Race Results for
Cross Houston @ Alkek Velodrome
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.04Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   Cyclocross Project 2015
2363.15Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX 258654   
3386.26Steven Thompson   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works CX
4409.37Winfield Haggard Jr   Houston, TX 308865   
5432.48Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   Bike Barn Texas
6455.59Scott Cryan   Houston, TX 388143   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
7478.70Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   Mafia Racing
8501.81Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
9524.92Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   Team Spincycle
10548.03Austin Throop   Katy, TX 290120   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.00Tristan Uhl (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168160   ATC Racing
2184.61Wiley Mosley (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 163464   Team Super Awesome
3196.22Jonny Sundt (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 34666   
4207.83Andrew Beres (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
5219.44Ian Moore (1 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 24916   Squadra Di Servitori
6231.05Bobby Williamson (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 93265   Bikesport
7242.66Derrick Saunders (3 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
8254.27Jeff Park (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
9265.88Bryan Fawley (5 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works
10277.49Timothy McAfoos (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 227737   
11289.10Rey Madolora (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955   Team Super Awesome
12300.71James Exum (7 - Cat2)   Benbrook, TX 11120   Colonel's /Sho-Air
13312.32Dominic Adl (8 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 277431   Bike Barn Texas
14323.93Kevin Koen (6 - Cat1)   Cypress, TX 157452   Bikelane Houston
15335.54Keith Gumney (9 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport
16347.15Scott Minard (10 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing
17358.76Mike Aguayo (11 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 282793   The Woodlands Cycling Club
18370.37John Madden (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 308953   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
19381.98Kevin Barton (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.14todd hauber   Austin, TX 377080   Team Yacht Club
2350.49Luke Fleming (1 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
3356.84Kyle Johnson (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 165778   Matrix Cycling Club
4363.19Andy Frazier (3 - Cat3)   Terrell, TX 361805   Dallas Bike Works CX
5369.54Cole Weldon (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 414598   Team Super Awesome
6375.89Boyd Wallace (4 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
7382.24Scott Sharrar (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 280922   Bayou City Racing
8388.59Daniel Curtin (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9394.94Chris Williams (7 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 236000   Dallas Bike Works CX
10401.29Timothy Spence   Austin 269816   Mafia Racing
11407.64Andrew Nelson (8 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 328492   Bayou City Racing
12413.99Jason McGinnis (9 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 355934   Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
13420.34Tony Phongsy (10 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport
14426.69Zach Ross (2 - Cat4)   Houston , TX 310652   Bike Barn Texas
15433.04Steven Price (11 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 297871   Colonel's /Sho-Air
16439.39Brett Kinsey (12 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
17445.74Mikey Benes (13 - Cat3)   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18452.09Alberto Spishakoff (14 - Cat3)   Mcallen, TX 306762   
19458.44Nathan Barnett (15 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 293264   Bayou City Racing
20464.79Lance Mooney (3 - Cat4)   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
21471.14John Donovan (16 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 411083   
22477.49Darryl Rosenfeld (17 - Cat3)   Bellaire, TX 255458   Bike Barn (Texas)
23483.84Russel Lafleur (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 290144   
24490.19Nathan Mills (18 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 105042   Bayou City Racing
25496.54Joseph Doyle (19 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
26502.89Andrew Baker (20 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 361202   Team Embros Racing
27509.24Jonathan Herbert    417677   
28515.59Chris Olson (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 26709   
29521.94Patrick Storer (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 287868   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
30528.29Travis Dubose (7 - Cat4)   Houston 285589   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
31534.64David Clary (21 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 308607   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.38Michael Kuehnel (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 403263   
2425.47Scott Cryan (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 388143   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3431.56Zach Ross (2 - Cat4)   Houston , TX 310652   Bike Barn Texas
4437.65Sean Dolan (2 - Cat5)   Houston 412475   
5443.74David Callahan (3 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 322840   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
6449.83Charles Harkey (3 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 403575   Ham Cycles
7455.92Chris Olson (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 26709   
8462.01Will Schwartz (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 166768   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9468.10David Cervera   Houston, TX 395653   
10474.19Colin Hill (6 - Cat4)   League City, TX 283831   
11480.28Radim Cejnar   Houston, TX 379591   
12486.37Patrick Storer (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 287868   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
13492.46Brian Menegaz (4 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 387567   Ham Cycles
14498.55Hendra Wibowo (5 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 393219   Northwest Cycling Club
15504.64Jaime DePujadas (6 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 386355   Ham Cycles
16510.73Clyde Stafford Jr (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
17516.82Travis Dubose (9 - Cat4)   Houston 285589   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
18522.91Frederic Schmid (10 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
19FRANKIE GARCIA      
20535.09Alan Charley (11 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 216619   Southern Elite
21DAVID HOLLYER      
22Sean ONeill      
23553.36Enrique Garcia (7 - Cat5)   Houston 402026   Ham Cycles
24559.45Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX 154163   
25565.54Kasey Dixon (8 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 402017   Ham Cycles
26571.63Brandon Jackson (12 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 332080   Bikesport
27577.72Miguel Ortiz (9 - Cat5)   Austin Tx 393156   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
28583.81KENNETH TEAL   Houston, TX 416770   
29589.90Andrew Piasecki (10 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 402082   Ham Cycles

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.88Marc Bergeron (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 202616   
2282.68Jorge Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Cyclocross Project 2015
3303.48Craig Virr (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
4324.28Jeffrey Shelton (1 - Cat4)   Buda, TX 58488   ATC Racing
5345.08Kelly Kerby (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
6365.88Warren Woodbury (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
7386.68Jason Schwab (3 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 109710   
8407.48B. Cole Bewley (2 - Cat3)   Fort Worth 62136   Colonel's /Sho-Air
9428.28Christopher Veum (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 59434   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10449.08Charles Dixon (4 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
11469.88Jack Varcados (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 349464   Bayou City Racing
12490.68James Engle (4 - Cat3)   Cypress, TX 303222   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
13511.48Mark Fraske (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 194267   
14532.28Mark Wiggans (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.74Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
2295.15Kevin Barton (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
3312.56Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Dallas Bike Works
4329.97Kenneth Smith (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5347.38Jimmie Vaughan (2 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
6364.79John Fleming (2 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 273864   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
7382.20Michael Rossi (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 107218   Bikesport
8399.61Corvin Alstot (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
9417.02Kevin OConnell (4 - Cat2)   Galveston Tx 77554 411969   
10434.43Michael VanRandwyk (4 - Cat3)   Manor, TX 191261   Cyclocrossracing.com
11451.84Michael Ereli (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   GCCA
12469.25Mark Berthiaume (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 3536   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13486.66Jamie Mitchell (6 - Cat3)   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
14504.07Dwight Waters (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 306377   Northwest Cycling Club
15521.48David Smith (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 33108   Bikesport
16538.89Gregory McCrea (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 53217   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.56M Chris Thibodeau (1 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2518.37Frederic Schmid (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
3554.18Peter Bielinski (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 154163   
4589.99Bohumil Kral (3 - Cat3)   Beaumont, TX 129177   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.52Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX 357733   
2561.76Ryan Callahan   Cedar Park, TX 391740   
3590.00Cameron Koen   Cypress, TX 390154   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Schneider   Houston, TX 381524   Northwest Cycling Club
2Logan Sofjan   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Will Sharp   Katy, TX 385678   
2565.00David DePujadas   Houston, TX 408898   Ham Cycles
3Hunter Schneider      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.89Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Squadra Di Servitori
2405.22Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Squadra Di Servitori
3426.55Samantha Runnels   Austin, TX 385660   ATC Racing
4447.88Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX 203939   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5469.21Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.28Missy Hardeman (1 - Cat3)   Hubbard, TX 392309   Squadra Di Servitori
2510.57Venny Alub (1 - Cat4)   New Waverly, TX 404148   
3518.86Nicole Landers (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 245484   
4527.15Rachel Koen (2 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 157453   
5535.44Jessie Tsai (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 390873   Bayou City Racing
6543.73Shannon Moak (4 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 339810   
7552.02Carlie Spence (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 315548   Mafia Racing
8560.31Vicky Pabon (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 260836   Cougar Cycling
9568.60Valerie Tiemann (6 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 330038   Northwest Cycling Club
10576.89Jillian Horn (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 289045   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNFSummer Moak (Cat4)   Katy, TX 343484   ExergyTWENTY16

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX 356380   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee