Race Results for
NORBA NCS #4
Mammoth Lakes, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/21/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SPENCER GIBSON   09:13.68  526 TEAM NSO
2TREVOR YOUND   09:49.43  632 BIKE AMERI
3Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA09:50.99 182998  721 BAD DADDY
4ELLERY GORDON   10:26.01  1930 
5RYAN BLANCHETTE   11:38.25  993 
6BAILEY HENRY   12:26.06  1931 
7CODY KLEIN   12:26.43  1919 
8JASON THROOP   12:56.20  988 TEAM NORA
9CAMERON GNIADEK   13:32.12  1854 
10JAKE STILWELL   15:09.10  1654 TIMBERIDGE
11TUCKER UELISS   15:40.60  1933 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN PERRY   08:40.26  1957 VELO CITY/
1DAMON LEWIS     762 
2WILL JAFFE   08:57.73  918 
3ROBBIE CARNEY   08:58.09  626 
4Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ09:11.82 170296  1314 TEAM NOVA
5BLAYNE TOLLESON   09:24.77  835 RIDERS CHO
6JON BLACKBURN   10:14.36  1668 
7LOGAN BANDUCCI   10:28.09  1881 
8JOSHUA SWIFT   10:43.99  1865 
9MIKE FISHER   10:47.96  1873 MOMENTUM T
10JULIAN HENERY   11:18.01  1929 
11AUSTIN ARNOLD   11:56.66  1807 ARMED NO W
DNFGUNAR SHELLEY   DNF  1010 
DNFDAMON LEWIS   DNF  762 SAMCOI WHO

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zac Baney   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:08:40. 176181  608 SIMPLY FIT
2CHANCE NOBLE   1:10:27.  1086 ROCKET PAR
3CRIS WINNER   1:11:58.  703 5 VALLEY V
4ELLIOTT ARNOLD   1:11:59.  897 HANGTOWN C
5Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA1:12:58. 156276  1308 TEAM NOVA
6TREVOR DOWING   Durango, CO1:17:06. 161859  1170 ABAE &BEYO
7CAMERON LEWIS   1:17:10.  623 SAMCO WHOL
8PHILIP GRIFFO   1:19:21.  1256 
9BRENDAN THOMAS   1:22:02.  968 MAMMOTH SP
10Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:31:05. 137462  1620 BV BIKES/B
11Jesse Jones   Half Moon Bay, CA1:34:30. 166975  406 
12BRETT RICHARDSON   1:52:45.  902 RENOWHEELM
13JOEY GRIFFO   2:10:15.  1257 
DNFDanny Knoll   Fernley, NVDNF 169582  901 RENOWHEELM
DNFSTEVEN PILCHER   DNF  1043 
DNFVince Pilcher   Verdi, NVDNF 175827  1041 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CJ REED   1:01:27.  1744 YOUNG RIDE
2Samuel Schultz   Missoula, MT1:02:10. 164788  891 5 VALLEY V
3Dustin Wynne   Park City, UT1:04:29. 162324  1268 YOUNG RIDE
4TOM PETERSON   1:04:43.  733 
5Brent Westenburg   Manitou Springs, CO1:06:19. 174713  1737 YOUNG RIDE
6ZACH KING   1:06:40.  1739 YOUNG RIDE
7PAUL THOMAN   1:07:37.  462 BICYCLE RA
8JOSHUA KNOWLTON   1:07:59.  1248 INSTANT RE
9Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA1:08:38. 180179  598 RIDERS CHO
10Clayton Karz   Park City, UT1:08:45. 102815  1734 YOUNG RIDE
11TYLER VLODICA   1:09:34.  1698 LCC
12Nick Agate   Albany, CA1:10:07. 180146  1694 JAMBA JUIC
13David Milne   1:10:44. 149711  1275 DEAN
14NICK WIBER   1:12:22.  1569 NOVA
15MICHEAL ROCHLIN   1:12:22.  1544 
16Tristan Jones   Half Moon Bay, CA1:12:39. 141367  405 
17GARRETT GIBSON   1:12:53.  524 TEAM NSO
18Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA1:15:50. 150865  1083 
19Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC1:17:15. 174755  969 
20FERNANDO PEREZ   1:18:05.  886 TEAM N.S.O
21Rocket Shelley   San Diego, CA1:26:14. 179039  681 
22PEARCE SELLECK   1:32:36.  1023 
23GLEN PERMAR   1:45:39.  482 
DNFJORDAN GIESBRECHT   DNF  695 ESCAPEVELO
DNFEthan Christenson   Fernley, NVDNF 180145  903 RENOWHEELM
DNFDavid Salmon   Monterey, CADNF 177725  872 
DNFSEAN MCHUGH   DNF  864 TEAM UNIVE
DNFTAYLOR SAGE   DNF  1541 
DNFJOSEPH T. LITTLE   DNF  531 RENO WHEEL
DNFKYLE HAUS   DNF  1310 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE PERRY   1:00:45.  1955 PRO-LINE
2Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:02:44. 172534  939 FIVE VALLE
3Taylor Hemming   Park City, UT1:04:49. 102947  1749 YOUNG RIDE
4Adam Williams   Fawnskin, CA1:05:24. 153814  926 BEAR VALLE
5Seth VanNorman   Tucson, AZ1:06:07. 154146  486 TEAM NOVA
6Nick McAtee   Hesperia, CA1:08:30. 165349  451 GU / SDG
7NENO DELGIUDICE   1:09:12.  1746 
8BEN PETERSON   1:09:38.  732 
9GREGORY DERING   1:10:58.  1192 BERKELEY H
10Chris Paulson   Albuquerque, NM1:11:56. 153649  1109 
11Devin McGhie   Northridge, CA1:12:44. 159356  698 
12Mike Shirley   Salinas, CA1:17:16. 158338  436 
13Max Foorman   Folsom, CA1:18:39. 152445  607 
14STETSON SEELEY   1:20:17.  1438 
15ANTHONY SNIPES   1:32:28.  1717 
DNFClay Porter   San Francisco, CADNF 169656  917 RBM SPORTS
DNFEvan Anderson   Grass Valley, CADNF 140620  638 TEAM NSO
DNFKYLE ROWLAND   DNF  446 
DNFJOE MARTYNATIS   DNF  904 RENOWHEELM
DNFERIC APPEL   DNF  1683 VELO AVANT

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFGABRIEL PROCTOR   DNS  1005 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFGREG DRAKE   DNS  932 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ1:37:11. 165656  1280 CANNONDALE
2Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA1:37:12. 153580  871 EAGLE CYCL
4William Brinckerhoff   Truckee, CA1:50:04. 106984  1191 RENO WHEEL
5Charlie Wirtz   Forest Knolls, CA1:50:16. 99495  929 
DNFChuck Scarpelli   Santa Rosa, CADNF 31443  1743 
DNFGary Anghinetti   S San Francisco, CADNF 1778  758 BIKE ROUTE
DNFRick Eklund   Pleasanton, CADNF 83926  1163 

Men - EX - Master - 55-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon McLennan   Rancho Mirage, CA1:46:04. 23713  1189 RENO WHEEL
2THOMAS FINLEY III   Costa Mesa, CA1:53:28. 45326  589 VELOCITY/A
4Donald Mapel   Durango, CO1:58:03. 22428  1765 DURANGO WH
5Richard Bunck   Claremont, CA1:59:21. 165013  1058 
DNFDaniel Hanebrink   Big Bear City, CADNF 14911  1603 HANEBRINK
DNFARNOLD ACKERMAN   DNF  442 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Mayne   Newhall, CA2:11:06. 23054  812 NEWHALL
DNFJames Van Manen   Ventura, CADNF 36453  713 BICYCLES O

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garren Injijian   Phillips Ranch, CA1:31:02. 174918  1676 ARIZONA BE
2Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV1:35:01. 142890  1716 PRO CYCLER
3Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA1:36:13. 180930  1715 BACKALLEY
4LUKE WIMNE   Georgetown, ME1:38:20. 138092  1916 BIKEMAN
5Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA1:39:11. 179851  1079 
6FRANK THAXTER   1:39:58.  1846 CAL POLY W
7DAVID ROCH   Thousand Oaks, CA1:39:58. 131039  1682 
8LATING WATSON   1:41:11.  1783 
9BEN JORDAN   1:42:52.  1867 
10Mark Lattin   Elko, NV1:44:01. 163708  1961 
11OSCAR EDUARDO CHAVEZ   1:44:18.  1594 DIRESA
12Dustin Hartman   Reno, NV1:44:19. 151715  1960 BIKES AND
13Chris Wentz    Boulder, CO1:44:58. 148849  1924 INCYCLE
14THOMAS DITTMAN   Los Gatos, CA1:50:23. 180140  1936 LOBRC
15Joseph Manookin   Crestline, CA2:46:44. 180863  1174 
DNFScott Chamberlain   Santa Rosa, CADNF 178658  611 CSUCHICO
DNFRyan Rapetti   Murphys, CADNF 115177  511 
DNFSTEVEN CRUSH   DNF  1832 ANDIO VEIB

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARREN KITZMILLER   1:36:42.  1151 DEAN/SPEED
2DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ1:37:20. 175788  1871 FULL CYCLE
3ALFRED BARTER   1:37:26.  459 
4GREG ALEXANDER   1:39:59.  1097 RPS RACING
5CLARK EISING   1:41:19.  1966 
6Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA1:41:52. 176186  1098 RPS RACING
7Eric Woods   Centennial, CO1:42:51. 152275  1875 K2
8JASON SENIOR   1:43:14.  1950 MAMMOTH
9Osamu Chiba   San Diego, CA1:43:49. 169700  563 E-CAPS
10James (Clay) Cravens   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:44:00. 174737  766 
11CHRIS SCHIERHOLTZ   1:44:06.  1904 
12Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA1:44:10. 152585  581 RECYCLER
13ALONSO TOVAR   1:45:22.  1284 
14COREY HARBART   1:45:50.  1891 MAMMOTH BR
15Matt Williamson   Santa Clara, CA1:46:44. 179755  469 SPARKS MTB
16Eric Drucker   Los Angeles, CA1:47:46. 10045  1914 
17KENNETH BENSON   1:49:22.  552 
18ANDRE LICON   1:53:43.  1805 HURRICANE
19Michael DeNudt   Long Beach, CA1:54:38. 150438  1852 JONES
20Eric Fulton   Pollock Pines, CA1:54:54. 184029  1851 
21ERIC GEBHARDT   1:55:31.  743 
22Le Le   Laveen, AZ1:56:38. 130894  1883 BUGGLE RAC
23Ryan Moore   Atherton, CA2:00:12. 140367  1885 
24Luis Vasquez   Sunnyvale, CA2:00:52. 132018  712 
25GEORGE NIENA   2:19:40.  1920 JAX RACING
26MICHAEL JANSEN   2:43:01.  639 
DNFR. KOCH   DNF  464 FAT AND SL
DNFMike Rothery   Carson City, NVDNF 178593  1827 UNV. NV RE
DNFJustin Zehner   Gardnerville, NVDNF 147882  456 
DNFERNESTO MARTINEZ-ORDAZ   Woodland, CADNF 78132  550 ADVENTURE

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA1:30:56. 132960  1876 AMGEN
2Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA1:31:50. 16094  647 
3ROGER MOORE   1:32:06.  641 
4CHRIS SINCLAIR   1:33:05.  513 
5Jesse Lee   Lancaster, CA1:34:05. 125661  845 
6Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV1:34:43. 162082  974 EYE GEAR R
7Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO1:34:45. 169867  1462 BIO WHEELS
8Matthew Fritzinger   Berkeley, CA1:37:01. 61021  1857 SOARING DU
9Gabe Palacio   San Jose, CA1:37:13. 27100  777 ARMADILLO
10Alex Sherman   El Cajon, CA1:38:14. 145385  740 JSP RACING
11ANDY ZOLDAK   1:38:55.  1813 ARMADILLO
12JOHN JUBA   1:39:10.  1848 
13James DeVor   Carnelian Bay, CA1:39:34. 180236  428 
14John Rodriguez   Orange, CA1:40:24. 49599  1180 JAX RACING
15Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA1:40:48. 124942  980 
16Andrew Platt   Carlsbad, CA1:42:10. 140523  1150 
17Mike Eyer   Ft Collins, CO1:43:14. 137755  1184 
19John Street   Santa Clara, CA1:44:15. 142793  909 HEATER
20Robert Sherrick   Lakewoodwa1:44:17. 144691  1082 PSYOHO/MTB
21JOHN LISIEWICZ   1:44:34.  754 YNAB
22DAVID BENNOTT   1:44:35.  1878 
23Keevin Blue   Huntington Beach, CA1:44:36. 162083  617 
24ALLEN HILL   1:45:06.  878 
25JOHN FORWALTER   1:46:43.  412 SET RIGHT
26MIKE OLIVER   1:47:45.  1785 
27Timothy Gonzales   Fresno, CA1:48:32. 13621  771 PACIFIC W
28MIKE WESTER   1:48:34.  1860 NORTH OF T
29Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA1:48:37. 169857  789 
30Paul Welsh   Huntington Beach, CA1:49:30. 47982  1951 
31MICHAEL HENRY   1:50:10.  750 NORTHSTAR
32Sean Buehler   Susanville, CA1:52:16. 181550  1866 
33Bill Edwards   Tahoe City, CA1:53:43. 179949  900 TOOLWIRE
34Douglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA1:55:20. 75723  769 
35CHRIS DOTY   1:58:49.  1912 
36GREG RUTLEDGE   2:00:27.  1927 
38Jose Padilla   San Francisco, CA2:03:19. 77380  450 
39MATTHEW BENSON   2:03:42.  553 
40KEVIN KOHLER   2:08:55.  1004 
41Shaun Fowler   New York, NY2:09:08. 164250  519 CCI SOFTWA
DNFBarrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 15881  910 CENTRAL VA
DNFDANIEL HODGES   DNF  470 TOOLWIRE M
DNFClint Briska   Fontana, CADNF 166019  650 
DNFLUIS ACEVEDO   Vacaville, CADNF 171891  1906 CROW CYCLE
DNFKirk Schaubmayer   Mammoth Lakes, CADNF 98873  819 TEAM CLOCK
DNFVic Jones   Lake View Terrace, CADNF 79446  606 ALLGIRLSLI

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DWAYNE HALTERMAN   1:35:02.  820 
2Michael Williams   Carson City, NV1:35:27. 38396  618 RENO WHEEL
3Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:36:43. 3886  994 CHECKER FL
4Kenny Cleveland   San Jose, CA1:36:49. 112473  505 NOVO/SYCIP
5CHRIS MARSH   1:38:29.  1208 PAUL MITCH
6Myong-Jae Kim   Sausalito, CA1:39:10. 19117  865 
7Chris Thompsen   Reno, NV1:39:13. 165719  1169 TY
8Eric Riel   San Francisco, CA1:39:14. 156409  426 KLUNKER.CO
9ADRIAN GAUTHIER   1:40:19.  1764 
10Dale Quigley   Henderson, NV1:40:50. 165828  1238 
11Scott Berelson   Truckee, CA1:41:00. 3401  1203 
12Norberto Larrinaga   Tucson, AZ1:41:45. 166145  1888 FULL CYCLE
13STEVEN DECKER   1:41:59.  1917 
14Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:42:44. 112145  1267 TM PRO CYC
15PAUL RALSTON   1:42:46.  1769 
16JESSE FERRER   1:43:07.  404 
17Scott Arnold   San Jose, CA1:43:15. 1956  774 ARMADILLO
18Gary Li   Los Gatos, CA1:43:16. 162054  1188 ARMADILLO
19Richard Jones   Ventura, CA1:43:22. 155782  564 
20Jeffrey Hemperley   Rico, CO1:44:03. 173411  1210 
21Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA1:45:35. 169733  494 STANS BIKE
22Jim Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:45:59. 164464  613 EASTERN MO
23Jack McCormack   Glendale, AZ1:46:00. 102905  1882 PROCON CYC
24John Livinal   Merced, CA1:46:23. 142107  893 MERLOCK
25Mark Winkelman   Reno, NV1:46:26. 146333  1922 RENO WHEEL
26RANDY NORTHRUP   1:46:39.  1003 
27Johannes VanDerLinden   Murrieta, CA1:47:39. 155861  1758 BACK ALLEY
28RUBEN VILLAIREAL   Pleasanton, CA1:47:42. 140334  973 
29Joseph Hitzel   Reno, NV1:48:17. 155330  784 RENO WHEEL
30JOHN FOULSTON   1:48:29.  1718 
31Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:48:34. 178141  717 TOWNERS BI
32Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:49:06. 138340  609 ALLIANCE
33Dwayne Dabbs   Gig Harbor, WA1:52:15. 162753  1087 
34Todd Hesse   Oakland, CA1:53:02. 173087  659 CASTRO VAL
35PAUL WHITING   1:54:39.  644 
36CHUCK CAROULIS   1:59:27.  1262 
37GREGORY DIGGINS   2:01:52.  729 
38GREG CARLTON   2:03:40.  1928 
39Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA2:05:09. 170519  1048 
40DAVID RIES   2:09:20.  415 
41Daris Bruce   Meridian, ID2:10:14. 5215  1227 TEAM HEINO
42Thomas Wood   Pacific Palisades, CA2:10:31. 163430  1209 
43Darrell McMillan   Round Mountain, NV2:10:34. 155633  786 CLAIMJUMPE
44Andrew Byrd   San Pedro, CA2:16:55. 181907  635 
DNFSteven McKovich   Highland, CADNF 163190  1128 STEELMAN C
DNFDavid Crockell   Orangevale, CADNF 101949  735 
DNFMichael Pilcher   Verdi, NVDNF 94841  1042 
DNFThomas Blaine   Highland, CADNF 40752  484 TEAM KORE
DNFSTEVEN DECKER   DNF  1977 ZOIC

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE LARRIEU   1:37:11.  1901 
2Scott Taggart   Roseville, CA1:39:20. 169872  433 JACKSON FA
3Ted Fuller   San Diego, CA1:39:20. 177446  616 SPORT CENT
4ALEX BRAKNO   1:39:45.  1889 TECATE
5MIKE RAMER   1:39:52.  1833 PACIFIC CO
6RUSTY REED   1:41:08.  1942 
7Nick Young   Ridgecrest, CA1:41:11. 39308  948 NICKOLETTI
8JON REDLINE   1:41:41.  1166 REDLINE CO
9SCOTT BUSBY   1:42:24.  1216 
10Dale Raymond   Corona1:44:08. 148853  1233 IRONCLAD
11Joseph Fritz   Sonora, CA1:44:25. 104829  896 SOHORA CYC
12Ray Grimes   Bend, OR1:44:28. 92135  492 ARMADILLO
13John Luke   Simi Valley, CA1:44:42. 21803  541 TEAM PAUL
14Jake Winebaum   Los Angeles, CA1:45:11. 163378  1872 
15JEFF GRIFFO   1:45:53.  1255 
16Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA1:48:04. 108428  730 PENINSULA
17Adam Abildgaard   Davis, CA1:48:39. 176199  624 DAVIS BIKE
18JIM WIRE   1:48:39.  1597 
19Robert Cutuli   Big Bear City, CA1:50:20. 148603  595 BEAR VALLE
20Steven Colford   Durango, CO1:50:26. 87172  1372 SIMPLE GRE
21MATT BARR   1:50:36.  829 
22MIKE PIAZZ   Dayton, NV1:51:40. 136042  1064 
23MARK BYARS   1:53:16.  597 DIGDEEP
24Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ1:53:22. 87674  424 BICYCLE RA
25Jeffrey Steinhart   Reseda, CA1:54:02. 41490  690 UNIVERSAL
26Brian Danbury   San Francisco, CA1:54:56. 109215  601 
27KIRK SHULTZ   1:56:26.  1073 E-CAPS
28Raymond Barry   Pasadena, MD1:57:23. 158793  545 
29Julian Medina   El Cajon, CA1:58:38. 170029  714 
30David Watson   Templeton, CA2:00:43. 76977  1909 
31Tod Turley   Agoura Hills, CA2:01:23. 118380  1266 
32Brian Floores   Austin, TX2:01:55. 11871  548 TEAM VICTO
33ROBERT KOWALCZYK   2:02:34.  1334 
34Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA2:02:57. 144193  915 SANTA CLAR
35Brian Olson   Van Nuys, CA2:05:10. 99560  1001 
36Tony Bruscino   Glendale, CA2:05:14. 156457  1021 MW BUILDER
37Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA2:07:12. 151363  421 
38Keith Hnatiuk   Morgan Hill, CA2:08:11. 167813  1859 CANNIDAL
39Brian Schyberg   Sacramento, CA2:10:39. 142950  556 PACIFIC PR
DNFMIKE TREMBLAY   DNF  934 TREMCO
DNFErik Flockoi   Pasadena, CADNF 180055  982 VELO PASAD
DNFJim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NVDNF 179383  457 ALTA ALPIN
DNFDavid Arnstein   Los Gatos, CADNF 178746  1022 
DNFEduardo Villasana   DNF 169672  1905 CROW CYCLE
DNFMichael Rosa   Milpitas, CADNF 158413  411 TEAM YIPPE
DNFMark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CADNF 158352  798 
DNFRichard Franz   Woodland Hills, CADNF 47623  772 
DNFJOE SCAGLIONE   Issaquah, WADNF 31411  775 ARMADILLO
DNFHIROFUMI OJIMA   DNF  885 KAMIKAZE S
DNFCHAD JURY   DNF  1954 PACIFIC WI

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:46:45. 121781  1175 BACK ALLEY
2David Longinotti   Hayward, CA1:48:49. 60724  509 TEAM WRONG
3Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:53:39. 82406  534 NONE
4Jack Taylor   Fernley, NV2:06:37. 94848  907 RENOWHEELM
5Donald Guggia   Ventura, CA2:10:23. 14373  843 
DNFRobert Knoll   Fernley, NVDNF 169499  562 RENO WHEEL
DNFDean Sandoval   Apple Valley, CADNF 140101  947 
DNFJames Hindman   Forest Hill, CADNF 178233  579 AUBURN BIK

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYAN LYTTLE   1:04:35.  1757 BACK ALLEY
2CASEY ECKLEY   1:14:04.  1803 
3Jon Dunham   Los Angeles, CA1:15:55. 10184  1263 
4JON EMERY   1:19:42.  1472 
5LANE REITER   1:52:37.  1596 CALS BICYC

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Vance   San Diego, CA1:07:20. 172314  1844 
2RYAN ABERNATHY   1:08:32.  1902 MAMMOTH SP
3Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA1:08:42. 170101  1072 PHLUID RAC
4DANNY SOUSA   1:09:21.  981 
5STEVE ALLEN   1:10:40.  1604 
6Chad Wilson   Reno, NV1:14:27. 176578  787 
7Scott Brown   Bowie, MD1:17:16. 180269  542 
8JOHN LEITELT   1:19:26.  1684 
9HECTOR MARISCAL   1:22:27.  1948 PEDAL POWE
10DANIEL SCHWISTER   1:26:24.  1911 
11JASON JETER   1:34:07.  1892 
DNFBlair Deaver   Bend, ORDNF 8976  756 RECYCLER
DNFCHUCK NUNEZ   DNF  1801 RYANS DICO
DNFRICH HARRINGTON   DNF  1850 
DNFASHTON CASELLI   DNF  1015 TEAM OFK
DNFZack Felix   Reno, NVDNF 178237  1016 TEAM OFK
DNFWalter Rosales   Pacifica, CADNF 141159  403 RBM SPORTS

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS HUXLEY   1:05:16.  1701 THE QUICK
2DEAN HUTCHINSON   1:09:02.  1215 
3ARON BONAR   1:09:23.  1897 
4Gregory De La Paz   Orange, CA1:09:26. 114541  1032 SCHROEDER/
5Christopher Koch   Park City Utah1:10:33. 177318  537 
6ROBERT SANDOVAL   1:12:04.  1908 TEAM APE
7ALLAN SHERLOCK   1:13:05.  417 
8Thomas Higgins   Ventura, CA1:13:57. 167179  919 
9Dan Gustafson   Fresno, CA1:15:01. 166712  439 PACIFIC WI
10JAMES GREEN   West Point, NY1:16:59. 111222  930 
11JAMES LIPE   1:21:13.  1466 LIPE LINE
12TROY WINTERS   1:26:18.  1243 
13VINCE CHEEMA   1:28:00.  1877 
14NELSON MCMILLAN   1:28:45.  1119 CLAIM JUMP
15Andrew Park   Santa Cruz, CA1:39:38. 136702  585 
DNFJamie Pantuso   Los Gatos, CADNF 175791  828 JGP DEVINC
DNFDaniel Thompson   Newport Beach, CADNF 173858  738 SIMPLY FIT
DNFJohn Meissner   Hidden Hills, CADNF 163191  1061 UNICEL
DNFEric Todd   Mountain View, CADNF 95563  1153 CIENA/LGBR
DNFBrennan Giesing   Escondido, CADNF 181133  1789 420
DNFJAVIER RABAGO MARQUEZ   DNF  1593 DIRESA
DNFKEVIN KEE   DNF  654 SCBC

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK MALOTT   1:09:21.  818 
2JOHN WILLIAMSON   1:10:34.  557 
3Kenneth Tsuda   San Jose, CA1:10:42. 166718  824 CAMPUS BIC
4Darren York   Indio, CA1:10:44. 178157  1777 
5Damon Chidester   Modesto, CA1:12:30. 168108  1962 
6John Sevic   Los Gatos, CA1:13:30. 88456  1225 JOHN SEVIC
7DARREN PAYNE   1:14:22.  741 
8PEERIN PEREZ   1:17:34.  1613 JAX RACING
9Tony Gaudio   Saugus, CA1:20:13. 170476  1811 
10David Sheehan   Torrance, CA1:20:19. 41905  1176 
11Alan Tennery   San Bruno, CA1:21:03. 180150  498 
12ANDY THIES   1:21:06.  522 HAKAMA DES
13RICHARD ANDERSON   1:22:16.  1834 
14ANDREW BACKSTROM   1:24:58.  1272 
15GREG BRETZ   1:25:24.  1435 
16Richard Shimota   Martinez, CA1:27:58. 182521  533 
17Daryl Hower   Livermore, CA1:29:09. 180250  1595 CAL BICYLE
18CONAN TIGARD   1:33:06.  502 MTBCA.COM
19PATRICK CLARK   West Point, NY1:38:34. 111222  409 
20TODD ISAMAN   1:39:39.  1432 T&R RACING
21GUY JONES   1:42:30.  1026 
22KEVIN HEINRICH   1:45:24.  707 MTBTUDE
23Paul Chrisman   Fresno, CA1:46:54. 177347  810 
DNFSTEVE ELLIOT   Jamestown, CADNF 177495  913 
DNFGregg Kawahara   Livermore, CADNF 18639  572 
DNFJEFF VANHORNE   DNF  1932 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Ramocinski   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:10:04. 78373  825 MAMMOTH SI
2Christopher Bulkley   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:10:23. 175752  788 
3WES DAVIS   1:11:22.  1723 
4CHRISTOPHER HOLES   Folsom, CA1:11:26. 16595  1879 
5PAUL GARCIA   1:13:05.  445 PAUL MITCH
6Jeff Throop   Escondido, CA1:13:07. 181128  987 
7RON CARNEY   1:13:26.  627 
8Lawrence Veiga   Valencia, CA1:13:41. 151659  1204 PAUL MITCH
9DAVE SLOAN   1:14:21.  1239 
10DANIEL PINO   1:15:40.  1318 
11KYLE LINDQUIST   1:16:41.  1895 
12SAM MOSINER   1:17:50.  1795 
13STEPHEN GOOD   1:18:58.  666 YOSEMITE B
14STEVE HERRERA   Ogden, UT1:19:45. 140881  708 COVERALLS
15Mark Davis   Mission Viejo, CA1:20:38. 8823  1052 THE COVERA
16Kevin Dinwiddie   Elko, NV1:20:54. 166352  709 
17EDWARD REYES   1:21:19.  749 CALABAZAS
18JOHN CONEY   1:21:32.  1078 
19James Cordle   Bakersfield, CA1:22:46. 168649  1464 
20LEONARD BERGMAN   Palo Alto, CA1:23:07. 51496  1943 
21JOHN PETERSON   1:23:43.  734 
22GREGORY SCILLEY   1:23:47.  503 
23Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA1:25:59. 181198  1910 
24Mark Hower   Riverside, CA1:26:01. 170669  559 
25David Puglia   Saratoga, CA1:26:45. 180139  1937 LGBRC
26STEVE VINCZE   1:27:57.  1963 
27Paul Guggenbuehl   Ridgecrest, CA1:28:07. 163353  561 
28Phil Murray   Loveland, CO1:33:42. 179069  481 
29GREG MILLER   1:36:31.  997 
30Karl VanAllen   Chino Hills, CA1:36:35. 174657  1007 
31MIKE GILLHAM   1:37:11.  1253 
32KEITH PARSONS   1:37:18.  569 TROY LEE D
33RICHARD HELLER   1:39:25.  1514 
34JAMES COULSTON   1:39:27.  1825 
35FRANCISCO CHANES   1:45:20.  1051 HALF EMPTY
DNFERIC LAFLAME   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 178901  1880 
DNFMichael Mulligan   Irvine, CADNF 175780  816 
DNFAndre Souisa   Valencia, CADNF 169755  515 TEAM PAUL
DNFTOM MANSFIELD   DNF  1033 TEAM CLUEL
DNFMARK LEWIS   DNF  622 SAMCL WHOL
DNFKEVIN LEWIS   DNF  455 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DOUG HOWELL   1:13:03.  1265 
2John Daily   Boulder, CO1:20:45. 86612  452 SWIFT CYCL
3Ken Mirell   S Lake Tahoe, CA1:22:47. 106983  1045 123BIKES.C
4Dirk VanDerMeer   North Hills, CA1:24:52. 128818  1326 SCOTTSBERR
5FRED GUERBER   1:39:04.  1420 
6Butch Brierty   Stockton, CA1:41:45. 132825  1057 
7Louis Orosco   Santa Rosa, CA1:48:14. 163350  578 
DNFSteven Parsons   Marysville, CADNF 168097  508 
DNFDouglas Hunt   Palm Desert, CADNF 140876  1887 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUDREY GIBSON   11:43.04  527 TEAM NSO
2AMELEA WEISS   15:58.40  1935 TEAM WEISS
3SARAH CARNEY   16:20.90  625 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deidre York   Boulder, CO09:35.16 178289  1775 
2Amber Throop   Escondido, CA10:15.67 181129  990 TEAM NOVA
3BRITTANY PALACIO   10:26.04  778 ARMADILLO
DNFERIKA PUGLIA   DNF  1938 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIELLE GRIFFO   1:31:41.  1254 
2CHRISTA PERRY   1:36:41.  1956 CANYON BIK
3KYLA GIESBRECHT   1:39:00.  696 OLYMPIA CY
4Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA1:39:23. 174132  991 TEAM NOVA
5Danae York   Boulder, CO1:52:34. 178290  1776 
6KIMBERLY DAY   2:02:32.  1224 TEAM NOVA
DNFErin Baum   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 135309  1142 TEAM BIG B
DNFEssence Barton   Thousand Oak, CADNF 179924  1925 GIANT

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebekah Muster   Phoenix, AZ1:30:37. 168772  642 TEAM NOVA
2CRYSTAL YOUND   1:34:30.  631 BIKE AMERI

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandria Luschen   Kirkland, WA1:36:20. 180192  1754 CROW CYCLE

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA1:54:26. 17778  1129 MISSING LI
DNFCynthia (Cindy) Alvarez   Spring Valley, CADNF 167219  799 MISSION CY

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PENNY MCCOY   1:55:27.  1340 
2Kathleen Medina   El Cajon, CA2:16:54. 167300  984 
DNFJEANIE EBARTS   DNF  1808 

Women - EX - Master - 54-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA2:30:52. 22970  1177 TEAM OXYGE

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BARBARA HOWE   1:50:51.  742 
2Laurel Swift   Lafayette, CO1:54:44. 171088  1346 HAPA SUSHI
3JACQUELINE TUCKER   1:55:25.  1149 
4Caroline LaBarre   Tucson, AZ1:58:23. 167445  1114 
5TERESA VOLGENAU   2:00:41.  744 
6Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA2:01:00. 181072  643 WILDERNESS
7JESSICA SCOTT   2:01:00.  1678 MAMMOTH SP
8Christine Alford   Mount Horeb, WI2:01:10. 139705  1945 DAVIS BIKE
9Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA2:04:01. 170647  1858 TM IRON CL
10Monica Montoya   Oakland, CA2:04:35. 162353  1817 
11Ilsa Schiefelbein   Las Vegas, NV2:05:10. 131724  1719 TEAM PEGGY
12Juliet Doty   Fresno, CA2:06:38. 175997  1178 CENTRAL CA
13TERRI HODKINS   Santa Maria, CA2:08:58. 169890  432 ELLSWORTH
14CINDY MCDANIEL   2:09:27.  1258 
DNFAMY FOSTER   DNF  1720 TEAM PEGGY
DNFASHLEE ZIMMER   DNF  1940 CROW CYCLE

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO1:59:08. 173449  962 OXYGEN/AZO
2MARY DIETZ   Ventura, CA2:01:28. 180090  765 BICYCLES O
3BIRGIT PRIGGE   2:04:07.  1861 
4Kim Young   Ridgecrest, CA2:04:41. 175822  924 NICKOLETTI
5Heidi Hertzog   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:08:11. 163339  1627 MAMMOTH SP
6Karen Kinser   San Francisco, CA2:08:16. 155113  1285 BIKE ROUTE
7KIERSTEN LO   2:17:10.  1915 
DNFJILL ANDELMAN   DNF  1732 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHERYL BRETTON   2:00:27.  1903 MAMMOTH CH
2Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA2:01:16. 114502  992 
3DIANE WILLIAMS   2:01:31.  1653 TIMBER RID
4Janice Rubin   Frazier Park, CA2:02:31. 173439  576 PAUL MITCH
5Geraldine Beard   La Jolla, CA2:06:19. 156597  899 
6Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:06:24. 2763  408 TEAM BIKE
7Andrianne Fitzgerald   Marlborough, MA2:11:38. 163741  1564 LANDRYS LI
8NANCY SEIALER   Irvine, CA2:12:50. 115569  923 PAUL MITCH
9Susann Novalis   Pacifica, CA2:17:02. 167015  846 
10ADI MIRO   2:46:37.  1733 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SARAH CALVA   1:20:23.  1626 MAMMOTH SP
2SARAH POEHLMAN   1:20:29.  1939 DAVIS BIKE
3LISA MACGOWAN   1:22:01.  419 
4KIMBERLY RIDGEWAY   1:27:05.  1218 
5HEATHER RYALL   1:27:26.  1138 TEAM BAKO
6JENNIFER BARTLEY   1:27:30.  1941 TM IN TRAI
7Sigrid Tipton   N Hollywood, CA1:28:26. 181342  1049 BICYCLE JO
8JEN BOLCOA   1:36:00.  676 TEAM IN TR
9KIMBERLY WILLIAMS   1:43:25.  1958 
10CHERIE JOHNSON   1:45:42.  1946 
11JOY ORMEROD   1:50:05.  941 PARADISE P
12Kim Nguyen   Whittier, CA1:52:33. 183306  1952 
DNFJILL MCLAUGHLIN   DNF  590 
DNFNICOLE LINDSAY   DNF  1934 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA RIEHL   1:20:51.  1706 JSP RACING
2JENNY HAHN   1:20:54.  1277 
3RHONDA PATTERSON   1:24:12.  1700 
4Denise Simpson   Petaluma, CA1:26:01. 32762  785 SONOMA MTN
5WENDY DWYER   1:27:22.  1898 
6KATHY WEST   1:30:33.  1433 
7DEBBY THOMPSON   1:33:00.  764 
8MONICA VILLA   1:35:17.  1944 TEAM IN TR
9HEATHER HUBBELL   1:36:59.  1755 
10RITA OGDEN   1:42:27.  1772 
11KIRA CORNELISON   1:47:41.  1035 ELLSWORTH
12RHONDA ISAMAN   1:48:57.  1426 T&R RACING
13Yvette Crockell   Orangevale, CA2:10:19. 132871  737 
DNFTerri Wilson   Mammoth Lakes, CADNF 172236  1081 
DNFLISA BAKER   DNF  840 
DNFToni Oliver   Los Osos, CADNF 178421  465 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonya Gumm   Ross, CA1:25:37. 183000  1967 
2Lorene Russell   San Rafael, CA1:29:10. 163394  725 WOW MOM
3KELLY STENGLEIN   1:33:48.  826 
4ANDREA SHIRLEY   1:51:05.  1837 
5Barb Clark   Park City, UT2:00:02. 131044  1738 YOUNG RIDE
6Elaine Dale Lewis   Santa Cruz, CA2:11:01. 180235  528 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee