Race Results for
Nalgene Bristol Mountain Road Race
Bristol, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men's Pro /1 /2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.43BRENDAN HOUSLER   Rochester, NY 278407   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
2144.77WACLAW GODYCKI   Ithaca, NY 177947   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
3154.11DANIEL CRESPO (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 297822   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
4163.45DAN STAFFO   Farmington, NY 149684   Queen City Cyclists
5172.79BRANDON SPENCER   West Covina, CA 90413   
6182.13DYLAN PUDIAK   Fairport, NY 317924   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7191.47JASON HETTENBAUGH (2 - Cat2)   Honeoye Falls , NY 263837   Solo Break Racing
8200.81MICHAEL GRYGUS (3 - Cat2)   Endwell, NY 263571   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
9210.15PATRICK WALLE (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 341776   
10219.49ANDREW MELNYCHENKO (5 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY 52777   Crystal City Cycling
11228.83DON SPROULL (6 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY 210436   
12238.17JAMES THOMPSON (7 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY 297130   MVP Health Care Cycling
13247.51CRAIG POLSTON (8 - Cat2)   East Aurora, NY 233887   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
14256.85DANIEL BARNEY (9 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY 230661   MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
15266.19JOHN HUNTER   Endicott, NY 224432   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
16275.53LANCE JOHNSON (10 - Cat2)   Amherst, NY 283421   MVP Health Care Cycling

Men - Men's Masters 55+ (Cats 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.89ERNIE BAYLES (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 163748   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
2387.40GREG BRETT (2 - Cat3)   Webster, NY 255428   
3409.91BOB MEIKLE (3 - Cat3)   Sayre, PA 211727   
4JIM HUTCHESON      
5454.93VOLODYMYR SPANTCHAK (4 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 224464   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6477.44BARRY STERNBERG (1 - Cat4)   East Amherst, NY 365548   East Aurora Racing Club
7499.95ANDREW ROSS (5 - Cat3)   Mexico, NY 229898   MaxPowerCycling.com
8522.46JOHN FABIAN (6 - Cat3)   Amherst Ny 61734   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
9544.97BRIAN BEACH (2 - Cat4)   Owego, NY 173282   RUUD Racing Team
10567.48WILLIAM DOWLING (3 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY 262180   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
11589.99ROGER WESTON (1 - Cat5)   Fairport Ny 380107   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Men's Masters 45-54 (Cats

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.98PETER HOAG (1 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY 194738   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2TOM FERNANDEZ      
3308.48DAVID FASO (2 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY 11315   Bike Loft East
4CARMINE CARAVAGGIO      
5331.98GREGORY CUSHING    379143   
6343.73DAVID HANSEN (3 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY 284362   Rogue Race Team-NY
7MIGUEL NOVO      
8PHILL VERMETTE      
9TONY DI SILVESTRO      
10390.73CHARLES RHOADES (4 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 287710   RUUD Racing Team
11402.48MIKE BURRI (1 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY 113962   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12414.23DAVID HOAG (2 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY 222502   CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
13MARC POLSINELLI      
14437.73ANDREW WILLIAMS (5 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915   RUUD Racing Team
15449.48FRANK GALLESE (3 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 306644   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16461.23DAVE HECK (4 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 156484   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
17CHRIS KOMAR      
18484.73ROBERT DIETRICK (6 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY 204710   Minerva Design Cycling Team
19496.48KEN WRIGHT (7 - Cat3)   Henrietta, NY 49010   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20508.23JOSE ROSARIO (5 - Cat4)   Penfield, NY 213588   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21519.98DWIGHT ROTH (8 - Cat3)   W.henrietta, NY 196416   Quality Care Pharmacies
22531.73ALLAN LOMBART (9 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 62340   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Men's Masters 35-44 (Cats

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.56BRIAN CARDONA (1 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 205429   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2421.10JASON DELLILO (1 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   Bike Loft East
3FRED PEREZ      
4508.18IAN WEBBER (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 54088   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5CLAUDIO BUFFONE      

Men - Men's Cat 5 (Over 30)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.33DAVID TATE   Syracuse, NY 380463   Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
2430.70ERIC INGALSBE   Amherst, NY 387892   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
3437.07JUSTIN HAUTANIEMI   Boston, MA 136708   
4443.44MARTIN COFFEY   Pittsford, NY 392074   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5449.81SCOTT SOMERS   Oswego, NY 69959   MaxPowerCycling.com
6456.18DOUGLAS MORROW   Rochester, NY 341024   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7462.55BRAD NOBLE   Homer, NY 210180   
8468.92CHRISTOPHER BAKER   Pittsford Ny 384395   North 40 Photography Cycling
9475.29ROBERT LEARY   Dunkirk, NY 255054   
10481.66JONATHAN BAKER   Honeoye Falls, NY 378441   North 40 Photography Cycling
11488.03JESSE CORUM   Rochester 398416   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12494.40RICK DALTON   Rochester, NY 340222   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13500.77PAT DONER   Syracuse 379847   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14507.14JOSEPH BRENNAN   Iowa City, IA 318334   Independent Health Cycling
15513.51ROSTISLAV KHRAPKO   Corning, NY 358759   
16519.88GREG MILLS   Oswego, NY 339466   
17526.25JASON QUAGLIATA   Rochester, NY 360311   
18532.62MARK WOLCOTT   Pittsford, NY 264944   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
19538.99JOHN KRALLES   Rochester, NY 402684   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20545.36ROBERT PANEK   Fairport, NY 370562   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21551.73JIM TIFFANY   Bloomfield, NY 339354   Park Ave Multi Sport Team
22558.10MATT SQUIER   Rochester, NY 346140   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
23564.47ANTHONY LUBRINO   Fayetteville, NY 378948   
24ROBERT HOPPOUGH      
25577.21KEVIN HILL   Palmyra, NY 240415   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
26583.58JOHN NESBITT   Sodus Point New York 378697   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
27589.95BRENT BULMANN   Rochester, NY 402592   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Men's Cat 5 (30 & Under)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.49THOMAS SIUDZINSKI   Alden, NY 384096   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2462.08JOSEPH REED   Syracuse, NY 397378   
3487.67JOSHUA BONVISSUTO   North Tonawanda, NY 349964   
4513.26NATHAN SUTORIUS   Mendon Ny 383165   Independent Health Cycling
5538.85SCHUYLER DEENEY   Watertown, NY 339516   
6564.44TODD FORD   Morgan Hill 378340   
7590.03JONATHAN FINN   Grand Island, NY 405599   

Men - Men's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.43AUSTIN SKOMRA   Buffalo, NY 295654   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2311.58CRAIG BURBULES   Corfu, NY 351606   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3319.73ROBERT MCMANMON   Austin, TX 396909   University of Rochester
4327.88PAUL MATTISON   Lima, NY 250895   North 40 Photography Cycling
5336.03NICHOLAS LEONARD   Rochester, NY 337560   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
6344.18CHRISTOPHER JONES   Johnson City, NY 294390   RUUD Racing Team
7352.33PETER MINER   Dansville, NY 249393   CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
8360.48JIM NICHOLSON   Fulton, NY 331260   
9368.63GAVIN HESS   Pittsford, NY 308947   Team Towpath
10376.78CHUCK YOUNG   Wilson Ny 376483   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
11384.93BRUCE HAYWARD   Victor, NY 102529   Park Ave Multi Sport Team
12393.08GEOFF LAWRENCE   Mendon, NY 261792   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13401.23THOMAS ROBINSON   Colden, NY 230117   Buffalo Velo
14409.38GERALD DUNN   Penfield, NY 283526   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
15417.53ERIC GIEHL   Webster, NY 286375   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16425.68BRYAN BONN   Amherst, NY 163567   Independent Health Cycling
17433.83PATRICK CAPUSON   Tonawanda Ny 269136   Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
18441.98STEVE GOEBEL   Victor, NY 295274   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
19450.13JOSHUAH TATRO   Fairport, NY 326216   Solo Break Racing
20458.28PETER PELYCHATY   Rochester, NY 211238   
21466.43JASON CAVALL   Getzville, NY 262069   Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
22474.58Merle Whitehead   Clarence, NY 244361   Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
23482.73TIM BRUNDAGE   Avon, NY 355734   North 40 Photography Cycling
24490.88TROY RUTHERFORD   Stanley, NY 338686   North 40 Photography Cycling
25499.03TYLER SWEETING   Webster, NY 268220   Quality Care Pharmacies
26507.18ROBERT SHACKELFORD   Rochester, NY 348434   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
27515.33MICHAEL ZAK   Canandaigua, NY 261418   
28523.48STEVEN HANES   Syracuse , NY 200159   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29531.63JIM STROUSE   Burlington, VT 307595   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
30539.78DAVID MARSH   Farmington, NY 292157   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
31547.93BRANCE UNKRICH   Lynn Haven, FL 346606   
32556.08AARON DINOTO   Rochester, NY 200543   Team ROG
33564.23MARSHALL DEENEY   Fairport, NY 365359   Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda
34572.38DANIEL KUNZ   Port Orange, FL 375391   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
35580.53SHANNON CASE   Penfield, NY 216809   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Men's Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.05JULIAN GEORG   Syracuse, NY 272704   Syracuse University
2235.30ETHAN SUTTNER   Ithaca, NY 276747   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
3253.55DAVID RICHARDSON   Rochester, NY 367420   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4271.80RYAN JOYCE   Hopewell Junction 342206   Rust Belt Racing
5290.05CORY KUHNS   Victor Ny 376524   Team ROG
6308.30PHILIP NESBITT   Churchville, NY 268155   Solo Break Racing
7326.55TOM GOETZ   Corning, NY 305450   
8344.80MICHAEL HOWARD   Niagara Falls, NY 283281   Handlebars Cycle Company
9363.05JORDAN OROSHIBA   Austin, TX 295212   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
10381.30DIRK BIEMANS   Albion, NY 64690   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
11399.55DAVID STAUFFER   Ithaca, NY 370578   Cornell University
12417.80GREGORY GRAY   Rochester, NY 176098   Team ROG
13436.05ROBERT SCHULER   Webster, NY 262137   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14454.30JEFFREY LUBKOWSKI   Rochester, NY 305954   Minerva Design Cycling Team

Men - Juniors 15-18 (Cat 1-5)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARRETT LUCAS   Nunda , NY 382897   Livingston Cycling Club

Women - Women's Pro /1 /2 /3 /4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.59CHRISTINE SCHRYVER   Rochester, NY 31818   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2RHONDA STICKLE      
3326.27NATALIE KOCH   Syracuse, NY 287336   MVP Health Care Cycling
4344.61LAINE SEFICK   Rochester, NY 376399   Team ROG
5362.95DANIELA FLOSS   Ithaca, NY 357428   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6JENNIFER FAWCETTE      
7399.63SUZIE BROWN    357921   
8417.97YVETTE LABOMBARD   Rochester, NY 204106   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9JENNIFER SKIVINGTON      
10454.65ANNIE PARODI (1 - Cat4)   Warwick, NY 343152   Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA

Women - Women's Masters 35+ (Cat

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JANE FYFFE (1 - Cat4)   Canandaigua, NY 247337   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2LISA CARR      
3590.00SUZANNE GUIOD (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 217545   Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee