Race Results for
Mud Sweat & Gears
Hudson, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.92Aaron Robnett (1 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 258329   
2378.91Aaron Fader (2 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 104452   
3398.90Aaron Higley (3 - Cat1)   Champaign, IL 376532   
4418.89Cody Wilson (4 - Cat1)   Cuba, IL 356561   
5438.88Ray Gross (5 - Cat1)   Dunlap, IL 377840   
6458.87Paul DeKeersgieter (6 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 343694   
7478.86Dennis Schueler (7 - Cat1)   Hickory Hills, IL 224373   
8498.85Brad Dash (8 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 108382   
9518.84Steven LaFont (9 - Cat1)   Peoria, IL 69074   
DNFDan Szymanski (Cat1)   Lockport, IL 171046   
DNFBradley Stegall (Cat1)   Peoria, IL 266411   

Men - Junior/Cat3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan hospelhorn   Hudson 400198   

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Jarrett   Normal, IL 397504   
2Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493   

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.76Alex Leanos   Metamora, IL 350546   
2500.06Robert Clark   Bloomington, IL 382039   
3508.36Bradley Nauman   Peoria Heights, IL 412790   
4516.66Chad Avery   Champaign, IL 128262   
5524.96Jerome Jeslis   Palos Heights, IL 286106   
6533.26Nathan Shaw   Bloomington, IL 386211   
7541.56Marcin Czaicki   Elgin, IL 366874   
8549.86Scott Simon   Normal, IL 341542   
9558.16Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045   
10Del Sibballica      
DNFColin Haley   Bloomington, IL 391380   
DNFDan Reidman      

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0465.34Michael Scott   Indianapolis, IN 106444   
1471.36Randy Tornquist   Normal, IL 348050   
2477.38mike wolford   Bloomington, IL 392107   
3483.40Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL 253115   
4489.42Chris Daniels   Bloomington, IL 391059   
5495.44Don Fogler   Bloomington, IL 87383   
6501.46Brian Parker   Morrison, IL 327672   
7507.48Donald Wieburg   Morton 380964   
8513.50Tim McGrath   Dunlap, IL 347950   
9Bob Leenders      
10Mike Zaleski      
11531.56Lance Scott   Jacksonvilleil 396201   
12Todd Koller      
13543.60Heath Hishon   Peoria, IL 347726   
14Carlos Colmenanes      

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.03Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519   
2519.22James Becker   Peoria, IL 311140   
3Tom Veerman      
4537.60James Pittacora   Chicago, IL 315874   
5Robert Anderson      
6555.98Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL 89776   
7Jim Smith      
8574.36john sackmann   Oswego, IL 374218   
9Gary Bowman      
DNFDavid Bell   Clarendon Hills, IL 271951   
DNFSteve Fox   Redlands, CA 12173   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.33Josh Gordley   Jacksonville, IL 403682   
2546.89Griffin Wells   Metamora, IL 414084   
3Chris Merica      
4590.01Luke Sackmann   Oswego, IL 374371   

Men - Cat 3 - Novice - 19 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1joe szymanski   Lockport, IL 350486   
2john szymanski   Lockport, IL 350494   

Men - Cat 3 - Novice - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ALEX REVELO   Mundelein, IL 403381   
2Ryan Gruss      
3590.00Jeremiah Johnson   Moline, IL 377837   
DNSRussell Karis   Bloomington, IL 414339   
DNFZach Switzer   Heyworth, IL 412181   
DNFBrett Jennings      
DNFBen Mayes      

Men - Cat 3 - Novice - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00david wolfe   Metamora 405331   
2542.78Bryce Walters   Weldon, IL 413894   
3545.56Mark Fetzer   Bloomington, IL 401242   
4548.34Kalib Jackson   North Pekin, IL 388640   
5551.12Nathan Dennis   Pampa 394343   
6553.90adam weedman   Farmer City, IL 414318   
7556.68Brandon Beehner   Normal Il 378855   
8559.46Tom Keller   Bloomington 390448   
9562.24Mitch Brinker   Chicago, IL 413550   
10Pete Giovanini      
11Brandon Mauller      
12Carlos Diaz      
13573.36Dave Hogenson   Bloomington, IL 392270   
14576.14Cody Renshaw   Washington, IL 405752   
15578.92Joshua Dartt   Normal, IL 380451   
16Tyson Stegall      
17584.48Ray Kindstrom   Montgomery, IL 411716   
18587.26justin embrey   Morton 407857   
19590.04Steven Galka   Mokena, IL 396487   
DNSjoe hart   Cornell, IL 387686   
DNFColin Haley   Bloomington, IL 391380   

Men - Cat 3 - Novice - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00richard hudson   Edwards, IL 380412   
2543.85Jeff McDowell   Chicago, IL 413160   
3547.70Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941   
4Eric Prewitt      
5Tom Ginger      
6559.25Jeffrey Tipps   Springfield, IL 125376   
7563.10Maciek Pietryszek   Plainfield, IL 403303   
8Mark Wells      
9Giovanni Bernetti      
10Willie Baker      
11Noel Lepp      
12Matt Felumlee      
13Dirk Summers      
14Steve Baker      
DNFAaron Cushing   Bloomington, IL 413841   
DNFTony Taylor      
DNFBrett Shriven      
DNFLance Scott      

Women - Pro/Cat1 - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.23EMILY ROBNETT (1 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 328300   
2526.66Beverly Enslow (2 - Cat1)   Metamora, IL 62540   
3542.09Rachel Furman (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 383826   
4557.52Melinda Higley (4 - Cat1)   Champaign 379584   
5572.95Gina Kenny (5 - Cat1)   Orland Park, IL 210270   

Women - Junior/Cat3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexa Perrow      
2Kelly McGrath      
3Audrey Thaller      

Women - Junior/Cat3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalie Kerr (1 - Cat3)   Washington Il  378115   
2Katie McGrath      

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 29 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne McKillip      

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Swartout   Normal, IL 380323   
2Brenda Culver   Naperville, IL 377987   

Women - Cat 3 - Novice - 29 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Chessare   Bloomington 389185   

Women - Cat 3 - Novice - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marta Hall   Winchester, IL 415356   
2549.77Jane Smith   Bloomington, IL 386216   
3559.54DEB BLANTON   Fox Lake 404900   
4569.31Kimberly Toohill   Normal, IL 380283   
5579.08Linda Mayes   Homer, IL 389314   
6Djon Schroff      
DNSPamela Sackmann   Oswego, IL 374363   
DNSBrenda Wells   Bloomington, IL 414309   
DNFDusti Avery      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee