Race Results for
Edge of the World CX Spectacular – NEOCX #2
Cleveland, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - U-19 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guy Daggett   Hudson, OH 414618   Was Labs
2William Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329382   Snake Bite RAcing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.68Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panther
2151.26Jordan Snyder (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, PA 293469   PRO BIKES
3159.84Michael Mihalik (3 - Cat1)   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4168.42David (Shawn) Adams (4 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 179664   Cycle-Smart
5177.00Jason Suppan (1 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 310626   SoupCan Racing
6185.58Robert Sroka (5 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 270997   Lake Effect
7194.16Andy Gorski (6 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA 203109   Pro Bikes
8202.74John Proppe (1 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Lake Effect Racing
9211.32Joe McDaniel (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, OH 392058   
10219.90Brent Evans (3 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037   Roberta's SUN p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
11228.48Raymond Auger    387948   Cycle-Smart
12237.06Tony Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 235395   Lake Effect Cycling
13245.64Aaron Cruikshank (4 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844   
14254.22Spencer Hackett (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   
15262.80Cameron Jackson (6 - Cat2)   Akron 243794   WAS Labs
16271.38Nate Loman (7 - Cat1)   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Team Lake Effect
17279.96Jim Baldesare (8 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797   Was Labs Cycling
18288.54Mitchell Gabel (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 262227   
19297.12John Ehrlinger (4 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482   Team Spin/Litzler Automation
20305.70David Steiner (5 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   
21314.28Charles Meek   Berea, OH 259873   
22322.86David Chernosky (9 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional
23331.44Aaron Hershberger (6 - Cat3)   Dalton, OH 339694   Ride On Wooster
24340.02Michael Adams (7 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 115151   WAS Labs Cycling
25348.60Nate Szabo (8 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675   Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNSDavid Short (Cat2)   Cheswick, PA 352068   NuGo/Koeles
DNPCraig Hannibal (Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Team Lake Effect
DNPErnesto Marenchin (Cat1)   Stow, OH 41544   Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
DNFKyle Mihalik (Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA 335024   NuGo/Koeles

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.25Chris Mayhew (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   
2247.94Brooke Furio (2 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 12572   Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.
3266.63James Dieringer (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
4285.32Matthew Tinkey (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 148993   TOP Gear Racing
5304.01Michael Minard (1 - Cat4)   Massillon, OH 311694   Stark Velo
6322.70Greg Jackson (4 - Cat2)   Stow, MA 17511   
7341.39Sean Burkey (2 - Cat3)   Lyndhurst, OH 5533   WAS LABS
8360.08Christopher Smith (3 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 263109   
9378.77Jeff Kompa (4 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio 282965   Spin
10397.46Michael Chapman (5 - Cat3)   Norton, OH 291562   WAS Labs Cycling
11416.15Brian Ramsey (2 - Cat4)   Garfield Heights, OH 208677   Team Lake Effect
12434.84Joshua Hoblet (6 - Cat3)   North Lima, OH 105599   
13453.53Mark Erzen (3 - Cat4)   North Canton, OH 347526   
14472.22Robert Breedlove (7 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 4716   Blue sky Bicycles
15490.91Jason Rapp (4 - Cat4)   Peninsula, OH 189752   snakebite racing
16509.60Jason Samonds (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 342828   Fat Head's Brewery
17528.29Jonathan Scott (9 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 377013   Scum City Racing
18546.98Jamie English (5 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 307476   Was Labs

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.35Barry Wahner (1 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
2266.60Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   
3286.85Bill Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 169120   Team Lake Effect
4307.10Bruce MacDonald (3 - Cat3)   Avon Lake, OH 235772   Spin / Second Sole
5327.35Chris Riccardi (4 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Bike Authority Lake Effect
6347.60Emilio Poggio (5 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Lake Effect Racing
7367.85David Thornton (1 - Cat4)   Erie, PA 239723   
8388.10David Sawitke (2 - Cat4)   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   
9Ed Masta      
10428.60Brett Davis (6 - Cat3)   University Heights, OH 207616   
11448.85Timothy Fortner (7 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 77664   
12469.10Rick Maier (8 - Cat3)   Liberty Twp, OH 48035   Merrrill Lynch Cycling
13489.35James Votaw (3 - Cat4)   Norton, OH 276818   Was Labs
14509.60Dean Koch   Chagrin Falls, OH 414912   
15529.85David Spurlock (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 51393   Roll:
16550.10Michael DiDomenico (5 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 388841   Blue Sky Cycling Club
DNPJohn Nichols (Cat4)   Chagrin Falls, OH 313270   
DNPMichael Schmidt (Cat4)   Willowick, OH 414368   

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.89Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
2300.59Wayne Pignolet (1 - Cat3)   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Vertical Earth
3315.29Larry Pandy (2 - Cat3)   Mentor, OH 55504   
4329.99Marshall Leininger (3 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
5344.69Richard Brink (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 4859   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
6359.39Ron Kubala (1 - Cat4)   Northfield, OH 346212   
7374.09Robert Breedlove (4 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 4716   Blue sky Bicycles
8388.79Robert Neuman (2 - Cat4)   Chillicothe, OH 53682   
9403.49Christopher Hroblak (3 - Cat4)   White Oak, PA 399604   
10418.19Daryl Breedlove (4 - Cat4)   Painesville, OH 59456   
11432.89WIliam Gibson (5 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 285140   Blue Sky Cycling Team
12447.59Thomas Wilson (5 - Cat3)   Chesterland, OH 300061   
13462.29Jeff Kompa (6 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio 282965   Spin
14476.99Jos Belich (6 - Cat4)   Vermilion, OH 254015   
15491.69Dale Seeds (7 - Cat4)   North Canton, OH 63439   Stark Velo
16506.39Richard Grella (8 - Cat4)   North Canton, OH 51308   Stark Velo
DNPRoy Leonard   Pittsburgh, PA 414621   
DNPRick Mace (Cat4)   Valley City 375756   

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.63Keaton Adams (1 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs Cycling
2529.09Evan English (1 - Cat5)   Stow, OH 414416   WAS Labs Cycling
3559.55Emerson Stoneking (2 - Cat4)   Broadview Heights, OH 389922   WAS LABS Cycling
4590.01Harrison Stoneking (3 - Cat4)   Broadview Heights, OH 387413   WAS LABS Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Burke Fortner (1 - Cat5)   Lakewood, OH 414375   North Coast Cycling
2Graeme Turner      

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Neth (1 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 387954   WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.00Scott Kuboff (1 - Cat3)   University Heights, OH 298848   Wells Fargo Advisors
2301.13David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068   NuGo/Koeles
3310.26Kenneth Gardner (2 - Cat3)   Chesterland, OH 290880   Blue Sky Bicycles
4319.39William Neidinger (3 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Wells Fargo Advisors
5328.52Shawn Geiger (4 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
6337.65Mark Kojamanian (5 - Cat3)   London, OH 319022   Kreitler Rollers
7346.78zac chappell   Akron, OH 358069   snakebite racing
8355.91Christopher Arndt (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Paradise Garage Racing
9365.04Edward Wright (7 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 403804   Scum City
10374.17Aaron Stevenson (8 - Cat3)   Lorain, OH 294662   
11383.30Kyle Johannes (9 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 388484   Lost Cog
12392.43Alexander Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869   
13401.56Chris Neag (2 - Cat4)   Medina, OH 382522   
14410.69Martin Zakes (3 - Cat4)   Brecksville, OH 366465   
15419.82Jack Turner (4 - Cat4)   Pepper Pike, OH 144570   
16428.95Ryan Madis (5 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 284218   WAS Labs Cycling
17438.08Brandon Mercer (10 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 389500   WAS Labs Cycling
18447.21Edson Madis (6 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 326356   
19456.34Erick Madis (11 - Cat3)   Hudson, OH 237913   WAS Labs Cycling
20465.47George Keppler (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 387504   Half Acre Cycling
DNPRandall Mauldin (Cat3)   Watertown, MA 245746   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNPAlex Steinker (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 310918   
DNPBenjamin Strunk (Cat4)   Erie, PA 374752   Team Competitive Gear
DNPNick Wright (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 387238   Half Acre Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.27Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694   Stark Velo
2406.98Scott Morman   Akron, OH 368324   Stark Velo
3415.69John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680   Team Spin/Litzler Automation
4424.40David Duecker   Lakewood, OH 366980   
5433.11Travis Peebles   Cleveland, OH 392682   Blazing Saddle Racing
6441.82David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   
7450.53Vincent Monachino   Lakewood, OH 384369   
8459.24Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH 389500   WAS Labs Cycling
9467.95Mark Davis   Bay Village, OH 365941   blazing saddle
10476.66Alex Kloss   Cleveland, OH 388872   Case Western Reserve University
11485.37Chris Neag   Medina, OH 382522   
12494.08Eric Silverman   Beachwood, OH 336286   
13502.79Benjamin Strunk   Erie, PA 374752   Team Competitive Gear
14511.50Christopher Pfeil   Painesville, OH 292700   
15520.21Victor Allen   Stow, OH 279360   
16528.92Robert Neuman   Chillicothe, OH 53682   
17537.63Mark Erzen   North Canton, OH 347526   
18546.34Eric Fassnacht   Cleveland, OH 325132   
19555.05Andy Provenza   Avon, OH 101071   Team Snakebite
20563.76Ryan Pierce   Cleveland, OH 338372   Case Western Reserve University
21572.47Stephen Cinch   Cleveland 384523   Scum City Racing
22581.18Carlton Kanner   Cleveland Heights, OH 267278   
23589.89Andy Jagodnik   Medina, OH 360693   
DNFMike Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329380   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.42Ray Karmansky   North Olmsted, OH 397717   
2460.59Brian Rybak   Lakewood, OH 256618   
3464.76Billy Volchko   Kent, OH 414872   WasLabs Cycling
4468.93Brian Boltz   Akron, OH 404383   Was Labs LLC
5473.10John Seydlitz   Lakewood, OH 72323   
6477.27Mitch Schrader   Uniontown 380583   Portage Cyclery
8Christopher Greenfield      
9489.78Craig Burland   Solon, OH 413496   
10Adam Roak      
11498.12Chris Reese   Liberty, MO 303603   
12502.29Don Whitney   Willowick, OH 414321   
13506.46Frank Mocilnikar   Stow, OH 403290   
14510.63Len Pagon   Novelty, OH 341968   North Coast Cycling
15514.80Matthew Jenkins   Detroit, MI 299724   
16518.97Brent Forrer   Akron, OH 131577   Spin Bike Shop
17Mark Thomas      
18Matthew Snyder      
18527.31Tom Wozniakowski   Lakewood 412780   Spin Bike Shop
20535.65Matthew Swartwout   Evanston Il 396434   Case Western Reserve University
21Keith Miller      
22543.99Rick Deshields   Lakewood, OH 370446   
23548.16Mike Mayer   Cleveland, OH 361678   Snakebite Racing
24552.33Brian King   University Heights, OH 414388   
25556.50Oliver Palmer   Cleveland, OH 413293   
26560.67Rob Giorgi   Rocky River, OH 13351   
27Keith Bryant      
29573.18Eric Neumore   Lyndhurst, OH 361886   Blue Sky Cycling Club
30577.35Jason Meyer   Cleveland, OH 413904   
31Ed Faidiga      
32Michael Lepley      
34594.03Jason Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 391075   
35598.20Henk Stock   Aurora, OH 391924   
36600.00Donald Neth   Hudson, OH 413246   
DNPCristopher Kobus      
DNPMike Fieseler   Shaker Heights, OH 380736   
DNPChris Smith      
DNPRoss Lubrani   Cleveland, OH 376734   Blazing Saddle
DNPColin Lindroth      
DNFJoe Edwards   Parkman 391927   Team Bicycle Hub

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.08Samantha Brode (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620   Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
2214.35Sally Price (1 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3232.62Leah Halloran   Lakewood, OH 284355   Spin/Litzler Automation
4250.89Jocelyn Mauldin (2 - Cat2)   Watertown, MA 272175   NEBC p/b CycleLoft
5269.16Lesley Butler (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 206353   
6287.43Julie Lewis-Sroka (3 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   
7305.70Laura Webb (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 379521   Team Spin/ Litzler Automation
8323.97Kennedy Adams (5 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs Cycling
9342.24Rachel Weaver (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   NuGo/Koeles
10360.51Julie Healy (6 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 387071   
11378.78janet edwards (7 - Cat3)   Parkman, OH 362051   Team Bicycle Hub
12Vanessa Stauffer      Cycle-Smart
13415.32Greta Daniels (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   NuGo/Koeles
14433.59Stacie Truszkowski (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   NuGo/Koeles
15451.86Kellie Strang (10 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
16470.13Amanda Schmidt (11 - Cat3)   Oberlin, OH 288000   
17488.40Emily Benson (4 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 261327   Snakebite Racing
18506.67Dana Tinkey (12 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 360892   Vanderkitten Racing VIP
DNPJane Geisse (Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Spin/Litzler Automation
DNPDaniela Mehech (Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 339116   Case Western Reserve University

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.82Sally Price (1 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
2348.14Jane Geisse (2 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   
3366.46Gwen Davis (3 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Bike Authority Lake Effect
4384.78Angela Ridgel (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 231289   Snakebite Racing
5403.10Michelle Mead (5 - Cat3)   Berea, OH 389166   CAMBA

Women - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Camden Adams (1 - Cat4)   Stow 365682   WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Bercaw (1 - Cat4)   North Canton, OH 311405   WAS Labs Cycling
DNSLauren Maier (Cat4)   Liberty Township, OH 386212   Secret Cycling/ Team Dayton

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.37Vicki Munnings   Stow 394005   Summit Freewheelers
2480.77Nikki Munvez   Cleveland, OH 348192   Scum City Racing
3489.17Nicki Lock   West Bend, WI 388558   
4497.57Sandra Gliga   Orange Village 414904   
5505.97Marie Rote   Copley, OH 382288   
6514.37Korin Evans   Novelty, OH 412249   
7522.77Kelly Baker   North Olmsted, OH 333290   Team Snakebite
8531.17Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH 308982   Secret Cycling-Team Dayton
9539.57Stacy Rhea   Stow, OH 350668   
10547.97Kristen Keyes   Cleveland, OH 378116   Summit Freewheelers
11556.37Ashley Nobis   Cleveland, OH 410960   Scum City Racing
12Diana Miller      
13Tonya Yanok      
14581.57Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682   WAS Labs Cycling
15589.97Alexandra Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405   WAS Labs Cycling
DNSJoy Norris   Shreveport, LA 301847   case western reserve cycling club

Mixed - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.79James Dieringer (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
2241.95Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
3264.11Jason Spieth (1 - Cat4)   Sagamore Hills Oh 384853   
4286.27Ray Huang (2 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965   
5308.43Ray Wagner   Lakewood, OH 256617   Spin
6330.59Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
7352.75Michael Chapman (3 - Cat3)   Norton, OH 291562   
8374.91Julie Lewis-Sroka (4 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   
9397.07William Ansley (5 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 359606   scum city racing
10419.23Christopher Pfeil (2 - Cat4)   Painesville, OH 292700   
11441.39Paul Hamad (3 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 235316   Scum City
12John Mulryan      
13485.71David Schalmo (4 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 379080   
14507.87Marie Rote (5 - Cat4)   Copley, OH 382288   
15Phillip Robin      
16552.19Nikki Munvez (6 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 348192   Scum City Racing
DNPDonald Neth   Hudson, OH 413246   
DNPJames Genaro   Maple Heights, OH 411806   
DNPBrian Roach   Lakewood, OH 143214   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee