Race Results for
Frisco Cross CX
frisco, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.49Chris G Baddick   Boulder0:56:11.53 284559   
2121.01Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO0:56:34.80 129356   Evol Elite Racing
3129.53Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO0:56:44.52 284764   
4138.05Christopher Case   Boulder, CO0:56:51.39 103284   Boulder Cycle Sport
5146.57Josh C Whitney   Boulder, CO0:56:55.54 246841   Evol Elite Racing
6155.09Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO0:56:59.31 363631   First City Cycling Team
7163.61Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO0:57:38.03 161897   Evol Elite Racing
8172.13Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO0:57:39.77 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
9180.65Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:58:09.80 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10189.17Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO0:58:39.28 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11197.69Shad R Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO0:58:55.67 241806   
12206.21Joseph P Clemenzi   Boulder, CO0:59:22.20 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
13214.73Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR0:59:49.61 284714   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
14223.25Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO0:59:58.89 12419   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
15231.77Brett Pirie   Denver, CO1:00:12.98 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16240.29Andrew M Clemence   Boulder, CO1:00:20.96 294220   Cycleton
17248.81Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO1:00:59.70 80580   Boulder Cycle Sport
18257.33Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO1:01:00.26 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
19265.85Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO1:02:03.38 146402   Steamboat Velo
20274.37Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO1:02:50.99 365432   Foxtrot Racing
21282.89Robert W Thayer   Broomfield1:03:07.04 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
22291.41Garren D Watkins   Portland Or1:03:37.81 362025   USC Cycling Team
23299.93James Walter   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 241873   
24308.45Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 271420   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
DNFJames McCabe   Bridgewater NjDNF 267691   Hearts Racing Club

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.72Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO0:34:28.18 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2261.12Michael J Schaub   Golden, CO0:34:43.80 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
3272.52Mark Taylor   Boulder, CO0:35:05.75 35104   Boulder Cycle Sport
4283.92Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO0:35:19.83 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
5295.32Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO0:35:36.65 27498   Routine Leg Works
6306.72Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:46.43 186797   International Christian Cycling Club
7318.12Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO0:37:25.41 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
8329.52Tim Itin   Englewood, CO0:38:02.11 153833   TLR Cycling
9340.92Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO0:38:07.68 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
10352.32Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO0:39:00.41 149270   Rocky Mountain Road Club
11363.72Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:01.95 362404   Cyclocrossworld
12375.12Hunter R Smith   Boulder, CO0:40:08.34 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
13386.52Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:41:18.45 364207   High Peaks Masters
14397.92John Ooyen   Boulder@ 1 Lap 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNFBrook Watts   Longmont, CODNF 125080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.45Alec Hamilton   Madison Wi0:31:39.55 285121   
2511.09David Blum   Denver, CO0:33:49.50 415146   
3516.73John P Cribari   Fraser, CO0:34:30.83 132971   Boulder Cycle Sport
4522.37Zack Mozer   Centennial, CO0:34:35.19 396745   International Christian Cycling Club
5528.01paul m spencer   Denver, CO0:34:46.11 400655   
6533.65Keegan Rehfeldt   Broomfield, CO0:35:29.36 389546   
7539.29Lanny Dunham   Parker, CO0:38:29.97 408085   Colorado Riders Club
8Rich Shanks   0:38:50.73   
9550.57John B Eisert   Loveland0:39:15.08 413188   
10556.21G Edward Kimm   Denver, CO0:39:38.99 160908   
11Andrew Berget   @ 1 Lap   
12567.49Dave E Alongi   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 411564   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
13573.13Andrew Minshaw   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 354110   
14578.77Dan C Solem   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 415298   
15584.41Matthew D Ogle   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 128276   
16590.05gary j mullins   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 414092   

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.08Broc R Thompson   Arvada, CO0:34:59.65 35408   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2329.70Jim Mason   Centennial, CO0:35:39.94 362772   IC3Colorado
3345.32Rob Goodbody   Boulder0:35:52.61 211947   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4360.94patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO0:35:53.27 374457   International Christian Cycling Club
5376.56Brian F Link   Boulderoulder, CO0:36:11.92 375793   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6392.18Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO0:36:28.42 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
7407.80Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO0:36:47.98 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8423.42Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CO0:37:08.70 229853   
9439.04Mike Gettinger   Glenwood Springs, CO0:37:14.62 311249   
10454.66Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO0:37:20.51 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
11470.28Christopher Kreider   Boulder, CO0:37:47.48 362442   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12485.90Tom Keller   Boulder, CO0:37:55.13 18772   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
13501.52scott a bristol   Arvada0:38:02.01 391809   
14517.14Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO0:38:51.37 363304   Racer X Cycling
15532.76Grant A Herzog   Avon, CO0:42:50.38 412572   

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.73Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO0:39:57.46 6112   MOOTS
2150.49Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO0:40:27.01 130581   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3156.25Michael C Hogan   Louisville Co0:40:36.28 191601   Team Kappius
4162.01Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:40:42.27 362355   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5167.77David Weber   Boulder, CO0:40:56.89 50682   Team Kappius
6173.53Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO0:41:26.59 22802   Wilderness Sports
7179.29Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO0:41:44.49 6406   
8185.05Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:49.08 4145   
9190.81Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:41:58.68 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10196.57Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO0:42:03.06 31905   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11202.33Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO0:42:11.14 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
12208.09Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO0:42:24.03 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
13Pete Swenson   0:42:25.01   
14219.61Mike Bonenberger   Ft Collins, CO0:42:29.59 4187   
15225.37Paul K Lugar   Boulder, CO0:42:54.38 21788   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
16231.13Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO0:43:06.25 240113   
17236.89Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO0:43:11.31 93762   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
18242.65Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO0:43:29.33 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
19248.41Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO0:43:41.55 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
20254.17Carl Boni   Erie, CO0:43:54.00 244813   Rapid Racing
21259.93Patrick J Morrissey   Boulder, CO0:44:14.64 25167   Team Cross (TCNM)
22265.69John Brunner   Boulder, CO0:44:27.37 5242   
23271.45Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO0:44:34.19 364226   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
24277.21Hal W McKelvy   Lakewood0:44:38.33 150377   
25282.97Timothy Shea   Boulder, CO0:44:39.33 32364   
26288.73Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO0:44:40.41 2995   First City Cycling Team
27294.49Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO0:44:53.96 47071   
28300.25John Cotton   Longmont, CO0:44:54.94 7900   Blue Sky Velo
29306.01Shawn Scholl   Kremmling, CO0:44:56.48 49157   
30311.77Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO0:45:13.62 3084   Routine Leg Works
31317.53Doug Richards   Longmont, CO0:45:23.11 364183   Blue Sky Velo
32323.29Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO0:45:57.41 92589   IC3Colorado
33329.05Charles R Brown   Eagle, CO0:46:22.08 5043   
34334.81David Ries   Boulder, CO0:47:20.17 184842   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.82Benjamin Torvik   Boulder, CO0:32:22.67 388893   
2306.36Cristhian Ravelo   Avon, CO0:32:27.48 403657   
3321.90Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO0:32:35.02 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4337.44Jonas Root   Oxford, OH0:32:41.02 156325   
5352.98Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO0:32:54.34 289005   Tokyo Joe's Jr
6368.52John R Schoofs   Boulder, CO0:33:23.39 262597   
7384.06Adam K Jensen   Denver, CO0:33:33.74 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8399.60Cody Baker   Durango Co0:33:54.84 353270   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
9415.14Timothy MtPleasant   Eagle, CO0:34:01.39 287954   
10430.68Eric L Rubottom   Eagle, CO0:35:09.97 246645   
11446.22Joe Foster   Virginia Beach, VA0:36:44.91 67987   
12461.76Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO0:37:37.66 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
13477.30Will J Shanks   Boulder, CO0:37:42.03 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14492.84Ryan Lowe   Boulder, CO0:37:44.20 363006   14527
15508.38Pete Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:38:14.66 31662   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16523.92Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:39:58.53 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.84Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co0:33:37.77 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
2296.21scott P crabtree   Boulder, CO0:33:45.40 377434   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3307.58Tony A Romagna   Denver, CO0:34:25.16 383196   Racer X Cycling
4318.95Timothy Fandrich   Thornton, CO0:34:38.26 363711   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5330.32Kirk H Peterson   Brooklyn, NY0:34:50.39 277854   USC Cycling Team
6341.69Rene Macias   Chicago Il0:35:00.76 57066   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7353.06Jason Russell   Edwards, CO0:35:16.91 81026   
8364.43Kenneth W Lanham   Denver, CO0:35:38.11 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9375.80Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO0:35:46.84 362574   Boulder Cycle Sport
10387.17Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO0:35:53.00 263943   
11398.54Kaan Erdener   Boulder, CO0:36:22.40 356   Boulder Cycle Sport
12409.91Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO0:36:47.01 212728   
13421.28Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:37:05.79 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14432.65Aaron D Pilling   Boulder, CO0:37:24.47 134807   
15444.02Paul Sasseville   Louisville, CO0:37:30.69 362990   
16455.39Rick C Vanderleek   Boulder, CO0:37:38.44 415108   
17466.76Adam Johnson   Fort Collins, CO0:38:30.75 363754   First City Cycling Team
18478.13David Hohensee   Golden, CO0:38:41.56 365853   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
19489.50Colin M Vito   Broomfield, CO0:38:48.88 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
20500.87Donald libasci   Tucson 0:39:21.97 310475   Racer X Cycling
21512.24Mark Beresniewicz   Edwards0:40:16.35 389414   
22523.61Paul Lee   Longmont, CO0:40:32.18 20736   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.40Damien C Fraser   Eagle, CO0:47:11.75 213484   
2219.60Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO0:47:54.22 86033   Cycleton
3229.80Kelly Niquette   Denver, CO0:48:02.08 26140   Cycleton
4240.00Zachary T Rudolph   Lafayette, CO0:48:07.55 259450   14527
5250.20Sean P Malone   Denver, CO0:48:11.20 368396   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
6260.40Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO0:48:12.12 235901   High Peaks Masters
7270.60Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO0:48:29.39 363393   
8280.80Jon W Alegranti   Superior, CO0:48:53.18 338   
9291.00Michael Burton   Denver, CO0:49:42.06 236652   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
10301.20John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:49:53.10 363058   High Peaks Masters
11311.40Michael Beacon   Edwards, CO0:50:05.43 363209   
12321.60Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO0:50:16.46 180028   USC Cycling Team
13331.80Marcus Georgopolis   Edwards, CO0:50:28.36 363268   
14342.00Samer K Khodor   Evergreen , CO0:50:49.33 78361   The Natural Way Racing Team
15352.20Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO0:51:02.65 23189   
16362.40Brian France   Arvada, CO0:51:18.81 360175   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
17372.60Kirk Roberts   Buena Vista, CO0:51:28.54 263811   South Central Racing
18382.80Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO0:52:21.27 11286   Boulder Cycle Sport
19393.00David Johnson   Carbondale, CO@ 1 Lap 70601   
20403.20Anthony D Thornton   Superior, CO@ 1 Lap 308317   

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.84Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:48:31.79 64112   Moots
2138.32Tim M Faia   Breckenridge, CO0:48:39.97 40096   
3148.80Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO0:49:12.19 138206   Wilderness Sports
4159.28Matt Davies   Boulder, CO0:49:58.93 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
5169.76Carlos Casali   Golden, CO0:50:17.83 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6180.24Ariel S Brown   Boulder, CO0:50:38.04 5031   
7190.72Mike Sharkey   Arvada0:50:45.14 32306   Boulder Cycle Sport
8201.20Clay M Harris   Evergreen, CO0:50:48.85 152172   Team Kappius
9211.68Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO0:50:54.08 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
10222.16Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO0:51:09.35 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
11232.64Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO0:51:23.32 363574   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12243.12Thomas W Meiser   Lakewood, CO0:51:36.50 23951   Feedback Sports Racing
13253.60Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO0:54:24.49 325526   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.43Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:45:54.96 298963   BJC/Panache
2225.43andrew j harbuck   Kittredge0:46:00.10 391123   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3233.43Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO0:46:39.28 363208   Sports Garage Cycling
4241.43Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:46:45.30 331144   Boulder Junior Cycling
5249.43Joe F Christiansen   Lyons, CO0:46:51.96 295821   
6257.43William E Allen   Westminster, CO0:47:01.13 186832   Feedback Sports Racing
7265.43Aaron L Barcheck   Boulder, CO0:47:28.22 180719   Team Small Batch
8273.43Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO0:47:44.05 309291   Boulder Junior Cycling
9281.43Travis Ostrom   Denver, CO0:47:53.11 379782   Boulder Cycle Sport
10289.43Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO0:47:58.79 362572   Cycleton
11297.43Andy D Lueck   Des Moines Ia0:47:59.39 240305   
12305.43David Hornick   Englewood, CO0:48:04.15 363585   
13313.43Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co0:48:12.99 362905   Wilderness Sports
14321.43Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO0:48:19.76 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15329.43Matt Gracey   Denver, CO0:48:59.41 363747   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
16337.43Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO0:49:07.04 363597   Cycleton
17345.43Shawn Hadley   Aspen, CO0:49:26.26 125812   
18353.43Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:49:49.63 363623   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
19361.43Tyler A Newton   Carbondale0:51:08.69 408404   
20369.43Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO0:52:23.89 296311   Blue Sky Velo
21377.43Christopher Hall   Denver, CO0:53:59.98 109476   Team Small Batch

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.40William Iaia   Centennial , CO0:48:12.26 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2166.97Ryan J McFarling   Lafayette, CO0:49:32.39 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
3183.54Nic E Handy   Denver, CO0:50:21.41 387778   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
4200.11Jesse A Swift   Golden, CO0:50:47.07 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
5216.68Gerald W Oliver   Edwards, CO0:51:15.69 308297   
6233.25Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO0:51:40.58 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7249.82Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO0:53:24.22 308417   Routine Leg Works
8266.39Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:55:44.32 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9282.96Alvin J Nordell   Golden, CO0:55:45.41 169765   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
10299.53Joshua Huckabee   Denver, CO0:55:46.50 416522   
11316.10Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM0:55:47.60 283635   

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will J Shanks   Boulder, CO0:39:13.69 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:40:03.72 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.41Nolan Herzog   Vail Co0:46:44.40 378906   
2352.28Jack c Doherty   Denver0:47:05.04 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3382.15Drew Sotebeer   Parker@ 1 Lap 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4412.02Logan R Ramsay   Dillon, CO@ 1 Lap 277191   
5441.89Will McBryde   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 396214   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6471.76Brock Arends   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 363372   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7501.63Jack M Stenson   Denver@ 1 Lap 399736   
8531.50Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO@ 1 Lap 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
9561.37Nathan R Newton   Parker Co@ 1 Lap 414927   IC3Colorado

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.42Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:17:20.81 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
2307.44Nolan Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:17:52.81 355670   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
3320.46Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:18:09.29 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
4333.48Max Robson   Boulder Co0:18:09.84 364335   Boulder Junior Cycling
5Tyler Scoll   0:18:10.71   
6359.52Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO0:18:31.03 318530   Boulder Junior Cycling
7372.54Torin W Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:18:37.35 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
8385.56Sam Brown   Eagle0:18:47.51 364328   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9398.58Zane Worrell   Vail, CO0:19:12.70 362912   
10411.60Owen Cooper   Denver, CO0:19:19.07 396666   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11424.62Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO0:19:51.72 362640   Boulder Junior Cycling
12437.64Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO0:20:18.59 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
13450.66Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO0:21:41.36 363133   Boulder Junior Cycling
14463.68Will M Doherty   Denver0:28:18.85 414316   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15476.70Chandler Thornton   Superior, CO0:34:49.87 363846   

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.24Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO0:19:07.34 362894   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2346.33Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co0:19:46.99 363111   
3360.42Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO0:20:09.37 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
4374.51Ryan Stowers   Denver0:20:16.25 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5388.60Grey J Ottenstein   Littleton, CO0:21:06.26 382605   
6402.69Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO0:21:38.53 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
7416.78Luke D Elphingstone   Boulder, CO0:21:47.20 386429   Boulder Junior Cycling
8430.87George A Poggemeyer   Littleton0:23:07.14 412403   
9444.96Kahill Bailey   Lyons0:23:48.32 363601   Boulder Junior Cycling
10459.05Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO0:25:46.58 362964   Boulder Junior Cycling
11473.14Zach Teplitzky   Denver0:25:55.75 362936   Cycleton
12487.23Riley Cotton   Longmont, CO0:26:00.23 362708   Boulder Junior Cycling
13501.32Wyatt D Cooper   Denver, CO0:26:37.35 415428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14515.41Gavin Thornton   Superior, CO0:26:38.68 362939   
15529.50Ethan Dunham   Parker, CO0:32:04.96 413127   
16543.59Nicklas R Eggebrecht   Castle Rock0:16:32.17 412585   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17Kiram Hanger   0:20:30.55   
18571.77udoka j ogbuji   Superior, CO0:24:05.90 413553   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNFSeamus C Keller   BoulderDNF 383368   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.13Karen E Hogan   Louisville, CO0:44:05.14 248610   Team Kappius
2130.25Kristal Boni   Erie, CO0:44:15.84 238717   Rapid Racing
3139.37Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO0:44:18.43 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
4148.49Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO0:44:24.80 176014   Tough Girl Cycling
5157.61Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO0:45:18.09 364423   Evol Elite Racing
6166.73Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:46:23.28 241201   Van Dessel Factory Team
7175.85Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO0:46:30.71 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8184.97Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:47:24.00 296745   
9194.09Tracy B Yates   Arvada, CO0:48:51.79 362231   Tough Girl Cycling

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.04kristie arend   Boulder0:39:07.68 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
2372.55Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO0:41:25.38 215753   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3389.06Michele J Moffat   Boulder, CO0:42:01.96 219060   
4405.57Errin L Vito   Broomfield, CO0:42:57.11 388810   Rapid Racing
5422.08Mary Burch   Denver, CO0:43:17.86 363353   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
6438.59Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:43:35.01 363167   Team Body Sync
7455.10Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO0:43:52.26 363820   Racer X Cycling
8471.61Karen Smith   Arvada, CO0:44:37.47 280895   Racer X Cycling
9488.12Laura c Mizener   Boulder, CO0:44:57.12 253745   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10504.63Anne M Gatchell   Boulder, CO0:46:49.27 414374   Boulder Cycle Sport
11521.14Sandra A Morrissey   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 286505   Team Cross (TCNM)
12537.65Orla C Bannan   Avon, CO@ 1 Lap 230968   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
13Emma Whiting   @ 1 Lap   

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO0:53:02.19 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.85Tara Picklo   Eagle, CO0:38:13.35 411900   
2253.32Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO0:38:37.48 388304   Team Small Batch
3265.79Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO0:39:22.80 363771   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
4278.26Melissa L Marts   Golden, CO0:39:41.58 252962   Tough Girl Cycling
5290.73Melissa Erickson   Broomfield, CO0:39:48.79 358190   Charm City Cycling, LLC
6303.20Sarah Walter   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:52.72 343330   
7315.67Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:40:06.37 366090   Tough Girl Cycling
8328.14Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO0:41:04.15 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9340.61Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO0:41:06.43 363090   
10353.08Heather L McKernan   Arvada, CO0:41:19.64 388664   Team Small Batch
11365.55Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO0:41:30.67 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
12378.02Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO0:41:45.42 363135   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
13390.49Amanda Bye   Denver, CO0:43:13.32 364245   Naked Women's Racing

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM0:45:20.93 309033   Get Out! New Mexico

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.85Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:20:13.78 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2425.28Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM0:21:40.71 332772   Goathead Jr. Devo
3507.71Rosemary L Morrissey   Boulder, CO0:24:54.65 331274   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.86Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:20:14.17 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2354.62Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO0:22:59.18 389122   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3382.38Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:24:37.78 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4410.14Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:27:05.53 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5437.90Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 0:27:49.32 362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6465.66Abigail J Bothwell   Denver@ 1 Lap 388755   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee