Race Results for
2013 Glencoe Grand Prix
GLENCOE, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.98Bradley White (1 - Pro)   Holland, MI 247483  25 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
264.57Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID 334672  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
366.16Johnathan Freter (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 266654  58 Panther/Bakehouse
467.75Adam Leibovitz (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190  10 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
569.34Chad Hartley (3 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  12 RACC pb GG
670.93John (Jackie) Simes (2 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 150549  35 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
772.52Conor Mullervy (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237726  13 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
874.11Karl Menzies (3 - Pro)   Ada, MI 286482  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
975.70Shane Kline (4 - Pro)   Bally, PA 192584  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1077.29Aldo Ino Ilesic   Charlotte, NC 309409  56 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
1178.88Colton Barrett (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  27 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
1280.47Robert Forster   Santa Monica, CA 12056  55 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
1382.06Hilton Clarke (5 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 187710  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
1483.65Isaac Howe (6 - Pro)   Winooski, VT 201456  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1585.24Frank Travieso (7 - Pro)   Athens, GA 160295  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1686.83Robert Bush (8 - Pro)   Louisville, KY 233613  49 EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
1788.42Ryan Knapp (6 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 161263  67 Panther/Bakehouse
1890.01Adam Myerson (9 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA 52534  34 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1991.60Michael Sherer (10 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 232977  26 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
2093.19Devin Clark (7 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238  70 Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
2194.78Cortlan Brown (8 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 262949  45 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team*
2296.37Ryan Mele (9 - Cat1)   Washington, PA 158772  24 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin*
2397.96Lucas Wardein (10 - Cat1)   Naples, FL 233364  15 Lupus Racing Team
2499.55Chad Burdzilauskas (11 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  21 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
25101.14Gavriel Epstein (12 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ 179451  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
26102.73Jonathan Atwell (13 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166  65 Panther/Bakehouse
27104.32Yosvany Falcon (14 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
28105.91David Reyes (15 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  47 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
29107.50Brian Hill (16 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  28 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
30109.09Allan Rego (17 - Cat1)   New York, NY 274367  11 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
31110.68Jesse Keough (18 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA 229606  14 CRCA/Foundation
32112.27Kyle Perry (19 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  41 Team Upland Brewing
33113.86Robert White (20 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  20 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
34115.45John Grant (21 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  32 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
35117.04Kevin Mullervy (22 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237586  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
36118.63Chris Williams    402374  31 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
37120.22Derek Graham (23 - Cat1)   Cedar, MI 102695  63 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
38121.81Eric Workowski (24 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440  44 Team Alliance Environmental
39123.40Max Korus (25 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA 290610  43 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
40124.99Brandon Feehery (26 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035  30 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
41126.58Rahsaan Bahati (27 - Cat1)   Compton 116625  16 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
42128.17Ryan Shean (28 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  46 Team Upland Brewing
43129.76Jacob Rytlewski (29 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN 133501  48 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNSBrian Ellison (Cat1)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  DNS Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNSLucas Guyton   Davenport, IA 308798  DNS Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNSRafael Meran   New York, NY 380705  DNS CRCA/Foundation
DNSBranden Russell (Pro)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  DNS Team Novo Nordisk
DNSEuris R. Vidal   New York , NY 380704  DNS CRCA/Foundation
DNFAlejandro Guzman (Cat1)   New York, NY 238008  18 CRCA/Foundation
DNFAndrei Strelkov    402373  19 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
DNFJustin Morris   Cumming, GA 377879  22 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
DNFJoshua Carter (Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  29 Predator Carbon Repair
DNFMarco Aledia (Cat1)   Worthington, OH 58428  33 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
DNFAaron Perry    402375  36 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
DNFJohn Acker (Cat1)   Sherwood, WI 67867  38 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFGeron Williams   Reading, PA 399595  39 CRCA/Foundation
DNFAndrew Buntz (Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573  40 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNFRoss White (Cat1)   Madison, WI 200545  42 Team Wisconsin
DNFChristopher Uberti (Pro)   Greenville, SC 238311  50 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNFZach Bergh (Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872  51 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNFJordan Mathes (Cat1)   Elkhart Lake , WI 212239  52 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
DNFAndrew Otte (Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578  53 Team Upland Brewing
DNFNicholas Ramirez (Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  54 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNFCorentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931  57 TEAM NOVO NORDISK DEVELOPMENT
DNFDaniel Lam (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  61 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNFKevin Depasse (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 323640  62 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNFBryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  64 ABD Cycling Team
DNFJeffrey Bannink (Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499  66 Type One United
DNFDan Teaters (Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  68 RACC pb GG
DNFJames Bird (Cat1)   Kenilworth, IL 239434  69 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFWilliam Rekemeyer (Cat1)   Ames, IA 297983  71 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFGerd Bondslidnummer     72 Team Novo Nordisk

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.28Michael Heagney (1 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584  Vision Quest LLC
2105.78Fernando Barraza (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 379076  17 
3109.28Andrew Feuersthaler (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083  51 Team Velocause
4112.78Erik Tomlinson (2 - Cat1)   Genoa, IL 162381  59 
5116.28Bob Karlow (3 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  56 ENZO'S Cycling
6119.78Audrius Dauderis (1 - Cat3)   Woodridge, IL 375577  58 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
7123.28Timothy Doelman (4 - Cat2)   Glencoe, IL 40409  16 787 Racing
8126.78Ryan White (5 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 201290  Team Velocause
9130.28Christopher Stpeter (6 - Cat2)   Deerfield, IL 360075  11 xXx Racing
10133.78Todd Wendell (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 82335  21 Vision Quest
11137.28Robert Kelley (3 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  Bicycle Heaven
12140.78Andrew Daley (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 196389  24 Burnham Racing
13144.28John Whipple (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  12 ENZO'S Cycling
14147.78Brian Haas (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  13 The Weather Channel
15151.28Bradley Menna (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 69518  60 The Weather Channel
16154.78Richard Breininger (10 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  
17158.28Arthur Newton Cole III (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 265138  30 Burnham Racing
18161.78Todd Simeone (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 303233  15 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
19165.28Jason Knauff (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 145455  33 Burnham Racing
20168.78Brian Karlow (11 - Cat2)   Algonquin, IL 318722  27 ENZO'S Cycling
21172.28Patrick McNally (12 - Cat2)   Riverside, IL 79872  42 
22175.78Walid Abu Ghazaleh (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 111453  43 Van Wagner Racing
23179.28Victor Rentas (4 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946  ENZO'S Cycling
24182.78David Jaggi (14 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 266633  23 ENZO'S Cycling
25186.28Tom Driver (15 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 142034  14 Burnham Racing
26189.78Chris Zugel (16 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  52 Team Velocause
27193.28Chia Kung (5 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 112676  50 Team Velocause
28196.78Wayne Simon (6 - Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  19 ENZO'S Cycling
29200.28Julian Baumgartner (17 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 215999  39 Burnham Racing
30203.78Michael Jividen (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 176370  29 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
31207.28Adam Lesniakowski (7 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 162418  54 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
32210.78Sven Stoltz (8 - Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  18 Union Cycling Team
33214.28Howard Smith (18 - Cat2)   Batavia, IL 84066  57 Van Wagner Racing
34217.78Andrew Zens (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 276599  32 Rhythm Racing
35221.28William Pankonin (19 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  xXx Racing
36224.78Adam Herndon (20 - Cat2)   Chicago Il 289562  10 xXx Racing
37228.28Jason Mindeman (10 - Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254  22 Burnham Racing
38231.78Gerrit Sinclair (11 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 54864  25 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
39235.28Gary Bentz (12 - Cat3)   St Charles, IL 133142  45 Team Bicycle Heaven
40238.78Kevin Schlueter (21 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 72380  47 Club Bicicletta
41242.28Ian Byrd (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 151532  35 Burnham Racing
42245.78Matthew Haiduk (14 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 279407  28 Team Bicycle Heaven
43249.28Tracy Dangott (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314730  26 xXx Racing
44252.78Rich Steinbrecher (22 - Cat2)   West Chicago, IL 33974  53 Team Bicycle Heaven
45256.28Shawn Delk (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  34 Burnham Racing
46259.78Tom Sybert (23 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 50313  49 Verdigris-Village CX Team
DNSDavid Schrauth (Cat3)   Winnetka, IL 298292  20 Van Wagner Racing
DNSEric Goodwin (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 203399  DNS Burnham Racing
DNSCory Hickman (Cat2)   Orland Park, IL 119288  DNS Scarlet Fire
DNSMichael Kirby (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 235975  DNS xXx Racing
DNSMatthew O'Keefe (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 191838  DNS Burnham Racing
DNFJames Flora (Cat1)   Beecher, IL 57709  Scarlet Fire Racing
DNFNate Iden (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664  Burnham Racing
DNFMarc Zionts (Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183  31 ENZO'S Cycling
DNFDon Lowe (Cat2)   Rockford, IL 218745  37 ENZO'S Cycling
DNFMichael Macedon (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162384  38 Vision Quest LLC
DNFPatrick Meyer (Cat3)   Carmel, IN 58676  40 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNFDelfino Parra (Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 109946  41 Team Wisconsin
DNFNick Amlot (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 317852  46 xXx Racing
DNFLawrence Stoegbauer (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 249042  55 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.45Paul Swinand (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  The Weather Channel
2147.50Gene Tolli (1 - Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  36 Team Velocause
3155.55Randal Warren (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289  xXx Racing
4163.60Michael Zellmann (3 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 64486  37 Scarlet Fire Racing
5171.65Mark Winston (4 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  27 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6179.70Brian Haas (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  The Weather Channel
7187.75James Brown (6 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347808  10 Union Cycling Team
8195.80David Stone (7 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  Scarlet Fire
9203.85Christando Lombardo (8 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  22 Village-Verdigris Cycling
10211.90Douglas Braun (9 - Cat2)   Downers Grove, IL 274582  24 
11219.95Patrick Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 58676  19 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
12228.00J Timothy Radcliff (10 - Cat2)   Elmhurst, IL 63738  34 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
13236.05Fred Schuler (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 357980  15 xXx Racing
14244.10David Schrauth (3 - Cat3)   Winnetka, IL 298292  Van Wagner Racing
15252.15Curtis Hecht (11 - Cat2)   Winnetka 59574  13 Club Bicicletta
16260.20Michael Seguin (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 32101  Beverly Bike/VeePak
17268.25Doug Zell (12 - Cat2)   Chicago 392104  
18276.30Alfonso Reyes (13 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19284.35Mark Sills (4 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 219887  32 Scarlet Fire Racing
20292.40Andrew Hines (5 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  38 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
21300.45Scotty Miner (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 349900  23 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
22308.50Ricardo Otero (3 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 26910  16 Scarlet Fire Racing
23316.55Brian McCarthy (7 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  11 South Chicago Wheelmen
24324.60Brian Easter (8 - Cat3)   Skokie, IL 249952  28 
25332.65Robert Bleck (9 - Cat3)   Libertyville 131568  14 Colavita Racing
26340.70David McClenahan (1 - Cat4)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  25 
27348.75Peter Rolewicz (10 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 60220  26 The Weather Channel
28356.80Stanley Trzeciak   Wood Dale, IL 70800  30 PLUS CYCLING TEAM
29364.85JScott King   Austin, TX 19166  31 
30372.90Andrew Tschampa (11 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323  33 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
31380.95Curtis Eldridge (12 - Cat3)   Mokena, IL 283291  18 Beverly Bike/VeePak
32389.00Robert Murray (13 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  17 Beverly Bike/VeePak
33397.05Dan Rudrud (14 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 189312  20 Bahati Foundation Elite Team
DNFAndrew Kerr (Cat2)   Saint Charles, IL 66761  Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFJames Vehe (Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  12 The Weather Channel
DNFDelfino Parra (Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 109946  21 Team Wisconsin
DNFJon Lafontant   Kenilworth, IL 185059  29 PYOC
DNFFabio Orlandi (Cat2)   Niles, IL 45758  35 PYOC

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.89Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543  Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
288.48Hogan Sills   West Lafayette, IN 257611  Sammy's Bike
390.07Nathan Labecki (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 209414  ISCorp Cycling Team
491.66Sean Piper (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  48 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
593.25Trevor Rolette (3 - Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  11 South Chicago Wheelmen
694.84John Pratt (4 - Cat2)   Niles, MI 306188  10 Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
796.43David Lombardo (5 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  16 ISCorp Cycling Team
898.02Peter Davis (6 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  15 ISCorp Cycling Team
999.61Alexander Voitik (7 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412  Sammy's Bike
10101.20Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  96 xXx Racing
11102.79Michael Fioretti (8 - Cat2)   Schaumburg Il 360847  33 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12104.38Ryan White (9 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 201290  17 Team Velocause
13105.97Joe Bippus (10 - Cat2)   Homer Glen, IL 261314  12 South Chicago Wheelmen
14107.56Nick Hand (11 - Cat2)   Clayton, MO 287561  21 Quantum Mesa Cycles
15109.15Sven Gartner (12 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567  19 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
16110.74Shane Feehery (13 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 174544  South Chicago Wheelmen
17112.33Michael Dutczak (14 - Cat2)   Crete, IL 200766  14 South Chicago Wheelmen
18113.92Stathy Touloumis (15 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745  78 Alberto's Sport
19115.51John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  13 Team Upland Brewing
20117.10Peter Gray (16 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 263406  52 Team Upland Brewing
21118.69Ryan Fay (17 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288405  28 xXx Racing
22120.28John Becker (18 - Cat2)   Fortville, IN 346092  38 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
23121.87Matthew Kelley (19 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 340630  98 South Chicago Wheelmen
24123.46Michael Keller (20 - Cat2)   Orland Hills Il 283391  37 South Chicago Wheelmen
25125.05lucas guyton (21 - Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798  90 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
26126.64Adam Leibman (22 - Cat2)   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  49 ABD Cycling Team
27128.23David Ross (23 - Cat2)   Hampshire 368066  32 ABD Cycling Team
28129.82Evan Hartig (24 - Cat2)   Dubuque, IA 219225  18 Borah
29131.41Sven Stoltz (1 - Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  97 Union Cycling Team
30133.00John Wolters (25 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 287592  34 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
31134.59Brendan Larkin (26 - Cat2)   The Woodlands , TX 302215  85 
32136.18Ara Oggoian (27 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581  20 Bicycle Heaven
33137.77Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA 320582  91 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
34139.36Evan Jahn (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297483  42 Rhythm Racing
35140.95Christopher Stpeter (28 - Cat2)   Deerfield, IL 360075  26 xXx Racing
36142.54Ben Schmutte (29 - Cat2)   Noblesville, IN 335050  54 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
37144.13Jonathan Heile (30 - Cat2)   Milwaukee 248092  99 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
38145.72Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  94 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
39147.31Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
40148.90Konrad Witt (31 - Cat2)   Wood Dale, IL 247336  25 ABD Cycling Team
41150.49Cory Brown (3 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  93 PSIMET Racing
42152.08Douglas Ansel (32 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223  46 Team Upland Brewing
43153.67Will McDermott (33 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146  53 Team Indiebike
44155.26Daniel Solomon (34 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220  South Chicago Wheelmen
45156.85Ben Rudolph (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 334226  86 University of Southern California
46158.44Matthew Bosman (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 289496  58 Johnny Sprockets
47160.03Grzegorz Monko (6 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  82 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
48161.62Kyle Selph (35 - Cat2)   Aurora , IL 290759  22 Sammy's Bike
49163.21Timothy Doelman (36 - Cat2)   Glencoe, IL 40409  43 787 Racing
50164.80Mackenzie Dupuy (7 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 353512  44 ABD Cycling Team
51166.39Eric Blankinship (37 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  Sammy's Bike
52167.98James Snitzer (8 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  62 
53169.57Justin Bowes (38 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053  35 Scarlet Fire
54171.16Jason Knauff (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 145455  70 Burnham Racing
55172.75Randal Warren (39 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289  47 xXx Racing
56174.34Tim Speciale (40 - Cat2)   Woodstock, IL 293350  30 ENZO'S Cycling
57175.93C. Trey Hogan (41 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 290324  88 Dogfish Racing Team
58177.52Peter Kelley (42 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 306717  40 Team Bicycle Heaven
59179.11Maxx Hall (10 - Cat3)   Niles, IL 297898  60 ISCorp Cycling Team
60180.70Cody Lennon (43 - Cat2)   Carbondale, IL 355062  89 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
61182.29Todd Simeone (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 303233  39 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
62183.88Michael Jividen (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 176370  65 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
63185.47Stanley Sterlinski (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 287523  79 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
64187.06Anthony Pratt (44 - Cat2)   Niles, MI 311360  64 Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
65188.65Andrew Zens (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 276599  69 Rhythm Racing
66190.24Adam Herndon (45 - Cat2)   Chicago Il 289562  24 xXx Racing
67191.83Tracy Dangott (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314730  61 xXx Racing
68193.42Garrett Roth (16 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 247466  84 ISCorp Cycling Team
69195.01Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  41 Beverly Bike/VeePak
70196.60Kaleb Koch (46 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924  83 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
71198.19Briant Kelly (17 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798  95 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
72199.78Jason Mindeman (18 - Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254  57 Burnham Racing
73201.37Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  51 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
74202.96Brian Kulak (19 - Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  56 Sammy's Bike
75204.55Julian Baumgartner (47 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 215999  76 Burnham Racing
76206.14Nicholas Goossen (20 - Cat3)   Winnetka, IL 305758  68 xXx Racing
77207.73Alex Nemeth (21 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 278155  63 Sammy's Bike
78209.32Logan Park (22 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 335258  92 MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
79210.91andres echeverri (23 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 340880  100 Play It Again Sports Cycling
80212.50Michael Kirby (24 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 235975  73 xXx Racing
81214.09Michael Wilkie (25 - Cat3)   Lisle, IL 268873  55 ABD Cycling Team
82215.68Jesse Williams (26 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 275391  67 Burnham Racing
83217.27Shawn Delk (27 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  72 Burnham Racing
84218.86Curtis Eldridge (28 - Cat3)   Mokena, IL 283291  75 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNSAndres Echeverri (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 340880  DNS Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNSBryan Fuller (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 286446  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSErik Kiser (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 294000  DNS Burnham Racing
DNFBrian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNFJohn Whipple (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  27 ENZO'S Cycling
DNFAndy Swims (Cat2)   Elburn, IL 215914  29 ABD Cycling Team
DNFLuke Momper (Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 339018  45 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNFSean Vig (Cat3)   Urbana, IL 291066  50 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNFIsaiah Jay (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288101  71 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNFThomas Briney (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455  80 xXx Racing
DNFScott Zajac (Cat3)   Kouts, IN 219082  87 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.79Teddy Kostadinov   Prospect Heights, IL 368667  22 The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
2204.24Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, IL 352900  10 Four 2 One Sports
3208.69Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL 278861  31 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4213.14Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  24 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
5217.59Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6222.04Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  16 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7226.49Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  35 Spidermonkey Cycling
8230.94Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  17 Spidermonkey Cycling
9235.39Andrzej Krzysiak   Justice Il 402874  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10239.84Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  Jus d'Orange
11244.29Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI 45366  
12248.74Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719  25 Half Acre Cycling
13253.19Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  13 Vision Quest
14257.64James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL 374624  21 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15262.09Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  Chicago Cuttin Crew
16266.54Elliott Tinnes   San Diego, CA 321372  ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17270.99Justin Taylor   Chicago 387037  42 
18275.44Giordano Guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  19 W2 Racing
19279.89Devin O'Leary   Bloomington, IN 369543  65 Indiana University-Bloomington
20284.34Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  27 Colavita Racing
21288.79Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  20 Half Acre Cycling
22293.24Thomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL 293109  41 Vision Quest LLC
23297.69Nick Thiery   Edgewood, NM 382086  73 
24302.14Brian Johnson   Chicago, IL 293881  68 xXx Racing
25306.59Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  33 Union Cycling Team
26311.04Bryan Witry   Chicago, IL 290447  29 Rhythm Racing
27315.49Kevin Mayfield   Skokie, IL 374744  56 
28319.94Nicholas Pomella   Palatine 392940  28 PSIMET Racing
29324.39Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248  30 xXx Racing
30328.84Guiober Cuevas   Aurora, IL 341388  37 Team Bicycle Heaven
31333.29Peter Cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  26 Spidermonkey Cycling
32337.74Byron Noll   Chicago, IL 342678  59 xXx Racing
33342.19Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  49 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
34346.64Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  14 xXx Racing
35351.09Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  Chicago Cuttin Crew
36355.54Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458  18 
37359.99Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  11 xXx Racing
38364.44Tien Nguyen   Chicago, IL 380494  55 xXx Racing
39368.89Aaron Starkston   Northbrook, IL 317188  67 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
40373.34Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  38 Half Acre Cycling
41377.79Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL 310896  46 
42382.24Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  34 xXx Racing
43386.69Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  50 xXx Racing
44391.14Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  64 Team TATI
45395.59Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  44 PSIMET Racing
46400.04Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  47 PSIMET Racing
47404.49Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  60 Chicago Cuttin Crew
48408.94Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  70 xXx Racing
49413.39Andrew Gutierrez   Gurnee, IL 340612  62 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
50417.84Ryan Romenesko   Barrington, IL 377507  51 
51422.29Roderick Dejesus   Chicago Il 368228  43 
52426.74Kevin Whitford   Chicago, IL 393810  48 
53431.19Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  ISCorp Cycling Team
54435.64James Barclay   Chicago, IL 385856  36 xXx Racing
55440.09Barron Gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  66 PSIMET Racing
56444.54Christopher Sparace   Evanston, IL 338502  39 Northwestern University
57448.99Andrew Carolus   Winnetka, IL 361735  69 Colavita Racing
58453.44Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  71 Spidermonkey Cycling
59457.89Daryus Patel   Evanston 348972  52 xXx Racing
DNSDan Swenson   Vernon Hills, IL 291549  12 W2 Racing
DNSAlbeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  32 
DNSJohn Angelatos   Clifton 400255  DNS 
DNSJohn Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  DNS xXx Racing
DNSMichael Chiang   Glencoe, IL 290341  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNSDavid Crownover   Flossmoor, IL 301395  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSBryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  DNS Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNSNeil Gallagher   Chicago, IL 312142  DNS xXx Racing
DNSDavid Pratt   Macomb, IL 312886  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNSFrederick Sudekum   Winnetka, IL 291772  DNS Vision Quest LLC
DNFAndrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  Jus d'Orange
DNFTyler Fitzgerald   Barrington, IL 368489  45 University of Vermont
DNFDouglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  53 Trails Edge Cycling Team
DNFAlejandro Collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712  54 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.03Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  12 Union Cycling Team
2229.34Kris Wiatr (1 - Cat4)   Long Grove, IL 347346  30 Team Got Wind?
3235.65Vaidas Barcys (2 - Cat4)   Lemont, IL 375582  20 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
4241.96Andrzej Krzysiak   Justice Il 402874  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5248.27Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  xXx Racing
6254.58Steve Lawrence (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 322076  55 
7260.89Mark Nowack (4 - Cat4)   Plainfield, IL 347710  34 
8267.20Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  Chicago Cuttin Crew
9273.51Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  10 Colavita Racing
10279.82Brian Tracey (5 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 313768  56 Team Got Wind?
11286.13Ben Cartwright (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 371289  21 xXx Racing
12292.44Joe Cheff (1 - Cat5)   Western Springs, IL 399474  28 Tower Racing
13298.75Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  Chicago Cuttin Crew
14305.06Hans Yeates (7 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 380093  16 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
15311.37James Barclay (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385856  17 xXx Racing
16317.68Bernd Hosey (9 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 394017  Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
17323.99Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  38 Chicago Cuttin Crew
18330.30peter cavoto (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 359848  72 Spidermonkey Cycling
19336.61Corwin Spaetti (2 - Cat5)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  49 Alberto's Sport
20342.92Jack Arnolde (11 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 114597  26 Team Got Wind?
21349.23Brad Rainko (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308498  48 
22355.54Mark Misicko (13 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 244544  15 Tower Racing
23361.85Nathaniel Miller (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 354020  25 
24368.16Thomas Rodriguez (15 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 293109  22 Vision Quest LLC
25374.47Michael Neal (16 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 367012  18 
26380.78Eric Shivvers (17 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282025  19 Half Acre Cycling
27387.09Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  14 Sammy's Bike
28393.40Ryan Handley (18 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  23 PSIMET Racing
29399.71Joe Stadnik (19 - Cat4)   Lombard, IL 356792  70 Team Got Wind?
30406.02Dan Swenson   Vernon Hills, IL 291549  W2 Racing
31412.33John Orleans (20 - Cat4)   Chicago 299007  24 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
32418.64Eric Vandergraaf (21 - Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 62903  67 THE PONY SHOP
33424.95James Londono (22 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 281589  71 
34431.26Aaron Byrnes (3 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 362040  40 Spidermonkey Cycling
35437.57Albeiro Pineda (23 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  11 
36443.88Bryan Cleal (24 - Cat4)   River Forest, IL 283951  53 PSIMET Racing
37450.19Peter Doroszko (25 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 324096  32 
38456.50Thomas Hawley (26 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, IN 333500  13 Guitar Lab
39462.81Peter Hamm (4 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 357593  33 
40469.12Jason Holly (27 - Cat4)   Northbrook 362289  31 Colavita Racing
41475.43Luther Gulseth (28 - Cat4)   Forest Park, IL 367048  36 
42481.74Jamie Ishii (5 - Cat5)   Buckland Ma 379753  66 
43488.05Andrew Carolus (29 - Cat4)   Winnetka, IL 361735  46 Colavita Racing
44494.36Charles Meyer (30 - Cat4)   Libertyville 293017  65 xXx Racing
45500.67Sabin West   Chicago 356786  60 CARBONLORD
46506.98Kenneth Dorado (6 - Cat5)   Westchester, IL 282724  29 Spidermonkey Cycling
47513.29Barron Gira (31 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  44 PSIMET Racing
48519.60adam piechowicz   Lincolnshire 407013  68 
49525.91Arthur Kitlas (7 - Cat5)   Riverwoods, IL 406301  63 
50532.22Jaime Guzman (8 - Cat5)   Wilmette Il 381081  45 
51538.53Thomas Parsons (9 - Cat5)   Lake Forest 365735  59 
52Ajay Maker     64 
53Tim Englert     69 
54557.46Jesse Bleemel (10 - Cat5)   Huntley, IL 400275  58 
DNSSean Bjork (Cat4)   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNSPeter Cavoto (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 359848  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSDavid Crownover (Cat4)   Flossmoor, IL 301395  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSJames Deaner (Cat5)   Chicago 405880  DNS 
DNSHumberto Espino (Cat5)   Brookfield, IL 311231  DNS 
DNSWill Frame (Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 317782  DNS 
DNSDarrell Hale (Cat5)   Matteson, IL 304803  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSJohn Harris (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 405225  DNS 
DNSJim Hotaling (Cat5)   Chicago 403172  DNS xXx Racing
DNSBrian Hughes (Cat5)   Park Ridge 405248  DNS 
DNSToby Joy (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 379692  DNS Valley Spokesmen
DNSAndrew Killion (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 283011  DNS 
DNSAvi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNSJoshua Weemhoff (Cat5)   Great Lakes, IL 396192  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNSRobert Whittier (Cat4)   Chicago 384037  DNS xXx Racing
DNFMichael Chiang   Glencoe, IL 290341  Alberto's Sport
DNFJason Little (Cat5)   Wilmette, IL 375753  37 Colavita Racing
DNFRichard Lacour (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 345824  54 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.74Brice Brookshire   Elkhart 401755  26 
2344.72Hans Yeates   Western Springs, IL 380093  Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
3350.70Andrew Killion   Chicago, IL 283011  14 
4356.68Corwin Spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  25 Alberto's Sport
5362.66Marcus Katz   Winnetka, IL 186956  22 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
6368.64Raymond Sciuckas   Palatine, IL 336378  Vision Quest
7374.62Aaron Baker   Chicago, IL 397713  
8380.60Peter Kamar   Chicago, IL 399367  
9386.58Ben Cartwright   Chicago, IL 371289  xXx Racing
10392.56Michael Eastway   Plainfield, IL 358304  12 
11398.54Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461  33 Bike Haven Race Team
12404.52Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  19 Spidermonkey Cycling
13410.50Ricky Villacis   Chicago, IL 405193  45 
14416.48Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  24 xXx Racing
15422.46Scot Weidenaar   Chicago 398682  
16428.44Tim Lovely   Glencoe, IL 403738  28 
17434.42Jim Polizos   Morton Grove, IL 394351  16 
18440.40Sabin West   Chicago 356786  44 CARBONLORD
19446.38John Hermes   Lake Forest, IL 399831  31 
20452.36Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378  17 
21458.34Nelson Bernabe   Oak Park, IL 383502  Spidermonkey Cycling
22464.32John Harris   Chicago, IL 405225  27 
23470.30Toby Joy   Chicago, IL 379692  46 Valley Spokesmen
24476.28John Casey   Chicago 380046  10 Half Acre Cycling
25482.26Jamie Ishii   Buckland Ma 379753  47 
26488.24Guillermo Cannon   Wilmette 406217  49 
27494.22Jason Holly   Northbrook 362289  Colavita Racing
28500.20Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  21 
29506.18Peter Nelson   Clarendon Hills, IL 403514  30 
30512.16Keefer Dunn   Chicago 394077  15 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
31518.14Chris Kirkham   Champaign Il 393521  
32524.12James Yoo   Skokie, IL 352100  29 
33530.10Wojciech Czerkies   Palatine, IL 396957  11 
34536.08Scott Stevens   Highland Park, IL 405356  35 
35542.06Jonathan Roth   Williamsburg, VA 360775  39 COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY
36548.04Maurice Matamayen   Round Lk Bch, IL 116472  40 HIGHER GEAR
37554.02Matt Knopoff   Vernon Hills, IL 383584  32 Colavita Racing Inc.
38560.00Ted Buckley   Dundee, IL 394571  38 
39565.98Brian Maslouski   Chicago, IL 379463  34 Mox Multisport
40Edward M. Ritchie     42 
41577.94Eric Stuck   Chicago, IL 402886  37 
42583.92David Anderson   Chicago, IL 387707  41 
43John Galassini     50 
DNSHumberto Espino   Brookfield, IL 311231  20 
DNSAlexander Ingram   Chicago, IL 403404  DNS 
DNSNicholas Kohout   Chicago 391154  DNS 
DNSBrian Kwak   Chicago 401562  DNS 
DNSMatthew Schmitz   Chicago, IL 360071  DNS Type One United
DNSAriel Sommer   Chicago, IL 274695  DNS 
DNSJoshua Weemhoff   Great Lakes, IL 396192  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNFArkadiusz Szczesny   Buffalo Grove, IL 401286  36 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.16Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 174914  CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
258.10Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980  11 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
360.04Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345  Mellow Mushroom Racing
461.98Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750  Rouse/Oogie Racing
563.92Lenore Pipes (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047  CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
665.86Meredith Miller (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 143575  31 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
767.80Joanie Caron    427364  Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
869.74Amy Phillips (4 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  24 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team*
971.68Melina Bernecker (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 332272  Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
1073.62Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  35 Vanderkitten*
1175.56Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
1277.50Morgan Patton (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  Team Novo Nordisk
1379.44Jessica Prinner (7 - Cat1)   South Elgin, IL 225342  13 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
1481.38Vanessa Drigo (8 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  Rose Bandit Racing Team*
1583.32Madeleine Pape (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 396677  27 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee*
16Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez     52 SPECIALIZED COLOMBIA
1787.20Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  39 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
1889.14Terra James (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803  26 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
1991.08Skylar Schneider (4 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089  28 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
2093.02Sarah Rice (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  38 Spidermonkey Cycling
2194.96Melanie Spath    399617  33 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
22Andrea Katherine Garces     62 SPECIALIZED COLOMBIA
2398.84Whitney Schultz (9 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835  17 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
24100.78Rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA 349204  20 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
25Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez     54 SPECIALIZED COLOMBIA
26104.66Kelli Richter (6 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465  47 PSIMET Racing
27106.60Jannette Rho (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  50 Les Petites Victoires
28108.54Sarah Huang (8 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  23 ExergyTWENTY16
29110.48Jennifer Rife (9 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626  37 Team Kenda
30112.42Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  30 ISCORP PRESENTED BY INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE
31114.36Carrie Cash Wootten (10 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561  10 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
32116.30Jennifer Perricone (10 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437  32 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
33118.24Nicole Mertz (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685  59 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
34120.18Kristen Meshberg (11 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  41 Spidermonkey Cycling
35122.12Dori Leib (12 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI 350220  55 Wolverine Sports Club
36124.06Lauren Creamer   Menomonee Falls, WI 394821  56 ISCORP PRESENTED BY INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE
37126.00Kaytie Scott (13 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 311329  19 Primal Pro Women P/B BH
38127.94Sierra Siebenlist (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  34 Team Indiebike
39129.88Kathryne Carr (13 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  21 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Projects
40131.82Elizabeth Lauer (14 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993  44 Team Kenda presented by RACC
41133.76Francine Haas (15 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  58 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
42135.70Cady Chintis (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  49 Les Petites Victoires
43137.64Valentina Paniagua   Milwaukee, WI 395163  29 ISCORP PRESENTED BY INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE
DNSPaula Nathalia Acevedo Rodriguez     DNS SPECIALIZED COLOMBIA
DNSClaudia Patricia Buitrago     DNS SPECIALIZED COLOMBIA
DNSJennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA 401270  DNS PEPPER PALACE PRO CYCLING
DNSChristy Keely (Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467  DNS Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNSJulie Kuliecza (Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481  DNS Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNSDiana Carolina Palacios     DNS SPECIALIZED COLOMBIA
DNSJennifer Reither (Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  DNS Vanderkitten
DNSKori Seehafer (Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi 77841  DNS Primal Pro Women P/B BH
DNFStarla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  12 Vanderkitten
DNFNichole Wangsgard (Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972  15 Primal Pro Women P/B BH
DNFCinthia Lehner (Cat1)   Greer, SC 272896  16 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNFJacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  25 Colavita-Fine Cooking
DNFAmber Vredenburg (Cat2)   Round Rock, TX 251058  36 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNFAmanda Schaap (Cat2)   Jenison, MI 342042  40 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNFSarah Demerly (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788  42 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNFLeah Sanda (Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129  45 PSIMET Racing
DNFCathy Frampton (Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322  46 PSIMET Racing
DNFAna Milena Fagua Raquira     53 SPECIALIZED COLOMBIA
DNFAngie Liliana Sanabria Puerto     57 SPECIALIZED COLOMBIA
DNFElizabeth Engwis (Cat2)   Kenosha, WI 190874  63 Project 5 Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.28Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  South Chicago Wheelmen
2381.64Carlos Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381234  
3399.00Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  Beverly Bike/VeePak
4Charles Scheinfeld     13 
5433.72Lewis Simon   Evanstonevanston, IL 381517  14 Team Higher Gear
6451.08Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7468.44Andres Mendoza   Chicago, IL 406048  
8485.80Jacob Swenson   Hawthorn Woods, IL 402709  W2 Racing
9503.16Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  16 Club Bicicletta
10520.52Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
11537.88Aiden Riefe   Glencoe, IL 404082  10 
12555.24Jonathan Costin   Arlington Heights, IL 402430  12 PONY SHOP
13572.60Michael Franczek   Glencoe, IL 380755  11 
14589.96Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNFJonas Guthmann     15 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.24Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  ISCorp Cycling Team
2148.50David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  ISCorp Cycling Team
3172.76Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  ISCorp Cycling Team
4197.02Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  15 ISCorp Cycling Team
5221.28Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6245.54Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  16 xXx Racing
7269.80Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484  
8294.06Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  13 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9318.32John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295  10 Chicago Velo Campus
10342.58Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  12 Beverly Bike/VeePak
11366.84Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12391.10Fernanda Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381235  
13415.36Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185  14 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
14439.62Daryus Patel   Evanston 348972  xXx Racing
15463.88Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  11 Club Bicicletta

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee