Race Results for
Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1
Euclid, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.65Keegan Minard   Massillon, OH 414226   Stark Velo
2519.71jeremy neth   Hudson, OH 387954   WAS Labs Cycling
3533.77Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs Cycling
4547.83Burke Fortner   Lakewood, OH 414375   North Coast Cycling
5561.89Emerson Stoneking   Broadview Heights, OH 389922   WAS Labs Cycling
6575.95Logan Chapman   Norton, OH 388257   WAS Labs Cycling
7590.01Harrison Stoneking   Broadview Heights, OH 387413   WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guy Daggett   Hudson, OH 414618   
2William Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329382   

Men - Mixed - Single Speed - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.17Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
2357.80Jason Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
3389.43Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing
4421.06Adrian Bennett   Oberlin, OH 397255   
5452.69Shawn Jones   Wadsworth, OH 266650   
6484.32Michael Mullins   Cleveland Heights, OH 291212   
8547.58James J. Genaro   Maple Heights, OH 411806   Mountain Road Cycles
9579.21Paul Hamad   Cleveland, OH 235316   Scum City Racing
10600.00David Schalmo   Cleveland, OH 379080   
DNSMike Lepley      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.07Steve Twining (1 - Cat1)   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   SoupCan Racing
2159.54Jordan Villella (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 300661   Twin Six
3171.01Anthony Viton (1 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957   Trek Cyclocross Collective
4182.48Shawn Adams (3 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 179664   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
5193.95John Proppe (2 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Team Lake Effect
6205.42Cameron Jackson (3 - Cat2)   Bay Village, OH 243794   WAS Labs Cycling
7216.89Robert Sroka (4 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 270997   Team Lake Effect
8228.36Jason Suppan (1 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 310626   SoupCan Racing
9239.83Nate Loman (5 - Cat1)   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Lake Effect Cycling Team
10251.30Brent Evans (4 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037   
11262.77Tony Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 235395   Lake Effect Cycling Team
12274.24Spencer Hackett (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cycling
13285.71Craig Hannibal (3 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Lake Effect Cycling Team
14297.18Ryan Comeau (6 - Cat2)   Kent, OH 386291   Team Lake Effect
15308.65John Ehrlinger (4 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482   Spin/Litzler Automation
16320.12Chris Huck (5 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 165499   Wells Fargo Advisors
17331.59Dave Steiner (6 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   Spin/Litzler Automation
18343.06Christopher Arndt (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Paradise Garage Racing
19354.53Jim Baldesare (6 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
20366.00David Chernosky (7 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional
21377.47Sean Burkey (8 - Cat3)   Lyndhurst, OH 5533   Gates Carbon Drive
22388.94Justin Piccorelli (7 - Cat2)   Berea, OH 198292   
23400.41Ian Broadhead (9 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 346976   Lost Cogs
DNSBruce Pisarek (Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNSMatthew Weeks (Cat1)   Rocky River, OH 232237   WAS Labs Cycling
DNSErnesto Marenchin (Cat1)   Stow, OH 41544   Speedgoat.com
DNSDavid Short (Cat2)   Cheswick, PA 352068   
DNSJoe McDaniel (Cat2)   Brooklyn, OH 392058   
DNFNate Szabo (Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675   Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNFJacob Crow (Cat2)   Kent, OH 390290   Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.21Cory Muth (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 309938   
2272.48Brooke Furio (2 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 12572   
3289.75Brent Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   WAS Labs Cycling
4307.02James Dieringer (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
5324.29Mike Quigley (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   
6341.56Matthew Tinkey (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 148993   
7358.83Michael Adams (3 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 115151   WAS Labs Cycling
8376.10Christopher Smith (4 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 263109   Stark Velo
9393.37Gary Burkholder (5 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235538   Team Snakebite
10410.64Michael Chapman (6 - Cat3)   Norton, OH 291562   WAS Labs Cycling
11427.91Joshua Hoblet (7 - Cat3)   North Lima, OH 105599   
12445.18Jason Rapp (1 - Cat4)   Peninsula, OH 189752   Snake Bite Racing
13462.45Brian Ramsey (2 - Cat4)   Garfield Heights, OH 208677   Team Lake Effect
14479.72Joe Stratton (3 - Cat4)   Rocky River, OH 301549   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
15496.99Jonathan Scott (8 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 377013   
16514.26Jason Samonds (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 342828   
17531.53Jamie English (4 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 307476   WAS Labs Cycling
18548.80Robert Breedlove (10 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 4716   
19566.07Michael Minard (5 - Cat4)   Massillon, OH 311694   Stark Velo

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 45 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.89Joe Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   Team Lake Effect
2329.90Bill Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 169120   Team Lake Effect
3352.91Bruce MacDonald (3 - Cat3)   Avon Lake, OH 235772   Spin/Litzler Automation
4375.92Tom Humphrey (4 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 17120   Spin
5398.93Chris Riccardi (5 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Lake Effect Cycling Team
6421.94Paul Marasco (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, OH 359994   Scum City Racing
7444.95David Sawitke (2 - Cat4)   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   
8467.96James Votaw (3 - Cat4)   Norton, OH 276818   WAS Labs Cycling
9490.97Tim Fortner (6 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 77664   North Coast Cycling
10Ed Masta      
11536.99Michael DiDomenico (4 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 388841   Blue Sky Cycling Club
12560.00Mark Davis (5 - Cat4)   Bay Village, OH 365941   Blazing Saddle Racing
DNSDave Bartels (Cat3)   Twinsburg, OH 303715   
DNFMichael Schmidt (Cat4)   Willowick, OH 414368   Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 55 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.84Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
2321.73Wayne Pignolet (1 - Cat3)   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3340.62Marshall Leininger (2 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
4359.51Richard Brink (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 4859   
5378.40Larry Pandy (3 - Cat3)   Mentor, OH 55504   
6397.29William Gibson (1 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 285140   Blue Sky Cycling Club
7416.18Ron Kubala (2 - Cat4)   Northfield, OH 346212   
8435.07Robert Breedlove (4 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 4716   
9453.96Christopher Hroblak (3 - Cat4)   White Oak, PA 399604   
10472.85Daryl Breedlove (4 - Cat4)   Painesville, OH 59456   
11491.74Thomas Wilson (5 - Cat3)   Chesterland, OH 300061   
12510.63Frank Strang (6 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 316942   
13529.52Jos Belich (5 - Cat4)   Vermilion, OH 254015   
14548.41Dale Seeds (6 - Cat4)   North Canton, OH 63439   Stark Velo
DNPJosh Direen (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.27Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291   Team Lake Effect
2314.95Jacob Crow   Kent, OH 390290   Team Lake Effect
3324.63Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing
4334.31Mark Kojamanian (1 - Cat3)   London, OH 319022   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5343.99David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068   
6353.67Kenneth Gardner (2 - Cat3)   Chesterland, OH 290880   Blue Sky Cycling Club
7363.35Zac Chappell   Akron, OH 358069   Team Snakebite
8373.03Ryan Fisher (3 - Cat3)   Celveland, OH 179120   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9382.71Scott Kuboff (4 - Cat3)   University Heights, OH 298848   Wells Fargo Advisors
10392.39Edward Wright (5 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 403804   Scum City Racing
11402.07Christopher Arndt (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Paradise Garage Racing
12411.75Alexander Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869   
13421.43Kyle Johannes (7 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 388484   
14431.11Erick Madis (8 - Cat3)   Hudson, OH 237913   WAS Labs Cycling
15440.79Aaron Stevenson (9 - Cat3)   Lorain, OH 294662   Team RED Bike
16450.47Jack Turner (2 - Cat4)   Pepper Pike, OH 144570   
17460.15Alex Steinker (10 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 310918   BSM Cycling
18469.83William Neidinger (11 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Wells Fargo Advisors
19479.51Brandon Mercer (12 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 389500   WAS Labs Cycling
20489.19Roger Sapp (3 - Cat4)   Kent, OH 387997   
21498.87Edson Madis (4 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 326356   WAS Labs Cycling
22508.55Mike Schmidt (5 - Cat4)   Willowick, OH 414368   
23518.23William Ansley (13 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 359606   Scum City Racing
24527.91Stephen Cinch (6 - Cat4)   Cleveland 384523   Scum City Racing
25537.59Ian Broadhead (14 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 346976   Lost Cogs
26547.27Cory Norris (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 413186   Scum City Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.66Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694   Stark Velo
2480.79David Takahashi   Lexington, KY 367484   Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
3492.92Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH 389500   WAS Labs Cycling
4505.05Jeff Davis   Columbus, OH 387142   Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
5517.18Travis Peebles   Cleveland, OH 392682   Blazing Saddle Racing
6529.31Alex Kloss   Cleveland, OH 388872   Case Western Reserve University
7Eric Fassnacht      
8553.57Ryan Pierce   Cleveland, OH 338372   
9565.70Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   
10577.83Zack Johnson   Kirtland, OH 18072   
11Dan Kovach      

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.92Scott Morman   Akron, OH 368324   Stark Velo
2473.45Edward Wright   Cleveland, OH 403804   Scum City Racing
3476.98Joe Edwards   Parkman 391927   
4keane Colin      
5Whitney Don      
6487.57Heath Brown   Kent 358758   
7491.10brian gealy   Ravenna, OH 368326   
8494.63Mitch Schrader   Uniontown 380583   
9498.16Craig Burland   Solon, OH 413496   
10Drazdik Steve      
11505.22Frank Mocilnikar   Stow, OH 403290   
12Reese Chris      
13512.28Tom Wozniakowski   Lakewood 412780   
14Mark Thomas      
15Allen Victor      
16Alexander Valigosky      
17Mayer Mike      
18Matthew Snyder      
19Giogi Rob      
20Faidiga Edwards      
21540.52Randell Hammons   Cleveland 386391   
22Wakeen Adrian      
23Meyer Jason      
24551.11Andrew Jagodnik   Medina, OH 360693   
25554.64Brian King   University Heights, OH 414388   
26558.17Eric Neumore   Lyndhurst, OH 361886   
27561.70Richard Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 391033   WAS Labs Cycling
28Dull William      
29Anothony Kascar      
30Chris Greenflield      
31Capiccioni Robert      
32Arp Adam      
33582.88mike fieseler   Shaker Heights, OH 380736   
34Lepley Michael      
35Chris Pawar      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Camden Adams   Stow 365682   WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405   WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Mixed - Single Speed - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   

Women - Beginner - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Locke Nicole      
2Miller Diana      
3Yanok Tonya      
4Tamm Jessica      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.09Sally Price (1 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
2246.47Samantha Brode (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3263.85Kennedy Adams (2 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs Cycling
4281.23Lorena Brown (3 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053   Wells Fargo Advisors
5298.61Julie Lewis-Sroka (4 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   
6315.99Lauern Kraft (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365568   Team Jeni's
7333.37Julie Healy (6 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 387071   
8350.75Kellie Strang (7 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
9368.13Dana Tinkey (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 360892   

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - Senior - 40 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.85Sally Price (1 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
2331.71Julie Lewis-Sroka (2 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   
3391.57Kellie Strang (3 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
4451.43Gwen Davis (4 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Lake Effect Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniela Mehech   Cleveland Heights, OH 339116   Case Western Reserve University
2544.17Janet Edwards   Parkman, OH 362051   
3548.34Amy LeRoy   Columbus, OH 393416   Paradise Garage Racing
4552.51Joy Norris   Shreveport, LA 301847   
5556.68Anneke Frankemolle   Cleveland Heights, OH 404346   
6560.85Nikki Munvez   Cleveland, OH 348192   Scum City Racing
7565.02Stacy Rhea   Stow, OH 350668   
8Julia Whidden      
9573.36Korin Evans   Novelty, OH 412249   
10577.53Alex Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405   WAS Labs Cycling
11581.70Kelly Baker   North Olmsted, OH 333290   Team Snakebite
12585.87Ashley Nobis   Cleveland, OH 410960   Scum City Racing
13590.04Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682   WAS Labs Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee