Race Results for
Hell of the North
North Salt Lake, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.47Trey O'NEAL   Salt Lake City, UT01:13:54.10 214725  920 Contender Bicycles
2441.41Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT01:13:54.30 357519  912 Cicada Racing inc
3447.35Jason PRIGGE   Salt Lake City01:13:54.40 279087  932 X-Men, The
4453.29Dennis MCINTYRE   Pleasant Grove, UT01:13:54.40 310936  913 Revolution Cafe Rio
5459.23Paul BURGER   Salt Lake City01:13:54.60 376312  904 Salt Cycle
6465.17Brad BECK   N. Salt Lake Ut01:13:54.70 356644  902 Intermountain Live Well p/b BB
7471.11Rich MORRIS   Sandy, UT01:13:54.80 376867  917 
8477.05Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT01:13:54.90 361433  924 Cicada Racing Inc
9482.99Steve SCHOONOVER   Draper, UT01:13:55.70 254266  930 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
10488.93Terry STONE   Draper, UT01:13:56.00 244823  926 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
11494.87Ryan WOOLSTON   Sandy, UT01:13:56.00 266873  928 Revolution Cafe Rio
12500.81Travis MICKELSON   Salt Lake City, UT01:13:56.50 296697  914 CONTENDER BICYCLES
13506.75Steve KELLY   Draper, UT01:13:57.90 374782  911 DNA
14512.69James ORFORD (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT01:13:58.00 381620  921 The Contender Club
15518.63Dwaine ALLGIER   Salt Lake City, UT01:14:34.50 210238  931 
16524.57Robert HAIGHT   Salt Lake City01:14:35.50 88627  907 Contender Bicycles
17530.51Christoph HEINRICH   Salt Lake City, UT01:15:50.30 378733  909 Contender Bicycles
18536.45Joe SEPULVEDA   Draper, UT01:19:09.20 32187  925 DNA Cycling-UT
19542.39Jared EBORN   Murray, UT01:19:39.40 255668  906 X-Men
20548.33Grayson MILLARD   Salt Lake City, UT01:20:19.40 376089  915 FFKR Architects Racing
21554.27Chris HARD   Salt Lake City, UT01:20:19.50 140878  908 The Contender Club
22560.21Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT01:21:54.00 224051  918 Revloution Cafe Rio
23566.15Nate CARTER (2 - Cat5)   Lehi, UT01:23:12.00 342050  905 Timpanogos Cyclery
24572.09Kevin MOORE (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT01:23:46.20 301424  916 RMCC
25578.03Don TROP   Draper, UT01:24:17.20 223245  927 Revolution Cafe Rio
26583.97John HIGGINS   Salt Lake City, UT01:24:18.50 313138  910 Utah Mountain Biking
27Lance ANDERSON   01:27:50.50  901 Revolution/Cafe Rio
DNSMichael ROLLINS   Salt Lake City, UT 348764  923 Contender Bicycles/Contender C
DNSRobert WUEBKER   Salt Lake City, UT 225568  929 
DNFDave BENSON   S Jordan, UT 3363  903 utah mountain biking

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.12Bryce OLSEN   Ogden, UT01:44:30.90 365566  245 Masherz
2436.77Mike PRATT   Draper, UT01:44:30.90 28629  246 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
3441.42Don MCCLURE   Orem, UT01:44:31.00 371458  260 Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing
4446.07Brandon TURLEY   Provo, UT01:44:32.00 365917  253 Fast Friday
5450.72Scott STACK   Salt Lake City, UT01:44:32.20 250724  258 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
6455.37Bo PITKIN (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT01:44:32.40 201749  255 COTBR
7460.02Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT01:44:34.00 350648  229 Cicada Racing Inc.
8464.67Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT01:44:34.60 361433  248 Cicada Racing Inc
9469.32Jared BREWER   Taylorsville01:44:35.70 370140  228 FFKR
10473.97Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT01:46:37.50 299675  238 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
11478.62Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT01:46:38.20 322070  250 FFKR Architects Racing
12483.27Michael KRACHT   Park City, UT01:46:38.70 271396  240 
13487.92John THOMAS   Park City, UT01:48:41.30 199388  249 COTBR
14492.57Patrick CASSIDAY   Salt Lake City, UT01:48:41.60 327414  259 
15497.22Kyle ANDERSON (2 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT01:48:42.20 365998  226 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE.
16501.87Graham ABRAMS (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City Ut01:48:44.30 375200  225 Saltcycle-Intelitechs
17506.52Tim RUDE (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT01:49:46.60 252966  247 Porcupine
18511.17Dylan CIRULIS   Salt Lake City, UT01:50:17.30 300554  232 The Contender Club
19515.82Skyler HOWELL (5 - Cat4)   Lehi, UT01:53:42.80 299188  237 
20520.47Bryan FLETCHER   Park City, UT01:53:43.90 346354  235 ColeSport
21525.12Steve COONS (6 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT01:53:54.60 367550  234 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
22529.77Stephan WARSOCKI   Sandy, UT01:54:16.60 75011  257 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
23534.42Ethan FEDOR   Park City, UT01:54:54.20 282248  254 
24539.07Matthew NELSON (7 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT02:01:41.60 377967  244 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
25543.72Anson KIRCHNER (8 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT02:01:41.60 379781  239 Salt Cycle Intelitechs
26548.37Ben CLINE (9 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 312904  233 Canyon Bicycles
27553.02Sam TROP   Draper, UT 263601  252 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
28557.67Kent CARLSEN   Providence , UT 169531  231 1074 S 540 E
29562.32Cameron BENSON (10 - Cat4)   Herriman, UT 278242  227 Infinite Cycles
DNSDylan TODD (Cat4)   Lasvegas, NV 307324  251 Cal Pools/Primal
DNFBrian CADMAN   Park City, UT 296523  230 The Church of the Big Ring
DNFEric GARDINER   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  236 Cicada Racing Inc
DNFSteve LAWRENCE (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 322076  241 
DNFBryan LEPINSKE (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 315366  242 Cicada Racing Inc.
DNFCharlie MACFARLANE (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 301111  243 FFKR

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.09Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT01:29:43.60 7974  430 FFKR Architects Racing
2340.73Joe BRUBAKER (1 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT01:29:44.50 303618  428 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut
3366.37Ravell CALL   Farmington, UT01:31:19.10 378010  429 Bountiful Mazda
4392.01Lorin RONNOW (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:31:20.20 264904  436 Bountiful Mazda
5417.65Steve MOSS (1 - Cat4)   St. George Ut01:31:28.80 77686  434 SC Velo
6443.29Shannon STORRUD (2 - Cat4)   Park City, UT01:31:51.80 242162  437 Porcupine Racing
7468.93Ken LOUDER (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:32:47.10 179491  433 FFKR Architects Racing
8494.57Darryll ERVIN (3 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT01:43:11.20 222601  431 FFKR Architects Racing
9520.21Lewis ROLLINS (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT01:44:05.40 185827  435 Contender Bicycle
DNSNorman FRYE (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  432 Ski Utah
DNFGreg WOLFER (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 375142  438 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.15Todd TAFT (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:38:55.60 207596  282 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
2379.93John MCKONE (2 - Cat2)   Park City, UT01:38:56.10 23665  281 Cole Sport Elite
3394.71Andre GONZALEZ (3 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT01:38:56.30 91576  289 FFKR Architects Racing
4409.49Trenton HIGLEY (4 - Cat2)   Kaysville, UT01:38:56.30 53628  279 X-men
5424.27Darrell DAVIS   Salt Lake Cty, UT01:38:57.40 8770  278 Contender Bicycles
6439.05Louis RIEL (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:38:57.70 157566  284 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
7453.83Scott PATTEN (5 - Cat2)   Park City, UT01:39:01.10 146288  286 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
8468.61Eric THOMPSON (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:39:07.10 204002  283 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
9483.39Andrew LOVE (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:41:58.20 56255  280 RMCC
10Jeff SEMSIER   01:42:03.20  288 
11512.95Jeff CLAWSON (7 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT01:42:43.70 103430  277 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
12527.73Seth BRADLEY (3 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT01:45:47.40 260573  276 DNACycling
13542.51Paul LASTAYO (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:53:27.30 270312  60 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
14557.29Scott BALES (5 - Cat3)   Springville, UT01:54:27.90 198784  287 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFEric YELSA (Cat3)   Taylorsville, UT 46090  285 The Contender Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy NANCERVIS   01:46:45.10  64 Bissell
2267.32Chris MACKAY (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT01:46:45.20 228770  65 Competitive Cyclist
3280.36Tate LITCHFIELD (1 - Cat3)   Rexburg, ID01:48:29.30 255796  57 COTBR
4293.40Mark FLIS (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT02:06:41.40 282287  53 FFKR Architects Racing
5306.44Brandon BLACKWELL (2 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT01:52:25.20 353576  48 Plan7|Brightface.
6319.48Cody HAROLDSEN (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:52:26.50 230640  54 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
7332.52Joseph KAFKA (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID01:54:06.30 245053  62 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK
8345.56Mark ALBRECHT (4 - Cat2)   Draper, UT01:54:06.50 279053  46 Ski Utah-Marketstar
9358.60Clinton MORTLEY (3 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT01:54:06.50 223361  58 Live Well pb Bountiful Bicycle
10371.64Bonn TURKINGTON (5 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT01:54:06.80 219425  63 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia
11384.68Steve ALBRECHT (4 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT02:05:12.90 279040  47 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
12397.72Michael WILCOX (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT02:06:41.40 78544  66 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia
13410.76Brett DENNEY (2 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO02:06:41.60 292637  51 Cole Sport
14423.80Taylor FLETCHER (6 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO02:06:41.70 296959  52 Colesport
DNFClint CARTER (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  50 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFSamuel CAROCA   Meridian, ID 264398  49 Elite Protocol
DNFNathan KING   Salt Lake City, UT 317564  55 
DNFMike SOHM (Cat1)   Salt Lake City 219095  59 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNFJesse KROLL (Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660  56 ELITE PROTOCOL P/B LOOK!
DNFKevin VAN LOON (Cat2)   North Salt Lake , UT 184083  61 Bicycle Center

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tj STONE   Lehi, UT01:06:27.10 306161  368 Revolution Cafe Rio
2542.38Daniel MARSH   Salt Lake City, UT01:06:27.70 394823  364 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
3544.76Tyler TOONE   Sandy, UT01:06:29.40 377439  370 Revolution
4547.14Michael HAWLEY   Roosevelt, UT01:06:30.30 377762  357 
5549.52Micah BLAUVELT   Riverton, UT01:06:32.50 399634  375 
6551.90Drew DEMARCO   Midvale01:06:33.40 384552  354 Canyon Bicycles
7554.28John MACFARLANE   Salt Lake City, UT01:06:35.90 261430  363 FFKR
8556.66Tyler HENDRICKSON   Farmington, UT01:07:29.80 357442  358 Intermountain Live Well
9559.04Nathan WALKINGSHAW   Bountiful, UT01:07:29.80 386743  373 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
10561.42Aaron BRANHAM   Kaysville, UT01:07:32.40 377989  352 Zanconato Racing
11563.80Lyman WOOD   Salt Lake City01:07:32.50 401968  372 Team TOSH
12566.18John KARREN   Slc, UT01:07:32.70 292379  362 revolution cafe rio
13568.56Kevin CHUBA   Salt Lake City, UT01:08:15.90 401687  377 
14570.94Bruce DEPPE   Salt Lake City, UT01:09:36.40 402166  355 
15573.32Matt DRAPER   West Bountiful01:10:04.90 360244  378 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
16575.70Eric DRAPER   Beaver01:10:51.20 365797  356 
17578.08Brian JOHNSON   Salt Lake City01:11:38.20 384762  361 Infinite Cycles
18580.46Matthew BURNETT   Salt Lake City, UT01:11:45.30 315828  353 
19582.84Tate JENSEN   Salt Lake City, UT01:13:04.70 317308  359 
20585.22Kyle NORTON   Salt Lake City01:14:49.10 358935  376 
21587.60David BAKER   Farmington, UT01:14:51.50 378002  351 Zanconato Racing
22589.98Cory THOMPSON   Herriman, UT01:22:35.40 401741  369 Infinite Cycles
DNSCody JOHLER   Pinedale, WY 284159  360 
DNSMark PUDDY   Salt Lake City 366724  366 SaltCycle
DNSColin QUINN-HURST   Salt Lake City 382346  367 SaltCycle
DNSNoble WILLIAMSON   Salt Lake City, UT 324700  371 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
DNFBrad ALLEN   Heber City, UT 380338  350 Infinite Cycles
DNFMark OTTERSON   Kaysville, UT 383449  365 Zanconato Racing
DNFJarom WARD   Salt Lake City 377806  374 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Cat3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara BAKER   Sandy, UT01:10:42.10 361206  973 Canyon Bicycles
2Jenny DRAPER   Beaver, UT01:11:30.10 392859  975 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.72Tiffany PEZZULO   Salt Lake City, UT01:23:59.70 89443  181 Roosters
2302.79Kat CARR   Salt Lake City , UT01:24:01.00 219262  176 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pr
3326.86Catherine KIM (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT01:24:02.90 306142  177 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
4350.93Devon GORRY   Logan, UT01:24:07.20 210903  182 NOW and Novartis for MS
5375.00Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT01:24:16.30 263791  180 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
6399.07Mindy MCCUTCHEON (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:24:16.40 254509  179 Canyon Bicycles
7423.14Robynn MASTERS (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT01:26:51.70 22860  178 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee