Race Results for
Tailwind Racing Bloomer Park Daze
Rochester, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.75RONALD CATLIN (1 - Cat1)   Ray Township, MI0.069770150462963 296981  55 RBS Cycling
2421.79GREG KUHN (2 - Cat1)   Sterling Heights, MI0.070297268518519 227915  59 RBS MTB TEAM
3441.84DANIEL YANKUS (3 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0.070524513888889 102694  56 Team Priority Health
4461.88KELLY SUGG (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, MI0.070533483796296 349436  60 RBS MTB TEAM
5481.92PAUL BORDEN (5 - Cat1)   Westland, MI0.074518900462963 248359  57 
6501.97ROBERT HERRIMAN (6 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI0.075975775462963 125151  58 Wolverine Sports Club
7522.01DAN KOTWICKI (7 - Cat1)   Ann Arbor, MI0.076238888888889 80483  61 
8542.06ED SERRAT (8 - Cat1)   Clarkston, MI0.076425810185185 228231  53 Cycletherapy
9562.10CJ BRISH (9 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0.080493171296296 323646  54 Cycletherapy

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.66TYLER TRASK   Ann Arbor, MI0.082188946759259 383520  502 
2552.23ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.088675393518519 325136  598 Cycletherapy- MI
3573.80SPENCER GRASL   Brighton, MI0.094169305555556 356480  599 Tailwind Racing

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.38ANTHONY STEIN   Oxford, MI0.076807881944444 300456  267 KLM/Cold Stone
2503.71JOSH ONEIL   0.078115960648148 369369  259 
3516.03RAY DANGELMAIER   Brighton, MI0.079883668981481 373246  260 Union College-KY
4528.36STEVEN LADOUCEUR   South Bend , IN0.082319178240741 356937  262 Spin Zone Racing
5540.69JONATHAN DUFEK   Tucson, AZ0.082909039351852 392230  266 ORO Valley Bicycle
6553.02PHILIP SCHILLER   Howell, MI0.085212314814815 355210  263 
7565.34ANDREW REED   Ortonville, MI0.085664930555556 308575  261 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8577.67RYAN SLOMKA   Lake Orion, MI0.087401099537037 349740  264 RBS CYCLING TEAM
9590.00ERIC DEMPSEY   Brighton, MI0.090187106481481 409327  265 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.81BRAD LAKO   Auburn Hills, MI0.076044722222222 254600  320 KLM/Cold Stone
2490.14ROGER ANTHONY   Buchanan, MI0.07605130787037 296287  322 
3505.48JON WLODARCZAK   Howell, MI0.077393877314815 354486  319 Twin Six
4520.81TODD FREIDINGER   Saint Clair Shores, MI0.07890193287037 163382  324 
5536.14JOHN OSGOOD   Kimball, MI0.07932744212963 254343  318 Team Sandbag
6551.48ARYN PONGRATZ   Harper Woods, MI0.082553402777778 271962  321 
DNFSETH KLEINGLASS   Belleville, MIDNF 107310  317 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
DNFMATT GORSKI   HighlandDNF 375663  323 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC JOBIN   0.073083159722222  407 
2480.45CHRIS GODDARD   Rochester Hills, MI0.075258009259259 227916  409 
3489.58BILL CLIKEMAN   Troy, MI0.075272858796296 212323  411 Wolverine Sports Club
4498.71JIMMIE COLFLESH   Westland, MI0.075390972222222 7386  406 
5507.84ROBERT SELLE   Oakland Twp, MI0.0764559375 102586  498 RBS MTB TEAM
6516.97BRIAN MCCABE   Novi0.079190833333333 378500  401 
7526.10PETE THOMPSON   Ortonville, MI0.079937164351852 245538  410 
8535.22TERRY RITTER   Royal Oak, MI0.079969131944444 135609  496 Team Priority Health
9544.35James Gomez   Fruitport, MI0.08105556712963 80947  405 
10JASON EVERAERT   0.081427037037037  404 
11562.61THOMAS GRASL   Brighton, MI0.081752777777778 214197  493 Tailwind Racing
12571.74JEFF LIBBY   0.083106643518519 378803  403 
13580.87GREG WITT   Bloomfield, MI0.083787071759259 231732  408 RBS Cycling
14590.00ROB TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.084779421296296 370289  402 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFDON CAMERON   White Lake, MIDNF 94327  492 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.081096851851852 270538  670 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2556.67JACQUES BERNIER   0.083411319444444 383538  672 
3573.33CALVIN STEWART   Novi, MI0.084845868055556 176808  675 
4590.00MIKE BORUSZOK   Troy, MI0.088624849537037 378189  671 KLM/Cold Stone
DNFJAY JONES   Clarkston, MIDNF 18185  674 Cycletherapy
DNFGERRY NASKI   Birmingham MiDNF 369980  673 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TAIYO ICHIKAWA   Novi0.057128321759259 390027  1475 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MASON SITAR   Clarkston, MI0.069638159722222 387186  1304 
2MERLIN LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI0.076758993055556 379831  1302 Clarkston Schools

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.63DAVID RIDLEY   Thornton, CO0.062703263888889 385730  874 
2547.31MARC AUGUSTINE   Rochester Hills, MI0.065510208333333 378796  875 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
3556.98ALEX CORNWELL   Big Rapids, MI0.067767291666667 374157  871 
4566.66PAUL SANTINI   Rochester, MI0.0691175 203476  876 
5576.33JUSTIN ENGWIS   Freeland, MI0.069688576388889 398768  873 
6586.01MICHAEL REMSBURG   White Lake, MI0.078978287037037 378422  1640 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.91ERIC MCBRIDE   Canton, MI0.060334328703704 141060  981 
2513.67JEFFREY PEGG   Sterling Heights, MI0.061541736111111 404633  986 
3522.44ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.063585104166667 310167  982 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4531.20matthew barkley   Auburn Hills, MI0.063893981481481 378637  985 
5539.96BRIAN MILLER   Lake Orion, MI0.065142314814815 373073  988 
6548.73JASON MULLIGAN   Waterford, MI0.066167789351852 374146  987 
7557.49JESS KOVACS   Brighton, MI0.066559189814815 369123  984 
8566.25Craig Smith   Dorr, MI0.067194479166667 372035  983 
9575.01CHRISTOPHER BERTOIA   Commerce Twp, MI0.069592465277778 369232  980 
10MARK TEVES   0.074875509259259  1714 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ERIC BLACKBURN   Rochester, MI0.061612662037037 339496  1028 
2545.21SCOTT WOLFSON   Birmingham, MI0.062492939814815 375546  1021 
3550.41BILL SLONEY   Shelby Township0.062887916666667 370827  1026 
4555.62Jonathan King   Novi, MI0.066843935185185 371557  1027 
5560.83ROBERT FRANK   Rochester 0.067126597222222 378298  1018 
6566.03ALEX MONTE-SANO   Ann Arbor, MI0.068861087962963 234763  1024 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
7DARICK SITAR   0.069154201388889  1025 
8576.45BARTON MORRIS   Royal Oak, MI0.069990208333333 378951  1019 KLM/Cold Stone
9581.66Timothy Langston   Burton0.071600520833333 373268  1023 
10586.86DOMINIQUE MERRITT   Flushing, MI0.097471064814815 294982  1022 
DNFDAN WASKIEWICZ   Farmington Hill, MIDNF 408485  1020 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JOEL HOLZKNECHT   Commerce Twp0.063344780092593 371109  1133 
2550.00JOHN KRAUSS   Ann Arbor, MI0.065376643518519 370019  1128 
3560.00JERRY MYCZKOWIAK   Saginaw, MI0.06673599537037 85948  1131 
4570.00GARY SPENCER   Howell, MI0.071316770833333 319522  1132 
5580.00DAVID TOLDO   0.072335972222222 378895  1134 
6590.00JACK MINER   West Bloomfield, MI0.0737825 278177  1129 WSI/Team Active Racing
DNFGORDON ROE   Waterford, MIDNF 101581  1130 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00WESLEY WATT   Redford, MI0.071224386574074 105412  1301 
2565.00SCOTT DUTHIE   Dearborn, MI0.072122743055556 133111  1305 Wolverine Sports Club
3590.00RON SOLOMON   Rochester, MI0.092423159722222 284373  1399 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BARRETT STANLEY   0.024258958333333  2835 
2RYAN MASTERS-ZAMZOW   0.0254946875  2832 
3557.21ZACHARY FORTRESS   Shelby Twp, MI0.025781122685185 406241  2833 
4568.14ANDREW MCBRIDE   Canton, MI0.026484328703704 325434  2834 
5579.07ERIC BRAUN   Milford, MI0.026506909722222 387045  2830 Huron Valley Athletic Club
6590.00EZRA HENRY   Lapeer, MI0.026773993055556 403372  2836 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ROBERT MINOR   Utica, MI0.042395787037037 384251  2531 
2547.14RYAN YOUNAN   Rochester Hills, MI0.043580196759259 385546  1982 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3554.29MICHAEL THELEN   East Lansing, MI0.045628657407407 403345  1979 Michigan State University
4561.43JORDAN SMITH   Milan, MI0.04574056712963 403767  1980 Team Sandbag
5568.57ERIC LEE   Howell, MI0.047789791666667 405961  1978 
6575.71JOSHUA HARVEY   San Angelo, TX0.052648854166667 15332  2530 
7582.86KYLE MOERY   Ferndale, MI0.055621793981481 410654  1981 
8590.00RANDY BARRETT   Howell0.056766655092593 408022  1977 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL CAVANAUGH   0.052378958333333 404179  2054 
DNFMATTHEW MAXIMOFF   DNF  2055 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SANDY GAULIN   White Lake, MI0.045157673611111 311408  2181 
2550.00RON UPRICHARD   0.048929791666667 400937  2183 
3560.00ROBERT FALIK   Lansing, MI0.051988819444444 362193  2180 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4PETER BECHARD   0.062222349537037  2182 
5580.00ALBERTO VALDES   Irapuato Mexico0.063468171296296 398762  2186 
6590.00Mark Fiedler   Clyde, MI0.091703148148148 254337  2185 
DNFTODD NEWMAN   Rochester, MIDNF 373288  2184 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DAN CHECKOWSKY   White Lake0.043231851851852 378703  2264 
2550.00BARRY ALBRIGHT   Holly, MI0.047558391203704 370975  2260 
3560.00DAN BISHOP   Salt Lake City, UT0.0515275 144652  2262 
4ANTHONY PERCHA   0.055687766203704  2265 
5580.00TIM REAMS   Harrison Township, MI0.056078125 386702  2261 
6590.00ROBERT FIEDLER   Fort Gratiot, MI0.069660648148148 281161  2263 

Women - Cat 1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUE STEPHENS   0.079570243055556  745 
2533.83ERIN DISTERHEFT   Eau Claire, MI0.081414490740741 192951  743 
3546.29WENDY ZAMZOW-BLUMERICK   Adrian, MI0.084154907407407 371916  744 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
4558.74MELANIE BERNIER   0.085306203703704 383539  746 
5571.20KATI KRIKKE   Rockford, MI0.08691619212963 369850  742 Freewheeler Bike Shop
6583.66AMANDA SOSIN   Farmington Hills, MI0.087240636574074 286220  741 Einstein Racing

Women - Cat 1 - EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUSAN SHAW   Fenton, MI0.1034300462963 246829  767 Cyclefit Sports Club
2LISA FLORES JOHNSON   Highland Twp. 0.10788645833333 266723  768 Cycletherapy
DNFSARAH TEMBY   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 372541  769 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GINGER WISSMAN   Oxford, MI0.085592546296296 270536  1303 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER GARRIS   Milford0.083398784722222 370228  1715 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00LISA LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI0.068943576388889 374330  1830 
2565.00CYNTHIA TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.087875289351852 369656  1832 
3590.00RITA SMITH   Royal Oak, MI0.10063777777778 314126  1831 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MORGAN KING   Novi, MI0.032359305555556 388335  2977 RBS Cycling
2MORGAN FIEDLER   Clyde, MI0.064400914351852 397753  2978 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANTJE MUELLER   0.058989641203704  2617 
2JANINE MERRITT   Flushing, MI0.091016921296296 358894  2616 

Mixed - Pro/Cat1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.20PATRICK RUSSELL (1 - Cat1)   Berkley, MI0.076094293981481 197649  138 Wolverine Sports Club
2546.32TODD GREENE (2 - Cat1)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.079566018518519 294910  142 KLM/Cold Stone
3555.44Joseph Seidl (3 - Cat1)   Macomb, MI0.080026111111111 320214  140 KLM/Cold Stone
4564.56TODD BLUMERICK (4 - Cat1)   Adrian, MI0.08080150462963 371897  139 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
5573.68ANDREW LOEWENTHAL (5 - Cat1)   Port Huron0.086430844907407 254339  141 Team Sandbag
6582.80ADAM NAISH (6 - Cat1)   Rochester, MI0.087847384259259 272572  143 RBS MTB TEAM
DNFKYLE MACDERMAID (Cat1)   Royal Oak, MIDNF 380159  137 RBS CYCLING TEAM

Mixed - Cat 2 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEFFEN MUELLER   Jena Germany0.06794630787037 371230  1474 
2MATT PARKER   Macomb, MI0.073212152777778 404230  1476 

Mixed - Cat 2/3 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SCOTT SIMPSON   Brighton, MI0.059972361111111 338648  1203 Tailwind Racing
2SCOTT VERMALLEN   0.06016712962963  1298 
3556.67ADAM CEFAI   Kalamazoo, MI0.060628391203704 398344  1202 
4565.00NATHAN LAYLE   Ann Arbor, MI0.062222453703704 291201  1204 
5573.33TIM FARGO   Walled Lake, MI0.06722181712963 378670  1205 
6581.67MARC ZACCARDELLI   East China, MI0.070712800925926 370308  1299 
7590.00David Chapman   Whitmore Lake, MI0.075707708333333 252496  1201 

Mixed - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00AVERY EVANS   Saint Clair, MI0.029254571759259 376896  2976 
2556.67Dylan ZamzowMasters   Adrian, MI0.045639351851852 410696  2975 
3573.33TRENTON FIEDLER   Clyde, MI0.064147071759259 397754  2979 
4590.00logan fiedler   Clyde, MI0.064134768518519 399008  2980 

Mixed - Cat 3 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TJ TYRRELL   South Lyon0.051662534722222 395453  2331 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee