Race Results for
Back to School Criterium
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/06/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
2Mario Steven   Silver Spring, MD 46284   DC Velo
4Bruce Oliver   Vienna, VA 45753   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo
9Gary Kelly   Baltimore, MD 155323   Baltimore BC
10Joseph Phillips   Virginia Bch, VA 46703   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
11Barry Rumsey   Baltimore, MD 60630   LSV/Trek/VW
12John Grice Jr   Lutherville, MD 46579   Baltimore BC
14William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   Era Cycling
15Franklin Walters   Frederick, MD 179662   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16James Bradac   Myersville, MD 71591   All American
17John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA 27937   NCVC/Edge Technologies
18Peter Theunissen   Rockville, MD 125820   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
20James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012   DC Velo

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team Fuji
2Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
3Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo
4Peter McDowell   Westminster, MD 58223   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA 139096   LSV/Trek/VW
2Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3Mark Johnson   Washington, DC 197707   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4Jeffrey Chown   Falls Church, VA 168413   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5Randee Brown   Baltimore, MD 110750   All American
7Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR 95869   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Matthew Pollard   Severna Park, MD 180429   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416   Team Fuji
10Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Nicholas Johnson   Alexandria, VA 173329   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12Michael Calderone   Baltimore, MD 193803   Artemis
13David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940   LSV/Trek/VW
14Kevin Brown   Randallstown, MD 45124   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
15Edward Polley   Columbia, MD 46792   Artemis
16Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC/Clifbar
17Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660   Atlantic
18Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Edge Technologies
19Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
20Andrew (Andy) Buonviri   Lovettsville, VA 193825   All American

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mario Sanchez   Gaithersburg, MD 31185   Red Lantern
2M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
3Joern Diedrichsen   Baltimore, MD 189140   Cal Cycling
4Jason Croasdale   Havre De Grace, MD 190804   Baltimore BC
5Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication
7David Goodrum   Leesburg, VA 152400   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
8Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9Andrew Malizio   Olney, MD 127256   All American
10Eric Fetterman   Lehi, UT 184659   All American
11Carlos Marino   Ashburn , VA 196691   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13James Savage   Washington, DC 186106   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14Roger St. Paul   College Park, MD 164901   Dream Racing
15Jason Kehayias   Exeter, PA 198020   Unattached
16Matthew Hargus   Odenton, MD 188192   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
17William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18Alessandro Pessotto   Rockville, MD 114945   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
19John Soemer   Raleigh, NC 48663   Somerset
20Steve Gurney   Reston, VA 106648   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174   Shore Velocity
2Frederick Gebhardt      Baltimore BC
3Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   First State Velo Sport
4Keith Kirkwood      U of Delaware
5Maurice Reid      Rt 1 Velo
6Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7Robert Hilton      Unattached
8John Burchett   Crofton, MD 191423   Unattached
9Brian Hall   Manassas, VA 68815   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
10Richard Crisp   Baltimore, MD 192740   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
11Joseph Sullivan      Baltimore BC
12Ryan Guthridge   Severna Park, MD 199260   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
13Steven Hartland   Abingdon, MD 200482   Unattached
14Ronald Masotta   Baltimore, MD 22835   Baltimore BC
15Christopher Salice   Baltimore, MD 188588   Baltimore BC
16Michael Crider   Ellicott City, MD 177040   Baltimore AS
17Andy Parker      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18Adrian Altura   Greenbelt, MD 189799   Rt 1 Velo
19Tim Munn   Baltimore, MD 159736   Baltimore BC
20Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663   U of Maryland

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Begosh   Millville, PA 3176   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
1Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
1Andrea Seward   Alexandria, VA 174628   LSV/Trek/VW
2Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   LSV/Trek/VW
2Cory Bemis   Apo, AE 61393   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   LSV/Trek/VW
3Laury Saligman   Montpelier, VT 54458   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688   Artemis
2Heidi Goldberg      ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Kami Tremblay      ECV
4Lia Clattenburg   Perkinsville, VT 199327   U of Virginia
5Kelly Felix      Baltimore BC
6Susanne Morsberger      Baltimore BC
7Jennifer Hunt   Baltimore, MD 179421   Baltimore BC
8Alison Geyh   Towson, MD 115476   Artemis
9Jennifer Sulin-Stair   Pasadena, MD 199822   Baltimore BC
10Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
11Renee Faison   Owings Mills, MD 196486   Baltimore BC
12Lisa Roberson   Austin, TX 172660   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13Eleanor Nagle   Gaithersburg, MD 181254   Artemis
14Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Baltimore BC
15Alison Nichols   Annapolis, MD 195913   Baltimore BC
16Ulrike Mueller      Baltimore BC
17Katherine Ross      Johns Hopkins

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee