Race Results for
2013 MN RR Championship
Richmond, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.75Kevin Laux   Edina, MN2:31:31.47 384500   Team Hoigaard's
2521.18Edison Foster   Northfield, MN2:31:33.81 358142   SilverCycling
3522.62Nicholas Hardt   Lake Elmo, MN2:31:36.79 359706   Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
4524.05Joel Swenson   Bloomington2:31:41.87 382734   Angry Catfish
5525.48David Stegall   Saint Paul, MN2:31:51.47 382879   Omnium Racing
6526.92Brian Malarski   Chicago Il2:31:52.27 68091   Omnium Racing
7528.35Andrew Heikes   Saint Paul, MN2:31:52.97 305978   Omnium Racing
8529.79Nick Watts   St Paul, MN2:31:53.38 352930   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9Daniel Nelson   2:31:54.58   
10532.65Dylan Randolph   Apple Valley, MN2:31:56.23 383215   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
11534.09Jared Gazda   Hopkins, MN2:31:56.85 378152   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12535.52Corey Shouse (1 - Cat5)   St. Joseph2:31:56.98 412237   
13536.95David Aguirre   Edina, MN2:32:00.72 344372   Team Hoigaard's
14538.39Raul Luna (2 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN2:32:00.93 397827   Twin Speed Cycling
15539.82Steve Sellner (3 - Cat5)   Lino Lakes, MN2:32:02.51 381111   Synergy
16541.26John Hammje   Minneapolis, MN2:32:09.17 376442   Angry Catfish
17542.69Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN2:32:14.16 378752   Team Hoigaard's
18544.12Michael ODay   Minneapolis, MN2:32:24.70 358149   Twin Speed Cycling
19Andy Keogh   2:32:37.25   
20546.99Will Olstad   Farmington, MN2:32:37.64 297051   
21548.42Benito Juarez   Minneapolis, MN2:32:37.64 344822   Team Hoigaard's
22549.86nicholas garbis (4 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN2:32:45.98 394942   East Isles Bike Club
23551.29Christopher Bretz   Roseville, MN2:32:59.33 61540   Loon State Cyclists
24552.72Bryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN2:33:56.35 315814   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25joshua Doane   2:33:59.61   
26555.59John Deering (5 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN2:34:40.40 380372   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27Kurt Brown   2:35:51.01   
28558.46Tim Stone   Minneapolis, MN2:36:32.13 200623   Kenwood Racing
29Raul Titla Sanchez   2:36:53.58   
30561.33Caesar Russell (6 - Cat5)   Minnepolis, MN2:38:03.00 364825   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
31Michael Morehead   2:38:45.70   
32564.19Daniel Gold (7 - Cat5)   Minneapolis2:38:58.70 92943   East Isles Bike Club
33565.63Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN2:39:32.15 161311   Category 6 Racing Squad
34567.06Scott Hoff   Ham Lake, MN2:39:33.48 16419   
35568.49Jayson Brunette (8 - Cat5)   West Fargo, ND2:41:13.28 298107   Great Plains Cycling Club
36Kyle Frebelkorg   2:42:55.41   
37571.36Andrew Ruggles   Minneapolis, MN2:42:55.78 251471   Category 6 Racing Squad
38Nate Edel   2:44:42.10   
39574.23Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN2:47:05.67 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
40575.66Andrew Marolt (9 - Cat5)   Bloomington, MN2:47:48.86 412707   
41577.10Adam Cincoski (10 - Cat5)   Plymouth, MN1:42:28.44 385335   Minnesota Cycling Team
42578.53Jacob Okamoto   Minneapolis, MN1:42:43.84 347128   
43579.96Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN1:43:24.43 246498   Birchwood/GIS
44581.40ashraf zin (11 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN1:46:25.04 342304   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
45582.83Colin Stemper (12 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN1:46:51.38 279594   Birchwood/GIS
46584.27Travis Sjostrom   Minneapolis, MN1:47:52.18 398114   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
47585.70Roger Kozub   Delano, MN1:49:25.77 348948   
48587.13Aaron Collins   Minneapolis, MN2:04:39.18 375461   Top Natchez Racing
49588.57Keith Johnson (13 - Cat5)   Minneapolis0:52:10.94 394750   Behind-Bars/LGR
50590.00Michael Warne (14 - Cat5)   Delano, MN0:52:47.55 347158   Brone's Bike Shop

Men - cat 3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.45Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN3:20:58.64 349404   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2402.98Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN3:20:58.90 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
3419.50Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN3:22:46.27 278187   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4436.03Tyler Nelson   Saint Paul, MN3:22:53.26 377744   Balance Cycling
5452.56Patrick Parish (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, MN3:22:56.19 406576   
6469.08Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI3:23:06.10 338786   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7485.61Tyler Hecht   St. Cloud, MN3:23:06.28 376647   Saint Cloud State University
8502.14Michael Kokotovich   Vadnais Heights, MN3:23:11.80 367488   Synergy
9518.67Tyler Johnson   Plymouth, MN3:23:58.74 310161   Minnesota Cycling Team
10535.19Robert Holmberg   Waverly, MN3:31:16.70 294463   Team Hoigaard's
11551.72Fred Mayer   Minneapolis, MN3:32:41.91 261384   Synergy
12568.25Marcus Bush   Minneapoilis, MN3:34:28.89 293091   
13584.77Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN3:40:14.79 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
DNFNick Zawadski (Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN3:23:26.53 401620   Balance Cycling
DNFMark Stephany   Minneapolis, MN2:36:01.77 176316   Angry Catfish
DNFMark Betzer   St Louis Park, MN1:40:50.06 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFAaron Wiens   Rochester, MN1:46:35.96 292543   International Christian Cycling Club
DNFMark Halstrom   Sartell, MN1:01:10.40 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFNoah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.41Matt Muyres (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN2:18:55.65 160576   Freewheel Bike
2349.98Marc Kermisch (2 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN2:18:55.67 80629   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3358.56Charlie Schad (3 - Cat2)   Sartell, MN2:18:59.03 279431   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4367.13Mike Johnson (4 - Cat2)   Chippewa Falls, WI2:18:59.56 160617   
5375.70Scott Hebel (5 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN2:20:44.12 15616   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6384.27Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN2:20:53.90 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7392.84Mark Skarpohl (6 - Cat2)   Mankato, MN2:20:56.24 48773   MBRC/Flanders
8401.42Todd Foster (7 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN2:21:11.36 311475   SilverCycling
9409.99Brendon Hale (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN2:21:30.37 56245   Atlas Cycling
10418.56Benjamin Schinke (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN2:21:42.50 221927   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
11427.13Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN2:21:42.84 193347   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12435.70Brian Welch (1 - Cat5)   Northfield2:22:16.39 392057   SilverCycling
13444.28Bart Hollaren (10 - Cat2)   Rosemount, MN2:25:33.29 333156   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
14452.85Mark Mlinar (11 - Cat2)   Hutchinson, MN2:27:51.55 48557   MBRC/Flanders
15461.42Keith Bianchi (12 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN2:28:10.66 188055   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16469.99Paul Krumrich (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN2:28:10.78 294121   G.S. Circo Azzurro
17478.56Robert Danneker (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN2:29:51.99 241592   Shamrocks Racing
18487.14Charles Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Blaine, MN2:30:13.72 73373   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
19495.71Gregory Kondrasuk (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN2:30:26.53 19616   Shamrocks Racing
20Aaron Johnson   2:33:09.66   
21512.85Charles Jacobs (14 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN2:33:33.58 17542   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
22521.42Ray Coyle (15 - Cat2)   St Paul, MN2:34:50.02 200899   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
23530.00Scott Rake (4 - Cat3)   Elko, MN2:35:04.95 200316   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
24538.57Ed Alpasa (16 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN2:36:08.95 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
25547.14Gregg Tischler (5 - Cat3)   Superior, WI2:37:38.64 193343   Shamrocks Racing
26555.71Michael Tocko (17 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN2:40:04.55 58052   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27564.28Michael Slavics (6 - Cat3)   Chanhassen, MN2:42:53.07 32917   International Christian Cycling Club
28572.86Adam Staufenberg (18 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN2:47:47.21 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
29581.43Bryan Loecken (7 - Cat3)   Richfield, MN2:53:58.54 53328   Loon State Cyclists
30590.00John Hanson (1 - Cat4)   Fargo, ND2:54:10.01 228157   Paramount Sports
DNFAndrew Frye (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN1:46:52.18 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFDaniel Cleary (Cat3)   Shorewood, MN1:47:26.94 143486   
DNFTed Loosen (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:49:03.43 225180   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFMatt Stein (Cat2)   Northfield, MN0:50:15.33 221389   Silver Cycling
DNFBruce MacGibbon (Cat3)   Eden Prairie, MN 70685   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hunter   1:37:30.46   
2435.72Robert Mairs (1 - Cat2)   Mendota Heights, MN1:37:32.97 76189   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3444.29Charles Townsend (2 - Cat2)   Mendota Heights, MN1:37:33.67 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4452.86Jeffrey Hilligoss (3 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN1:37:33.77 16228   Angry Catfish
5461.43Jim Bell (4 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN1:37:41.63 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6470.01Thomas Pletcher (1 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN1:37:45.50 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7478.58David Watson (1 - Cat4)   Burnsville, MN1:37:46.76 350874   MBRC/Flanders
8487.15Clayton Shepard (2 - Cat3)   Anoka, MN1:37:59.63 320280   MBRC/Flanders
9495.72Dan Schueller (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn Center, MN1:38:10.72 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
10504.29Dave Gray (4 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN1:38:15.70 192457   MBRC/Flanders
11512.86David Uppgaard   Saint Paul, MN1:40:48.37 316044   Gopher Wheelmen
12521.43Thomas Thornquest (2 - Cat4)   Golden Valley, MN1:40:55.88 147521   Kenwood Racing
13Joel Treleven   1:41:01.99   
14538.57John Stamm (5 - Cat3)   Afton, MN1:41:08.13 149093   Loon State Cyclists
15547.14Adam Hawkinson (3 - Cat4)   Mound, MN1:41:40.48 256523   IC3 Twin Cities
16555.72Sam St Pierre (6 - Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN1:42:32.25 225214   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17564.29Kevin Lennon (5 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN1:43:37.46 46707   Minnesota Cycling Team
18572.86Robert Vigil (4 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN1:49:38.34 223690   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
19581.43Michael Lyner (5 - Cat4)   Stillwater, MN1:51:30.03 105204   Chilkoot Velo
20590.00Barton Winter   Birchwood, MN1:52:54.05 280725   

Men - cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.01Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN3:05:22.69 245537   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2203.50Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN3:05:25.24 227850   Freewheel Bike
3216.00Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN3:05:25.34 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4228.49Nicholas Kimpton (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN3:05:32.57 293536   MBRC/Flanders
5240.98James Parker   Saint Paul, MN3:05:37.37 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6253.47Levon Kalemkiarian   Stillwater, MN3:05:49.84 243156   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7265.97chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN3:06:01.24 318312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8278.46Andrew Toftoy (2 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN3:06:14.60 326050   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9290.95Adam Gorski (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN3:06:38.32 246159   Freewheel Bike
10303.44Tristin Bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI3:11:01.98 161188   Synergy
11315.93Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN3:11:02.12 160630   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12328.43Rick Laliberte (4 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND3:12:45.46 210611   Synergy
13340.92Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN3:15:30.72 108535   Synergy
14353.41Jens Brabbit   La Crosse3:15:44.99 184406   Brone's Bike Shop
15365.90Robert Ferris (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN3:16:16.35 270588   
16378.40Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN3:16:23.88 226819   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17390.89Peter Olejniczak (6 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN3:30:21.46 185493   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
18403.38Aaron Shaw (7 - Cat2)   Rogers, MN3:30:21.52 264910   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
19415.87Nicholas Vetter (8 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN3:30:35.56 263471   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
20428.36Tim Savre   St Paul, MN3:42:26.83 371826   Freewheel Bike
21440.86Sean Mailen (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN3:44:05.75 251907   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFBrandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI2:28:42.33 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFMatthew Broeren (Cat2)   Rochester, MN2:40:53.30 310534   Rochester
DNFThai Nguyen (Cat3)   Richfield, MN1:47:57.31 296357   
DNFKyle Olson (Cat2)   Roseville, MN1:52:21.92 298937   Synergy
DNFEric Serantoni (Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN1:52:22.22 310312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFGregory Alexander (Cat2)   Woodbury, MN0:53:16.24 298718   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNFLaszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN0:55:28.94 193347   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFMarc Kermisch (Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN 80629   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop

Women - cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.22Abby Ruess (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN2:56:18.01 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2387.64Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN2:56:18.75 169344   
3405.06Kelly Catlin (2 - Cat2)   Arden Hills2:56:21.94 383424   Gopher Wheelmen
4422.48Angie Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Alexandria, MN2:56:22.63 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
5439.90Heidi Goodson (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN2:56:27.67 256635   
6457.32Stacy Kalemkiarian (2 - Cat3)   Stillwater2:56:29.45 355070   
7474.74Karin Friberg (3 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN2:56:35.81 366761   Joyride
8492.15Emily Flynn (4 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN2:56:44.57 234057   
9509.57Amy Kline (4 - Cat3)   Maplewood, MN2:56:49.38 266646   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
10526.99Rachel Lathrop (5 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN2:56:58.67 348038   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
11544.41Gale Hellpap (6 - Cat3)   Belleville3:05:35.53 377249   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Mixed - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - open - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.90Colin Catlin (1 - Cat2)   Arden Hills, MN1:39:25.24 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
2410.55Ethan Furois (1 - Cat3)   Falcon Heights, MN1:39:29.30 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
3417.20Noah Middlestaedt (2 - Cat3)   Saint Cloud1:39:32.86 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4423.84Ethan Berry (1 - Cat5)   Stillwater, MN1:40:03.10 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5430.49Chase Wark (2 - Cat5)   Zimmerman, MN1:41:54.88 382221   
6437.14Charles Cahow (3 - Cat5)   Apple Valley, MN1:43:09.67 399936   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7443.78Kelly Catlin (2 - Cat2)   Arden Hills1:43:19.36 383424   Gopher Wheelmen
8450.43Jacob Totall   Minneapolis, MN1:43:21.08 379985   
9457.07Carter Eng (4 - Cat5)   Hopkins, MN1:43:24.30 394525   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
10463.72Matthew Zalusky (5 - Cat5)   Chanhassen1:48:19.05 404344   
11470.37Erik Lecy (1 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN1:48:21.60 374710   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
12477.01Trek Malarski (6 - Cat5)   Duluth Mn1:51:16.74 389774   Omnium Racing
13483.66Gabrielle Russell (3 - Cat3)   Richfield 1:52:48.24 384294   Birchwood/GIS
14490.31Anya Malarski (2 - Cat4)   Duluth Mn1:52:48.50 302412   County Cycles
15496.95Meghan Mason (4 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN1:53:05.44 402160   Birchwood/GIS
16503.60Sarah Pritzker (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN1:55:01.62 232875   
17510.24Will Curtis (7 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN1:58:10.69 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
18516.89Amanda Camp (4 - Cat4)   Fargo, ND2:10:40.47 364972   Jet City Velo
19Pamela Carlson   2:15:47.08   
20530.18Skye Goedert (5 - Cat4)   Crystal, MN2:39:39.09 379498   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
21536.83Bjorn Larson (8 - Cat5)   Duluth 0:57:36.54 406220   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22Mikael Ellingson   0:57:59.54   
23550.12Samuel Westlake (9 - Cat5)   Farmington0:58:00.57 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
24556.77Isaac Bryant (10 - Cat5)   Maplewood, MN0:59:30.77 383319   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
25563.41Benjamin Juarez (11 - Cat5)   Mn1:00:33.15 401214   Twin Speed Cycling
26Patrick Welch   1:02:16.84   
27576.71Adam Vail (12 - Cat5)   Minnetonka, MN1:03:08.15 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
28583.35Ethan Peterson (13 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN1:03:27.68 360805   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29590.00Jenna Westlake (6 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN1:07:47.05 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
DNFBogdan Rylski (Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN0:51:22.58 404392   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNFLynne Boriasky   1:00:27.92   
DNFValerie McGoldrick (Cat4)   Deephaven, MN1:09:18.62 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee