Race Results for
Giro Di San Francisco
San Francisco, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
167.78James LaBerge (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  29 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
269.78Dana Williams (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  54 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
371.78logan loader (3 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 198542  31 Cash Call Mortgage
473.78Ariel Herrmann (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  63 Metromint Cycling
575.78Dustin Armstrong (1 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320  seriuos cycling
677.78Walton Brush (2 - Cat2)   Portland 390421  73 
779.78Joshua Carling (5 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  59 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
881.78Nick Schaffner (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  61 Marc Pro - Strava
983.78Charles Hutcheson (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  22 Marc Pro - Strava
1085.78Keith Hillier (7 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  21 Marc Pro - Strava
1187.78Lee Muse (8 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123  60 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
1289.78Matt Mikul (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  35 Recycled Cycles Racing
1391.78Blake Anton (9 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  69 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
1493.78Jared Kessler (10 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  81 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
1595.78AJ Snovel (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  56 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
1697.78Greg White (11 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  52 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
1799.78Benjamin Swedberg (12 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 200484  46 California Giant/Specialized
18Gerardo Medina     80 Stage 17-Cylance
19103.78Sean McElroy (6 - Cat2)   Palmdale, CA 331752  34 Team Specialized Racing Jrs.
20105.78Owen GILLOTT (13 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  18 Team Specialized
21107.78Christopher Baker (14 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  57 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22109.78Nate Freed (15 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  16 Marc Pro - Strava
23111.78Jonathan Teeter (16 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  76 Marc Pro - Strava
24113.78Paul Penn (7 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836  68 Bahati Foundation-CA
25115.78fergus tanaka (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  49 Chica Sexy
26Thibault Jeanns     24 Hennebont Cyclisme
27119.78Charles Luib (9 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 252688  66 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
28121.78Chris Coble (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  12 The Olympic Club
29123.78Joseph Ison (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  23 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
30125.78Naveen Molloy (12 - Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  36 GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
31127.78Mark Alford (13 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 307004  Cardinal Bicycle Co. (Joe's Cycles)
32129.78Luciano Sponza (14 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  44 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
33131.78Zeke Mostov (17 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 294912  85 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
34133.78Taylor Cody (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686  344 Metromint Cycling
35135.78Tobin Ortenblad (18 - Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586  37 California Giant/ Specialized
36137.78Nicholas Castellano (16 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 286757  58 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
37139.78Keith Wong (19 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  55 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
38141.78Jack Maddux (17 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879  33 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
39143.78Connor Benton (18 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 356634  Flanders/MBRC
40145.78Travis T (19 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 158451  48 GigaOm/Aro-Pistachios
41147.78Matt Chatlaong (20 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  78 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42149.78Roman Kilun (21 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 153790  26 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
43151.78Jacob Gerhardt (20 - Cat2)   Atascadero, CA 305079  67 SquadraSF
44153.78Erick Anderson (21 - Cat2)   Durham, NH 278233  77 Sunapee Racing Team
45155.78Jeffrey Salvitti (22 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 223464  41 Performance Labs p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
46157.78Connor Spencer (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 256539  43 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
47159.78Kenny Strickland (23 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  45 Metromint Cycling
48161.78Matt McKinzie (24 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306438  83 Marc Pro - Strava
49163.78Christopher Harland-Dunaway (23 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  20 Marc Pro - Strava
50165.78Brandon Trafton (24 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  50 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
51167.78John Bergmann (25 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  71 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
52169.78Daniel Katz (26 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135  62 Stage 17-Cylance
53171.78Andrew Touchstone (27 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 132946  86 Olympic Club
54173.78Matt Valencia (25 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  51 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
55175.78Jeff Linder (26 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  30 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
56177.78Alexander Freund (27 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  17 VuMedi pb Lombardi Sports
57179.78Zack Simkover (28 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 206495  82 Olympic Club
DNPDavid Bangor (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNPJared Barrilleaux (Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 248033  California Giant/Specialized
DNPBrandon Borth (Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPTyler Brandt (Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  10 Get Crackin'
DNPWill Brickler (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  11 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPRob Dahl (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  13 Metromint Cycling
DNPAlton Dunnigan (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  14 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPGiuseppe Errico (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  15 Squadra SF
DNPAJ Kennedy (Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  25 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPChristopher LaBerge (Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  28 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPTravis Lyons (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  32 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNPAaron Patterson (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  38 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPwill rose (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 237997  39 Nomad Cyclery
DNPShawn Rosenthal (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  40 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNPRainier Schaefer (Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  42 Team Mike's BIkes p/b Incase
DNPRussell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  53 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPNole Studley (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301  64 Metromint Cycling
DNPAaron Beardsley (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 188253  65 Team Fast FREDDIE
DNPDoran Mori (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  70 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPJeffrey Buscheck (Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 283386  72 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPDavid Mesa (Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  75 
DNPJoe Dickerson (Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  79 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPTom Edwards (Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 366734  84 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.77Judd Van Sickle (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  555 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
290.72Steve Pelaez (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  588 Team Mike's Bikes
394.67Christopher Baker (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  566 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
498.62Matt Quann (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924  559 SquadraSF
5102.57Mark Andersen (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  565 SquadraSF
6106.52Hussein Saffouri (3 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  585 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7110.47Francisco Padilla (4 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  561 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8114.42Scott Penzarella (5 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482  587 Studio Velo
9118.37Michael Foley (6 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  595 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
10122.32Pablo Espinosa (7 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  568 SquadraSF
11126.27Phil Roberts (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  586 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12130.22Carl Hekkert (9 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  558 Form Fitness
13134.17Scott Derdenger (10 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  563 Divine Electric Norcal
14138.12Ronnie Leavitt (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  590 Victory Velo Racing
15142.07Daniel Vigil (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  560 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
16146.02Jason Snovel (11 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  575 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17149.97Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  574 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
18153.92garrett wynne (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 72643  576 Olympic Club
19157.87Rob Britt (4 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  597 Studio Velo
20161.82John Barbicas (5 - Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  554 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
21165.77Peter Vaughan (6 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 76552  567 
22169.72Chris Espy (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  570 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23173.67Eric Davis (13 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  596 SquadraSF
24177.62Thomas Gross (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 263396  592 Studio Velo
25181.57John Funke (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 12565  594 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
26185.52nabil samaan (14 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  584 Sustainable Cycling
27189.47Graham Simpson (15 - Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  553 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28193.42David Allen (5 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  599 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
29197.37stephen synhorst (9 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097  580 sacramento golden wheelmen
30201.32Nick Theobald (6 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  579 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
31205.27Sean Brandt (10 - Cat3)   Alameda, CA 333136  598 Dolce Vita Cycling
32209.22Christian Hobbs (11 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426  557 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
33213.17Scott Fonseca (16 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  572 PrimeTime Cycling Team
34217.12Kyle Glerum (17 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  593 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
35221.07Rich Snodsmith (18 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  583 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
36225.02Chris Carscadden (19 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  564 PrimeTime Cycling Team
37228.97Bernhard Stonas (12 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  562 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPJason James (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  556 SquadraSF
DNPCarlos Corujo   San Francisco, CA 53736  569 Metromint Cycling
DNPBenjamin Johnson (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 333048  571 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNPShaun Bagley (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  573 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNPTrevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  577 SquadraSF
DNPGreg Tsutaoka (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  578 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNPRobert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  582 Coretech Cycling
DNPThomas Newmeyer (Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220  589 Studio Velo
DNPdavid kause (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  591 Quickstep USA cycling team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.10patrick briggs (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  697 PrimeTime Cycling Team
291.45Lawrence Nolan (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  692 Team Specialized Racing Masters
396.80Shaun Bagley (1 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  679 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
4102.15Andrew Nevitt (2 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  680 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
5107.50john fairbanks (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  696 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6112.85Max Mack (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  682 Health is Wealth
7118.20Robert Pasco (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  681 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8123.55Dan Shore (5 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  683 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9128.90Jeff Eisenberg (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 231993  677 Fusion Sport USA
10134.25Allen Satterlee (1 - Cat3)   San Jose 58446  690 SJBC
11139.60Chris Black (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  699 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
12144.95Gus Platis (2 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  673 Team City Sacramento
13150.30Rey Surla (3 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  687 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
14155.65Michael Boehme (4 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  698 Colavita Racing-Norcal
15161.00Jeremy Anson (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 69738  675 Bahati Foundation-CA
16166.35Rick Lawton (5 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  695 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17171.70Joe Molinari (6 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  693 Form Fittness
18177.05Morgan Mahanke (7 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  674 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19182.40Michael Woodburn (8 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  684 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
20187.75Nicholas Carlevato (9 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351  676 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
21Nick Theobaiu     671 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
22198.45Shin Umeda (8 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  686 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
23203.80Boris Rozenberg (10 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA 190311  678 
24209.15Kyle Glerum (9 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  672 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNPKelly Silberberg (Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 107871  689 Mellow Motors Cycling Club
DNPnabil samaan (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  691 Sustainable Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.63Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  365 Kinetic Cycles
2121.78Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  349 Metromint Cycling
3124.93Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  373 Team HistoryX 105 p/b TRMS
4128.08Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  359 Team Chica Sexy
5131.23Christopher Elbo   Oakland, CA 287728  340 SquadraSF
6134.38Jacob Albrecht   Soquel, CA 303589  399 Whole Athlete Specialized
7137.53Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  384 Data Driven Athlete Racing
8140.68Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  391 ClassBook.com / North American Velo
9143.83tyler kraus   San Jose, CA 271498  382 
10146.98Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226  351 Team City Sacramento
11150.13Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  394 Leopard-Sapporo Team
12153.28Joseph Chicoine   Fresno, CA 253987  393 Steven's Bicycles
13156.43Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  366 Leopard-Sapporo Team
14159.58Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  379 Fusion Sport
15162.73Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  390 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
16165.88Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  380 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17169.03Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  343 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18172.18Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  327 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19175.33Jules Goguely   Providence, RI 373958  333 Peninsula Velo Racing
20178.48Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  346 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21181.63Andrew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  336 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
22184.78Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  381 Davis bike club
23187.93chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  354 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
24191.08Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  364 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
25194.23Mike Jarvis   Santa Clara, CA 367418  383 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
26197.38Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  345 SJBC
27200.53Doug Cook   Exeter, CA 7642  337 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
28203.68Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  389 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
29206.83William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  328 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30209.98Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  341 SJBC
31213.13Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  392 SJBC
32216.28Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  335 Colavita Racing
33219.43Adam O'Camb   Orinda Ca 297136  371 Squadra SF
34222.58Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  388 Data Driven Athlete
35225.73Alex Wild   San Jose, CA 285975  357 Trail Head Cyclery
36228.88Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  342 Team Swift
37232.03Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  352 Adventures Edge
38235.18David Keefe   Mountain View 195534  330 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
39238.33Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417  329 Les Rois Cycling Club
40241.48Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  355 R4R Make-A-Wish
41244.63Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  361 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
42247.78Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  398 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
43250.93Eric Gibbons   Palo Alto, CA 298739  387 Metromint Cycling
44254.08Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  369 Giga-Om Aro Pistachios
45257.23Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  325 Chica Sexy
46260.38John Barbicas   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  397 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
47263.53Max Silverstein   Stanford, CA 365793  353 
48266.68Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  396 Data Driven Athlete Racing
49269.83Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  376 Data Driven Athlete Racing
50272.98Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  332 
51276.13Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  331 Metromint Cycling
52279.28Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  375 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
53282.43Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA 281513  377 Squadra SF
54285.58Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  374 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
55288.73Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  358 Team Chica Sexy
56291.88Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  339 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNPSettr Deh     326 TMB
DNPReginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  334 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPDan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  338 SquadraSF
DNPRider Unknown     344 
DNPBernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  347 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPMorgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  350 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPgarrett wynne   San Francisco, CA 72643  356 Olympic Club
DNPGerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  360 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNPAndrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  363 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNPHussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  367 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPAlfred Saenz   Mountain View, CA 48177  368 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPRobert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  370 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNPOscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  372 SquadraSF
DNPMario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  386 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.69David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  995 Team Every Man Jack
2249.11Thuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA 258231  978 Suffolk SunPower Racing
3255.53Richard Meade   San Francisco, CA 379296  983 Fusion Sport
4261.95Adam Raul   San Francisco, CA 376592  972 Squadra SF
5268.37Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850  986 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6274.79Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA 63591  987 Willow Glen Bicycles
7281.21Jeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA 169645  965 
8287.63Marco Costantino   San Francisco 391733  992 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9294.05Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  967 Village Peddler
10300.47CJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146  966 ThirstyBear Cycling
11306.89Keith Morris   Cupertino, CA 392222  952 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
12313.31Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  970 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
13319.73Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  982 Rio Strada Racing
14326.15Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  974 Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans
15332.57Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  973 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
16338.99Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA 27283  975 Team Roaring Mouse
17345.41Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  988 Dolce Vita Cycling
18351.83Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518  958 Chica Sexy
19358.25Tyrone Arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963  950 
20364.67eric blackburn   Santa Rosa 382920  998 velo fratello p/b bay equity home loans
21Rider Unknown     959 
22377.51S. Ryan Greysen   San Francisco, CA 14102  954 Mission Cycling
23383.93Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  957 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24390.35David Tricamo   San Francisco, CA 35925  953 
25396.77Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  981 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
26Brad Kaeytch     951 JFL
27409.61Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA 231913  962 Alto Velo Racing Club
28416.03MANNY MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360  984 SJBC
29422.45Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  961 SquadraSF
30428.87Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  997 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
31435.29Paul Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304  993 Squadra SF
32441.71Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  999 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
33448.13Martin Lee   Santa Clara, CA 169869  964 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
34454.55Takanobu Seimiya   Foster City, CA 380389  971 Nikon Cycling Club
35460.97Carlos Corujo   San Francisco, CA 53736  963 Metromint Cycling
36467.39Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  968 Peninsula Velo Racing
37473.81Kenneth Lo   San Francisco, CA 104797  955 
38480.23Samuel Paik   Livermore 392418  976 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
39486.65David Lee   San Francisco, CA 121076  985 
40493.07Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772  994 Unattached
41499.49Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  969 Major Motion Cycling Team
DNPN/A   Campbell, CA 380667  956 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNPRaymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811  960 Davis Bike Club
DNPTrevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  977 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNPJohn Murphy   San Francisco, PA 185215  979 
DNPGabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  980 Gigaomaropistachios
DNPCharles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  990 Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans
DNPCharlie Castro   San Francisco, CA 226231  996 Dolce Vita

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.49Brian Bonham (1 - Cat4)   Danville Ca 362377  796 2WheelCycling
2242.83James Weinberger (2 - Cat4)   Corte Madera, CA 269456  730 Mike's Bikes/ San Francisco
3248.17Chris Padavana (3 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 27027  751 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
4253.51Huy Tran   Oakland, CA 222304  735 Metromint Cycling
5258.85Frank Yang (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco 288185  727 Metromint Cycling
6264.19JP Rutledge (5 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 368061  746 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
7269.53Zachary Gottesman (6 - Cat4)   Greenbrae 380907  775 Mellow Motors Cycling Club
8274.87Travis Keeney   San Francisco, CA 394744  769 
9280.21Simon Tuttle (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco 382116  734 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
10285.55Herman Shum (8 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 286381  741 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
11290.89P Burt (1 - Cat5)   Burlingame, CA 144259  794 Peninsula velo
12296.23Matthew Lucero (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 267000  761 Knight Riders Racing
13301.57Matthew Batz (10 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 103222  797 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
14306.91N/A (11 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 380667  790 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
15312.25Adriano Castro   San Francisco, CA 413540  792 San Francisco Cycling Club
16317.59Samuel Worthington   San Rafael, CA 237028  726 Ca Pools
17322.93Steven Garboden II (2 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 408545  780 
18328.27Richard Gonsalves (3 - Cat5)   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  777 Team187/ScottsValleyCyclesport
19333.61Torr Hage   Woodside, CA 365804  773 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
20338.95Ted Daly (12 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 382617  789 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
21344.29Eric Gasmin (13 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 395207  778 SF State Cycling
22349.63Dat Le (14 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 392358  765 Leopard-Sapporo Team
23354.97Marius Farioletti (15 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 263130  785 Affinity Cycles
24360.31Amin Tamariz (16 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  738 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
25365.65David Krumwiede (17 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 367584  767 Metromint Cycling
26370.99Yao Saetern (18 - Cat4)   Richmond, CA 366975  745 San Francisco State University
27376.33Keith Morris (19 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 392222  755 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28381.67Ryan Jones (20 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 380872  770 
29387.01Ryan Fleming (21 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 393795  784 Metromint Cycling
30392.35Alejandro Villarreal (22 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 361314  733 San Francisco Cycling Club
31397.69Dante Campanile (23 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 395301  793 
32403.03mark Saeturn (24 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 291888  744 eden bicycles racing club
33408.37Alex Reimers (25 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 382216  747 SquadraSF
34413.71Brian Townsend (4 - Cat5)   Stanford, CA 410470  736 Mikes Bikes
35419.05Ryan Greysen (26 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 14102  774 Mission Cycling Club
36424.39Francis Luu (5 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 366856  759 SFCC
37429.73Adrian Luis (27 - Cat4)   San Pablo, CA 393723  760 
38435.07Oscar Garcia (28 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 307898  748 Leopard-Sapporo Team
39440.41Allen Brumm (29 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  795 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
40445.75Al Jerrold Soriano (30 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 334246  740 
41451.09Andrew Thomson (31 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 325008  737 Knight Riders Racing
42456.43Nathaniel Ng (6 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 412561  754 
43461.77Niklas Barreto (32 - Cat4)   San Jose 391518  798 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
44467.11Matthew Jones (33 - Cat4)   Turlock Ca 368642  771 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
45472.45Justin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  799 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
46477.79Yuriy Platoshyn (34 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 378266  781 Leopard-Sapporo Team
47483.13Manny Managbanag (35 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  758 SJBC
48488.47Daneck Ronaldis Noutai   San Francisco, CA 412636  753 
49493.81Ian Conover (36 - Cat4)   San Francisco Ca 308123  791 Mike's Bikes pb Incase
50499.15Troy Strickland (37 - Cat4)   San Ramon 279824  739 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
51504.49Adam Garcia (38 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 286990  779 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
52509.83Robert Galbreath (39 - Cat4)   Pleasanton 383087  782 Christian Cycling Hammer Nutrition
53515.17Jeff Wong (7 - Cat5)   San Leandro, CA 379237  728 
54520.51Remy Dewolf (40 - Cat4)   San Francisco 395744  788 
55Luis Gonzalez     776 
56531.19Jeff Wayland (41 - Cat4)   El Cerrito, CA 332298  731 Metromint Racing
57536.53Raymond Lee (8 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 407736  763 Team Roaring Mouse Juniors
58541.87Max Hudson (42 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  772 SJBC/San Jose Bike Club
59547.21Nick Shockey (43 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 319784  742 Data Driven Athlete Racing
60552.55Brian Gokey (9 - Cat5)   Fremont 392565  725 Fremont Freewheelers
61557.89Eddie Santos (44 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  743 Team Bicycle Trip
62563.23Chris Flower (45 - Cat4)   Folsom Ca 406652  783 LeadOut Racing
63568.57Kevin Donovan (46 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 241060  787 Leopard-Sapporo Team
64573.91Jeromy Lee (10 - Cat5)   San Francisco 392893  764 Fresh Air Bicycles SF
65Rob Edmonds     786 Team Square One
66584.59Deniz Warraich (47 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 329038  732 Knight Riders Racing
67589.93Christopher Li (11 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 406903  762 Opprime Cycling Team
DNPJim Whimpey (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 392667  729 San Francisco Cycling Club
DNPDaniel Ramirez (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 402038  749 2 Wheel Cycling
DNPZachary Proteau (Cat4)   Napa 381107  750 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNPTrevor Oldershaw (Cat4)   Albany, CA 294096  752 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNPGabriel Morford (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  756 Gigaomaropistachios
DNPAlexi Gabuyo   San Francisco, CA 407538  757 
DNPpavel ladonnikov (Cat5)   Saratoga, CA 391032  766 Performance cycle coaching
DNPScott Kingston (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 364783  768 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.61Mary Elizabeth Maroon (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555  477 SBRacing
275.34Sara Clafferty (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  476 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
381.07Martina Patella (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 195334  473 
486.80Katie Hall (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 328844  491 Metromint Cycling
592.53Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  480 Vanderkitten
698.26Sofia Marin (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  490 Pacific Crush Racing
7103.99Joanna Dahl (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  495 Metromint Cycling
8109.72Jane Robertson (5 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  484 Metromint Cycling
9115.45Kristin Drumm (6 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 661  472 Red Peloton
10121.18Jacqueline McClure (7 - Cat1)   Malvern, PA 323226  487 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
11126.91Kimberly Fong (8 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  494 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12132.64Ellen Sherrill (3 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  475 Metromint Cycling
13138.37Fiona Strouts (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  470 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
14144.10Melanie Wong (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 392651  478 Leopard-Sapporo
15149.83Sara Bird (5 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 325094  468 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16155.56Jeanette Haggas (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  492 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17161.29Hilary Crowley (9 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA 211759  496 Cycles Fanatic
18167.02Erica Greif (7 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 367331  469 Reno Wheelmen
19172.75Aliya Traficante (2 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  479 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
20178.48Laurie Furman (10 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  493 Metromint Cycling
21184.21Rita Szeto (3 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  481 Pacific Crush Racing
22189.94Josie Morgan (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  486 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23195.67Caroline Dezendorf (9 - Cat2)   San Rafael 342500  474 
24201.40Julie Bellerose (10 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 230896  498 Metromint Cycling
25207.13Rhonda Serr (11 - Cat2)   Reno 278473  471 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
26212.86Eileen Mazzochette (12 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 292420  488 Metromint Cycling
DNPamanda seigle (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  482 metromint cycling
DNPClarice Sayle (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 401076  483 
DNPLina Martensson (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  489 Metromint Cycling
DNPChristina Bonnington (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 402944  497 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPMarissa Axell (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  499 Fremont Bank Cycling team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.73Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  241 Pacific Crush
2156.08Melanie Wong   Oakland, CA 392651  239 Leopard-Sapporo
3170.43Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076  242 
4184.78Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  240 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5199.13Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  247 Team TIBCO II
6213.48Sandra Miller   San Francisco, CA 349396  235 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7227.83Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251  245 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8242.18Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  238 Metromint Cycling
9256.53Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  243 Red Peloton
10270.88Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  246 Metromint Cycling
11285.23Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  236 Pacific Crush Racing
12299.58Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  237 Red Peloton
13313.93Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  244 Metromint Cycling
14328.28Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  249 Red Peloton
15342.63Christina Bonnington   San Jose, CA 402944  248 Leopard-Sapporo Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.91Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  285 SJBC
2367.12Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  297 pacific crush racing
3379.33Elizabeth May   Fremont, CA 393266  284 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4391.54Meredith Stowe Christie   San Francisco, CA 222519  292 Pacific Crush Racing
5403.75Barbara Greening   El Cerrito, CA 397180  282 Team Oakland Cycling
6415.96Cynthia Wang   Fremont 392561  291 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
7428.17Michelle Morrill   San Francisco, CA 365569  283 Team Roaring Mouse
8440.38Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  289 Pacific Crush Racing
9452.59Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  294 Metromint Cycling
10464.80Colleen Sullivan   Menlo Park, CA 395351  288 Ole' Racing
11477.01Remy Hitt   Emeryville, CA 393503  295 Metromint Cycling
12489.22Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  299 Team Swift
13Wengi Shao     281 
14513.64Nitzel Hagan   Pacifica, CA 400990  296 
15525.85Jennie Stark   Berkeley, CA 392395  290 Velo Girls
16538.06Chacha Ramon   San Jose, CA 395698  287 Ole' Racing
17550.27Oralia Arce   Sunnyvale, CA 392160  298 Velo Girls
18562.48Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  280 Rio Strada Racing
DNPSarah Allen   Laguna Beach, CA 393197  286 Ole' Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee