Race Results for
Brookside Cyclocross Cup
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.94Justin Bird   Louisville, KY0:25:15 379185  678 Red Zone Cycling
2240.61Chris Niesen   Milford, OH0:25:52 391241  424 Bishops Bicycles
3247.28Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY0:26:18 327052  683 Red Zone Cycling
4253.96Tyler Conant   Indianapolis-1LAP 389918  408 Bicycle Exchange Indy
5260.63Matthew Allen   Lafayette, IN0:26:18 297739  400 Team Nebo Ridge
6267.30Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:26:25 301180  676 Lionhearts Junior Racing
7273.97Aaron Lifford   Indianapolis, IN0:26:38 396373  418 Matthews Bikes
8280.64Corbin Schmitz   Bargersville, IN0:26:46 319856  691 Midwest Devo
9287.32Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:26:48 301226  688 Lionhearts Junior Racing
10293.99Zachary Young   Cincinnati0:26:49 394299  693 Bishops Bicycle
11300.66Jack Crump   Louisville, KY0:26:51 410422  680 Red Zone Cycling
12307.33Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH0:26:52 358574  687 Lionhearts Junior Racing
13314.00Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI0:26:53 373419  685 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14320.68Owen Stone   Louisville0:26:55 405233  432 VO2 Multisport
15327.35beau boggs   Zionsville, IN0:27:17 316206  404 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
16334.02Nicholas Hartman   Valparaiso, IN0:27:20 404491  411 Buck's Bicycle Shop
17340.69William Kannenberg   Portage, MI0:27:38 299972  437 WSI Team Active
18347.36Mathieu Sertorio   Cincinnati, OH0:27:40 390686  428 7 Hills Racing
19354.04Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY0:27:41 302078  681 Red Zone Cycling
20360.71William Bobrow   Louisville, KY0:27:42 318510  679 Papa John's Racing Team
21367.38Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY0:28:04 388740  682 Red Zone Cycling
22374.05Jeremy Belcher   Louisville, KY 414438  401 
23Matthew Madson   -2LAP  420 Crossteam Supreme
24387.40Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH0:28:31 323824  690 Lionhearts Junior Racing
25394.07BEN MONSMA   Louisville0:28:50 350030  422 Don Walker Cycles Racing
26400.74Frank DeJulius   Blue Ash, OH0:29:00 314864  409 Fleet Feet Sports - Cincinnati
27407.41Levi Jamison   Indianapolis, IN0:29:11 390770  413 Cross Team Supreme
28414.08Vern LaMere   Zionsville, IN0:29:25 413682  417 T3 Cycling
29420.76Adam Glass   Louisville Ky0:29:28 387770  410 Don Walker
30427.43Topher Bell   Noblesville, IN0:29:31 416063  402 
31434.10Chad Nay   Carmel, IN0:29:32 282137  423 
32440.77Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN0:30:08 382967  686 MOB Squad - U Build IT
33447.44Seth Sexton   Indianapolis0:30:28 417705  430 
34454.12William Smith   Indianapolis, IN0:30:40 33064  436 T3 Cycling
35460.79Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH0:30:54 352386  425 Bishops Bicycles
36467.46Scotch Swango   Indianapolis, IN0:31:27 417915  434 
37474.13Jerod Kizer   Dana, IN0:31:40 339162  414 J's Bikes/IHOP
38480.80Andrew Rudy   Cincinnati, OH0:31:49 387787  689 Lionhearts Junior Racing
39487.48Matthew Robinson   Louisville, KY0:31:50 387996  426 
40494.15Kevin Severs   Cincinnati, OH0:31:59 345442  429 Element Cycles
41500.82Nate Lake   New Carlisle0:32:29 395247  416 Bicycle Exchange Indy
42507.49Jonathan Little   Indianapolis, IN0:32:35 417190  419 
43514.16David Cestelli   Cincinnati, OH0:32:43 367313  407 Trek Store Cincinnati
44520.84Brett Hungerford   Cincinnati, OH0:33:22 306721  412 Element Cycles
45527.51Collin Shipman   Zionsville, IN0:34:43 418086  431 
46534.18Nate Surls   Indianapolis, IN0:35:06 382182  433 Team Joey
47540.85Michael Byrnes   Shorewood, IL0:35:51 294133  406 Hammerstein Brewery Racing
48547.52Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN-1LAP 340260  427 Team Nebo Ridge
49Andrew Miller   -1LAP  421 Hammerstein Brewery
DNSShawn Wickham   Highland Heights, KY 321176  435 
DNSAndrew Segal   Louisville, KY 411805  692 Red Zone Cycling
DNSWill Mandrola   Louisville, KY 285197  684 Papa John's Racing Team
DNSEric Buchakjian   Loveland, OH 355918  405 Hungry*
DNSBrantley Berry   Richmond, IN 360870  403 Colavita Racing
DNFPatrick Kulwicki   South Bend, IN 295190  415 Spin Zone Racing
DNFNicholas Beirne   Goshen, KY 286020  677 Better Cycling/ Papa Johns

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.15Spencer Petrov (1 - Cat2)   Mason, OH0:57:35 301051  16 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
2129.93Eric Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:57:47 42611  700 Zipp Factory Team
3135.72Luke Haley (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 259716  10 TEAM BEAT GAVIN
4141.50Ryan Gamm (2 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH0:58:12 149656  Ohio Valley Velo Sports
5147.29Andrew Messer (3 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN0:58:18 212310  13 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
6153.07John Francisco (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:58:38 269259  Red Zone Cycling
7158.85David Yohe (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN1:00:01 290032  19 Marian University Cycling Team
8164.64Tim Proctor (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN1:00:23 364938  710 The Bicycle Station
9170.42Jason Monk (4 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY1:00:48 267995  14 Team WHAYNE
10176.21Gavin Haley (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY1:01:18 259719  Red Zone Cycling
11181.99Ryan Hubbs (7 - Cat2)   Bargersville , IN1:01:18 343562  706 Speedway Wheelmen
12187.77Nathan Keck (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN1:01:50 217444  11 Marian University Cycling Team
13193.56Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921  704 DRT Racing
14199.34Adam Rodkey (9 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN1:02:17 167200  711 Speedway Wheelmen
15205.13David Neis (10 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH1:02:31 276289  708 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16210.91Zach Bender (11 - Cat2)   Glen Rock, NJ1:02:34 250355  MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
17216.69Samuel Dobrozsi (12 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH1:03:04 235804  Swallow Bicycle Works
18222.48Luke Beemer (13 - Cat2)   Brownsburg, IN1:03:15 354164  World Bicycle Relief
19228.26William Sherman (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:04:06 134321  713 Shamrock Cycles
20234.04Philip Webb   Louisville, KY1:04:32 98515  715 Don Walker Cycles
21239.83Scot Herrmann (14 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH-2LAP 196635  705 team DAYTON
22245.61Matthew Battin (15 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN-2LAP 2890  702 The Bicycle Station
23251.40Raymond Smith (16 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY-2LAP 292526  17 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
24257.18Jason Mott (17 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH-3LAP 232186  15 Bio Wheels Racing
25262.96jeff schoeny (18 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH-3LAP 277142  714 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
26268.75Michael Mullins   Brookville, OH-4LAP 344862  716 Champion City Cycling
DNSJames Baldesare (Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  701 WAS Labs Cycling
DNSAaron Beebe (Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI 258966  BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNSRyan Comeau (Cat2)   Kent, OH 386291  Team Lake Effect
DNSShawn Davison (Cat2)   East Grand Rapids, MI 325508  703 Farm Team Racing
DNSJoshua Prater (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 28616  709 Speedway Wheelman
DNSFrederick Rose (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 30553  712 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNSIan McShane (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 257336  12 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
DNSRobert Kendall (Cat1)   Georgetown, IN 117036  707 Papa John's Racing Team
DNSScott Baumer (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428  indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNSJustin Sorber (Cat2)   Lafayette, IN 306060  18 DRT Racing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.74Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:38:17 292244  753 McDonalds Cycling Team
2156.07Michael McShane   Louisville, KY0:38:21 23836  336 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
3163.40Edward Fritzinger (1 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN0:38:23 292245  752 McDonalds Cycling Team
4170.73John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:38:35 153866  328 Bandwidth.com
5178.06James Francisco (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:39:04 269260  751 Red Zone Cycling
6185.39David McComb (2 - Cat2)   Yoder, IN0:39:16 172316  341 Men of Steel Racing
7192.72Peter Hills   Loveland, OH0:39:45 117544  330 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8200.05Keith Lucas (3 - Cat2)   Custer, KY0:40:17 209624  333 BRS Racing
9207.38Joseph Bellante (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:40:37 199092  322 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
10214.71Zachary Ross (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:41:02 301225  756 Lionhearts Junior Racing
11222.05Glenn Francisco (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:41:37 116557  327 Papa John's Racing Team
12229.38William Hallberg (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:42:29 312998  329 Team Nebo Ridge
13236.71James Jensen (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:42:32 387449  331 Gray Goat Sports
14244.04Thomas Elliott (5 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN0:42:40 345524  326 Matthews Bicycles
15251.37Brad DeMott (6 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN0:42:52 9179  632 Gray Goat Sports
16258.70Steve Harpster (7 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:42:56 229677  633 Matthews Bicycles
17266.03Jason Pope (8 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN-1LAP 256440  342 Team Nebo Ridge
18273.36John May (9 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:44:05 195083  335 Papa John's Racing Team
19280.69Chris Arvin (10 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN0:44:06 101636  321 DRT Consulting
20288.02Richard Toler (11 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:45:11 66088  636 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
21295.35Alan Willey (12 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:15 296822  340 Queen City Wheels
22302.68Matthew Koehn (13 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:45:37 19546  634 Speedway Wheelmen
23310.01Yngvar Brynildssen (14 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:45:58 5285  324 Speedway Wheelmen
24317.34Charles South (15 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:46:12 33532  635 Men of Steel Racing
25324.67Jackson McNear (16 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:47:12 301315  755 Red Zone Cycling
26332.00Dell Williamson (17 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:47:13 115799  638 Queen City Wheels
DNSJohn Mandrola (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 201258  334 Papa John's Racing Team
DNSGeoffrey Chandler (Cat2)   Indianapolis 365647  631 Speedway Wheelmen
DNSKenny Sipes (Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  338 Be Real Sports
DNSPhilip Webb (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 98515  339 Don Walker Cycles
DNSScott Bond (Cat2)   Greenfield, IN 190551  323 Speedway Wheelmen
DNSSteven Vorderman (Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  637 DRT Racing
DNSJosiah Longenecker (Cat3)   Angola, IN 353804  754 Men of Steel Racing
DNSJohn Downey (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 9932  325 Gears 4 Beers
DNSPatrick Lach (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 145722  332 ZWS/Bertolli
DNSMichael Schulze (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 155831  337 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.57Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:38:32 290524  605 McDonalds Cycling Team
2178.54Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN0:38:33 276412  230 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
3182.52Tilman McDaniel   Lexington, KY0:39:08 398111  608 Crankworks / CES
4186.49Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH0:39:29 200121  124 Darkhorse Racing
5190.47Andrew Boneff   Fairborn, OH0:39:31 291433  602 J's Bikes/IHOP
6194.44Justin Miller   Columbus Oh0:39:32 303484  234 Team Six One Four
7198.42Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI0:40:22 364732  229 Team Priority Health
8202.39Patrick Hirschfeld   Indianapolis, IN0:40:45 373456  112 Indiebike PB Angie's List
9206.37Jonathan Edwards   Brownsburg, IN0:40:50 391233  226 Bicycle Exchange Indy
10210.34Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY0:41:00 355256  117 
11214.32Galen Denney   Indianapolis, IN0:41:08 326568  239 Speedway Wheelmen
12218.29Joseph Hatley   Indianapolis, IN0:41:16 88011  606 Team WBR - Indiana/ Bicycle Exchange
13222.27Jason Korte   Georgetown, IN0:41:18 360549  115 
14226.24Timothy Brown   Pewee Valley, KY0:41:29 318286  222 Don Walker Cycles Racing
15230.22James Frazier   Fishers, IN0:41:32 103874  110 Team Matthews Racing
16234.19Andy Paskins   Carmel, IN0:41:32 137920  125 SRAM Factory Team
17238.16Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN0:41:34 278631  132 Matthews Bicycles
18242.14Todd Andersen   Fort Wayne, IN-1LAP 1584  102 Men of Steel Racing
19246.11Matt Stierwalt   Maineville, OH0:41:48 34173  131 Rogue Racing Project
20250.09Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH0:41:48 347066  223 Bishop's Bicycles
21254.06Patrick Gordon   Indianapolis, IN0:41:52 392150  227 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
22258.04Ryan Burnette   Lafayette0:41:55 401436  105 
23262.01Michael Dulin   Louisville, KY0:41:57 84921  604 KyFnCX - Derby City Singlespeed
24265.99Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604  224 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
25269.96Michael Keppler   Indianapolis, IN0:42:42 195291  114 Speedway Wheelmen
26273.94Mark Powell   Bloomington, IN0:42:42 384644  236 Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
27277.91Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH0:42:47 206244  237 Darkhorse Racing
28281.89D Luke Landis   Fort Wayne, IN0:42:47 122491  116 
29285.86Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN0:42:54 310092  103 Kirk's Bike Shop
30289.84Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY0:43:04 285292  232 Bio Wheels Racing
31293.81Sam Morgan   Dayton Ohio0:43:10 414241  235 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
32297.78Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH0:43:16 302357  610 Team Hungry
33301.76Mike Shipman   Richmond, IN0:43:40 303145  130 Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
34305.73Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN0:43:40 88983  134 
35309.71Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH0:44:04 331066  122 Queen City Wheels
36313.68Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH0:44:24 191478  126 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
37317.66Jay Lorentz   Shelbyville, IN0:44:27 357342  118 Speedway Wheelmen
38321.63William Dolan   Prospect, KY0:44:45 49526  107 Scheller's Racing Team
39325.61Norman Gwaltney   Indianapolis, IN0:44:50 60099  135 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
40329.58Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN0:44:50 226357  129 Speedway Wheelmen
41333.56Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:45:15 298154  600 Reser Bicycle
42337.53Michael Mullins   Brookville, OH0:45:53 344862  120 Champion City Cycling
43341.51Matthew Allen   Lafayette, IN0:46:04 297739  612 Team Nebo Ridge
44345.48David Musich   Anchorage, KY-5LAP 25574  121 Scheller's Racing Team
45349.46Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY0:47:10 116063  108 Outdoor Ventures
46353.43Tyler Conant   Indianapolis0:47:27 389918  603 Bicycle Exchange Indy
47357.40Richard Bate   Louisville, KY0:47:56 297740  221 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co.
48361.38Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN 205702  123 Shamrock Cycles
49365.35Fred Iversen   Carmel 0:47:58 366391  113 Shamrock Cycles
50369.33Dave Aukerman   Hillsdale, IN-1LAP 97139  601 J's Bikes/IHOP
51373.30patrick blackburn   Louisville, KY-1LAP 344286  104 Rogue Racing Project
52377.28John Wheeler   Carmel, IN-1LAP 206716  133 Shamrock Cycles
53Levi Jamison   -1LAP  611 Cross Team Supreme
DNSDarrin Grosch   Cincinnati, OH 356658  228 Bishops Bicycles
DNSbrian segal   Louisville, KY 270558  609 Rogue Racing Project
DNSBenjamin King   Louisville, KY 285795  233 Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNSEdward Wright   Cleveland, OH 403804  238 Scum City
DNSMark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN 343740  119 Summit City Bicycles
DNSLuther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090  128 Speedway Wheelmen
DNSJames Foster   Indianapolis, IN 305928  109 shamrock cycles
DNSBob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN 356866  106 INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List
DNFMichael Adams   Stow, OH 115151  100 WAS Labs Cycling
DNFErik Albers   Indianapolis, IN 330184  101 Speedway Wheelmen
DNFBradley Hayes   Brazil, IN 333804  111 J's Bikes/IHOP
DNFNate Lake   New Carlisle 395247  607 Bicycle Exchange Indy

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.64Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN0:29:49 169518  56 Bicycle Station
2332.73Jeff Smart   Indianapolis, IN0:30:01 350026  72 Fit Livin'
3339.82Adam Noderer (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:31:21 311652  508 Team Hungry
4346.90Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:31:21 384444  505 Speedway Wheelmen
5353.99Michael Conaway   Fortville, IN 180478  55 Speedway Wheelmen
6361.08Christopher Yeomans (2 - Cat4)   West Lafayette, IN0:31:39 392345  512 Wabash River Cycle Club
7368.17Tim Mally (3 - Cat4)   Westfield0:31:50 166414  66 T3 Cycling
8375.26Marcos Serrat (1 - Cat5)   Huntington, WV0:31:52 416493  511 Huntington cycle & sport
9382.34William Smith (4 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:31:54 33064  73 T3 Cycling
10389.43Arthur Haan (2 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN0:31:54 372827  60 DRT Racing
11396.52Karl Kovach (5 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:32:10 388800  63 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
12403.61Vern LaMere (6 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN0:32:18 413682  64 T3 Cycling
13410.70Chad Nay (7 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN0:32:33 282137  507 
14417.78Paul Colon (8 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:32:52 359098  54 
15424.87Ted Roll (9 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH0:32:58 357406  510 Rogue Racing Project
16431.96Kevin Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:33:10 417029  506 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
17439.05Eric Roberson (3 - Cat5)   Indianapolis0:33:14 414879  509 T3 Cycling Team
18446.14Chuck Warren   Indianapolis, IN0:33:14 418097  74 
19453.22John Fovel (4 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH0:33:20 220691  57 
20460.31Bob Wilson (10 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:33:21 382055  75 
21467.40Glen Alden (11 - Cat4)   Columbus, IN0:33:30 278630  51 Men of Steel Racing
22474.49Tom Peek (12 - Cat4)   Anderson, IN0:34:09 91366  68 Speedway Wheelmen
23481.58Robert Annis (13 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:34:25 331390  500 A Cycling Team
24488.67Larry Moore (14 - Cat4)   Ada0:34:32 52570  77 CyclocrossRacing.com
25495.75Gregory Dyas (5 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN0:34:39 396942  503 
26502.84Chris Halioris (15 - Cat4)   Crestwood, KY0:34:44 211555  61 Rogue Racing Project
27509.93Peter Lytle (16 - Cat4)   Maineville, OH0:34:46 302432  65 Swallow Bicycle Works
28517.02Peter Gatlin (6 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH0:34:58 394778  58 
29524.11greg Cloherty (7 - Cat5)   Cincinnati0:34:58 415371  53 Team Hungry
30531.19Todd Shuey (17 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY0:35:56 238103  71 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
31538.28Scott Rudy (8 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH0:36:02 406675  70 Bishops bikes
32545.37Edward Marshall (18 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN-1LAP 22595  76 Unattached
33552.46Jeremy Crumbaugh (19 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN-1LAP 280757  501 Speedway Wheelmen
DNSMark Hirsch (Cat4)   Chillicothe, OH 360378  62 
DNSThomas Davis (Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 170173  502 Team Nebo Ridge
DNSRobert Neuman (Cat4)   Chillicothe, OH 53682  67 
DNSJade Clifford (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 414097  52 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNSBlake Fahl (Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 390393  504 Team Heroes
DNFJohn Porter   Westfield 389740  69 Fit Livin

Women - Cat 1/ 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.03Chloe Dygert (1 - Cat2)   Brownsburg0:32:34 406176  652 Midwest Devo
2142.84Corrie Karas (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI0:34:40 353448  306 Marian University
3152.65Kennedy Adams (2 - Cat3)   Stow, OH0:35:46 310691  881 WAS Labs Cycling
4162.46Rachel Dobrozsi (3 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:35:47 267450  882 Lionhearts Jr. Racing
5172.27Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN0:36:01 166038  653 Matthews Bicycles
6182.08Geraldine Schulze (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:36:04 293521  555 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7191.89Kimberly Thomas (3 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI0:36:35 300926  556 New Holland Brewing
8201.69Shera Clark (4 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, KY0:36:37 391778  303 McDonalds Cycling Team
9211.50Kelly Kowalczyk (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:36:48 292135  307 McDonalds Cycling Team
10221.31Cooper Ambjorn (5 - Cat2)   Park Hills, KY0:36:48 299864  551 Team Hungry*
11231.12Jenna Blandford (5 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:36:50 401780  300 VO2 Multisport
12240.93Maria Weese (6 - Cat3)   Oxford, OH0:36:59 276087  317 
13250.74Elli Sigmond (7 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:37:03 361061  315 
14260.55Janelle Renschler (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:37:56 261856  557 Speedway Wheelman
15270.35Emily Palmer (8 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO0:38:07 319954  310 Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Team Tortuga
16280.16Riley Missel (9 - Cat3)   Grand Haven0:38:09 377467  309 Marian University
17289.97Christina Paul (10 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN 364661  311 J's Bikes/IHOP
18299.78Taylor Leach (11 - Cat3)   Oxford, OH0:39:19 414930  308 Bishop's Bicycles
19309.59Molly Trueblood (12 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:39:26 386802  316 
20319.40Julie Herrmann (7 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH0:40:07 287605  553 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
21329.21Rebecca Zink (13 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:40:07 278382  318 Shamrock Cycles
22339.01Karin Reed (14 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:40:38 305310  312 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
23348.82Karen Elmore (15 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, KY0:41:16 127098  304 Outdoor Ventures
24358.63Margaret Burns (16 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 333820  302 
25368.44Tiffanie Hills (17 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:43:02 302106  554 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
26378.25Catherine Hollibaugh (18 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN-1LAP 354456  305 Marian University
27388.06Chienhui (Janet) Sherman (19 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 312884  314 Shamrock Cycles
DNSValarie Gossage (Cat2)   Shelbyville, IN 298474  552 Gray Goat Sports
DNSElizabeth Cobb (Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 302950  651 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNSFlavia Sancier (Cat3)   Yellow Springs, OH 318994  313 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
DNSEmily Falk (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 296089  883 Red Zone Cycling
DNSMackenzie Green (Cat2)   Mason, OH 300251  884 NorthStar Development Cycling
DNSSydney Lach (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 359638  885 Kenda
DNSKatherine Santos (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 302383  886 Red Zone Cycling
DNSWhitney Burdzilauskas (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 250974  301 Team Nebo Ridge

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.56Erika Bohn   Cincinnati, OH0:20:21 392726  776 Element Cycles
2354.45Rachelle Cobb   Fairborn, OH0:21:13 291790  777 
3363.34Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY0:21:34 285651  201 Red Zone Cycling
4372.23Kate Kraus   Cincinnati, OH0:21:37 415445  167 Team Hungry
5381.11Frances Haley   Louisville, KY0:21:48 285432  202 Red Zone Cycling
6390.00Melissa Shuey   Lexington, KY0:22:03 237690  782 CES / Crankworks
7398.89Lily Peck   Shelbyville, IN0:22:37 413104  205 Matthews Bicycles
8407.78Stephanie List   Miamiville, OH0:22:37 414257  778 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
9416.67Emma Hayes   Cincinnati, OH0:22:49 321258  203 Lionhearts Junior Racing
10425.56Jennifer Hester   Louisville, KY0:22:58 288418  165 Team Fleur de Lis
11434.45Stephanie Torres   East Elmhurst0:23:10 269772  783 Marian University
12443.34Ali Oesch   South Bend, IN-2LAP 396709  781 
13452.22clare burkhart   Charlestown, IN 391678  163 Team Fleur de lis
14Gail Blevins   0:23:46  162 Fleur de lis
15470.00Grace Paul   Greencastle, IN0:24:29 417179  204 J's Bikes/ IHOP
16Cathy Smith   0:25:27  168 Team Fleur de Lis
17487.78Sarah Lukens   Pittsburgh, PA0:25:53 357597  779 Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
18Oana Bellucci   0:26:06  200 Lionhearths Junior Racing
19505.56Suzan Young   Warsaw0:27:41 384205  206 Men of Steel Racing
20514.45AnnaLynn Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:29:14 417067  166 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNSOlivia BIRKENHAUER   Wilder Ky 390709  161 Reser Bicycle
DNSTara Rose McDonald     780 
DNSChristina Halioris   Crestwood, KY 275569  164 Rogue Racing Project

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.32Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:19:12 325072  816 Lionhearts Junior Racing
2284.06Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:19:20 324656  802 Lionhearts Junior Racing
3292.81Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:19:32 327078  824 Lionhearts Junior Racing
4301.55Owen Busch   Loveland, OH0:19:38 387255  822 Lionhearts Junior Racing
5310.29Mark Myles   Utica, KY0:19:43 360293  826 Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Grease Monkey
6319.03Jonathan Steinrock   Crestwood, KY0:19:47 388454  818 Red Zone Cycling
7327.78Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH0:19:51 323964  825 Lionhearts Junior Racing
8336.52Lucas Stierwalt   Maineville, OH0:19:55 359561  819 Lionhearts Junior Racing
9345.26Paul Haley   Louisville, KY0:19:58 414569  803 Red Zone Cycling
10Dylan Wick   0:20:22  838 Bicycle Station
11362.75Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH0:20:39 301021  821 Lionhearts Junior Racing
12371.49Cameron Robertson   Royal Oak0:20:39 386766  827 Wolverine Sports Club
13380.23Nathan Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:21:01 386481  830 Lionhearts Junior Racing
14388.98Marek Hayes   Brazil In0:21:26 386461  805 J's Bikes/IHOP
15397.72Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:22:27 358628  829 Lionhearts Junior Racing
16406.46Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY0:22:54 358698  811 Red Zone Cycling
17415.20Daniel Caldwell   Owensboro, KY0:23:22 414762  823 Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Grease Monkey
18423.95Gianni Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:23:25 391124  800 Lionhearts Junior Racing
19432.69Joey Mittelberg   Ewing, MO0:23:39 392305  812 Team Mack Racing Assn
20Joseph Leistner   0:25:32  836 
21450.17Thomas McDaniel   Lexington0:25:46 412187  809 RedZone
22458.92Jonathan Hills   Loveland, OH0:26:12 386812  806 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling
23467.66Ayrton Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:26:31 417068  807 MidWest Devo
24476.40Noah Brossia   Cincinnati, OH0:29:21 325460  840 Lionheart
25485.15Mia Bell   Cincinnati, OH0:29:22 388092  839 Lionhearts Junior Racing
26493.89rosalyn willey   Cincinnati, OH0:32:18 388089  834 Lionhearts Junior Racing
27502.63Diane Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:32:19 417069  831 MidWest Devo
28511.37Allison McCurry   Louisville, KY 391451  832 Red Zone Cycling
DNSJames Haubner   Hamilton, OH 386985  804 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNSCade Ott   Cincinnati 415047  814 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNSVince Obermeyer   Jasper, IN 417562  813 Team Adventures
DNSWill Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996  808 DRT Racing
DNSPeter Schmidt   Crestwood 412542  828 Red Zone Cycling
DNSCameron Ott   Cincinnati, OH 386667  815 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNSChristopher McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH 358350  810 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNSMeredith Sierpina   Louisville, KY 390856  833 Red Zone Cycling
DNSAlex Weisgerber   Loveland, OH 386483  820 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNSRoman Sierpina   Louisville, KY 415435  817 Red Zone Cycling
DNFKyle Andersen   Fort Wayne 414364  801 Men of Steel Racing
DNFGarrett Profancik     837 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee