Race Results for
Riding with the King
Tupelo, MS
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/02/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367  161 Team Used 2 Bs
2Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  103 Unattached
3Joe Todd   Lawrenceville, GA 111869  169 Velo Voodoo
4George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  102 ABP Velo
5Gaston Vega   Atlanata, GA 50033  168 Atlanta Cycling
6Rich Raspet     105 Oxford Bike Co.
7James G Wenzel (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, AL 59328  132 ABP Velo
8L Farrell Crane   Mandeville, LA 165760  163 GCCA
9B Mark Slone   Gurley, AL 47509  131 Spring City Cycling
10Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352  160 ABP Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Konicki   Boulder, CO 128385  84 Mercy Fitness
1Curtis Baker   Atlanta, GA 89431  75 PeopleSoft
1Ron Williams   New York, NY 48667  32 GC Cycling
2David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282  85 Mercy Fitness
2Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  34 GC Cycling
3Alex Palencia   Fayetteville, AR 153763  91 Mercy Fitness
3Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  82 Atlanta Cycling
3Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076  31 GC Cycling
4Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  90 Mercy Fitness
4David Edwards   Jackson, MS 54678  Outdoors Inc.
5Michael Zingaro   West Palm Beach, FL 62300  87 Mercy Fitness
6Steven Cate   Moore, OK 6467  89 Mercy Fitness
7Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  70 Trek-VW-RBM

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Workman   Thompsons Station, TN 105236  461 YMCA/Sun&Ski
2Candler Boyd     439 Homewood Cycle
3Nicolo Davidson   Nashville, TN 164773  471 Team Bike Pedlar
4Vincent Green   Guntown, MS 162500  401 MTD/TBC
5Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  474 ACCM/Motor Works
6Joseph Steele   Birmingham, AL 110263  438 Homewood Cycle
7Demarico Howard     472 MidSouth Velo
8Gino Leone   Brentwood, TN 159996  466 YMCA/Sun&Ski
9Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL 128615  433 GC Cycling
10Christopher Mitchell     476 Bikes Plus

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  560 TN Wheelmen
2Matthew Bryant   Parker, CO 180540  530 Unattached
3Alfred Wang   Natchez, MS 175136  562 Unattached
4Bryan Vickery   Roanoke, VA 115410  539 GC Cycling
5Jeff Richardson   Wenatchee, WA 18096  532 GC Cycling
6Christopher Lucas   Alpharetta, GA 177385  534 Unattached
7Johnny Myles     506 MTD/TBC
8Bob Raitsh     564 Mercy Fitness
9Jamie Arnold     535 Unattached
10Randy Smith   Pelham, AL 138510  531 GC Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171  335 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
2Debbie Milne     300 MTD/TBC
3Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC 140372  336 NOBC
4Elaine Bennett   Corbin, KY 161716  337 Team Athens
5Holly Anderson   Peachtree City, GA 178110  333 Bicycles Unlimited
6Pamela Raible   Fort Smith, AR 160278  334 Mercy Fitness
7Barbara (Rae) Harrison   Greenville, SC 156209  330 Great Escape

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee