Race Results for
NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross
Fox River Grove, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.01John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  274 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
2167.81Ben Jenkins   Geneva, IL 85606  276 Sammy's Bike
3177.61Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI 288083  256 Team Velocause
4187.41Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  259 Verdigris-Village CX
5197.21Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  263 Team TATI
6207.01James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  264 ABD Cycling Club
7216.81Benjamin Demong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  254 ABD Cycling Club
8226.61Brady Frederick   Eagle, WI 284586  257 Team Velocause
9236.41Christopher Macfarland   Chicago, IL 227090  261 xXx Racing
10246.21Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  253 Project 5 Racing
11256.01Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  272 ABD Cycling Club
12265.81Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  275 
13275.61Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  260 PSIMET Racing
14285.41Brandon Murphy   Chicago, IL 342034  262 Kinky Llama Racing
15295.21Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  277 xXx Racing
16305.01Daniel Roberts   Park Ridge, IL 137290  268 
17314.81William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  266 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18324.61Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  269 Team TATI
19334.41Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL 280824  255 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
20344.21Jeffrey Bishop   Chicago, IL 414913  273 
21354.01Derek Oberg   Schaumburg, IL 359594  265 Verdigris-Village CX
22363.81Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  251 PSIMET Racing
23373.61Brian Urban   Lisle, IL 405011  271 ABD Cycling Club
24383.41Christopher Kim   Chicago, IL 392065  278 Mox Multisport
DNSDavid Ginsberg     DNS 
DNSWilliam Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  DNS xXx Racing
DNSJames Siegele   Geneva, IL 193143  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSBenjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  DNS ABD Cycling Club
DNSCady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  DNS Les Petites Victoires
DNFSteve Biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  252 Mox Multisport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.22William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  220 xXx Racing
2161.90Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  212 The Pony Shop
3173.58John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  208 Twin Six
4185.26Arthur Newton Cole III   Chicago, IL 265138  206 The Pony Shop
5196.94Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  214 Team Bicycle Heaven
6208.62Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  211 Verdigris-Village CX
7220.30Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  204 The Pony Shop
8231.98Randy Koren   Joliet, IL 329804  210 
9243.66Gene Beil   Evanston, IL 227981  202 The Pony Shop
10255.34James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  205 The Pony Shop
11267.02Michael Angus   Bartlett, IL 269011  201 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
12David Ginsberg     209 
13290.38Stuart Nelsen   Oak Park, IL 389076  218 
14302.06Jason White   Chicago, IL 71963  221 
15313.74Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL 280824  207 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
16325.42Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  203 PSIMET Racing
17337.10Gregory Molnar   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  215 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNSJames Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  DNS ABD Cycling Club
DNSPatrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  DNS Team TATI
DNSReid Montgomery   Morton Grove, IL 416233  DNS Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNSChristopher Macfarland   Chicago, IL 227090  DNS xXx Racing
DNFRamon Rodriguez     222 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.28Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  417 Verdigris-Village CX
2168.50Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  424 Trek Midwest Team
3177.72John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  431 SRAM Factory
4186.94David McCollum   Cedarville, IL 23291  432 
5196.16Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  425 V.C. Bikesport
6205.38Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  423 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7214.60Matt Howley   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145  427 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8223.82Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  437 
9233.04Michael Meteyer   Madison, WI 321876  433 Trek Midwest Team
10242.26David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  416 
11251.48Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  426 Flatlandia Cycling Team
12260.70James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  430 Ten27 Cycling Club
13269.92Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  429 Verdigris-Village CX
14279.14Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  421 Verdigris-Village CX
15288.36Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  418 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
16297.58Kevin Mitchell   Palatine, IL 361099  434 
17306.80Dean Ott   West Dundee, IL 52270  436 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
18316.02Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  438 W2 Racing
19325.24Alex Derderian   Bartlett, IL 392489  422 ABD Cycling Team
20334.46John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  420 Wheel Fast Racing
DNSDavid Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  DNS xXx Racing
DNFTodd Busteed   Winfield, IL 281758  411 ABD Cycling Team
DNFReid Montgomery   Morton Grove, IL 416233  435 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.46Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  466 Trek Midwest Team
2271.69Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  463 Team TATI
3287.92Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  465 Verdigris-Village CX
4304.15Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  461 Verdigris-Village CX
5320.38Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  464 ABD Cycling Club
6336.61Edward Reed   Evanston, IL 73287  462 The Pony Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.40Brian Matter (1 - Cat1)   Sheboygan, WI 85929  77 
2121.72Joseph maloney (2 - Cat1)   Milwaukee 313232  78 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3128.04William Tyson Hausdoerffer (1 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 15440  59 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4134.36David Reyes (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  75 Heritage Race Club
5140.68Alexander Ray   Chicago, IL 396475  76 ISCorp-Intelligentsia
6147.00Tim Boundy (4 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  54 Verdigris-Village CX
7153.32Michael Hemme (5 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  60 SRAM Factory
8159.64Michael Naughton (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  67 
9165.96Maxx Hall (2 - Cat3)   Niles, IL 297898  58 Verdigris-Village CX
10172.28Danny Warner (3 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  72 Verdigris-Village CX
11178.60Bob Karlow (4 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  62 ENZO'S Cycling
12184.92Brian Karlow (6 - Cat1)   Algonquin, IL 318722  61 ENZO'S Cycling
13191.24Teodoro Ramos (7 - Cat1)   Berwyn, IL 235508  68 Iron Cycles
14197.56Michael Dutczak (2 - Cat2)   Crete, IL 200766  55 South Chicago Wheelmen
15203.88Christando Lombardo (3 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  63 Verdigris-Village CX
16210.20Ryan Marsel (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 313268  64 Behind-Bars/LGR
17216.52Brandon Feehery (5 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 193035  56 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
18222.84Scott Arrigoni (8 - Cat1)   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  53 Verdigris-Village CX
19229.16Richard Kisseloff (6 - Cat2)   Algonquin, IL 97352  81 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
20235.48Jostein Alvestad (7 - Cat2)   Elmhurst, IL 305889  52 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
21241.80Mike Scalise (9 - Cat1)   Itasca, IL 300107  70 Verdigris-Village CX
22248.12Peter Monko (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 312524  65 Spidermonkey Cycling
23254.44Sven Gartner (6 - Cat3)   Park Ridge, IL 309567  80 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
24Simon Spinnler     71 Bike Club olten
25267.08Hayes Sanborn (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  69 Spidermonkey Cycling
26273.40john reiker (8 - Cat2)   St. Charles, IL 270658  82 
27279.72Gavin Gould (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 281545  57 
28286.04Trent Williams (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306386  73 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSRobert Murray (Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNSMaxwell Ackermann (Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  DNS ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNFDoug Zell   Chicago 392104  74 
DNFRobert Ringle (Cat2)   Madison, WI 310858  79 Trek Midwest Team
DNFgiordano guagliardo (Cat3)   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  83 W2 Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.03Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  509 Spidermonkey Cycling
2172.91Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  484 ABD Cycling Club
3176.79Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  507 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4180.67David Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA 170068  487 
5184.55Nicholas Andriano   Carpentersville 388195  476 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
6188.43Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  483 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
7192.31Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158  522 Michael's Cycles Team
8196.19Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  501 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9200.07Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  477 Rhythm Racing
10203.95William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  480 Team Mack Racing
11207.83Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  504 Team Bicycle Heaven
12211.71David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  479 Half Acre Cycling
13215.59James Goss   Crystal Lake, IL 413407  488 
14219.47Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  500 Spidermonkey Cycling
15223.35Ezra Wardpackard   Lake Geneva 320680  517 Team Novo Nordisk Development
16227.23Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  519 
17231.11Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  496 Tread Head Cycling
18234.99Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  489 Verdigris-Village CX
19238.87Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  503 Team Higher Gear
20242.75Daniel Stefiuk   Chicago, IL 267081  513 SRAM Factory
21246.63Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377  511 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
22250.51George Keppler   Chicago, IL 387504  495 Half Acre Cycling
23254.39Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  508 Johnny Sprockets
24258.27Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  518 Rhythm Racing
25262.15Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  486 
26266.03Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  520 ABD Cycling Club
27269.91Sage Hahn   Chicago, IL 358789  491 ROBOTS <3
28273.79Daniel Mellish   Louisville, CO 248798  498 Team Kappius
29277.67Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  505 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
30281.55Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  499 xXx Racing
31285.43Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  516 MadCity Velo Club
32289.31Jim Cannella   Geneva, IL 358800  481 ABD Cycling Club
33293.19Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  492 Wheel Fast Racing
34297.07Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  521 Michael's Cycles Team
35300.95Carrie Smith   Chicago 390108  512 
36304.83Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  510 Johnny Sprockets
37308.71John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  482 PSIMET Racing
38312.59Steve Biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  478 Mox Multisport
DNSBrandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  DNS Iron Cycles
DNSChris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  DNS Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNSDavid Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  DNS xXx Racing
DNSBrandon Murphy   Chicago, IL 342034  DNS Kinky Llama Racing
DNSAndy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  DNS Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNSEmma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  DNS Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNFWilliam Guy   Chicago Il 371086  490 Half Acre Cycling
DNFDan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  497 Verdigris-Village CX
DNFKevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  506 Cycling Republic Racing Team

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.26Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  339 WCJ Cyclocross Racing Team
2240.47Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  346 xXx Racing
3244.68Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427  679 Epic Riders
4248.89Jeremy Ostrowski   Elgin, IL 350446  331 PSIMET Racing
5253.10Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  301 Beverly Bike/VeePak
6257.31Greg Spende   Walworth, WI 90741  348 
7261.52Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  324 xXx Racing
8265.73Arthur Oneil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  330 PSIMET Racing
9269.94Randall Taylor   Chicago, IL 389071  343 ROBOTS <3
10274.15Arthur Miles   Tower Lakes, IL 417107  326 Vision Quest LLC
11278.36Michael Hodgetts   Chicago, IL 414741  349 
12282.57John Casey   Chicago 380046  305 Half Acre Cycling
13286.78Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  334 
14290.99William Sawyer   Chicago, IL 385397  333 xXx Racing
15295.20Andrew Stevens   Racine, WI 294644  341 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16299.41Terry McIntyre   Evanston, IL 359157  321 
17303.62Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  310 
18307.83Doug Zell   Chicago 392104  74 
19312.04Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL 331596  302 xXx Racing
20316.25Anthony Ott   West Dundee Il 396771  332 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
21320.46Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  313 PSIMET Racing
22324.67Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041  338 Bike Haven Race Team
23328.88George Sullivan   Chicago, IL 201374  342 
24333.09Brett Levitt   Deerfield, IL 414858  319 Alberto's Sport
25337.30James Barclay   Chicago, IL 385856  303 xXx Racing
26341.51Mark Ick   Glen Ellyn, IL 361179  315 
27345.72Derek Oberg   Schaumburg, IL 359594  329 Verdigris-Village CX
28349.93Jon Skaggs   Chicago, IL 316410  336 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
29354.14Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077  312 xXx Racing
30358.35Caleb Drew   Geneva, IL 389550  308 Team Bicycle Heaven
31362.56Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  314 PSIMET Racing
32366.77Derek Moran   Eden, WI 389934  327 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
33370.98Jerry Meister   Elburn, IL 303644  323 ABD Cycling Club
34375.19Zhijun Liu   Chicago, IL 350234  352 
35379.40John Meyer   Elgin, IL 262425  325 PSIMET Racing
36383.61Brandon Todd   Wheaton 412589  344 
37387.82Brian Urban   Lisle, IL 405011  345 ABD Cycling Club
38392.03Steve Kismohr   Chicago, IL 327028  318 
39396.24Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  347 PSIMET Racing
40400.45Michael Chong   Chicago, IL 392736  307 
41404.66Dan Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  316 North Central College
42408.87Matt Sebo   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  335 PSIMET Racing
43413.08Randall Swanson   Mchenry, IL 362222  350 
DNSBarry Batson   Chicago, IL 389397  DNS Mox Multisport
DNSJose Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 388727  DNS West Town Bikes
DNSAndrew Lincoln   Boulder 389143  DNS 
DNSAlbert McMillen   Geneva, IL 63159  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNSStuart Nelsen   Oak Park, IL 389076  DNS 
DNSCj Slama   Milwaukee, WI 413563  DNS 
DNFRobert Cawthorne   Mchenry, IL 390597  306 PSIMET Racing
DNFEdward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  309 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFKyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  317 
DNFChip Sterrett   Wilmette, IL 386790  340 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNFchris koller   West Peoria, IL 336822  351 Little Ade's

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.66Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  664 
2247.08Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  632 Beverly Bike/VeePak
3254.50mark nowack (1 - Cat4)   Plainfield, IL 347710  681 
4261.92Chris Kravas (1 - Cat5)   Wheaton, IL 361773  654 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5269.34Andrew Stevens (2 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 294644  670 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6276.76Christopher Demetriou (2 - Cat5)   Plainfield, IL 416307  642 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
7284.18Arthur Miles (3 - Cat4)   Tower Lakes, IL 417107  658 Vision Quest LLC
8291.60Garrett Follmuth (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 414093  645 Mox Multisport
9299.02George Sullivan (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 201374  671 
10306.44Robert Haffey (6 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  647 PSIMET Racing
11313.86Albert McMillen (7 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 63159  656 Sammy's Bike
12321.28Mark Baranowski (8 - Cat4)   Cary, IL 331596  633 xXx Racing
13328.70Ryan Handley (9 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  648 PSIMET Racing
14336.12Jon Smail (10 - Cat4)   Johnsburg, IL 390041  668 Bike Haven Race Team
15343.54CJ Slama (11 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 413563  682 
16350.96Brian Dunlavy (12 - Cat4)   Richmond, IL 357461  644 Bike Haven Race Team
17358.38Benjamin Siver (3 - Cat5)   Chicago 369774  666 Mox Multisport
18365.80Carrie Smith   Chicago 390108  669 
19373.22Peter Kamar (4 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 399367  653 
20380.64Mitch Clark   Mchenry 412025  641 epic riders
21388.06Derek Moran (13 - Cat4)   Eden, WI 389934  661 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
22395.48Brandon Todd (14 - Cat4)   Wheaton 412589  674 
23Dave Richter     662 
24410.32Jerry Meister (15 - Cat4)   Elburn, IL 303644  657 ABD Cycling Club
25417.74William Sawyer (16 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385397  663 xXx Racing
26425.16Dain Trittau (5 - Cat5)   Pingree Grove 402737  680 Bike Haven Race Team
27432.58Curtis Wilson (17 - Cat4)   Algonquin, IL 416348  677 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
28440.00Kevin Brown (18 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 107607  637 
29447.42Dan Kalny (19 - Cat4)   Downers Grove, IL 339850  652 North Central College
30454.84Andrew McCarey (6 - Cat5)   Byron, IL 416312  683 
31462.26Shannon Chapwesk (7 - Cat5)   Johnsburg, IL 6648  639 Bike Haven Race Team
32469.68Nicholas Demetriou   Algonquin, IL 418124  643 
33477.10Kellen Muldoon   Milwaukee, WI 418366  684 
34484.52Russ Hoefer (20 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 360839  650 Team Higher Gear
35491.94Timothy Ams (8 - Cat5)   Arlington Heights, IL 303135  631 
36499.36Kyle Suratte   Wonderlake 403395  672 The Bike Haven McHenry
37506.78Kyle Millns (21 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 374976  659 
38514.20James Hoefer (22 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 389169  649 Team Higher Gear
39521.62Lorraine Ciofani   Vernon Hills, IL 418113  640 Vision Quest
40529.04Maryann Sedor (23 - Cat4)   Warrenville, IL 414408  665 
41536.46Tom Blackman   St Charles, MO 183078  636 
42543.88Cristian Voicu   Morton Grove, IL 418088  676 
DNSRobert Cawthorne (Cat4)   Mchenry, IL 390597  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSLars Moller     DNS Sammy's
DNSAndrew McArdle (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 416315  DNS 
DNSAaron Johnson (Cat4)   Loves Park, IL 376596  DNS 
DNSSofia Biller (Cat4)   Chicago 389953  DNS xXx Racing
DNSBruce Vankessel (Cat4)   Crystal Lake 360037  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSJames Barclay (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385856  DNS xXx Racing
DNSMason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427  DNS Epic Riders
DNSRandall Swanson (Cat4)   Mchenry, IL 362222  DNS 
DNFRobert Gehrig     646 
DNFRonald Sloan (Cat4)   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  667 
DNFMichael Hodgetts (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 414741  678 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.77Emma Swartz (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 286164  14 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2142.10Tricia Fleischer (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 350562  ABD Cycling Club
3149.43Sydney Guagliardo (3 - Cat2)   Barrington 359303  Verdigris-Village CX
4156.76Heidi Beck (4 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 306581  19 Twin Six
5164.09Corrie Osborne (5 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 298510  10 Team Extreme
6171.42Erica Gaddy (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  Half Acre Cycling
7178.75Cady Chintis (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  16 Les Petites Victoires
8186.08Lindsay Knight (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 329788  Heritage Race Club
9193.41Jessica Whiton (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 298762  15 xXx Racing
10200.74Nancy Heymann (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  Verdigris-Village CX
11208.07Meredith Peterson (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348  11 PSIMET Racing
12215.40Alijah Beatty (3 - Cat3)   Washington, IA 350706  Iowa City Cycling Club
13222.73Leah Sanda (4 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 268129  18 PSIMET Racing
14230.06Lynne Arrigoni (5 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  Verdigris-Village CX
15237.39Monica Rice (6 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 290164  12 PSIMET Racing
16244.72Gina Kenny (7 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  17 PSIMET Racing
DNSMara Baltabols (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 346616  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFKatie Mann (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 330284  
DNFDanielle Smith (Cat2)   Saint Charles, IL 411742  13 Sammy's Bike

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.06Christine Tejada   Chicago, IL 290644  569 The Pony Shop
2277.43Catherine Wilson   Chicago, IL 416324  572 
3294.80Lindsey Fahey   Chicago, IL 397587  557 Spidermonkey Cycling
4312.17Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  555 Half Acre Cycling
5329.54Lily Wilcock   Chicago, IL 376665  571 Kinky Llama Racing
6346.91Adrienne Amman   Fox Point, WI 417956  575 
7364.28Anna Bacsik   Chicago, IL 346294  551 Kinky Llama Racing
8381.65Kaitlyn Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  553 PSIMET Racing
9399.02Elizabeth Gjerde   Evanston, IL 416117  558 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
10416.39Sharon Shachar   Chicago, IL 415401  568 
11433.76Lorraine Ciofani   Vernon Hills, IL 418113  556 Vision Quest
12451.13Maryann Sedor   Warrenville, IL 414408  567 
13468.50Claudia Reyestodd   Wheaton 412587  566 Heritage Race Club
14485.87Ali Raizin   San Francisco Ca 317766  565 SuperPro Racing
15503.24Alison Landeck   North Barrington, IL 416812  561 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
16520.61Kira Maicke   Western Springs, IL 338448  563 
17537.98Patricia Ledesma   Washington, DC 396535  562 Union Cycling Team
18555.35Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455  554 Half Acre Cycling
19Lora Petrak     564 The Bike Haven Inc.
20590.09Graciela Val   Evanston, IL 387028  570 
DNSErin Harvego     DNS 
DNSMelissa King   Chicago, IL 417162  DNS 
DNFSofia Biller   Chicago 389953  552 xXx Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.99Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  412 Spidermonkey Cycling
2189.24Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  401 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3205.49Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  419 Twin Six
4221.74Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  405 Johnny Sprockets
5237.99Trevor Smela   Petoskey 371774  413 No Boundaries/ Twin Six
6254.24Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  414 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7270.49Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  410 Team TATI
8286.74Andrew Haala   Chicago, IL 291382  403 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
9302.99Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  407 The Pony Shop
10319.24Katie Mann   Chicago, IL 330284  408 
11335.49Kyle Millns   Chicago, IL 374976  409 
12351.74Stephen Drew   Geneva, IL 389140  402 Team Bicycle Heaven
13367.99Thomas Kaiser   Oakwood Hills 413920  406 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
DNSCory Norris   Chicago, IL 413186  DNS Scum City Racing
DNSChristine Tejada   Chicago, IL 290644  DNS The Pony Shop
DNFAndy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 364762  404 Team Bicycle Heaven

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.44Chris Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 390342  616 Team Bicycle Heaven
2379.41Jack Spende   Walworth 407384  621 
3402.38Joseph Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates 414281  611 Verdigris-Village CX
4Nick Schopp     620 Intent
5448.32Brianna Urban   Lisle, IL 417270  622 ABD Cycling Club
6Evan Blackman     613 
7Bella Schopp     619 INTENT
8Willem Aspinall     612 Angry Hornet
DNSJessica Groenhof   Elk Grove Village, IL 417062  DNS 
DNSJose Castro   Eagle Pass, TX 109412  DNS West Town Bikes
DNSDanielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNSEmma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  DNS Team Extreme

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.93Andy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 364762  583 Team Bicycle Heaven
2267.90Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  574 ABD Cycling Club
3332.87Jack Warner   Trout Valley, IL 358924  586 Verdigris-Village CX
4397.84Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427  573 Epic Riders
DNSRuben Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 414329  DNS West Town Bikes
DNSMarissa Macias   Chicago 414130  DNS West Town Bikes
DNFIsaac Drew   Geneva, IL 386406  581 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFConnor Sanda   Western Springs, IL 335048  585 PSIMET Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee