Race Results for
Coconut Cup #6
Stuart, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1IAN PATTISON     700 
2533.62ADRIAN DUNBAR   Pembroke Pines, FL 410796  650 O'NEIL / AZONIC
3538.75MATTHEW MARZANO   Pompano Beach, FL 394066  660 
4NICK DIBENEDETTO     777 
5JORGE ARANA     753 
6CELSO RODRIGUES     778 
7KYLE DINGER     752 
8VICTORIA ALONSO     689 
9MITCHELL WOLFF     739 PERFORMANCE AUTOS OF SWFL
10574.66GABRIEL SANCHEZ   Chicago, IL 319672  608 
11MICHAEL CRUZ     729 
12PATRICK KUNEE-MANN     730 
13MASON CIEPIELA     754 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SANDOR DELGADO     542 
2461.61DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  505 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
3497.04MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  501 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM/BRICK CITY BICYCLES
4532.47NICHOLAS TABARES   Miami 365573  507 THE SCOOT
5567.90CAMERON AUDETTE   Margate, FL 273256  539 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.09Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  300 PROTECH BICYCLES
2452.33ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  303 CITY BIKES/CYCLE YOUTH
3461.57JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  304 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
4470.81matthew vietro   Boca Raotn  400615  331 JIM'S BIKES
5480.05JOHN KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  306 AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
6MIESZKO ZAREMBA     324 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.99MIKE MONTGOMERY   Fort Pierce, FL 361928  89 
2508.97MICHAEL BOYCO   Hollywood, FL 276631  25 PERU
3ROBERTO CASTILLO     12 SUN CYCLING
4530.93JAVIER VALDERRAMA   Miami 383482  PROTECH RACING TEAM
5BENJAMIN SUAREZ     70 
6MICHAEL LOVA     91 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYSDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.59CARLOS BIGAS   Boca Raton, FL 395559  377 
2508.27MICK WINGFIELD   Deerfield Beach, FL 410492  370 
3ROBERT DUNCANSON     360 MAN OUTFITTERS
4531.63BRYAN BORCK   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 429026  352 CLUBSCRUB.ORG
5FRANCISCO TIRADO     386 WEST BROWARD BICYCLE CENTER
6MARK HOFFMANN     393 
7566.67ED SALAS   Miami, FL 393797  388 EBP CYCLING LAB
8TODD THRUSH     362 
9590.03LUCAS VELEZ   Pembroke Pines, FL 286083  390 
DNFDAVID LEE     363 RETRO RACING USA
DNFDOMINGO ALONSO   Plantation, FL 154627  391 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.81SAMUEL MEJIA   Aventura, FL 172128  139 CHARCO RACING TEAM
2368.22ROBERTO FONG   Hialeah, FL 390222  147 
3377.63JEFF BINFORD   Saint Cloud, FL 3707  123 
4387.04KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  101 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
5396.45Mario Alvarez   Miami, FL 341670  159 
6405.86ANDRES MOLINARO   Davie, FL 430336  157 
7415.27Rodrigo Balbi   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 303343  142 CHARCO RACING TEAM
8424.68PETER OSBORN   Delray Beach, FL 411355  137 
9FERNANDO MONTOYA     148 CHARCO RACING TEAM
10443.50RANDY EGUES   Coconut Grove 385039  163 
11JOE PACINI     134 MISSION ONE RACING
12462.32DANILO DELGADODURAN   South Miami, FL 385813  122 MACK CYCLE & VIRGINIA KEY BIKE CLUB
13RUBEN ROMERO     117 RUBEN'S JEWELERY
14481.14GREG COHEN   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 122563  194 
15ADAN AJALA     120 
16MIGUEL AMESTY     196 WEST BROWARD BICYCLES
17TIM PATRICK     133 
18RICARDO MUNDARAIN     143 
19CHIA-HUNG LIN     164 MARKHAM PARK TRAIL RIDER
20JONATHAN BAKES     135 
21TOBY BERNDT     136 
DNFJORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  138 
DNFAndres Barrero   Miami, FL 343172  179 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.11JORGE ORJUELA   North Miami Beach, FL 401277  205 CHARCO RACING TEAM
2CARLOS COCO MONI     278 ULTRABIKEX-TG2
3MANUEL VILLALOBOS     297 
4458.89LUIZ OLIVEIRA   Pompano Beach, FL 411350  244 
5463.15JAIME DELGADO   Weston, FL 205547  273 BIKEATORS
6FELL WILLIAM     231 MISSION ONE
7FINDLAY DINGER     230 
8475.93DAVID BOHL   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  225 
9480.19IVAN DA ROSA   Oakland Park, FL 368144  200 BICYCLE GENERATION
10484.45BILL ROSTOCK   Stuart, FL 392535  238 
11STEVE BLAIN     232 
12492.97CHRIS DANNER   Pompano Beach, FL 287182  283 BICYCLE GENERATION
13497.23BILL MEYERS   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 238995  234 
14SLAVEK ZAREMBA     216 
15505.75DAVID CAPPARELLI   Cedar Grove, NJ 79533  235 
16NORM HAMPTON     203 
17JIMMY JEFFERY     286 
18518.53MIGUEL FIGUEROA   Glendale, CA 101920  227 
19JOHN VOSS     277 
20527.05JUAN SILVA   Riverside, CA 401559  236 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARY CHAMBERS     448 BENT'S CYCLING / MCCARTY TRAINING
2MARK ALLEN     423 PERFOROMANCE AUTO
3531.48WALTER PHILIPSON   N Palm Beach, FL 115731  446 
4ALEJANDRO GAYANIGO     434 
5STEVE WILDE     420 B+J BICYCLES
6550.98ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  408 ALL 4 CYCLING
7PHIL PACINI     400 MISSION1 RACING
8JOHN BUTLER     424 TCR
9GREGORY KUNZE-MANN     407 
10576.98WALLY PILAT   Pompano Beach, FL 366522  436 TEAM BIG WHEEL
11583.48Jerry Wolfe   West Palm Beach, FL 326772  401 
12589.98ROBERT CIEPIELA   Parkland, FL 390166  431 
DNFJOHN LAMANNA   Winter Haven, FL 328912  422 
DNFCHRISTOPHER BECK     402 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.10BALA ALMEIDA   Delray Beach, FL 354694  301 CYCLEVOLUTION
2DIEGO VASQUEZ     338 
3CHRIS FRY     332 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4552.86ROGERIO FILHO   Deerfield, FL 299244  307 PROTECH RACING TEAM

Men - CAT 2 - CLYSDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT SMITH     662 
2512.28CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  651 PROTECH RACING TEAM
3PATRICK WARE     673 
4564.10JOHN AUDETTE   Margate, FL 285800  664 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
5590.01DAVE VIGOREAUX   Pembroke Pines, FL 324298  660 PREFERRED LAW CARE

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRETT HUNTER     283 352 RACING
2450.34JOSH PEREZ   Miami, FL 107031  255 SUN CYCLING
3487.38DARREN VENDITTI   Miami Beach, FL 276793  269 MIAIMI BIKE SHOP.CO
4524.42ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
5561.46PAUL SCHELLER   New York City 220447  291 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.55Michael Hodges   Coconut Creek, FL 380251  447 Z'S BIKE
2424.95VICTOR NELSON   Miami, FL 361984  429 BIKE TECH
3477.35SEBASTIAN CAICEDO   Miami, FL 365757  400 ALLA CYCLING/AXIOM ADVISORS
4529.75JOSE FERNANDO TABARES-OSSA   Miami, FL 232103  403 SCOOT
DNFIVAN SALDIAS   Miramar, FL 367879  457 PROTECH RACING TEAM

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1IVAR KOZEJA     560 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
2460.87BRENT WADDELL   Miami, FL 149392  524 SCOOT
3466.78NIVIO DIAZ   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  575 2 BIKES
4472.69JORGE FRANCISCO   Miami 406423  562 AMELIA HIALEAH CREW
5478.60MIKE SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 74300  533 BIKETECH
6MARCELO AVENDANO     539 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7MARCO GONZALEZ     581 CASRCO RACING TEAM
8496.33CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  505 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEITH SLUDER     602 
2CHARLIE STOREY     608 
3527.28PETER TAMBURELLO   Port Saint Lucie, FL 194876  640 
4535.68FRANKLIN MEYER   Port Saint Lucie, FL 380324  606 THE BIKE SHOP
5544.08TONY PACINI   Winfield, IL 27022  639 
6552.48PETER WEILER   Maple Valley, WA 203756  641 
7MICHAEL LENNON     624 TC CYCLE WERKS
8MICHAEL VIETRO     600 
9577.68GUILLERMO JARAMILLO   Miami, FL 216431  629 BIKATOR
DNFROBERT HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  603 PRIMAL/THE BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.67BOB MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
2386.39ALEX ZAMBRANA   Weston, FL 39384  14 Z BIKE SHOP
3489.11Ricardo Giraldo   Key Biscayne, FL 396668  24 ULTRA BIKEX

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.86MICHAEL DANISH   Miami, FL 304910  120 MIAMI BIKE SHOP/JAMIS BIKES
2361.41THOMAS MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  116 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3407.96LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  130 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4454.51STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  117 FIRST PLACE RACING/BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.65MICHAEL NIXON   Mius River, FL 209671  183 CANNODALE
2366.71JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL 361333  177 BIKE ATORS-BIG WHEEL
3395.77ANDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  185 TOP GEAR BICYCLES/GREENWAY BICYCLES
4424.83TIM WISNER   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  186 SHIMANO
5453.89CAMPBELL NEWPORT   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  181 JIM'S BIKES
6482.95JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  163 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNFJORGE CORTEZ     184 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.81TROY ZIMMERMAN   Lake Worth, FL 250100  215 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2365.72CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  220 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3392.63TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  213 
4419.54CHRIS GILLIS`   Davie, FL 85584  212 BIG WHEEL
5446.45MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  222 BIKE SHOP OF ORMOND BEACH
6473.36EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  203 CYCLE WERKS
DNFStephen Weiler   Hillsborough, NC 46356  223 

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.62JOSSELYN GUTIERREZ   Miramar, FL 389659  457 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2508.65SARAH FERRER   Delray Beach, FL 372659  450 
3516.68MONICA CASTILLO   Delray Beach, FL 411346  463 
4CELESSE CARTIER     486 BIKE TECH
5532.74Tania Johnson   Hollywood 393671  460 
6540.77KERRY NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  461 
7548.80CINDY RODDY   The Villages 394948  451 
8556.83MARY ALONSO   Plantation, FL 195128  497 
9LAURIE WOLFE     481 

Women - CAT 2 - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.42BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  709 BIKE TECH
2532.73JANE HODESS   Ocala, FL 123614  727 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
3MELLISA SCOTT     721 

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER MOOS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  56 BIKE TECH
2DUFFY DANISH   Miami, FL 317970  59 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee