Race Results for
NEOCX Race 8 - Urban Cross
Cleveland , OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 55+ - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.39Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  600 Team Lake Effect
2291.96Derek Wilford (1 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  506 Spin / Litzler Automation
3317.53Wayne Pignolet (2 - Cat3)   Sandpoint, ID 204615  507 Vertial Earth
4343.10Richard Brink (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 4859  511 Cleveland Clinic
5368.67Ron Kubala (1 - Cat4)   Northfield, OH 346212  504 
6394.24Jos Belich (2 - Cat4)   Vermilion, OH 254015  508 
7419.81Dale Seeds (3 - Cat4)   North Canton, OH 63439  503 Stark Velo

Men - Master 45+ - Senior - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.32Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101  400 Team Lake Effect
2281.43Bill Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 169120  402 Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority
3305.54Tim Fortner (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 77664  410 North Coast Cycling
4329.65Chris Riccardi (4 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805  409 Lake Effect Racing/Bike Authority
5353.76Emilio Poggio (5 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  300 Lake Effect Racing
6377.87Paul Marasco (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, OH 359994  406 Scum City Racing
7401.98Ed Masta (1 - Cat5)   Wyandotte, MI 416553  415 
8426.09Mike Schmidt (2 - Cat4)   Willowick, OH 414368  407 

Men - Master 35+ - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.22Brooke Furio (1 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 12572  318 Northbrook Bicycle
2261.57Matthew Tinkey (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 148993  316 TOP Gear Racing
3276.92James Dieringer (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905  607 Spin
4292.27Christopher Smith (2 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 263109  309 Stark Velo
5307.62Brian Ramsey (1 - Cat4)   Garfield Heights, OH 208677  311 Bike Authority
6322.97Michael Adams (3 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 115151  301 WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 1 / 2 / 3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.25Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927  30 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2156.17Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291  205 Team Lake Effect
3165.09Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  14 WasLabs Cycling
4174.01Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037  10 Roberta's SUN p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
5182.93Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  11 WasLabs Cycling
6191.85Tony Marut (1 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 235395  18 Bike Authority/Lake Effect
7200.77Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069  201 Snakebite Racing
8209.69John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  Lake Effect Racing
9218.61Joe McDaniel   Brooklyn, OH 392058  23 Lake Effect Racing
10227.53Nathan Szabo (2 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675  22 Team Lake Effect
11236.45Chris Huck (3 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 165499  16 Wells Fargo Advisors
12245.37John Ehrlinger (4 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  Team Spin/Litzler Automation
13254.29Craig Hannibal (5 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  Team Lake Effect
14263.21Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165  Team Lake Effect
15272.13Joshua Hoblet (6 - Cat3)   North Lima, OH 105599  317 
16281.05David Takahashi (7 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 367484  660 CS Crank Works
17Unknown Rider     46 
DNFJohn Hoffman Jr. (Cat3)   Berlin Heights 297492  47 Spin / Litzler Automation

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.29Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069  201 Snakebite Racing
2277.89Ryan Fisher (1 - Cat3)   Celveland, OH 179120  210 Swift Cycle
3296.49Brandon Mercer (2 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 389500  650 WAS Labs Cycling
4315.09William Neidinger (3 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  208 Wells Fargo Advisors
5333.69Weston Flickinger (4 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 298929  234 Raleigh Gates
6352.29Adam Cohen (5 - Cat3)   Fortwashington, PA 291320  238 East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
7370.89Roger Sapp (1 - Cat4)   Kent 387997  653 Team Lake Effect
8389.49John Kavouris (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 347508  249 Stampede
9408.09Alexander Kinney (2 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869   
DNFMatt Cymanski (Cat4)   Hiram, OH 310159  678 

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Pebbles     652 Blazing Saddle
2353.15Brian Rybak   Lakewood, OH 256618  902 Spin
3367.14Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH 389500  650 WAS Labs Cycling
4381.13Mike Minard   Massillon, OH 311694  654 Stark Velo
5395.12Mike Schmidt   Willowick, OH 414368  407 
6409.11David Miceli   Westlake, OH 273686  679 Team Bicycle Hub
7423.10Mike DiDomenico   Euclid, OH 388841  405 Blue Sky
8437.09Evan Guarr   Holland, MI 397008  916 Case Western Reserve University
9451.08Scott Morman   Akron, OH 368324  853 Stark Velo
10465.07Alex Kloss   Cleveland, OH 388872  661 Case Western Reserve University
11479.06Jacob Perlmutter   Pittsburgh, PA 367847  681 Pitt Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.85David Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 331300  945 Summit Freewheelers
2453.59Daniel Muskin-Pierret   Silver Spring, MD 396850  937 Case Western Reserve University
3463.33Ben Doohan   Cleveland, OH 415536  913 Blazing Saddles Racing
4473.07Frank Mocilnikar   Stow, OH 403290  850 
5482.81Mark Thomas   Lakewood 418454  865 
6492.55Rick DeShields   Lakewood, OH 370446  900 Camba
7502.29Mitch Schrader   Uniontown 380583  856 Portage Cyclery
8512.03Rob Giorgi   Rocky River, OH 13351  875 
9Kyle Kropog     936 Blazing saddle cycle
10531.51Craig Burland   Solon, OH 413496  884 
11541.25Matt Cymanski   Hiram, OH 310159  678 
12550.99Ian McCurdy   Horsham, PA 377555  939 Case Western
13Gabriel Bures     938 
14570.47David Dubois   Lompoc, CA 256581  948 
15580.21Burke Fortner   Lakewood, OH 414375  805 North Coast Cycling
16589.95Dennis Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 418980  934 East End Cycling

Women - Master 40+ - Senior - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.85Gwen Davis (1 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 245157  702 Bike Authority Lake Effect
2448.38Jane Geisse (2 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  704 Spin/Litzler Automation
3498.91Angela Ridgel (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 231289  703 SnakeBite Racing
4549.44Michelle Mead (4 - Cat3)   Berea, OH 389166  701 CAMBA

Women - Cat 1 / 2 / 3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.66Lorena Brown (1 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053  101 Wells Fargo Advisors
2231.94Samantha Brode   Akron, OH 206620  105 Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
3248.22Julie Lewis Sroka (2 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111  700 Lake Effect Racing
4264.50Vicki Munnings (3 - Cat3)   Stow 394005  764 Ohio CycleWorks / Summit Freewheelers
5280.78Laura Webb (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 379521  115 Spin
6297.06Elizabeth Hiser (5 - Cat3)   Westlake Ohio 389080  118 Team Bicycle Hub
7313.34Dana Tinkey (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 360892  106 Vanderkitten

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.44Nicki Lock   West Bend, WI 388558  874 Team Lake Effect
2466.07Nikki Munvez   Cleveland, OH 348192  752 Scum City
3484.70Sandra Gliga   Orange Village 414904  762 
4503.33Korin Evans   Novelty, OH 412249  756 Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
5521.96Ashley Nobis   Cleveland, OH 410960  755 Scum City
6Tonya Yanok     775 
7559.22Rebecca Schur   Cleveland Heights, OH 375334  766 Case Western Reserve University

Mixed - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.09Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  19 Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
2231.21Jay Karpinski (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768  39 Scum City Racing
3259.33Rudy Sroka (2 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  600 Team Lake Effect
4287.45Ryan Fisher (1 - Cat3)   Celveland, OH 179120  210 Swift Cycle
5315.57Paul Donatelli   Akron, OH 269651  625 Stark Velo
6343.69Adam Cohen (2 - Cat3)   Fortwashington, PA 291320  238 East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
7371.81Julie Lewis Sroka (3 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111  700 Lake Effect Racing
8Alex Valigosky     859 
9428.05Dennis Patton (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 418980  934 East End Cycling
10456.17Paul Hamad (1 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 235316  602 Scum City Racing
11484.29David Schalmo (2 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 379080  604 Scum City Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee