Race Results for
OSRS #1 - Lake Hope
McArthur, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250  78 
2Daniel Tokarczyk   Amherst, OH 393137  77 
DNSJoe Murdock   Cincinnati 397508  76 Team Turner

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Troy Chipka   Wooster, OH 378089  107 RideOn
2541.72Andrew Eastman   Worthington, OH 64286  110 Headwind Cycling
3543.44Alex Hackney   Carlisle 387526  114 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4545.16James Carey   Ashland, OH 386878  106 Ride On
5546.88Nate Wolf   Columbus, OH 367393  132 Ohio State Cycling Club
6548.60Nathaniel vonFischer   Cincinnati, OH 281940  129 
7550.32Joshua Ebert   Cardington 392327  111 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
8552.04Michael MacLeod   Lebanon, OH 341998  119 Bishop Cycles
9553.76Neil Wengerd   Westerville, OH 380820  131 Headwind Cycling
10555.48Brian Large   Columbus, OH 397089  118 Headwind Cycling
11557.20David Cox   Beavercreek 392077  108 Team Dayton
12Christopher Schwirian     125 Team Athens
13560.64Shawn Kothe   Petersburg, MI 354210  116 Backroom Coffee Roasters
14562.36Aaron Mowery   Dublin, OH 103743  121 Headwind Cycling
15564.08Justin Brown   Columbus, OH 399667  102 Paradise Garage Racing
16565.80Dan Rapp   Westerville, OH 397975  124 Headwind Cycling
17P.J. Gilmore     112 
18Brian Bors     101 Team Athens Cycling
19Doug Mansfield     120 Team Athens Cycling
20572.68Michael Buckner   Lewis Center, OH 393193  103 Headwind Cycling
21574.40James Naber   Bellbrook, OH 293165  122 the midwest express
22576.12Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  104 
23577.84Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY 360447  43 Paralyzed Veterans Racing
24579.56gene killingsworth   Gmforever@hughes.net 206753  115 team dayton/merrill lynch
25581.28Derek Drifmeyer   Loveland, OH 382515  109 7 Hills/UBS
26583.00Milt Allen   Columbus, OH 396658  100 Backroom Coffee Roasters/Echelon Cycling Team
27584.72Michael Seiser   Millfield, OH 384155  126 Team Athens Cycling
28Gregory Capers     105 
29588.16Jeff LaFave   Centerville, OH 323122  117 Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch Cycling
30589.88Shawn Goedken   Urbandale, IA 348250  133 
DNSFrancis Gradisher   Elyria, OH 394937  113 Was Labs
DNSDavid Thole   Liberty Twp, OH 391369  127 
DNFHarold Provens   Canal Winchester, OH 349176  123 Team Cyclist Connection
DNFDavid Tidd   Cardington, OH 368169  128 Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNFKelly Waddell   Cardington, OH 268028  130 Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.35Patrick Quinn   Cincinnati, OH 376567  39 BSM Cycling
2486.68Nick Perhala   Dublin, OH 400476  36 
3490.01Ray Karmansky   North Olmsted, OH 397717  19 
4493.34Dave Galli   Raleigh, NC 303432  11 Team Athens Cycling
5496.67Benjamin McAdoo   Atlanta, GA 367952  23 Team Athens Cycling
6500.00Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839  22 Paradise Garage Racing
7503.33Mike Mullins   Brookville, OH 344862  30 Champion City Cycling
8506.66Joseph Ipacs (1 - Cat5)   Athens, OH 380954  17 Team Athens Cycling
9509.99Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732  Paradise Garage Racing
10513.32Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938  33 BSM Cycling
11516.65Christopher Arndt   Columbus, OH 365072  Paradise Garage Racing
12519.98Ryan Havlicek   Ashley, OH 355504  12 A World of Pain
13523.31Ken Buddell (2 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH 244758  
14Sam Miller     29 Team Athens Cycling
15529.97Andrew Zaydak (3 - Cat5)   Columbus 375292  46 Ohio State University
16533.30Jay Hissett   Ft Mitchell, KY 357515  14 Reser Bike / Team CNC
17536.63Mitchell Kieffer (4 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA 374915  20 USAF Wounded Warrior
18539.96anson brooks (5 - Cat5)   Newark 393752  
19543.29Ian Hilt   Dayton, OH 317956  13 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
20546.62Michael Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149  37 
21Jeff McAdoo     24 Team Athens Cycling
22553.28Chris Niesen   Milford, OH 391241  34 Bishops bicycles
23556.61Chuck Storey (6 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 383786  44 7 Hills Racing
24559.94Cody Smith (7 - Cat5)   Thurman , OH 399988  41 
25563.27Adam Stevens   Cincinnati, OH 290229  134 
26566.60RIck Miller (8 - Cat5)   Utica, OH 264721  28 
27569.93Patrick McConnell   Hilliard, OH 222344  25 
28573.26David Klimek (9 - Cat5)   West Chester, OH 342694  21 Ohio State Cycling Club
29Mike Scott     49 
30Darin Smith     47 
31Tom Haddow     50 
32586.58Ken Holley (10 - Cat5)   Gallipolis, OH 200559  15 
33589.91Kevin Blake (11 - Cat5)   Fort Jennings, OH 343460  51 
DNSDanny Alarcon   Westerville, OH 338492  Backroom Coffee Roasters
DNSKyle Barchek   Cincinnati, OH 396989  University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNSAdrian Bennett   Oberlin, OH 397255  Oberlin College
DNSMark Flanagan (Cat5)   Powellpowell, OH 395540  10 Backroom Coffee Roasters Cycling Team
DNSMicah Jenkins (Cat5)   Columbus, OH 391742  18 
DNSTony Mellott   Columbus, OH 341696  27 Backroom Coffee Roasters
DNSEvan Sneath   Cincinnati, OH 393742  42 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNSJeffrey Youngs   Marion, OH 137771  45 Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch Cycling
DNFJohn Blake     
DNFJoe Ipacs (Cat5)   Columbus, OH 394620  16 Ohio State University
DNFMcClain Murphy (Cat5)   Westerville 397185  31 Paradise Garage Racing
DNFChris Muse (Cat5)   Cincinnati Oh 374833  32 7 Hills Racing
DNFDan Payton   Springfield, OH 342436  35 Champion City Cycling
DNFEvan Price   Centerville Oh 396129  38 
DNFDavid Shuley   Ft Thomas, KY 278635  40 Reser
DNFErik Keller     48 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.18Alexey Vermeulen (1 - Cat1)   Pinckney, MI 258681  210 BMC Development Team
2258.87Matt Bole (2 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669  200 Merrill Lynch Cycling
3274.56Dan Peairs (3 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  206 Darkhorse Racing
4290.25Kevin Henschel (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 308035  211 Cleveland Clinic
5305.94Scott Catanzaro (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879  201 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
6321.63Joseph Holmes (2 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192  203 Ride On Wooster
7337.32David Neis (3 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  205 Merrill Lynch Cycling
8353.01Joseph Hall (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 221249  202 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
9368.70Andrew Prickett (5 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  208 Merrill Lynch Cycling
10384.39Scott Moro (5 - Cat1)   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611  214 Ride 2 Recovery
11400.08Rick Toler (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088  209 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNFNoah Kinney (Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  204 McDonald's Cycling Team
DNFRudyard Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  207 Borah Development
DNFHouston Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  212 
DNFMatt Celek (Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  213 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.19Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876  309 ZWS/Bertolli
2360.78John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 250670  312 Team Turner
3376.37Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  316 ZWS/Bertoli
4391.96peter czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055  302 Backroom Coffee Roasters
5407.55Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  300 ZWS/Bertolli
6423.14Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH 370844  314 Ohio State University
7438.73Ted Clark   Winooski, VT 396278  324 
8454.32Dan Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  307 ZWS/Bertolli
9469.91Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  318 Team Darkhorse
10485.50Dan Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  315 Merrill Lynch Cycling
11501.09Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174  323 National Engineering
12516.68David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  310 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNSPaul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  304 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNSWeston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  305 turner/prochain
DNSEdward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  321 Darkhorse Racing
DNFNate Cole   Wyoming, MI 236397  301 
DNFSean Davidson   West Chester, OH 99429  303 ZWS / Bertolli
DNFDylan Hayda   Warren 369648  306 WAS labs
DNFLogan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH 293011  308 National Engineering
DNFJack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  311 ProChain
DNFLucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI 268132  313 
DNFPaul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  317 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNFMitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  319 Backroom Coffee Roasters
DNFNicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  320 Pro Chain
DNFJim Dennedy   Springboro, OH 101932  322 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.24N/A   Philadelphia, PA 371226  404 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
2480.45Justin Miller   Columbus Oh 303484  419 Team Six One Four
3484.66Dane Schubert   New Albany, OH 375751  425 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
4488.87Joe Fox   Bargersville, IN 375518  412 Gray Goat Sports
5493.08Eric Bair   West Chester, OH 380376  403 ZWS/Bertolli
6497.29Martin Sedluk   New Albany, OH 341066  426 
7501.50Dan Payton   Springfield, OH 342436  434 Champion City Cycling
8505.71Daniel Brown   Athens Oh 300286  405 Team Athens
9509.92Owen Gibby   Cincinnati, OH 359850  413 Bishop's Bicycles
10514.13David Rohrer   Athens, OH 289434  423 Team Athens
11518.34Francis Gradisher   Elyria, OH 394937  433 Was Labs
12522.55Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976  431 
13526.76Peter Gorzynski   Loveland, OH 387286  414 ZWS/Bertolli
14530.97jon morgan   New Albany, OH 295327  420 ShoreMorganYoung
15535.18zachary chappell   Akron, OH 358069  409 Snakebite Racing
16539.39Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590  410 Team Athens
17543.60Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  407 Team Six One Four
18547.81Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205  429 Tri Tech
19552.02Terry Griffith   New Albany, OH 100804  415 Echelon Cycling Team
20556.23Dave Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  427 Bishop's Bicycles
21560.44Dan Cavins   Norwood, OH 6502  408 Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
22564.65Jim Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322  421 ZWS / Bertolli
23568.86Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  417 ZWS/Bertolli
24573.07David Benner   Beavercreek, OH 305530  432 
25577.28Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY 85538  428 Queen City Wheels
26581.49David Savage   Loveland, OH 323802  424 Zephyr Wheel sports
27Todd Rumsdell     430 
28589.91William Ralph   Loveland, OH 288690  422 ZWS / Bertolli
DNSMichael Adams   Stow, OH 115151  401 WAS Labs Cycling
DNSJames Calvetti   Northbrook, IL 374624  406 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNSPeter Cox   Richmond, IN 374685  411 
DNSSean Hughes   Cincinnati, OH 344274  416 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNSDon McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  418 Queen City Wheels
DNFDavid Ackerman   Cincinnati, OH 287557  400 Bishop's Bicycles
DNFShawn Aker   Columbus 354944  402 Summit Freewheelers

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.84Maya Wei-Haas   Columbus, OH 391825  194 Team Six One Four
2517.23Katie Fenlon (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 391986  184 Bishop's Bicycles
3527.62Erin Clemons   Mason, OH 359857  183 Bishop's Bicycles
4538.01Kristen Arnold   Columbus, OH 375540  180 Team Six One Four
5548.40Stacey Roberts   Springfield, OH 343144  191 Champion City Cycling
6558.79Hillary King (2 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 392782  185 Team Athens Cycling
7569.18Amy LeRoy (3 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 393416  187 Paradise Garage Racing
8579.57Elisa Nickum (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 395331  189 Bishop's Bicycles
9589.96Amalia VanMatre (5 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 399497  193 Bishop's Bicycles
DNSKathryn Blankenship (Cat4)   Bellevue, KY 382296  181 Element Cycles
DNSErika Bohn   Cincinnati, OH 392726  182 Element Cycles
DNSLauren Meeth (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 381781  188 Element Cycles
DNSChristine Robbins (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 376417  190 Element Cycles Womens Team
DNSMarievee Santana (Cat4)   Cincinnati 394101  192 Element Cycles Women's Team
DNFLauren Kraft   Columbus, OH 365568  186 Team Jeni's

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.13Allison Nuovo (1 - Cat2)   Upper Arlington , OH 375446  153 Team Six One Four
2472.78Kayla Starr (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH 336464  151 Queen City Wheels
3497.43Diane Dennedy (1 - Cat3)   Springboro , OH 277425  154 
4522.08Mary Wienholts (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 286289  152 Team Dayton Secret Cycling
5546.73Jillian Hall (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220409  150 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
6571.38Brooke Flesner (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 292841  155 National Engineering

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee