Race Results for
Patapsco Cross
Mt. Airy, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.53Mark CAVEY   Owings Mills, MD00:50:34.00 237084  290 Keystone Velo Club
2327.49Ryan STOUTEN   Crofton, MD00:51:04.00 414548  289 
3350.46Tony SPANGLER   Laurel, MD00:00:00.00 358359  288 Adventures for the Cure
4373.42Shauna SWEET   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 321868  291 
5396.39Dave PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:00:00.00 390745  285 Sportif Coaching Group
6419.36Ron HERMANN   Bel Air, MD00:00:00.00 145434  287 Unattached
7442.32Charles SWAIN   Rockville, MD00:00:00.00 358245  286 
DNFPaul WOLFE   State College, PA00:00:00.00 358383  292 

Men - Cat4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.38Anderson SHEPARD (1 - Cat5)   Washington, DC00:45:48.00 403455  318 The Bike Rack
2374.36Vijay RAJU   Silver Spring, MD00:46:34.00 384022  333 Unattached
3383.35Shane WELCK   Odenton, MD00:47:13.00 122238  316 Adventures For The Cure
4392.33Elliott LARGENT   Washington, DC00:47:30.00 399347  305 District Velocity Racing p/b B
5401.32Stephen KIMOS   Bel Air, MD00:47:44.00 383528  322 Bike Shop of bel Air
6410.30George SULLIVAN   Chicago, IL00:48:00.00 201374  313 
7419.29Jeffrey BROWN   Baltimore, MD00:48:21.00 260018  328 Unattached
8428.27Tyler CHAPMAN   Washington, DC00:49:16.00 385614  329 The Bike Rack
9437.26Patrick JARENWATTANANON   Washington, DC00:49:43.00 362104  317 District Velocity Racing p/b B
10446.24Shannon FIELD   Odenton, MD00:49:44.00 356681  315 Adventures for the Cure
11455.23Patrick Miller (2 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD00:49:51.00 416695  306 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
12464.21William MIKOLAJCZAK   Arlington00:50:43.00 407758  314 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13Joesph SCHUELER   00:51:09.00  325 562 custom painting
14482.18Caoly TRAN (3 - Cat5)   Towson00:51:45.00 386508  304 C2 Management
15491.17Samuel BRAMWELL (4 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD00:52:38.00 412240  300 
16500.15Donald RUCKER   Towson, MD00:43:44.00 146143  330 
17509.14Triston MCINTYRE   Laurel, MD00:44:06.00 406845  312 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
18518.12Austin BUTTS   Denver Co00:44:11.00 412990  324 Adventures for the Cure
19527.11Evan INGLIS   Vienna Va00:44:24.00 387172  309 
20536.09Bilal ZIA   Kensington, MD00:44:39.00 403531  332 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21545.08Michael MARINARO   Reisterstown, MD00:46:11.00 65090  301 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22554.06Adrian ALDAY (5 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD00:46:47.00 413628  326 
23563.05Matthew CONTE (6 - Cat5)   Silver Spring, MD00:47:34.00 416762  323 
24572.03Ty LONG   Odenton, MD00:47:46.00 403341  320 Adventures for the Cure
25581.02Robert HELMS   Baltimore, MD00:48:52.00 171051  303 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26590.00Michael Barrett   Ijamsville, MD00:46:02.00 71820  331 
DNFBrian GEARY   Rockville, MD00:00:00.00 221236  308 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
DNFBrandon COGSWELL (Cat5)   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 356484  319 The Bike Rack
DNFScott SPEHNKOUCH   Mount Airy, MD00:00:00.00 356264  321 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
DNFAri CNETNAK   00:00:00.00  327 

Men - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.22Jeremy BURKHARDT   Baltimore, MD00:46:17.00 392452  63 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2267.47Chris WELSH   Ellicott City, MD00:46:48.00 308615  60 Diamondback Bikes/Under Armour
3Nathan SEDGEWICK   00:47:09.00  85 BCW
4285.96Kristopher MACALINAO   Silver Spring, MD00:47:34.00 358836  67 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
5295.20Bryan JONES (1 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD00:47:48.00 18140  62 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6304.45Mark PLOTZ (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:48:07.00 213456  91 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
7313.69Matthew EVEN   Washington, DC00:48:30.00 247035  66 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
8322.94Christopher GRENGS (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA00:49:01.00 56655  71 Squadra Coppi
9332.18John GLODEK   Germantown, MD00:49:14.00 269746  61 Twin Six
10341.43John KAVOURIS   Pittsburgh, PA00:49:35.00 347508  69 Iron City Bikes
11350.67Elliott LARGENT   Washington, DC00:49:43.00 399347  70 District Velocity Racing p/b B
12359.92David MCGAUGHEY (4 - Cat4)   University Park, MD00:50:04.00 360972  88 
13369.16Joseph NALLEY   Louisville, KY00:50:06.00 197048  64 Team WHAYNE
14378.41Patrick JARENWATTANANON (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:51:02.00 362104  75 District Velocity Racing p/b B
15387.65David FAHNESTOCK   Ellicott City, MD00:51:21.00 73221  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16396.90Owen HASSIG   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 186551  82 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
17406.15Robert CARRICO   Richmond, VA00:00:00.00 224860  87 Altius Cycling Team
18415.39Ryan STOUTEN (6 - Cat4)   Crofton, MD00:00:00.00 414548  73 Family Bike Shop/National Bohe
19424.64Jay SCHRUM   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 327490  72 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
20433.88Charly HERMANSON   Columbia, MD00:00:00.00 191618  76 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
21443.13Syd LEA   Taneytown, MD00:00:00.00 97177  84 T.E.A.M. Fuji
22452.37Nelson CRONYN   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 62396  90 Rock Creek Velo
23461.62Vijay RAJU (7 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD00:00:00.00 384022  89 Ellsworth Bikes/ PBS
24470.86Craig TERRY   Harpers Ferry, WV00:00:00.00 293481  79 Team Integrity p/b Insight AV

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.41Robert STROHMEYER   Mount Airy, MD00:38:43.00 343090  340 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
2291.42David FAHNESTOCK   Ellicott City, MD00:39:18.00 73221  342 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3305.43John BOO   Lutherville, MD00:39:48.00 49160  350 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4319.44Joel STEEN   Laurel, MD00:39:48.00 237732  337 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5333.45David SCHARFF   Baltimore, MD00:40:01.00 53940  344 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6347.46Michal PERDEK (1 - Cat4)   Chambersburg, PA00:40:17.00 360917  345 
7361.47Jason LUDICKE   Columbia, MD00:40:46.00 329092  336 Adventures For The Cure
8375.48John MEAD (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA00:41:30.00 266034  341 The Bike Lane
9389.49Mark HAGEN   Washington, DC00:41:45.00 14595  367 Route 1 Velo
10403.50Stuart WRIGHT (3 - Cat4)   College Park, MD00:42:13.00 388129  361 
11417.51Ryan TAYLOR   Fairfax, VA00:42:38.00 292163  358 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12431.52John LUDICKE   Severna Park, MD00:42:56.00 269884  338 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
13445.53Scott HARVEY (4 - Cat4)   Newport News Va00:43:07.00 390614  347 Cal Coast Bicycles
14459.54Aaron GHAIS (5 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD00:43:10.00 206891  353 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
15473.55Marc GENBERG   Falls Church, VA00:43:48.00 61722  359 The Bike Lane
16487.56Paul DE SANTIS (6 - Cat4)   Freeland, MD00:44:03.00 208386  363 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17501.57Guilherme ROSCHKE   Silver Spring, MD00:45:28.00 301032  349 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
18515.58Charles MCNEILL (7 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA00:46:33.00 286746  356 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
19529.59Richard KENNEDY (8 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD00:00:00.00 310264  364 A B R T
20543.60Sebastian BYERS (9 - Cat4)   North Beach, MD00:00:00.00 263422  362 ABRT
21557.61Gunnar CHRISTENSEN (10 - Cat4)   Derwood, MD00:00:00.00 6839  360 Bikeman.com
22571.62Michael GOLDBERG (11 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh/atlanta00:00:00.00 386136  365 Rock Creek Velo
DNFHoward HAYES (Cat4)   Odenton, MD00:00:00.00 365819  357 Artemis
DNFTim CARBIS (Cat4)   Mount Airy, MD00:00:00.00 6071  366 Western Howard County Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.85Andrew SHAW   Alexandria, VA00:47:12.00 116102  20 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2214.54Cory SMITH (1 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA00:47:21.00 300674  22 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
3224.23John CRAWFORD (1 - Cat3)   Bethel Park, PA00:47:46.00 194058  21 UPMC Cycling Performance / Pr
4233.93Eric SCHMITT (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD00:48:39.00 321422  35 
5243.62Stokely SAMUEL (3 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD00:48:49.00 176100  31 Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bike
6253.31Bill OKEEFE (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD00:48:51.00 284982  26 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7263.00Bill WHEELER (5 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD00:49:05.00 357123  33 Adventures For The Cure
8272.69David JENKINSON (1 - Cat4)   Haymarket, VA00:49:32.00 291750  23 Haymarket bike
9282.38Anthony MONACO (2 - Cat2)   Millersville, MD00:49:35.00 269304  30 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
10292.08Mark STAHL (6 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA00:49:38.00 267703  34 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin
11301.77Eric SLOMAN (7 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA00:50:14.00 123134  51 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12311.46Peter LINDEMAN (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA00:50:18.00 147939  24 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13321.15Randy JEWELL (2 - Cat4)   Fulton Md00:50:33.00 389794  25 All American Bicycle Club
14330.84Brian GEARY (3 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD00:50:42.00 221236  43 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
15340.54Mark MONNETT (9 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD00:51:31.00 68742  41 SRAM Factory Team
16350.23Thom MOORE (10 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA00:51:49.00 254028  40 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
17359.92Neal SAPP (11 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA00:51:53.00 245112  29 dupont Motorsports
18369.61Michael ZOELLER (12 - Cat3)   Washington, DC00:52:56.00 155245  27 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19379.30Jonathan HANSON (4 - Cat4)   Middletown, VA00:00:00.00 325628  42 Winchester Wheelmen
20388.99Edward OBRIEN (5 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD00:00:00.00 390979  50 Liar Liar Danny Dyer
21398.69Barnaby NYGREN (6 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 127286  46 C3/Twenty20 Cycling
22408.38Geoff SILBERMAN (7 - Cat4)   Clarksville, MD00:00:00.00 52340  45 Old Line Velo
23418.07Alven WILLIAMS (8 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA00:00:00.00 218447  53 
24427.76Bruce LINDSAY (9 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD00:00:00.00 21255  47 Charm City Cycling
25437.45Jeff BOWERS (10 - Cat4)   Smithsburg00:00:00.00 390661  38 HPC
26447.14Scott MCGILL (13 - Cat3)   Fallston, MD00:00:00.00 281410  54 Unattached
27456.84David LEE (11 - Cat4)   Burke, VA00:00:00.00 276003  44 The Bike Lane
28466.53Ramon BENITEZ   Glenwood, MD00:00:00.00 3304  55 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.29Curtis SOUTHERN (1 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD00:47:03.00 52033  160 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2281.98Rick PAUKSTITUS (1 - Cat3)   Gambrills, MD00:00:00.00 108012  161 ABRT
3296.68Jeffrey BEALL (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 128190  179 National Capital Velo Club/Uni
4311.38Cary HUNTER (3 - Cat3)   Paeonian Springs, VA00:00:00.00 176403  168 Bicycle Outfitters racing team
5326.07Bruce OLIVER (4 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA00:00:00.00 45753  163 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6340.77William FEASLEY (5 - Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD00:00:00.00 360554  162 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7355.46Thomas FULCHER (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 354560  166 Rock Creek Velo
8370.16Loren YAGER (1 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 340430  167 Rock Creek Velo
9384.85Michael WYNNYK (7 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD00:00:00.00 294856  164 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
10399.55David WEBBER (2 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD00:00:00.00 356138  170 David Webber
11414.25Dave RUFF (3 - Cat4)   Hagerstown, MD00:00:00.00 401667  165 
12428.94James CARLSON (8 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA00:00:00.00 96832  169 Potomac Velo Club
13443.64Guy MONTGOMERY (4 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD00:00:00.00 359589  175 
14458.33Joseph HOFFMAN (5 - Cat4)   Crossroads, PA00:00:00.00 361212  171 Keystone Velo
15473.03Gary KELLEY (9 - Cat3)   Carlisle, PA00:00:00.00 199117  177 T.E.A.M. FUJI
16487.72Giulio PORTA (10 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA00:00:00.00 28452  174 Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation V
17502.42Randall NIXON (11 - Cat3)   W Friendship, MD00:00:00.00 26162  172 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DQJames WAGNER (Cat3)   Milton, DE00:00:00.00 116012  178 DC Velo Limited
DNFRobert LEA (Cat4)   Taneytown, MD00:00:00.00 20621  176 

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.60Eric LUNDGREN (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA00:49:54.00 264778  JBV Coaching
2187.93Greg CAPELLE (2 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD00:50:01.00 284095  Old Line Velo
3199.27Greg MARINI   Columbia, MD00:50:09.00 22509  coffee plus inc. com
4210.60Gary BRYANT (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD00:51:53.00 144030  Carytown Bicycle Company
5221.93Mattison BRADY (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC00:52:48.00 223221  District Velocity Racing p/b B
6233.26Douglas PHILIPPONE (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:55:44.00 42635  
DNFKevin CARTER   College Park, MD00:00:00.00 70144  Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.89Jay MORALI (1 - Cat2)   Cooksville, MD00:51:28.00 251023  120 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
2177.70Eric KRAUSE (2 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD00:51:30.00 214347  126 Sportif Coaching Group / Patap
3182.50Joe LILLIBRIDGE (3 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD00:51:39.00 241286  123 C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co.
4187.31Michael BIRNER   Woodbine, MD00:52:08.00 57561  124 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
5192.12Kimani NIELSEN (4 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA00:52:27.00 201175  121 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
6196.92Brian RIST (5 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD00:53:04.00 111782  122 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
7201.73Batbayar BATCHULUUN (1 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA00:53:28.00 369185  132 Bikenetic
8206.54Joshua DELMANZO (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA00:53:56.00 235703  133 Unattached
9211.34Daniel PROULX (6 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD00:54:14.00 386030  128 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10216.15Chris MCGILL (7 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD00:54:33.00 23467  125 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
11220.95George GANOUNG (8 - Cat2)   Hedgesville, WV00:00:00.00 99328  131 ABRT
DNFDaryl GRISSOM (Cat2)   Reston, VA00:00:00.00 250286  129 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.51Kyle FRIIS   Brookeville, MD00:35:41.00 235806  252 
2479.06William MIKOLAJCZAK   Arlington00:36:44.00 407758  260 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3484.60Joshua WADSWORTH   Silver Spring, MD00:37:20.00 397428  257 District Velocity Racing p/b B
4John DOORIS   00:37:29.00  266 
5495.70Dan Hicks   Towson, MD00:37:48.00 396794  256 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
6501.24Rajesh NAIR   Falls Church, VA00:38:22.00 411063  254 
7506.79Michael HOFF   Westminster00:38:24.00 413053  264 Team Gus
8512.34Michele LISI   Potomac, MD00:39:25.00 405205  255 
9Alexander GRAY   00:39:27.00  272 
10523.43Aaron WIECZOREK   Arlington, VA00:40:09.00 413147  259 
11528.98Jeffrey DEMAREST   Charlottesville, VA00:40:12.00 154736  258 
12534.53Andrew BOBER   Baltimore, MD00:40:32.00 416609  262 
13Aaron SCHREIBER-STAINTHORP   00:41:02.00  271 
14545.62Keith SULLIVAN   Derby, CT00:41:03.00 34603  265 
15551.17John DRAGSETH   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 375133  261 PUNCH
16Joseph FARRAN   00:00:00.00  253 Redline-Pure Home
17David JONES   00:00:00.00  273 
18Neal HUMPHREY   00:00:00.00  270 The Flashband Project
19573.36Stuart KERN   Silver Spring, MD00:00:00.00 414108  269 Rock Creek Velo
20578.91Kristofer Singleton   Ellicott City, MD00:00:00.00 417864  263 CJCS Sunday Rides
21584.45Bob SHELDON   Takoma Park, MD00:00:00.00 226724  250 
22590.00Ryan NIELSON   Bolling Afb00:00:00.00 416980  267 
DNFJulius SIMESCU   Camp Springs, MD00:00:00.00 386192  274 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.76Gentry JEFFERSON   Hagerstown, MD00:16:26.00 366331  101 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
2396.28Bo RIDER   Bethesda, MD00:16:41.00 376173  102 Rock Creek Velo
3410.81Joshua TOWNES   Bethesda, MD00:16:44.00 383942  105 Rock Creek Velo
4425.33Iain MACKEITH   Mc Lean, VA00:16:46.00 369359  103 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5439.85Evan GOLDBERG   Bethesda, MD00:16:46.00 375090  100 Rock Creek Velo
6454.38Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:18:53.00 360067  104 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7468.90Shiva YAMAMOTO   Washington Dc, DC00:20:57.00 381161  107 Rock Creek Velo
8483.42Andrew STROHMEYER   Mount Airy, MD00:24:02.00 390579  112 Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Spor
9Robert TWIGG   00:24:51.00  109 
10512.47Zayk CRONYN   Tucson Az00:25:46.00 414001  110 Rock Creek Velo
11526.99George PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:26:30.00 380846  108 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12541.52Andrew MASON   Silver Spring00:00:00.00 388354  114 
13556.04Edwin SLOMAN   Ashburn00:00:00.00 415380  113 

Men - Junior - Open - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.77Liam PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD00:48:55.00 345906  203 GS-CycleLife
2351.67Lucas QUILTER   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 319662  207 Rock Creek Velo
3365.56Samuel MONACO   Millersville, MD00:00:00.00 388641  211 Western Howard County Cycling
4379.46Andrew BOWERS   Smithsburg, MD00:00:00.00 396245  200 HPC
5393.36Nolan YAGER   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 301377  206 Rock Creek Velo
6407.25Jonah MERRIAM   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 360387  201 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
7421.15Avery CRONYN   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 293405  208 Rock Creek Velo
8435.05Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:00:00.00 360067  202 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9448.94Adam FULCHER   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 306953  205 Rock Creek Velo
10462.84Jordan WERBEL   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 383861  209 rock creek velo
11476.74Samuel YARASHUS   Annandale Va00:00:00.00 406418  210 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women - Cat1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.54Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD00:40:06.00 293522  146 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
2181.95Libbey SHELDON (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:40:15.00 208059  145 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
3193.35Carla WILLIAMS (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD00:41:59.00 385760  152 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
4204.76Jennifer MAXWELL   Washington, DC00:44:11.00 61179  150 Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack
5216.17Karen TALLEY MEAD (3 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA00:44:42.00 376513  148 The Bike Lane
6227.57Ginny JEPPI (4 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD00:45:53.00 380279  151 Sublime Athletics Velo
7238.98Rebecca FREDERICK (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 284761  147 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8250.38Marni HARKER (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 15086  149 Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.79Liz WHITELEY   Washington Dc00:36:27.00 400605  379 The Bike Rack
2444.46Jenn RIST   Elkridge, MD00:40:47.00 239963  377 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DigiSource
3Adrienne ALLEGRETTI   00:41:51.00  378 Route 1 Velo
4471.81Kristen JANISZEWSKI   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 413624  383 
5Laura GILMOUR   00:00:00.00  381 The Bike Rack Road Team
6499.17Bridget ZOLMAN   Mechanicsburg, PA00:00:00.00 270554  380 Potomac Velo Club
7512.84Melissa EKEY   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 411999  376 Charm City Cycling C3
8Ashlea GRAY   00:00:00.00  382 

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.87Svetlana MACK   Silver Spring, MD00:43:07.00 272062  223 Rock Creek Velo
2366.46Diane MILLER   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 208554  222 Unattached
3382.06Lisa JANCY   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 307556  221 Syn-Fit Race Team
4397.65Jessica HALL   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 299945  220 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5413.25Laura GABANSKI   Kensington, MD00:00:00.00 219704  225 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6428.84Dori BUCKETHAL   Glenwood, MD00:00:00.00 257747  227 

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Uma GUPTA   Silver Spring00:26:16.00 414903  193 
2556.67Jenna Adler   Chevy Chase, MD00:26:40.00 397606  190 
3573.33N/A   Silver Spring, MD00:17:26.00 414830  191 
4590.00N/A   Silver Spring, MD00:19:24.00 414829  192 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee