Race Results for
Rosena Ranch II
San Bernardino, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.75Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Cycles Veloce
2217.28Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
3230.81Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
4244.34Richard Holec   Murrieta, CA 393803   
5257.87Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5257.87Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
7284.94Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
8298.47Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9312.00Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Rokform/Rock N' Road
10325.53Omar Vega   Calexico, CA 379380   Major Motion Cycling Club
11339.06Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
12352.59Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Rokform/Rock N' Road
13366.12Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Unity Sports Cycling
14379.65Eric Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 351782   Rokform/Rock N' Road
15393.19Julio MuroMeza   Ontario 376980   CA Pools / Primal
16406.72James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
17420.25Jason Higuera   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
18433.78thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Rokform/Rock N' Road
19447.31Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Rokform/Rock N' Road
20Nicolas Hasbum      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.45Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA 276162   Echelon Santa Barbara
2162.43Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
3170.42Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA 352888   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4178.40James Pflughaupt   Newport Beach, CA 332006   Rokform/Rock N' Road
5186.39Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
6194.37Andres Morales   San Ysidro, CA 346176   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
7202.35Sean Bird   La Cañada, CA 310225   PAA/REMAX
8210.34Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Rock Sports Racing
9218.32Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   Major Motion Cycling Club
10226.31Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX Pro Development
11234.29Christian Husband   Corona, CA 291064   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
12242.27James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
13250.26Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA 342584   
14258.24Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
15266.23Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 304834   Major Motion Development
16274.21Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616   Adrenaline Cycling Club
17282.19David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
18UNKNOWN RIDER      
19298.16Emerson Lindenlaub   Thousand Oaks, CA 325828   LUX Pro Development
20306.15Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
21314.13Nathan Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 324242   Rokform/Rock N' Road
22322.11Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Rokform/Rock N' Road
23330.10Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA 366370   LUX Pro Development
24338.08Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
25346.07Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   LUX Pro Development
26354.05Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
27362.03Kahui Lim   Temple City, CA 392668   PAA/REMAX
28370.02Sam Krut   Encino, CA 308588   Encino Velo Cycling Club
29378.00Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   Major Motion Development
DNPMilo Crawford      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.62Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Rokform/Rock N' Road
2172.51Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team
3185.40Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Microseal Racing Team
4198.30Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5211.19Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6224.08Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange Cycling
7236.97David Benner   San Marcos, CA 274212   Wolf Pack Cycling
8249.86Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   Swami's Cycling Club
9262.75Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA 25023   Rokform/Rock N' Road
10275.65Kasey Haws   Redlands, CA 189931   Team Redlands
11288.54Thomas Buescher   Redondo Beach, CA 222764   South Bay Wheelmen
12301.43Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
13UNKNOWN RIDER      
14327.21Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15340.11Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
16353.00Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17365.89Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Rokform/Rock N' Road
18378.78Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
19391.67Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPBruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Radsport Cycling Team
DNPMoshe Ovadya   Los Angeles, CA 279093   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPWilliam Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPRick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Southern California Velo
DNPRalph Rivas   Cudahy, CA 282806   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.20Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2217.57Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197   Swami's Cycling Club
3237.94Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
4258.32Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   CA Pools / Primal
5278.69Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
6299.06Roy Turner   Victorville, CA 163360   
7319.43John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
8339.81Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen
9360.18Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10380.55Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11400.92Jim Cooke   Temecula 7677   CA Pools / Primal
12421.30John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
13441.67Hugh Lothrop   Bermuda Dunes, CA 254258   
14462.04Bruce Geddes   Menifee, CA 57891   
DNPRaphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   

Men - Cat 5B - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.88Seth Britton   Pasadena, CA 368780   
2316.99Dominik Shauger   Canyon Country, CA 365713   
3327.10Israel Tapia   Rialto, CA 397425   WIN-TEAM RACING
4337.22Christopher Covell   San Diego, CA 367205   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5347.33Samuel Britton   Pasadena 397150   
6357.44Nick Humby   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
7367.55Jason Turner   Hesperia, CA 163361   
8377.66Arin McGunigle   Riverside, CA 336758   Opprime Cycling Team
9UNKNOWN RIDER      
10397.88Thomas Dobis   Corona, CA 382657   Canyon Velo
11408.00SCOTT TORRENCE   Los Angeles 399103   
12418.11Gregory Montgomery   Glendora 400160   
13428.22Ryan Garoogian   Garden Grove, CA 400919   
14438.33Sam Krut   Encino, CA 308588   Encino Velo Cycling Club
15448.44Timothy Peavler   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 391475   
16458.55Mike Giem   Valencia, CA 14108   
17468.66Oscar Ochoa   Riverside, CA 394007   Opprime Cycling Team
18478.78Anthony Tintelnot   Edwards, CA 340236   
19488.89Jose Castillo   Imperial, CA 229287   CA Pools / Primal
20499.00Jake Sandell   Somis 400984   CVC Racing
21509.11Christopher Calderon   Frederick, MD 392481   
22519.22Stephen Ciauri   Corona Del Mar, CA 401338   
23529.33Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
24539.44Daniel Diaz   Palm Springs Ca 389050   CA Pools / Primal
25549.55Phillip Snodgrass   Murrieta, CA 396873   CA Pools / Primal
26559.67Michael Collins   Wildomar, CA 401600   
27569.78Christopher Becerra   Los Angeles, CA 394193   Unity Sports Cycling
28579.89Jose Lopez   Los Angeles, CA 376488   Unity Sports Cycling
29590.00Jose Luis Orozco   Calexico, CA 340318   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPYeshua Farfan   Newport Beach, CA 268875   
DNPLuke Jones   Brea, CA 375335   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNPArik Kadosh   Los Angeles 392701   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPPatrick Mahoney   Huntington Beach, CA 349398   
DNPMatthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA 200063   8th Wonder Cycling
DNPCrawford Miles      
DNPLucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Unity Sports Cycling

Men - Cat 5A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.45Seth Britton   Pasadena, CA 368780   
2363.47Yeshua Farfan   Newport Beach, CA 268875   
3374.49Roberto Roman   Long Beach, CA 349760   
4385.51Nick Humby   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
5UNKNOWN RIDER      
6407.56Mike McCluney   Upland, CA 391876   
7418.58christian poe   Chino Hills, CA 251932   Southern California Velo
8429.60Arin McGunigle   Riverside, CA 336758   Opprime Cycling Team
9440.62Gijs Hanselaar   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 347276   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
10451.64Samuel Britton   Pasadena 397150   
11462.66john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Calvary Cycling
12UNKNOWN RIDER      
13484.71Fernando Jimenez   Santa Ana, CA 400923   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14495.73Jim Klapthor   Fullerton, CA 391594   
15506.75SCOTT TORRENCE   Los Angeles 399103   
16517.77Jake Sandell   Somis 400984   CVC Racing
17528.79lee villarreal   Tujunga, CA 370171   
18539.81Jose Castillo   Imperial, CA 229287   CA Pools / Primal
19550.83Mike Giem   Valencia, CA 14108   
20561.85Oscar Ochoa   Riverside, CA 394007   Opprime Cycling Team
21572.88Tony Gjessing   San Dimas, CA 342638   Southern California Velo
22583.90Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNPDominik Shauger   Canyon Country, CA 365713   
DNPMatthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA 200063   8th Wonder Cycling
DNPMilo Crawford      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.94Samuel (Hunter) Grove (1 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
283.96Jose Aguirre (2 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 397406   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
388.98Orlando Garibay (3 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 391795   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
494.00Shawn Daurelio (4 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
599.02Christian Walker (5 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
6104.04Evan Stade (6 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
7109.06Erik Volotzky (7 - Cat1)   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Get Crackin'
8114.08Collin Berry (1 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   VRC
9119.10Nathan Rico (2 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 274822   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
10124.12Kyle Gritters (8 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11129.14Taylor Vaccari (3 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
12134.16Morgan Ryan (9 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 177959   Get Crackin'
13139.18Robert Angle (4 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
14144.20Luke Ramseth (5 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Paramount Racing
15Samuel Pedder      
16154.24Victor Ayala (10 - Cat1)    128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17159.26Charles Luib (6 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 252688   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
18Daniel Gay      
19169.30Alan Antonuk (11 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
20Pablo Cesar      
21179.34Johnathan Edwards (12 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 10514   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
22184.36Martin Adamczyk (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 115698   Revolution/Zoca
23189.38Ken Hall (7 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 127657   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
24194.40Oliver Hutchinson (8 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
25199.42Alexander Kusztyk (9 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
26204.44Eric Hilbrecht (14 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
27209.46Rigoberto Meza (15 - Cat1)   Ontario, CA 88272   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
28214.48juan garibay (10 - Cat2)   Pomona, CA 391969   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
29219.50Quinten Kirby (11 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
30224.52Michael Valdez (12 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 318588   Stage 17 Racing
31229.54Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (16 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 204879   
32234.56Cory Williams (17 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
33239.58Louie Amelburu (18 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Microseal Racing Team
34244.60Robert Crain (13 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270   Majestic Cycling
35249.62Wilson Blas (14 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36254.64Michael Vallender (15 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 36313   Revolution/Zoca
DNPRyan Arnold (Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 306014   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPChristopher Bennett (Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / Primal
DNPIsaac Guerra Marin    402219   
DNPGustavo-Adolfo Mendez (Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 217128   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPStuart Press (Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPAlex Pristash (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 305506   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPRoberto Rodriguez (Cat2)   Riverside, CA 231759   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPCasey Roth    397188   
DNPAlexander Walters (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 257445   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPPeter Andersen (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPJames Robbins (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
DNPShawn VanGassen (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNPNash Keanu Jacquez (Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 288180   Stage 17 Racing
DNPBret Hoffer (Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 208478   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
DNPKlaus Gaar (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNPAndy Bestwick (Cat1)   Henderson, NV 185333   High Desert Cycling Club
DNPTaylor Clements (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Get Crackin'
DNPNicholas Onate (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 125567   Revolution/Zoca
DNPScott Hammack (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 178612   Revolution/Zoca
DNPMatias Mendigochea (Cat2)   Inglewood, CA 64908   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPMike Tettleton (Cat1)   La Verne, CA 206298   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPerick sobey (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPDelfino Pastrana   West Covina, CA 63737   
DNPNoe Alcala (Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
DNPRuben Meza (Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / Primal
DNPAdam McClurg (Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 222744   Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.22John Abate (1 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
2103.27Ruben Meza (2 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / Primal
3107.32Paul Vaccari (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Rock Sports Racing
4111.36Ben Travis (1 - Cat3)   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5115.41Douglas Pomeranz (3 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6119.46Peter Andersen (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
7123.50Oliver Hutchinson (2 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
8127.55Sang Vu (3 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 243000   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9131.60Michael Onkels (4 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools / Primal
10135.64Aaron Gallardo (5 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
11139.69Aaron Wimberley (5 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
12143.74Mark Fluss (6 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 11901   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13147.78Ryan Arnold (7 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 306014   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
14151.83Christopher Bennett (8 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / Primal
15155.88James Robbins (9 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
16159.92Thomas Brown (2 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   CA Pools/Primal
17163.97Derek Brauch (6 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
18168.02Robert Crain (10 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270   Majestic Cycling
19172.06Scott Evans (11 - Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA 11080   8th Wonder Cycling
20176.11Greg Fenton (3 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21180.16Fred Arellano (4 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
22184.20karel konopik (1 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 299589   Serious Cycling
23188.25Joseph Dagostino (12 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools/Primal
24192.30John Slover (7 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
25196.34Kurt Broadhag (13 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling
26200.39Steve Klasna (8 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA 41924   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
27204.44Johnathan Edwards (9 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 10514   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
28208.48Robert Kamppila (10 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
29212.53troy gielish (5 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30216.58Anthony Morrow (11 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / Primal
31220.63Noe Alcala (14 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
32224.67Patrick Caro (12 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
33228.72Louie Amelburu (13 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Microseal Racing Team
34232.77Charon Smith (14 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
35236.81Daniel Reback (15 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
36240.86Frank Velasquez (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Gruppo Velo
37244.91Matias Mendigochea (16 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA 64908   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38248.95Dennis Andrews (2 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA 247992   CA Pools / Primal
39253.00Richard Pego (17 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
DNPBenjamin Petzoldt (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools / Primal
DNPArmin Rahm (Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNPJames Wimberly (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPShawn VanGassen (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNPJose LaureanoRamos (Cat3)   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rokform/Rock N' Road

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.93Mark Hoffenberg (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Rokform/Rock N' Road
2102.25Bart Clifford (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
3106.58Brett Clare (2 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4110.91Marvin Hall (3 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5115.24Craig Miller (4 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
6119.57Scott Evans (5 - Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA 11080   8th Wonder Cycling
7123.90Bill Harris (2 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
8128.22Mike Frias (6 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9132.55Armin Rahm (3 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
10136.88Douglas Pomeranz (4 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11141.21Thurlow Rogers (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
12145.54Andrew Schmidt (1 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 58554   SPY GIANT RIDE
13149.86Steve Klasna (6 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA 41924   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
14154.19John Slover (7 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
15158.52James Stathas (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA/REMAX
16162.85James Coats (7 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 7200   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17167.18Frank Schroeder (8 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
18171.51Greg Fenton (3 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19175.83Roger Hauptman (4 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
20180.16Greg Leibert (9 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
21184.49Louie Amelburu (8 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Microseal Racing Team
22188.82Malcolm Hill (10 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
23193.15Greg Colley (5 - Cat3)   Glendale, CA 251524   OTR Racing
24197.48Mark Alvarado (1 - Cat4)   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
25201.80Kalman Szkalak (11 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26206.13Mark Ferdi (6 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 55434   Velo 605
27210.46David Prechtl (12 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
28214.79troy gielish (7 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
29219.12Thomas Cooke (9 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 7681   X-Men, The
30223.45Joseph Dagostino (13 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools/Primal
31227.77Edwin Rojas (14 - Cat2)   Beaumont, CA 62743   Dons Bikes
32232.10James Wimberly (8 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33236.43Garry Summers (9 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA 34637   BBI-SIC Cycling
34240.76Eric Hilbrecht (10 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
35245.09Bryan Martinez (10 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
36249.42Kenneth Rogers (11 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
37253.74Gary Wall (12 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
38Matt Shelton      
39262.40Michael Carro (15 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
40266.73Bud Owens (16 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
41271.06Scott Raymond (17 - Cat2)   Cypress, CA 60314   BBI-SIC Cycling
42275.38Joel Wheeler (13 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 305399   Team Redlands
43Robb Mosecher      
44284.04scott weinzapfel (2 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 307650   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
45288.37Stephen Lam (14 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 293222   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
46292.70Everett Bissonette (3 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 287434   CA Pools/Primal
47297.03Frank Carone (4 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 393926   
48301.35Robert Swigart (18 - Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   Rokform/Rock N' Road
49305.68Nick Gillock (15 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 269508   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
50310.01Eric Johnson (19 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 55982   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
51314.34Bill Pinckard (16 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 291027   Microseal Racing Team
52UNKNOWN RIDER      
53323.00Kyle Radford (17 - Cat3)   Orcutt, CA 45825   Cutters
DNPDereck Butterfield (Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing
DNPTony Cambridge (Cat4)   Irvine, CA 304842   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNPAndrew Duffy (Cat3)   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
DNPJeffrey Moreton (Cat3)   San Gabriel, CA 25023   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPMICHAEL PENTA (Cat4)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
DNPFrank Picarelli (Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNPWilliam Ralph (Cat3)   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPJay Wolkoff (Cat2)   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team
DNPDaniel Yeager (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 203308   Swami's Cycling Club
DNPKim Bleth (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPBrian Carrico (Cat4)   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
DNPMichael McConnell (Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPBrad House (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange Cycling
DNPTroy Lindstrom (Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 21278   CA Pools/Primal
DNPvincent Magret (Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 349852   Serious Cycling
DNPSteven McKovich (Cat3)   Highland, CA 163190   Team Redlands
DNPSteven Strickler (Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNPRussell Shapley (Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA 207867   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNPDennis King (Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.79JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2143.36Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
3145.92Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA 243267   SoCalCycling.com
4148.49Trevor George   Orange, CA 340988   Tru Cycling
5151.05David Mendoza   San Diego, CA 175007   
6153.62Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159   
6153.62Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
8158.75Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca 366031   
9161.31Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10163.88westley hendershot   Ontario, CA 332236   
11166.45Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
12169.01Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   CA Pools/Primal
13171.58John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
14174.14Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
15176.71Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX Pro Development
16179.27Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
17Sean Mulderig      
18184.41Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Racing
19186.97Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20189.54James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
21192.10Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
22194.67Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
23197.23Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/Primal
24199.80Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
25202.36Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   CA Pools/Primal
26204.93Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785   OTR Racing
27207.50Josh Alverson   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
28210.06Tim Eaton   Mission Viejo, CA 294345   Bike Religion
29Javier Lorenzo      
30215.19Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Serious Cycling
31217.76hung nguyen   Irvine, CA 323360   Veloviet
32220.32Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   
33222.89Ben Rudolph   Chicago, IL 334226   University of Southern California
34225.45Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
35228.02Shai Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA 365226   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36230.59Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
37233.15Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA 358491   Rokform/Rock N' Road
38235.72Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA 246103   Ritte Racing
39238.28Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Rock Sports Racing
40240.85Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
41243.41spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
42245.98Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   Ritte Racing
43248.55Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
44251.11Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
45253.68Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   Ritte Racing
46256.24Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
47258.81Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
48261.37Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
49263.94Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Les Rois Cycling Club
50266.50Simon Hill   Cupertino, CA 211521   Ritte Racing
51269.07Stuart Anderson   San Diego, CA 50775   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
52271.64Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois Cycling Club
53274.20Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/Primal
54276.77Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
55279.33Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA 20538   Ritte Racing
56281.90Timothy McGee   San Pedro, CA 322204   Team Predator
57284.46Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
DNPJeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPMark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNPMatthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
DNPRyan Dorris   Riverside, CA 54658   Citrus Valley Velo
DNPCharles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837   The HAMM Team
DNPSean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPNick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   
DNPJosef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPGreg Russell   Huntington Beach, CA 286789   Ritte Racing
DNPKlayton Sproles   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52923   Citrus Valley Velo
DNPWilliam Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNPTaylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.83Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rokform/Rock N' Road
2275.02Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
3277.22Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   Paramount Racing
4279.41Adrian Yang   Encino, CA 367776   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5281.60Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA 342584   
6283.80Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA 352888   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7285.99James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   
8288.19Ethan Milius   Santa Monica, CA 361873   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9290.38Jesus Rocha   San Diego, CA 396634   
10292.57James Brill   Los Angeles, CA 360371   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11294.77Jeff Fulford   Redlands, CA 206706   Team Redlands
12296.96Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
13299.16Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14301.35Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
15303.54Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16305.74Christopher Palmer   Yucaipa 357898   Dons Bikes
17307.93Christopher Murphy   Alta Loma, CA 305269   
18310.13Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
19312.32Jonathan Yoshihiro   Yorba Linda, CA 384538   Stage 17 Velo Club
20314.51Everett Bissonette   Murrieta, CA 287434   CA Pools/Primal
21316.71Brian Hickok   Redlands, CA 278203   Team Redlands
22318.90Martin Suzman   Irvine 391502   Rokform/Rock N' Road
23321.10Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   Big Orange Cycling
24323.29Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616   Adrenaline Cycling Club
25325.48Greg Colley   Glendale, CA 251524   OTR Racing
26327.68John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
27329.87Sean Bird   La Cañada, CA 310225   PAA/REMAX
28332.07Casen Bills   Loma Linda, CA 365631   Team Redlands
29334.26Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738   
30336.45Jose Jaime dela Serna Lopez   Hawthorne, CA 245831   Big Orange Cycling
31338.65Ryan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 366732   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
32340.84Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
33343.04Travis Roberson   Perris, CA 175204   
34345.23Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Rock Sports Racing
35347.42richard mendez   Temecula, CA 345064   CA Pools/Primal
36349.62Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Southern California Velo
37351.81Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Rokform/Rock N' Road
38354.01Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Gruppo Velo
39356.20N/A   Any City, CO 388515   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
40358.39Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
41360.59Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
42362.78Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
43364.98Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca 10528   Velo Club LaGrange
44367.17rigo cruz   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
45UNKNOWN RIDER      
46371.56Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   CA Pools / Primal
47373.75Nick Jones   San Diego 365932   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
48375.95JOAQUIN BLANCO   Chula Vista, CA 238955   
49378.14Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV 272049   Les Rois Cycling Club
50380.33Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
51382.53Eric Villalobos   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
52384.72Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools / Primal
53386.92Ramon Cruz   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
54389.11Michael Barraclough   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Big Orange Cycling
55391.30Scott Turner   Yorba Linda, CA 390674   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
56393.50Jake Quattrocchi   Brea, CA 393622   Team Velocity
57395.69Rizaldy Garcia   Riverside, CA 326536   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
58397.89Dennis Kwon   Norco, CA 335692   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
59400.08Marco Fabrizio   Los Angeles, CA 355108   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
60402.27Joshua Menendez   Van Nuys, CA 325730   Cycle World Road
61404.47Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
62406.66Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA 299310   
63408.86Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
64411.05Jeffrey Mitchell   Las Vegas, NV 298516   Les Rois Cycling Club
65413.24Dean Kirby   San Diego, CA 82701   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
66415.44vincent Magret   Oak Park, CA 349852   Serious Cycling
67417.63Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA 155997   
68419.83Jeff Garcia   Newbury Park, CA 365867   
69422.02MICHAEL PENTA   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
70424.21Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA 239395   HP Racing
71426.41Grayson Gearin   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Les Rois Cycling Club
72428.60Anthony Navarra   San Diego 366362   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNPLeo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
DNPRobert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPjordan greer   Pasadena, CA 306755   OTR Racing
DNPRon Hirshman   Studio City, CA 169948   Ritte Racing
DNPshon holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Big Orange Cycling
DNPJustin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
DNPAlbert Ramirez   Pomona, CA 344440   Majestic Cycling
DNPAnthony Reguero   Irvine, CA 333364   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNPDevin Arenas   Arcadia, CA 334172   PAA/REMAX
DNPWeston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPMichael Relth   Los Angeles, CA 333564   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.77giovanni ortiz (1 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 285225   Dons Bikes
2248.31N/A   Any City, CO 388515   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
3254.85Scott Turner   Yorba Linda, CA 390674   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4261.38leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
5267.92Ethan Milius (2 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 361873   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6274.46Wade Hewitt (3 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 258897   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7281.00Israel Tapia   Rialto, CA 397425   WIN-TEAM RACING
8287.53Brian Hickok (4 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 278203   Team Redlands
9294.07Charles Sutphin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   CA Pools / Primal
10300.61Martin Suzman (5 - Cat4)   Irvine 391502   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11307.15JOAQUIN BLANCO   Chula Vista, CA 238955   
12313.68Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA 322836   Big Orange Cycling
13320.22Andrew Garcia (6 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 304993   Rokform/Rock N' Road
14326.76Jorge Hernandez (7 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 289836   Cutters Racing
15333.30Keith Edmiston (8 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 272049   Les Rois Cycling Club
16339.84Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17346.37Jeff Fulford   Redlands, CA 206706   Team Redlands
18352.91Carlos Salazar (1 - Cat5)   Riverside, CA 396270   WIN-TEAM RACING
19359.45Eric Gier (9 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
20365.99Christopher Covell (10 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 367205   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21372.52Steve Boyce (11 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA 293511   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
22379.06Travis Roberson (12 - Cat4)   Perris, CA 175204   
23385.60christian poe (13 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 251932   Southern California Velo
24392.14Janson Turner   Hesperia, CA 163361   
25398.67Mark Capalbo (14 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 276182   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26405.21Jeffrey Mitchell (15 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 298516   Les Rois Cycling Club
27411.75John Snapp (16 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
28418.29Carl Hyndman (17 - Cat4)   Laguna Niguel, CA 310631   Team Velocity
29424.82Bob Leaming (18 - Cat4)   Diamondbar, CA 285562   Southern California Velo
30431.36Justin Pasquale (19 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
31437.90Anthony Reguero (20 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   WIN-TEAM RACING
32Dean Evens      
33450.98Ramon Cruz (21 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
34457.51Omar Axt (22 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 237097   Big Orange Cycling
35464.05Gijs Hanselaar (23 - Cat4)   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 347276   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
36470.59Thomas Kenny (24 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA 239395   HP Racing
37477.13Kenji Ishikawa (25 - Cat4)   Tustin, CA 288715   Rokform/Rock N' Road
38483.66Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca 10528   Velo Club LaGrange
39490.20Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
40496.74Ricardo Cuadra (26 - Cat4)   Tijuana Bc Mexico 388792   
41503.28Danny Shaw (27 - Cat4)   Temecula, CA 369315   CA Pools/Primal
42509.81Patrick Eugene (28 - Cat4)   Upland, CA 256729   
DNPrigo cruz   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
DNPJose Jaime dela Serna Lopez (Cat4)   Hawthorne, CA 245831   Big Orange Cycling
DNPCraig Doppmann (Cat4)   Claremont, CA 311506   Southern California Velo
DNPGrayson Gearin (Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Les Rois Cycling Club
DNPRon Hirshman (Cat4)   Studio City, CA 169948   Ritte Racing
DNPshon holderbaum (Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Big Orange Cycling
DNPArik Kadosh (Cat5)   Los Angeles 392701   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPDavid O'Brien (Cat4)   Winchester, CA 195724   CA Pools/Primal
DNPJeff Oconnell (Cat4)   Redlands, CA 347496   Dons Bikes
DNPChristopher Palmer (Cat4)   Yucaipa 357898   Dons Bikes
DNPjose reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
DNPJesus Rocha   San Diego, CA 396634   
DNPMichael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNPSCOTT TORRENCE (Cat4)   Los Angeles 399103   
DNPBryan Wierzchucki (Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
DNPjim williamson   Fontana, CA 377963   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.33Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2233.94Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
3256.55RACHEL CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Rokform/Rock N' Road
4279.16Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   Major Motion Development
5301.77Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 305237   JET Cycling
6324.38Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
7346.99Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8369.60Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265   Major Motion Development
9392.21Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.54Amy Roberts    401865   
2162.99Alison Jones (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA 375116   CapoVW, Webcor
3175.44Anna Drakulich (1 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 211183   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
4187.88Hannah Swan (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
5200.33Pamela Schuster (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/InCycle
6212.78Joanie Celso (2 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 347126   SkyFlash Racing
7225.22Keely Brooks (3 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8237.67Ruth Clemence (4 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 7113   Sisterhood of Cycling
9250.12Julie Cutts (5 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10262.57Rachel Swan (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
11275.01Trina Jacobson (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   SC VELO/InCycle
12287.46Karen Meske (4 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Revolution/Zoca
13299.91Amy Rice (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles 361077   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14312.35Raegan Lunsford (5 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 274438   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15324.80Carol Lynn Neal (6 - Cat2)   Palm Desert, CA 182876   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
16337.25Angela Wimberly (7 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 180041   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17349.69Pey-Lih Littler (3 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 294290   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18362.14Crystal Howard (7 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   Revolution/Zoca
19374.59Belinda Eschenwald (8 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20387.03Terra Kier (9 - Cat2)   Grand Junction Co 275073   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
21399.48Kimberly Tom (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Revolution/Zoca
22411.93Morgan Kapp (10 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 186865   Now Cycling
23424.38Leah Rodarti (5 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   CapoVW, Webcor
24436.82Hilary Crowley (8 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA 211759   Revolution/Zoca
DNPTammy Wildgoose (Cat1)   Temecula 272022   SC VELO/InCycle

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.95Jennifer Whalen   Los Angeles 352592   Ritte Racing
2199.39Joanie Celso   Vista, CA 347126   SkyFlash Racing
3212.83Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
4226.27Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
5239.70Liza Dunham (1 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 302251   Helens/Cannondale
6253.14Gabriella Loughnot (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 367499   Helens/Cannondale
7266.58Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8280.02Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
9293.45kelli samuelson (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 377662   Ritte Racing
10306.89Susan Tudor (2 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA 296213   CapoVW, Webcor
11320.33Kim Nida (3 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   SURF CITY CYCLERY
12333.77Vanessa Snapp (4 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
13347.20Leslie Leaming (3 - Cat4)   Diamond Bar, CA 348028   Southern California Velo
14360.64Moriah Swan (5 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
15374.08Kimberly Tom (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Revolution/Zoca
16387.52Jacqueline Dunn (7 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 386673   Catalyst Racing
17400.95Lisa Bowerman (8 - Cat3)   West Hollywood, CA 307003   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18414.39Tina Geller (4 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 268182   
19427.83Trudi Schindler (9 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20441.27Molly Murphy (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 393211   Gruppo Velo
21454.70Hayley Umayam (10 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 310148   Catalyst Racing
22468.14Mary Bouchard (6 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 386009   SPY GIANT RIDE
23481.58Linda Stark (11 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   PAA/REMAX
24495.02cheryl sweeney (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 394001   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25508.45Jennifer Waldo (8 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 392474   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
26521.89Bernadette Brake (9 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 167109   Cycles Veloce
27535.33Tiffany Meyers (10 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28548.77Angel Castillo (11 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 342544   South Bay Wheelmen
DNPEricka Bettge (Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 349178   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
DNPRenee' Fenstermacher (Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 263843   South Bay Wheelmen
DNPAmy Rice (Cat3)   Los Angeles 361077   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPDara Richman (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
DNPAmanda Schaper (Cat4)   Laguna Beach, CA 270057   Ritte Racing
DNPKatherine Delosreyes (Cat4)   Riverside, CA 396821   Opprime Cycling Team
DNPStella Tong (Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 271407   Helens/Cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee