Race Results for
Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race
Brea, California, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/09/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - Senior - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.49Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   Bahati-WTR
265.18Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
366.87Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
468.56Alexander Ray   Chicago, IL 396475   
570.25David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
671.94Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA 293641   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
773.63CJ Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 224178   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
875.32Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840   Monster Media Elite Masters
977.01Timothy McGee (2 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 322204   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
1078.70erick sobey (3 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1180.39Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
1282.08David Koesel   Aliso Viejo Ca 76265   Audi/Felt Cycling Team
1383.77Max Hernandez (4 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
1485.46Robert Angle (5 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Bike Religion
1587.15Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   Monster Media Elite Masters
1688.84Josh Ruiz (6 - Cat2)   San Dimas, CA 384628   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
1790.53Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Bike Religion
1892.22Samuel Pedder   Santa Ana, CA 423457   R5-Rock Racing Elite Masters
1993.91Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
2095.60fabio almeida   San Diego, CA 422823   
2197.29Luke Ramseth (7 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2298.98Shawn Wayland (8 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
23100.67Jonathan McKenzie (9 - Cat2)   Long Beach 392724   South Bay Wheelmen
24102.36Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
25104.05Fabian Reyes (10 - Cat2)   Yorba Linda 397055   Fenix Cycling
26105.74Marcus Cannon (11 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   Bike Religion
27107.43Michael Shein (12 - Cat2)   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Team Rokform
28109.12Seth Veenbaas (13 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 343132   Monster Media Junior Development
29110.81Chris Waggoner (14 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
30112.50Justin Savord (15 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Bahati-WTR
31114.19Hunter Davis (16 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 309108   Bike Religion
32115.88Julio Mollinedo   Los Angeles, CA 313236   Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycling C
33117.57Michael Tunzi (17 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 360736   S2C/Primal
34119.26Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
35120.95Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
36122.64Logan Fiedler (18 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 277371   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
37124.33Adam Zeen (19 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   OSPKN Racing
38126.02Adam Zeen (20 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   OSPKN Racing
39127.71David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   
40129.40Bret Hoffer (21 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 208478   Bahati-WTR
41131.09Martin Bjel (22 - Cat2)   Northridge, CA 3807   Serious Cycling
42132.78Sam Curlee (23 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 258322   US Military Cycling Team
43William Doyle      
44136.16Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
45137.85David McNeal (24 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 144611   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
46139.54Arturo Anaya (25 - Cat2)   South Gate, CA 394405   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
47141.23Adam Kruse (26 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 275284   US Military Cycling Team
48142.92Christian Cognigni (27 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 60646   Bahati-WTR
49144.61Kalman Szkalak (28 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
50146.30Steven Salazar (29 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati-WTR
51147.99Mario Frayre   San Ysidio, CA 182955   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
52149.68Joseph Pasqualetto   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
53151.37Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
54153.06Brent Garrigus (30 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 177187   RIDE Cyclery
55154.75Christopher Bennett (31 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   S2C/Primal
56156.44John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
57158.13Joel Kath   Glendora, CA 57800   Southern California Velo
58159.82Benjamin Rathkamp (32 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 274079   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
59161.51Michael Stroud (33 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 49283   R5 - Rock Racing
60163.20Anthony Fitch (34 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA 297159   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
61164.89Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Big Orange Cycling
62166.58Luke Ollett (35 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
63168.27Patrik Ericsson    425471   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
64169.96Joy McCulloch (36 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
65171.65Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
66173.34Tim Woo (37 - Cat2)   Fontana, CA 337644   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
67175.03Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863   Hagens Berman U-23
68176.72Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
69178.41Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
70180.10Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183   Bike Religion

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.38Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Major Motion Cycling Club
2215.10Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3230.82Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 330526   Team Rokform
4246.54Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Major Motion Development
5262.26Erick Tapia   Rialto, CA 423246   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6277.98Ian Thompson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 419920   Southern California Velo
7293.70Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926   Team Rokform
8309.42Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895   Southern California Velo
9325.14Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897   Southern California Velo
10340.86Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896   Southern California Velo
11356.58Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Team Rokform
12372.30Ryan Jastrab   Apple Valley, CA 419414   Southern California Velo
13388.02Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914   Major Motion Development
14403.74Lance Araiza   Lakewood, CA 381215   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
15419.46Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
16435.18Nikolas Lovegren   Lakewood, CA 376116   Adobo Velo Racing Team
17450.90Gabriel De Ocampo   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 423386   
18466.62Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Team Rokform
19482.34Hunter Wilson   Redlands, CA 378822   Team Rokform
20498.06Sam ButlerWoodhouse   Ladera Ranch, CA 419929   Team Rokform
21513.78Zane Ogg   Apple Valley 419022   Southern California Velo
22529.50Devin Wilson   Redlands, CA 378823   Team Rokform

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.21Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Monster Media Junior Development
2155.35Richard Holec   Murrieta, CA 393803   
3168.49Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Monster Media Junior Development
4181.63Sean Bell   Lake Forest, CA 386466   
5194.77Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Team Rokform
6207.91Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   Major Motion Cycling Club
7221.05Christian Sanchez   Chula Vista, CA 291097   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8234.19Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Team Rokform
9247.33Eric Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 351782   Team Rokform
10260.47David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
11273.61Trevor Goodman   Los Angeles, CA 393354   Flight School - La Grange U21
12286.75noah schlosser   Stevenson Ranch Ca 394749   Flight School - La Grange U21
13299.89Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926   Team Rokform
14313.03Brandon Chaidez   Baldwin Park 419313   Southern California Velo
15326.17thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Team Rokform
16339.31Kasey Perez   Anaheim, CA 425401   
17Rider Unknown      
18365.59Eli Pedraza   La Puente, CA 403639   Southern California Velo
19378.73Samuel Carlos   Pomona 411251   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.41Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Monster Media Junior Development
2114.39Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Team Rokform
3122.37Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   Monster Media Junior Development
4130.35Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Team Rokform
5138.33Sean Bell   Lake Forest, CA 386466   
6146.31Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7154.29Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Monster Media Junior Development
8162.27Daniel Giacoletti   Los Angeles Ca 420212   
9170.25Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Team Rokform
10178.23Christian Husband   Corona, CA 291064   Monster Media Junior Development
11186.21Andre Rizza   Anaheim, CA 422409   Team Rokform
12194.19Allen Lin   Cerritos, CA 404458   Team Rokform
13202.17Arnold Huanetl   Los Angeles, CA 422436   GBS Racing
14210.15Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
15218.13Daniel Johnson   Laguna Hills 394483   Team Rokform
16226.11Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Monster Media Junior Development
17234.09Jeremias Ureno   Hesperia 419941   Southern California Velo
18242.07David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
19250.05Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Major Motion Cycling Club
20258.03Alexis Torres   Whittier, CA 424846   
21266.01Kevin Barker   Placentia 395630   Team Velocity
22273.99Mario Vidal   Newhall, CA 422330   Santa Clarita Velo
23281.97Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   Major Motion Cycling Club
24289.95Joe Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
25297.93Jorge Chan   Cerritos 382374   Team Rokform
26305.91gabriel McMullen   Sherman Oaks, CA 422591   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
27313.89michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
28321.87Sean Bird   La CaƱada, CA 310225   Team Rokform
29329.85Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Team Rokform
30337.83Michael Morales   Los Angeles, CA 419205   
31345.81Emmanuel Perez   Fullerton, CA 422573   Team Velocity
32353.79Ama Nsek   Ontario 391693   
33361.77Hamza Alsmadi   Laguna Niguel, CA 419396   Team Rokform

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.75Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897   Southern California Velo
2346.00Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895   Southern California Velo
3362.25Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896   Southern California Velo
4378.50Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Team Rokform
5394.75Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
6411.00Lance Araiza   Lakewood, CA 381215   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7427.25Nikolas Lovegren   Lakewood, CA 376116   Adobo Velo Racing Team
8443.50Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Team Rokform
9459.75Alex Mainvielle   Torrance, CA 391243   CPT
10476.00Luke Swan   Alpine, CA 419056   Strive Racing
11492.25Tyler Kinzler   Simi Valley 419061   Serious Cycling
12508.50Frankie Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 327108   Bike Palace
13524.75Henry Horn   Pasadena, CA 410919   PAA/REMAX
14541.00Conor McCluney   Upland, CA 419913   Southern California Velo
15557.25Thomas Steiner   Del Mar, CA 392871   Adams Avenue Bicycles
16573.50kai desjardins   Temecula 419970   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
167.22Kayle Leo Grande (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
268.66Charon Smith (2 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
370.10Eric Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
471.54John Wike (3 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery
572.98Thomas (Tommy) Robles (4 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velosport-CA
674.42Aaron Wimberley (5 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
775.86Ryan Dorris (6 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 54658   
877.30David Koesel (7 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo Ca 76265   Audi/Felt Cycling Team
978.74Max Hernandez (2 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
1080.18DERRYL HALPERN (3 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
1181.62Sang Vu (4 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 243000   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
1283.06Israel Tapia (1 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 397425   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
1384.50Frank Velasquez (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
1485.94Nathan Lloyd (5 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 21397   Team Helen's
1587.38Bill Harris (8 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
1688.82Dustin Armstrong (9 - Cat1)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
1790.26John Slover (10 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
1891.70Timothy Roth (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Serious Cycling
1993.14Danny Kam (11 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   Monster Media Elite Masters
2094.58Daniel Reback (6 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2196.02Patrick Bos (7 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2297.46Wilson Blas (8 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Velo Club LaGrange
2398.90Dan Vogt (9 - Cat2)   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
24100.34John Abate (12 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
25101.78Craig Miller (10 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
26103.22Martin Bjel (11 - Cat2)   Northridge, CA 3807   Serious Cycling
27104.66James Stark (12 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   S2C/Primal
28106.10Eric Popiel (4 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 274037   Team Velocity
29107.54Ruben Meza (13 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   S2C/Primal
30108.98Nathaniel Deibler (14 - Cat1)   Brea 172567   Monster Media Elite Masters
31110.42Tony Brady (13 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
32111.86Tod Smith (14 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Camelback Bike Club
33113.30Troy Huerta (5 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
34114.74Brent Garrigus (15 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 177187   RIDE Cyclery
35116.18Mike Frias (16 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
36117.62troy gielish (6 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green
37119.06Ross Gagnon (7 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 197750   BBI-SIC Cycling
38120.50David McNeal (17 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 144611   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
39121.94Christopher Bennett (18 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   S2C/Primal
40123.38Christopher McDonald (15 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 61059   Monster Media Elite Masters
41124.82Brian Matsumoto (8 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
42126.26Bart Clifford (19 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Racing Team
43127.70Robert Kamppila (16 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
44129.14Scott Clark (9 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 330604   Long Beach Cyclery
45130.58Ted Rupp (10 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51864   RIDE Cyclery
46132.02Joseph Pasqualetto (17 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
47133.46Nick Steel (11 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
48134.90Salvador Maciel (20 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 277673   S2C/Primal
49136.34Fred Arellano (12 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
50137.78Anthony Morrow (18 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   S2C/Primal
51139.22Greg Hayes (13 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
52140.66Eric Johnson (21 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 55982   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
53142.10Banning Ostrow (19 - Cat1)   Buena Park, CA 56186   Team Velocity
54143.54John Camilli (14 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 191929   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.47Jeffrey Moreton (1 - Cat3)   San Gabriel, CA 25023   Team Rokform
295.36Mark Hoffenberg (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Team Rokform
399.25Michael Birditt (2 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
4103.14Bradley Jones (2 - Cat2)   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
5107.03Daniel Nicolette (3 - Cat2)   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Team Rokform
6110.92Gilbert Hatton (4 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   SOS Foundation/ Trek
7114.81Yehuda Packer (1 - Cat4)   Valley Vlg, CA 130228   OTR Racing
8118.70Guido Quezada (3 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 106988   Velo Allegro
9122.59Peter Espinoza (4 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 49198   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
10126.48Cyril Hunte (5 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
11130.37Dale Luedtke (6 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
12134.26David Fetah (7 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
13138.15David Cranston (8 - Cat3)   Malibu, CA 272791   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14142.04Ricky Shorts (9 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
15145.93Paul Rodriguez (10 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 58847   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
16149.82Nelson Alaan (11 - Cat3)   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo
17153.71Ed Marcelo (12 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
18157.60Mike Marotta (13 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
19161.49John Vargas (2 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
20165.38Henry Schnepf (14 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 70853   Team Velosport-CA
21169.27Rodney Malloy (15 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati-WTR
22173.16Lothar Cramer (16 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
23177.05Daniel Swietlik (3 - Cat4)   Hollywood, CA 60602   OTR Racing
24180.94Guillermo Roman (4 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 295028   
25184.83Leo Pettus (17 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
26188.72Richard Lee (5 - Cat4)   Santee, CA 50302   San Diego Cyclo Vets
27192.61Frank Picarelli (18 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
28196.50Marlon Cortez (6 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
29200.39Kenny Stewart (19 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team
30204.28Michael McConnell (5 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Team Velosport-CA
31208.17John Wagenaar (20 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 61193   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
32212.06Richard Lilleberg (21 - Cat3)   Seattle 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
33215.95Tom Herman (7 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 301372   South Bay Wheelmen
34219.84Bruce Hartley (22 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431   Team Rokform
35223.73Joseph Mastro (23 - Cat3)   Anaheim, CA 151059   Team Simple Green
36227.62Rick Carrera (24 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523   Team Rokform
37231.51Fred Hoblit (6 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 16360   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
38235.40Reed Moore (25 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
39239.29Richard Roberson (26 - Cat3)   Spring Valley, CA 50765   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
40243.18Rick Swanson (27 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 34753   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
41247.07Mike Chavarria (8 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 419208   DCR
42250.96Leo Longo (28 - Cat3)   Lomita, CA 189814   South Bay Wheelmen
43254.85Robert Mosier (9 - Cat4)   Inglewood, CA 140826   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
44258.74John Cardenas (29 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 61161   Southern California Velo
45262.63Eugene Poyorena (7 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA 177283   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
46266.52Dale Raymond (30 - Cat3)   Corona 148853   Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.99Mike Marotta (1 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
2109.60Michael Birditt (2 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3116.21Ricky Shorts (3 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
4122.82Dale Luedtke (4 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5129.43Leo Pettus (5 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
6136.04Wayne Rosenkrantz (1 - Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
7142.65Richard Lilleberg (6 - Cat3)   Seattle 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
8149.26Paul Rodriguez (7 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 58847   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9155.87John Roest (8 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 277180   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
10162.48John McKee (9 - Cat3)   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
11169.09Kirk Freeman (10 - Cat3)   Acton, CA 12354   Action Sports
12175.70Rino Barbagiovanni (11 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
13182.31John Wagenaar (12 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 61193   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
14188.92Richard Roberson (13 - Cat3)   Spring Valley, CA 50765   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15195.53Howard Miller (14 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
16202.14Donald Kimper (2 - Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17208.75Gary Shuey (15 - Cat3)   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197   Swami's Cycling Club
18215.36Michael Fleming (16 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
19221.97Rick Swanson (17 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 34753   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20228.58Leo Longo (18 - Cat3)   Lomita, CA 189814   South Bay Wheelmen
21235.19William Carvin (19 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 101582   
22241.80James Swigart (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 228631   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
23248.41Joseph Mastro (20 - Cat3)   Anaheim, CA 151059   Team Simple Green
24255.02Tom Herman (4 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 301372   South Bay Wheelmen
25261.63Reed Moore (21 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26268.24Alex Gonzalez (5 - Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
27274.85Steven Borer (22 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
28281.46Ben Cardenas (23 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 6082   ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
29288.07Armando MArtinez   Sun Valley, CA 423099   Cycle World Road
30294.68Donald Davidson (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 48278   PR Velo
31301.29Robert Paganini (24 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
32307.90Eugene Poyorena (2 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA 177283   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.57Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA 375101   OSPKN
287.32Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
389.07Antonio Tarumoto   Riverside, CA 243216   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
490.82John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   South Bay Wheelmen
592.57Ronnie Toth   Temecula 392332   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
694.32leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
796.07Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Rock Sports Racing
897.82Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
999.57Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   South Bay Wheelmen
10101.32TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   S2C/Primal
11103.07Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12104.82Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   OTR Racing
13106.57Adrian Yang   Encino, CA 367776   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14108.32Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Serious Cycling
15110.07Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   OTR Racing
16111.82Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rock Sports Racing
17113.57Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   
18115.32Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Rock Sports Racing
19117.07Drew Lawyer   San Diego, CA 390357   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
20118.82Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
21120.57Trevor Kresser   Valley Center, CA 367115   Catalyst Racing
22122.32paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   South Bay Wheelmen
23124.07David Hanson   Yorba Linda, CA 291988   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
24125.82Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   GBS Racing
25127.57Israel Tapia   Rialto, CA 397425   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
26129.32Greg Colley   Glendale, CA 251524   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
27131.07Charles Sutphin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   S2C/Primal
28132.82Nick Jones   San Diego 365932   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
29134.57Derrick Whitlatch   Beaumont, CA 355242   Ride Yourself Fit Performance Team
30136.32Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
31138.07Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   S2C/Primal
32139.82Nick Ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
33141.57Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
34143.32Brandon Hagy   San Clemente 359210   
35145.07Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009   Cycle World Road
36146.82Victor Caraballo   Corona, CA 82789   Action Sports
37148.57Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing
38150.32Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA 268044   Catalyst Racing
39152.07Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328   Surf City Cyclery
40153.82Travon Salazar   Reseda, CA 346584   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
41155.57Stuart Anderson   San Diego, CA 50775   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
42157.32Ivan Reynaldo Beltran   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073   Team Velosport-CA
43159.07Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Cycle World Road
44160.82Westley Hendershot   Ontario, CA 332236   Rock Sports Racing
45162.57Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Rock Sports Racing
46164.32Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati-WTR
47166.07Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   S2C/Primal
48167.82Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   
49169.57Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   Catalyst Racing
50171.32Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584   Cycle World Road
51173.07Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
52174.82Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA 34317   OTR Racing
53176.57Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Team Rokform
54178.32Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Monster Media Junior Development
55180.07Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
56181.82JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
57183.57Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   OTR Racing
58185.32Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
59187.07Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Team Rokform
60188.82Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
61190.57John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Tru Cycling
62192.32Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   Catalyst Racing
63194.07Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.88Ivan Delgado   Van Nuys, CA 391807   South Bay Wheelmen
2120.71Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992   
3123.54Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Team Rokform
4126.37john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5129.20Alvin Escajeda   Pomona, CA 393730   
6132.03Eric Boarman   San Diego 345208   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7134.86james stocker   Ontario, CA 415407   Southern California Velo
8137.69Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca 24574   Velo Club LaGrange
9140.52Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   Big Orange Cycling
10143.35Jonathan paris   San Pedro, CA 390644   Bike Palace
11146.18Luis Perez   Corona, CA 331464   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12149.01Thomas Adamson   Fullerton 393231   Team Velocity
13151.84Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14154.67Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   PAA/REMAX
15157.50MIchael Schanafelt   Camarillo 366560   OTR Racing
16160.33Timothy Peavler   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 391475   Rock Sports Racing
17163.16Thomas Dobis   Corona, CA 382657   Canyon Velo
18165.99Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19168.82Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
20171.65Devin Arenas   Arcadia, CA 334172   PAA/REMAX
21174.48Steve Brown   Upland 368430   
22177.31Vincent Gonzales   Santa Ana, CA 396137   Moment Bicycles
23180.14Bryan Salazar   Burbank, CA 260207   OTR Racing
24182.97Eric Villalobos   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
25185.80Oleg Shalygin   North Hollywood, CA 269962   Serious Cycling
26188.63Zach Limas   Diamond Bar, CA 402757   
27191.46Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Team Rokform
28194.29Israel Romero   Long Beach, CA 342870   
29197.12Christopher Lonergan   La Jolla, CA 355952   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
30199.95Ben Arena   San Diego, CA 389526   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31202.78Francisco Jimenez   Los Angeles, CA 417035   GBS Racing
32205.61Lare Wardrop   Costa Mesa, CA 365352   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
33208.44todd struyk   Sandiego, CA 308718   Catalyst Racing
34211.27Chris Hynes   Claremont, CA 301017   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
35214.10Alfred De Leon   South Pasadena, CA 271024   OTR Racing
36216.93Heith masters   Fontana, CA 289401   S2C/Primal
37219.76Gregory Montgomery   Glendora 400160   Rock Sports Racing
38Rider Unknown      
39225.42Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
40228.25Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   OTR Racing
41231.08Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   S2C/Primal
42233.91Logan Bass   Trumbull Ct 392695   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
43236.74Tuan Duong   Goleta, CA 366262   Stage 17 Racing
44239.57Josh Mckee   Glendale 390683   OTR Racing
45242.40Kenji Ishikawa   Tustin, CA 288715   Team Rokform
46245.23Dakota Gracey   Long Beach, CA 394110   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
47248.06Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Major Motion Development
48250.89Joel Fuscardo   Brea 395831   Team Velocity
49253.72Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
50256.55Cory Justus   Glendora, CA 360393   Southern California Velo
51259.38Kevin Barker   Placentia 395630   Team Velocity
52262.21Jason Paez   Whittier, CA 270844   Southern California Velo
53265.04Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   Big Orange Cycling
54267.87Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
55270.70Jake Eisaguirre   Solvang, CA 384144   
56273.53David Heilman   Carlsbad, CA 338484   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
57276.36Jorge Chan   Cerritos 382374   Team Rokform
58279.19Kenan Reilly   San Diego 289431   Team Rokform
59282.02Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Major Motion Cycling Club
60284.85Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Team Velosport-CA
61287.68Matthew Gevrikyan   Pasadena, CA 377348   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
62290.51lee villarreal   Tujunga, CA 370171   OTR Racing
63293.34Jonathan Davis   San Diego, CA 332718   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
64296.17Stephen Ummel   Carlsbad, CA 171231   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
65299.00Steven Lada   San Diego, CA 316524   Catalyst Racing
66301.83Allen Lin   Cerritos, CA 404458   Team Rokform
67304.66Austreverto Serafin   Riverside, CA 394444   Opprime Cycling Team
68307.49Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   Major Motion Cycling Club
69310.32Chris Campagnoni   Camarillo 361934   University of California-San Diego
70313.15Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Major Motion Cycling Club
71315.98michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
72318.81Nicholas Sherman   Newport Beach 379615   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
73321.64David Heath   Cypress, CA 266491   Team Velocity
74324.47Robert Medina   Riverside 400927   Opprime Cycling Team
75327.30Oscar Ochoa   Riverside, CA 394007   Opprime Cycling Team
76330.13Mitchell Pilgeram   San Diego, CA 347620   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
77332.96gabriel McMullen   Sherman Oaks, CA 422591   Bicycle.net Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.53Joshua Hayes (1 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 225593   
2128.21Matthew Hawkesworth (2 - Cat4)   La Verne, CA 301908   Southern California Velo
3132.89Anhtuan Tran (3 - Cat4)   Brea, CA 339778   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4137.57ivan lopez (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 352080   
5142.25James Qua (5 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA 399950   OTR Racing
6146.93Bryan Wierzchucki (6 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
7151.61Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca 24574   Velo Club LaGrange
8156.29Albert Tello (7 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 188859   Rock Sports Racing
9160.97JAMES ZALDUA (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 332808   South Bay Wheelmen
10165.65Hector Hernandez (1 - Cat5)   Azusa, CA 368381   PAA/REMAX
11170.33john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
12175.01Mike Giem (9 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA 14108   Major Motion Cycling Club
13179.69Rick Winters (10 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA 167691   Rock Sports Racing
14184.37Eric Wright (11 - Cat4)   Woodcrest Ca 367806   S2C/Primal
15189.05Christian Poe (12 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 251932   Southern California Velo
16193.73Roland Peters (2 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 419206   
17198.41Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Team Rokform
18203.09Eric Spencer (13 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 156026   Big Orange Cycling
19207.77Eamon OReilly (14 - Cat4)   Carlsbad Ca 395517   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20212.45Richard Laureano (3 - Cat5)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 377598   
21217.13Shannon McGee (4 - Cat5)   Tustin, CA 376294   
22221.81Pedro Slonsky (15 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 344714   Southern California Velo
23226.49Michael James (16 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA 332980   OTR Racing
24231.17Josef Hochleitner (17 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 368275   OTR Racing
25235.85Robert Fagnant (18 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 151754   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26240.53Victor Acosta (19 - Cat4)   El Sereno, CA 222183   GBS Racing
27245.21Jeffrey Leu (5 - Cat5)   Cerritos, CA 416796   
28249.89david kwon (6 - Cat5)   Fullerton, CA 387435   
29254.57Rahman Weimer (20 - Cat4)   Long Beach 394326   Big Orange Cycling
30259.25Byron Oviedo (21 - Cat4)   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
31263.93Heith masters (22 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 289401   S2C/Primal
32268.61Jason Potter (23 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA 290573   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
33273.29Vladimir Pineda (24 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
34277.97Brian Wilmot (25 - Cat4)   San Dimas, CA 189903   
35282.65Rod Marquez (7 - Cat5)   Stevenson Ranch 423788   Santa Clarita Velo
36287.33William Hammond (8 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 416109   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
37292.01Steve West (26 - Cat4)   Corona 417704   Southern California Velo
38296.69Leighton Rice (9 - Cat5)   Murrieta, CA 419293   Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
39301.37Bryan Yates (27 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 329164   OTR Racing
40306.05Christian Rinaldi (28 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
41310.73Chapter Diep (29 - Cat4)   Newport Beach 418916   Team Simple Green
42315.41Joseph Gonzalez (30 - Cat4)   Palmsprings, CA 299612   Southern California Velo
43320.09Mike Chavarria (31 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 419208   DCR
44324.77Augustine Gonzalez (32 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299645   Southern California Velo
45329.45Alfred De Leon (33 - Cat4)   South Pasadena, CA 271024   OTR Racing
46334.13Dusty Holland (34 - Cat4)   Hesperia, CA 275234   Rock Sports Racing
47338.81Ramon Cruz (35 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Bahati-WTR
48343.49Anthony Reguero (36 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
49348.17John Snapp (37 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
50352.85Joe Rivas (38 - Cat4)   Camarillo 292729   
51357.53Mike McCluney (39 - Cat4)   Upland, CA 391876   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.83davy alfaro   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
2180.15Zachary Haygood   Lake Forest 395118   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
3187.47Alain Asuzano   Glendora, CA 418045   
4194.79ivan lopez   Los Angeles, CA 352080   
5202.11Shannon McGee   Tustin, CA 376294   
6209.43Rahman Weimer   Long Beach 394326   Big Orange Cycling
7216.75Bradley Nelson   Gunnison Co 380288   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
8224.07Jeremy Arostegui   Chino, CA 416821   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
9231.39Domenic DeFeo III   Huntington Beach 418002   
10238.71Daniel Yang   San Dimas 420210   University of California-San Diego
11246.03Adam Gabler   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 419233   Rock Sports Racing
12253.35Jordan Bernstein   Canoga Park, CA 392127   
13260.67Christian Sanchez   Chula Vista, CA 291097   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
14267.99Daniel Nguyen   Garden Grove, CA 423708   
15275.31Luke Jones   Brea, CA 375335   BBI-SIC Cycling
16282.63Hector Hernandez   Azusa, CA 368381   PAA/REMAX
17289.95Kevin Kochan   Anaheim, CA 302389   
18297.27Steven Fuller   San Dimas 416256   
19304.59Richard Laureano   San Juan Capistrano, CA 377598   
20311.91Roland Peters   Los Angeles, CA 419206   
21319.23Matthew Rivers   San Diego, CA 415344   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
22326.55John Le   Westminster, CA 422470   Veloviet
23333.87Vin Keschrumrus   Irvine, CA 418108   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
24341.19David Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 419947   
25348.51Emmanuel Perez   Fullerton, CA 422573   Team Velocity
26355.83Chapter Diep   Newport Beach 418916   Team Simple Green
27363.15Christian Alburez   Los Angeles, CA 382940   
28370.47Jeremias Ureno   Hesperia 419941   Southern California Velo
29377.79Keith Schwanemann   Huntington Beach, CA 422251   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
30385.11Patrick Malihan   San Diego, CA 419094   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31392.43Arturo Becerra   San Diegosan Diego, CA 345126   DCR
32399.75landon nguyen   Fountain Valley, CA 423176   California State University-Fullerton
33407.07Joshua Sparks   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 419089   
34414.39martin renteria   Whittiertier, CA 422325   
35421.71David Wilkins   Santa Ana, CA 424244   
36429.03Mitchell Rattanavipapong   San Gabriel, CA 417998   PAA/REMAX
37436.35Diego Sanchez   Irvine, CA 417172   
38443.67robert kaminski   Huntington Beach 418926   Big Orange Cycling
39450.99OCTAVIO MARQUEZ   Los Angeles, CA 392315   
40458.31Andrew Simpson   Brea 422928   
41Brian Carlson      
42472.95Steven Carcano   Whittier 404232   
43Andres Nun      
44487.59Beau Briggs   Fontana, CA 422527   Rock Sports Racing
45494.91Manny Vasquez   Whittier 405337   
46502.23Adam LaFountain   Pasadena 400549   PAA/REMAX
47Rider Unknown      
48516.87Omar Villegas   Northridge 405407   
49524.19Jairus Ciocon   Menifee, CA 366898   Temecula Velo Cycling Club
50531.51Dene Mills   Irvine, CA 424331   
51538.83Scott Clausen   Manhattan Beach, CA 391025   
52546.15jim williamson   Fontana, CA 377963   
53Rider Unknown      
54560.79Allan Lindo   Chino Hills, CA 374604   Adobo Velo Racing Team
55568.11Rod Marquez   Stevenson Ranch 423788   Santa Clarita Velo
56575.43Caleb Christian   Orem Utah 423412   
57582.75marco diaz   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 418233   Rock Sports Racing
58590.07Devon Arsenault   Irvine 120897   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.41Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2144.48RACHEL CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
3154.55Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   Major Motion Development
4164.62Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
5174.69Kyra Schmidt   Irvine 393045   Team Rokform
6184.76Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
7194.83Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   Adams Avenue Bicycles
8204.90Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.46Ivy Koester   Los Angeles, CA 381514   Flight School - La Grange U21
2246.98Megan Jastrab   Apple Valley, CA 419415   Southern California Velo
3277.50Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265   Major Motion Development
4308.02Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
5338.54Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   Adams Avenue Bicycles
6369.06Makayla Macpherson   Corona, CA 412046   South Bay Wheelmen
7399.58Elizabeth Harita   Anaheim 419031   Team Rokform
8430.10Jesse Gillingham   Valley Village 392516   Team Rokform

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
173.74Julie Cutts (1 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
277.13Joanie Celso (1 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 347126   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
380.52Alison Jones (2 - Cat2)   Laguna Beach, CA 375116   Sisterhood of Cycling
483.91Suzanne Sonye (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Monster Media Elite Women
587.30Shelby Reynolds (3 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   Monster Media Elite Women
690.69Angelica Frayre (1 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
794.08Erin Gunn (3 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 382681   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
897.47Colleen Gulick (4 - Cat1)   Spring City, PA 180423   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
9100.86Pamela Schuster (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
10104.25Daniela Garcia (6 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
11107.64Melissa Paris (2 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 348796   
12111.03Athena Countouriotis (4 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 266134   Sisterhood of Cycling
13114.42Vikki Appel (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
14117.81Hannah Swan (6 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
15121.20Emily Georgeson (7 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Monster Media Elite Women
16124.59Rachelle Jorgensen (3 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Elite Women
17127.98Kate Wilson (8 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW Cycling
18131.37Kim Nida (4 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
19134.76Dara Rogers (7 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385   Monster Media Elite Women
20138.15Karen Meske (9 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
21141.54Raegan Lunsford (10 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 274438   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22144.93Nina Brandt (5 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 362083   South Bay Wheelmen
23148.32Kimberly Tom (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
24151.71Amy Firth (11 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 292331   South Bay Wheelmen
25155.10holly breck (8 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
26158.49Terra Kier (12 - Cat2)   Grand Junction Co 275073   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27161.88RACHEL CROSS (7 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
28165.27Rachel Swan (13 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
29168.66Leah Rodarti (8 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   Sisterhood of Cycling
30172.05Vanessa Snapp (9 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
31175.44Nicole Brandt (9 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32178.83Bonnie Breeze (10 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA 4720   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
33182.22Linda Stark (10 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
34185.61Suzan Given (14 - Cat2)   Fullerton, CA 204896   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
35189.00Amy Benner (15 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
36192.39Michelle Ignash (16 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Monster Media Elite Women
37195.78Charity Chia (17 - Cat2)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
38199.17Priscilla Calderon (11 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Monster Media Elite Women
39202.56Trina Jacobson (12 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.04Kim Nida (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
2127.99Denise Mueller (2 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
3135.94Riley Nguyen (3 - Cat3)   Chino Hills 422618   Southern California Velo
4143.89Athena Countouriotis   Carlsbad, CA 266134   Sisterhood of Cycling
5151.84Amy Firth   San Diego, CA 292331   South Bay Wheelmen
6159.79Melissa Paris (4 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 348796   
7167.74Charity Chia   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
8175.69Heather Nass (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 392801   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9183.64Carole Nix (5 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 158512   ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
10191.59erin miller (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 333810   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11199.54Melanie Mendavia (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 375167   PAA/REMAX
12207.49Hani Freudenberger (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 376069   OTR Racing
13215.44Kyra Schmidt (4 - Cat4)   Irvine 393045   Team Rokform
14223.39Mimi Sheean (7 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 140934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15231.34Leah Rodarti (8 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   Sisterhood of Cycling
16239.29Linda Stark (9 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
17247.24Trudi Schindler (10 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Monster Media Elite Women
18255.19Desislava Doycheva (5 - Cat4)   Loma Linda 394180   OTR Racing
19263.14Kimberly Tom (11 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
20271.09Molly Murphy (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 393211   OTR Racing
21279.04Vanessa Snapp (12 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
22286.99Tiffany Meyers (7 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   South Bay Wheelmen
23294.94Cheyenne Comer (13 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 297265   Major Motion Development
24302.89Nina Brandt (14 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 362083   South Bay Wheelmen
25310.84catherine wolff (8 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 421192   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
26318.79Lisa Bowerman (15 - Cat3)   West Hollywood, CA 307003   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27326.74Deanna Ratnikova (9 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 408120   Moment Bicycles
28334.69Svetlana Wiesen (10 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA 422736   
29342.64Peta Takai (16 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Monster Media Elite Women
30350.59Kristina Egbert (11 - Cat4)   Covina, CA 423182   Southern California Velo
31358.54Kimberly McKewon (12 - Cat4)   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 410327   Moment Bicycles
32366.49Kelli Samuelson (17 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 377662   Ritte Womens Team
33374.44Tammy Broadlick (13 - Cat4)   N Hollywood, CA 396496   OTR Racing
34382.39Jeannine Giem (14 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA 394703   OTR Racing
35390.34Ericka Bettge (18 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 349178   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
36398.29Danielle Cooper (15 - Cat4)   West Hollywood 424243   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
37406.24Olga Lyssanova (16 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 395759   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee