Race Results for
Tahoe Hopper
Squaw Valley USA, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/21/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Griffo     433 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanislaus (Stosh) Bankston   Olympic Valley, CA 2494  446 
2Eric Rasmussen   Reno, NV 119599  472 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Kissner     629 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Daley     451 
2Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV 117971  485 
3Andy Glanz     476 
4Jim Roberts     406 
DNFTony Leal     450 
DNFJon Hyatt   Reno, NV 40690  414 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Ryan   Alamo, CA 177394  464 
2Mark Gouge   Milwaukee, WI 112005  407 
DNFRoger Burns   Truckee, CA 5592  452 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA 128181  429 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darren Kitzmiller     411 
2Jonathan Terry     462 
3John Shanley     503 
4Brian Graham     632 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nigel Hill     604 
2Alex MacSwain     416 
3Aaron Bonar     482 
4Geoffrey Thompson   Denver, CO 177673  624 
5James Lipe   Salinas, CA 184874  650 
6Shane Butler   Union City, CA 166701  627 
7Shane Fitch   Reno, NV 161980  422 
8Pete Gilbert     621 
9Chris Greene     405 
10Kenneth Goodson     652 
11Rich Schwerin   Belmont, CA 189390  635 
12Ramon Nacion   Sacramento, CA 168103  483 
13Jose Juarez   Bethesda, MD 178897  420 
DNFJim Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA 164464  412 
DNFMichael Warner   San Rafael, CA 161651  431 
DNFDavid Gittleson     663 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA 188952  432 
2Peter Rissler   Reno, NV 152909  460 
3Paul Ryan   Frederick, MD 169390  662 
4Bryce Parks   La Grange, CA 186346  664 
5Robert Bardwil   Auburn, CA 168194  636 
9Sam Mosier   Tahoe City, CA 186680  306 
9Edward Reyes   San Jose, CA 169910  507 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jaime Van Lanen     626 
2Matthew Adler   Laramie, WY 186066  418 
3Eduardo Avelar     402 
DNFJoseph Zalla     410 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Guenther   Bryan Mawr, PA 178628  651 
2Shawn Stepper     634 
3Tom Dixon     603 
4Barry Moon     439 
5Paul Suto     403 
6Jeff Miller     501 
7Elias Rodriguez     419 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Sobeck     421 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Eaglin   Petaluma, CA 184760  633 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Delgado   E Stroudsburg, PA 178142  428 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Impey   Oakland, CA 187270  427 
DNFJanis Denning   Menlo Park, CA 172774  625 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn Wester     408 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee