Race Results for
Bikesport Presents the Huntsville Classic
Huntsville , TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.40Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX01:19:19.000 303581  116 EnviroInks/BayAreaCycles/WTF
2481.85Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX01:20:17.000 366128  119 Dallas Bike Works
3506.30John Petrosky   Houston, TX01:20:25.000 214208  117 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
4530.75Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX01:30:45.000 114557  118 VooDoo Racing
5555.20Winfield Haggard Jr   Houston, TX01:31:58.000 308865  154 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
6579.65William Lamb   Crawford, TX01:49:06.000 364869  115 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNFTroy Fraske   Houston, TXDNF 236760  131 Bikelane

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.56Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:26:03.000 160025  205 Bike Barn
2488.38Clayton Perriraz   Conroe, TX01:28:39.000 342024  211 Racing Critters
3496.20Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX01:29:25.000 224873  201 Velossimo Racing
4504.02Gary Hanna   Durango, CO01:30:10.000 182242  309 
5511.84Dennis Moroney (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX01:31:37.000 367794  206 Bikesport/WTF
6519.66Brandon Lucas   Houston, TX01:33:14.000 243136  213 Team Texas Pro Health
7527.48Jose Martinez   Houston, TX01:35:25.000 342642  332 University of Houston
8535.30Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX01:38:42.000 319824  204 WFT
9543.12Shane Baldon (2 - Cat3)   Sugar Land, TX01:39:24.000 247418  208 Sugar Cycles
10550.94Chris Labod   Tomball, TX01:40:54.000 291124  203 Bike Lane
11Gregg Colvin   01:45:46.000  212 OMW
12566.58Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX01:46:41.000 291188  359 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13574.40Roy Mitchell   Missouri City, TX01:56:23.000 394801  207 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing Team
14Jeffrey Cairnes   01:59:40.000  209 OMW Racing
15590.04Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX02:08:43.000 239805  210 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNFJames Nguyen   Houston, TXDNF 331116  202 Bicycle World of Houston

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.83Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:48:31.000 168160  787 Racing
2282.79Jonny Sundt   Austin, TX01:49:51.000 34666  34 Giant South
3300.75Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX01:50:22.000 188575  WFT/WAM/Bikelane
4318.71Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX01:52:59.000 272155  Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab
5336.67Carson Lange   Lakeway, TX01:55:37.000 349134  10 787 Racing
6354.63Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:56:25.000 125961  29 RBM/Matrix
7372.59Scott Minard   Houston, TX01:58:57.000 92947  Bayou City Racing
8390.55Will Ross   Austin, TX01:59:40.000 40280  19 Boneshakers
9408.51Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX01:59:55.000 316522  Team Cycle Progression
10426.47Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:02:47.000 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11444.43Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX02:04:04.000 26937  20 Bicycle Plus
12462.39Brett Faulk   Houston, TX02:10:53.000 11325  33 Bicycle World of Houston
13480.35Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX02:14:01.000 248703  Bike Barn
14498.31Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX02:15:50.000 337506  30 787 Racing
15516.27Brian McGrath   Austin, TX02:19:04.000 252726  Austinbikes/Revenant
DNSWill Black   Austin, TXDNS 58540  Lonestar

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.52Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:18:33.000 291129  151 Matrix/RBM
2462.28Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:19:26.000 341794  125 Dallas Bike Works/Martin High School
3525.04Alex Ward   Austin, TX01:20:42.000 281860  157 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.06Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX02:00:40.000 312394  28 Bicycles Inc.
2469.77Rocky Gingg   Phoenix02:01:35.000 375122  12 Team Cycle Progression/Thunderbird Energ
3538.48Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX02:13:28.000 340206  27 Bicycles Inc.
DNFBrady Stewart   Spring Branch, TXDNF 345142  21 Chain Link Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.54Daniel R. Martinez   Houston, TX01:58:04.000 308180  16 Cyclone Cycles
2385.17Andrew Letherby   Austin, TX01:58:56.000 398125  26 
3396.80James Exum   Benbrook, TX02:00:33.000 11120  17 Colonel's/Sho-Air
4408.43Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX02:01:17.000 377743  18 Team PACC
5420.06Brian Jett   Austin, TX02:02:37.000 326286  31 The Peddler Bike Shop
6431.69Dominic Adl   Houston, TX02:02:57.000 277431  14 Bike Barn
7443.32Andrew Andress   Austin, TX02:03:48.000 157094  32 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service
8454.95Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX02:05:56.000 358266  11 The Peddler
9466.58Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TX02:08:41.000 394847  22 Chain Link Racing
10Robert Johnston   02:12:12.000  23 Chain Link Racing
11489.84Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX02:13:15.000 282793  13 Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing
12501.47Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX02:18:15.000 303595  15 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
13513.10Casey Stoddard   Houston, TX02:39:06.000 253566  25 Bicycle World of Houston
DNFStephen Crewe   KatyDNF 124846  24 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.43Gareth Jones   Houston, TX01:17:50.000 366136  146 Santa Cruz/Redwood Singletrack
2334.23Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:17:59.000 97614  133 Team Cycle Progression
3347.03Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX01:18:43.000 271193  83 
4359.83Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX01:20:14.000 282583  124 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5372.63Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:20:27.000 325182  88 PACC
6385.43Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:20:28.000 153692  141 512 Racing / AJ's
7398.23John Madden   Houston, TX01:20:36.000 308953  87 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
8411.03Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX01:21:55.000 290110  85 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
9423.83Rob Sisk   Houston, TX01:22:42.000 165285  89 Bikesport
10436.63Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:23:35.000 11322  142 Action Bikes
11449.43Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX01:23:36.000 37464  129 Colonel's/Sho-Air
12462.23James Webb   Kyle, TX01:23:52.000 199834  82 Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL
13475.03David Mackey   Magnolia, TX01:25:55.000 205028  128 Team Bike Lane
14487.83John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:26:04.000 194312  137 Dallas Bike Works
15500.63Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:27:40.000 163030  138 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
16513.43Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:33:08.000 12361  127 Bicycle World of Houston
17526.23Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:33:44.000 187774  86 WWDBD
18539.03Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX01:33:56.000 142035  145 Bikesport/ION
DNSJason Qunell   Austin, TXDNS 301057  81 787 Racing
DNFTony Phongsy   Houston, TXDNF 219736  90 Bike Barn / Gary Fisher / Subura

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.49Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:21:19.000 114399  94 PACC
2374.78Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:21:20.000 16827  97 Colonel's / Sho-Air
3386.07Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:22:42.000 186298  93 Bike World Racing
4397.36Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:22:43.000 269518  92 Concho Bike/Hanks Racing
5408.65Herb Jones   Murphy, TX01:23:03.000 358650  123 PACC
6419.94Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:24:21.000 365838  122 Team PACC
7431.23Robert Coreale   Houston, TX01:24:42.000 7789  153 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
8442.52John Worzel   Spring, TX01:26:14.000 325610  100 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9453.81Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:26:29.000 218694  144 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
10465.10John Fleming   Damon, TX01:26:39.000 273864  101 Sugar Cycles
11476.39Phillip Bird   Anna, TX01:28:20.000 245630  143 PACC
12487.68Mike Rossi   Houston, TX01:31:26.000 107218  96 Bikesport/Ion
13498.97Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:36:25.000 291206  95 Bicycles Inc.
14510.26Jack Hicks   Austin, TX01:36:52.000 16105  135 Team Cycle Progression
15521.55Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:37:07.000 168145  130 Mad Duck
16532.84Mike Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:47:01.000 88139  148 
17544.13Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX01:57:16.000 126923  99 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
DNSTodd Fox   Southlake, TXDNS 12174  91 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals
DNFPaul Forderhase   Austin, TXDNF 73177  158 Monkey Wrench Bikes
DNFPaul Uhl   Smithville, TXDNF 36190  98 Uhl Pottery

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.88Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX01:24:54.000 18590  139 Andy's Racing Team
2455.47Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:27:35.000 106296  104 Bike Sport
3464.06Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:31:38.000 110566  150 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitusbishi
4472.65Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:39:07.000 11872  103 Bike Barn Houston
5481.24Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:39:11.000 109257  121 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
6489.83Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:40:23.000 140813  147 Bicycles Inc.
7498.42Bo Kral   Beaumont, TX01:43:23.000 129177  136 
8Robert Graham   01:46:14.000  152 
9515.60Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:47:22.000 138422  102 Nacogdoches Bike Club
10524.19Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX01:48:38.000 154163  159 
11532.78Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:07:48.000 105398  155 Bikesport/Ion

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.05Luke Fleming   Damon, TX01:22:18.000 264100  214 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2Peter Drury   01:24:28.000  219 Bicycles Plus
3Mauricio Garcia   01:28:45.000  312 Sun & Ski Sports
4458.99Gilbert Johnson   Austin, TX01:29:30.000 370991  216 Boneshaker Project
5464.97Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA01:30:54.000 362004  215 Team LaS'port
6Wes Figg   01:32:30.000  221 
7Aaron Mcdonald   01:33:54.000  217 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
8Tor Lundstrom   01:34:38.000  220 Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team
9488.89Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX01:37:42.000 336530  314 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
10494.87Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX01:38:50.000 349314  223 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11500.85Thomas Madden   Houston, TX01:45:56.000 329158  222 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
12506.83Zach Smitherman   Garland, TX01:46:29.000 396470  218 RBM Matrix/Sachse High School
DNFMacleod Williams   Hockley, TXDNF 355860  338 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD
DNFRobert Archer   Richmond, TXDNF 325060  364 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.60Zach Ross   Houston , TX01:20:34.000 310652  391 Bike Barn
2481.62Bill Quach   Houston, TX01:22:39.000 327834  331 
3487.64Ryan Kota   Dallas, TX01:23:54.000 367199  302 Big Pig Racing
4493.66Justin Barnett   Santa Fe, TX01:24:36.000 337594  228 Bay Area Cycling
5499.68Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:27:00.000 358059  230 Bicycles Plus
6Dylan Pemberton   01:27:20.000  327 Monkey Wrench Racing
7511.72Alex Luna   Austin, TX01:27:21.000 396606  224 ATC
8517.74Eric Labod   Tomball, TX01:30:40.000 291146  347 Bikelane
9523.76Jack Sullivan   Saint Paul01:31:32.000 213030  335 
10529.78Christopher Robbins   Houston, TX01:34:33.000 396234  293 Jockstrap Catapult
11David Howard   01:35:44.000  226 Blue Line Bike Lab
12541.82Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX01:38:17.000 220298  369 Jubilee Subaru
13Jay Lopez   01:41:28.000  387 OMW Racing
14Alex Illakowicz   01:41:40.000  365 Bike Barn
15Julian Duarte   01:42:00.000  336 
16Danny Milian   01:44:56.000  337 
17571.92Nick Picchetti   Austin, TX01:45:26.000 418503  227 The Peddler Bike Shop
18Timothy Harris   01:46:49.000  229 
19583.96Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX01:48:09.000 206990  356 The HUB Racing
20David Hodgson   01:48:55.000  383 
DNSAdam B. Bryand   Chesterfield, VADNS 394863  225 Best Buy Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.37Adam Butler   Austin, TX01:21:39.000 360105  241 Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop
2490.35John Vondra   Tomball, TX01:23:42.000 332238  343 Snow Drop Foundation
3495.33Matt Malone   Dallas, TX01:24:19.000 281734  303 Big Pig Racing
4500.31Mark Knight   Houston, TX01:26:11.000 308997  240 Bicycle World of Houston
5Jason Silva   01:26:40.000  296 C&J Pumps
6510.27Mike Schwarzkopf   Conroe, TX01:27:41.000 326332  385 Team Bike Lane
7515.25John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:30:20.000 391738  231 EnviroInks/Bike Route
8520.23Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:31:06.000 369239  378 Bike Barn
9525.21Benjamin Proko   Cypress, TX01:31:21.000 244011  388 Trifit-XT
10530.19Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TX01:32:12.000 242721  234 Bikesport
11535.17Justin Blake   Duncanville, TX01:32:27.000 406592  386 
12540.15Jose Chan   Houston, TX01:34:14.000 295514  374 
13545.13Jorge Ramirez   Houston, TX01:34:40.000 394506  349 
14550.11Steven Mugridge   Kingwood01:37:43.000 390360  238 EnviroInks/Bike Route
15Justin Marsteller   01:39:11.000  348 
16Alfredo Lopez   01:40:42.000  389 OMW Racing
17565.05Jeremy Watkins   Austin, TX01:44:18.000 377796  242 Bicycle Sport Shop
18Joe Veliz   01:45:35.000  233 Club Bicycle World
19575.01Justin Shelton   Austin, TX01:45:36.000 419430  232 Quantum Nutrition Labs
20579.99Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX01:48:45.000 290358  358 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
21John Johnson   01:51:33.000  236 
22Nino Alberto Mallari   02:37:17.000  239 
DNFBrandon Jackson   Cypress, TXDNF 332080  235 Bikesport/ION
DNFRyan Tarkington   Houston, TXDNF 346958  237 GrassMoots
DNFPaul Wegman   Austin, TXDNF 393030  368 Mafia Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.99David Mikulecky   Midlothian, TX01:23:36.000 395537  248 
2469.59Lucas Hilbrich   League City, TX01:24:48.000 394602  247 Texas Pro Health Racing
3Brandon Stewart   01:25:52.000  353 Rock Solid
4486.79Mike Meiers   Sugarland, TX01:26:06.000 365174  243 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
5495.39Chad Starrett   Sugar Land, TX01:26:15.000 105486  245 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
6503.99Toby Rider   Plano01:29:03.000 412338  244 
7512.59Keith Rohr   Ellicott City, MD01:29:37.000 58114  354 Rock Solid
8521.19Kevin Napier   Houston, TX01:32:35.000 174454  317 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9529.79Marc Besinaiz   Smithville, TX01:37:02.000 311234  328 Bikeland
10538.39Matt Anderson   Waco, TX01:37:14.000 159192  322 Jubilee Mistsubishi
11546.99Shawn Slack   Austin01:37:54.000 396568  355 Austinbikes/Revenant
12555.59Clint Tredway   Rowlett, TX01:38:17.000 395386  316 Bicycles Plus
13564.19Mike Moyers   Spring, TX01:38:37.000 109114  299 
14Yogi Lozano   01:39:29.000  371 The Bicycle Company El Paso
15581.39Eric Bubeck   Lake Charles, LA01:41:16.000 175590  350 
16589.99Zachary Springborn   Austin, TX02:01:41.000 414679  249 Team Gank

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.06Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:19:54.000 385885  257 Monkey Wrench Racing
2437.11AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX01:20:17.000 185287  254 The Peddler Bike Shop
3Jim Storey   01:21:32.000  250 Bike Barn
4Robert Trujillo   01:23:14.000  256 EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute/WTF Racing
5461.26Michael Adams   Conroe, TX01:25:48.000 286993  301 Team Bike Lane
6Michael Tiffin   01:26:09.000  251 
7477.36John Eddington   Plano Tx01:30:53.000 382527  376 Life Time Fitness
8485.41Travis Davies   Austin, TX01:31:52.000 402210  259 
9493.46Todd Mayo   Malibu, CA01:33:42.000 175882  377 
10501.51David Cervera   Houston, TX01:34:48.000 395653  258 Bike Barn
11509.56Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX01:35:57.000 305309  295 
12517.61Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:36:15.000 143427  325 
13525.66Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX01:37:04.000 306582  341 BNW Team
14533.71Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:37:05.000 217687  324 Retro Racing USA
15541.76Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:37:29.000 178201  370 West End
16549.81Jamie Bachman   League City, TX01:37:50.000 342810  261 GHORBA
17557.86Ubaldo Castillo   Austin, TX01:37:51.000 388450  318 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
18565.91Jorge Rico   Meadows Place, TX01:40:41.000 185744  260 
19573.96Andy Watson   Houston01:41:03.000 414238  252 
20Gregory Bethke   01:42:29.000  253 
21Michael Schneider   01:45:51.000  360 SALSA
DNFVictor Rey   DNF  375 
DNFJody Bowden   DNF  255 Team Xcelerators
DNFAdam Fleury   Fredericksburg, TXDNF 397076  334 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.67Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:24:36.000 365815  366 EnviroInks/Bike Route
2David Wilson   01:26:28.000  313 Monkey Wrench Racing
3474.65Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:28:12.000 255458  274 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
4480.14David Almanzan   Houston, TX01:28:17.000 300879  342 BNW Team
5485.63Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:28:47.000 184944  298 Team BikeMojo.com
6491.12Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX01:29:32.000 272699  275 
7496.61Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:29:42.000 350038  265 Flying Pigs / RHR
8Chris Olson   01:30:07.000  363 
9507.59Gary Crowell   Austin, TX01:31:46.000 8244  271 L.A.M.E.
10513.08Joe Gabriel   Henrietta, NY01:33:27.000 41199  269 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
11Doug Lange   01:34:19.000  272 Monkey Wrench Racing
12524.06Steven Courtney   Austin, TX01:35:44.000 392029  346 Orange Seal Cycling
13529.55Damian Pool   Houston, TX01:36:22.000 129554  264 Bikesport
14535.04Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:37:40.000 185910  351 VentureExpeditions.org
15Scott McDonald   01:38:05.000  268 
16546.02Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX01:38:25.000 366415  262 EnviroInks/Bike Route
17551.51C Peters   Bryan, TX01:39:11.000 391936  266 
18557.00Emmanuel Henriet   Houston, TX01:40:29.000 405182  367 
19562.49Tracy Gore   Houston, TX01:42:30.000 400830  270 Bike Barn
20567.98Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX01:44:24.000 70407  390 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21573.47Rhobb Walter   Houston, TX01:44:26.000 347518  373 Bicycle World
22578.96Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX01:46:59.000 145515  294 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
23584.45Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:47:15.000 197399  273 
24589.94Rusty Cable   Katy, TX01:54:34.000 5773  330 
DNSJoe Ender   Manchaca, TXDNS 10783  326 Monkey Wrench Racing
DNSTim Dixon   Huntsville, TXDNS 129221  267 Brooke Funeral Home
DNFNelson Morales   Houston, TXDNF 157494  345 NWCC

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.58Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX01:26:27.000 370548  263 Waco Bicycle Club
2483.42Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:28:50.000 334056  306 787 Racing
3488.26Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:29:28.000 35626  276 Team PACC
4493.10Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX01:29:58.000 16993  281 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5497.94Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX01:30:43.000 371224  280 Bicycle Sport Shop
6Bill Prater   01:31:15.000  339 
7Michael Smith   01:32:36.000  279 LAME
8512.46Bob Sparacino   Sugar Land, TX01:34:03.000 396754  300 Bike Lane
9Bryan Elertson   01:34:10.000  352 
10522.14Brian Gandy   Huntsville, TX01:35:01.000 269378  277 unhitched
11526.98Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX01:35:06.000 303499  282 Team Cycle Progression
12531.82Bill Petko   Spring, TX01:36:56.000 377003  278 
13536.66Eric Dickson   Houston, TX01:38:54.000 376494  286 NinerHolics
14541.50Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:39:16.000 371432  284 OMW
15546.34Anthony Chalupa   Newbraunfels, TX01:39:22.000 305086  311 Team Chain Link Bicycles
16551.18Luis Torres   Houston, TX01:39:29.000 191663  319 Red's Racing
17David G Webb   01:41:43.000  379 Team Hairy Leg
18560.86James Cammack   Houston, TX01:44:08.000 278959  340 Bike Barn Texas
19565.70David Smith   Houston, TX01:44:10.000 33108  283 Team Bikesport/ION
20570.54John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:46:34.000 318478  285 Envirolinks.com/BikeRoute
21Chris Luke   02:05:07.000  382 
22Orlando Perez   02:09:14.000  329 
23585.06Mike Robin   Houston, TX02:13:50.000 340466  380 Team Bike Barn Texas
23585.06Chris Robin   Houston, TX02:13:50.000 339330  381 Team Bike Barn Texas

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.82Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:13:30.000 385678  405 Bicycles Inc.
2441.76Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:14:11.000 366959  401 Jubilee Subaru
3443.70Ian Petko   Spring, TX00:15:50.000 377764  403 Unlimited Sports Adventure
4445.64Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:16:58.000 396657  413 
5447.58Ethan Adams   San Antonio, TX00:18:52.000 376227  416 Hostile
6Jackson Bobbitt   00:20:00.000  418 
7Elijah Kerstetter   00:21:44.000  402 
8Dillon Fleming   00:21:56.000  424 
9Garrett Bowden   00:22:52.000  404 Team Xcelerators
10Matthew Watts   00:24:30.000  406 
11Jeep Dougherty   00:24:48.000  412 Jubilee Subaru
12Kedan Teichman   00:24:49.000  421 
13Aidan Perez   00:25:38.000  415 
14465.04Andrew Rojas   Cedar Park, TX00:25:50.000 423079  409 
15Hudson Legendre   00:26:35.000  422 
16Amadeus Haueter   00:30:10.000  425 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.14Logan Maxey   Royse City, TX00:25:15.000 288879  682 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
2Cole Durdin   00:28:42.000  683 
3521.68Jason Villanueva   Plano, TX00:30:31.000 76176  689 
4Jose Ketterhagen   00:34:40.000  687 
5567.22Ty Robertson   San Antonio, TX00:36:09.000 294110  700 Hostile MTB
6589.99Blake Watts   Houston00:43:03.000 414552  681 
DNSZac Vasquez   DNS  680 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.10Justin Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:43:32.000 396717  433 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Bradyn Lange   00:43:50.000  437 Monkey Wrench Racing
3446.22Grant Spring   Austin, TX00:45:00.000 386088  435 Bicycle Sport Shop
4447.78Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:46:08.000 366961  432 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
5Nick Mohan   00:46:33.000  546 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
6450.90Henry Sandusky   Frisco, TX00:50:15.000 323098  565 Matrix/RBM/Wakeland HS
7Jack Reuter   00:50:19.000  434 WWDBD
8Zachary Larsen   00:50:59.000  436 Centex Power Sports
9455.58Blake Pilgrim   Forney, TX00:55:43.000 366570  451 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix JR
10457.14John Ketterhagen   Georgetown01:05:54.000 402675  543 787 Racing
11Evan Hammerman   01:09:12.000  608 
12Jared Clark   01:18:29.000  606 
DNSDaniel C Durdin   Pearland, TXDNS 388117  611 Team Tx Pro Health

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Canyon Emmott   00:42:45.000  441 
2Jonathan Miller   00:42:46.000  570 Huntsville High
3486.33Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:44:03.000 327866  561 Retro Racing USA
4Alfredo Figueroa   00:44:08.000  629 
5501.13Alexander Gonzales   Katy00:44:48.000 399785  579 
6508.53Zachary Loggins   Arlington, TX00:44:49.000 391113  442 
7Zachary Risher   00:45:06.000  443 
8Connor Depew   00:47:57.000  557 Lake Travis High School
9530.73Clayton Cathey   Kerrville00:52:21.000 368631  440 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Home School
10Yakov Dyadkin   00:52:45.000  439 
11545.53Zach Spears   Magnolia, TX00:53:17.000 413271  628 
12Aiden Black   00:55:29.000  535 
13Michael Hayes   00:58:56.000  593 
14David A Mitchell   00:59:06.000  534 RBM Jr Matrix/Sachse HS
15Charlie Satterthwaite   01:02:55.000  555 RMB Matrix/Sachse High School
16582.53John Wilke   Greenfield, WI01:18:53.000 101567  550 
17589.93Ryan Gustafson   Rowlett, TX02:00:00.000 395525  533 RBM Matrix/Sasche High School
DNSBrady Stevens   Thousand Oaks, CADNS 353128  438 
DNFMatt Richardson   HockleyDNF 395888  569 Southern Elite
DNFZach Rose   Hockleyhockley, TXDNF 404975  568 BGC Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.64Benjamin Baxter   Reno Nevada00:41:18.000 293459  457 
2509.31Justin Carver   Austin00:42:31.000 377048  446 Bike Barn
3Zach Smith   00:44:28.000  449 
4516.65Evan Lee   Houston, TX00:44:55.000 368132  626 Univ. Houston
5520.32Travis Dubose   Houston00:45:58.000 285589  630 Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
6Holden Pattie   00:47:03.000  552 
7Gerson Segura   00:47:06.000  454 
8Derek Osborn   00:47:17.000  624 
9535.00Walter Robles   Spring00:48:10.000 379285  572 BNW Team
10Frankie Garcia   00:48:47.000  616 
11Andrews Tran   00:49:25.000  453 
12546.01Hector Napier   Houston, TX00:49:26.000 414581  455 
13549.68Ross Fairgrieve   College Station, TX00:49:28.000 393136  625 
14553.35Fabien Anne   Houston, TX00:49:37.000 367138  595 
15Daniel Barvin   00:49:46.000  452 GE Oil & Gas
16560.69William Challis   College Station00:52:33.000 414342  448 
17Dain Buck   00:53:02.000  623 
18568.03Dylan Stubbs   Huntsville, TX00:53:31.000 414031  450 
19571.70Eric Wood   Highlands00:55:29.000 404549  602 
20Lindsay Hartgrave   00:56:30.000  617 
21579.04Matthew Watson   Hewitt, TX01:00:26.000 394391  609 Jubilee Subaru
22Jared Doster   01:01:19.000  584 
23Byron Sosa   01:08:38.000  537 
24590.05Joshua Barvin   Houston01:11:40.000 414703  614 
DNSRyan Bishop   DNS  444 
DNSScott Hancock   DNS  447 
DNSJoshua Terry   DNS  456 
DNFIan McMahon   Spring, TXDNF 367302  558 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.67Jeremiah Kellam   Fort Worth, TX00:41:33.000 408925  459 
2498.37Christopher Viens   Houston00:42:27.000 113313  599 
3501.07Ramon Fierros   Katy, TX00:43:00.000 339980  588 EnviroInks/Bike Route
4503.77Ryan Iammarino   Houston, TX00:43:12.000 379916  477 
5506.47Nelson Herrera   Houston, TX00:45:13.000 368825  465 WTF Racing
6509.17Bobby Ketchum   Houston, TX00:45:30.000 391641  475 Speedy Bike Club
7511.87James Kling   Grand Prairie, TX00:45:33.000 412646  468 
8Dennis Brandt   00:45:55.000  458 
9517.27Joe Siwinski   The Colony, TX00:46:11.000 412722  469 
10519.97Raul Henao   Houston, TX00:46:54.000 395856  480 Bicycle World/Angry Sloth Racing
11522.67Jovanne Hecita   Baytown, TX00:47:02.000 388398  538 Angry Sloth Racing
12Carlos Alvarez   00:47:17.000  472 Skanska
13Brady Brunelle   00:47:24.000  620 Bay Area Cycling
14Ash Ross   00:47:40.000  621 
15533.47Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX00:48:30.000 346064  478 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
16536.17Carlos Vega   Richmond, TX00:48:54.000 422216  483 
17Mario Lopez   00:48:55.000  479 Urban Bicycle Gallery
18Ryan Kelly   00:49:08.000  463 
19Forrest StClair   00:49:14.000  471 
20Justin Johnson   00:50:28.000  618 
21549.67James Eifler   San Antonio00:50:59.000 395923  473 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
22552.37Robert Braatoe   Houston00:52:59.000 267284  476 
23Christopher Cole   00:53:56.000  585 The System
24Glenn Wilhelm   00:54:43.000  464 
25Wilfredo Davila   00:56:26.000  460 
26563.17Chris Funk   Houston, TX00:58:27.000 106464  619 East Whitney Management LLC
27Juan Hernandez   00:59:23.000  445 Freebase Runners
28Michael Pilkenton   00:59:38.000  467 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
29Steven Ondrias   01:01:37.000  607 
30Lorenzo Blas   01:02:37.000  596 
31576.67Luke Haueter   Highlands, TX01:04:01.000 352668  566 Woody's Multisport Race Team
32Blake Horton   01:04:51.000  461 Bike Barn
33582.07Jason Horn   Katy, TX01:05:52.000 422225  466 
34Wladimir Moquete   01:09:54.000  474 AupaZ
35Jason Holmes   01:13:12.000  462 
36Austin Murphy   01:13:29.000  482 
DNSVictor Garcia   DNS  470 Dirty Wheels
DNFErik Richenberger   Spring, TXDNF 407481  481 Team Bike Lane

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.68Gregory Dillon   Rosharon00:43:09.00 413318  489 
2530.35Sean Maxey   Royse City, TX00:43:29.000 288696  508 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
3Jonathan Hook   00:44:39.000  539 
4533.69Miguel Alvarez   Mission Tx00:45:00.000 390577  590 Bike Route/EnviroInks.com
5535.36Cooper Sellers   Austin00:45:26.000 393892  504 
6537.03Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX00:45:30.000 395912  567 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7538.70Jeff Jordan   San Antonio Tx00:45:31.000 305914  605 Team Sage Cycles
8540.37Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX00:45:48.000 393573  501 
9542.04Chris Sechelski   Houston, TX00:46:44.000 393549  485 GHORBA.org
10543.71Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood00:47:21.000 396548  506 
11545.38David O'Bryan   Leander Tx.00:48:23.000 393934  496 
12Kendall Brock   00:48:33.000  601 
13548.72William Collier   Cypress, TX00:49:28.000 392152  491 Bicycle World & Fitness
14550.39John Nguyen   Austin00:49:55.000 394038  497 512-Racing/AJ Cyclery
15Albert Lopez   00:50:01.000  499 
16Romito Buado   00:50:11.000  502 Taylan Cycling Squad
17Jon Agnew   00:50:22.000  500 
18Marshall Taylan   00:50:27.000  583 
19558.74Cesar Mora   Lakeside00:50:28.000 371461  507 Bicycle World
20560.41Robert Yates   Rowlett, TX00:50:45.000 358226  509 RBM/Matrix
21Brad Smith   00:50:50.000  494 TPWD
22Steven Thompson   00:51:08.000  503 Bike Land
23Efim Dyadkin   00:51:41.000  505 
24567.09Guillermo Mercado   Tomball, TX00:52:34.000 404525  487 NEO
25Emmanuel Gringarten   00:53:32.000  510 
26Hubert Jackson   00:55:40.000  613 
27572.10Gregg Moore   Richmond, TX00:56:04.000 412432  484 
28573.77Jeff Spears   Magnolia00:57:20.000 413227  488 
29Brigge Dondonay   00:57:36.000  498 Taylan Cycling Squad
30Brian Hayes   00:59:58.000  592 
31578.78Philip Perez   St Francis, WI01:04:19.000 162383  495 philipperezlaw.com
32Douglas Moore   01:07:06.000  597 Bicycle World of Houston
DNSSteve Di Tirro   The Woodlands, TXDNS 267375  490 
DNSMark Barnett   DNS  493 Southwest Cycling Club
DNSKevin McDonald   DNS  486 Flying Pigs
DNFAlan Charley   Spring, TXDNF 216619  544 WCC
DNFScott Tackett   DNF  622 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.35Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX00:43:50.000 51144  577 Treasure Coast Racing
2Ted Vallery   00:44:42.000  511 
3518.57Bobby Baker   Spring, TX00:45:23.000 367720  517 
4521.68Mark Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:45:49.000 396692  518 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Ed Lamarche   00:46:25.000  514 Black Hole Racing
6527.90Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX00:46:39.000 178577  604 
7531.01Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX00:46:57.000 232998  515 Rockwall Cycling
8John Hollansworth   00:47:58.000  582 
9Hernan Nevarez   00:48:05.000  589 Blue-Line Bike Lab
10540.34Alex Calapan   Friendswood, TX00:48:45.000 86777  521 
11543.45Kurk Nielsen   The Woodlands, TX00:52:02.000 182944  573 Woodlands Cyling
12546.56Kevin Stanford   Corsicana, TX00:52:08.000 394108  513 
13Michael O'Toole   00:53:16.000  591 Team Bike Lane
14552.78Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX00:53:21.000 271255  551 Level X
15555.89Bill Johnson   Austin, TX00:53:59.000 413565  512 
16James Gheida   00:54:03.000  519 
17562.11Richard Shaw   Salt Lake City, UT00:54:09.000 32332  520 
18Kirk Simmons   00:55:24.000  553 TKO
19568.33John Parten   Giddings, TX00:56:40.000 42968  574 Bicycles Inc.
20West Hansen   00:58:27.000  541 
21574.55Floyd Romero   Thecolony, TX00:59:22.000 303668  542 Bicycles Inc./Trek
22Scott LaMarr   01:03:46.000  516 
23580.77Ronnie Collins   Morgans Point Resort, TX01:03:51.000 368876  603 Garlyn Shelton Nissan
24Andrew Clark   01:04:10.000  612 Castell Racing
25586.99Robert Ludwick   Mckeesport Pa01:12:19.000 286175  587 Team America
26Greg Tharp   01:16:09.000  600 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.59Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX01:22:53.000 325178  108 PACC
2437.36Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX01:28:09.000 319824  106 WFT
3463.13Cindy Abbott   Austin, TX01:28:44.000 390168  105 Mac's Cycle Werks/YBS Bikes
4488.90Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX01:31:09.000 364747  109 Thunderbird Energetica/Cycle Progression
5514.67Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:32:32.000 186087  107 WWDBD
6540.44Sara Krause   Austin, TX01:33:32.000 185228  134 Mafia Racing South
7566.21Penny Ficker   Waco, TX01:36:10.000 337334  149 Dalla Bike Works

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.70Melissa White   Houston, TX01:27:13.000 366057  110 
2513.81Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:31:51.000 376028  140 512 Racing / AJ's Cyclery
3526.92Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX01:32:04.000 206021  111 Bikesport ION
4540.03Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:33:38.000 217745  112 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5553.14Xochilt Gonzalez   Dallas, TX01:50:58.000 371954  160 Dallas Bike Works

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.17Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:31:03.000 203939  113 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2484.32Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:31:16.000 143436  126 Team Rockwall Cycling
3499.47Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX01:48:33.000 286821  156 
4514.62Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX01:53:40.000 236072  114 Bike World Racing
5529.77Kim Chance   Dallas, TX03:00:00.000 157443  132 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pam Jackson   Garland, TX01:44:07.000 157028  120 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Fiona Dougherty   Waco, TX01:41:55.000 395467  308 Jubilee Subaru/St. Ann's High School
2556.67Katelyn Pervis   Austin Tx01:42:17.000 396429  372 Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team
3573.34Megan Gautreaux   Huntsville, TX01:50:43.000 422194  287 
4590.01Lucy Brown   Houston, TX02:10:03.000 259584  357 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jodie Kay Wetuski   Willis, TX01:35:43.000 404607  289 Bicycle World of Houston
2552.50Porsha Stockton   Allen, TX01:40:27.000 387609  291 Cadence Cyclery
3565.00Jenna Emerick   Austin, TX01:44:21.000 360522  292 The Peddler Bike Shop
4Christina Rickets   01:45:45.000  321 
5590.00Vicky Pabon   Houston, TX02:04:54.000 260836  333 Cougar Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.32Tara Kelly   Houston, TX01:38:48.000 237368  384 WTF
2534.26Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX01:40:25.000 385671  290 Team PACC
3548.20Natalie Whitehead   Grapevine, TX01:44:39.000 407359  344 
4562.14Tara Malone   Dallas, TX01:45:40.000 367496  304 Zoe Fitness
5576.08Shelli Tredway   Rowlett01:51:39.000 416834  315 Bicycles Plus
6590.02Clare Schoene   Houston, TX01:55:23.000 269519  288 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNFNatalie Kurz   Houston, TXDNF 365313  362 Bayou City Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.65Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:41:07.000 350048  323 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2531.95Teresa Franzke   Austin, TX01:43:19.000 388072  361 Bicycle Sport Shop
3542.25Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX01:45:57.000 272297  297 Matrix/RBM
4552.55Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:47:22.000 365178  320 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5562.85Susan Pollard   Magnolia, TX01:51:13.000 368765  310 Bikelane
6573.15Sarah Dougherty   Waco, TX01:59:37.000 390422  307 Jubilee Subaru

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.71Vallen Tupper   San Antonio00:16:18.000 400842  407 Retro Racing
2Gabriela Watts   00:17:32.000  420 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Mackenzie Anderson   00:18:43.000  417 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4552.33Emily Moyers   Spring, TX00:20:46.000 420224  411 
5Daniela Alzate   00:24:59.000  408 
6Annabelle Nielsen   00:28:55.000  423 
7Sarah Booth   00:28:58.000  414 
8582.49Teresa Rojas   Cedar Park, TX00:32:32.000 423032  410 
9Meghan Sansome   00:35:42.000  419 Team BikeMojo.Com

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.94Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:29:45.000 368653  690 Retro Racing USA
2527.94Emmaline Baxter-Harwell   Austin00:29:59.000 396592  684 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3537.94Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:31:35.000 386370  685 Matrix/RBM
4Annabelle Dougherty   00:32:55.000  688 Jubilee Subaru
5Aliya Ziesemer   00:34:33.000  686 
6Emma Mayo   00:35:41.000  691 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaselyn Ondrias   San Antonio00:58:46.000 396656  547 Retro Racing/Tejeda High Scool
2565.00Madeleine Bruno   Spring, TX01:05:08.000 329440  523 Team Bike Lane
3Cierra Satterthwaite   01:23:55.000  554 Matrix RBMSachse High School
DNSKiara McDonald   Porter, TXDNS 368943  522 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Canby   00:53:33.000  527 St. Stephens High School
2548.33Kaylee Tredway   Rowlett, TX00:56:36.000 418515  525 Bicycles Plus/Sachse HS
3556.66Betty Rodriguez   Trinity, TX01:02:28.000 413471  524 Northwest Cycling Club
4564.99Jessica Tudor   Wylie, TX01:02:51.000 421187  529 RBM/Matrix
5Sydney Reuter   01:05:07.000  548 Cedary Park High School
6Leah Gheida   01:07:21.000  528 
7Olivia Hansen   01:10:48.000  540 
DNSMcKenna Holmes   DNS  526 MacArthur High School/Big Pig Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.61Candice Van Skike   Waco, TX00:50:03.000 393995  576 Jubilee Subaru
2544.65Venny Alub   New Waverly, TX00:53:57.000 404148  627 
3Deidre Hernandez   00:57:34.000  610 
4554.73Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC00:58:04.000 272605  586 The System
5559.77Rebecca Forsyth   Friendswood Tx00:59:37.000 367683  598 Southern Elite
6Franchesca Samaniego   01:01:44.000  580 
7Brandi Dyess   01:07:28.000  530 
8Jillian Vazquez   01:09:21.000  559 
9579.93Chelsea Wilson   Waco, TX01:15:46.000 400719  594 Jubilee Subaru
10Diana Almanzan   01:52:49.000  571 BNW Auto
11Dianne Rivas-Calderon   01:53:59.000  575 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessica Eifler   Austin, TX00:54:22.000 395925  531 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
2556.67Anh Pham   Houston, TX00:55:05.000 396432  615 Angry Sloth Racing
3573.34Wendy Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:08:37.000 284742  560 Retro Racing USA
4Jennifer Smith   01:14:02.000  549 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.25Camille Hughes   Richardson, TX00:50:14.000 391866  532 PACC
2547.71Sonya Minnerly   Frisco, TX00:58:23.000 181954  563 
3556.17Elisa Rainey   Waco Texas00:58:52.000 399674  545 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
4564.63Leigh Anne Hollansworth   Lantana Tx00:59:44.000 412751  581 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
5573.09Lori Watkins   Austin, TX01:04:01.000 336382  536 Bicycle Sport Shop
6Amy Satterthwaite   01:13:05.000  556 
7590.01Della Bird   Anna, TX01:33:56.000 395408  564 PACC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee