Race Results for
River Rage - NORBA North Atlantic Champs
Bethel, ME
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/24/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas (Nick) Jackson   Bangor, ME07:27.6 174190  762 
2Oliver Levick   08:02.2  769 
3Dan Currier   08:36.8  757 TEAM ANIMA
4Kristopher Eaton   York, ME08:39.8 161747  753 
5Eric Skiba   Wilton, CT08:53.9 164501  752 AZONIC
6Justin Titcomb   09:11.0  789 TEAM ANIMA
7Joseph Mailhot   09:39.6  787 PEDAL POWE
8Tyler Way   10:02.5  791 ALLSPEED
9Adam Pearson   10:05.8  758 TEAM ANIMA
11Bryce Seitel   Hampden, ME15:51.1 181472  774 MATHIUS
DNPJim Carey   DNS  842 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Fisk   Galway, NY04:50.7 165928  915 CK RACING
2Jim Carey   05:43.7  943 
3Tyler Achorn   09:23.5  912 PREMIER
DNPAvery Buch   Freeport, MEDNS 161748  749 ALLSPEED

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Derek Pierce   04:28.8  873 VERONON CY
4Gunter Hpfer   Amherst, NH04:30.2 16414  885 TROY LEE
6Frederic Poulin   04:36.5  886 BALFA CYCL
7Dave Hamel   Wells, ME04:42.4 133469  893 EVIL BIKES
8Simon Robichaud   04:44.9  887 DURAND SPO
10Gordon Redford   Reading, MA04:54.3 130844  890 NERV
11Michael Fay   Milford, MA04:59.6 116953  875 MFR
12Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH05:08.2 162540  870 PREMIER
13Reggie Legel   Harpswell, ME05:13.4 147119  878 BIKEMAN
14Chris Hill   Wakefield, MA05:29.3 154609  871 GRIMACE
15Jeff Dyer   Castle Rock, CO05:29.4 8250  874 PETE CYCLE
16John Pentecost   Golden, CO05:36.5 27673  877 LIQUID MOT
17Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO05:43.4 12316  882 MY WIFE
18Christopher Bickford   Oakland, ME05:47.3 162538  876 BIKEBARN
19Aaron Barnes   06:30.0  881 
DNPShaun Ready   N Hampton, NHDNS 162536  936 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Soucy   Amherst, NH04:54.7 102381  931 
2Jason Powers   05:24.7  940 
3Ryan Garrity   Burlington, CT05:27.3 163779  913 TEAM LIQUI
4Donald Roberts   05:34.6  945 
5Andrew Norris   05:46.5  948 CYCLE LOFT
5Jason Lavigne   Swanton, VT05:46.5 20519  934 EARLS CYCL
7Jeff Zebrasky   06:00.8  889 BIKEBAR
8Justin Qualey   06:05.6  946 SKS
9William Hansen   Rockport, MA06:25.7 174012  919 SMCC
10Jeremy Smith   Old Town, ME06:40.4 94629  941 
11James Norris   06:47.5  947 CYCLE LOFT
12Mike Esposito   Waban, MA07:18.7 133880  923 
DNPKeith Blackard   DNS  944 SUNDAY RIV

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MA04:46.1 81493  918 NEBC
2Peter MacDougall   Cambridge, MA04:57.0 98312  942 SATAN
3Daniel Courtney   Franklin, MA05:11.4 158939  927 DEDHAM BIK
4Matthias Kehder   Coldwater, MI05:25.6 162926  925 R.A.P.D.O.
5Sean Azasowski   Nashua, NH05:48.6 142610  920 420
6Thomas Lamont   Whitinsville, MA05:50.2 20230  924 SKIDMARK
7Jason Kolarik   Salem, NH05:50.6 137573  926 420
8Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA05:51.3 100771  929 POR-CYCLES
9Brian Campbell   Peabody, MA06:22.9 120394  921 RAPDOR RAC
10Robert Douglas   Vershire, VT06:23.1 9901  937 COYOTE
11Robert Blakeslee   06:53.4  928 TEAM 420
DNPJay Gauvin   Nashua, NHDNS 172237  930 
DNPRobert Jenney   Wellesley, MADNS 54415  917 SEVEN CYCL

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Barlik   Glen, NH05:47.2 2604  922 
2Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT06:22.0 125883  914 VERNON CYC
3Gary Buch   Portland, ME07:23.8 5305  950 ALLSPEED

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Zarr   N Providence, RI05:21.3 181493  821 RAGE
2Alex Barakat   Worcester, MA05:34.7 164102  820 
3Steve Boisvert   Windham, ME05:42.8 104059  846 SEBAGO OUT
4Jake Anderson   Stoneham, MA05:53.0 121806  851 CYCLE LOFT
5Nate Koretz   05:56.3  826 LOS CHANGO
6Greg Johnson   05:59.9  850 PEDAL POWE
7Chris DeGeorge   06:00.5  938 BIKEBARN
8Scott Johnson   Hopkinton, MA06:12.4 174011  835 SKID MARK
9Matthew Jaracz   Andover, MA06:16.1 132081  814 OTW/THC
10Gerdardo Bojorquez   Somerville, MA06:21.2 168686  828 LOS CHANGO
11Jason Howard   06:25.7  847 SEBAGO OUT
12Alex Little   06:30.2  830 INTENSE/ S
13Jeff Morin   07:00.6  829 LOS CHANGO
14Lenville Meserve III   07:38.9  831 INTERNATIO
DNPWes Sanford   Salem, NHDNS 152146  834 420

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Anders Larson   S Portland, ME05:34.8 91339  833 LIQUID MOT
3Francois deCosterd   Charlestown, MA05:43.8 161333  884 TRAVIS CYC
4Dave Dragon   05:58.9  817 COMPETITIV
5Mike Morin   06:02.0  839 SEBAGO OUT
6Tim Davoren   06:10.9  837 TEAM LIQUI
7Stephen Marshall   Foxboro, MA06:28.4 174619  811 TIOGA
9Thomas Adkins   06:31.2  841 DEDHAM BIK
10Rob Ferola   06:38.3  827 CYCLE LOFT
11Ernie Dickerson   06:50.2  843 
12Allen Myers   Omaha, NE06:53.7 137883  819 HARPOON BR
13Jeffery Adkins   07:01.7  840 DEDHAM BIK
14Timothy Audia   Dover, NH07:02.0 175235  844 
15Don Lemon   07:03.0  816 COMPETITIV
16Peter Twomby   07:15.2  852 
17Jeffrey Leary   07:24.4  812 
18John Pappas   07:57.5  825 
19Jerry Forbes   Middlebury, VT08:06.2 11990  823 IRON HORSE
20Matthew Mulligan   Millis, MA08:58.0 89090  822 RAGE
DNPAlfred Dellorusso   DNS  849 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH06:52.9 174024  815 PREMIER
2Scott Nolfi   Arlington, MA08:17.9 152037  848 F.O.G. RAC
4Kevin Carleton   Paris, ME08:35.2 163772  838 
DNPDavid Dutilly   DNS  818 ALWAYS REA

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Lambert   Sanford, ME06:25.3 181462  916 LIQUID MOT
2Kevin Sheeny   07:43.3  788 
3David Schoon   07:54.7  784 
5Shannon Dunn   11:52.0  501 
DNPCourtney Tanzi   DNS  503 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis LaClair   07:19.5  761 WACHUSETT
2"Stanley ""tom""" Durrell   07:34.8  779 SIX PACK
3Jonathan Salinger   07:49.0  780 
4Daniel McDonald   07:59.6  772 TEAM NORTH
5Perry Sasser   08:07.0  764 
6Chris Johnson   08:08.8  778 SIX PACK
7Chuck Martin   Portland, ME08:34.0 173336  750 
8John Lockner   08:52.9  765 
9Matthew Witkowski   09:06.5  763 
10Chris Weeks   Concord, NH09:30.4 160393  755 CREATIVE P
11Kenneth Weeks   10:00.4  754 CREATIVE P
12Rob Zuk   11:24.0  790 
13Jody Forbes   11:31.1  760 GREEN MOUN
14Leo Dumont   12:58.9  767 
15Rich Spates   15:48.8  785 NERVOUS MA
DNPShawn Carll   New Gloucester, MEDNS 180415  781 PEDAL POWE

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Lumborg   09:46.5  756 
2William Redford   Reading, MA12:56.7 130845  773 W.O.R.S.T

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH05:32.1 4403  116 RHINO BIKE
2Natacha Thonon   06:59.8  115 LIQUID MOT
DNPMichelle Gaudet   Nashua, NHDNS 151128  997 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Petersen   Bolton, MA07:15.8 119186  995 SANTA CRUZ
DNPCarolyn Davis   North Conway, NHDNS 151129  996 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nillared Pilavakis   08:05.8  182 LIQUID MOT
2Leslie Pappas   09:03.6  181 
3Keli Feathler   E Longmeadow, MA14:15.9 168209  180 TEAM RAGE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee