Race Results for
Hanover Cyclocross
Hanover, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.55Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT 337556  390 Onion River Sports
2Evan Nichols     391 
3beau guenther     397 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.11Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca 358808  245 Woodstock Bicycle Club
2364.26Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT 299713  246 KMS Development Team
3471.41Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA 308511  248 
DNSPeter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 240217  247 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
DNSMaria Goodwin     249 
DNSFelix Herron     250 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.78Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803  202 First Stop/Vermont Castings
2186.59Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT 16772  204 X-Men, The
3Ed Meyer     207 
4208.21Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA 202406  201 Nantucket Velo
5219.02Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  233 
6229.83Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215  209 
7240.64kip roberts   Middleton, ID 395450  212 
8251.44Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468  210 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9Kevin Callahan     206 
10273.06Matt Spence   Scottsville, NY 164414  208 
11Mike Kavanaugh     214 
12294.68keith button   Nottingham, NH 153475  205 CCB
13305.49Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  213 
14316.30Mark Budreski   Winchester, MA 102205  225 
15327.11Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH 23503  218 NorEast Cycling
16337.92Brian Irwin   Morrisville Vt 17427  216 Bikeman.com
17348.73Donal Gallegos   Mansfield Centre, CT 101830  234 
18Craig Schneider     211 
19370.34Rodney Nobrega   Kensington, NH 183636  231 
20381.15Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 46238  203 
21391.96Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT 247767  215 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
22Phil Parrish     235 
23Mark Van Liere     219 
24424.39Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934  232 Sunapee Racing Team
25Daniel Russell     227 
26Richard Brown     223 
27456.82James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  224 CCB
28467.62Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME 227867  226 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
29478.43Ron Goodwin   Silver Lake, NH 13694  230 CCB
30Robert Hendry     228 
31500.05Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH 216414  221 Hup United
32510.86David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  229 The Velo Resource
DNSBrett Mckay   Nashua, NH 205998  220 
DNSChristopher Milliman   Hanover, NH 24506  222 
DNFRobert Dillon     217 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.26Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361  152 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2213.94Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT 119248  151 Bikeman.com
3236.62kip roberts   Middleton, ID 395450  155 
4259.30Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH 216414  160 Hup United
5281.98Brian Irwin   Morrisville Vt 17427  156 Bikeman.com
6304.66Riley Hopeman   Hanover, NH 391764  162 
7327.34John Witmer   Williston, VT 114581  158 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8350.02Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH 24506  161 
9372.70matthew sousa   Somerville, MA 350320  154 
10395.38Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632  159 
11418.06Alexander Gaidis   Wappingers Falls 390792  279 Brown University
12440.74Joseph Remy   Salem, MA 332874  163 Essex County Velo
DNSTodd Burns   Nantucket, MA 202406  153 Nantucket Velo
DNSJake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA 342852  157 Nantucket Velo
DNSEmile Smith   Canaan, NH 230005  164 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.64Michael Rowell (1 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA 76361  102 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2146.84Sheldon Miller (1 - Cat1)   Craftsbury Common, VT 119248  101 Bikeman.com
3156.04Ansel Dickey (2 - Cat2)   Truro, MA 311588  103 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
4165.24kurt belhumeur (3 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 327196  104 
5174.44Jonah Meadvancort (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca 358808  105 Woodstock Bicycle Club
6Michael Rea     116 
7Ryan King     110 
8202.05Craig Calhoun (2 - Cat3)   Jericho, VT 405342  115 
9Ed Meyer     207 
10Gered Dunn     166 
11229.65Ian Gielar (3 - Cat3)   Troy, NH 359942  112 RIT Cycling
12238.85matthew sousa (4 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 350320  106 
13248.05Jules Goguely (4 - Cat3)   Providence, RI 373958  108 Rhode Island School of Design
14Nevins Rallis     261 
15266.45Daniel Cariolo (5 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 345164  111 
16275.65Tim Noel (6 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT 247767  109 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
17284.85Per Tonn (7 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT 342110  107 Onion River Racing
18Ian Clarke     114 
19303.25Patrick Twomey (8 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA 235222  113 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.22Nevin Rallis (1 - Cat3)   Windham, ME 248423  261 Bikeman.com
2225.67Noah Barrow (2 - Cat3)   Queanbeyan Nsw 386523  266 KMS Development Team
3234.12Christopher Raymond (3 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 68200  260 Boston Bicycle School
4242.57Per Tonn (4 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT 342110  262 Onion River Racing
5251.02Jake Allegrini (5 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA 342852  268 Nantucket Velo
6259.47Daniel Homeier (6 - Cat3)   Sellersville, PA 243230  267 
7267.93Justin Brooke (7 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 359949  263 
8276.38Jules Goguely (8 - Cat3)   Providence, RI 373958  264 Rhode Island School of Design
9284.83Greg McElravy (9 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT 341072  272 
10293.28Christofer Curven (10 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH 159968  265 
11301.73Jeff Lee (1 - Cat4)   Enfield, NH 296128  274 
12310.18Ted Clark (11 - Cat3)   Winooski, VT 396278  270 
13318.63James Norris (12 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NH 115584  269 
14Kevin White     283 
15335.53Alexander Gaidis (13 - Cat3)   Wappingers Falls 390792  279 Brown University
16343.98Patrick Twomey (14 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA 235222  276 
17352.43Mark Theeman (15 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NH 242915  285 Green Line Velo
18360.88Lukas Bentel (2 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 339234  281 Rhode Island School of Design
19369.34John Witmer (16 - Cat3)   Williston, VT 114581  271 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20377.79Nolan Garon (17 - Cat3)   Dunstable, MA 236457  273 Minuteman Road Club
21386.24Sam Noel (3 - Cat4)   Shelburne, VT 337556  277 Onion River Sports
22Ian Kola     275 
23Jordon Greenberg     286 
24411.59Nathan Hamm   Iowa City, IA 374869  284 
25mike golay     280 
DNSjohn buser (Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT 144992  278 Boston Bicycle School
DNSHenry Schmidt (Cat4)   Williamstown, MA 341484  282 Williams College

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.06Noah Barrow   Queanbeyan Nsw 386523  301 KMS Development Team
2Chris Pappas     302 
3310.34Brad Ramsay (1 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT 384949  305 
4319.99Ted Clark   Winooski, VT 396278  304 
5Eric Darling     303 
6339.27Robert Allaway (2 - Cat4)   Wilder, VT 366657  329 
7Zachary Parker     336 
8358.56Jay Bartlett (3 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 160065  309 Hup United
9368.20Richard Drummond (4 - Cat4)   Enfield, NH 200075  333 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
10Kevin White     338 
11387.49Rick Powell   Poway, CA 162035  334 
12397.13Garin Frost (5 - Cat4)   Williston, VT 87869  317 
13406.78Rex Eberly (6 - Cat4)   W Kingston, RI 194693  335 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
14416.42Alexander Gaidis   Wappingers Falls 390792  306 Brown University
15426.06Lukas Bentel (7 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 339234  313 Rhode Island School of Design
16435.71Bryce Wing   Hanover, NH 38629  308 
17445.35Zachary Isaacs (8 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 310212  328 
18454.99timothy mayo (9 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 390336  318 
19Patrick Murphy     307 
20Scott Nichols     312 
21483.92Ron Goodwin   Silver Lake, NH 13694  331 CCB
22493.57Emile Smith   Canaan, NH 230005  332 
23503.21Jordan Greenberg (10 - Cat4)   Plymouth, NH 358771  310 
24512.85Leighton Monroe (11 - Cat4)   Boston, MA 359604  315 
25522.50Barney Brannen (1 - Cat5)   Thetford Center 401465  320 Mason Racing
26532.14Benjamin Kramer (12 - Cat4)   Bow, NH 293636  325 Sunapee Racing Team
27541.78David Loszewski (13 - Cat4)   Windham, NH 208941  319 Hup United
28Christopher Weber     323 
29561.07Jeff Vandall   Holdenholden, MA 415121  324 
30Brian Sweeney     326 
31580.36Jason Kooken (14 - Cat4)   Exeter, NH 305336  327 NorEast Cycling
32590.00Athos Rassias (15 - Cat4)   Hanover, NH 258093  322 
DNSDavid Berg     311 
DNSHenry Schmidt (Cat4)   Williamstown, MA 341484  314 Williams College
DNSAnthony DiScipio   Hanover, NH 209749  330 
DNFBrian Shiner   West Lebanon, NH 296860  316 Paradise Racing
DNFAlexander Scott (Cat4)   Claremont, NH 97401  321 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annika Milliman     395 
2552.50Carlyle Grundon   Lincoln, VT 381780  392 
3Lucy Glueck     396 
4Maria Goodwin     394 
5Myah Young-Kershaw     393 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.60Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA 146312  180 Blue Steel Cyclery
2Cait Hopeman     181 
3507.66Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA 343214  167 Hup United

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.34Lori Cooke (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke, MA 327598  131 Cycle Lodge
2223.81Nancy Labbe-Giguere (2 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA 293974  132 Minuteman Road Club
3258.28Cathy Rowell (1 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA 146312  133 Blue Steel Cyclery
4292.74Leah Toffolon (2 - Cat3)   Putney, VT 68821  138 Putney/West Hill
5327.21Michele Satrowsky (3 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA 254417  134 Blue Steel Cyclery
6361.68Michele Smith   Medley, FL 406295  137 
7396.15Katrina Zalenski   Plymouth Nh 361551  135 

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Turner Ramsay     351 
2274.87Erin Stanisewski (1 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH 387994  353 
3Michelle Khare     371 
4Chloe ChloeLevins     375 
5302.92Julia Sperry (2 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT 330148  354 
6312.28Tessa Riley (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 328546  352 
7321.63Kayla Washburn (1 - Cat4)   Thetford Center 355068  359 
8330.98Susan Lynch (4 - Cat3)   Medfield, MA 225308  357 
9340.33Carrie Beck (2 - Cat4)   Waterbury, VT 412274  361 
10349.68Danielle Ruane (5 - Cat3)   Bow, NH 292549  358 
11359.03Emily Unger (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 386651  376 
12368.38Joanie Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT 359087  360 
13Alixanna AlixannaNorris     366 
14387.09Anica Koontz Miller (4 - Cat4)   Craftsbury Common, VT 390088  377 
15396.44Martha Fanning (6 - Cat3)   Cape Elizabeth, ME 328872  362 
16India IndiaKing     355 
17415.14Kelly Howie (5 - Cat4)   Chandler Az 375832  364 
18424.49Kathleen Gagnon (6 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH 281867  365 
19433.84Ryanne Carmichael (7 - Cat4)   Plymouth, NH 416924  368 
20Kristina KristinaCaudle     372 
21452.54Karen Nash (7 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH 64385  356 
22461.90Elyse Scott (8 - Cat4)   Claremont, NH 359550  363 
23471.25Katherine Wymbs   Cambridge, MA 386022  369 
24Michaela MichaelaLeBlanc     370 
25489.95Portia Cornell (9 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 397192  373 
26499.30Julie Lockhart (10 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma 226695  367 
DNSJackie McKay (Cat3)   Nashua, NH 294402  350 
DNSMaartje MaartjeBastings     374 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee