Race Results for
NORBA NCS #4
Mammoth Lakes, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 07/22/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA04:38.5 153418  1377 HANEBRINK
3DIEGO ECHEVERRIA   04:44.3  1359 CHILE
4HUGO DONAIS   04:44.6  1784 
5Ian Richards   Oakland, CA04:46.5 145603  1354 RPM
6Cody Warren   Alpine, CA04:47.1 160802  1959 METALTEK/T
7Cameron Zink   Sparks, NV04:47.5 112265  475 BIKE BROT
8Adam Cherry   Newport Beach, CA04:49.8 135819  1181 OLYMPIC CO
9GARRETT BOSWORTH   04:50.2  1675 
10Jason Rudd   Soquel, CA04:50.3 169665  937 NORTHERN L
11Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA04:52.7 162777  945 FOES AZONI
12RICHIE TAYLOR   04:53.4  478 CHEETA CYC
13NICK VANDINE   04:54.5  1046 GRIMACE /
14Nick Hatano   San Jose, CA04:55.7 127230  1560 
15Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA04:57.4 151489  649 
16Kyle (Kayodic) Strait   Costa Mesa, CA04:58.4 143063  1235 MAXXIS/MRP
17HAYDEN PRICE   04:59.6  753 SMITH TROY
18HEIKKI HALL   05:00.1  1369 MICHELIN
19James Schwanke   Bishop, CA05:00.3 163326  763 KARPIEL/FO
20MATT HENDERSON   Marble Falls, TX05:01.2 99238  551 GARDEN STA
21Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA05:01.6 155997  1111 CHUMBA WUM
22Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA05:01.6 146687  1480 CHETTA CYC
22JESSSE HARRIS   Essex Junction, VT05:05.0 45490  1608 
24ERIC BUDZYMSKI   05:05.5  1410 
25Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA05:08.3 162922  1499 RISSE RACI
26Howie Zink   Reno, NV05:09.2 100363  1599 BIKE BROTH
27Brandon Hightower   Durango, CO05:11.0 170153  1385 LANZ SPORT
28Jared Edens   Park City, UT05:12.3 148728  1319 GUTHRIES
29John Reynolds   Denver, CO05:13.8 129737  493 RPM
30MONTE BREWER   05:15.9  905 
31Ernst Stanton   Berkeley, CA05:16.4 167051  1315 
32Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO05:16.6 170545  1347 RPM/YETI
33Chris Rand   Alpine, CA05:18.8 117707  684 ORC RACING
34Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ05:19.1 174047  1419 PRO CYCLES
35Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA05:22.7 180179  598 RIDERS CHO
36CHRISTIAN SALINAS   05:24.3  1845 
37MAT ORANGE   05:27.7  1724 
38Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi05:31.3 154486  866 WHEELSPORT
39JON NIXDORF   05:37.6  1229 
40Aaron Biittner   Salt Lake City, UT05:40.4 181347  971 
41Ian Ferguson   San Luis Obispo, CA05:41.0 99539  956 
42RYAN CAMPBELL   05:45.0  1067 GSR BIKES
43BENTON CORDER   05:47.2  448 
44Logan Duffy   Half Moon Bay, CA05:47.6 157184  530 BIKE WORKS
45Scott Meredith   Spokane, WA05:56.1 181391  1027 HAIRY GARY
46WHIT HARBAUGH   05:56.8  1532 SMITH/STUR
47Mike Beebe   Willits, CA06:28.8 180177  621 MENDO EXTR
48Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA06:28.9 100850  496 FOES AZONI
49David Jaffe   Boulder, CO07:38.2 181332  1530 
50JACK SHURE   07:55.3  1528 LENZ SPORT
51Mark Zimmerman   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 172224  402 HANEBRINK
DNFCorey Lewis   Henderson, NVSEE OFFI 128051  678 L.V. HIGH~
DNFKASIA STABON   DNF  1559 CRACOVIA-K
DNFCarl Picciolo   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 162831  1788 
DNFBrian Hendrickson   Hanover, NHDNF 161951  1250 PENINSULA
DNFGreg Vogt   Boulder, CODNF 161706  803 SCHWINN AZ
DNFNick Waite   Harrisonburg, VADNF 146137  1680 TEAM DEVO
DNFAaron Russell   San Rafael, CADNF 144279  724 BOMBSHELL
DNFJustin Clinton   Corona, CADNF 80943  790 CHUMBA WUM
DNFDanny Basinger   Poway, CADNF 164251  1575 BOMBSHELL
DNFJASON CODDING   DNF  539 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BAREL** **FABIEN   03:59.24  55 TEAM GT
2MICK** **HANNAH   04:00.17  136 GLOBAL RAC
3GREG** **MINNAAR   04:03.20  134 GLOBAL RAC
4MICKAEL** **PASCAL   04:05.25  91 B1 MOUNTAI
5JOHN KIRKCALDIE   04:06.93  MAXXIS TIR
6NATHAN** **RENNIE   04:07.23  YETI/PEARL
7JOEL** **PANOZZO   04:07.72  24 SUNRACE/SA
8MICHAEL RONNING   04:07.77  INTENSE/FO
9Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA04:08.20 120341  TOMAC
10SEAN MCCARROLL   04:08.70  135 GLOBAL RAC
11NATHAN RANKIN   04:08.88  FOES/AZONI
12KIRT VOREIS   04:08.96  44 TEAM HARO
13BAS DE BEVER   04:10.92  65 B1 MOUNTAI
14Todd LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA04:11.13 99796  18 FOES/AZONI
15MICKAEL** **DELDYCKE   04:11.33  81 SCHWINN MT
16Eric Carter   Winchester, CA04:11.53 6329  MONGOOSE/H
17JARED** **RANDO   Sacramento, CA04:11.70 117880  FOES/AZONI
18BEN** **CORY   San Francisco, CA04:11.84 117861  102 FOES/TIOGA
19COLIN** **BAILEY   Redlands, CA04:12.17 2263  MAXXIS TIR
20GARY** **HOUSEMAN   Temecula, CA04:12.56 98127  13 TOMAC
21NIGEL PAGE   04:13.10  83 INTENSE/FO
22Derin Stockton   Temecula, CA04:14.37 34222  16 INTENSE TI
23KYLE** **LEDUC   Cherry Valley, CA04:14.77 99654  19 NANCY-MOM-
24WAYLON SMITH   04:15.02  69 ROYAL ORAN
25GLEN MICHAEL SISORICH   04:15.80  97 LAHAR
26Rob Sears   Golden, CO04:16.21 32057  38 RAZOR ROCK
27RICHARD** **LANCASTER   Santa Margarita, CA04:16.52 120130  34 WTB/DDINC
28JOHN** **WADDELL   Reno, NV04:16.57 116440  11 SUNRACE/SA
29Myles Rockwell   Durango, CO04:17.71 30266  22 GIANT
31OSCAR SAIZ   04:18.48  84 B1 MOUNTAI
32Bernard Fredrick   Lyons, CO04:19.08 83183  29 LENZ SPORT
33TODD SNIDER   04:19.41  15 
34PHILIP TINTSMAN   04:19.89  37 AZONIC/CHU
35Joseph Picchiottino   Hemet, CA04:20.72 135323  52 DIRT WORKS
36CHRIS** **DEL BOSCO   Vail, CO04:21.69 64375  66 POLAR REVO
37Eric Rasmussen   Reno, NV04:21.82 119599  105 DIRTWORKS
38DAVID** *KLAASSENVANOORSC   Riverside, CA04:22.76 154642  89 INTENSE
39James Johnston   Roseburg, OR04:23.08 104533  28 DIRTWORKS
40GLYN OBRIEN   04:23.63  117 ROYAL/ORAN
41Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ04:24.67 35924  35 IRONHORSE/
42JASON** **CODDING   Gainesville, FL04:26.59 120219  72 GT/MANITOU
43Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO04:28.77 99996  116 TEAM BIG B
44Casey Northern   Port Angeles, WA04:29.69 117615  54 DIRTWORKS
45Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID04:30.61 33143  57 LENZ SPORT
46Todd Bosch   Newark, DE04:31.02 81435  33 RACERS EDG
47Orlando Martinez   San Pedro, CA04:34.48 98230  27 U-KNOW
48Jody Stoddard   Duxbury, MA04:34.57 34229  63 FOX/IBC/HA
49CRAIG MCGINNITY   04:36.31  121 
50Aaron Chase   Vernon, NJ04:36.75 6666  82 SOBE/HEADS
51JOE LAWWILL   04:38.82  21 TREK/FOX S
52TED TEMPANY   04:40.37  103 KONA/MANTR
53David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO04:41.67 111812  115 BIG CRANK
54PHILLIP ROQUEBRUNE   04:43.48  126 
55Darren Brown   Issaquah, WA04:51.04 5054  64 DH ZONE/IN
56DAVID WATSON   05:16.31  12 DIRTWORKS.
57JAMES BROWN   05:17.02  106 TRUNATIU
58Caile Noble   Valencia, CA05:21.99 158412  114 ROYAL ORAN
59Scott Ybarra   Thousand Oaks, CA06:30.92 40893  23 TIOGA/INTE
DNFANDREW SHANDRO   DNF  26 FORD-DEVIN

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA04:25.43 149037  335 CHEETA
2Jason Baker   Newbury Park, CA04:26.35 148135  314 SIMPLE GRE
3Travis Robertson   Atascadero, CA04:28.19 127863  357 WTB/DDING
4Darren Miller   Winnetka, CA04:29.72 24366  359 
5Aaron Peters   Aptos, CA04:30.11 70241  370 SUNRACE SA
6Mark Hendrickson   Mammoth Lakes, CA04:31.44 137660  354 INTENSE
7Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA04:32.23 112287  373 SIMPLE GRE
8Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA04:32.45 89186  356 SUNRACE/SA
9Judd DeVall   04:33.34 150200  343 RIPSTOKE
10Karl Rogne   Sparks, NV04:33.55 30427  344 KARPIEL/WT
11Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY04:33.94 162451  307 
12NICHOLAS HUTCHINSON   04:34.04  308 
13Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT04:35.02 166708  336 BRIGHAM CY
14Richard VanEvery   Carlsbad, CA04:35.45 36434  332 CYCLEPATHS
15Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA04:35.93 115178  358 WTB/TRUVAT
16JORDIE LUNN   04:36.03  313 SUNRACE/SA
17Josh Bachtell   Montesano, WA04:37.70 2208  326 SAVORY FAI
18Rich Holiday   Truckee, CA04:38.02 90676  341 AUBURN BIN
19TREVOR ELLINGHAM   Helotes, TX04:38.41 19354  338 HIGH ROLLE
20Peter Weir   Pittsburgh, PA04:38.49 120523  302 HOPEY STEE
21SCOTT PETRYSHYN   04:38.58  369 
22Daniel Minx   Laguna Hills, CA04:39.67 125685  360 WTB/KARPIE
23NICK ONEIL   04:40.15  324 
24Nicholas Olson   Henderson, NV04:40.43 119222  379 HIGH ROLLE
25Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA04:40.74 90704  318 WTB/MARIN
26Steve Hlebo   Los Gatos, CA04:40.95 148514  381 RISSEL/ABS
27Byron Hills   Hudson, NY04:41.21 16234  366 POLAR REVO
28Dylan Renn   Truckee, CA04:41.87 139041  374 
29Marc Ciufolo   St. Louis, MO04:43.40 6954  364 SCHWINN
30Bill Thomas   Chester, MA04:44.34 35334  361 POLAR REV-
31Richard Mukai   Issaquah, WA04:44.62 150044  323 DIATECH /
32Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA04:44.95 87394  383 
33BOB HILL   San Antonio, TX04:45.13 14463  353 SMPL GRN/M
34Eric Schuda   Morgan Hill, CA04:45.36 88637  309 MANITOU
35Steven Herrmann   Oceanside, CA04:45.45 15985  367 GIANT/AXO
36Michael Town   Truckee, CA04:46.42 137531  384 NORTHSTAR/
37MATT FISHER   Richmond, VA04:46.54 113182  328 AZOINC
38Kirk Adcock   Breckenridge, CO04:47.40 119205  348 GREAT ADVE
39Thomas Cowern   Moab, UT04:48.02 122812  362 POISON SPI
40Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR04:48.23 144813  340 AZONIC/OAK
41Casey Hinkey   Roseville, CA04:51.33 137212  375 CHUMBA WUM
42JASON BLANCHARD   04:51.58  316 BIKE BROS
43Shawn MacDonald   Loomis, CA04:51.90 160692  385 SANTA CRUZ
44Russell Skiver   Big Sky, MT04:51.95 148548  304 ROCKY MOUN
45Kristopher Baughman   Salt Lake City, UT04:52.79 2921  365 KARPIEL/RI
46Sean Heimdal   Lake Elsinore, CA04:53.16 15698  303 BIKEUSA/IN
47Joe Haley   China Grove, NC04:53.49 149796  339 CANE CREEK
48Jimmy Coarasa   Hawthorne, CA04:55.15 144822  342 ROTEC CYCL
49COREY LEWIS   04:55.49  337 
50Frank Garibay   Laguna Niguel, CA04:55.93 147366  327 AZONIC
51Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO04:56.21 42680  306 DIRTWORKS
52Emilio Garcia   Salinas, CA04:58.46 142291  380 BOBCAT BIC
53Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA04:59.36 103720  311 MOUNTAIN C
54Brandon Sims   Albuquerque, NM05:00.56 110232  330 RPM/YETI
55ALAIN LEFEBRVE   05:01.96  267 SENTIER PL
56GRAEME MORGAN   05:02.27  329 
57JON MESKO   05:03.53  378 GIANT
58Ken Avery   Newbury, MA05:04.14 2131  351 IRON HORSE
59Jim Bennett   Chico, CA05:04.36 154865  317 SEISMIC US
60Mike Bennett   Chico, CA05:04.68 154864  320 
61Christopher Firth   Astoria, NY05:05.62 81452  350 MBA
62Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV05:06.33 165835  345 KHS
63Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO05:06.77 148884  376 CHETTA CYC
64Adam Wright   Beaver Creek, CO05:07.69 145374  363 POLAR REVO
66Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM05:11.48 2578  368 
67Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY05:18.14 40667  312 
68James Johnson   Yucaipa, CA05:20.66 126943  346 NO FEAR
69Joseph Wilson   Hanson, MA05:22.24 102871  387 NANTUCKET
70ADRIAN CORTINA   05:23.20  333 CORTINA CY
71Brian Cheek   Golden, CO05:29.32 111327  334 LENZ SPORT
72Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA05:36.30 164461  377 OLYMPIC BI
73Richard McKellips   Riverside, CA06:02.12 23612  349 NO FEAR/WO
74Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY08:06.78 121750  331 CANFIELS B
DNFSean Osborne   Placerville, CADNF 127232  355 RAZOR ROCK
DNFJeff Dyer   Hudson, MADNF 82055  321 
DNFMat Perkins   Reno, NVDNF 151471  315 PLANET-X B
DNFJason Leith   Irvine, CADNF 20851  266 
DNFJason Strother   Redmond, WADNF 109596  347 RAPID DESC
DNFSean Hawkins   Boulder City, NVDNF 100362  352 TIOGA
DNFKEITH DARNER   Manchester, MIDNF 8666  386 RPM/YETI
DNFMark Avery   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 130180  310 MARZOCCHI
DNFMichael Olson   South Lake Tahoe, CADNF 164435  371 SIERRA CYC
DNFRyan Finney   San Mateo, CADNF 165082  322 RBMSPORTS.
DNFLAURIE HERNANDEZ   DNF  372 ELLSWORTH/
DNFBen Hlebo   Los Gatos, CADNF 147019  382 RISSE RACI
DNFChris Kief   Longmont, CODNF 78093  305 CRACKERJAC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Berkemeyer   Felton, CA04:43.5 106607  1792 FAMILY CYC
2PATRICK ONEIL   04:45.4  882 
3Shane McNulty   Bishop, CA04:46.4 78414  1357 FOES AZONI
4JAMES COLELLA   04:50.6  1101 FOES/ AZON
5Eric Haendle   Willits, CA04:50.6 119010  1965 MENDO X
6ADAM TYNAN   04:50.8  1767 
7Eric Porter   Heber City, UT04:50.9 145091  1407 ODI/SUNRIN
8Nick Bliss   Fountain Hills, AZ04:51.7 3954  1317 CANDIS CYC
9Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA04:53.9 103069  1012 S.E.A. CON
10BRYON BUSHATZ   04:53.9  1552 INCYCLE/VI
11Ryan Senecal   Castaic, CA04:54.2 132325  1496 PACESETTER
12Chris Just   Newbury Park, CA04:54.2 159463  1616 CHUMBA WUM
13Christopher Phelps   Thousand Oaks, CA04:55.6 129815  1396 SCHWINN
14Moses Mexia   Boise, ID04:55.7 99715  1520 STURTEVANT
15GERRIT WEST   04:56.5  1842 CAMBRIA BI
16Aaron Olsen   Park City, UT04:56.8 172603  1494 LEON PHELP
17David Auten   Glendora, CA04:57.6 170017  1281 CHEETA
18Jason Mosley   Port Angeles, WA04:58.7 181225  1667 
19Sherwin Tangonan   Salinas, CA04:59.3 89775  1491 FOX RACING
20David Clark   Santa Cruz, CA04:59.8 90351  1840 ABS
21Chris Stoffel   Elk Grove, CA05:00.3 163083  543 
22DYLAN JONE   05:00.4  1501 STRATOS
23Eric Opperman   Reno, NV05:00.7 174772  1540 DRENO HILT
24Joshua Mermelstein   Manhattan Beach, CA05:01.6 107996  1838 AZONIC/WHI
25UTHMAN RAY IV   05:02.8  1124 NAKAMURA B
26Gordon Redford   Reading, MA05:03.1 130844  1213 NERV
27Jon Epsteyn   Reno, NV05:05.7 180203  704 KARPIEL
28Peter Shaffer   Salt Lake City, UT05:06.1 151506  1504 GUTHRIE BI
29ERIC FROST   05:07.1  1122 INSTANT RE
30Steve Marsh   Portland, OR05:07.3 129584  573 V-TECH
31Clint Larsen   Saint George, UT05:09.2 172606  1467 M
32Kevin Fowler   Dana Point, CA05:10.1 151154  1400 TM JACKASS
33Dan Krenicki   Truckee, CA05:10.1 180204  1403 ZE TILE
34Mike Janssen   Utica, MI05:10.7 160460  1383 TEAM JESUS
35Christopher Beebe   Truckee, CA05:13.0 175745  620 MENDO EXTR
36Jonathan Kim   San Jose, CA05:13.4 153936  938 PHLUID RAC
37BRYAN DANCE   Burlington, VT05:22.2 174968  1623 TANDT BIKE
39LEE COLLINS   05:26.0  868 
40Nicholas Larson   Wasilla, AK05:27.9 50  474 USAK
41Adrian Dalmy   Denver, CO05:28.3 116291  1341 VELOCITY R
42Jonas Dahlgren   Jamul, CA05:30.2 172324  809 KARPIEL
43Dustin Kodger   Akron, OH05:30.9 164530  935 S.O.S. / S
44Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO05:40.6 180862  1116 
45Ian Gordon   Seattle, WA05:51.0 80275  1471 DOWNHILL Z
46Jeremy Martin   Bozeman, MT05:53.0 76614  706 TURNER/AZO
47Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO06:02.0 164941  867 DIRTWORKS
48Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT06:12.7 147055  268 SOBE/HEADS
49Spencer Moyers   Eagle Mountain, UT06:14.1 180885  1463 SPA DEPOT
50Matt Rutten   Orange, CA06:14.6 172600  711 SWITCHBACK
51PHILIP BICE   Riverton, NJ06:14.8 173930  1299 
52Greg Stewart   Big Bear Lake, CA06:25.5 120223  1437 
53ROBERT MITCHELL   06:27.5  1379 FOX
54Jeremiah Dean   Escondido, CA07:49.4 128108  1447 
DNFSilas Hesterberg   Hailey, IDDNF 150751  1516 COLE SPORT
DNFKass Feuerhelm   Pollock Pines, CADNF 140414  916 
DNFMike Esposito   Waban, MADNF 133880  1417 DEDHAM BIK
DNFRYAN DELONE   Tulsa, OKDNF 110303  1307 REVOLITION
DNFKevin Marvier   San Diego, CADNF 104395  1063 
DNFJONATHAN CANFIELD   DNF  944 TREK/VOLKS

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damion Smith   Golden, CO04:40.3 161752  1394 RPM/YETI
2Daniel Weinman   Taos04:46.7 161751  1066 PPC/AZONIC
3Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ04:49.0 165373  1451 BIKE LOFT
4Scott Wigton   Gualala, CA04:49.1 119493  1104 B0119493
5Matt Terbovich   Boulder, CO04:49.4 160656  1382 
6Mitch Monroe   04:52.4 24770  1874 
7JP LUTTERLOH   04:52.5  1449 BIKE LOFT
8Mike Moga   Denver, CO04:53.2 98678  887 BIC CRANK
9Dan Kiefer   Chino Hills, CA04:53.3 162077  986 
10Kirk Desmond   Novato, CA04:53.5 142104  1198 WTB
11Joe Bahr   Poway, CA04:53.9 150360  978 BIG KIDS R
12Wade Thorson   Bozeman, MT04:54.1 113999  701 BIG SKY/ A
13Bert Boyce   Somerville, MA04:55.8 123123  792 VISION SF
14Paul Tindal   South Lake Tahoe, CA04:56.9 153758  1790 SUBLIMIANL
15John Stump   Santa Barbara, CA04:57.2 105962  1497 STRATOS
16Michael Gordon   Loomis, CA04:57.5 148510  1794 CHUMBA WUM
17Sven Martin   Newport Beach, CA04:59.4 173862  1391 MCDONLADS
18Keith Kemper   Palmdale, CA05:04.1 43597  972 FILZ BUILT
19Michael Paulino   Zig Zag, OR05:04.4 162347  1107 ARROW RACI
20Michael Males   Ahwahnee, CA05:04.4 111454  1402 OBT
22Eric Tostenson   Simi Valley, CA05:06.1 180072  1487 CHUMBA WUM
23Bryan Skinner   Yorba Linda, CA05:06.2 155286  1321 HANEBRINK
24Russell Anderson   Monterey, CA05:08.6 1697  1230 CALABAZAS
25William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV05:10.6 158355  1223 NORTHERN L
26Jason Meininger   Durango, CO05:15.0 155022  1113 
27Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA05:16.4 77219  567 
28Josh Crawford   Phoenix, AZ05:16.8 8096  1484 TEAM KHS
29Jacob Liles   Fresno, CA05:17.0 137528  977 SILLY FING
30Rob Salledo   Aptos, CA05:17.1 175747  1293 FOX RACING
31Eric Neely   Cumming, GA05:18.4 143600  1511 ROCK LOBST
32Hector DeLaTorre   Altadena, CA05:19.7 142472  851 
33Shane Lewis   Aptos, CA05:23.4 150375  949 
34Christopher Lucas   La Verne, CA05:24.8 21734  1548 INCYCLE/VI
35Greg Sanchez   Corona, CA05:27.5 148865  1371 INCYCLE/FO
36Jon Lovallo   S Lake Tahoe, CA05:28.0 164564  1798 TEAM JACKA
37Parry Johnson   Murray, UT05:29.2 163681  1550 GUTHRIES
38Scott Moore   Worcester, MA05:30.8 139562  1566 DENVE SPOK
39Jason Tam   Gardena, CA05:34.1 164255  925 CORTINA CY
40Ryan Vellanoweth   Sacramento, CA05:35.7 114060  1401 VELO
41Enoch Tatton   Heber City, UT05:39.1 163626  1461 SPA DEPOT
42LEBON BALLESTEROS   05:41.8  1479 SCHWINN/AZ
43TOMOO JITSUKAWA   05:55.7  1632 
44RAVI BALLEW   06:06.3  1615 
46PHILIP VEGA   06:52.2  1702 
47Gabriel Proctor   Lucerne Valley, CA06:53.3 178772  1005 
48Greg Austin   San Marcos, CA09:39.8 155987  806 
DNFDaniel Myers   Renton, WADNF 176254  1663 ZIEGLER-LA
DNFNelson Auerbach   Pacifica, CADNF 165948  961 RBM SPORTS
DNFDavid Budy   Bakersfield, CADNF 158917  693 
DNFTerry Hinton   Johnson City, TNDNF 158684  1397 APPALACHIA
DNFAndy Hilliard   S Lake Tahoe, CADNF 147919  1089 
DNFForrest Arakawa   Lafayette , CADNF 177738  1810 MTBR
DNFDerrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZDNF 107985  212 VELO SAPIE
DNFStefan Paszke   San Francisco, CADNF 42212  437 
DNFERIC MEGLASSON   DNF  1495 MRAZEK
DNFDavid Bethea   South Daytona, FLDNF 3565  1062 
DNFMATTHEW PINELLI   DNF  1445 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Santoro   Las Vegas, NV04:52.0 155222  768 BICYCLE ST
2Adam Hart   Las Vegas, NV04:52.6 113244  1423 SPY/GOUGE/
3RICH KENDRICK   Baltimore, MD04:55.4 138287  1297 MOM/BIKE B
4BRANDON SLOOM   Morgan Hill, CA04:56.1 32941  1517 SPECIALIZE
6MATT COLLINS   05:02.0  1398 HARO
7ROSS MCMAHON   05:03.0  612 TITUS CYCL
8Courtland Smith   Emerson, NJ05:04.3 158490  410 
9MOE HUTCHISON   05:05.3  1164 AXO
10JON STIPKALA   05:05.7  1607 SWANK
11Bart Bachura   Heber City, UT05:05.7 80492  1468 GOLSONS CY
12Andrew Zimmerle   Mesa, AZ05:06.3 164094  1482 MCDONALDS
13Thomas DeLacy   San Rafael, CA05:07.2 9091  1524 WTB
14Don Ambrose   Orange, CA05:08.2 104147  1416 CHEETA CYC
15Daniel Post   Henderson, NV05:08.6 133619  1414 
16Jason Ryland   South Lake Tahoe, CA05:09.3 153934  1069 TEAM JACKA
17AJ DENOGRAN   Valencia, CA05:13.3 104008  1148 PACE SETTE
18JASON STOGNR   Redding, CA05:13.3 135445  1899 RISSE
19Andrew Reams   Concord, CA05:14.6 89158  1241 GO SLOW
20Eric Brecheen   Aptos, CA05:15.7 157392  1080 
21William White   Lakewood, CO05:16.3 161513  1534 DUE FAST F
22Alejandro (Alex) Gallego   Denver, CO05:16.5 12686  1155 
23Terry Maddox   Blythe, CA05:18.0 157171  1469 CHUMBA WUM
24Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA05:18.6 165751  898 SANTE CRUZ
25Stan Sexton   La Mesa, CA05:18.9 139464  807 MOTOWORLD
27Neil Wilkendorf   Valencia, CA05:22.8 76437  1802 ME
28Jeff Horne   Santa Clarita, CA05:22.8 158317  928 AZONIC
29Ian Hill   San Carlos, CA05:24.8 84170  1601 RBM SPORTS
30Jason Chambers   Garden Grove, CA05:26.8 158291  1611 AMERIKAN/R
31Joshua Walters   Santa Cruz, CA05:27.4 129363  1539 NAMAIKI
32Gerald Parker   Mt Charleston, NV05:27.8 135216  658 HIGHROLLER
33Brent Zemel   Irvine, CA05:29.1 113023  1818 PDP KARPIE
34Leo Barillas   Palmdale, CA05:30.0 155978  1430 TEAM CFR
35Edgar Peralta   Tustin, CA05:32.2 169865  1486 CHUMBA WUM
36Travis Andersen   Brighton, MA05:38.9 125625  697 CORTINA CY
37Kevin Matthes   Escondido, CA05:44.0 112091  1786 DIRTWORKS
38Kenji Aragaki   Pacifica, CA05:44.1 158309  1828 MRES
39Tommy Phillips   Granite Falls, WA05:45.7 28075  1543 BIKE WORKS
40Kurt Harsh   Tacoma, WA05:46.3 140777  1800 HURRICANE
41Justin Alvey   Layton, UT05:50.7 81806  1780 GO-RIDE.CO
42Dan Napier   Mission Viejo, CA05:53.0 25704  908 SIMPLE GRE
43Michael Hensley   Lakewood, CO05:54.6 142425  1343 VELOCITY R
44Vic Jones   Lake View Terrace, CA05:57.5 79446  606 ALLGIRLSLI
45Darryl Glasco   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA05:59.6 142348  1964 SIMPLE GRE
46Eric Kackley   Olympia, WA06:02.8 132517  1666 THE PEAK B
47Todd Blackmoore   Nipomo, CA06:05.2 151257  1886 NORTHERN L
48CHARLES GALLINGHAM   Sacramento, CA06:09.7 169957  1804 CBO CAM BR
49Bret Waters   Pleasanton, CA06:11.8 97680  959 
50KELLY SHAW   06:16.7  586 
51Todd Crutsinger   Campbell, CA06:34.6 140500  1106 PUREQUEST
52Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO06:52.4 102948  580 
53ROBERT GRAPPO   Antelope, CA07:03.3 151728  1017 NORTHENLIG
54Daniel Sanchez   La Verne, CA07:27.4 88553  1271 INTENSE/MC
55Robert Fowler   Park City, UT08:05.4 143876  1490 FOES-AZONI
56Ward Bassett   Orange, CA11:05.1 180053  848 SWITCHBACK
DNFTony Gardikis   Rancho Santa Margarit, CADNF 172612  1554 ELLSWORTH
DNFMike Gee   Trabuco Canyon, CADNF 165741  1395 MCDONALDS
DNFBrian Ferguson   Las Vegas, NVDNF 164101  1127 
DNFJim Beckman   Phoenix, AZDNF 154001  1331 
DNFDale Bonn   Ventura, CADNF 146566  1325 AZONIC
DNFDAVID LYNN   DNF  1526 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Karn   Bend, OR04:51.3 159963  1488 
2Todd Hoeft   Redding, CA04:57.7 160318  808 VILLAGE CY
3John Fisher   Oakhurst, CA04:59.3 11711  532 MOMENTUM T
4Chris Krasowski   San Rafael, CA05:06.6 97957  458 W.T.B.
5Russ LeBarron   Hesperia, CA05:07.7 20654  1071 ODI/SOUTHR
6Steve Tupper   Morgan Hill, CA05:10.5 174134  1796 AZONIC
7Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT05:12.9 19248  952 GO-RIDE.CO
8Dean Standish   Roswell, GA05:13.3 155264  1523 CHUMBA WUM
9DOUG JONES   05:13.8  1661 
10Charlie Kocornik   Daly City, CA05:18.0 147165  480 VISION SF
11Brian Emerson   Carmichael, CA05:20.5 82556  1231 OAKLEY & F
12Phillip Sorensen   Boise, ID05:24.0 132867  931 BIKE BROS
13Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT05:28.7 165834  1485 KHS
14Eric Steinbach   San Diego, CA05:30.6 111996  1342 ATOMIC BIK
15Lawrence Moroles   Sequim, WA05:35.0 89974  873 BOBS CYCLE
16Kurt Lundergreen   Zephyr Cove, NV05:40.9 102165  1536 BIKE BROTH
17Devin Cooper   Campbell, CA05:53.0 146048  1557 WTB
18Brian Hughes   San Jose, CA05:55.0 43946  1822 TRAILHEAD
19Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA05:55.7 43874  1373 ODI/SOUTHR
20Jon Heim   Pacifica, CA06:05.9 15696  1814 TM WRONGWA
21Ronald Quitoriano   Fresno, CA06:09.2 99036  920 STEVENS BI
22Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA06:18.4 113198  841 
23William Newby   Poway, CA06:22.6 135771  1096 
24James Gott   Sparks, NV06:29.5 151112  1498 KARPIEL
25Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA06:40.2 168323  1489 FOES/AZONI
26John Sullivan   Monroe, WA06:55.3 155819  942 TEAM GRC
27John Varela   Covina, CA06:57.8 133578  634 
28Brian Anderson   Redding, CA07:14.0 1594  1900 RISSE RACI
29Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA08:09.8 156982  1622 BOMB SQUAD
DNFChristopher Kelly   Oakland, CADNF 18815  1444 KELLY BIKE
DNFMICHAEL ANTES   DNF  1652 DOPE BMX P
DNFArthur Aguilar   Montebello, CADNF 142476  1812 DIRT WORKS
DNFJeffrey Caton   Napa, CADNF 52948  1582 NAPA VALLE

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BERNARD UNHASSOBISCAY   05:01.3  1406 
2Tracy Oswell   Acton, CA05:09.0 26906  1450 FOES/AZONI
3William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:23.8 19075  495 FOES AZONI
4Tom Richardson   Newport Beach, CA05:36.1 159076  1505 W.C.W.C.
5Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT05:39.5 9354  679 NORTHEAST
6Don Jackson   Riverside, CA06:04.8 17510  1131 ODI KHS
7Randy Lewis   Henderson, NV06:23.7 133995  677 L.V. HIGH~
8Pierre Navarrete   Torrance, CA07:20.1 112155  686 CYCLERY US
9TONY BASUNI   Los Gatos, CA08:19.1 129597  1533 
DNFDale Jacobson   Lahaina, HIDNF 78115  1782 
DNFBERNARD UNHASSOBISSCAY   Fresno, CADNF 58055  319 ANSWER-INT

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE JENNINGS   05:08.7  1242 
2Scott Smith   Porterville, CA05:12.6 33283  1140 
3ISAO IDA   05:15.8  884 
4Rolf VonSteinhausen   Torrance, CA05:44.0 149038  652 MR. DIRT
5Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA06:32.1 150045  1294 TEAM MUKAI
6E Mitchell Webster   Shoreline, WA07:48.1 171953  1476 WHEELSPORT
DNFPico Ruiz   El Cajon, CADNF 30842  1312 TEAM LORIE
DNFMike Edward   Ben Lomond, CADNF 150386  1110 ARROW RACI
DNFBobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CADNF 107266  1300 KEEBLER

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DIANA MARGGRAFF   06:06.6  1612 
2KATRINA SLAVIK   06:28.2  43 
DNFHOLLY KUHN   DNF  1133 FILZBUILT/
DNFCASSIE MAINO   DNF  727 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa (Missy) Giove   Chesapeake, VA04:36.43 13356  GLOBAL RAC
2KATJA REPO   04:37.08  34 TEAM GT
3LEIGH DONOVAN   04:42.07  SCHWINN MT
4Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD04:44.78 34393  FOES/AZONI
5DANNI** **CONNOLLY   Truckee, CA04:48.05 106994  KARPIEL
6MELISSA** **BUHL   Chandler, AZ04:49.05 75536  11 ODI/KHS
7April Lawyer   Bend, OR04:49.60 99639  12 MAXXIS TIR
8ELKE BRUTSAERT   04:49.84  SCHWINN MT
9KATHY** **PRUITT   Saratoga, CA04:49.88 117831  17 DIRTWORKS
10Tara Llanes   Brea, CA04:50.62 21383  YETI/PEARL
11SABRINA JONNIER   04:50.96  37 INTENSE
12MAXINE IRVING   04:55.64  14 TURNER
13SHERYL MACLEOD   04:58.96  39 NOKIAN/HOP
14MARIELLE SANER   05:01.46  56 GLOBAL RAC
15MIO SUEMASA   05:10.62  42 GT KAMIKAZ
16VANESA QUIN   05:11.69  DDINC/INTE
17KIM HUARD   05:11.89  54 BAFA/KIA
18ALESIHA CLINE   05:13.86  30 CHUMBAWUMB
19SYLVIE ALLEN   05:30.75  45 ROCKY MOUN
20KATRINA MILLER   Ft Lauderdale, FL05:41.26 107432  38 JAMIS
21Carmie Kowaleski   Seattle, WA05:45.86 98163  23 AZONIC/WHI
22CASSANDRA BOON   05:50.89  52 GIANT CANA
23GALE DAHLAGER   Reno, NV05:54.63 7480  19 RAZOR ROCK
24Brittany Griffith   Bend, OR06:01.87 163145  36 INTENSE
25TAI-LEE MUXLOW   06:33.44  10 DIRTWORKS

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA06:04.2 172194  1389 MCDONLDS
2Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO06:31.7 161705  804 SCHWINNAZO
3Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO06:54.0 173609  1766 
DNFTIERRA VILLASENOR   DNF  1742 DOPE BMX P
DNFCARRIE CLEETON   Washington, DCDNF 150694  1313 FOES AZONI

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATRINA STRAND   05:53.2  1824 
2Penelope Wood   Mill Valley, CA06:31.9 150528  1509 ADG/ROCK
3Adrienne Schneider   Incline Village, NV06:38.3 176416  779 XTREME MOT
4TAMMY PICKERRELL   06:43.7  1375 RISSE/B-RA
5Meredith Miraglia   Santa Barbara, CA07:14.0 175837  1884 BACK BAY B

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dania Magri   New Haven, CT05:53.3 532  1408 EVIL BIKES
2Jill Hamilton   Bonsall, CA06:03.1 147881  838 HARO BIKES
3Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA06:21.4 168640  694 DIRTWORLD.
4Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA06:22.0 71481  1820 TAHOE BIKE
5Holly Hagerman   Aliso Viejo, CA06:40.6 149565  1556 ELLSWORTH

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee