Race Results for
Boston Road Club Shedd Park Cyclocross Race
Lowell, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.37Peter Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA1:00:08 234564  207 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
2111.84Dylan Mcnicholas (1 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH1:00:08 268394  246 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3115.31Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:00:32 52534  203 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
4118.78Alec Donahue (2 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:00:43 129914  201 JAM Fund / NCC
5122.25Brendan Rhim (3 - Cat1)   Norwich, VT1:01:26 282640  204 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
6125.72Max Judelson (1 - Cat2)   Roxbury , MA1:01:52 188837  205 Giant Cycling World Boston
7129.19Evan Huff (4 - Cat1)   Hadley, MA1:01:53 172135  211 crossresults.com
8132.66Nicholas Keough (5 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:02:18 203439  250 Keough CX
9136.13Sean Pantellere (6 - Cat1)   Brighton, MA1:02:24 365592  209 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
10139.60Todd Bowden (2 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:02:37 144319  202 Expowheelmen
11143.07Charles Schubert (3 - Cat2)   Roxbury, MA1:02:42 325388  210 GPM Sport
12146.54Daniel Vaillancourt (7 - Cat1)   Saco, ME1:02:49 174967  214 Team Seven Cycles
13150.01Michael Wissell (4 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA1:03:07 284535  213 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
14153.48Emmanuel Goguen (8 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA1:03:27 209949  208 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
15156.95David Dornaus (2 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA1:03:27 160736  218 Corner Cycle
16160.42Chandler Delinks (5 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA1:03:28 60318  206 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
17163.89Colin Reuter (6 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:03:28 147771  215 crossresults.com
18167.36Matthew Means (7 - Cat2)   Punxsutawney Pa1:03:53 289974  216 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
19170.83Kurt Belhumeur (8 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:03:58 327196  217 BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedros
20174.30Matthew Sousa (9 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:04:17 350320  243 B2C2 p/b Boloco
21177.77Jonah MeadVanCort (3 - Cat3)   Ithaca1:04:36 358808  220 KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
22181.24Bill Kenney (10 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MA1:04:36 283620  221 Corner Cycle
23184.71Lee Wassilie (11 - Cat2)   South Portland, ME1:05:04 268677  224 Trek Portsmouth
24188.18Kevin Justice (4 - Cat3)   Cohasset, MA1:05:16 18385  247 BikeBarnRacing
25191.65Jesse Quagliaroli (12 - Cat2)   Willington, CT1:05:24 312684  222 Expowheelmen
26195.12Joseph Near (13 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:06:07 329626  228 Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
27198.59Noah Epstein (5 - Cat3)   Andover, MA1:06:08 305777  231 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
28202.06Cary Fridrich (14 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:07:07 141247  252 Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team
29205.53Arthur Moran (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:07:08 251580  225 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
30209.00Keith Reynolds (7 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA1:07:28 242949  245 Bikeman
31212.47Ian Odell (8 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA1:07:29 138731  229 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
32215.94Brad Walker (9 - Cat3)   Newton, MA-1 lap 59145  235 545 Velo
33219.41Carsten Kroll (10 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 391150  237 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
34222.88WilsonR MartinezPolanco (11 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA-1 lap 400654  244 Bikes Not Bombs
35226.35Conor McKenzie (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA-1 lap 23630  249 Geekhouse Bikes
36229.82Josh merchant (13 - Cat3)   Leominster, MA-1 lap 298895  241 minuteman road club
37233.29Scott Glowa (14 - Cat3)   Providence, RI-1 lap 221583  239 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
38236.76Tobin Wells (15 - Cat3)   Somerville , MA-1 lap 281386  233 Black is the new Stars and Stripes p/b Wells & Company Builders
39240.23Philip Stango (16 - Cat3)   Allston, MA-1 lap 327614  240 STAMPEDE!
40243.70Robert Mayer (17 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA-1 lap 266382  251 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
DQMatt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MADQ 259183  248 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
DNFMatt Mitchell (Cat2)   Weston, MADNF 24614  212 545 Velo
DNFChristopher Merola (Cat2)   Northampton, MADNF 349800  226 Laughing Dog Bicycles
DNFJules Goguely (Cat2)   Providence, RIDNF 373958  227 Rhode Island School of Design
DNFCase Butler (Cat3)   KennebunkDNF 378977  230 RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org
DNFDaniel Ouellette (Cat2)   Westminster, MADNF 243844  232 Spin Arts Cycling Team
DNFHughes Burridge (Cat3)   Roxbury Crossing, MADNF 292036  238 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNFTim Metzger (Cat3)   Hampton, NHDNF 135286  242 Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.36Kevin Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:42:17 290750  300 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
2157.49Justin Coelho (2 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:42:32 356428  302 
3160.62Alex Meier (3 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA0:42:45 329502  307 Essex County Velo
4163.75Tom Goguen (4 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:42:57 219424  321 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
5166.88David Warner (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:57 334000  306 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6170.01Bradford Smith (6 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:43:13 391746  309 Geekhouse Bikes
7173.14Preston Buehrer (7 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:43:13 290822  304 B2C2 p/b Boloco
8176.27Benjamin Sawyer (8 - Cat3)   Wenham, MA0:43:13 325850  301 ECV
9179.40jason rabidou (9 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:43:55 269111  311 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
10182.53Jules Goguely   Providence, RI0:44:07 373958  305 Rhode Island School of Design
11185.66Chris Goguen (10 - Cat3)   Franklin, MA0:44:10 274271  318 RACE CF | racecf.org
12188.79Joshua Anthony (11 - Cat3)   Billerica, MA0:44:14 152973  303 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
13191.92Ford Murphy (12 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:44:15 314892  332 B2C2 p/b Boloco
14195.05John Golden (13 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:44:21 137719  308 Landry's Bicycles
15198.18Noah Barrow (14 - Cat3)   Queanbeyan Nsw0:44:22 386523  315 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
16201.31Anthony Giguere (15 - Cat3)   Winslow, ME0:44:22 174497  312 INSIGHT MRI RACING
17204.44Devin Frederick (16 - Cat3)   Scarborough 0:44:35 385880  331 OA Cycling Team
18207.57Michael Johnson (17 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:44:35 312980  310 Geekhouse Bikes
19210.70Paul McQuade (18 - Cat3)   Millbury, MA0:44:36 198142  314 Minuteman Road Club
20213.83Christopher Yankopoulos (19 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:44:36 301554  316 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
21216.96Michael Apfelbaum (20 - Cat3)   Wakefield, MA0:44:38 325700  326 Sunnyside Sports
22220.09Eric Baumann (21 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:39 346524  333 STAMPEDE!
23223.22Daniel Cariolo (22 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:44:43 345164  338 STAMPEDE!
24226.35Sean Casey (23 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:44:58 342268  351 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25229.48Daniel McCabe (24 - Cat3)   Whitman, MA0:45:07 261665  327 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
26232.61Nolan Garon (25 - Cat3)   Dunstable, MA0:45:07 236457  346 Minuteman Road Club
27235.74Eliot Pitney (26 - Cat3)   Brunswick, ME0:45:07 355868  322 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
28238.87Michael Dore (27 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA0:45:17 323792  324 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
29242.00Marty Walsh (28 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:45:22 135734  325 Geekhouse Bikes
30245.13James Norris (29 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NH0:45:32 115584  330 Flying Penguins
31248.26Nathaniel Smith (30 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME0:45:33 222891  340 OA/CycleMania
32251.39Ken Carpenter (31 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:41 278810  328 Threshold Cycling
33254.52Jeff Fairbanks (32 - Cat3)   Medway, MA0:45:45 132089  313 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
34257.65Scott Conchieri (33 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:45:48 263218  345 bikeman.com
35260.78Brandon Taylor (34 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:45:56 295048  336 Paradise Racing
36263.91Ian Whittle (35 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:56 242780  323 Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Frames
37267.04Robert Hale (36 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:46:09 268542  319 Hup United
38270.17JF Fullum (37 - Cat3)   North Reading, MA0:46:13 358862  337 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
39273.30Rick Mackie (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:46:23 358623  349 SLIJK velo club
40276.43Jesse Smith (2 - Cat4)   Newfields, NH0:46:30 300748  342 HUP United
41279.56Lukas Bentel (3 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:46:30 339234  364 Rhode Island School of Design
42282.69Matt D'Alessio (38 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:46:34 273010  354 Threshold Cycling
43285.82Brendan Mulvey (39 - Cat3)   Watertown, MA0:46:37 360825  343 C4/Cape Cod Racing
44288.95Michael Dawson (4 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:46:38 184464  355 Greenline Velo driven by Zipcar
45292.08Shane Buker (40 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:42 257806  350 Threshold Cycling
46295.21Patrick Twomey (41 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:47:16 235222  359 Seaside
47298.34Matthew Li (5 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:47:21 289578  371 MIT p/b FXDD
48301.47Nicholas Fanaras (42 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:47:22 249996  341 Riverside Racing
49304.60Scott Burdick (6 - Cat4)   Cambridge0:47:23 391076  367 MIT Cycling/FXDD
50307.73Brad Ramsay (7 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT0:47:37 384949  347 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
51310.86Patrick Flaherty (43 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:47:44 265421  360 Landry's Bicycles
52313.99Richard Brandon (8 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:47:45 368087  362 
53317.12Daniel Cooper (44 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:47:45 328466  369 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
54320.25Brian Thiel (45 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:48:08 358863  334 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
55323.38Nicholas Kirsch (9 - Cat4)   Portsmouth, NH0:48:31 332732  365 Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
56326.51Douglas Breault (10 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:48:41 307850  381 STAMPEDE!
57329.64John Witmer (46 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:48:41 114581  348 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
58332.77Brian Cole (11 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:48:42 397947  361 PVC / Cyclemania
59335.90Matthew Griswold (12 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:49:10 288393  352 B2C2/Boloco
60339.03Robert Rolsma (47 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:49:19 296737  375 Essex County Velo (ECV)
61342.16Paul Sennott (13 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:49:22 292529  382 Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato Frames
62345.29Jason Waltuch (14 - Cat4)   Weston, MA0:49:51 289388  370 Threshold Cycling
63348.42Jay Curry (48 - Cat3)   Lynn, MA0:49:55 331150  363 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
64351.55Douglas Dayhoff (15 - Cat4)   Wakefield, MA0:49:55 265124  368 Keep It Tight
65354.68Patrick Smith (49 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:49:55 211656  339 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
66357.81Kuat Yessenov (16 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:49:56 368377  383 MIT pb FXDD
67360.94Kurt Maw (50 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:50:00 246211  372 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
68364.07Bruce Rychlik (17 - Cat4)   Acton Ma0:50:29 303810  380 
69367.20Josh Kapp (18 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA0:50:30 200965  379 Rippers
70370.33Grant Halsey (51 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA-1 lap 356793  373 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
71373.46Alec Babala (19 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH-1 lap 252347  391 Rhode Island School of Design
72376.59Abel Tomkinson (52 - Cat3)   Medford, MA-1 lap 280278  344 Hup United
73379.72Chris Franson (53 - Cat3)   Roslindale, MA-1 lap 314516  374 ExpoWheelmen
74382.85Nicholas Baker (20 - Cat4)   Marblehead, MA-1 lap 354184  378 Comprehensive Racing
75385.98James Shelby (21 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 300366  388 Geekhouse
76389.11Philip Gerhardt (22 - Cat4)   Westbrook, ME-1 lap 236656  387 Portalnd Velo Club
77392.24Jeff Muldoon (23 - Cat4)   Boston-1 lap 378518  386 Landry's Bicycles
78395.37Eric Olds (24 - Cat4)   Belfast, ME-1 lap 366495  384 BIKEMAN.COM
79398.50Kamal Ndousse (25 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 371009  392 MIT p/b FXDD
80401.63Kevin Church (26 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA-1 lap 392620  357 Hup United
81404.76Joseph Remy (54 - Cat3)   Salem, MA-1 lap 332874  377 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
82407.89Andy Huff (27 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 301774  376 GPM Sport
83411.02Michael Passanisi (28 - Cat4)   Andover, MA-1 lap 305528  393 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
84414.15Trent Hayden (29 - Cat4)   Merrimack-1 lap 411625  396 The Velo Resource
DNFChris Busick (Cat3)   Shrewsbury, MADNF 93288  329 Minuteman Road Club
DNFZebulon Hanley (Cat3)   DenverDNF 309404  358 MIT-FXDD
DNFScott Wilson (Cat3)   Methuen, MADNF 132931  366 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
DNFnikolas bentel   Providence, RIDNF 397512  395 Rhode Island School of Design
DNFWebb Long (Cat4)   Boston, MADNF 322134  399 SKV

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.26Peter Jantzen   Concord0:31:14 405746  801 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2277.36James Frame   Cohasset, MA0:31:14 157856  811 MBRC
3280.46Thomas Casparis   Carlisle, MA0:31:23 184624  804 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
4283.56Stirling Thomas   Concord, MA0:31:32 286224  810 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
5286.66Lukas Bentel (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:31:39 339234  820 Rhode Island School of Design
6289.76Adam Shutes   Roslindale, MA0:31:48 199809  803 Blue Hills Cycling Club
7292.86Karl Sineath   Jamaica Plain, MA0:31:54 191801  806 Boston Road Club
8Carl DeVincent   0:32:04  818 JRA Cycles
9299.06Matthew Griswold (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:32:11 288393  808 B2C2/Boloco
10302.16Lewis Collins (3 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:32:11 317060  824 HPG/Bagel/BG
11305.26William Sheehan (4 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:32:20 384299  828 Cyclocrossworld
12308.36Stephen Putnam (5 - Cat4)   Weymouth, MA0:32:23 28884  836 Cycle Lodge
13311.46Glenn Soulia   Cape Neddick, ME0:32:28 385867  812 Riverside Racing
14314.56Joshua Araujo (6 - Cat4)   Wakefield, RI0:32:29 361288  802 Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
15317.66Richard Brandon (7 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:32:29 368087  819 
16320.76Kenny Fries   New Bedford, MA0:32:34 430448  841 Spark
17323.86John Vogel (1 - Cat5)   Swampscott, MA0:32:34 43539  822 Exeter Cycles/MVC
18326.96Richard Zachary (8 - Cat4)   Acton, MA0:32:35 131498  814 Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee
19330.06Sean Curran   Boston, MA0:32:57 207971  848 Rebar
20333.16Patrick Cochran (9 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:32:59 321510  831 ECV - Essex County Velo
21336.26Jeffrey Soderman (10 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:33:03 316242  829 
22339.36Rick Tobin (11 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA0:33:07 202056  816 union velo
23342.46Seth Ustaitis (12 - Cat4)   Dracut, MA0:33:07 214369  823 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
24345.56John Hawkes (13 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:33:08 328964  832 Cyclocrossworld.com
25348.66Paul Rosenstrauch (14 - Cat4)   Albany Ny0:33:11 309616  845 Boston Road Club
26351.76john berlinger   Ashby, MA0:33:12 140369  833 Putney/ West Hill
27354.86John Fice (15 - Cat4)   Norfolk, MA0:33:15 264712  830 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
28357.96Michael Heiss (16 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:33:16 402508  846 
29Geoff Cunningham   0:33:39  817 acidotic RACING
30364.16Michael Olbrys (17 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:33:45 147780  826 Minuteman Road Club
31367.26Philip Gerhardt (18 - Cat4)   Westbrook, ME0:33:46 236656  855 Portalnd Velo Club
32370.36Mike Morse (19 - Cat4)   Candia0:33:48 414812  809 
33373.46Eric Papetti (20 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:33:58 137902  834 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
34Jeff Earl   0:33:58  843 Essex County Velo
35Gregory Ralich   0:34:04  859 Team bRad Cycle Frame Bikes
36382.76Matthew Harlow (21 - Cat4)   Laconia, NH0:34:04 389502  827 
37Ryan Vance   0:34:05  844 
38388.96Paul Vogel (2 - Cat5)   Hampton, NH0:34:05 75280  842 Exeter Cycles
39392.06James Gomez (22 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:34:26 261079  835 QuadCycles
40395.16Richard Wolfe (23 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:34:42 81606  840 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
41398.26Justin Costa (24 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:34:55 390317  862 
42401.36Mike Engstrom (25 - Cat4)   Bedford, NH0:35:01 391515  863 Blue Steel Cyclery
43404.46Paul Tabor (26 - Cat4)   South Boston, MA0:35:07 385808  850 Pedal Power Training Solutions
44407.56Leigh Knowlton (27 - Cat4)   Medway, MA0:35:07 417999  865 
45Brian Anderson   0:35:09  825 
46413.76Christian Farrar (28 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:35:28 243780  854 QuadCycles
47416.86Mark Brownell (29 - Cat4)   Douglas0:35:32 389523  857 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
48419.96Justin Walker   Denver, CO0:35:32 185184  853 
49423.06Alec Babala (30 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH0:35:40 252347  861 Rhode Island School of Design
50426.16Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA0:35:42 265113  858 Broadway Bicycle School
51429.26martin tribandis (31 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:35:43 413566  899 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
52432.36Dan Desmarais (3 - Cat5)   Acushnet0:36:00 417647  860 Team Spark
53435.46James Shelby (32 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:36:07 300366  856 Geekhouse
54438.56Matthew Juros (33 - Cat4)   North Andover, MA0:36:27 183600  877 ECV
55441.66jack hayden (34 - Cat4)   Hampstead, NH0:36:28 254777  813 ECV - Essex County Velo
56444.76Andrew Posner   Somerville, MA0:36:30 390150  849 Geekhouse
57447.86Ted Homer (35 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:36:35 381109  838 BIKEMAN.com
58450.96Ethan Pearl (36 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA0:37:00 356098  867 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
59Benjamin Wood   0:37:01  895 
60Joshua Wilson   0:37:02  891 
61Robert Hamilton   0:37:15  890 
62Matt Munsey   0:37:28  889 
63466.46Anthony Saffery (37 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:37:30 386986  874 Geekhouse Bikes
64469.56Webb Long (38 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:37:31 322134  892 SKV
65472.66Michael Passanisi (39 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:37:39 305528  871 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
66475.76Derek Skillings   Amherst, NH0:37:40 391500  807 Blue Steel Cyclery
67478.86Tom Pincince (40 - Cat4)   Wellesley Hills, MA0:37:58 385785  880 Digital Lumens
68481.96Peter Fontecchio (41 - Cat4)   Norwell, MA0:38:03 195388  866 Cycle Lodge
69Andrew Ullmann   0:38:04  897 
70488.16Jim Barry   Freeport, ME0:38:05 293768  839 
71Brian Hicks   0:38:17  898 Rhode Island School of Design
72494.36Jeff Dieffenbach (4 - Cat5)   Framingham0:38:17 391210  876 fBIKE Direct
73497.46Brian Sweeney (5 - Cat5)   Arlington, MA0:38:17 416235  883 
74500.56John Baron (42 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:38:44 90753  885 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
75503.66Derek Jackson   San Francisco, CA0:38:44 246913  882 JRA Cycles
76Brett Montgomery   0:38:45  894 
77509.86Timothy Savage (43 - Cat4)   Saco, ME0:39:31 236817  852 Minuteman Road Club
78512.96Kevin Maloney   Seattle, WA0:39:40 85663  868 
79Frank Mulcahy   0:40:12  886 Northeast Multisport
80Nick DiGangi   0:40:45  881 
81522.26Jeff Simes (6 - Cat5)   Hopkinton, MA-1 lap 414839  888 Grace Velo
82525.36Steven Bird (44 - Cat4)   Shrewsbury, MA-1 lap 252567  870 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
83528.46alfred gadway (45 - Cat4)   Acton-1 lap 411663  875 Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Motors
DNFColin Piepgras (Cat4)   SwampscottDNF 413101  815 Digital Lumens
DNFFrederick Marvel (Cat4)   Charlestown, MADNF 311268  864 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNFGregor Rohda (Cat4)   Newton, MADNF 187492  872 Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Zanconato Frames
DNFNikolas Bentel (Cat5)   Providence, RIDNF 397512  873 Rhode Island School of Design
DNFChristopher Graham (Cat5)   GrotonDNF 412597  879 
DNFErnest Gagnon (Cat4)   Billerica MaDNF 370444  887 Comp Racing -Salem Cycle / ShoAir Cannondale
DNFPatrick Kelly   Boxford, MADNF 279508  800 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Master - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.04Paul Richard (1 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:36:13 29708  400 Cyclocrossworld
2130.34Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA0:36:16 23101  401 Clif Bar/Pactimo
3134.64Ryan Rumsey (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:36:17 162473  404 Bikeman.com
4138.94Alan Starrett (2 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:36:19 147125  403 BIKEMAN.COM
5143.24Kurt Schmid (2 - Cat1)   Marblehead, MA0:36:19 178460  406 CYCLOCROSS WORLD
6147.54Mark Stotz (2 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:36:25 34319  407 NYCross
7151.84Vincent Bolt (3 - Cat3)   Lakeville, MA0:36:26 79752  427 Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts
8156.14Jonathan Bernhard (4 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:36:26 3496  414 Riverside Racing
9160.44Todd Burns (3 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:36:38 202406  405 Nantucket Velo
10164.74Geoff McIntosh (5 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:36:42 138727  402 Corner Cycle
11169.04Alec Petro (6 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:36:48 216739  411 Corner Cycle
12173.34Christopher White (7 - Cat3)   Derry, NH0:36:48 127261  418 SMART- BOB
13177.64Peter Abdinoor (8 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:36:48 191627  415 Riverside Racing
14181.94Christopher Pare (4 - Cat2)   Franklin, MA0:36:52 141839  413 Minuteman Road Club
15186.24Matthew Boobar (9 - Cat3)   Stratton Mountain, VT0:36:53 4215  417 SRAM
16190.54David Gray (5 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:36:55 13955  422 Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop
17194.84Matthew Domnarski (3 - Cat1)   Ware, MA0:36:59 9762  412 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
18199.14Shawn Mottram (10 - Cat3)   Norton, MA0:37:35 117260  409 NESS Team New England
19203.44Geoffrey Williams (11 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:37:36 339  419 ENGVT
20207.74David Peters (6 - Cat2)   Melrose, MA0:37:47 27843  433 
21212.04Alexis Arapoff (12 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:37:48 43811  421 BIKEMAN.COM
22216.34Kyle Welch (13 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:38:08 238329  425 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
23220.64Keith Burgoyne (14 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA0:38:17 64414  424 BikeReg.com/Laughing Dog Bicycles
24224.94Thomas Francis (15 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:38:17 191352  499 Wheelworks
25229.24Chris Pappas (1 - Cat4)   Walpole, MA0:38:27 122984  434 Landry's Bicycles
26233.54Richard Pirro (16 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA0:38:28 348614  420 NESS Team New England
27237.84Garett Burke (17 - Cat3)   Lexington, MA0:38:28 235666  454 
28242.14Douglas Kennedy (7 - Cat2)   Marlborough, MA0:38:47 102061  408 Minuteman Road Club
29246.44Joshua Burgel (18 - Cat3)   Concord, MA0:38:49 223392  426 NEMBA Racing
30250.74Paul Cox (19 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:38:51 59784  450 CCB Racing
31255.04Christian Baker (20 - Cat3)   South Weymouth, MA0:38:56 328936  438 bikebarnracing.com
32259.34Sean Silva (8 - Cat2)   Wakefield, MA0:38:58 83074  431 Northeast Bicycle Club
33263.64Mark Budreski (21 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA0:38:59 102205  439 Ride Studio Cafe
34267.94Kevin Brant (22 - Cat3)   Foxboro, MA0:38:59 295341  446 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
35272.24Carl Ring (23 - Cat3)   Rumney, NH0:38:59 189874  436 Pemi-Baker Cycling Club p/b O'Neill Ortho
36276.54John Burkhardt (24 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:39:18 5536  429 Ride Studio Cafe
37280.84John Buchheit (25 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:39:19 240079  437 QuadCycles
38285.14Matthew Whiteley (26 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:39:19 298358  441 Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
39289.44Doug Aspinwall (27 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:39:25 60818  423 Joe's Garage
40293.74Richard Perrotti (28 - Cat3)   Groveland, MA0:39:33 97937  435 JRA Cycles
41298.04Jay Prewitt   Eliot, ME0:39:35 418111  461 
42302.34Daniel Donovan (29 - Cat3)   Ipswich, MA0:39:35 146272  452 Riverside Racing/ECV
43matt hersey   0:39:43  440 bikeman.com
44Jason Nelson   0:39:43  496 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
45315.24Bart Lipinski (2 - Cat4)   Kingston, MA0:39:45 301046  495 Corner Cycle
46319.54Ethan Parsons (30 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:39:45 92607  457 Joe's Garage
47323.84C Todd Lombardo (31 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:39:46 201652  460 HUP United
48328.14Paul Weiss (32 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:39:46 37617  442 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
49332.44Paul Jobin (3 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:40:20 248478  449 Blue Steel Cyclery
50336.74Michael Cole (9 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, MA0:40:46 133412  430 Landry's Bicycles
51341.04Michael Whitfield (33 - Cat3)   Etna, NH0:40:48 216414  448 HUP United
52345.34Keith Limberg (34 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:40:49 265355  455 Slouch Racing
53349.64Colin Johannen (4 - Cat4)   Chelmsford, MA0:40:49 121178  466 BIKEMAN.COM
54353.94Jim Peters (35 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:40:59 46677  459 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
55358.24Douglas Marks (5 - Cat4)   Bedford, NH0:41:08 348546  485 DG Cycles
56362.54Aaron Miller (36 - Cat3)   Goffstown, NH0:41:15 172181  468 Paycheck to Paycheck
57366.84James Hall (6 - Cat4)   Windham, NH0:41:16 120643  447 Blue Steel Cyclery
58371.14Jake Bridge (7 - Cat4)   Lowell, MA0:41:17 265112  479 Team Seven Cycles
59375.44Bradford Kelley (8 - Cat4)   Amherst, NH0:41:23 162479  480 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team
60379.74michael golay (37 - Cat3)   Westbrook, ME0:41:24 262567  471 Hup United
61384.04Michael Maltais (9 - Cat4)   Holden, MA0:41:29 43727  456 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
62388.34Ron Goodwin (10 - Cat4)   Silver Lake, NH0:41:45 13694  473 CCB international
63392.64Chad Morris (1 - Cat5)   Newburyport Ma0:41:48 135275  481 Riverside Racing
64396.94Andrew Cooper (38 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:41:56 294839  462 The Velo Resource
65401.24Roger Cadman (39 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:42:07 177144  464 Hup United
66405.54David Parmelee (11 - Cat4)   Manchester, MA0:42:14 90213  465 Essex County Velo (ECV)
67409.84mark klimaszewski   Leicesterleicester, MA0:42:17 423244  469 landrys bicycles
68414.14Robert Hendry (12 - Cat4)   Northfield, MA0:42:24 288898  463 NCC/Laughing Dog Bicycles
69418.44Shawn McCarthy (13 - Cat4)   Salem, MA0:42:27 23244  472 essex county velo
70422.74Todd Savage (14 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA0:43:01 187341  453 Minuteman Road Club
71427.04tucker walsh   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:22 418476  470 
72431.34Christopher Kerr   Philadelphia0:43:22 416563  490 Cycle Lodge
73435.64Jason Carleton (15 - Cat4)   Duxbury, MA0:43:37 6114  487 
74439.94Eric Olds (16 - Cat4)   Belfast, ME0:44:03 366495  478 BIKEMAN.COM
75444.24Christopher Smith (40 - Cat3)   Woburn, MA0:44:11 87494  443 
76448.54Tim Metzger (41 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH0:44:11 135286  467 Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
77452.84James Scott (17 - Cat4)   Canton, MA0:44:49 221678  484 Blue Hills Cycling Club
78457.14Steven Brandt   Ashland, MA0:44:55 42406  486 Steve the Bike Guy
79461.44Jerome Guerard (42 - Cat3)   Sterling, MA0:46:31 14359  475 Ride Studio Cafe
80465.74Bill Maidment (43 - Cat3)   Stoneham, MA-1 lap 247619  477 unattached
81Josef Simon   -1 lap  488 
82474.34John Tommasi   Windham, NH-1 lap 68655  491 BOB Cycling-Speed Merchant Aero-Goodale's Bike Shop
83478.64John Pelletier (18 - Cat4)   Boston, MA-1 lap 357618  489 Ashmont Cycles
84482.94Armand Pantalone (44 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA-1 lap 67106  483 BOB-SMART
85487.24Oscar Yeh (19 - Cat4)   Medford, MA-1 lap 41648  492 QuadCycles
86Vern Shrauger   -1 lap  497 Cambridge Boat Club
87495.84Richard Thomas (20 - Cat4)   Windsor, VT-1 lap 125564  445 Paradise Racing
88500.14Adrian Beach (21 - Cat4)   N. Scituate, MA-1 lap 255726  494 
DNSJames Frame (Cat3)   Cohasset, MADNS 157856  451 Mass Bay Road Club
DNFKevin Justice (Cat3)   Cohasset, MADNF 18385  416 BikeBarnRacing.com
DNFWilsonR MartinezPolanco (Cat3)   Brookline, MADNF 400654  428 Bikes Not Bombs
DNFDonald Powers (Cat4)   Hanover, NHDNF 362065  432 
DNFSean Godley (Cat3)   Medford, MADNF 116051  444 QuadCycles
DNFSteven Curran (Cat4)   Quincy, MADNF 152451  493 MassBay RoadClub
DNFClark Matthews   DNF  498 

Men - Master - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.15Mark Gunsalus (1 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:36:45 146710  501 Clif Bar / Pactimo
2165.05Alec Petro (1 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:36:48 216739  502 Corner Cycle
3168.95Mitchell Medeiros (2 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:36:48 143626  503 scottee's westport bicycle
4172.85Steve Witkus (3 - Cat3)   Northbridge, MA0:36:52 38714  510 Bikeman.com
5176.75Tyler Munroe (4 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:37:45 25436  500 Riverside Racing
6180.65David Corrigan (1 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:37:46 353760  508 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
7184.55Brian McInnis (5 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA0:37:50 54002  512 JRA Cycles
8188.45David Belknap (6 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:37:50 84926  506 Cycle Lodge
9192.35Phillip Kenealy (2 - Cat2)   Bedford, NH0:37:50 18892  511 Expresso Cycling p/b New Boston Physical Therapy
10196.25Eiric Marro (7 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:37:50 22572  509 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
11200.15David Fagnant (3 - Cat2)   Cumberland0:37:59 11165  546 Union Cycle
12204.05Steve Arsenault (4 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:37:59 211263  505 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
13207.95John McGrath (8 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:38:16 245369  513 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14211.85Derek Griggs (9 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH0:38:25 120116  514 Recycled Sports
15215.75Normand Collard (10 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:38:31 134121  518 Bikeman.com
16219.65Patrick Smith (11 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:38:31 211656  523 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
17223.55Dave Geissert (12 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:38:42 45369  515 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
18227.45Bo Fuller (13 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:38:43 97755  521 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
19231.35Paul Curley (14 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:38:44 8380  504 Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling Team
20235.25John Adamik (15 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:38:45 268853  517 Riverside Racing
21239.15William Sawyer (16 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:38:45 118994  516 Maggie Rosa
22243.05Christopher Burke (17 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:38:51 5508  524 CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo
23246.95John Plump (18 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:38:58 234604  530 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
24250.85Timothy Shea (19 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:38:59 32365  519 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
25254.75Steve McGrath (20 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:39:01 23503  525 NorEast Cycling
26258.65Jerry Hillard (21 - Cat3)   Ephrata Pa.0:39:26 101742  520 Slouch Racing
27262.55William Matlack (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:39:26 229702  526 QuadCycles
28266.45Mark Doherty (22 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:39:26 9696  543 Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas
29270.35Mike Robinson (23 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:39:27 303321  544 BIKEMAN.COM
30274.25James Paterson (24 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:39:34 78849  531 Spin Arts
31jim chase   0:39:50  565 
32Scott Wagner   0:40:02  551 Fit Werx
33285.95John Witmer (25 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:40:13 114581  529 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
34Tom Stevens   0:40:15  535 Spin Arts Cycling Team
35293.75Eric deRivera (26 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:40:17 236270  507 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
36297.65Thomas Catalano (2 - Cat4)   Hamilton, MA0:40:39 270470  537 C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
37301.55Paul DeBitetto (27 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:40:39 8986  532 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
38305.45Michael Hoover (28 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:40:40 16697  542 BIKEMAN.COM
39309.35Brian Warne (3 - Cat4)   West Newbury0:40:44 56131  553 riverside racing
40313.25Keith Enderle (29 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:40:56 81300  541 Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
41317.15Martin Hodge (30 - Cat3)   Lexington, MA0:40:56 64038  572 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
42321.05Christopher Scott (4 - Cat4)   Merrimac, MA0:41:16 391707  550 Riverside Racing
43324.95Alan Douglass (31 - Cat3)   Wilbraham, MA0:41:18 48846  538 Competetive Edge Cycling
44328.85David Schachte (32 - Cat3)   Woonsocket, RI0:41:21 169209  536 Union Velo
45332.75Thomas West (5 - Cat4)   Belmont, MA0:41:39 218558  548 Cambridge Boat Club
46john cosica   0:41:42  581 
47340.55Donald Crowell (6 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:41:54 303906  549 BlueSteelCyclery
48344.45Jesus Vazquez (7 - Cat4)   Holbrook, MA0:42:01 245153  545 Bikebarnracing.com
49348.35Michael Dameron (33 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT0:42:03 47889  552 Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team
50352.25Bill Papp (8 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MA0:42:07 285341  559 Seaside Cycle
51356.15James OConnor (9 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:42:09 357337  555 Keep It Tight
52Fran Boudreau   0:42:11  547 
53363.95David Leedberg (34 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:42:11 77719  554 Spin Arts
54367.85Michael Harris (10 - Cat4)   Concord, MA0:42:29 245828  563 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
55John Baker   0:43:15  583 Paradise Racing
56375.65Edward Dishong (11 - Cat4)   Francestown, NH0:43:20 94736  527 NHCC
57379.55NEIL MCINNIS   Waltham, MA0:43:42 46824  562 KIT
58383.45Steven Fish (12 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:45 386019  580 Blue Hills Cycling Club
59387.35David Foley (35 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:44:16 11937  533 WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun
60391.25Marc Cedrone (13 - Cat4)   Ashland Ma0:44:17 166585  575 Minuteman Road Club
61395.15Joseph Rapuano (36 - Cat3)   Atkinson, NH0:44:38 70318  556 Essex County Velo
62399.05Alan Wright (14 - Cat4)   Roslindale, MA0:44:39 359536  557 Bikes Not Bombs
63402.95Lee Strout (37 - Cat3)   Brunswick, ME0:45:01 43998  560 Bikeman.com
64406.85Jim Walsh (38 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT0:45:15 37099  561 Paradise Racing
65410.75Colin Kernan (39 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA0:45:16 62529  568 Cycle Lodge
66414.65Donald Foster (15 - Cat4)   Rye, NH0:45:49 351352  579 Riverside Racing
67John Storall   0:45:52  585 
68422.45Raymond Martin (40 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:45:55 161373  567 Union Velo Club
69426.35Michael McCabe (16 - Cat4)   Whitman, MA-1 lap 266366  571 bikebarnracing.com
70430.25Paule Bates (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA-1 lap 112364  584 Team Roaring Mouse
71434.15Lawrence Purtill (17 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI-1 lap 203000  566 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
72William Stevens   -1 lap  578 
73441.95Scott Williams (1 - Cat5)   Hudson, MA-1 lap 216871  569 
74445.85Anthony Szczesiul (18 - Cat4)   Lowell, MA-1 lap 285424  570 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNFMarc Tatar (Cat4)   Providence, RIDNF 245317  528 Bikeworks/SVC
DNFJohn Tickle (Cat3)   Warren, RIDNF 149145  539 Bikeworks/swansea velo club
DNFDavid King (Cat3)   Boxford, MADNF 19159  540 Riverside Racing
DNFBarney Brannen (Cat5)   Thetford CenterDNF 401465  582 Mason Racing

Men - Master - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.98George Pawle (1 - Cat3)   Wenham, MA0:39:10 239892  601 Cyclonauts Racers
2264.22Phillip Bannister (2 - Cat3)   Putney, VT0:40:12 111633  611 Putney/West Hill
3285.46Gary Passler (3 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:40:17 285089  600 Riverside Racing
4306.70Robert Dillon (4 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:40:43 151429  602 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5327.94Thomas Doucette (1 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:43:55 103264  606 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6349.18Garabed Minasian (5 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:44:11 24537  605 freewheel cycles
7370.42Carl Brown (6 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA0:44:11 103789  608 CCB Racing
8391.66Don Metz   Lyme, NH 150125  612 Rippers
9412.90David Holmander (7 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH-1 lap 240201  607 The Velo Resource
10434.14Jeffrey Proctor (8 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NH-1 lap 229432  609 The Velo Resource
DNFGeorge Sterling   DNF  610 Granite State Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.79Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:25:57 301613  101 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
2247.01Collin McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:26:41 361142  103 Clif Bar/Pactimo
3255.23Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:27:14 336584  102 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
4263.45Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:27:16 327046  104 JRA Cycles
5271.67Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:27:55 390089  131 Team Bicycle Alley
6279.89Christopher Golden   Walpole0:27:55 401639  106 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
7288.11Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:29:38 359642  134 
8296.33Connor Cox   Boxford0:29:38 416245  108 CCB Racing
9Nolan Wallis   0:29:57  136 
10312.77Ben Walton   Concord0:30:00 411640  107 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11320.99Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:31:36 359229  109 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
12329.21Matthew Johnson   Wilmington0:31:51 392877  113 seaside cycle racing
13337.43Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:34:16 361468  115 QuadCycles
14Sawyer Hall   0:34:19  119 Blue Steel Cyclery
15353.87Liam Engel   Holliston, MA0:34:51 414120  116 Minuteman Road Club
16362.09Jaymz Lipinski   Kingston, MA0:34:56 411907  112 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
17Kilian Nelson   0:34:56  132 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
18george piepgras   0:35:25  126 Digital Lumens
19386.75Egan Davidson   Ipswich, MA0:35:43 416238  125 
20394.97Ned Donovan   Ipswich, MA-1 lap 416213  120 Essex County Velo (ECV)
21Jackson Malone   -1 lap  135 NH Cross
22411.41Kyan Bagshaw   Amherst, NH-1 lap 414211  128 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
23john wilson   -1 lap  100 comprehensive racing/salem cycle
24Baden Cox   -1 lap  111 CCB Racing
25436.07Zachary Buchheit   Somerville, MA-1 lap 414210  124 QuadCycles
DNFBrian Douglass   WilbrahamDNF 395048  117 Competitive Edge Cycling
DNFCormac Rohda   Newton DNF 414966  123 Broadway bicycle School / zanconato

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:45:58 327226  670 Team Novo Nordisk
2Sam Veggeberg   Winchester0:46:21 404558  671 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.42Catherine Sterling (1 - Cat2)   West Boylston, MA0:38:47 177477  902 Bikeman.com
2117.97Kathleen Lysakowski (1 - Cat1)   Quincy, MA0:38:50 302050  901 Cycle Lodge
3123.52Ellen Noble (2 - Cat1)   Kennebunkport, ME0:38:52 282412  900 Trek
4129.07Frances Morrison (2 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:39:29 241197  903 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
5134.62Joanne Grogan (3 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT0:39:39 330656  906 Cyclocrossracing.com
6140.17Rebecca Fahringer (1 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:39:49 342950  914 Brown University
7145.72Nancy Labbe-Giguere (4 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA0:39:50 293974  911 Quadcycles
8151.27Melody Chase (5 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:40:13 215433  905 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
9156.82Michele M Smith (6 - Cat2)   Burlington, MA0:40:54 127315  910 Hup United
10162.37Jauron Vetter (7 - Cat2)   Milford, NH0:41:03 325382  907 Blue Steel Cyclery
11167.92Sarah Groff   Hanover, NH0:41:10 147774  922 
12173.47Lori Cooke (8 - Cat2)   Pembroke, MA0:41:10 327598  904 Cycle Lodge
13179.02Clara Kelly (2 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA0:41:15 275626  930 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14184.57Leslie Timm (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:41:33 369472  912 Ladies First Racing
15190.12Kathy Sarvary (4 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:41:40 31327  915 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
16195.67Andrea Cox (5 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:41:55 114775  924 CCB Racing
17201.22Kerry Litka (9 - Cat2)   Nashua, NH0:42:11 155241  920 The Velo Resource
18206.77Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:42:16 381950  913 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
19212.32Ana Sirianni (10 - Cat2)   Salem, MA0:42:18 358429  921 HUP United
20217.87Samantha Dery (11 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA0:42:20 126878  908 Destination Cycling
21223.42Michele Satrowsky (6 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:43:03 254417  918 Blue Steel Cyclery
22228.97Emily Phillips (12 - Cat2)   Medford, MA0:43:03 342992  916 Ladies First Racing
23234.52Erin Faccone (13 - Cat2)   Medford, MA0:43:29 261012  909 GPM Sport
24240.07Danielle Ruane (7 - Cat3)   Bow, NH0:44:19 292549  926 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
25245.62Hannah Rossi (8 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:44:45 376693  925 B2C2 p/b Boloco
26251.17Martha Fanning (9 - Cat3)   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:45:42 328872  928 cyclocrossworld.com
27256.72Jane Rossi (10 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:46:45 397923  929 Rhode Island School of Design
28262.27Ivy Luhrs (11 - Cat3)   Minot, ME0:47:22 250112  927 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
29267.82Anna Milton (12 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA-1 lap 302207  917 Ladies First Racing
DNFrebekah weiner (Cat3)   Worcester, MADNF 284709  919 GPM Sport

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.85JaneAnna Chapman (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:42:43 331224  QuadCycles
2199.92Erin Stanisewski (2 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:42:43 387994  RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
3204.99Susan Lynch (3 - Cat3)   Medfield, MA0:42:55 225308  Union Velo
4210.06Natasja Brooijmans (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:43:01 413151  11 
5215.13Elizabeth Cummings (4 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:43:18 333622  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6220.20Tessa Riley (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:43:21 328546  Threshold Cycling
7225.27Katherine Brown (6 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:43:25 385846  Riverside Racing
8230.34Katelyn Parhiala (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:43:33 218448  12 JRA Cycles
9235.41Julie Tracy (8 - Cat3)   Boston0:43:34 399488  10 B2C2 P/B Boloco
10240.48Nicole Yeh (2 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:43:47 413709  15 QuadCycles
11245.55Brenda Bahnson (9 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:44:13 79762  HUP United
12250.62Milica Wren (10 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:44:14 346122  STAMPEDE!
13255.69Alison Crocker (3 - Cat4)   Maynard, MA0:44:39 359855  18 JRA Cycles
14260.76Sheri Hampshire (4 - Cat4)   Malden, MA0:44:44 385799  17 JRA Cycles
15265.83Carrie Beck (5 - Cat4)   Waterbury, VT0:45:13 412274  16 Cyclocrossracing.com
16270.90Nathalie Poirier (6 - Cat4)   Derry, NH0:45:15 413941  27 THE VELO RESOURCE
17275.97Christine Hall (7 - Cat4)   Windham, NH0:45:17 368785  21 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
18281.04Kathleen Gagnon (8 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:45:26 281867  35 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
19Anne Marie Prewitt   0:45:29  29 
20291.18Meredith Uhl (11 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA0:45:44 350972  20 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
21296.25Michelle Khare (12 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA0:45:44 394186  
22301.32Cindy Brennan (13 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:45:47 327436  24 GPM Sport
23306.39Kristin Beville (14 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:46:33 358598  30 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
24Christine Hanifin   0:46:55  45 
25316.53Alix Norris (9 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NH 254481  23 Flying Penguins
26321.60Sally McInnis (15 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA 178513  14 JRA Cycles
27326.67Lydia Hausle (16 - Cat3)   Rochester Ny 368171  25 B2C2 p/b Boloco
28331.74Sandra Noble (17 - Cat3)   Kennebunkport, ME 149798  34 base 36
29336.81Elizabeth Townsend (10 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA 322150  19 Riverside Racing
30Amy Apfelbaum     73 
31346.95Carrie Lemieux   Arlington, MA 247643  40 Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing
32352.02caitlin wissell (11 - Cat4)   Hyde Park, MA 391494  39 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
33357.09Elaine DeBitetto (12 - Cat4)   Stow, MA 245785  47 Hup United
34362.16Stefanie Sydlik (13 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 307212  32 MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
35367.23Tracy Holton (14 - Cat4)   Northbridge, MA 393122  64 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
36372.30Karen Purtill (15 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 401189  38 Cox/W.E. Stedman
37Sarah Chapman     49 Riverside Racing
38382.44Kelly Howie (16 - Cat4)   Chandler Az 375832  46 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39387.51Theresa Ridgway   Newburyport  418983  61 Comprehensive Racing
40392.58Katherine Snell (17 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH 272673  33 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41397.65Julie van der Hoop   Woods Hole, MA 388174  60 MIT Cycling
42402.72Sara Melikian (18 - Cat3)   Wilbraham 389391  36 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43407.79Megan Curry (19 - Cat3)   Erie Pa 318170  42 GPM Sport
44412.86Nancy Gomes (18 - Cat4)   Franklin 391232  50 Landry's Bicycles
45Elizabeth Larson     72 
46423.00Kristine Alach (19 - Cat4)   Easton Ma 414509  48 Laughing Dog
47428.07Victoria Bocash (20 - Cat4)   Pascoag, RI 391231  53 EVVERGE
48433.14Nancy Hatfield (21 - Cat4)   Lynn, MA 360189  69 Comprehensive Racing
49438.21Ella RaposoSacks (22 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 386874  62 pedalpowertraining.com
50443.28Janet Ramos (20 - Cat3)   Arlington Ma 181961  43 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
51448.35Robin MacDonald-Foley (21 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA 49181  52 Judgement Velo/TBOV
52453.42Valerie Enriquez (23 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA 413187  58 Monstertruck Cycling Presented by HUB
53458.49Jennifer Runo (24 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA 393756  63 pedalpowertraining.com
54Lori Vance   -1 lap  67 
55468.63Lesli Cohen (25 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA-1 lap 412817  44 Cyclismas
56473.70Amanda Buerger (26 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 332542  54 B2C2 p/b Boloco
57478.77Dana Kotler (27 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 399336  59 XXX Racing-Athletico
58483.84Michele Archambault (28 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA-1 lap 279503  65 Ride Studio Cafe
59488.91Jennifer Minery (29 - Cat4)   Salem, MA-1 lap 258529  51 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
60Hila Berenstein   -1 lap  71 Team Monster Truck
61499.05Kathy Martin (30 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA-1 lap 239879  56 Ride Studio Cafe
62504.12Jennifer Linnane (31 - Cat4)   Melrose, MA-1 lap 304130  55 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNFHannah Winer (Cat3)   Cambridge, MADNF 240125  22 American Flora
DNFPatricia Brownell (Cat4)   West Roxbury, MADNF 309821  26 Landry's Bicycles
DNFTamara Bonn (Cat3)   Allston, MADNF 302533  31 STAMPEDE!
DNFHeather Dudley (Cat4)   Worcester, MADNF 412402  70 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
DNFKatherine DeZutter (Cat4)   Shrewsbury, MADNF 321366  792 UMass

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.82Madeleine Zygmont   Methuen, MA0:31:00 403945  105 Girls First
2349.82Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:32:04 331620  110 GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT
3365.82Lizzy Gunsalus   Dudley0:32:17 403124  114 Girls First
4381.82Kaia Schmid   Marblehead, MA0:37:08 387791  130 CYCLOCROSS WORLD
5397.82Ella Dishong   Francestown, NH0:37:08 415449  122 
6413.82Molly Dishong   Francestown, NH 414801  127 
7Maria Goodwin     118 
8445.82Sophia Engel   Holliston, MA-1 lap 414121  129 Minuteman Road Club

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:30:17 331620  790 GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT
2Bela Fast   0:39:50  791 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee