Race Results for
MSG Cyclo-cross Series Final
Kingsport, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 01/04/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.11Ryan Farris   Morganton, NC 417501  232 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2388.77Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  204 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
3429.43Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  233 Trace Bikes
6551.41William Seitz   Birmingham, AL 326684  234 GS Montagna Rossa
7Samuel Dyer     247 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.83Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  46 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
2141.35Robert Rimmer (1 - Cat1)   Friendsville, TN 235910  49 Virginia Intermont College
3153.87Andrew Bailey (2 - Cat1)   Piney Flats, TN 282272  18 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
4166.39Oliver Vrambout (3 - Cat1)   Bayport, MN 121438  44 Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
5178.91Spencer Whittier (1 - Cat2)   Cohutta, GA 341006  45 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6191.43Jordan Lewis (2 - Cat2)   Gray, TN 314224  AYC Junior Development Team
7203.95Timothy Hall (3 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  48 NashvilleCyclist.com
8216.47Andrew Hager (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 282941  47 
9228.99Bryan Schoeffler (4 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA 174161  34 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNSEric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  Boone Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.44Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA 390937  240 
2232.34Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  246 Tri Cities Road Club
3244.24Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  228 AYC Junior Development Team
4256.14Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  310 King University
5268.04Ian Nelson   Asheville, NC 377067  372 
6279.94Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN 298155  371 MSG Cyclocross
7291.84Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  241 KindHuman Cycling Team
8303.74Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  306 Cycology Bicycles
9315.63William Mehta   Bristol, VA 366886  242 Virginia Intermont College
10327.53Mark Kojamanian   London, OH 319022  235 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
11339.43Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  301 Harper Auto
12351.33Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  236 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
13363.23Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  333 MSG Cyclocross
14375.13Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN 300378  376 East Tennessee State University
15387.03Earl Aneas   Kingsport, TN 62453  245 Sons of SeaSucker
DNSDakota Smith   Glade Spring, VA 366728  309 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
DNSJoshua Cole   Asheville, NC 362159  325 Velosports Racing Asheville
DNFDaren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  237 Scenic City Velo
DNFMatt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  336 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.58Sanford Webster   Lenoir City 383965  474 Harper Auto
2347.98Mark Zhu   Blacksburg, VA 278108  463 Rogues Racing
3365.38Wesley Sturgill   Wise, VA 416097  429 
4382.78Jay Womack   Boone, NC 386116  415 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized
5400.17Trevor Edwards   Littlerock, AR 280137  471 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6417.57Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  475 
7434.97Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  472 Frazier Cycling
8452.37Philippe Roquiny   Namur - Belgium 407984  460 MSG Cyclocross
9469.76Ronald Trivette   Bristol, TN 271138  477 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
10487.16Thomas Roe   Saltville 394552  473 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
11504.56Armin Orucevic   Knoxville 272795  430 
12521.96David Lehn   Blacksburg, VA 235313  406 Rogues Racing
13539.35Joshua Collins   Bristol, VA 376588  459 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
14556.75William Seitz   Birmingham, AL 56393  476 GSMR
DNSAndy Mullins   Big Stone Gap, VA 240721  407 
DNFBrett Bennett   Lenoir, NC 274730  417 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.69Bryan Winston   Johnson City, TN 416135  583 MSG Cyclocross
2402.53Jimmy Bennett   Gray, TN 415549  559 
3426.37Michael Greenlee   Johnson City, TN 417858  565 
4450.21Aaron Thomas   Abingdon, VA 414990  597 
5474.05Ryan Farris   Morganton, NC 417501  572 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6497.90Blair Ellis   Ada Mi 400393  586 Reedy Creek Bicycles

Women - Women Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.77Megan Archer   Asheville, NC 387488  352 Cycle-Smart Inc.
2364.75Grace Bishop (1 - Cat4)   Kingsport, TN 325370  398 Tri Cities Road Club
3391.73Philicia Marion (2 - Cat4)   Mount Airy, NC 220598  378 
4418.72Beth Durman (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 406988  369 Bike Rack Racing
5445.70Megan Rogers (4 - Cat4)   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  271 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
6472.68Andie Thompson (5 - Cat4)   Birmingham Al 416881  272 GSMR
7499.67Victoria Haney (6 - Cat4)   Duluth Ga 365521  273 Frazier Cycling
DNSSarah Welch   Murphy Nc 366751  390 MSG Cyclocross
DNSAlyssa Walsh   Bristol, VA 395667  388 
DNSAnnamarie Russell   Alcoa 395672  386 
DNSJennie Flanary   Church Hill, TN 416130  389 
DNSAbby OHare   Big Stone Gap, VA 388961  308 

Women - Women Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bishop (1 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 237805  84 MSG Cyclocross
2Josie Miller (2 - Cat3)   Jonesborough, TN 299865  72 
DNSMegan Archer (Cat3)   Asheville, NC 387488  60 Cycle-Smart Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4600.00Lillith Ahrens   Apex 389116  244 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5600.00Jamie McHenry   Angier, NC 408035  243 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8600.00Keren Bennett   Lenoir 413796  238 Evolution Jr. Devo Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  277 Frazier Cycling

Mixed - Team Relay

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.95Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  378 
2295.50melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  59 Rogue Velo Racing
3311.05Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  333 MSG Cyclocross
4326.60Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  AYC Junior Development Team
5342.16Andie Thompson   Birmingham Al 416881  272 GSMR

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.30Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  275 Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
2245.00Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  270 Rogue Velo Racing
3259.70Brian Archer   Blountville, TN 91124  294 
4274.40Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854  297 Augusta Cross Coalition
5289.11Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  299 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6303.81Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  276 Scenic City Velo
7318.51Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  269 Harper Auto
8333.21Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  274 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su

Mixed - Mountain Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN 298155  239 MSG Cyclocross
2Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  202 East Tennessee State University
DNSDakota Smith   Glade Spring, VA 366728  213 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.16Dwain Miller (1 - Cat2)   Bristol, VA 86896  154 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
2226.89Jay Middleton (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 94365  90 
3241.63Sonni Dyer (1 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 54348  509 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4256.36Hugh Moran (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 180136  516 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5271.10S Austin Walker IV (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 88126  160 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6285.83Cris Bifaro (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 179030  517 
7300.56David (dwight) Smith (4 - Cat2)   Church Hill, TN 269901  518 Tri Cities Road Club
8315.30Kelly Edwards (3 - Cat3)   North Augusta, SC 270854  100 Augusta Cross Coalition
9330.03Greg Casteel (4 - Cat3)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  158 Harper Auto
10344.76Lawrence Czarnecki (5 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 226271  157 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11359.50Richard Toler (6 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088  159 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
12374.23Erik Ostergaard (5 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 89358  131 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
13388.97Philippe Roquiny (1 - Cat4)   Namur - Belgium 407984  138 MSG Cyclocross
DNSMichael Seek (Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 123810  106 Rogue Velo Racing

Mixed - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.83randy miller (1 - Cat4)   Lebanon Va 376474  172 
2284.34Ron Heninger (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 201100  190 
3297.85Eric Bray (3 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 4693  171 
4311.35Douglas Ahrens (1 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 328830  165 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5324.86Eddie Branch (4 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 253699  500 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
6338.37Jim Siemens (5 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 249892  164 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7351.88Todd Sykes (2 - Cat3)   Creedmoor, NC 43843  175 
8365.39Jeffrey Linnen (3 - Cat3)   Bristol, TN 110848  197 MSG Cyclocross
9378.89Bill Tellman (6 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC 272135  515 
10392.40Alan Sparks (4 - Cat3)   Elizabethton, TN 191107  196 East Tennessee State University
11405.91Steve Stidham (5 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 269869  504 MSG Cyclocross
12419.42Joey Carico (6 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 301447  199 MSG Cyclocross
13432.93Larry Tomlinson (7 - Cat4)   Mount Carmel, TN 334032  191 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee