Race Results for
Blackhawk Border Bash
Janesville , WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro cat 1/2/3 - masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ted German (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 195044   MadCity Velo Club
2Reed Cornia (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 132111   
DNFChristoper Newlin (Cat2)   Viroqua, WI 207374   My Wife, Inc

Men - pro cat 1/2/3 - masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Hacker (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 301570   Planet Bike
2Arlen Spicer (2 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 54061   BELGIANWERKX

Men - pro cat 1/2/3 - masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.60David McCollum (1 - Cat3)   Cedarville, IL 23291   
2341.33Darryl Mataya (2 - Cat3)   Mount Horeb, WI 224896   MadCity Velo Club
3453.06Mike Bown (3 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI 389289   BELGIANWERKX

Men - open - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.20Andrew Wadle   Beloit, WI 400063   
2500.17Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858   Team Mack Racing
3580.14Benjamin Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 410483   BELGIANWERKX
DNSBen Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men - cat 5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Dutton   Madison, WI 418175   
2565.00Derrick Reinke   Walworth, WI 404168   
3590.00Jim Igielski   Madison, WI 416969   

Men - cat 4/5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.14Christopher Besaw   Racine, WI 413294   
2322.61Richard Guidry   Elkhorn, WI 397012   UW-Whitewater Cycling
3337.08Erik Jensen   Madison, WI 305246   MadCity Velo Club
4351.55Andrew Wadle   Beloit, WI 400063   
5366.02Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6380.49Karl Skinner   Janesville, WI 291956   Janesville Velo Club
7394.96Bob Zinkel   Madison Wi 395248   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8409.43Horacio Salas-Bustamante   Madison, WI 392218   
9423.90Jacob Bauer   Middleton, WI 411917   
10438.37Albert Mcmillen   Geneva, IL 63159   Sammy's Bike
11452.84Jeffrey Daniels   Lake Mills, WI 416445   
12467.31William Benton   Madison, WI 325888   
13481.78David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040   MadCity Velo Club
14496.25Ryan Williams   Janesville, WI 418146   
15510.72Michael Bieber   Janesville, WI 418145   
16525.19Otely Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981   
17Peter Marino      
18Sam Kolc      
DNSAndrew Dutton   Madison, WI 418175   
DNFJamison Stachel   Lake Geneva, WI 232999   

Men - cat 4/5 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.65Horacio Salas-Bustamante   Madison, WI 392218   
2450.80Peter oyen   Madison, WI 253032   
3506.95Otely Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981   
4Steven Knox      
DNSDerrick Reinke (Cat5)   Walworth, WI 404168   
DNFJonathan Nehring   Cedar Grove, WI 414717   

Men - cat 4/5 - master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.31Karl Skinner   Janesville, WI 291956   Janesville Velo Club
2433.11Stephen Wadle   Beloit, WI 189558   DICE
3455.91Bob Zinkel   Madison Wi 395248   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4478.71Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5501.51Scott Whittingham   Madison 393215   

Men - cat 4/5 - master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.54Arild Haugene   Madison, WI 414070   
2461.28Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543   Trek Midwest Team
3549.02David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040   MadCity Velo Club

Men - cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.91Adam Gipril   Waukesha, WI 297109   
2251.16Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524   
3263.41Arlen Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 54061   BELGIANWERKX
4275.66Narayan Mahon   Madison, WI 92536   
5287.91Zachary Schuster   Madison, WI 413241   Magnus
6300.16Ryan Kleimenhagen   Barneveld, WI 327326   
7312.41Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158   Michael's Cycles Team
8324.66Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775   Michael's Cycles Team
9336.91Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411   Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
DNSDaniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699   Michael's Cycles Team
DNFAndrew Hague   Columbus, OH 62149   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - singlespeed - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Willcox (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 326756   THEY
2Josh Grosz (1 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930   

Women - pro cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Johns (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 379243   Trek Midwest Team

Women - cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.92Adrienne Amman   Fox Point, WI 417956   
2458.81Kayla Doan   Belmont, WI 392989   
3487.70Jessica Bouziane   Janesville, WI 391474   
4Patricia Nahn      
5545.48Tara Michalski   Cambridge, WI 403581   
6Michele Stachel      
DNF Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599   

Women - cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.58Cynthia bannink   Madison, WI 193391   
2332.52Heather Stelljes   Madison, WI 375432   
3403.46Jessica Bouziane   Janesville, WI 391474   
4Sondra Klipp      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee