Race Results for
Deschutes River Cyclocross
Tumwater , WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS M (19.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARL HULET   42:23  128 RECYCLED CYCLES
2373.95dylan CARNEY   Seattle, WA42:33 331226  136 SOFT LIKE KITTEN
3397.08Jim WOOD   Seattle, WA43:05 213076  27 Alki/Rubicon Racing
4420.21Brian Howard   Seattle, WA45:50 364757  135 SOFT LIKE KITTEN
5443.34rich BLANCO   Olympia, WA48:03 3890  138 ragnarok
6466.47ryan RICHARDSON   Olympia, WA48:53 156042  137 hoduala
7489.60Patrick WILDER   Olympia, WA50:56 217971  25 MOOTS
8512.73Jason SOBOTTKA   Dupont, WA43:40 33406  28 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
9535.86Adam Andrade   Seattle, WA47:38 155366  132 GIANT BYCICLES
10558.99ALEXANDRA LUSCHEN   Kirkland, WA47:39 180192  131 NEMESIS RACING

Men - Jr B 15-16 (9 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LEWIS WHILEY   Olympia, WA22:21 351580  123 RAD RACING NW
2Sky SCHROEDER   Olympia, WA23:41 302494  129 RAD RACING NW

Men - Jr B 13-14 (9 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.14gideon BENDER   Duvall, WA22:54 271119  37 Rad Racing NW
2437.01matthew ADOLF   Everett, WA25:10 302963  39 slalom consulting
3494.88Ethan CASEBOLT   Olympia, WA27:17 327518  36 Rad Racing NW
4JOHN CHRISTIAN   28:10  116 BLUE ROOSTER

Men - Jr B 10-12 (9 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MILES REVENAUGH   27:41  112 
2CALUM MAKI   30:41  114 
3590.00Parker ANDERSON   Olympia, WA33:07 388674  34 Rad Racing NW

Men - Jr 6-9 (9 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ZEKE BENDER   Duvall, WA29:11 416165  125 RAD RACING NW
2556.67JUDE BENDER   Duvall, WA35:08 416166  127 RAD RACING NW
3FINN WEBSTER   39:43  120 NA
4AVIANA MENDOZA   29:17  124 OOA

Men - 4/5 M 55+ (12.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.15MARK REVENAUGH   Far Hills, NJ32:58 123942  113 
2542.11Michael SCHOLL (1 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA32:59 416189  96 GL 6 RACE
3558.07Craig BURGESS (2 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA33:05 385950  98 Avanti Racing Club
4574.03William PETERSON (3 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA35:10 368055  97 CBC Racing
5589.99HEATHER MARSHALL (4 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA37:58 415287  115 DOUGVASKES.COM

Men - 4/5 M 45+ (12.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2448.61Joseph CHRISTIAN (1 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA30:49 75566  94 Avanti Racing Club
3474.22Charles (Jerry) LOGAN (2 - Cat4)   Bremerton, WA30:50 77325  91 NA
4499.83Michael MULLEN (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA31:29 404014  92 Avanti Racing Club
5525.44Mark Watson   Renton, WA32:00 51263  110 FISCHER/JCV
6551.05Larry ELLIOTT (4 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA32:53 253010  93 CBC Racing
7576.66Quinn DUSENBERRY   Bothell, WA33:52 344730  89 Avanti Racing Club
8600.00Russ RAINFORTH (5 - Cat4)   Mukilteo, WA34:26 29050  90 Avanti Racing Club
DQConrad STEFFENS   Seattle, WA 102592  95 CYCLEU/APEX

Men - 4/5 M 35+ (12.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.82Steven MOE   Kingston Wa29:50 371791  74 
2489.29James HART (1 - Cat4)   Buckley, WA30:33 339566  67 Jet City Velo
3506.76Andy ROSSER (2 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA31:56 243889  65 CBC Racing
4524.23George ROMER (3 - Cat4)   Cashmere, WA32:16 30491  66 n/a
5MIKE MULLEN   34:13  92 
6CASEY KRAMER   35:01  107 OLD TOWN BICYCLE
7576.64Kevyn WETZEL   Fort Irwin, CA36:06 391382  69 

Men - 4/5 M (12.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.49Zack HEWELL   Seattle Wa27:39 365582  15 Apex Racing Team
2404.63Michael McLane (1 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA27:56 388581  16 Mr. Crampy's
3424.77Erik PHILIPSON   Seattle, WA28:09 281370  18 Lake Washington Velo
4444.91Jarrett AREGGER (2 - Cat4)   Kent, WA28:28 285209  20 First Strike Velo
5ANDREW WADDELL   28:35  108 Rad Racing NW
6485.19Layton MEYERS (3 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA28:36 414457  19 Rad Racing NW
7505.33Jeff EVANS (4 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA29:13 237987  21 CBC Racing
8525.47Todd SCHNEIDER (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA29:43 272529  17 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
9Matt MIDDLETON   32:11  22 Unattached
DNFTRAVIS ELLIOTT (Cat4)   Kenmore, WA25:08 360417  109 GARAGE

Men - 3 M 45+ (19.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.23Joe MARTIN   Redmond, WA45:01 190617  77 Mafia Racing NW
2382.35Christopher MENDOZA   Olympia, WA45:03 132482  81 CBC Racing
3402.47Erik OLSON   Seattle, WA46:41 26714  80 Seattle Super Squadra
4422.59Chad OLSON   Redmond, WA48:06 287159  76 Cucina Fresca
5442.71Andrew NOVIKOFF   Seattle, WA48:24 115001  79 Ragnarok racing

Men - 3 M 35+ (23 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.12Erik ANDERSON   Tumwater, WA52:15 161052  CBC Racing
2433.82Matthew OSETO   Kirkland, WA52:54 59413  64 Kryki Sports
3485.52Randy MANION   Maplevalley, WA52:55 288325  62 Motofish Racing
4537.22Kevin MEHRENS   Issaquah, WA54:46 362079  63 audi

Men - 3 M (23 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.43Rory JACK   Seattle, WA48:02 329332  10 Recycled Cycles
2355.22Evan GEARY   Seattle, WA48:04 251552  139 Rad Racing NW
3376.01Bryan TORIAN   Olympia, WA49:38 342538  Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4396.80Brad GILLIS   Seattle, WA49:44 161099  12 Herriott Sports Performance
5417.59Steve Westover   Seattle, WA50:07 37838  119 Revolution Racing Cycling Team
6438.38Brian KODER   Lacey, WA55:17 210025  Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
7459.17Benjamin KING   Anacortes, WA58:34 284055  13 Rad Racing NW
DNFAyden YOUNG   Olympia, WA48:33 361728  14 Rad Racing NW

Men - 1-2 M 45+ (30 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.54Christian ZAUNER   Silverdale, WA1:05:50 85093  87 Tte de la Course Cycling
2354.57Chris ADOLF   Everett, WA1:06:00 1204  117 scaa/starbucks
3412.60LeRoi SMITH   Seattle, WA1:09:16 181380  84 RAGNAROK RACING
4470.63Mark HUBBARD   Kirkland, WA1:12:14 302869  85 Audi

Men - 1-2 M 35+ (30 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.23Patrick WILDER   Olympia, WA1:08:05 217971  130 MOOTS
2503.52John KIESS   Silverdale, WA1:09:57 19088  61 TDLC Cycling
3582.81Arthur NEASE   Redmond, WA1:12:45 107677  59 Kryki Sports

Men - 1-2 M (30 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.96John Flack   Olympia, WA1:00:12 11775  OOA
2211.62Todd DAVIS   Seattle, WA1:01:05 103745  Kryki Sports
3227.28Michael DICENSO   Seattle, WA1:01:08 269711  Mafia Racing
4242.94NOLAN BRADY   Steilacoom, WA1:02:53 329058  118 RAD RACING
5258.60TRAVIS KEEN   Seattle, WA1:03:08 159941  134 AUDI
6DAVID O'BRIEN   1:03:49  121 RAD RACING
7289.92Joseph MULLAN   Tacoma, WA1:04:36 285152  PNW CYCLE CROSS
8305.58Kevin RAYMOND   Seattle, WA1:14:04 272601  Blue Rooster

Women - SS W (12.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.01Hidi CRAMER   Des Moines, WA33:37 180751  56 Soft Like Kitten
2477.23Christie FIX   Seattle, WA37:59 333362  47 n/a
3525.45Stefanie WERTS   Olympia, WA39:04 263272  55 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4573.67Christine NEUMILLER   Olympia, WA39:49 287301  57 CBC Racing

Women - Jr G 15-16 (9 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sophia MEYERS   Maple Valley, WA28:50 416776  33 
2556.67Annalise ROSSER   Olympia Wa30:28 392573  30 Rad Racing NW
3573.34Juliann VANDERHAEGEN   Olympia, WA32:44 418199  32 
4590.01Isabella MEYERS   Maple Valley, WA36:28 417737  31 Rad Racing NW

Women - 4 W 35+ (12.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.27Geraldine VANDERHAEGEN   Olympia, WA33:04 415292  103 
2540.94Emanuela AGOSTA   Seattle, WA35:13 364951  102 Sound Velo Cycling Club
3557.61sarah MARTIN   Olympia, WA37:18 388118  104 OOA
4Regine CAREY   36:44  122 n/a

Women - 4 W (12.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica LLOYD   31:38  52 Guerilla Running
2556.67Maria HETLAND   Yelm, WA35:56 360920  51 OOA
3573.34Andrea IMLER   Seattle, WA36:25 303650  50 Sound Velo Cycling Club
4590.01ALISHA GOERING   Lacey, WA38:54 417281  111 MAFIA RACING

Women - 3 W (16 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.21Carla BROCK   Issaquah, WA46:57 342996  45 Sound Velo Cycling Club
2495.11Christie FIX   Seattle, WA48:44 333362  133 Mafia Racing
3514.01Sara RIGEL   Seattle, WA48:56 359581  48 Mafia Racing
4532.91Tina RAINFORTH   Mukilteo50:44 375505  46 Avanti Racing Club
5551.81Kathleen MCMAHON   Seattle, WA54:56 252816  49 Soft Like Kitten

Women - 1-3 W 35+ (16 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Metcalfe   Edmonds, WA49:33 283143  100 OOA

Women - 1-2 W (19.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.88Jennifer GAERTNER   Coeur D Alene, ID46:32 22279  42 Motofish Racing
2251.10Andi ZOLTON   Edmonds, WA47:30 286622  44 JLVelo Ambassadors/LivGiant
3264.32Andrea CASEBOLT   Olympia, WA49:37 256332  40 Rad Racing NW
4277.54Heidi WOOD   Seattle, WA50:19 309733  43 Alki/Rubicon
5290.76Karen WILKINSON   Seattle, WA51:11 236442  41 team group health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee