Race Results for
2014 Not So Underground Crit
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/12/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.64Robert Aldecoa   Phoenix, AZ 397050   Bicycle Haus Racing
2305.82Joseph Keeler   Tucson, AZ 374979   
3312.00Dustin Gillespie   Phoenix, AZ 405088   FASTER Performance Center
4318.18Declan Kennedy   Phoenix Az 397569   San Tan Racing
5324.36Cheman Cuan   Tempe, AZ 422214   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
6330.54Garlen Gudinas   Glendale 422241   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
7336.72Paul Stevenson   Tempe, AZ 407335   
8342.90Michael Sanders   Scottsdale, AZ 378484   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
9349.08Alex Kaufman   Flagstaff, AZ 422606   
10355.26Karl Baumgart   Scottsdale Az 405604   Athlete Octane
11361.44Donald Martin   Fountain Hills 419139   
12367.62Yakov Bronsteyn   Phoenix, AZ 422346   Core Cycling Team
13373.80Tim Santaniello   Sahuarita, AZ 419341   
14379.98Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386   Landis/Trek
15386.16Brian Jackson   Phoenix, AZ 422329   FASTER Performance Center
16392.34Langston Cavin   Glendale, AZ 367041   
17398.52Castle Gay   Tucson 394505   Team Winded
18404.70Richard Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 394254   Landis/Trek
19410.88Peter Vlad   Paradise Valley 422490   
20417.06Scott Ridout   Tempe, AZ 420167   
21423.24Bradley Williams   Cornville, AZ 403712   
22429.42Justin Weeks   Tampa 395278   Tolero Racing
23435.60Cody Walker   Chandler, AZ 394400   
24441.78Charlie Wen   Peoria, AZ 422595   Swiss American Bicycle Club
25447.96louis spencersmith   Flagstaff 417024   Team Pay 'N Take
26454.14Jeff Rutt   Tempe, AZ 419449   
27460.32Steve Markgraf   Peoria, AZ 417838   
29Victor Colex      
30478.86David platon   623 340 7278 366670   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
31485.04Mark Mattecheck   Phoenix, AZ 423827   
32491.22Joseph DeMarco   Scottsdale, AZ 380145   Strada Racing Club
33497.40Bret Smith   Phoenix, AZ 130930   
34503.58Scott Cocuzza   Scottsdale, AZ 299429   
35509.76Nick Wilson   Mesa, AZ 420166   Team Winded
36515.94Jason Schaeffer   Phoenix, AZ 393568   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
37522.12Joseph Batson   Yumayuma, AZ 345376   Strada Racing Club
38528.30Drew Dinsmore   Glendale Az 417199   
39534.48Christopher Schauffele   Phoenix, AZ 419365   
40540.66corey snyder   New River, AZ 422608   
41546.84Mark Rituper   Phoenix, AZ 422348   
42553.02Mark Schouten   Scottsdale, AZ 419421   Team Winded
43559.20Thomas Hove   Maricopa, AZ 422613   
44565.38Gary Stone   Anthem, AZ 330748   Team Winded
45571.56Sarah Muench   Phoenix, AZ 392098   Landis/Trek
46577.74Eric Rosenberg   Scottsdale, AZ 167884   Team Winded
47583.92Adam Brooks   Scottsdale, AZ 340094   Team Winded
48590.10Daniel Cropper   Phoenix, AZ 422598   ASU Cycling
49596.28Josiah Spargo   Mesa, AZ 422524   San Tan Racing
DNFMehdi Farsi   Scottsdale, AZ 395353   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNFWilliam Kahn      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNFRyan Walls   Cave Creek, AZ 393261   FASTER Performance Center
DNFRobert Border   Glendale, AZ 418292   
DNFMatthew Dyer   Phoenix, AZ 376286   
DNFShawn Goedken   Urbandale, IA 348250   
DNFThomas Hove   Maricopa, AZ 422613   
DNFStan Landry   Phoenix, AZ 411107   
DNFGarrett LeVan   Tempe, AZ 387181   The Pedal Bike Shop

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.27Clayton Stone   Anthem, AZ 330752   Team Winded
2184.66Tyler Arnett   Scottsdale, AZ 365089   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3193.05Trenton Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 393911   Tolero Racing
4201.44Lucius Parr   Phoenix 410529   Unity Sports Cycling
5209.83Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ 297079   DNA Cycles Racing
6218.22Matthew Frye   Tucson, AZ 216400   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7226.61Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
8235.00John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
9243.39Walter Clarke   Phoenix, AZ 329294   
10251.78Deven Gudinas   Peoria 393987   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
11260.17Ken Anderson   Anthem 366990   White Mountain Road Club
12268.56Steve Garcia   Tempe, AZ 125774   San Tan Racing
13276.95Stephen Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   Tribe Multisport
14285.34David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
15293.73Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ 332368   Athlete Octane
16302.12Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
17Unknown Rider      
18318.90David Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
19327.29Marc McCombs   Gilbert, AZ 135602   
20335.68Justin Bush   Phoenix, AZ 233959   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
21344.07Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038   
22352.46Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668   Team Winded
23360.85Dan Coley   Chandler, AZ 88523   San Tan Racing
24Unknown Rider      
25377.63Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   FASTER Performance Center
26386.02Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ 296591   Bicycle Haus Racing
27394.41Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ 366347   
28402.80C (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   White Mountain Road Club
29411.19Eric Borchers   Phoenix, AZ 393293   Swiss American Bicycle Club
30419.58Richard Meyers   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
31427.97Scott Skinner   Anthem, AZ 304800   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
32Unknown Rider      
33444.75Joseph DeMars   Tempe 387090   San Tan Racing
34453.14Kelly Poarch   Vail, AZ 393429   
35461.53Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNSGarron Cadiente   Mesa, AZ 414430   
DNFKyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
DNFBill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Athlete Octane
DNFchris peterson   Chandler, AZ 273748   
DNFDerek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
DNFNicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Racing Team
DNFDerron Woodfork   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNFMark Ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFShane Breinholt   Mesa, AZ 367865   

Men - cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.40Daniel Parkman   Tucson, AZ 359379   Athlete Octane
2112.40zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
3117.40Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Landis/Trek
4122.40Adam Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 394102   Tolero Racing
5127.40Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
6132.40Dominic Suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   Team Winded
6132.40Woody Sloan (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
7137.40Trenton Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 393911   Tolero Racing
8142.40Timothy Miller (2 - Cat3)   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing
9147.40Lance Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
10152.40Deven Gudinas (1 - Cat4)   Peoria 393987   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
11157.40Kenny Polley Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
12162.40Garron Cadiente (3 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 414430   
13167.40Nardo Rodriguez (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 155571   San Tan Racing
14172.40Randy Nelson (5 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 392773   
15177.40Stephen Banta (6 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
16182.40Eric Borchers (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 393293   Swiss American Bicycle Club
17187.40David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Athlete Octane
18192.40Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
19197.40Randy Nelson (7 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 392773   
20202.40Constantin Schreiber (8 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 391278   Strada Racing Club
21207.40Thomas Keating (9 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
22212.40Max Capener   Phoenix, AZ 393341   San Tan Racing
23217.40Myles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Tribe Multisport
24222.40Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Team Winded
25227.40Jeremy Bounds (10 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Procon Cycling
26232.40Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
27237.40Lucius Parr (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix 410529   Unity Sports Cycling
29247.40Jeremy Wilson (11 - Cat3)   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Aggress
30252.40Lance Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
32262.40David Bixby (12 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
33267.40James Browning (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Performance Center
34272.40Stephen Huey (13 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 365833   Tribe Multisport
DNSAurelio Espinosa (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 87483   
DNFCharles Higgins (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193   Strada Racing Club
2Tanner Bohlender   Scottsdale, AZ 395447   Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.67Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Team Winded
2Victor Manuel Colex      
3193.97Clayton Stone   Anthem, AZ 330752   Team Winded
4218.12Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Boone Velo
5242.27Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
6266.42John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
7290.57David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
8314.72Levi Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center
9338.87Castle Gay   Tucson 394505   Team Winded
10363.02Joseph Batson   Yumayuma, AZ 345376   Strada Racing Club
11387.17Ken Anderson   Anthem 366990   White Mountain Road Club
13435.47Armon Haghighat   Scottsdale, AZ 395984   Strada Racing Club
14459.62Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386   Landis/Trek
DNSSAMUEL BELL   Yuma, AZ 277470   Landis/Trek

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.85Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
2121.20Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
3135.55John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Team Winded
4149.90Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing
5164.25Craig Orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188   Athlete Octane
6178.60Randy Nelson   Peoria, AZ 392773   
7192.95Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Aggress
8Dustin Gillespie      
9221.65Tim Santaniello   Sahuarita, AZ 419341   
10236.00Matthew Frye   Tucson, AZ 216400   
11250.35Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668   Team Winded
12264.70Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
13279.05Yakov Bronsteyn   Phoenix, AZ 422346   Core Cycling Team
14293.40Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   FASTER Performance Center
15307.75Dan Coley   Chandler, AZ 88523   San Tan Racing
16322.10Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038   
17336.45Steve Garcia   Tempe, AZ 125774   San Tan Racing
18350.80J Carnes   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Flagstaff Cycling
19365.15Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ 332166   Tribe Multisport
20379.50Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Athlete Octane
21393.85Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ 366347   
DNFKarl Baumgart   Scottsdale Az 405604   Athlete Octane
DNFWade Morrison   Scottsdale, AZ 82248   FASTER Performance Center

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.75Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   FASTER Performance Center
2169.17Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
3188.59Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
4208.01Stephen Duffy   Gilbert, AZ 275769   Core Cycling Team
5227.43Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
6246.85Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
7266.27Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Landis/Trek
8Eric Dauharov      Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
9305.11Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ 332368   Athlete Octane
10324.53C. Joseph Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   White Mountain Road Club
11343.95Kelly Poarch   Vail, AZ 393429   
12363.37Jeff Rutt   Tempe, AZ 419449   
13382.79Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   FASTER Performance Center
14402.21Richard Meyers   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
15421.63Michael Batson   Yuma, AZ 61038   Strada Racing Club
16441.05Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   Athlete Octane
17460.47Richard Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 394254   Landis/Trek
DNFWalter Clarke   Phoenix, AZ 329294   
DNFJames Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
DNFDonald Martin   Fountain Hills 419139   
DNFlouis spencersmith   Flagstaff 417024   Team Pay 'N Take
DNFRyan Walls   Cave Creek, AZ 393261   FASTER Performance Center
DNFBradley Williams   Cornville, AZ 403712   
DNFRene Lucas   Phoenix, AZ 57849   Core Cycling Team
DNFWoody Sloan   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.23Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
2Tim Anastassatos      
3281.85louis spencersmith   Flagstaff 417024   Team Pay 'N Take
4295.66Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Core Cycling Team
5309.47Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
6323.28Craig Eaton   Mesa, AZ 309438   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7337.09Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   
8350.90Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ 72832   Paragon Cycling
9364.71Louis Vergne   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Core Cycling Team
10378.52Donald Martin   Fountain Hills 419139   
11392.33Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
12406.14Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   
13419.95Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305   Core Cycling Team
14433.76Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ 272960   Tolero Masters Racing
15447.57Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek
16461.38Woody Sloan   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNSSteve Bainter   Mesa, AZ 64771   Paragon Cycling
DNSAurelio Espinosa   Phoenix, AZ 87483   
DNFWalter Clarke   Phoenix, AZ 329294   
DNFLewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   Athlete Octane
DNFwayne lewis   Phoenix, AZ 379807   
DNFRene Lucas   Phoenix, AZ 57849   Core Cycling Team
DNFCheryl Miller   Phoenix, AZ 200704   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNFLionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
DNFBryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Core Cycling Team
DNFKeith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
DNFPhil Parmenter      Athlete Octane

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.12Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
2291.39David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
3321.66Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4351.93James Browning   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Performance Center
5382.20wayne lewis   Phoenix, AZ 379807   
6412.47Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   FASTER Performance Center
7442.74Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
8473.01Steve Treinen   San Tan Valley, AZ 218677   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
DNFRichard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Core Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.12Andrew Hemesath (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs , CO 254826   Team Rio Grande
289.30Drew Miller (2 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis/Trek
394.48Michael Woodward (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling
499.66zach stelling (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
5104.84Kenny Polley (3 - Cat2)   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
6110.02Michael Dziedzic (3 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
7115.20Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699   GS Ciao
8120.38John Salskov (4 - Cat1)   Tempe, AZ 113251   
9125.56Adam Bryfogle (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 394102   Tolero Racing
10130.74Lance Eddis-Finbow (5 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
11135.92Max Rich (6 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 393575   University of Arizona
12141.10Max Capener (7 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 393341   San Tan Racing
13146.28Vasanth Coorg (5 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Tribe Multisport
14151.46Daniel Parkman (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 359379   
15156.64Rick Bucher (8 - Cat2)   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
16161.82Chaz Lane (9 - Cat2)   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Team Winded
17167.00Myles Morales (10 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Tribe Multisport
18172.18Chris Poole (11 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
19177.36Marc Shifler (12 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 332926   Athlete Octane
20Jim Woodbourne      Ridgeland Cycling Club
21187.72Jeremy Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Aggress
22192.90Robert Krohn (13 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   GST Racing
23198.08Jim Silverman (14 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
24203.26Nathaniel Davis (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 305495   Sabino Cycles Racing
25208.44Matthew Holecko (8 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
26213.62David Julien (15 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Procon Cycling
27218.80Casey Clark (16 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 322446   Landis/Trek
28223.98Brandon McNulty (17 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Landis/Trek
29229.16Samuel Bell (18 - Cat2)   Yuma, AZ 277470   Landis/Trek
30234.34Dominic Suozzi (19 - Cat2)   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   Team Winded
DNFBryan Antol (Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
DNFLewis Freed (Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 90606   Athlete Octane
DNFCraig Orozco (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 334188   Athlete Octane
DNFDavid Rakestraw (Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Athlete Octane
DNFTaylor Skinner (Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 306962   Tribe Multisport
DNFWoody Sloan (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNFRyan Thill (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFMartin Ryerson (Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Athlete Octane

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.09Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
2217.57Jill Sugg (1 - Cat1)   Anthem, AZ 270889   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3234.05Elizabeth DieterleSrejic (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 378539   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4heidi melendez      White Mountain Road Club
5267.01Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO 326204   TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
6283.49Jane Berger (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 164775   02 Modern Fitness
7299.97Jennifer Camoriano (2 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8316.45Megan French (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Jobing.com Women's Racing
9332.93Laura Somak (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
10349.41Lousia larson (3 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ 287779   Team Winded
11365.89Kapri Gonzales (4 - Cat2)   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   Landis/Trek
12382.37Laura Birdwell (5 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 331584   Jobing.com Racing
DNSMelissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ 212478   FASTER Performance Center
DNFRachel Byus (Cat2)   Argyle, TX 260379   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.27Lindsey Ryder   Peoria, AZ 405608   Tribe Multisport
2392.44Sally Aston   Goodyear, AZ 386415   
3405.61Sarah Muench   Phoenix, AZ 392098   Landis/Trek
4418.78Regina Jefferies   Phoenix, AZ 391265   Landis/Trek
5431.95Karen Kelly   Phoenix, AZ 322314   Strada Racing Club
6445.12Brigette Brown   Phoenix, AZ 186320   
7458.29Dawn Mannon   Phoenix, AZ 402995   Jobing.com Women's Racing
8471.46Marlene Pearce   Gilbert, AZ 417661   Jobing.com Women's Racing
9484.63Annie Arnett   Scottsdale, AZ 420179   
10Unknown Rider      
11510.97Amanda Davis   Phoenix, AZ 420194   Jobing.com Women's Racing
12524.14Shelby Hanson   Florence, AZ 401369   FASTER Performance Center
13537.31Noell Hules   Peoria, AZ 422553   
14550.48Aubrie Jones   Mesaaz 367649   Jobing.com Women's Racing
15563.65Lisa Crujido   Prescott, AZ 300709   Jobing.com Women's Racing
16576.82Nathalie Potvin   Scottsdale, AZ 395723   Jobing.com Women's Racing
17589.99Jodie Oates   Phoenix, AZ 415086   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Mixed - open - Fat Tire

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Polly      Landis/Trek
2382.77Tyler Arnett   Scottsdale, AZ 365089   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3394.45David Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4Zachary Pruett      
5417.81William Kahn   Phoenix, AZ 205658   Strada Racing Club
6429.49Garlen Gudinas   Glendale 422241   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
7441.17Tom Feore   Glendale, AZ 422364   
8Tom Arnett      Swiss American Bicycle Club
9464.53Corey Snyder   New River, AZ 422608   
10Hezekiah Allen      
11487.89Cheryl Miller   Phoenix, AZ 200704   
12Kaolin Cummins      Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
13511.25Shelby Hanson   Florence, AZ 401369   
14522.93Regina Jefferies   Phoenix, AZ 391265   
DNFKyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   
DNFMelissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ 212478   

Mixed - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.78Kayla Hankins   Scottsdale, AZ 354122   Strada Racing Club
2551.58Nicole Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 366958   Strada Racing Club
3564.38Alex Hankins   Scottsdale, AZ 401471   Strada Racing Club
4577.18Abigail Post   Scottsdale, AZ 422459   
5589.98Brooklyn Suarez   Phoenix 374789   Team Winded

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee