Race Results for
Turkey Cross
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - A Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.12Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2130.79Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3140.46Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4150.13John Klish   Grand Junction, CO 193003   Feedback Sports Racing
5159.80Carlos Casali   Golden, CO 216719   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
6169.47Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880   Fort Lewis College
7179.14Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO 173244   Evol Elite Racing
8188.81Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9198.48Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
10208.15Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO 269718   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
11217.82Shawn A Meredith   Denver, CO 251715   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12227.49Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
13237.16Michael S Mathers   Littleton, CO 132845   Rocky Mountain Racing
14246.83Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO 59443   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
15256.50Andrew N Sprafke   Lakewood, CO 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
16266.17Christopher Jones   Denver, CO 48180   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
17275.84Mike Sharkey   Arvada 32306   Boulder Cycle Sport
18285.51Scott A Forrest   Golden, CO 12041   
19295.18Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO 364078   Optimize Endurance Services
20304.85Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT 251652   
21314.52Richard A McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO 76200   Team Body Sync
22324.19Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO 360127   
23333.86Joe S Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO 129016   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
24343.53Aaron L Barcheck   Boulder, CO 180719   Team Small Batch
DNFMichael Sherven   Edwards , CO 394978   
DNFPatrick Gallegos   Superior, CO 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
DNFMitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 203760   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFTravis Ostrom   Denver, CO 379782   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFChristian M Panozzo   Loveland, CO 386218   

Men - B Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.43Carlos Casali   Golden, CO 216719   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
2189.36Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3198.29Carl Boni   Erie, CO 244813   Rapid Racing
4207.22Trent B Newcomer   Fort Collins, CO 406929   
5216.15Rick Zimmerman   Boulder, CO 39504   
6225.08Bryant Gonsalves   Boulder, CO 363543   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
7234.01Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8242.94Chris Arterburn   Broomfield, CO 78478   
9251.87Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO 363812   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10260.80Morgan Murri   Pagosa Springs, CO 25560   
11269.73Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
12278.66Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO 14305   Foxtrot Racing
13287.59Christopher Fox   Superior, CO 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
14296.52Dan Orlinski   Golden, CO 385836   
15305.45Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO 2995   First City Cycling Team
16314.38Brook Watts   Longmont, CO 125080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17323.31Jim Mason   Centennial, CO 362772   IC3Colorado
18332.24Robert K Campbell   Evergreen, CO 102859   Old School Racing
19341.17Marc Stewart   Littleton, CO 34140   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
20350.10Sean P Malone   Denver, CO 368396   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
21359.03Thomas Hunter   Littleton, CO 68381   
22367.96Bradford W Sims   Lafayette, CO 253182   Foxtrot Racing
23376.89Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
24385.82Adam Sloan   Denver, CO 363047   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25394.75Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO 363285   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
26Blake Ollwgiler      
27412.61Mark Klatke   Lakewood, CO 362537   Old School Racing
28421.54Hogan W Petry   Highlands Ranch 367611   
29430.47John (JJ) J Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO 131976   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
30Chris Alcorn      
31448.33Seth Murphy   Littleton, CO 413179   
32457.26Doug Squires   Lafayette 389666   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
33466.19Todd F Gray   Lakewood 417080   
34475.12James Bowen   Boulder, CO 115173   Boulder Cycle Sport
35484.05Mike P Higgins   Arvada, CO 88299   
36492.98Jeffry Rice   Parker, CO 56741   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
37501.91Scott A Forrest   Golden, CO 12041   
38510.84Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO 49896   
DNFRons Koscelnik      
DNFEric C Rydholm   Boulder, CO 358477   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
DNFThomas Prehn   Boulder, CO 53465   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNFMichael Beck   Lakewood, CO 3084   Routine Leg Works
DNFDouglas J Robison   Lakewood, CO 183223   South Central Racing
DNFNathan Miller   Lone Tree, CO 222080   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNFMichael J Schaub   Golden, CO 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
DNFAndy C Harmon   Boulder, CO 226855   CROSS PROPZ RACING
DNFJason J Kolar   Denver, CO 304824   Cycleton
DNFWilliam F Gorman   Laramie 13737   Laramie Bicycling Network, INC

Men - C Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.98Drew Sotebeer   Parker 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2310.63Steven M Frank   Boulder 402816   
3317.28Andrew Sterner   Littleton 363815   The Natural Way Racing Team
4323.93John B Richards   Broomfield, CO 414064   
5330.58Bob Seebohar   Littleton, CO 200701   
6337.23Per H Larsen   Boulder, CO 264124   Boulder Cycle Sport
7343.88Eric Shuemake   Aurora, CO 396013   
8350.53Todd Kercher   Highlands Ranch, CO 418389   
9357.18Chris J Heimerl   Littleton  404512   
10363.83Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
11370.48Allan Marvin   Denver, CO 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12377.13Barry M Wiebe   Littleton, CO 171924   
13383.78Justin R Paulsen   Littleton, CO 414744   
14390.43Geoffrey Thompson   Denver, CO 177673   
15William Pomery      
16403.73Kyle R Gisbert   Denver 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
17410.38Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO 363304   Old School Racing
18417.03John B Eisert   Loveland 413188   
19Andrew Bennett      
20430.33Jerry L Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
21436.98Cory D Callen   Englewood, CO 413822   
22443.63Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
23Jamey Taylor      
24456.93Rees York   Monument, CO 404821   
25463.58Bill Abboud   Broomfield, CO 402643   Boulder Cycle Sport
26470.23Robert Rowland   Aurora, CO 91476   BRAC
27476.88David Claude   Loveland, CO 362947   High Peaks Masters
28483.53Christopher J Foster   Aurora, CO 389693   The Natural Way Racing Team
29Jay Allen      
30496.83Joel Flom   Littleton, CO 364943   The Natural Way Racing Team
31503.48Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
32510.13Michael Duarte   Lone Tree, CO 119928   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
33516.78Del Schirmer   Highlands Ranch 396159   SHO-AIR- Denver
34523.43Steve Winkelman   Arvada, CO 392010   
35Doug Smith      
36Josh Schismer      
37543.38Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
38Robert Glenn      
39556.68Anthony Welborn   Denver, CO 210526   
40563.33Cole j Weinman   Parker, CO 414011   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
41569.98David Mitchell   Longmont, CO 362975   
42576.63Gary Harty   Lakewood, CO 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
43583.28Patrick Olson   Santa Cruz, CA 293723   
44589.93Steve Compton   Littleton, CO 363028   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
DNFJon Elliott   Huntington Beach, CA 79096   
DNFDwayne Windisch   Loveland, CO 364456   
DNFThomas Dewey   Colorado Spgs, CO 120133   
DNFBret Kibele   Denver, CO 363803   The Natural Way Racing Team
DNFBrian M Coleman   Centennial, CO 379421   
DNFChristopher L Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
DNFTimothy Schafer   Broomfield 392558   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
DNFgary j mullins   Arvada, CO 414092   

Men - Fat Bikes

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.31Jesse A Swift   Golden, CO 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2351.63James R Ford   Littleton, CO 157072   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
3Tim Lucking      
4366.27Bruce Goshorn   Arvada, CO 363645   
5373.59Greg Besaw   Denver, CO 176610   
6Jeremy Hedrick      
7388.23Andrew Christman   Athens, GA 107397   
8395.55Richard A McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO 76200   Team Body Sync
9Mark Wiggins      
10Patrick Farrelly      
11Jim Simons      
12424.83Scott B Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 178865   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13432.15Steven Shiramizu   Denver 363888   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14Milan Klanjsek      
15Daniel Way      
16Chad Taylor      
17Bobby Johnson      
DNFMichael Hirsch      
DNFJay Hardesty   Durango, CO 44196   

Men - JM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.36Henry York   Monument, CO 345810   
2389.46Grey J Ottenstein   Littleton, CO 382605   
3Charlie Frank      
4417.66Liam T OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO 369463   IC3Colorado
5431.76Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CO 390930   
6Collin Panozzo      
7Rider #352      
8474.06Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO 363390   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9488.16Nicholas C Boni   Erie, CO 412228   Boulder Junior Cycling
10502.26Nicholas J Schuster   Littleton, CO 412448   

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.39Jesse A Swift   Golden, CO 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2160.89Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
3172.39Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4183.89Alex Clayden   Denver, CO 363035   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
5195.39Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6206.89Chris McGee   Golden, CO 23458   Feedback Sports Racing
7218.39Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
8229.89Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9241.39Jesse Pisel   Golden 362127   
10252.89Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO 3084   Routine Leg Works
11264.39David E Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO 337558   Routine Leg Works
12275.89Mike Moreland   Morrison, CO 245717   
13Tom Hall      
14Timothy Albon      
15310.39Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO 181863   Routine Leg Works
16321.89Matt Sodnicar   Parker, CO 201909   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
17333.39Casey L Beeler   Lone Tree, CO 139757   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNFNick P Creadon   Golden 416622   

Women - A Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.17Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   Donnelly Sports
2183.89Kristal Boni   Erie, CO 238717   Rapid Racing
3206.61Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO 388304   Team Small Batch
4229.33Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5252.05Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
6274.77Sara F Schuler   Boulder, CO 100459   
7297.49Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO 308334   UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
8320.21Jilayne Lovejoy   Boulder, CO 21668   
9342.93Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO 60539   Team Small Batch
10365.65Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11388.37Lauren De Crescenzo   Boulder , CO 310650   Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNFAshley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - B Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.46Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO 285625   Exergy TWENTY12
2316.37Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO 348708   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
3367.28Savannah Adams   Denver, CO 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4Christine Zimmerman      
5Jennifer Wieczorek      
DNFerika a brandstatter   Broomfield 411655   Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - C Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.53Jennifer Boldry   Broomfield, CO 346612   
2429.70Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 215753   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3441.87Renee Abboud   Broomfield, CO 408498   Boulder Cycle Sport
4454.04Leslie Kehmeier   Golden, CO 216768   
5Stephanie Jones      
6478.38Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO 364228   Boulder Cycle Sport
7490.55Laura Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO 362776   
8502.72Linda Stieduhar   Golden 390471   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
9Elizabeth Collen      
10Karla Pankonin      
11539.23Michelle Hancock   Lakewood, CO 387264   
DNFJenn Koscelnik      
DNFSkyler Wilkey   Denver 363575   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - JW

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.56Camryn Kercher   Highlands Ranch 418969   
2399.97Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3Kay Musgrave      
4458.79Megan J Schuster   Littleton, CO 412450   
5Sofia Gibiete      
6Reede Ottensteiner      
7547.02Margo Klanjsek   Denver, CO 363109   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee