Race Results for
Sizzler Mountain Bike Classic AMBC
Grnt Rnch Cnty PK, San Jose CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/08/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA51:26.1 126845   
2Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO56:30.0 155806   
3Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA59:29.1 87394   

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA38:50.1 23057   
2Andrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA40:52.1 17590   
3Anastasio Flores Jr   La Selva Beach, CA41:05.0 11877   
4Adam Haverstock   Santa Cruz, CA41:06.0 101304   
5Travis Linder   Ramona, CA41:27.0 42597   
6Neil Sherly   Newhall, CA42:10.0 43573   
7Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA43:23.0 16935   
8Randy Rocchi   Hayward, CA43:44.1 88551   
9Jonathan Owens   Oakland, CA47:26.1 84587   
10Billy Joel Phillips (1 - SM)   Pablo, MT54:13.0 95614   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Roccaro   Burlingame, CA42:16.1 166765   
3William (Jay) Whalen   Alamo, CA47:30.0 122333   
5Bruce Thomas   Tahoe City, CA50:02.1 167258   
6Emile Mulholland   San Geronimo, CA50:18.0 126616   
7Ralph Dahloff   San Leandro, CA51:20.1 168105   
8Patrick Schmidt   Half Moon Bay, CA55:00.1 101747   
10Brendan (Bee) Bradley   Oakland, CA55:32.0 4562   
11Josh Clikna   Merced, CA57:41.0 119460   
12Breton Veach   Santa Cruz, CA58:00.1 121825   
13Aren Timmel   Chico, CA59:28.1 113102   
14Ryan Pickard   Boise, ID59:41.1 76814   
15Kris Samoylenko   Bakersfield, CA06:39.0 123575   

Men - EX - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wierzba   Gilroy, CA44:27.1 38165   
2Stephen Reaney   Amesbury, MA46:22.1 93250   
3Rick Cotter   47:34.1 90696   
4Jeremy Sarrow   Napa, CA47:38.0 134268   
5John Soto   Laguna Hills, CA48:12.0 111761   
8Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA50:36.0 135615   
9Stephen Herold   51:04.0 15957   
10Steve Valadez   Los Gatos, CA51:39.0 82599   
11Michael Morgan   San Jose, CA52:07.0 4269   
12Eric Rasmussen   N San Juan, CA53:54.1 120283   
13Eric Nelson   Chamblee, GA54:08.0 76146   
14William Surges   Martinez, CA54:22.0 103064   
17Zol Whitman   Placerville, CA59:27.1 106063   
18Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA59:44.0 6002   
20Douglas Sellers   Brooklyn, NY01:36.0 150244   
21Ken Calendar   Salinas, CA02:16.1 115342   
22Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI06:13.0 102586   
23Gregory Galuppo   Oakdale, CA06:22.0 75500   
24Gregory Hall   Redwood City, CA06:24.0 14701   
25John Mundelius   Alamo, CA07:32.0 131006   
27John St. Denis   Spokane, WA09:34.0 61623   
28Will Hall   Aptos, CA18:59.0 115617   
29Marc Whittenberg   Santa Rosa, CA19:03.0 38731   
30Kemal Abuhan   Vallejo, CA28:34.0 1071   
33Murray Hartman   San Jose, CA03:07.0 15310   

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Ott   Sausalito, CA46:54.0 138380   
2Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA51:41.0 36030   
3William Sans   San Mateo, CA52:47.1 48284   
4James Coats   Campbell, CA52:52.0 7200   
6Jeff Rapetti   Arnold, CA53:54.1 106064   
8Benjamin Swann   Sacramento, CA57:02.1 34735   
10Jeffrey Caton   Napa, CA59:08.1 52948   
11Cory Nash   San Jose, CA59:19.1 92324   
12David Hinz   Placerville, CA00:14.0 43158   
13Rob Whisenhant   Arnold, MD00:49.0 84916   
14Ken Shurtz   Pasadena, MD02:26.1 100910   
15Edward Sanchez   Vallejo, CA04:13.1 41108   
17James Delgrosso   Los Gatos, CA05:05.1 9123   
19David Emery   Arroyo Grande, CA07:35.0 48268   
20Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA11:38.0 22722   

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA50:27.0 1688   
2John Bartmettler   San Jose, CA56:27.0 2610   
3Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA56:51.1 158232   
4Al (Jake) Jerome   Sebastopol, CA57:13.1 17798   
5James Sanders   Walnut Creek, CA57:16.1 40285   
6Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA59:41.0 153580   
7Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA03:14.1 20467   
9L Allen Shaw   Arnold, CA11:23.1 79214   
10Rick Eklund   Pleasanton, CA11:48.1 83926   
11Glenn Pruitt   Lake Almanor, CA24:02.0 117850   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Shinahara   Ventura, CA56:28.0 32481   
2Peter Briant   Carmel, CA58:16.1 142855   
3Christopher Corpora   San Jose, CA06:45.0 111198   
4Ramie Cordova   Fresno, CA07:58.1 144209   
5James Miller   Hella Norcal Ca08:45.1 122096   
9Chris Rinker   Arcata, CA43:34.1 158091   
11Eric Gassen   San Diego, CA11:19.0 132998   

Men - SP - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross McMahon   San Jose, CA56:41.0 40224   
2Greg Norman   San Diego, CA56:49.0 26248   
4Roccaro Markus   Burlingame, CA59:51.1 166766   
5Daniel Araldi   Los Angeles, CA00:21.1 106497   
6Jeff Emery   San Rafael, CA00:24.1 126895   
8Jason Hannon   Santa Ynez, CA01:43.0 167360   
9Sean Kruithoff   Newark, CA01:47.1 76370   
10John Borchelt   Lincoln, CA02:02.1 167408   
11Chris Marsiguerra   Tahoe City, CA03:49.1 100789   
12Matthew Fritzinger   Berkeley, CA04:24.0 61021   
13Mike Videll   Ruston, LA04:27.1 94926   
14Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY05:41.0 147166   
15Mike Eyer   Ft Collins, CO05:43.0 137755   
17Charles Swanson   San Jose, CA08:01.1 117799   
18Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA08:58.1 161627   
19Karl Ratahi   Concord, CA10:51.0 164442   
20Brent Guthrie   Salinas, CA11:31.0 14458   
23Craig Bondroff   Owings Mills, MD14:40.0 129764   
24Craig Lazo   San Jose, CA14:53.0 158066   
26Alex Wheeler   San Jose, CA16:25.0 115171   
27Froilan Almazan   Salinas, CA17:19.0 117791   
28Scott Chenue   Lakeland, FL17:51.0 66906   
31Hober Duarte   Corvallis, OR18:22.1 109648   
32Larry Miller   Austin, TX18:54.0 158817   
33Chris Wilkens   Logan, UT18:59.1 104546   
34Derek Perkins   Los Gatos, CA19:53.0 27740   
35James Rardin   Woodinville, WA20:14.0 64705   
36Michael Bergstrom   Brisbane, CA21:23.0 112320   
37Devian Gilbert   Del Rey Oaks, CA23:50.0 13222   
39Russ Freman   Midland, MI29:54.0 90687   
41Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA53:52.0 83197   

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Symons   Mountain View, CA55:54.1 77033   
3Jon Geary   Palo Alto, CA59:43.0 77511   
5Mike Urbina   North Hollywood, CA00:45.0 31247   
7Mitchell Hastings   El Dorado Hills, CA01:58.0 142857   
9Michael Warner   San Rafael, CA02:28.0 161651   
11Raymond Norr   Pacifica, CA02:52.0 110246   
13Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA06:22.1 145565   
14Steven McKovich   Highland, CA06:44.1 163190   
15Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA06:54.1 167402   
16John Wissig   Santa Clara, CA09:41.1 125713   
17Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA09:55.0 108428   
23Jeffrey Stoen   Palo Alto, CA12:22.0 143155   
24Brian Hughes   San Jose, CA13:05.1 43946   
25Mark Burke   Redwood City, CA14:46.0 88028   
26John Livinal   Merced, CA15:40.1 142107   
27Don Fanfa   Pleasanton, CA15:59.0 121397   
28Peter Bosma   Willowbrook, IL17:34.1 66645   
30Gary Park   Oakland, CA19:03.0 144094   
32Jeff Bailey   Newark, CA28:32.0 127725   
34Roland Carson   San Jose, CA35:54.1 6128   
35Paul Bryant   Pacifica, CA35:58.0 158137   
36Paul Monteiro   Campbell, CA36:33.1 129367   
39Keii Johnston   Santa Monica, CA58:12.1 162086   

Men - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Forman   Pacifica, CA04:18.0 89185   
2Daniel Yu   San Francisco, CA05:44.1 158299   
3Tom Stallings    San Francisco, CA08:24.1 91734   
4Donald Fuller   Paso Roblos, CA13:08.0 133996   
5Todd Olson   Monterey, CA17:31.1 80390   
7Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA26:02.1 151363   
8Gerald Post   Antioch, CA26:04.1 82012   
9Steven Salisbury   Pacifica, CA42:35.1 162762   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Luc Albert   Milpitas, CA58:16.1 166660   
10Robert DeRoss   San Carlos, CA04:41.1 163001   
12Michael Horner   Union City, CA05:26.1 158353   
15Carl Cruz   El Sobrante, CA06:56.1 158811   
22Ruben Pareds   Hayward, CA13:36.0 158963   
24Ralf Hepp   Santa Cruz, CA14:36.1 165926   
31Joshua Hespeler   Missoula, MT17:21.0 110640   

Men - BG - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Red Felix   Antioch, CA01:50.0 158295   
4David McCrimmon   Andover, MA03:55.1 140650   
7Paul Wassem   San Mateo, CA05:11.1 105269   
11Mark Satariano   Dublin, CA06:36.0 168197   
16Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA08:34.0 49355   
19Scott Sisto   San Jose, CA09:24.0 160865   
26Pete Cordero   San Ramon, CA16:41.1 144384   
36Todd Grasham   Walnut Creek, CA32:55.1 168203   
42Mr Mariano   Mountlake Terrace, WA45:47.0 156653   

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Rich Davis   San Jose, CA03:34.0 148567   
7Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA08:19.1 16595   
11Tres Gurney   Concord, CA08:35.0 168034   
13Kenneth Tsuda   San Jose, CA09:19.1 166718   
15Mike Brown   San Francisco, CA09:41.0 158095   
16Michael Rosa   Milpitas, CA10:02.0 158413   
17Randall Baker   Roseville, CA10:23.1 167323   
19Fil Melgar   San Leandro, CA10:54.1 167001   
25Joseph McElligott   Seal Beach, CA12:28.0 101015   
29Anthony Breslin   San Leandro, CA13:39.1 158961   
34Mark Chirco   Morgan Hill, CA16:19.0 129719   
36Christopher Martin   Campbell, CA17:40.0 161509   
40Erich Snow   Aptos, CA18:07.1 87326   
49Victor Brazil   Santa Rosa, CA00:36.0 166547   
50Daniel Powell   San Jose, CA03:07.0 155920   

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Brian Birch   Oakland, CA11:21.0 159719   
7Louie Figone   Half Moon Bay, CA18:28.1 90313   
12Butch Brierty   Stockton, CA24:37.0 132825   
14David Massey   Fairfield, CA26:46.0 158133   

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danielle Connelly   Truckee, CA31:37.1 106994   

Women - PR/SM - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janie Dalton   Kensington, CA55:59.1 79232   
2Shelly Whisenhant   Satellite Beach, FL01:50.0 100346   
3Dorea Henderson   Incline Village, NV03:20.1 120766   
4Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA05:58.0 129285   
5Claudia Soddemann   Ketchum, ID07:18.0 33409   
6Heather Grau   Truckee, CA14:54.0 112034   
7Stella Carey   Felton, CA24:48.0 6104   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Rickard   Bend, OR09:28.1 79238   
2Renee Shelton   Mill Valley, CA13:39.1 101965   
4Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA25:49.1 137103   
5Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA32:15.1 99021   
6Lisa Parsons   Santa Fe, NM50:01.1 94223   

Women - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Traynor   Berkeley, CA11:08.1 77960   
2Diane Hayford   Palo Alto, CA26:50.0 77510   
3Cheryl Bates   Pacifica, CA48:07.0 87703   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tory Valentine   Ardmore, PA11:08.1 257   
5Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA39:18.0 158064   
7Jannette Eng   San Francisco, CA56:06.0 163384   

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Becky Brain   Pleasant Hill, CA40:20.0 85634   
4Dana Tywonaik   Moss Beach, CA56:01.0 169073   
5Llyn Hunter   Atascadero, CA05:11.0 17182   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Angela Buck   Carmel Vallye, CO22:51.0 160080   

Women - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Marcia Smith   Santa Cruz, CA19:52.0 166861   

Women - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elise Legare   Santa Cruz, CA19:57.0 166863   
3Lorene Russell   San Rafael, CA24:43.0 163394   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee