Race Results for
Little River Challenge
Ashdown, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.75Tim Duvall (1 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 221000   
2381.74Pete Lantz (1 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 212309   
3408.73Scott Gurganus (2 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA 186366   
4435.72Michael Fontana (1 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA 57794   
5462.71Bill Sowers (3 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR 176607   
6489.71Gary Todd (2 - Cat4)   Bossier City, LA 307546   
7516.70Grant Dona (3 - Cat4)   Monroe, LA 237710   
8543.69Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR 171710   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.36Joshua Hudson (1 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 306481   
2545.18Tyler Fontana   West Monroe, LA 382326   
3590.00Will Hughes (1 - Cat3)   Tyler, TX 357325   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.13Sam Roberts (1 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 275927   
2509.10Robert Hebb (1 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 188058   
3536.07Frederick Beland (2 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 47436   
4563.03Tom Judson (2 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches, TX 47332   
5Hollis Thaxton      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.72Dale Sanford   Memphis, TN 298611   
2440.12James Gillum (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 218197   
3449.53Steve Fermanich (1 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338   
4458.94Roger Mangham (2 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 259017   
5468.34Derek Berry (3 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 394027   
6477.75George Rhode (4 - Cat3)   Bryant, AR 353564   
7487.16Jason Reed (5 - Cat3)   North Little Rock, AR 340924   
8496.56Dirk Fruhling (6 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 72927   
9505.97Michael Mattox (7 - Cat3)   Littlerock, AR 281104   
10515.38Mike Byrum (2 - Cat4)   Conway, AR 352188   
12534.19Will Hughes (8 - Cat3)   Tyler, TX 357325   
13543.60Aaron Santos (9 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 359190   
14553.00Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999   
15562.41Jamie Freeman (3 - Cat4)   Monroe, LA 303584   
16571.82Ty Trammell (4 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 307451   
17581.22Karl Hanson (10 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 215256   
18590.63Charlie Roberts (11 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 289509   
DNFMark Yoshida (Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.79Joshua Hudson (1 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 306481   
2534.49Alexander Stachow (2 - Cat4)   Ruston 375733   
3538.19Brian Ring   Charlotte, NC 392807   
4541.89Heath Sweat (3 - Cat4)   Prairieville, LA 393921   
5545.59David Appleby (4 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 394930   
6549.29Joe Legan (1 - Cat5)   Bossier City 396600   
7552.99Nicholas Burton (2 - Cat5)   Shreveport, LA 354792   
8556.69Kurt Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Yukon 374493   
9Cameron Mehl      
10564.10Barret Richardson   Maumelle, AR 396556   
11567.80Steve Chism (6 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 366072   
12Phillip Stanley      
13575.20Dale Chrystie (7 - Cat4)   Collierville, TN 274171   
14578.90John Bean (8 - Cat4)   Jonesboro Ar 393431   
15Joe Self      
16586.30Matthew Ramirez (3 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 386394   
17590.00Derek Chavez (4 - Cat5)   Texarkana, TX 352602   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.02Danny Hayden   Tylertyler, TX 336444   
2438.82Larry Crowson (1 - Cat4)   Arlington Tx. 377534   
3449.62Chuck Lafferty   Henderson, TX 357516   
4460.41Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   
5471.21Chad Bagnell   Rockwall, TX 291268   
6482.01Scott English (2 - Cat4)   Rockwall, TX 345162   
7492.81Dean Whitlock (3 - Cat4)   Rockwall, TX 320550   
8503.61Glenn Terrell (4 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 59021   
9514.41John Ashby (5 - Cat4)   Texarkana, AR 304034   
10525.21Mark Cumberbatch (6 - Cat4)   North Little Rock, AR 366255   
11Virgil Gonzales      
12546.80Thaddeus Hasse (7 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 277243   
13557.60Richard Cottrell (8 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA 240412   
14568.40Billy Hughes (9 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357324   
15579.20Wayde Klein (10 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 259961   
16Jamie Crain      

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Faith Cooke      
2509.31Jeannie Lafferty   Henderson, TX 357493   
3520.84Tam Prater   Tyler, TX 368173   
4532.36Ashley Lesniewski   Flint, TX 396962   
5543.89Kristin Blaise   Tyler, TX 357555   
6555.42Carole Burroughs   Tyler, TX 396959   
7Crystal Self      
8578.47Kayla Bass   Lindale, TX 214131   
9590.00Sandra Robbins   Tyler, TX 398755   


 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee