Race Results for
Tour of Canyonlands
Moab, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/22/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DUTCH WIEHE   1:24:03  789B Young Riders - Park City
2PATRYK MATECKI   1:27:08  714B JAW PROPERTIES
3Dustin Nordman   Park City, UT1:37:19 162371  790B 
4ADAM WOJDLA   1:41:45  700B 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Sharpe   Centennial, CO0:58:38 170168  1067Y Camp Redcloud
2DUSTIN WYNNE   0:58:38  795B 
3JIM BRUDER   1:22:52  796B 
4MATTHEW BARLOW   1:52:58  685Y 
5Sheldon Sandoval   Farmington, NM2:01:57 172915  681Y 
6KENNETH DARBY   2:10:58  791B 
7JEREMY BERGERON   2:48:40  752B Dad

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Clark   Kamas, UT1:48:01 115597  171R Young Riders/Smith
2Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO1:49:41 173228  37R 
3Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM2:02:45 161841  163R Canyon Bicycles
4BRANDT LANDERS   2:03:19  276R 
5ERIC MARRISON   Oceanside, CA2:05:28 72047  315R 
6Dylan Johns   Ogden, UT2:06:26 150270  661Y 
7Travis Kruse   Pueblo, CO2:07:28 74433  128R Schwinn
8Mark Welgos   Aspen, CO2:09:20 172727  218R 
9JOEL READ   Grand Lake, CO2:09:43 174759  1047Y TOTALLY WIRED
10Clint Naegel   Evergreen, CO2:12:20 155329  25R Team Redhook
11Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO2:13:13 152494  1083Y Moots Cycles
12TYLER HEMING   2:18:48  656Y 
13IAN WOLFF   2:27:47  719B TOTALLY WIRED
14John Flanagan   Durango, CO2:28:18 161358  220R RPM
15CLAY KARZ   2:37:58  654Y 
16PATRICK ANDERSON   2:38:49  280R Front Rangers Cycling Club
17CJ REED   2:48:48  659Y 
18TREVER LEE   3:02:41  655Y 
19BRAD BAKER   3:02:44  662Y 
20SCOTT ALLEN   3:03:03  657Y 
DNFRocco Mazzei   Colorado Springs, CO 152084  19R Schwinn/Speedplay
DNFBen Newton   Golden, CO 150293  51R SMBA/Dean
DNFCody Wilderman   Fraser, CO 135075  1049Y TOTALLY WIRED

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:28:10 16737  595W RLX Polo Sport
2DAVE WIENS   1:28:43  535W RLX Polo Sport
3Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO1:30:41 99965  534W Devo
4Jay Henry   Avon, CO1:31:35 15853  549W nantucket nectars
5Mike West   Boulder, CO1:32:24 37786  596W trek/rockymtn
6Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT1:32:42 18172  506W SOBE/HEADSHOK
7THOMAS DANIELSON   1:33:19  516W SoBe/Headshok
8Carl Swenson   Park City, UT1:33:36 34803  544W rlx polo sport
9BRIAN SMITH   1:34:09  539W DEAN bicycles
10Zachary Shriver   Santa Fe, NM1:34:43 43870  587W 
11Matt Shriver   Durango, CO1:34:55 110703  585W 
12Cody Peterson   Bend, OR1:35:25 97506  515W Smith Sport/Sun Summit South/LFP&Co
13TRAVIS BROWN   East Norwich, NY1:35:55 6066  578W 
14JON BROWN   1:36:44  556W Novo-Sycip
15Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO1:37:30 114793  540W Schwinn
16FRANK MAPLE   Durango, CO1:39:47 22429  579W 
17Daryl Saul   Boulder, CO1:39:51 129551  583W 
18Michael Janelle   Avon, CO1:40:09 17659  546W 3-D Racing
19COLIN ROONEY   1:40:58  584W 
20PETE SWENSON   De Soto, KS1:42:00 3034  613W 
21James Morgan   Louisville, CO1:42:59 102377  514W Farm Team
22Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO1:44:35 149353  588W RACE PERFORMANCE
23Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO1:49:57 114873  537W RPM
DNFBrandon Sjoblom   N Ogden, UT 97656  533W Sobe Cannondale
DNFSkyler Reeves   Boulder, CO 86756  600W Specialized/Nantucket Nectars

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Harris   Highlands Ranch, CO1:36:03 15218  532W GOJUS 3D CYCLES
2Kip Boers   Nederland, CO1:36:29 4076  510W RED ROCKS VELO
3Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO1:37:09 75732  547W Red Rocks Velo/IMBA
4Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT1:38:07 13273  603W SOBE/HEADSHOK
5Cris Fox   Salt Lake City, UT1:39:23 12161  508W SLY FOX MTBPARTS.COM
6Shawn Heinrichs   Longmont, CO1:39:29 104876  518W Schwinn/Bouldler Cycling Team
7Christopher Phillips   Boulder, CO1:39:35 28041  555W DEAN/SMARTWOOL
8STEPHEN WHITE   1:40:26  591W vail bicycle service
9Mark Roebke   Avon, CO1:40:42 30355  545W Specialized/Colorado Bike Service
10CHAD MELS   Lyons, CO1:41:48 161935  575W SOBE HEADSHOCK
11Frank Overton   Boulder, CO1:42:28 117894  592W NantucketNectars/Specialized
12Nick Gould   Hollis Maine1:42:34 139267  543W MTN. CYCLE
13Jesse Swift   Golden, CO1:42:37 100646  548W DEAN Bike & Smartwool
14Ian Prichard   Steamboat Springs, CO1:44:36 149714  511W Orange Peel Bicycle Service
15Michael Chapman   Santa Fe, NM1:45:20 6636  509W NM BIKE AND SPORT
16Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO1:46:26 133704  521W Health Performance
18Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA1:51:58 134618  554W DEAN/SMARTWOOL
19Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO1:53:52 103288  507W DEAN
20Garuda McCarthy   Kailua Kona, HI1:58:27 86754  513W TREK/VW
21James Upshaw   Durango, CO2:04:18 123287  599W 3D Racing
22Steven Zdawczynski   Boulder, CO2:11:28 39418  598W Ellsworth
DNFBROOKE SCATCHARD     291R SOBE HEADSHOCK
DNFJames Mortenson   Eagle, CO 136357  602W Beaver Creek/Christy sports
DNFZachary Bingham   Vail, CO 79949  597W Beaver Creek/ Christy sports

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Dills   Boulder, CO1:35:48 9528  165R CU Cycling
2Jon Stierwalt   Portland, OR1:36:23 73242  191R Red Rocks Velo
3Walt Wehner   Boulder, CO1:38:40 162165  305R Schwinn
4Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:40:13 118320  316R GoJus
5DIEDERIK BAKKER   1:41:08  136R 
6SEBASTIAN BLANCO   Aurora, CO1:41:50 1606  335R YOUNG RIDERS
7Nathan Waldron   Aspen, CO1:42:34 149554  278R HUB OF ASPEN
8Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT1:47:03 150518  184R Gary Fisher
9Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VA1:48:35 170803  177R 
10Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO1:49:27 146247  140R Gojus
11Danny Poulson   Grand Junction, CO1:49:35 137605  142R Health Performance
12Kenneth Dorst   Edwards, CO1:49:40 170543  164R vail bicycle service
13Trevor Krueger   Durango, CO1:49:49 156437  273R 
14George Gatseos   Grand Junction, CO1:50:17 129841  41R Team Health Performance
15Luke Hendricks   Boulder, CO1:50:41 121102  296R Univ of Colorado
16KRIS WILSON   1:50:51  118R RIM TOURS
17Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO1:52:21 148564  137R Team Pure Altitude
18Joseph Wheadon   Aspen, CO1:52:43 112953  24R 
20SCOTT McCALMON   1:54:45  15R TEAM PURE ATTITUDE
21Todd Koskinen   Durango, CO1:55:37 91856  275R 
22Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:05:32 164982  161R CSU Cycling
23Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:05:50 76599  169R NO-HAIR
24BEN DUKE   2:06:25  179R DEAN/SMARTWOOL
25GREG LEWIS   2:20:41  313R 
DNFMicah Joseph   Denver, CO 169692  318R me
DNFChristopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT 164804  297R SMARTWOOL
DNFKEVIN COOPER     122R Cu Cycling

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Palmer   Eagle, CO1:40:27 27115  299R BEAVER CREEK
2Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO1:43:17 116613  301R 
3James Grubb   Layton, UT1:44:50 143367  188R Schwinn
4John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM1:45:58 114119  133R UNM Lobos
5Ryan McHale   Albuquerque, NM1:48:02 149805  159R 
6Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO1:48:34 106694  46R 
7JEFF COSPOLICH   1:49:24  250R Summit County Cycling Club
8Hal Clark   Lafayette, CO1:49:51 175767  330R GAS
9Ryan Snodgrass   Sparks, NV1:50:18 131418  298R TEAM PURE ATTITUDE
10Ryan Vaslet   Boulder, CO1:50:29 104369  295R Harrod
11Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT1:50:51 140537  40R Guthrie/Spy
12Brett Malin   Vail, CO1:51:54 161595  308R Beaver Creeek resorts
13Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO1:52:45 153352  12R 
14Tate Graves   Denver, CO1:52:47 114219  314R HEALTHPERFORMANCE
15CHARLES WOOD   1:52:55  26R Vances Bicycle world
16CHARLES MILTNER   1:53:12  261R Vances MTB Team
17Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO1:54:10 28523  195R HASSLEFREE
18Robin Rasmussen   Durango, CO1:54:21 141329  307R 
19X SAMPSON   Littleton, CO1:56:01 149605  312R Christy Sports
20Gavin Malia   Steamboat Springs, CO1:56:03 128877  52R Orange Peel Bicycle Service
21PARKER MACEY   Longmont, CO1:56:36 138437  157R DYNATEK
22JAMIN MADSEN   1:58:03  48R Spin cycle
23Dave Tingley   Panama City, FL1:59:51 158940  10R CHRISTY SPTS
24TROY KILGORE   2:00:16  282R INDEPENDENT FAB
25Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT2:01:15 43484  13R CANNONDALE/SPIN CYCLE
26Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO2:01:31 78715  302R PEAK TO PEAK TRAINING
27Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO2:02:40 139184  8R DYNATEK
28TIMOTHY QUINN   2:03:08  281R DENVER/BOULDER COURIER
29MICHAEL DIMEZZA   2:04:30  162R New Mexico Bike-n-Sport
30DAVID KRIEGSHAUSER   2:06:10  44R 
31John Evans   Colorado Spgs, CO2:18:22 11063  212R TOMAC/MANITOU
32Eric Winslow   Evergreen, CO2:21:34 147197  271R CAMPUS CYCLES
33Shaun Mechem   Logan, UT2:32:10 62636  29R Ibis/Bell
34Gary Geiser   Colorado Springs, CO2:36:23 172442  143R Tomac usa/ cody racing
DNFBRANDON MITCHELL     302 
DNFZEB KENYON     49R Golsan-Azonic

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Stein   Boulder, CO1:41:24 103665  55R TREK
2Gary Venable   Colorado Spgs, CO1:41:51 89759  31R MOOTS
3Tomas Adamec   Arvada, CO1:43:08 110608  39R 
4JEFF WARDELL   1:43:41  4R Xybix-Full Cycle
5Dwayne Weddle   Grand Junction, CO1:45:34 134462  57R 
6Chad Oleson   Crested Butte, CO1:47:37 136404  285R HANDLEBAR AND GRILL
7Adam Plummer   Avon, CO1:47:49 28311  306R pedal power vail
8Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO1:48:33 50587  166R Team Pure Altitude
9Mike Diesburg   Casper, WY1:48:39 9482  2R BACKCOUNTRY AXO
10Kenneth Bloomer   Gunnison, CO1:48:41 161389  194R NOVO/SYCIP
11ROB FORNATARO   1:48:43  336R GURTHRIE/SPY
12Peter Maglidt   Albuquerque, NM1:49:14 75279  112R SOBE/HEADSHOCK
13Benjamin Wagenman   Carbondale, CO1:49:15 104096  6R AJAX BIKE
14Todd Hageman   Park City, UT1:49:23 50257  182R 
15Daniel Grunig   Denver, CO1:50:35 14324  126R Rocky Moutain Laser
16Charles Knoll   Denver1:50:48 19476  290R mtnstatescup.com
17Brian Hollister   Littleton, CO1:50:49 119220  3R 
18MICHAEL FALLON   1:51:30  7R 
19Ted Geist   Highlands Ranch, CO1:53:06 73580  132R No Hair
20Scott Sportsman   Bakersfield, CA1:54:28 113986  189R Twin Peaks Racing Team
21CHRIS FACAS   1:54:46  17R 
22Sean Peck   Durango, CO1:55:01 135664  303R GOJUS/3D Racing
23Nick Howell   Englewood, CO1:55:04 164372  22R 
24Todd Moyer   Vail, CO1:56:56 25289  45R kind cyclist
25Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO1:58:21 149418  168R 
26Whitney Richards   Arvada, CO2:00:45 113695  56R Ritchey-Logic
27Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:01:09 88964  158R No Hair
28KENT MURRAY   2:01:58  50R Rainbow Racing
29Todd Thompson   Denver, CO2:02:20 104094  334R PURE ATTITUDE
30ANTHONY STROUP   2:06:21  172R NM Bike N Sport
31Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO2:07:53 150838  144R Team Pure Altitude
32STEPHEN LECHNER   2:11:13  53R Dynatek Racing
33Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO2:21:49 131687  160R Team Pure Altitude
34Scott Freedman   Woodland Hills, CA2:29:59 173695  181R 
35Scott Schlosser   Edwards, CO3:13:35 91703  117R MTN PEDALER

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1THANE WRIGHT   1:43:19  293R KHS
2WADE WILDERMAN   1:46:20  110R TOTALLY WIRED
3Todd Murray   Colorado Spgs, CO1:50:54 25557  170R Santa Cruz Bicycles
4Brent Peacock   Jackson, WY1:50:57 150981  127R 
5Ronan Murray   Avon, CO1:51:39 25552  141R PEDAL POWER
6Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO1:52:01 25293  27R Alpine Banks
7Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO1:54:58 3429  242R 
8Jeff Morris   Golden, CO1:55:18 161379  114R 
9Erik Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT1:55:50 77614  317R 
10Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO1:56:05 159157  23R Team Dragon Ass
11Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO1:56:18 130581  145R DYNATEK
12Andrew Evans   Basalt, CO1:56:32 161754  167R 
13LEE ROUFA   1:56:46  9R 
14Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO2:10:55 37548  255R SRAM/STRATOS
15Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:26:06 96071  35R DEAN
16Larry Johnson   Breckenridge, CO2:28:42 17989  259R SUMMIT CYCLING/TOMAC
17Jerry Brown   Littleton, CO2:29:42 172438  139R Unattached
DNFSTEVEN KIRCHNER     77R Pedal Power Vail

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STROM LARRY   1:45:48  267R 
2MIKE CLINTON   1:52:49  11R 
3Roy Jorgensen   Broomfield, CO1:53:10 18303  18R Team Fred
4LARRY DEWITT   Spokane, WA1:53:52 59717  20R 
5ROBERT AMES   Grover Beach, CA1:58:38 108802  331R 
6Daryl Crites   Durango, CO2:03:40 132887  115R DGO Bike Maps
7STEVE MCCAVLEY   Colorado Springs, CO2:16:46 23254  156R WWW.USACDF.ORG

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Connelly   Farmington, NM2:10:39 162870  333R 
2Mark Swofford   Littleton, CO2:13:33 34847  33R Wheatridge Cyclery
3Gary Peterson   Golden, CO2:17:44 94249  269R Team DYNATEK
4JAN BECKEDORFF   2:39:12  688Y 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAN SPURKLAND   1:46:48  967Y 
2GREGY GIBSON   1:48:53  977Y gary fisher
3Daniel Qvale   Ft Collins, CO1:54:20 149498  988Y 
4KELLY HARTMAN   1:56:05  684Y 
5Brian Fahey   Denver, CO2:02:25 175678  1051Y 
6LOREN MORSE   2:06:35  1183Y 
7Phillip Zaprzalka   Shelton, CT2:06:36 169550  1192Y Team Telecycle
8JAMES HALFORD   2:13:20  1164Y PROLYTE
9Kevin Kelly   Boulder, CO2:13:43 161755  652Y SMARTWOOL
10Cris Bifaro   Asheville, NC2:14:30 179030  1097Y 
11JOEL ROSENSTRAUCH   2:14:58  1188Y POISON SPIDER
12JASON BROUSSARD   2:15:09  748B 
13ERICH WOESSNER   2:15:11  686Y 
14Josh Petersen   Sandy, UT2:15:43 173846  956Y Pro-Line House of Speed
15Evan Soard   Littleton, CO2:18:02 153327  972Y 
16Brandon Wilde   West Valley City, UT2:20:21 156947  989Y Himself
17MARK ERBELE   2:21:21  1077Y 
18William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL2:29:44 172779  1163Y PROLYTE
19PATRICK NEDELE   2:34:21  848Y TOTALLY WIRED
20Brent Sherry   Park City, UT2:52:12 173412  663Y Doug @ Stacey
DNFJeremy Collins   Farmington, UT 131631  897Y ROCKY MTN LASER CLINIC
DNFTy Hansen   Sandy, UT 14999  667Y Golsan/Azonic
DNFJAKE SPEAKE     1075Y 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Simons   Denver, CO1:49:33 172439  1194Y Team Redhook
2DANIEL BURNETT   1:53:23  980Y MeMyselfandI
3Gregory Ludke   Edwards, CO1:56:47 172440  992Y SCCC
4Andrew Wachter   Vail, CO1:57:58 168802  874Y 
5DERECK FISH   1:59:56  1189Y FREEWHEEL CYCLES
6PETER WOODMAN   Simi Valley, CA2:03:56 6211  1200Y 
7BLAKE ZUMBRUNNEN   2:04:16  968Y 
8CHAD WASSMER   2:04:54  953Y Cole Sport
9JASON BULTMAN   2:05:34  1063Y 
10John Younkins   Atlanta, GA2:05:46 142171  665Y 
11BRADLEY BABB   2:05:50  1166Y 
12MITCH ELSON   2:05:55  1061Y 
13ZANE BAKER   Salt Lake City, UT2:07:24 173878  626Y 
14Daniel Davidson   Granada Hills, CA2:08:33 176087  1182Y 
15TYLER BENEDICT   2:11:24  1162Y PROLYTE
16DAVIN VANDBEEK   2:12:50  1199Y 
17Peter Shaffer   Longmont, CO2:13:53 174616  978Y 
18Troy Diaz   Fort Collins, CO2:14:00 76367  727B 
19Patrick Riley   Golden, CO2:14:37 89376  1197Y DYNATEK
20Vincent Allen   Lakewood, CO2:16:26 178355  949Y 
21Robert Cartner   Colorado Springs, CO2:16:50 177449  1074Y RAINBOW RACING
22Mike Mulloy   Denver, CO2:17:01 179262  966Y 
23JAY SCHUSTER   2:18:12  732B 
24TOBIN STIVES   2:22:58  938Y Excel Sports Boulder
25Jeffery Jimeson   Colorado Springs, CO2:23:09 175732  975Y Elite fitness training
26SCOTT LUINSTRA   2:27:53  945Y 
27BRIAN VIGIL   2:28:00  986Y 
28BRYAN ROYSTON   2:28:28  735B 
29Dana Smrekar   Ft Collins, CO2:33:51 168138  723B 
30KURT SCHWEITZER   2:35:41  771B RIM CYCLERY
31Jason Yocum   Denver, CO2:53:46 142435  1064Y 
DNFAaron Kaplan   Arroyo Hondo, NM 171011  964Y Paradise Power
DNFANDREW JIMENEZ     1171Y 
DNFMARK HOMLISH     690Y 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Candelaria   Durango, CO1:53:24 156003  987Y 
2JON CSAKANY   1:53:48  1095Y 
4DOUG PETERSON   1:55:39  1079Y Pedros
5Craig McKessy   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:53 23639  959Y 
6Daniel Ritsch   Edwards, CO1:59:55 161242  862Y PEDAL POWER
7Kenneth Bradley   Colorado Springs, CO2:00:07 157970  619Y Ellsworth Bicycles
8Robert Darnill   Denver, CO2:00:16 167184  683Y PURE ATTITUTE
9Scott Swartz   Denver, CO2:00:54 172906  984Y Dynatek/Green Mtn.
10Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO2:01:38 151420  990Y Mt. Pedaler of Vail/Eagle
11Jack Wininger   Denver, CO2:01:50 164364  1198Y 
12Aaron Larson   Ft Collins, CO2:02:57 151174  976Y Warehouse liquor
14Chris Huddleston   Broomfield, CO2:06:27 101095  734B 
15BRIAN BELMONT   2:06:39  943Y 
16ADAM FLEENER   2:07:02  761B 
17John Daley   Boulder, CO2:10:19 8548  973Y 
18CHRIS KUNSTADT   2:11:20  720B Golsan Azonic
19Scott Bandoni   Avon, CO2:11:35 174472  1054Y 
20Troy Jones   Denver, CO2:12:20 130240  957Y 
21ADAM BAKER   2:12:46  970Y The Kind Cyclist
22Scott Rothkamp   Westminster, CO2:13:22 178431  950Y 
23Donald Dauphinais   Danielson, CT2:14:42 138958  1058Y YIPPIE
24KARL KRUGER   2:15:33  1088Y unattatched
25JAY BENEDICT   2:15:38  1082Y 
26BRYAN SAFARIK   2:18:40  726B Golsan-Azonic
27NATHAN HEAPS   2:18:48  780B 
28Brian Plautz   Highlands Ranch, CO2:21:09 178755  985Y 
29JOHN MONK   2:21:22  958Y Team Telecycle
30DOUGLAS GILKEY   2:21:44  946Y 
31BRIAN GREEN   2:24:18  993Y Team: Golsan Cycles
32KEVIN ESTREDGE   2:26:46  762B 
33Bradley Koyle   Sandy, UT2:32:46 148743  641Y GOLSEN/AZONIC
34GEOF SUITS   2:34:48  760B 
35Vester Hasson   Salt Lake City, UT3:08:08 120290  674Y native eyewear
36JEFFREY GOSZTYLA   3:11:42  963Y Golsan-Azonic
DNFCraig Hyden   Colorado Springs, CO 179713  1195Y 
DNFAaron Ewing   Scottsdale, AZ 159398  942Y 
DNFFREDERICO VALDEZ III     947Y morterakercole
DNFMICKY GILBERT     687R Pro-One Motorsports

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Grubb   South Weber, UT1:59:16 162494  673Y ruote veloce
2RON BAKOWSKI   1:59:22  955Y 
3KARL KELLER   2:00:04  664Y Pro- Line House of Speed
4DAVID VITEK   2:06:21  672Y 
5Marc Sydnor   Denver, CO2:06:53 34851  982Y 
6TIM KUNTZ   2:08:41  755B n/a
7Rick Jones   Ocala, FL2:10:02 170775  954Y 
8TOM ANDERSON   2:11:25  1090Y 
9GEORGE VOLINSKY   2:14:36  1184Y PARAGON
10MATT UPTON   2:17:44  798B Dynatek Racing
11Jeffrey Gunther   Westminster, CO2:18:21 175386  724B 
12MICHAEL VARBAEK   2:24:45  772B 
DNFRex Sherwood   Lakewood, CO 117064  1053Y 
DNFStuart MacKenzie   New York, NY 117015  849Y 
DNFTERRY NEFF     1094Y INDEP. FABRIC.
DNFTODD JOHNSON     1048Y DOME
DNFIan Wickson   Sedona, AZ 142189  1060Y Sedona Bike & Bean

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Lavoie   Highlands Ranch, CO1:51:11 112322  952Y Jamba Juice
3CHRISTOPHER CALDWELL   2:07:07  921Y 
4Rick Martz   Casper, WY2:09:11 54610  983Y 
5Robert Willcox   Austin, TX2:10:47 171001  1173Y Yeti
6Keith Austin   Grand Lake, CO2:12:58 175698  682Y TOTALLY WIRED/YETI
7Michael Markle   Hayden, CO2:17:23 145209  885Y 
8Chris Krueger   Louisville, CO2:17:48 180836  1065Y 
9JIM TERHORST   2:20:18  775B 
10DENNIS OBENAUF   2:24:46  666Y 
11CRAIG CAMPBELL   2:25:27  675Y 
12Ralph Bateman   Manitou Springs, CO2:26:21 113419  960Y Rainbow Racing
13MIGUEL NUNEZ   2:27:04  631Y 
14Grandon Westlund   Noblesville, IN2:28:02 152057  1174Y RAINBOW RACING
15TOM STINE   2:28:15  929Y 
16Philip Yearsley   Colorado Springs, CO2:45:45 168856  1062Y Medicine Wheel of the Pike Peak Region
17DAN KLEMA   2:49:53  733B 
DNFCraig Lombard   Zuni, NM 152511  894Y SCOREBOARD SPTS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neil Cleaves   Durango, CO2:24:40 165676  669Y None
2DAVID MANGAN   2:27:06  971Y 
3Don Winsor   Ogden, UT2:27:35 106896  1093Y 
4Richard Schimmels   Lakewood, CO2:46:39 31583  870Y 
5Larry Johnson   Steamboat Springs, CO2:55:26 163636  1084Y 
DNFJeff Speake   Denver, CO 43876  1076Y 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL CALHOUN   0:55:40  745B 
2Joshua Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT0:56:20 173630  718B 
3JESSE COLLINS   1:00:18  476B 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN WARNER   0:56:02  793B 
2David Charter   Englewood, CO0:56:21 172052  781B 
DNFBENTLEY FOLSE     799B 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RUSS CYPHERS   0:51:49  756B 
2DUANE NOFFZ   0:53:55  782B 
3Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO0:54:53 171924  722B NewWorld Racing
4Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO2:38:01 177175  800B 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roy Wolter   Vail, CO0:53:58 170486  728B mtn. pedaler
2RANDY JOHNSON   0:59:25  725B 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE HOWSE   1:11:36  769B 
2PETE VOGT   1:12:59  763B 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HILARY WRIGHT   1:14:21  797B 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALISON LEWIS   0:58:16  660Y 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Koyle   Salt Lake City, UT3:40:21 156966  287R NORTHERN LIGHTS

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MELISSA THOMAS   1:46:19  512W 
2Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA1:52:29 150226  601W SoBe HeadShok
3Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:55:05 109232  594W Specialized/Nantucket Nectars
4Sarah Chwalk   Carbondale, CO1:56:19 161701  538W VBS
5Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI1:57:17 89955  611W 
6Jilayne Lovejoy   Boulder, CO1:59:37 21668  542W Trek/Volkswagen
7LYN FRANKLIN   Denver, CO2:00:03 96648  531W Lenzsport
9MICHELE KEANE   Spokane, WA2:02:42 72680  520W 
10Jessica Burwell   Durango, CO2:03:55 70434  536W SoBe/Headshok
11Marie-Ange Anderson   Winter Park, CO2:04:55 86995  577W 
12Danielle Heinrichs   Longmont, CO2:05:06 147045  517W Schwinn/Boulder Cycling Team
13LEAH TRAPP   Woodland Hls, CA2:06:10 3586  612W TEAM PURE ATTITUDE
14Aurora Bouchier   Durango, CO2:23:11 115567  565W RACE PERF. MGT
DNFGLORIA CISNEROS     572W R&R BICYCLES

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER HOPKINSON   1:59:33  123R DEAN bicycles
2DANALYN RAYNER   2:02:45  178R Mad Trail Forcs
3Jenna Woodbury   Moab, UT2:02:51 170490  262R 
4Cloe Shelton   Haover, NH2:04:20 172909  43R 
5Nara McCasland   Colorado Springs, CO2:05:50 165088  116R R.P.M.
6JESSICA BURKGREN   Lakewood, CO2:10:44 152278  42R N/A
7MOLLY PATENAUDE   Plymouth, WI2:13:22 163958  260R SOBE/Headshok
8Cherese McLain   Boise, ID2:17:11 174943  962Y 
9Summer Stewart   Boulder, CO2:20:52 173226  274R 
10Carrie Dittmer   Golden, CO2:25:15 116250  190R Team Dynatek
DNFSandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 161410  193R TUNEUP
DNFMegan Morgan   Steamboat Springs, CO 160742  38R Farm Team
DNFLara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266  192R Red Rocks Velo

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAULA STROM   2:03:38  266R jans/trek
2MICHELLE KELLER   2:04:24  310R Wasatch Womens Cycling Club
3Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM2:09:02 163471  28R DBC America
4JILL ADELSTEIN   2:12:51  32R Dynatech
5Anne Spalding   Grand Junction, CO2:18:33 120990  134R Team Dynatek
6D Morisette   Brian Head, UT2:19:15 161293  54R 
7Jennifer West   Denver, CO2:37:08 171967  36R 
8MARY MONROE   2:38:21  272R 
9Kathy Darner   Nathrop, CO2:47:29 114069  219R RACE PERFORMANCE MGT

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacqueline Wood   Carbondale, CO2:09:46 11055  30R Summit County Cycle Club
2Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO2:11:14 23428  14R RAINBOW RACING
3KATHY JUDSON   2:25:10  1R Team Ironclad
4Jennifer Atkinson   Bellevue, WA2:25:19 108773  111R CONFLICT RACING

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CO2:22:14 161386  1080Y 
2Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM2:24:55 164978  969Y Team GoJus
3Celesta Howe   Boulder, CO2:27:25 144967  951Y Dynatek Telecom
4Maggie Wetmore   Boulder, CO2:28:40 175693  1081Y CU Cycling
5PATSY MCENTEE   Longmont, CO2:28:43 174618  965Y 
6ANDREA BARRETT   2:29:07  948Y morterakercole
7TERENA JEPSON   2:38:05  751B Pedros
8LINDSEY SWEENEY   2:39:38  670Y CU cycling
9KERI PINK   2:50:38  1078Y 
10Heather McAfee   Colorado Springs, CO2:57:07 178417  1191Y Team TeleCycle
11Amy Zirneklis   Colorado Springs, CO3:38:21 176383  785B 
DNFCINDI MINER     668Y Golsan/Azonic

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JESSICA ARBOGAST   2:04:02  671Y 
2WINN WOLCOTT   Steamboat Springs, CO2:18:39 173966  680Y 
3Mindi Hoffmaster   Denver, CO2:27:10 97496  981Y Dynatek Telecommunications
4KAREN ORTIZ   2:37:19  991Y 
5TERESA SCHLOSSER   New York, NY2:38:20 169521  1057Y MTN PEDALER/EAGLE
6CHRISTINA KINSLOW   2:41:16  770B 
7MICHELE PIROZZI   2:42:58  794B kind cyclist
8JULIE MORRIS   3:04:26  1055Y 
DNFFelice Nida   Basalt, CO 105444  979Y 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devora Peterson   Golden, CO2:24:12 94248  1092Y Team DYNATEK

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VALERIE DAMBROSIO   1:04:37  788B 
2STACEY DONOHUE   1:06:45  477B 
3CATHERINE HYDEN   Colorado Springs, CO1:07:29 179687  746B 
DNFYVONNE SCHUSTER     730B 
DNFSTACEY DONOHUE     426B 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HAZEL HOFF   1:03:30  747B 
2Cindy Hammans   Ft Collins, CO1:16:48 179591  1193Y 
3Shelly Cross   Los Alamos, NM1:17:06 169530  729B 
4AUDREY STINE   1:22:46  721B 
5Connie Jobusch   Ft Collins, CO1:23:27 166816  731B Team Bob

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAULA RINALDI-HOWSE   0:58:18  767B 
2Barb Clark   Park City, UT1:13:24 131044  753B Young Riders

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee