Race Results for
Horseshoe Scramble
Warren, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.56Calvin Rocchio   Brooklyn, NY8:41:31 412241  452 Cicli Devotion
2Scott Thompson   32  492 
3338.52Christopher Walsh   New York, NY56 416668  453 
4347.50john freeman   New York, NY1:55 415071  475 Cicli Devotion
5356.48Samuel Cooper   Berkeley Heights, NJs.t. 416554  460 Team Hb Hilltop
6365.46Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY2:28 395484  488 
7374.44Jeff Oliver   Salt Lake City, UT2:32 77516  489 
8383.42Andrei Fluerasu   Brooklyn , NY2:37 402461  465 
9392.40Brian Capps   Abington, PA2:53 412580  480 
10401.38Tongwoo Kim   Dumont2:58 400862  470 
11410.36Matt Tubertini   Summit, NJ3:32 411542  459 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee
12419.34jeff apruzzese   Brooklyn, NY4:38 411424  484 
13428.32rob Coyle   Summit, NJs.t. 200798  483 Hilltop
14Phillipe Payant   4:45  493 
15446.28John Squeri   Lansdale, PA5:04 358061  479 
16455.26john allgood   Sherwood, AR5:40 207357  476 
17464.24David Wolter   Summit, NJ6:30 103302  468 
18473.22Simon Bintley   Green Brookdunellen, NJ6:36 348808  469 
19Jodah M. Mazur   6:38  457 Cadre Racing
20491.18Ambrose Stafford   Hillsborough, NJ@1Lap 296279  490 Century Road Club of America
21500.16Dan Arnstein   Madisonmadison, NJ@1Lap 422552  466 Team Marty's
22509.14James Huff   Brooklyn, NY@1Lap 418168  485 
23Flavio Pardo   @1Lap  482 
24frank cirillo   @1Lap  467 
25536.08Anthony Costa   Roselle Park, NJ@1Lap 333308  491 
26545.06Frank Villani   Long Valley@1Lap 405816  487 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
27Robert Carrizzo   @1Lap  474 
28563.02Matthew Ford   Cranford, NJ@1Lap 386980  472 Team Hb Hilltop
29Doug Landon   @2Lap  462 
30580.98will hannis   Westfield, NJ@2Lap 352076  455 
31Craig Brace   @2Lap  473 

Men - Cat 4/5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.93Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ35:56:00 234616  442 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
2299.77Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJs.t. 299903  424 
3311.61David Schwartz   Oakland, NJs.t. 310335  423 Team Town Cycle
4323.45Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PAs.t. 18460  434 Evolution Racing
5335.29Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ374874  421 Liberty Cycle Inc.
6347.13David Spurr   Short Hills, NJ46 248781  433 Team Hb Hilltop
7358.97David Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY54 386574  436 
8370.81Michael Theesfeld   Westfield, NJ56 200188  422 Team Hb Hilltop
9382.65Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ2:35 291225  440 Westwood Velo
10394.49harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY2:46 349628  429 Kissena Cycling Club
11406.33Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ3:33 357440  444 Watchung Wheelmen
12418.17James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY3:41 137714  438 Kissena Cycling Club
13430.01William Marquis   Willow Grove, PA4:11 68499  439 
14441.85Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ4:43 298789  428 
15453.69Patrick Mariani   Neshanic Station, NJ5:01 384428  445 
16465.53Richard Pickup   Lambertville, NJ5:49 365576  431 
17477.37Thomas DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ6:34 279350  441 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC
18489.21warren finnerty   Plainfield, NJ7:04 347664  426 
19501.05Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ7:17 244424  437 Liberty Cycle Inc.
20512.89Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ@1Lap 182370  443 Colavita Racing
21524.73Ross Holtzer   Maplewood, NJ@2Lap 99296  432 Team Hb Hilltop
22536.57Anthony Utitus   Westfield, NJ@2Lap 392752  446 Liberty Cycle Inc.
23548.41Ross Holtzer   Maplewood, NJ@2Lap 99296  432 Team Hb Hilltop
24560.25Anthony Utitus   Westfield, NJ@2Lap 392752  446 Liberty Cycle Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.06Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ30:20:00 312574  532 
2299.96Jesse ODonnell   Toms River, NJ342318  533 Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Rac
3312.86Glenn Hartrick   Jersey City1:26 367800  544 Team Hb Hilltop
4325.76Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ1:53 292988  549 Liberty Cycle Inc.
5338.66Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY2:05 277702  536 Kissena Cycling Club
6351.56Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJs.t. 299903  534 
7364.46Colin Williams   Bordentown2:46 370594  542 Bicycle-Pro
8377.36Oscar Diaz   Hamilton, NJ2:57 410977  531 
9390.26dexter cook   Wharton, NJ3:28 389026  553 
10403.16Peter Rovtar   Basking Ridge, NJs.t. 268829  555 Liberty Cycle Inc.
11416.06Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJs.t. 301534  550 
12428.96Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ4:53 297658  548 Somerset Wheelmen
13441.86Jeff Carlson   Rocky Point, NY5:01 242350  537 Something Wicked Events LLC
14454.76Nicholas Agnello   Bridgewater5:11 402323  535 
15467.66Aaron Goldstein   Wesley Hills, NY6:12 305881  556 
16480.56Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ8:19 295222  546 Somerset Wheelmen
17493.46Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ9:26 298789  539 
18506.36Albert J Clancy Jr   Brielle, NJ@1Lap 263761  551 
19519.26Ron Abramson   New York, NY@1Lap 302970  554 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.57Bryan Carbone   West Milford, NJ41:55:00 336654  439 
2204.62Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ57 306426  438 
3212.67Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ1:38 265410  457 Colavita Racing Inc.
4220.72Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ1:50 36088  449 MTBNJ.com
5228.77James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJs.t. 349938  448 MTBNJ.com
6236.82Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY2:16 220944  441 Kissena Cycling Club
7244.87Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ2:33 311525  451 MTBNJ.com
8252.92Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY2:41 100788  466 Mock Orange Bikes
9260.97Jeffrey Chen   Brooklyn, NY2:54 71466  461 Brooklyn Velo Force
10269.02Todd Everett   Middletown, DE2:59 291709  458 Bike Line
11277.07Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY3:41 314038  460 Pink Rhino Racing
12285.12Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ3:45 292095  447 MTBNJ.com
13293.17Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ3:59 250047  442 MAMBO CX/GoCycling
14301.22Anthony Carlisi   Hamilton, NJ4:09 309218  445 BOSS Racing
15309.27Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY4:34 330644  446 Ride Brooklyn
16317.32Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ5:09 191144  462 Watchung Wheelmen
17325.37Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ5:16 173561  453 Watchung Wheelmen
18333.42George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ6:10 215972  455 ORIGIN Performance
19341.47Joseph Petrarca   Rockaway, NJ7:24 295228  440 MTBNJ.com
20349.52Corey Williams   New York, NY@1Lap 269625  467 Columbia University-NYC
21357.57Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA@1Lap 269048  465 Team Skyline

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.69Cody LaCosta   Mountainside, NJ55:40:00 349856  477 Watchung Wheelmen
2145.22Szymon Niemotko   Columbus, NJs.t. 126300  476 central jersey cycling team
3154.75Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:25 179451  480 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
4164.28William Elliston   Easton, PA1:32 47232  482 Van Dessel Factory Team
5173.81Nick Iacovelli (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ3:05 273826  493 Colavita Racing
6183.34Daniel Lehmann (1 - Cat3)   Long Valley, NJ3:22 321566  490 
7192.87Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJs.t. 65744  494 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
8202.40andrew logiudice (2 - Cat3)   Augusta, NJ4:55 228586  481 skylands/sussex bike
9211.93Daniel Larino (2 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ5:16 162934  487 Pete's Bike & Fitness
10221.46Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ6:36 93139  483 Team Bulldog
11230.99Franklin Saillot (3 - Cat3)   Berkeley Heights, NJ@1Lap 259615  485 Watchung Wheelmen
12240.52Todd Peterson (4 - Cat3)   Manville, NJ@1Lap 194478  478 Somerville Bicycle Shop

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.85Joseph Piccillo (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA34:43:00 176980  466 Evolution Racing
2154.31Daniel Larino (2 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ162934  486 Pete's Bike & Fitness
3162.77Eric Schlauch (3 - Cat2)   Califon, NJs.t. 31595  462 Somerset Wheelmen
4171.23Kelly Cline (4 - Cat2)   Media, PA1:05 145697  464 
5179.69David Freifelder (5 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ1:41 200872  461 Westwood Velo
6188.15Raymond Zeimet (6 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ1:45 39437  470 Guys Racing Club
7196.61Mark Pohndorf (1 - Cat3)   Pottersville, NJ1:56 237877  489 Finkraft
8205.07Kirt Mills (2 - Cat3)   Greenbrook, NJ2:03 314660  463 MTBNJ.com
9213.53Kevin Horan (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:12 154136  476 Finkraft
10221.99David Wilson (7 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ2:17 38514  491 Central Jersey Cycling Team
11230.45Jeffrey Hetrick (4 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PAs.t. 248779  480 Lamprey Systems
12238.91Chad Culbertson (8 - Cat2)   Pennington, NJ2:20 230098  482 Guys Racing Club
13247.37Bradley Ford (9 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PAs.t. 100183  472 Kapelmuur Independent
14255.83Matt Seaton (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:41 327350  469 Rapha Racing
15264.29Christopher Tarnowski (5 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJ3:06 109236  474 Westwood Velo
16272.75James Vreeland (1 - Cat1)   Piscataway, NJ3:46 154785  465 Team Hb Hilltop
17281.21N Johan Anestad (11 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA3:55 133023  477 Evolution Racing
18289.67Christopher Gozick (6 - Cat3)   W Long Branch, NJ4:08 13815  471 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
19298.13Daniel Coleman (7 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ4:28 46390  490 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
20306.59Charles Erndl (2 - Cat1)   Morristown, NJ4:32 10934  485 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
21315.05Barry Jones (8 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ4:40 283544  468 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
22323.51Wade Hess (9 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ5:19 16043  467 Team Independence Cycling Team
23331.97Philaretos Karavidas (10 - Cat3)   High Bridge5:33 18530  479 Finkraft
24340.43William Christman (11 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ7:00 269885  484 MTBNJ.com
25348.89Raymond Brettle (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJ8:42 63830  483 Guys Racing Club
26357.35Robert Mecea (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY@1Lap 54448  481 Brooklyn Velo Force
27365.81Igor Bystrycky (13 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ@1Lap 97361  487 CycleCraft

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.80Eric Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ39:02:00 1620  377 Somerset Wheelmen
2194.77Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA92253  397 Team Skyline
3207.74Martin Jones (2 - Cat3)   High Bridge, NJs.t. 133364  381 Somerset Wheelmen
4220.71Scott Sugent (3 - Cat3)   Colonia, NJ30 261242  380 Watchung Wheelmen
5233.68Ed Burgess (4 - Cat3)   Newburgh, NY1:07 5491  379 Favata's TRT Bicycles
6246.65Jim Ludovici (5 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA1:28 191795  378 Pure Energy Racing
7259.62Lars Jacobsen (6 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ1:42 17567  403 Team Marty's
8272.59Chris Joinnides (7 - Cat3)   Brookhaven, NY2:23 18104  387 East End/Kreb Cycle
9285.56Bladdymir Coronel (1 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ2:33 103299  383 DeathRow Velo
10bob kennelly   3:16  384 HALTERS CYCLES (B-Team)
11311.50Doan Pendleton (8 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ3:27 177406  396 Watchung Wheelmen
12324.47Charles Crocco (9 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ3:47 196092  382 Somerset Wheelmen
13337.44Scott Wilson (10 - Cat3)   Warminster, PA3:50 81773  400 Evolution Racing
14350.41William Brunner (1 - Cat1)   Verona, NJ4:06 114621  398 Colavita Racing Inc.
15363.38Andrew di Michele (11 - Cat3)   Media, PA4:50 330042  392 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta
16376.35Craig Rotile (12 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ5:32 302367  390 Finkraft
17389.32Joseph Felker (2 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ6:10 157077  391 Somerset Wheelmen
18402.29T Perkins (13 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ6:38 111892  395 Cyclocrossworld
19415.26Gary Snyder (14 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA6:41 270006  389 Evolution Racing
20428.23Jon Boub (3 - Cat4)   Mine Hill, NJ@1Lap 257858  394 Skylands Cycling
21441.20Robert Gebel (4 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ@1Lap 306521  402 Somerset Wheelmen
22454.17Cliff Saper (15 - Cat3)   New York, NY@1Lap 170995  401 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
23467.14Todd Moyer   Vail, CO@1Lap 25289  399 Uber Geezer
24480.11William Kinsley   Princeton, NJ@1Lap 302113  404 

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.19Lawrence Dudek (1 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ42:44:00 88231  412 Somerset Wheelmen
2357.03Robert Perna (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA2:03 233751  413 
3414.87Richard Bauch (2 - Cat3)   Califon, NJ2:51 154757  414 Colavita Racing
4472.71Christopher Moriarty (1 - Cat4)   Westfield, NJ4:09 386577  411 Jay's Cycle Center

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ38:00:00 346132  521 Liberty Cycle Inc.

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Reece   Philadelphia32:51:00 325336  526 Muller Landscaping
2Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ1:44 297658  525 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.83Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ39:02:00 290272  418 Colavita Racing Inc.
2154.30Lauren Dagostino (1 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJs.t. 387679  419 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
3171.77Bailey Semian (2 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA31 281672  428 C3-Twenty20cycling.com
4189.24Tara Parsons   New York, NY1:03 98565  417 Amrita
5206.71Erin Mascelli (3 - Cat2)   Easton, PA2:27 291056  422 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6224.18Carol Becht (1 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ3:40 200869  423 Team Montclair Bikery
7241.65Robin Shea (2 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY3:59 59757  425 Live Love Velo
8259.12Jennifer Hetrick (3 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA5:21 306486  427 Lamprey Systems
9276.59Jessica Kruse (4 - Cat3)   Chester, NJ5:29 262100  420 Team Bulldog
10294.06Christina Perkins (5 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ6:07 259556  421 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
11311.53Kathrin Schumacher (6 - Cat3)   Pennington, NJ6:11 253641  430 Guy's Racing
12329.00Kayt Mathers   Brooklyn6:29 405655  432 
13346.47Maria Murphy (7 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY6:57 174111  429 Finkraft
14363.94Laura Carlson (8 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ@1Lap 152305  426 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.61Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY35:56:00 309270  503 Century Road Club Assoc
2282.47Robin Shea   Manorville, NY25 59757  515 Live Love Velo
3299.33Kim Ely   Sound Beach1:23 397360  509 Live Love Velo
4316.19Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ1:43 304614  505 Liberty Cycle
5333.05Ellen Reichel   East Islip, NY2:32 318970  507 
6349.91Kristine ContentoAngell   Bloomfield, NJ3:02 291695  502 
7366.77Oksana Miller   New York4:10 386078  500 
8383.63Fanny Bourdais   New York, NY6:18 359291  512 CRCA
9400.49Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY6:32 222906  513 Live Love Velo
10417.35Barbara Foley   Montclair, NJ6:54 420236  506 
11434.21Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY@1Lap 289568  504 
12451.07Kerri Martin   Asbury Park, NJ@1Lap 405787  501 
13Amy McCann   @1Lap  511 Town Cycle
14Alyson Courain   @1Lap  510 
15Frederique Delhaye   @1Lap  514 

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ41:55:00 320230  516 Somerset Wheelmen
2Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ295493  517 Liberty Cycle Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee