Race Results for
Mercury Sea Otter Classic
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/25/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Carbaugh   Sumner, WA 173745   
4Josh Jenkins   Edgewood, WA 173746   
5J Toepel   Littleton, CO 128622   
6Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   
8KYLE NICHOLS   Dallas, TX 103275   
9Luke Kinney   San Diego, CA 170045   
11Jacob Morris   Newbury Park, CA 176178   
18DANNY KNOLL   Farmington, MN 160582   
30Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336   
32Jesse Jones   Half Moon Bay, CA 166975   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Samuel Schultz   Missoula, MT 164788   
3Paul Thoman   Lakeport, CA 169824   
4Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   
5THEO ST. PIERRE OSTRANDER   Arcata, CA 169933   
9Devin Anderson   Tacoma, WA 173744   
10Shawn Dugan   Atascadero, CA 169581   
12Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190   
13Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802   
15Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA 171210   
16Nate Roter   Berkeley, CA 176599   
17Michael Rochlin   San Francisco, CA 168452   
18Peter Brennen   Berkeley, CA 169936   
21Evan Robertson   Winthrop, WA 147144   
22WILL FREEMAN      
24Joshua Miller   San Diego, CA 169584   
31Ian Ferguson   San Luis Obispo, CA 99539   
32Eric Bryant   San Jose, CA 169586   
35Steve White   Cedar Ridge, CA 168125   
37Doug Jackson   Grass Valley, CA 158117   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Nielsen   Isla Vista, CA 146391   
2Aaron Magenheim   Salinas, CA 169565   
3Emilio Ibarra   Baldwin Park, CA 160301   
4Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534   
6Aaron Russell   San Rafael, CA 144279   
8Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274   
9Juozas Martynaitis   Willow Springs, IL 169782   
10Nick McAtee   Hesperia, CA 165349   
11Mike Shirley   Salinas, CA 158338   
13Chris Paulson   Albuquerque, NM 153649   
17Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA 170454   
18Kevin Bryant   San Jose, CA 167631   
21Charles Burow   Sparks, NV 175900   
22Garrett Gibson   San Francisco, CA 144160   
23Jesse Silverman   Oakland, CA 169935   
25Greg Jackson   Broomfield, CO 144273   
26Brandon Sessions   Grantie Bay, CA 177185   
27Nathan Scaccia   Roseville, CA 146219   
31Ralph Quiazon   Union City, CA 165916   
33John Cary   Westlake Village, CA 177651   
34TRAVIS MILLS   Encinitas, CA 105524   
37Brady Sessions   Rocklin, CA 175835   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335   
4Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   
6HUGO CHAEZ ROSAS   Spring Valley, CA 160682   
7Tyler Hurst   Missoula, MT 110188   
10Ryan Edwards   Grand Junction, CO 173839   
11Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH 159980   
12Matt Sanders   Walnut Creek, CA 163672   
13Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845   
14Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 111851   
15Dane Jankowiak   Huntington Beach, CA 141689   
18Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA 146372   
20Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ 140292   
21Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485   
22Logan Onken   Missoula, MT 162734   
23Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806   
25Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX 118719   
26Jason Fitzgibbon   Mission Viejo, CA 131800   
27Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN 149501   
29Luke Pennington   Bellingham, WA 118851   
31Josh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CA 97723   
32Ian Hanna   Durango, CO 104748   
33Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA 153784   
34Brian Hendrickson   Hanover, NH 161951   
35Daniel Adams   Nevada City, CA 129025   
37Chris Hill   Wakefield, MA 154609   
38Jeremy Brooks   Redding, CA 169884   
39Steven Henry   Kennewick, WA 155394   
40Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA 158088   
41Daniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NM 149575   
42Miles Graydon   Everett, WA 174959   
46Michael Judson   Northridge, CA 154768   
50Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   
53GREG OGWALD   Cortez, CO 151656   
55Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA 128792   

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876   
3Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223   
4Randy Rocchi   Hayward, CA 88551   
6JAMES VANTOEUER   Bristol, TN 158595   
8Christopher Pietrzak   Park City, UT 145340   
9Warren Gravely   Scotts Valley, CA 167625   
10Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX 28064   
11Todd Hoefer   Aptos, CA 16401   
12Frank Overton   Boulder, CO 117894   
13Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA 117706   
14Jeffrey Roy   Park Rapids, MN 30766   
16Jason Klikna   Merced, CA 144669   
18Terrence Wyman   Tucson, AZ 39119   
20Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA 139728   
21Michael Larsen   Bend, OR 102138   
23Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA 14994   
24Tim Knudsen   Mill Valley, CA 755   
25John Swing   Angola, NY 34833   
26Toby Swanson   Snoqualmie, WA 137959   
27Donny Biro   Benicia, CA 43279   
28Justin Thomas   Reno, NV 136918   
29Jonathan Owens   Oakland, CA 84587   
30Randy Flores   Santa Fe, NM 11878   
32Douglas Ott   Sausalito, CA 138380   
33Frank Mathews   Chattanooga, TN 84380   
34Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   
36John Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 35445   
37Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215   
38Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA 30719   
39Vic Marlow   Oceanside, CA 142679   
40Chad Melis   Lyons, CO 161935   
41Bruce Thomas   Tahoe City, CA 167258   
42Joseph Marshall   Denver, CO 101161   
44Eric Wicker   Ridgecrest, CA 38126   
46Tim Olson   Chico, CA 153947   
47Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319   
49Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935   
50Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO 133704   
51ANASTASIO FLORES JR.   La Selva Beach, CA 11877   
52Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO 37798   
54Israel Rodriguez   El Cajon, CA 160677   
56Michael Dent   Mentone, CA 41246   
57Christopher Stone   Carrolton, TX 34268   
58Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA 82723   
3Scott Silveira   San Luis Obispo, CA 129215   
4Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   
5Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID 161110   
7Greg Ulrich   Apo, AE 36205   
8Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639   
9Aren Timmel   Chico, CA 113102   
11George Gatseos   Grand Junction, CO 129841   
12Larry Hasbrouck   Durango, CO 117061   
13Matthew Smith   Vista, CA 127893   
14Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524   
15Paul Bennett   Drake, CO 122739   
16Joshua Klikna   Merced, CA 119460   
17Nick Payne   Henderson, CO 121746   
18Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096   
21NEAL DAVIES   S Pasadena, CA 121759   
22Zachariah Winter   Roseburg, OR 169480   
24Parker Ford   Billings, MT 118322   
25Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643   
26Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA 115500   
27Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA 106745   
29Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA 173178   
30Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon 172273   
31Jeff Cormack   Boulder, CO 153848   
32Andrew Vaughn   Bend, OR 36523   
33Erich Weidenkeller   Redding, CA 151372   
35Todd Otanicar   Scottsdale, AZ 165732   
39Gustavo Jimenez   Santa Barbara, CA 169856   
40Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO 177560   
41Damon Madsen   Jerome, ID 130796   
43Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO 164941   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Jones   Ontario, CA 169996   
2Cale Redpath   Durango, CO 29358   
3Keith Bertani   San Jose, CA 108956   
4M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA 144318   
6Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   
7Jon Paino   Temecula, CA 141183   
8John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   
9Jonathan Gill   Seaside, CA 169997   
10Tate Graves   Denver, CO 114219   
12Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   
13Brian Kenny   Akron, OH 93748   
14BRAD MELCAR   Austin, TX 113542   
15NATHANIEL FELLMAN   Seattle, WA 175828   
17Michael Campbell   Oakland, CA 172801   
19Jerry Barton   Placerville, CA 139513   
21Anthony Kordonowy   Reno, NV 133478   
22Eli Jones   Mt Shasta, CA 120886   
23Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR 95869   
24Christopher Clarke   Newbury Park, CA 140703   
26Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA 12367   
27Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT 140537   
28Steve Tam   Redding, CA 34943   
29Joshua Underwood   Loma Linda, CA 104709   
30Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667   
32Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 21760   
33Scott Phillips   Reno, NV 175840   
34Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD 169390   
35Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810   
36RYAN WEIBEL   S Lake Tahoe, CA 169920   
38Zach Kimsey   Davis, CA 156157   
40Adam Preuss   Santa Rosa, CA 116579   
41Olivier Bock   Hood River, OR 81949   
45DAVID PARKS   Westboro, MA 158592   
47Gabriel Williams   Provo, UT 38343   
49Thaddeas Phelps   Santa Rosa, CA 171884   
51Brian Smith   Jackson, WY 136568   
52Brian Inglis   El Cajon, CA 95352   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Michael Anker   Pasadena, CA 71692   
4Ronald Howard   Fillmore, CA 144221   
5Rick Cotter   Campbell, CA 129476   
9Paul Trout   Bend, OR 125253   
10Everett Baker    90759   
11Tom Koerner   Santee, CA 115037   
13Clifford Clermont   Carlsbad, CA 112717   
15Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   
17Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA 17673   
18Tom Faukner   Dana Point, CA 78560   
19CARTER SCHMELK   Auburn, CA 31617   
21David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445   
22Mason Rickard   Denver, CO 29793   
23Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436   
24Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363   
25Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370   
26Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561   
27Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO 136296   
28Thomas Archer   Howell, MI 153642   
30Garth Prosser   Dublin, OH 28761   
31DOUGHERTY JASON   Seattle, WA 9887   
32Peter Maglidt   Albuquerque, NM 75279   
33Will Hall   Aptos, CA 115617   
34Gary Snodgrass   Oldfort, TN 115558   
35Todd Perry   Mission Viejo, CA 78908   
36Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA 169701   
37Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA 86702   
38Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR 159947   
40Osamu Yamamoto   Loma Linda, CA 39141   
41Whitney Richards   Arvada, CO 113695   
42Patrick Watson   Los Angeles, CA 158915   
43Jeffrey Cleary   Corte Madera, CA 159600   
45Alexei Medvedev   Katonah, NY 101472   
48Christopher Andrews   Santa Cruz, CA 85700   
50Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313   
53Bradley Cole   Cameron Park, CA 142505   
55Steven Marshall   Englewood, CO 152533   
57James MacLean   Fairfax Station, VA 168223   
58Darren Stauts   Rocklin, CA 101003   
59Bob Delp   Folsom, CA 9138   
61Alejandro Estrada   El Cajon, CA 159069   
63Michael Eaton   Pasadena, CA 112143   
65Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722   
66Michael Morgan   San Jose, CA 4269   
67KEVIN MATUGA   Jefferson, MA 169123   
68Joseph Digiovanni   Los Altos Hills, CA 136102   
69Richard Mahan   Reno, NV 87064   
70Ross McMahon   San Jose, CA 40224   
71Christopher Maharry   Des Moines, IA 22159   
72Ronald Gutierrez   San Francisco, CA 65019   
73KLAUS FLEISCHMANN   Beaverton, OR 69672   
74John Gilligan   Saratoga, CA 142963   
76Benjamin Arellano   La Mirada, CA 1876   
77Kevin Franks   San Pedro, CA 178464   
78Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA 97974   
79Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA 48971   
80Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA 77119   
82Jeff Caramella   Santa Rosa, CA 146034   
83Johannes Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA 31639   
84Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY 147166   
85Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA 112287   
86Shawn Fluken   Valencia, CA 117650   
87Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196   
88Michael Akin   Laguna Beach, CA 158286   
89Dana LaMastra   San Francisco, CA 167170   

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO 144884   
2Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   
3Rick Bienias   San Diego, CA 173423   
4Jason Hannon   Santa Ynez, CA 167360   
5James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200   
6Mike Capraro   Linden, VA 6058   
7Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   
8Jeffrey Caton   Napa, CA 52948   
9Kevin McKenna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 42684   
10Theodore Posch   Fullerton, CA 109841   
11David Roth   Boulder, CO 30683   
12Eric Squires   Corona Del Mar 33705   
13Scott Fifield   Reno, NV 164563   
14Steven Green   Irvine, CA 109165   
15Paul Taylor   Redwood City, CA 35116   
17Steve Valadez   Los Gatos, CA 82599   
18Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
19David Silberberg   Canoga Park, CA 32649   
20Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA 26691   
21Cory Nash   San Jose, CA 92324   
22Doug Boykin   Bayfield, CO 142649   
23Kenneth Shurtz   Napa, CA 144324   
25Kelly Jones   Walnut Creek, CA 123112   
26Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ 131041   
27Den Satake   Mill Valley, CA 56630   
29Miles Wadsworth   Soquel, CA 120764   
30Robert Mitchell   Meridian, ID 103067   
31Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA 35797   
32Paul Bell   Asheville, NC 3240   
35James Delgrosso   Los Gatos, CA 9123   
36Kurt Brown   Seattle, WA 171943   
37Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA 43368   
38KERRY NOVAK   Reynoldsburg, OH 77471   
39C Hess   Santa Cruz, CA 16030   
42John Grube   Menlo Park, CA 14310   
43Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO 149150   
48James Quinn   Logan, UT 152331   
49Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV 41019   
50Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA 85689   

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Dover   Temecula, CA 153783   
2Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ 107687   
3Lawrence Hibbard   Santa Cruz, CA 16074   
4William Sans   San Mateo, CA 48284   
5Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA 36030   
6Jeff Rapetti   Arnold, CA 106064   
7William Archibald   Santa Rosa, CA 1863   
8Richard Carson   Fairfax, CA 168597   
11Matthew Alloy   Orange, CA 128186   
12Thomas Dunlap   Sonora, CA 79184   
13Sean Murphy   Chula Vista, CA 112634   
14Richard Hanning   Tucson, AZ 142275   
15Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA 106455   
16Scott Shaw   Covina, CA 32353   
18Paul Siegel   Santa Cruz, CA 166367   
19Christopher Logan   Keene, NH 21464   
22Bart Muhlfeld   Thousand Oaks, CA 143150   
25Dan Sidor   Denver, CO 112681   
26Michael Joyce   Richmond, CA 18324   
27Kenneth Harbaugh   Santa Barbara, CA 15026   
28Virgil Long   Everett, WA 150853   
29Michael Schaub   Golden, CO 175658   

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Butts   El Cajon, CA 5713   
2Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688   
3Dan Pate   Pueblo West, CO 50494   
5Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   
6Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA 158232   
8Randolph Long   Ramona, CA 89049   
9JIM PENNINGTON   Wethersfield, CT 75318   
10John Barmettler   San Jose, CA 2610   
11Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080   
12Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO 119615   
13Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA 3497   
14Jean Claude Scouarnec   Burbank, CA 136749   
15Glen Fraser   San Diego, CA 148620   
16Steven Colford   Durango, CO 87172   
18Mark Wolford   Chico, CA 121703   
19Don Faulhaber   San Diego, CA 11324   
20HECHANOVA DEMI   Claremont, CA 15625   
22Michael Miller   Denver, CO 131269   
24Circ Toepel   Littleton, CO 116710   
25MARK KINTZ   Batside, NY 89795   
26James Aaron   San Luis Obispo, CA 1005   

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Kinsey   Farmington, NM 19223   
2Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA 153580   
4James Sanders   Walnut Creek, CA 40285   
5Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA 135715   
6Gary Anghinetti   S San Francisco, CA 1778   
8Randy Wilson   Encinitas, CA 40686   
10Peter Brush   Mill Valley, CA 56365   
13William Brinckerhoff   Truckee, CA 106984   
16Richard Mansfield   Atascadero, CA 77081   
18Rick Eklund   Pleasanton, CA 83926   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Denson   San Luis Obispo, CA 158719   
3Clark Eising   San Rafael, CA 167545   
4Rory Craig   Grass Valley, CA 131015   
6Frank Thaxter   San Luis Obsipo, CA 165527   
7ERIC NITSCHKE   Newtown, CT 98712   
8Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541   
14Garren Injijian   Phillips Ranch, CA 174918   
18Oliver Wu   Moreno Valley, CA 142040   
19Carson Blume   Redding, CA 141869   
22Keith Donica   Bakersfield, CA 176730   
30JONATHAN AKENMAN   Murrieta, CA 166450   
31Chris Wentz    Boulder, CO 148849   
32Pete Moore   Bakersfield, CA 151660   
33Gadi Shamah   San Anselmo, CA 142992   
34Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982   
37Jesus Chanes   Whittier, CA 169915   
39Michael Horner   Union City, CA 158353   
45Robert Butner   Union City, CA 166701   
46Jonathan Kim   San Jose, CA 153936   
49Colin Hughes   Fremont, CA 158347   
52Rusty Hansen   Fortuna, CA 127510   
53Pat Blewett   Altadena, CA 167558   
56D Breyer   Carlsbad, CA 161881   
58DAMIAN GONZALEZ   Auburn, CA 26686   
62Travis Haft   Cotati, CA 175775   
63Matt Yamamoto   Davis, CA 178244   
66BRAD BOWLES   Naperville, IL 137934   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grick Elgaaen   San Carlos, CA 158245   
2Roger Williams   Big Bear City Ca 115176   
3Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   
5Scott Bowen   Santa Rosa, CA 168442   
6Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA 144657   
7John Borchelt   Lincoln, CA 167408   
8Jason Brabec   Rancho Cordova, CA 101885   
9Luc Albert   Milpitas, CA 166660   
10Darby Fultz   Chula Vista, CA 169759   
11Shawn Strickland   Tracy, CA 78128   
12Osamu Chiba   San Diego, CA 169700   
13Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 172535   
15Kendall Kuhar   Sahuarita, AZ 158321   
17Nathan Garrett   Santa Rosa, CA 12869   
18Robert Becker   Palo Alto, CA 139658   
21Jhoric DeGuzman   Novato, CA 158233   
22Jason Brayley   Auburn, WA 121460   
23Bryan Kraft   San Diego, CA 127901   
25Philip Rocheleau   Chico, CA 178234   
29BRENT PERKINS   Campbell, CA 147027   
30Alan Love   San Luis Obispo, CA 139637   
33John Collen   San Luis Obispo, CA 7392   
36Jed Franklin   Folsom, CA 12257   
37Sam Talbot   Sterling, MA 173386   
39Joey Figone   El Dorado Hills, CA 77792   
41Kevin Johnson   Oakland, CA 169698   
43JASON MEINIGER   Durango, CO 155022   
49Brandon Bittorf   Ventura, CA 112152   
50Adrian Reyes   Fresno, CA 169941   
51BRIAN FEWSTER      
53David Belden   Menlo Park, CA 117915   
54Paul Hunnicutt   Scottsdale, AZ 174184   
55Arthur Evatt   Solana Beach, CA 159354   
58Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX 158168   
59Eric Drucker   Los Angeles, CA 10045   
67Gregory Stillman   Napa, CA 145597   
73Johnny McLean   Fishers, IN 157685   
74Frank Gaston   San Francisco, CA 169861   
75GLENN MILLER   Pueblo, CO 110908   
76Jeremy Simmons   Huntington Beach, CA 168016   
77Daniel Davidson   Granada Hills, CA 176087   
78Luis Vasquez   Sunnyvale, CA 132018   
82Mike Orenich   San Anselmo, CA 158358   
87Eric Teel   Ashland, OR 178211   
88Steven Heer   Kent, WA 165600   
89Anthony Ehrhardt   Scottsdale, AZ 155891   
90Fernando Valdez   Rio Rivera, CA 142981   
91Scott W G Scholl   West Hills, CA 82726   
92Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA 119180   
94Wilson Baldelomar   El Monte, CA 169913   
96Troy Groves   Grass Valley, CA 141055   
97Todd Marshall   San Luis Obispo, CA 111204   
98Michael Williams   San Jose, CA 112378   
99MICHAEL MYERS   Paso Robles, CA 169837   
103William Twomey   Fullerton, CA 162004   
104Robert Braddock   Sacramento, CA 111606   
107Clark Lowe   Castro Valley, CA 95630   
109Dan Kerwin   Santa Cruz 108561   
113Robert Price   Paradise, CA 108821   
114Larry Miller   Austin, TX 158817   
116Jorge Diaz   San Francisco, CA 170842   
119Joshua Hespeler   San Jose, CA 157139   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Love   Highlands Ranch, CO 78177   
3Eric Parks   Mission Viejo, CA 170495   
4Jordan Carroll   San Jose, CA 112474   
5Jesse Lee   Lancaster, CA 125661   
6Thomas Cianelli   Helotes, TX 6919   
7Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA 16094   
8Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA 167473   
9Shane Franco   Fairfax, CA 144254   
10Wayne McGilvery   Rim Forest, CA 163996   
11RON CASTIA   San Rafael, CA 144284   
13Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA 169857   
17Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 24953   
18Mark Reynolds   Saint Joseph, MO 105034   
19Jason Clymer   Novato, CA 95542   
22Michael Abel   Mammoth Lakes, CA 86699   
23Jeff Burcar   Irvine, CA 5455   
24Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA 144195   
25Red Felix   Antioch, CA 158295   
29Jesse Becker   Austin, TX 3105   
30Matthew Fritzinger   Berkeley, CA 61021   
33Vann Harris   Marina, CA 88997   
34Mike Eyer   Ft Collins, CO 137755   
35Brad Hiland   Rolling Hills Estates, CA 103163   
36Chris Wilkens   Flagstaff, AZ 149001   
37SEAN KRUITHOFF   Mountain View, CA 50576   
40Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   
41Jeff Martin   Shell Beach, CA 170466   
43Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA 161627   
47Erik Faria   Albuquerque, NM 161638   
50Jeffry Klein   Cedar Falls, IA 93008   
51Cary Flebbe   Saugus, CA 157659   
53Christopher Jackson   South Lake Tahoe, CA 107367   
54Daniel Mitchell   Livermore, CA 171817   
55Michael Kenny   Moffett Faf, CA 167574   
56Matt Sellers   San Rafael, CA 103697   
57John Gray   Santa Clara, CA 164214   
61Robert Rames   San Marcos, CA 153892   
62John Hillstrom   Truckee, CA 170005   
63Donovan Grabowski   Vancouver, WA 169951   
68Michael Nunes   Galt, CA 157051   
69Seth Hayse   Fairfax, CA 168366   
72Scott Roby   Gardnerville, NV 140098   
73Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY 174415   
74David McCrimmon   Andover, MA 140650   
76Bryan MacKay   Scottsdale, AZ 147247   
78Donald Dauphinais   Danielson, CT 138958   
79Ric Heldt   Billings, MT 116226   
80Raymond Simmonds   Berkeley, CA 119685   
82Craig Zirzow   Sunnyvale, CA 150084   
84Devin McCune   Denver, CO 116707   
85Christian Rose   Nevada City, CA 143523   
89Peter Sterlacci   San Jose, CA 166737   
91Ryan Gilmer   Wheat Ridge, CO 13306   
92Timothy Gonzales   Fresno, CA 13621   
93Todd Pearson   Campbell, CA 129585   
96Shaun Fowler   New York, NY 164250   
97David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914   
100MIKE LUCACCINI   Chester, CA 164131   
101Mike Toth   San Jose, CA 144271   
103D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA 27133   
104PAUL NORQUIST   Turlock, CA 89965   
106Warren Perkinson   Redwood Shores, CA 169918   
108Jeffrey Horen   Scottsdale, AZ 140297   
112Eric Vennemeyer   Woodside, CA 169836   
113Greg Juneau   Milpitas, CA 155436   
116James Burke   W Hartford, CT 43925   
122Eric Layland   Seattle, WA 115948   
124Padraic Stroud   San Francisco, CA 172539   
127Andrew Platt   Carlsbad, CA 140523   
137Michael Paul   San Diego, CA 155638   
138Jose Padilla   San Francisco, CA 77380   
139JAY COSTA   Santaquin, UT 67009   
142Tony Adams   Boise, ID 112254   
143JON PERRY   Palmetto, FL 101900   
146Darren Salsbury   Madison, WI 108598   
153TACKETT KENNETH   Pendleton, SC 154655   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Kress   Costa Mesa, CA 19829   
2Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA 145565   
3James Rocha   Virginia Beach, VA 171021   
4George Tedford   Redlands, CA 108217   
5Kenny Cleveland   San Jose, CA 112473   
6Johannes VanDerLinden   Murrieta, CA 155861   
7Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA 159572   
8Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA 5785   
9Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771   
10Chris Marsh   Moorpark, CA 22585   
12Toby Gaerin   La Jolla, CA 146264   
15Jeffrey Wilson   Orange, CA 156436   
16Steven McKovich   Highland, CA 163190   
19Mark Ripley   Santa Cruz, CA 176406   
20Paul Mackinlay   Santa Cruz, CA 42211   
21John Livinal   Merced, CA 142107   
22Kevin McIntosh   Pleasanton, CA 23571   
23GARY LI   Denver, CO 162954   
24Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA 173613   
25Raymond Norr   Pacifica, CA 110246   
26Richard Jones   Ventura, CA 155782   
27Keith White   Los Gatos, CA 143288   
28Michael Fantacone   Paramount, CA 87992   
29Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA 157884   
32Robert Myint   Honolulu, HI 87183   
33William Symons   Mountain View, CA 77033   
34Lance Barbre   Citrus Heights, CA 102792   
35Troy Spade   Redding, CA 163395   
36Froilan Almazan   Salinas, CA 117791   
37Rodger Arroyo   Salinas, CA 158344   
38Nick Relampagos   Daly City, CA 169917   
40Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ 130729   
41Todd Hesse   Oakland, CA 173087   
43RAYER TIMOTHY   San Diego, CA 137459   
49Jim Kenney   Carlsbad, CA 171960   
50Dan Nelson   Canoga Park, CA 168834   
52Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA 3886   
53Gregg Brady   Salinas, CA 157132   
54Jon Heim   Pacifica, CA 15696   
56Joseph Hitzel   Reno, NV 155330   
57Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   
58Warren Truitt   Camas, WA 49626   
60Eric Riel   San Francisco, CA 156409   
62Dean Kirby   San Diego, CA 82701   
64Ruben Villarreal   Pleasanton, CA 140334   
65Joseph Smith   Modesto, CA 118308   
66Robert Gauthier   Aliso Viejo, CA 164087   
70Joel Northrup   Moraga, CA 26268   
71Richard Harris   Oak Park, CA 170521   
72Raymond (Chip) Gale   San Mateo, CA 146190   
73Lindo Morucci   San Francisco, CA 168123   
74Morgan LeBlanc   Fresno, CA 170020   
78Iztok Marjanovic   Cupertino, CA 109673   
80Robert Schmidlen   Los Gatos, CA 141282   
81David Norrie   Seattle, WA 156607   
82Matthew Anacker   San Rafael, CA 167479   
84Robert Cockrell   Salinas, CA 169751   
85Ronald Hill   Encinitis, CA 140159   
86Robert Jones   Williston, VT 18236   
89Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA 96225   
91STEPHEN BALLARD   Los Angeles, CA 110638   
92David Marietti   Dana Point, CA 22504   
93LLOYD CAHMBERS   Wilmington, VT 81423   
95Jim Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA 164464   
96Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA 138340   
97Ronald Braden   Vail, CO 150026   
99Curtis DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID 114452   
100Adrian Gauthier   Chatsworth, CA 170658   
102Andrew Markham   Aliso Viejo, CA 165189   
104Dwayne Dabbs   Gig Harbor, WA 162753   
105Michael Tande   San Diego, CA 150071   
107GERALD BROWN   Smyrna, TN 30237   
110RICH JOHANSEN JR.   Walnut Creek, CA 17854   
112James Boyd   Pleasanton, CA 129247   
113Brian Hughes   San Jose, CA 43946   
119Loren Morris   Snoqualmie, WA 43163   
120Ramon Nacion   Sacramento, CA 168103   
121Don Fanfa   Pleasanton, CA 121397   
122Yohann Smit   Oakland, CA 168007   
127Charles Linthicum   Cedar Park, TX 40767   
129Frank Berrios   San Anselmo, CA 144330   
131Steve Gildea   Redlands, CA 13253   
132Steve Perry   Rocklin, CA 119492   
133Vance Russell   Davis, CA 157646   
134Roy Palad   Aliso Viejo, CA 115025   
136Greg Slack   Los Gatos 158063   
139Paul Monteiro   Campbell, CA 129367   
140Tom Weiby   Gilroy, CA 169912   
141John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316   
143David Godsey   Corona, CA 173129   
150JEFFREY ALBRANDT   Pipersville, PA 77321   
151Keii Johnston   Santa Monica, CA 162086   
154Clifford Parr   Crockett, CA 168053   
155John Collier   Menlo Park, CA 7401   
156Ed Schulz   Salinas, CA 169844   
157DAVID GILL   Saint Paul, MN 110203   
159Frank Martin   Roseville, CA 22659   
160Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
162Robert Brown   Newcastle, CA 109749   
164Rowan Bouttell   Sunnyvale, CA 167106   
166Marcelo Sicolo   Aliso Viejo, CA 129389   
167Lincoln Linsmith   El Cerrito, CA 175849   
168Troy Wicker   Atascadero, CA 38128   
169Mark Esquer   Fountain Vly, CA 80818   
171John Robinson   Pasadena, CA 124230   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott McPherson   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 23819   
3Jeff Wing   Oak Park, CA 135587   
5James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   
8Richard Galves   Yucaipa, CA 88854   
9Gilbert Rousset   Ramona, CA 168330   
13Chris Fair   Mission Viejo, CA 169914   
18Adam Abildgaard   Davis, CA 176199   
19Gregory Townsend   Monrovia, CA 160203   
23Joe Ornelas   Dublin, CA 170549   
24Mike Korn   Sacramento, CA 144359   
25Mark Moebius   Mission Viejo, CA 143697   
26Frank Mello   Laguna Hills, CA 23979   
28Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   
29Lyle Strickland   Hiawassee, GA 141770   
31Jeffery Allen   Los Osos, CA 41351   
33Dan Tilzey   Reno, NV 35606   
34Matt Cox   Scotts Valley, CA 159718   
35Mark Schmeck   Auburn, CA 90049   
36Pete Devine   El Portal, CA 9352   
37Paul Keene   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   
38Rich Davis   San Jose, CA 148567   
39Jeffrey Steinhart   Reseda, CA 41490   
41Dale Wiebe   Pine Grove, CA 140340   
44Jay Coffin   Los Gatos, CA 127414   
46James Katz   Middletown, CT 18602   
48John Wissig   Santa Clara, CA 125713   
49Wesley Dill   Penryn, CA 120999   
52Brian Schyberg   Sacramento, CA 142950   
53Larry Atnip   Fullerton, CA 155863   
54Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ 100996   
55Louis Turi   Greenbrae, CA 136330   
56David Haar   Centennial, CO 70090   
57Scott DeLaurentis   San Diego, CA 155439   
58Charles Futcher   West Chester, PA 86627   
63Michael Piazza   Dayton, NV 136042   
64Tim Orr   Hayward, CA 83415   
66Peter Rissler   Reno, NV 152909   
67Harry Vitelli   San Jose, CA 129701   
70Chris Swanson   Prunedale, CA 169981   
71Reny Buduan   San Rafael, CA 109629   
73Christopher Martin   Campbell, CA 161509   
79Edward Hogan   Scotts Valley, CA 158270   
80Mark Deems   Hendersonville, NC 9034   
83Michael Hansen   Salida, CA 159605   
85Mauro Pellegrini   San Bruno, CA 27621   
89David Pitts   Memphis, TN 138537   
91John Roethlein   Payson, AZ 162629   
92Mark Duchscher   Hallister, CA 169950   

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA 70853   
3Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA 13802   
4Rickey Russell   Huntington Beach, CA 30929   
6John Luke   Simi Valley, CA 21803   
7Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA 167489   
8Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA 108428   
9David Arnstein   Los Gatos, CA 178746   
11Scott Forman   Pacifica, CA 89185   
12James Bach   Lafayette, CA 175407   
13Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA 158352   
14JIM STAFFORD   Aledo, TX 97598   
15Kevin Kelley   Vallejo, CA 137144   
16Gerald Post   Antioch, CA 82012   
17Anthony Kahn   Arcata, CA 143262   
21Brian Danbury   San Francisco, CA 109215   
23Matt Barr   Clovis, CA 82226   
25Shaun Fuller   Atascadero, CA 151674   
26Richard Bustos   La Verne, CA 115561   
28David Samples   Watsonville, CA 157188   
31Victor Viscio   Long Beach, CA 155274   
32Lee MacDonald   Martinez, CA 21989   
36Julian Medina   El Cajon, CA 170029   
37Brian Olson   Van Nuys, CA 99560   
38Michael Beller   Lakewood, CO 147117   
40Gregg Schneider   Roseville, CA 87593   
42KERN FERGUSON   Bend, OR 125526   
43Art VanNoppen   Simi Valley, CA 171970   
44John Berberet   Santa Barbara, CA 3399   
45Mark Porter   Grass Valley, CA 28464   
46Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA 144193   
47Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA 151363   
49Mark Johnson   Oakland, CA 171547   
50Tony Bruscino   Glendale, CA 156457   
56David Beasley   Belmont, CA 90161   
60Robert Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 82857   
61George Naugle   Sunnyvale, CA 41269   
63Michael Henry   Kennewick, WA 155393   

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Dole   Berkeley, CA 47999   
2Daniel Yu   San Francisco, CA 158299   
3David Longinotti   Hayward, CA 60724   
4Stan Ford   Temcula 12017   
6Dean Sandoval   Apple Valley, CA 140101   
8Laurence Kluck   Eureka, CA 19413   
9Bill Lingelbach   Truckee, CA 154823   
10James Becker   Corona, CA 98984   
11DAVID SHYROCK   Tualatin, OR 32560   
15Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA 82406   
16Paul Cornell   Scottsdale, AZ 121871   
17Leon Henkelman   Lakewood, CO 172918   
18Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA 142061   
23William Leonard   Lucerne Valley, CA 140204   
25Roger Hunter   Las Cruces, NM 139732   
26Steven Seaweed   Holy City, CA 126472   
27Charles Versaggi   Mill Valley, CA 36629   
28Jack Campbell   Loveland, CO 5942   
32Steven Salisbury   Pacifica, CA 162762   
33Jerry Siegel   Evergreen, CO 32613   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5John Meissner   Hidden Hills, CA 163191   
20Mark Hower   Riverside, CA 160804   
25Robert DeRoss   San Carlos, CA 163001   
27Shawn Stevenson   Castro Valley, CA 172618   
35Dylan Loomis   San Francisco, CA 168163   
36Michael Guan   San Diego, CA 169980   
36Carl Cruz   El Sobrante, CA 158811   
38Desmond Feher   Davis, CA 176595   
40Mark Mager   Colorado Springs, CO 167235   
42Scott Sisto   San Jose, CA 160865   
46Lance Yurada   Costa Mesa, CA 170507   
49Aaron Johnson   Albany, CA 176780   
56Jesse Johnston   San Mateo, CA 169843   
56James Pruit   Edwards, CA 170012   
57James Towle   San Jose, CA 147158   
72Fil Melgar   San Leandro, CA 167001   
73Jason Mayr   San Luis Obispo, CA 153032   
80Kelly Malloy   San Jose, CA 177222   
93Douglas Clark   Westchester, CA 150064   
96Jeff Edmonston   Concord, CA 169992   
137E Fonda   Grover Beach, CA 166348   
150Lawrence Hann   Bothell, WA 175481   
156Anthony Zahn   Mill Valley, CA 58744   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA 169948   
7James Vollmer   San Jose, CA 158166   
8David Oh   Laguna Hills, CA 167375   
12Peter Vincent   Kirkland, WA 183014   
15Kelly Maher   Saint Helena, CA 169973   
22William Freeman   Hanford, CA 168169   
24Dean Prelazzi   San Jose, CA 169813   
47Michael Abel   La Verne, CA 176173   
53Daniel Thompson   Newport Beach, CA 173858   
61Keith Rabbin   Los Gatos, CA 175895   
64Patric Karlsson   Oak Park, CA 171962   
65Charles Lindauer   Lafayette, CA 141455   
81David McQuire   S San Francisco, CA 91468   
95SMITH TODD   Sacramento, CA 159613   
104Russell Chen   El Segundo, CA 113547   
106Roy Garcillano   Vallejo, CA 155807   
117Doug Rich   Thousand Oaks, CA 157303   
118Dan Gustafson   Fresno, CA 166712   
119Jamie Pantuso   Los Gatos, CA 175791   
135Mike Self   Roseville, CA 157145   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5David Tripier   Los Gatos, CA 144645   
6Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA 170650   
7Edward Mitchell   Thousand Oaks, CA 167377   
11Damon Chidester   Modesto, CA 168108   
15Kevin Quinn   Anaheim Hills, CA 168488   
17Greg Beaver   Huntington Beach, CA 170465   
18Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA 164772   
24Rob White   Pacific Grove, CA 169900   
31James Fox   New York, NY 170425   
33Kenneth Tsuda   San Jose, CA 166718   
49Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA 175948   
51John Sevic   Los Gatos, CA 88456   
56Perrin Perez   Long Beach, CA 172221   
57Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823   
63Stephen Elliott   Jamestown, CA 177495   
64Mark Thome   Missoula, MT 173433   
65Erich Snow   Aptos, CA 87326   
68Manuel Garcia   Edwards Afb, CA 158099   
69David Sheehan   Torrance, CA 41905   
70Martin Konopaski   Sausalito, CA 169750   
74Joseph McElligott   Dixon, CA 144445   
75Ron Gordon   Chatsworth, CA 169896   
96Steven Boren   San Mateo, CA 169911   
98Jesse Collinge   San Jose, CA 169742   
103JIM MCDONALD JR.   West Sacramento, CA 96452   
125Gregory Gallardo   Irvine, CA 169988   
141VAN SUTTON   Arlington, VA 17003   
143Anthony Posada   Riverside, CA 161999   
145Ronald Jew   Morgan Hill, CA 169952   
151Paul Nicknig   Carmichael, CA 168102   
162PAUL JIMENEZ JR.   San Mateo, CA 169934   
164Kreso Vojnovic   Fort Ord, CA 168091   
181Paul Chrisman   Fresno, CA 177347   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA 175995   
11Tom Martin   Phoenix, AZ 166890   
18Richard Ramsay   Sunnyvale, CA 146051   
19Ronald Van Hoosear   Grover Beach, CA 176791   
27Jeffrey Genoni   Pleasanton, CA 156376   
28David Stowell   San Diego, CA 170651   
39Curtis Gruss   Morgan Hill, CA 169730   
43Curtis Colaw   Modesto, CA 155422   
44Michael Steady   Daly City, CA 158126   
52Robert Rossig   Eureka, CA 93788   
54Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740   
62Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA 115650   
73Edward Reyes   San Jose, CA 169910   
77Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781   
84Randy Fasbender   Palo Alto, CA 169866   
85Mark Chirco   Morgan Hill, CA 129719   
89Sean Murphy   Saratoga, CA 144241   
93John Cuccia   Camarillo, CA 170487   
95Christopher Hudson   Monterey, CA 174987   
102David Crenshaw   Magalia, CA 177855   
104Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA 148810   
111Ty Willemssen   San Lorenzo, CA 93275   
120James Ort   Oakland, CA 167959   
126Greg Raub   Campbell, CA 158278   
127Mark Hower   Riverside, CA 170669   
128Mark Davis   Mission Viejo, CA 8823   
147Umaro Jimenez   Alta Loma, CA 111759   
155Gary Tokuyoshi   San Francisco, CA 110586   
156Lawrence Keady   Brentwood, CA 144326   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Daniel Kelliher   Sitka, AK 163445   
4Wes Ayres   Lompoc, CA 169715   
5Mark Rich   Altadena, CA 51400   
7Gary Martini   South Pasadena, CA 142011   
8Norman Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 126966   
10Donald Conley   Pleasanton, CA 141853   
13Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA 169688   
16Richard Gilles   Pacheco, CA 166962   
17Enrique Jacome   Indian Wells, CA 172210   
18Michael Rosa   Milpitas, CA 158413   
21Brian Birch   Oakland, CA 159719   
24Bob Malheiro   Driggs, ID 174804   
34Kevin Shimamoto   Los Gatos, CA 146675   
43Kenneth Elwer   Philomath, OR 177368   
51Tad Wesson   Los Angeles, CA 167011   
52David Procida   Lomita, CA 146808   
53Jim De La Riva   Foster City, CA 155909   
55Gary Dudney   Salinas, CA 158155   
63Mitchell Brown   Orange, CA 152021   
65Drew Doll   Heber City, UT 155760   
73David Massey   Fairfield, CA 158133   
74Roland Rodriguez   Bakersfield, CA 145308   
80David Main   Atascadero, CA 125299   
84M Gregg Fussell   Cantonment, FL 131452   
91Daniel Powell   San Jose, CA 155920   

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Daniel Schmidt   Placerville, CA 31627   
8Wayne Fernandez   Prescott, AZ 150970   
16Ron Semelsberger   Newhall, CA 170733   
21John Daily   Boulder, CO 86612   
25Louie Figone   Half Moon Bay, CA 90313   
30Mike Lingsch   San Francisco, CA 96330   
34Gary Ziebarth   San Juan Capistrano, CA 169820   
35Mark Swigert   Walnut Creek, CA 168092   
37Lawrence Barba   San Jose, CA 158070   
39Butch Brierty   Stockton, CA 132825   
42Francis Jackson   Moraga, CA 169993   
47ERIC RENDLER   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 88135   
53Ken Mirell   S Lake Tahoe, CA 106983   
56James Ryan   Los Gatos, CA 144173   
61Peter Friedman   Port Chester, NY 90171   
70Bernie Lacotta   Glendale, AZ 118090   
73John Cary   Westlake Village, CA 177650   
76Norm Dulleck   Los Altos, CA 151067   

Men - BG - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Robert Haislett   Mission Viejo, CA 176089   

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michele Gibson   Berkeley, CA 151470   
2Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kristin Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 147097   
3Allegra Erisman   Haleiwa, HI 131897   

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MOLLY HUMMEI   Durango, CO 103205   
2Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331   
3Michele Boilard   Salinas, CA 144349   
4Jessica Koyle   Salt Lake City, UT 156966   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Alice Pennington   Portland, OR 150685   

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Williams   Provo, UT 141734   
3Molly Renner   Tucson, AZ 61713   
4Nicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZ 168282   
5Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA 169611   
6Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037   
7NINA BARMUSICH   Blountville, TN 149687   
8Diana Gillam   Ellicott City, MD 127846   
9Indra Froehlich   San Diego, CA 136939   
13Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ 146109   
14Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281   

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Petra Rocha   Pebble Beach, CA 171020   
3RUBY RAITT   Redondo Beach, CA 107815   
4Tory Valentine   Mill Valley, CA 86610   
7ROBYN COWRVAL   New York, NY 13341   
9D Morisette   Brian Head, UT 161293   
10Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021   
11Shelly Whisenhant   Satellite Beach, FL 100346   
12Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CA 109816   
13Martha Brown   Seattle, WA 171942   
16Sami Fournier   Bend, OR 152592   

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA 156830   
3Ruth Wilson   Napa, CA 170136   
4Katy Long   S Lake Tahoe, CA 138373   
5Michelle Riel   Marina, CA 159431   
7Jo Campbell   Loveland, CO 76259   
8MICHELLE FAIRFIELD   Tucson, AZ 153169   

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778   
2Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681   
3Melissa Fletcher   San Marcos, CA 80856   
4Diane Hayford   Palo Alto, CA 77510   
5Sharon Osgood   Carmel Valley, CA 73661   
8Cheryl Bales   Pacifica, CA 87703   
12Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miranda Zucco   San Francisco, CA 161822   
2Nichole Marcillac   Bellingham, WA 165572   
3Caroline LaBarre   Tucson, AZ 167445   
4Tamara Timmons   Abingdon, VA 156525   
5Kara Fordney   State College, PA 164890   
10KAREN KREUL   Chula Vista, CA 173427   
11Angela Buck   Carmel Vallye, CO 160080   
13Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 161410   
22Nina LaRosa   Waitsfield, VT 156976   
25Sonya Benisovich   Palo Alto, CA 153948   
26Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA 172194   
28ALLIE RAY   Patterson, NY 174064   
29Anne Childers   Durango, CO 170513   
30Melanie Hamon   Los Angeles, CA 173166   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2TOMOKO MARUYAMA   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 169964   
5TERRI KRAPES   Norco, CA 157581   
6Gina Edmondson   San Francisco, CA 100701   
9Melanie Dominguez   Aptos, CA 158076   
10Karen Nordstrom   Santa Cruz, CA 171553   
12Merry Gourley   Ventura, CA 146877   
14Tanya Allen   Santa Cruz, CA 152484   
15Deborah Sandercock   Martinez, CA 111990   
17Andrea Reule   Morgan Hill, CA 20837   
21Elizabeth Schilling   Riverside, CA 127189   
22LORI ADAMS   Milwaukee, WI 45063   
23DENISE RAUB   Campbell, CA 158277   
24Eve Davidson   Santa Cruz, CA 146323   
26Claudia Moose   Oakland, CA 155254   
28Jennifer Klausner   Los Angeles, CA 19324   
30Denise Gagner   San Jose, CA 169734   
31Danielle Crandall   Seattle, WA 173615   
32Heather Ogle   Longmont, CO 30635   
33Christine Cunningham   Evanston, IL 171014   
35Karina Ivanetich   San Francisco, CA 155797   
36Peir Eckersley   Petaluma, CA 148996   
37Sara Taylor   Oakland, CA 145969   
39Susie Murphy   Chula Vista, CA 161419   
40Cheri Heckenlaible   Woodinville, WA 106379   
42Cheryl McLain   Atascadero, CA 76727   
43Tina Wallis   Santa Rosa, CA 71027   
44Dilia Batista   Fairfield, CA 154849   
45CAROLYN SARUSSI   Trabuco Canyon, CA 114572   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marguerite Meyer   Santa Cruz, CA 166507   
3Devyani Kamdar   Larkspur, CA 171550   
5Penny Elliott   Santa Rosa, CA 167212   
7Sharon Gibson   San Francisco, CA 148953   
9Carol Suchy   Murrieta, CA 146673   
12Janice Rubin   Frazier Park, CA 173439   
13Sheryl Damiani   Ventura, CA 163335   
14Raymi Borunda   Chino Hills, CA 132401   
15Elise Legare   Santa Cruz, CA 166863   
16Becky Brain   Pleasant Hill, CA 85634   
17Colleen Moore   Bakersfield, CA 153030   
18Cathy Erwin   Santa Cruz, CA 10952   
19Janet Wagner   Woodside, CA 146614   
20Cynthia (Cindy) Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA 167219   
23Nancy Kaymen   Lake Bluff, IL 73261   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15Dawn Lyons   Long Beach, CA 177194   
22Kris Keller   Tucson, AZ 177807   
50AMBER CARSO   San Jose, CA 176591   
53Patricia Dockter   Denver, CO 9655   
56Ann Marie Winters   Susanville, CA 168406   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA 146732   
23Jen Galbreath   Oakland, CA 144215   
25Amy Larimer   Oakland, CA 168112   
31Jeanine Rich   Thousand Oaks, CA 156963   
42Jennifer Jozwiak   Shell Beach, CA 173421   
46Margaret Bouttell   Sunnyvale, CA 167105   
55Sally Jane Pfrimmer   Gunnison, CO 177532   
60Julie Porter   Auburn, CA 176587   
78Lisa Finn   Santa Maria, CA 169977   
81Yvette Crockell   Orangevale, CA 132871   

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2KATHLEEN MEYER      
5Mary Pat Stachnik   Kentfield, CA 158046   
8DEBBIE FLANSBURG   Walnut Creek, CA 168168   
9Katrina Seaton   Ojai, CA 177367   
10Sonya Gumm   Ross, CA 183000   
17Diana Karg   Newport Beach, CA 169176   
19Lorene Russell   San Rafael, CA 163394   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee