Race Results for
Gordeldiercross
Milwaukee, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.62Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  523 Team Pedal Moraine
2202.00David Merry   Marshfield, WI 390143  514 
3219.38Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  509 Twin Six
4236.76Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  502 Team Velocause
5254.14Christopher Hill   Racine, WI 186263  524 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6271.52Kevin Sparrow   Milwaukee, WI 223396  508 
7288.90Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  552 BELGIANWERKX
8306.28Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  550 Trek Midwest Team
9323.66kurt greenslit   Hollywood Ca 375465  561 
10341.04Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  526 MadCity Velo Club
12375.80dominic leone   Wauwatosa 384242  564 
13393.18Allen Brunner   West Allis, WI 414712  539 
14410.56Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  510 Twin Six
15427.94Brennan Kreiman   Appleton, WI 352004  542 
16445.32Michael Glodowski   Milwaukee, WI 379160  562 
17462.70Benjamin Calvopina   Wauwatosa, WI 416244  549 
DNFDon Mueller     553 

Men - Masters 55+ 1/2/3 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.25Robert Downs (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 9947  504 Planet Bike
2218.59Mark McGeen (2 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  509 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3231.93David McCollum (1 - Cat3)   Cedarville, IL 23291  508 Unattached
4245.27Glen Jones (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  503 Trek Midwest Team
5258.61David McClenahan (3 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  512 
6271.95Don Carr (4 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  518 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7285.29Mike Bown (5 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI 389289  519 BELGIANWERKX
8298.63Robert Schueler (6 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 45910  502 Hampshire Cycle Club
9311.97Tom Palmer (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 86802  501 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.39Tedd Jacobson (1 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  203 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2196.29Steven Sarver (1 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 399875  267 Team Velocause
3209.19Paul Warloski (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  218 My Wife Inc
4222.09John Lirette (2 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  222 Unattached
5234.99Tom Winkel (3 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  237 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6247.89Christopher Berge (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 280201  209 Magnus
7260.79Arlen Spicer (4 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 54061  253 BELGIANWERKX
8273.69Dave Eckel (4 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  210 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9286.59Michael Froh (5 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 172255  269 Team Velocause
10299.49Timothy Theobald (6 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 35298  220 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
11312.39Joseph Smessaert (7 - Cat3)   Eagle, WI 53537  265 
12325.29Robert Garner (8 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  221 V.C. Bikesport
13338.19Sean Shields (9 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 76735  271 Hampshire Cycle Club
14351.09John Young (10 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  228 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
15363.99Ross Adams (11 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  256 
16376.89Jeff Tumbleson (12 - Cat3)   Bristol, WI 59009  251 LAPT CC
17389.79Brian Petted (13 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  216 Team Extreme
18402.69Steve Smith (14 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 49477  270 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
19415.59David Jablonowski (1 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 47846  259 Hollander RDC
20428.49Bruce Bock (5 - Cat2)   Muskego, WI 4046  247 V.C. Bikesport
DNFTimm Jacobson (Cat3)   Windsor, WI 211459  215 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.86Joe Curtes (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 182177  102 Twin Six
2172.89Jacob Groethe   Delafield, WI 74398  183 
3188.92William Tyson Hausdoerffer (2 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 15440  105 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4204.95Chad Tucker (3 - Cat2)   Fox Point, WI 266824  152 My Wife Inc
5220.98Alan Krueger (4 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  142 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6237.01JW Miller (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  162 Unattached
7253.04Michael Curtes (6 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  149 Twin Six
8269.07Marc Engelhardt (7 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 253569  123 Unattached
9285.10Chris Zugel (8 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  114 Team Velocause
10301.13Brian Schwaller (1 - Cat3)   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577  159 Team Velocause
11317.16Christopher Newlin (9 - Cat2)   Viroqua, WI 207374  151 My Wife Inc
12333.19John Svanda (2 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  119 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13349.22Christopher StClair (3 - Cat3)   West Allis, WI 346954  171 Velo Trocadero
14365.25Nathan Phelps (4 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 272098  112 Big Ring Flyers
15381.28Grant Coisman (5 - Cat3)   Stillwater, MN 204535  116 MadCity Velo Club
16397.31Don Iwen (6 - Cat3)   Milwaukee 208154  160 Unattached
17413.34Ben Lund (10 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 104579  182 Hollander RDC

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Nehr   Whitefish Bay 267850  720 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2Benjamin Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 410483  717 BELGIANWERKX

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.12Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI 377207  629 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2Kayles Kuchenbecker     646 
3Grant Winkel     647 

Men - Category 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.00Jorian Giorno   Milwaukee, WI 416207  912 
2483.22Tom Barry   Madison 378039  909 Great Dane Velo Club
3491.44Luyang Gao   Beijing 403599  875 BELGIANWERKX
4Andrew Link     867 
5507.88Jeffrey Wandschneider   Grafton Wi 414039  832 BELGIANWERKX
6Quinn Dombrowski     921 
7524.32Michael Smith   Waunakee 379049  823 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9540.76Brennan Kreiman   Appleton, WI 352004  868 
10548.98Jason Reimer   Milwaukee, WI 399508  852 BELGIANWERKX
11557.20Craig Billings   Madison 413109  809 
12565.42Benjamin Calvopina   Wauwatosa, WI 416244  894 
13Scott Willms     897 
14581.86Matthew Kirchner   Whitefish Bay, WI 401466  920 
16Mark VanHoorde     914 

Men - Category 4 Masters 55+ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.94dominic leone (1 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa 384242  813 
2348.71Peter Ackermann (2 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  808 
3366.48Andrew Reiland (3 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 203977  815 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4384.25Jerry Pearce (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  807 Hampshire Cycle Club
5402.02Randy Scoville (2 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 265746  809 Team Velocause
6419.79Rit Booth (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  801 Hampshire Cycle Club
7437.56Oliver Clements (4 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  804 
8455.33Gary Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510  820 Hampshire Cycle Club
9473.10Mark Mendelson (6 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 273628  810 Big Ring Flyers
10490.87Thomas Silbernagel (7 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  812 Team Extreme
11508.64Dennis Klinkert (8 - Cat4)   Meno. Falls 396442  818 Unattached

Men - Category 4 Masters 45+ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.66Kurt Farrell (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  720 Hampshire Cycle Club
2337.32Erik Jensen (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 305246  703 MadCity Velo Club
3346.98Allen Brunner (1 - Cat4)   West Allis, WI 414712  728 
4356.64Jeffrey Hatton (2 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 70548  763 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
5366.30Robert Weinschrott (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee 133657  715 Hampshire Cycle Club
6375.96Troy Sable (4 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 361674  713 Unattached
7385.62Barry Zellmer (5 - Cat4)   Pewaukee 67730  701 Team Velocause
8395.28Jeff Wren (6 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 297072  704 Team Extreme
9Jim Rocheleau     764 
10414.60Andrew Meyer (7 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 374544  722 Rat City Racers
11424.26Tom Held   Milwaukee, WI 371743  735 
12433.92Scott Moltzan (8 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 350304  710 Team Velocause
13443.58kurt greenslit (9 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca 375465  707 
14453.24Kirt Konkol   West Allis, WI 412513  744 
15Vincent Hanoski     761 
16Andy Spahr     762 
17482.22Timothy Bryan (10 - Cat4)   Oconomowoc 235174  737 

Men - Category 4 Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.53Russell Georgeson (1 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 312826  604 
2292.32Shawn LaPlante (2 - Cat3)   Caledonia, IL 359775  636 Michael's Cycles Team
3311.11Ryan Kuchenbecker (3 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 326084  627 Unattached
4329.90Andrew Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 294644  634 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5348.69Peter Tampa (2 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 170593  624 
6367.48Brian Wick (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 265015  610 Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
7386.27Andrew Rossa (4 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 69191  630 Team Extreme
8405.06Donald Heckel (5 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 115202  645 Rat City Racers
9423.85Derek Moran (6 - Cat4)   Eden, WI 389934  663 
10442.64Brian Turany (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 351084  613 MadCity Velo Club
11461.43Scott Schultz (7 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  651 
12480.22Todd Somers (8 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 196059  650 Unattached
13499.01Otley Freymiller (9 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  607 
DNSMariano Marinkovic (Cat4)   Arlington Heights, IL 411783  664 
DNFShawn Bass (Cat3)   Madison, WI 311465  632 MadCity Velo Club

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.53Steven Mehne   Milwaukee, WI 403838  422 Colavita Racing
2280.21Zachary Schuster   Madison, WI 413241  388 Magnus
3286.89Russell Georgeson   Racine, WI 312826  251 
4293.57Chris Lowry   La Crosse, WI 397287  421 
5300.25Jeffrey Daniels   Lake Mills, WI 416445  408 Unattached
6306.93Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  267 Unattached
7313.61Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  268 Colavita Racing
8320.29Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI 305157  406 Trek Midwest Team
9326.97Ryan Kuchenbecker   Waukesha, WI 326084  340 Unattached
10333.65Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  265 MadCity Velo Club
11340.33Richard Guidry   Elkhorn, WI 397012  382 UW-Whitewater Cycling
12347.01Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  353 Michael's Cycles Team
13353.69Allen Brunner   West Allis, WI 414712  322 
14360.37Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  315 ISCorp Cycling Team
15367.05Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  330 
16373.73Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  350 BELGIANWERKX
17380.41Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  366 
18387.09Zachary Nehr   Whitefish Bay 267850  414 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
19393.77Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  302 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20400.45Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  365 Twin Six
21407.13Derek Moran   Eden, WI 389934  419 
22413.81Scott Schoenwaelder   Racine Wi 347474  407 
23420.49Donald Heckel   Racine, WI 115202  381 Rat City Racers
24427.17Andrew Stevens   Racine, WI 294644  341 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
25433.85Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI 297072  273 Team Extreme
26440.53Andrew Meyer   Racine, WI 374544  367 Rat City Racers
27447.21Kyle Bender   Milwaukee, WI 389059  364 BELGIANWERKX
28453.89Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  361 
29460.57Andrew Kenth   Greendale, WI 368502  420 LAPT CC
30467.25kurt greenslit   Hollywood Ca 375465  258 
31473.93Scott Schultz   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  380 
32480.61Jerry Pearce   Milwaukee, WI 139093  339 Hampshire Cycle Club
33487.29Alex Kanastab   Milwaukee, WI 353516  404 BELGIANWERKX
34493.97Gary Johnson   Shorewood, WI 342510  379 Hampshire Cycle Club
35500.65Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  376 Hampshire Cycle Club
36507.33Todd Somers   Milwaukee, WI 196059  418 Unattached
37514.01Oliver Clements   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  328 
38520.69Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  259 
39527.37Scott PrudHomme   Milwaukee, WI 417047  417 
DNFBrian Thomas   Wauwatosa, WI 359293  304 
DNFKurt Farrell   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  314 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFTodd Somers   Milwaukee, WI 196059  650 Unattached

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.06Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  427 WCJ Racing Team
2206.96Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI 196060  372 Trek Midwest Team
3217.86Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  354 My Wife Inc
4228.76Tristan Brown   Madison 377335  419 Unattached
5239.66Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  391 WCJ Racing Team
6250.56Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  413 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7261.46Zach Giffey   Sheboygan Falls, WI 389162  386 Unattached
8272.36Frederick Derocher   West Allis 391071  405 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9283.26Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  329 
10294.16Michael Sherven   Edwards , CO 394978  415 
11305.06Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  395 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12315.96Arlen Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 54061  421 BELGIANWERKX
13326.86Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  335 
14337.76Kevin Sparrow   Milwaukee, WI 223396  336 
15348.66Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI 346954  344 Velo Trocadero
DNFNarayan Mahon   Madison, WI 92536  392 
DNFNicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  414 BELGIANWERKX
DNFJacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  308 Team Mack Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.20Corey Stelljes (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 307965  87 RACC pb GG
2137.92Dan Teaters (2 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3148.64Travis Braun (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 285469  Magnus
4159.36Chad Hartley (4 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  RACC pb GG
5170.08Nathan Guerra (5 - Cat1)   Oconomowoc, WI 214936  89 
6180.80Ian Haupt (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  63 My Wife Inc
7191.52Kyle Russ (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 358927  52 Unattached
8202.24Kyle Warras (3 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 280628  71 THEY
9212.96Jeff Melcher (4 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 166066  12 Team Pedal Moraine
10223.68Keith Tussey (1 - Cat3)   Oak Creek, WI 365184  389 Velo Trocadero
11234.40Josh Weis (5 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 348668  11 Colavita Racing Inc.
12245.12David Blodgett (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 296428  13 Magnus
13255.84Alan Krueger (7 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  142 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFLeif Byrge-Liebig (Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  66 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.55Caroline Haebig   Kenosha, WI 297770  132 Rat City Racers
2442.00Jennifer Picciolo   Milwaukee, WI 365134  156 
3458.45Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI 314986  157 Hollander RDC
4474.90Stephanie Skladzien   Madison, WI 392446  150 
5491.35Leah Stieber   Sun Prairie, WI 334506  180 LAPT CC
6507.80Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  161 Unattached
7524.25Sarah Drilias   Milwaukee, WI 200354  163 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8540.70Sarah Kelnhofer   Fond Du Lac 416992  174 
9557.15Berta Glodowski   Milwaukee, WI 412149  184 
10573.60Jody Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 417534  176 
11Maeve VanHoorde     175 
DNFElizabeth Arth   Madison Wi 413966  146 Magnus

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.43Erin Feldhausen   Milwaukee, WI 416438  91 Unattached
2320.11Heather Stelljes   Madison, WI 375432  99 Unattached
3341.79Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  76 2 Rivers Racing
4363.47Kate Konkle   Madison, WI 359510  80 
5385.15Jeanne Hornak   New Berlin, WI 406763  83 Unattached
6406.83Rachel Headley   Racine, WI 186264  78 

Women - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  563 My Wife Inc

Women - Pro/1/2 Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.40Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980  
2151.85Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  23 Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
3161.30April Beard   Madison, WI 334352  21 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4170.75Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581  Twin Six
5180.20Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  Big Ring Flyers
6189.65Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  
7199.10Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  10 My Wife Inc

Women - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Anna VanHoorde     643 
5Cora Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 417536  635 BELGIANWERKX

Women - Category 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17Christine Konkol   West Allis, WI 253903  901 

Women - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMeredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  303 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee