Race Results for
Lansing CX Fest
Lansing, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.76Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI 119033  565 
2227.75Wade Burch   Lansing, MI 306862  601 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
3239.74Pat Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  804 Wolverine Sports Club
4251.73Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  560 Kids Race Sports Development
5263.72Kevin Soules   Grand Rapids, MI 398328  577 
DNFBryan Waldman   Lansing, MI 360326  358 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law

Men - Jrs 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ezra Henry   Lapeer, MI 403372  440 

Men - Cat 4 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.43Mark Warner   Lansing, MI 299805  429 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
2507.35Kevin Gamper   Holt, MI 364775  415 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
3516.27Martin Burk   Saginaw, MI 340860  412 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
4525.19Simon Toth   Midland, MI 392799  423 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
5534.11David Homann   Garden City, MI 336850  424 
6543.03Al Lake   Washington, MI 288072  435 Cadieux Bicycle Club
7551.95Tom Lawrence   Grosse Pointe, MI 20562  434 
8560.87Dean Lowrie    381805  433 

Men - Cat 4 44 under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.06Matt Elser   Farmington 394082  473 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
2415.73Vincent Cirilo   Saginaw, MI 353732  472 
3426.40Jeremy Meyersieck   Ferndale, MI 389563  476 Team O2
4437.07Craig Newell   Williamston Mi 308443  478 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5447.74Elliot Sarnacki   Royal Oak, MI 357758  479 
6458.41Joel Brummel   Grand Rapids, MI 397053  470 Leadout Racing
7469.08Paul Steigerwald   Ypsilanti, MI 301353  485 
8479.75Tyler Carlton   Ann Arbor, MI 377054  471 
9490.42Greg Hughes   Williamston, MI 297058  475 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
10501.09Jason Miller   Monroe, MI 370325  477 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11511.76Rob Falik   Lansing, MI 362193  474 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
DNFDon Kring   Grand Rapids, MI 340150  486 
DNFJohn Pike   East Lansing 360469  422 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.68Bryan Waldman   Lansing, MI 360326  358 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
2397.93John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149  368 CMS Race Team
3419.18Brian Neeley   Marshall, MI 128280  369 
4440.43Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  376 Wolverine Sports Club
5461.68Paul Rytlewski   Bay City, MI 86026  373 
6482.93Dennis Bean-Larson   Kingsley, MI 302342  370 Hagerty Racing
7504.18Simon Toth   Midland, MI 392799  423 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
8525.43Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  377 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI 271573  342 Trails Edge Cycling Team
2Doug Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  340 Trails Edge Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.56Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo 268347  311 brevard college
2283.70Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI 353030  303 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
3296.84Ray Dangelmaier   Brighton, MI 373246  319 Union College-KY
4309.98Alex Yingling   Holland, MI 392477  316 
5323.12Chad Rector   Holland, MI 346060  314 
6336.26Ben Wright   Wixom, MI 240941  812 Wolverine Sports Club
7349.40Max Staran   Farmington Hills, MI 384600  315 Wolverine Sports Club
8362.54Michael Thelen   East Lansing, MI 403345  317 Michigan State University
9375.68Ryan McKinnie   Brighton, MI 222912  313 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
10388.82Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI 211378  318 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11401.96Matt Miller   Brighton, MI 372779  811 

Men - Cat 123 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.42Pat Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  804 Wolverine Sports Club
2231.16Mike Belanger   St. Clair Shores, MI 279343  801 Racing Greyhounds
3244.90Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045  604 
4258.64Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI 234565  805 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5272.38John Bieda   Okemos, MI 3643  802 
6286.12Ken O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI 51473  803 

Men - Cat 123 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.34Wade Burch   Lansing, MI 306862  601 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
2241.03Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI 160410  523 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
3253.72Roger Anthony   Buchanan, MI 296287  341 
4266.41Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763  602 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
5279.10Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  603 

Men - Cat 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.59Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  563 Wolverine Sports Club
2173.02Sven Baumann   Lake Orion, MI 378155  524 Wolverine Sports Club
3187.45Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI 119033  565 
4201.88Ben Rollenhagen   East Lansing, MI 240802  559 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
5216.31Bryan Underwood   Davisburg 260349  562 Wolverine Sports Club
6230.74Gus Hemingway   Beat The Train In Detroit 243695  558 
7245.17Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  560 Kids Race Sports Development
8259.60Brian Hancock   Alma, MI 145099  564 Team Sandbag
9274.03John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  566 xXx Racing
10288.46Max Staran   Farmington Hills, MI 384600  315 Wolverine Sports Club
DNSKevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI 353030  303 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.08Kevin Soules   Grand Rapids, MI 398328  577 
2429.43Shawn Hoffman   Saint Clair Shores, MI 416204  584 
3441.78Zach Shencopp   Oak Park, MI 414778  576 
4454.13William Marenich   Auburn Mi 402805  581 Revolution Racing
5466.48Luke Baker   Grosse Pointe, MI 416286  572 
6478.83Sky Foster   Saint Johns, MI 397799  573 
7491.18Ezra Henry   Lapeer, MI 403372  440 
8Tony Ferrigan     583 
9515.88Ned Niemi   Saint Johns, MI 412632  575 
10528.23Scott Dreyer   East Lansing, MI 118819  585 
11540.58Adam Heskitt   Ann Arbor, MI 398847  582 
12552.93Juho Won   Ypsilanti, MI 330436  578 
13565.28Austin Stephenson   East Lansing, MI 342504  580 
14Patrick Fox     579 
16600.00Steve Levy   Louisville, KY 324322  611 
DNSDan Han   Ann Arbor, MI 401046  574 

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.18Kelly Paterson   Troy, MI 241369  513 Wolverine Sports Club
2422.76Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI 192951  514 
3475.34Adrienne O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI 254330  510 
4527.92Anne Grofvert   Dimondale, MI 14256  509 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Cat 3-4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.04Amy Meldrum   Lansing 372357  388 Velvet Elvis Cycling
2544.02Rebecca Wissman   Oxford, MI 254350  389 Tailwind Racing
3590.00Jennifer Marenich   Auburn Mi 404918  390 Revolution Racing

Mixed - jrs 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.30Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI 373419  595 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2486.73Andrew McBride   Canton, MI 325434  597 
3521.16Claire Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 350064  598 Einstein Racing
4555.59River Barden   Mount Pleasant, MI 371688  594 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
5Ethan Wissink     596 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee