Race Results for
Matthiessen Mountain Madness
Oglesby, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.34Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   
2380.32Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA 258329   
3395.30Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299   
4410.28Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   
5425.26Aaron Fader   Normal, IL 104452   
6440.24Aaron Higley   Champaign, IL 376532   
7455.22John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461   
8470.20Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411   
9485.18Cody Wilson   Cuba, IL 356561   
10500.16Andrew Sullivan   Morton, IL 345988   
11515.14Steven LaFont   Peoria, IL 69074   
12530.12Patrick Duffy   Streator, IL 330202   
13545.10Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382   
14560.08Paul DeKeersgieter   Normal, IL 343694   
15575.06Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121   
16590.04Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364   

Men - Cat 2 - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427   

Men - Cat 2 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tomasz Kapusciak      
2500.03Ian Ziarko   Mokena, IL 379545   
3513.57Michael Vittetoe   Muscatine, IA 401640   
4527.11Matthew Jarrett   Normal, IL 397504   
5540.65David Glover   Davenport, IA 393353   
6Bobby Sandy      
7567.73Zachary Bowling   Dunlap, IL 411885   
DNSmartin reza   Beloit, WI 401379   
DNSEric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410   
DNSzach switzer   Heyworth, IL 412181   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.50Robert Clark   Bloomington, IL 382039   
2512.32Alex Leanos   Metamora, IL 350546   
3518.14Chad Avery   Champaign, IL 128262   
4523.96Scott Simon   Normal, IL 341542   
5529.78Marcin Czaicki   Elgin, IL 366874   
6535.60Andy Percy   Good Hope, IL 325066   
7541.42Eric Alexander   Plainfieldplainfield, IL 350516   
8547.24Brandon Ortiz   Chicago 209095   
9553.06Nathan Shaw   Bloomington, IL 386211   
10558.88David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405   
11564.70Chris Reed   Wheaton, IL 350488   
12570.52Matt Abrew   Plainfield, IL 412144   
13Jason Gautier      
14582.16Ernesto Perez   Lake In The Hills, IL 349828   
DNSDylan Williams   Chicago, IL 346996   
DNSMike Serafin   Downers Grove, IL 403023   
DNSChristopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178   
DNSDaniel Conybeare   Chicago, IL 218297   
DNSMatthew Holter   Chicago, IL 16633   
DNSThomas Will   Clarendon Hills, IL 382379   
DNFPeter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.47Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420   
2456.87Randy Tornquist   Normal, IL 348050   
3464.27Brian Parker   Morrison, IL 327672   
4471.67Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL 253115   
5479.07Michael Scott   Indianapolis, IN 106444   
6486.47Don Fogler   Bloomington, IL 87383   
7493.87Tim McGrath   Dunlap, IL 347950   
8501.27Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741   
9508.67Paul Michna   Aurora, IL 132092   
10516.07Robert Swinehart   Peoria, IL 342078   
11Russ Bardsley      
12530.87Brent Palmer   Aurora, IL 309538   
13538.27Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL 331596   
14545.67Trevor Townsend   Woodridge, IL 171047   
15553.07John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316   
16560.47Rick Mahr   South Wilmington, IL 402612   
17567.87David Studer   Saint Charles, IL 412186   
18575.27Stephen Bremer   Worth, IL 83429   
19582.67Erik Newboe   Chicago, IL 82228   
20590.07Wes Helms   Plainfield Il 376820   
DNSJames Willett   Hinsdale, IL 374086   
DNSWilliam Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156   
DNSWilliam Mathis   Orland Park, IL 22907   
DNSJason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565   
DNSDonald Wieburg   Morton 380964   
DNSMichael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313   
DNSTony Washington   Villa Park, IL 366211   

Men - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.17Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014   
2522.77James Pittacora   Chicago, IL 315874   
3Tom Veerman      
4Michael Howard      
5Francis Strong      
6561.17Robert Anderson   Homer Glen, IL 297824   
7570.77Len Ayala   Buffalo Grove, IL 2155   
8580.37Robert Grace   Peoria, IL 340082   
9589.97Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL 89776   
DNSJock Cameron   Batavia, IL 402879   
DNSNick Christofalos   Chicago 296031   
DNSEdward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836   
DNSClive Warren   Saint Charles, IL 333314   

Men - Cat 3 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.11Josh Gordley   Jacksonville, IL 403682   
2550.74Stephen Pritchard   Peoria 412215   
3Carson Metzler      
4Stephen Elias      
DNSjoe szymanski   Lockport, IL 350486   
DNSjohn szymanski   Lockport, IL 350494   
DNFGeoffrey Murphy   Metamora 406209   

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Murphy   Metamora, IL 349036   

Men - Cat 3 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Revelo   Mundelein, IL 403381   
2547.14Jeremiah Johnson   Moline, IL 377837   
3554.28Andrew Wignall   Galesburg, IL 384737   
4561.42Robert Kasper   Frankfort, IL 411719   
5Mike Kasper      
6Ethan Pullman      
7582.84Mike Dellert   Palos Park, IL 412207   
8589.98Josh Revelo   Mundelein, IL 412211   
DNSAdrian Wechta   Chicago, IL 402974   
DNSJoe Kasper   Frankfort, IL 412223   
DNFDavid Glover   Davenport, IA 393353   

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Dziubek      
2543.33Mark Fetzer   Bloomington, IL 401242   
3546.66david wolfe   Metamora 405331   
4549.99Eric Buda   East Dundee, IL 402422   
5Tomasz Szmvc      
6556.65Kalib Jackson   North Pekin, IL 388640   
7559.98Tom Keller   Bloomington 390448   
8Marcin Hawrvla      
9566.64Dariusz Zamorski   Chicago, IL 406001   
11573.30Steven Galka   Mokena, IL 396487   
12Greg Bielava      
13Kevin Ross      
14583.29Chris Willard   Chicago, IL 412124   
15586.62joe hart   Cornell, IL 387686   
16589.95Matt Davis   Richmond, IL 411923   
17593.28Rian Human   Aurora, IL 397123   
DNSjason spring   Woodridge, IL 399778   
DNSKevin Ross   Poplar Grove, IL 400357   
DNSBryant Drechsel   Lagrange Highlands 401105   
DNSMike Mrachek   Mchenry, IL 388908   
DNSsean grady   Chicago, IL 283982   
DNSJeff Kinsel   Chatham Il 388919   
DNSJustin Stevens   Farmington, IL 404373   
DNSJohnny Hudson   Carpentersville, IL 329354   
DNSDaniel Conybeare   Chicago, IL 218297   
DNFManny Valerin      

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00mitch clark   Mchenry 412025   
2545.56Jeff McDowell   Carboncliff, IL 350238   
3551.12Aaron Horn   New Lenox, IL 402368   
4556.68Ray Letak   Lake In The Hills, IL 406909   
5562.24Kirk Jozwiak   Mchenry 406751   
6Todd Chipman      
7573.36Jeffrey Tipps   Springfield, IL 125376   
8578.92Maciek Pietryszek   Plainfield, IL 403303   
9584.48Dennis Weir   Yorkville, IL 403360   
10590.04Bevis Pardee   Chicago, IL 412123   
DNSRILEY NIZNIK   Naperville, IL 345918   
DNSRicky Almaguer   Hoffman Estates, IL 367739   
DNSMark Nelson   Evanston, IL 303130   
DNSBrian Moore   Bettendorf, IA 171468   
DNSBrian Urban   Lisle, IL 405011   
DNSDavid Studer   Saint Charles, IL 412186   
DNFJoe Hay      

Men - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Krupa      
2552.50Mike Haedicke   E. Peoria 401850   
3565.00Russ Manuel   Hudson, IL 412205   
4Rodney Knudston      
5590.00Patrick Oboyle   Shorewood, IL 406057   
DNSPaul Tatosian   Hoffman Estates, IL 412039   

Women - Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.49Melinda Campbell   Champaign 379584   
2546.87Rachael Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 263512   
3561.25Beverly Enslow   Metamora, IL 62540   
4575.63Betsy Silzer   Brimfield, IL 157805   
5590.01Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270   
DNFEMILY ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA 328300   

Women - Cat 2 - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Swartout   Normal, IL 380323   
2565.00Brenda Culver   Naperville, IL 377987   
3590.00Jennifer Sandenaw   Pekin, IL 392240   

Women - Cat 3 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexa Perrow   Brimfield, IL 380415   
2Valencia Knop      

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Pritchard   Peoria, IL 412216   

Women - Cat 3 - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marta Hall   Winchester, IL 415356   
2Erin McNalty      
3573.34DEB BLANTON   Fox Lake 404900   
4590.01Kimberly Toohill   Normal, IL 380283   
DNSKelly Lein   Chicago, IL 329568   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee