Race Results for
US Cellular Race Weekend
Cumberland County, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/06/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Tarakcioglu Timur   Fairfield Glade, TN 162763  UCW 391
3Paulson Steven   Franklin, TN 152942  Light 392

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodgers Vic   Loudon, TN 58954  Team 146
2Brown Byron   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  Team 107
3Gregory Robert   Brentwood, TN 50141  Light 145
4Sullivan Brian   Clarkston, GA 126954  Fulto 102
5Behrens Jim   Painesville, OH 45069  PDQ C 147
6Manning Michael   Murphy, NC 108503  Ameri 100
7McGrath Pat   Brentwood, TN 63614  Light 110
8Hoffman David   Maryville, TN 109365  Team 101
9Marino Fred   Murfreesboro, TN 160196  Trini 143
10Richardson David   Nashville, TN 84547  Bike 104

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fakhoorian Eshigan   Nashville, TN 50948  Bike 382

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nordmeyer Todd   Nashville, TN 53896  Team 1
1Fletcher Kurt   Saint Louis, MO 11844  Big S 14
2Robison Bill   Auburn, AL 59328  MOAB 2
2Boles Jay   Huntsville, AL 64879  Team 8
3Pirtle Eric   Saint Louis, MO 28221  Sunse 5
3Pierce Marty   Clarksville, TN 28132  Trini 16
4Miller Kevin   Franklin, TN 51947  Trini 21
4Carpenter Steve   Chattanooga, TN 54521  Trini 4
5MIller Greg   Knoxville, TN 24392  SCO 13
6Gregory Robert   Brentwood, TN 50141  Light 20
7Jones-Benefield Chris   Nashville, TN 96218  Team 6
8Meeks Ben   Powell, TN 56432  TVBC 10
9Rigby Alan   Knoxville, TN 77638  TVBC/ 3
10Bowers Derek   Franklin, TN 68029  MBC/M 7
11Beck Mark   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  Trini 17

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hauck David   Smyrna, GA 126543  Eagle 89
2Hyland Zachary   Grafton, WI 149868  Sunse 92
3Spears Bradley   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  UCW 87
4McKee Mitchel   Nashville, TN 97694  UCW 90
5Calway Fagan Mike   Nashville, TN 108996  Bike 74
6Gathright Tom   Murfreesboro, TN 97137  Bike 91
7Patterson Connell   Atlanta, GA 111806  Trek 97
8Berger Todd   Raleigh, NC 90981  Big S 82
9Lange Michael   Golden, CO 102660  Sunse 93
10McDaniel John   Festus, MO 23373  Clayt 83
11Hall Bill   Orlando, FL 115828  Lites 99
12Odom Bryttany   Rydal, GA 126699  Eagle 98
13Wheeler Micahel   O Fallon, MO 126108  St. L 96
15Shelton Brian   Cookeville, TN 140007  EDT/T 88
16Sakaii K.   Athens, GA 63966  Zaxby 95

Men - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Foster Christian   Athens, GA 164559  Bike 187
2Underwood Dan   Ashburn, VA 63111  Trini 194
4Hicks Austin   Georgetown, KY 138019  Trek/ 199
5Hendrix Noah   Baxter, TN 164148  UCW 192
6Westbrook Jay   Greeneville, TN 163511  UCW 180
8Mallette David   Birmingham, AL 114540  GC Cy 186
9Kennedy Darven   Collegedale, TN 81297  UCW 170
10Trotter Tim   Keene, NH 160508  SCO 191
11Lyons Brent   Todd, NC 99356  Heart 175
12Shelton Brad   Crossville, TN 168268  Trini 189
13Leone Gino   Brentwood, TN 159996  Trini 197
14Garner Kerry   Nashville, TN 144838  Trini 172
15Dodge Doug   White House, TN 156041  Biker 173
17Allen George   Nashville, TN 160195  Trini 171
18Foley Stephen   Atlanta, GA 142152  Fulto 193
19Haubner Aaron   Hickory, NC 122743  DEAN 198

Men - Cat 5 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Treglia Matthew   Smyrna, TN 171336  TVBC 330
4Mac Eachern Glen   Maple Grove, MN 101687  Hende 329
5Hayden Gerry   Nashville, TN 163510  Trini 301
8Grant David   Chattanooga, TN 173024   310
9Hart Sean   Jonesborough, TN 164147  TCRC 300

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beck Suzanne   Woodlawn, TN 87892  Trini 202

Women - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramirez Stacey   Pelham, AL 137981  GC Cy 289
2McCombs Kathleen   Greenville, SC 94133  TVBC 291
3Jones-Benefield Susan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  Great 298
4Backer Iren   Greenville, SC 130345  Great 297
5Brown Lee   Simpsonville, SC 158573  Great 295
6Harrison Rae   Greenville, SC 156209  Great 296
8DeVan Allison   Madison, WI 168785  Team 294
9Adkins Susan   Nashville, TN 168970  Trini 293
11Richardson Tammy   Nashville, TN 140031  Team 290

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee