Race Results for
Feedback Cup
Golden, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.38Tim Allen   Golden, CO0:59:01.91 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
2110.61Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO0:59:33.51 194799   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
3120.85Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO0:59:52.92 161897   Evol Elite Racing
4131.08Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:00:17.51 132490   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5141.32Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO1:00:29.96 203760   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6151.55Christopher Case   Boulder, CO1:00:54.72 103284   Boulder Cycle Sport
7161.79Gage Hecht   Parker, CO1:01:16.37 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8172.03Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO1:01:24.09 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9182.26Bryan M Alders   Boulder, CO1:01:31.87 198436   
10192.50J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO1:01:37.43 132523   
11202.73Mike J West   Boulder, CO1:01:48.08 37786   
12212.97Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO1:01:50.71 121888   Feedback Sports Racing
13223.20Robbie Jones   Golden, CO1:02:25.80 284880   Fort Lewis College
14233.44Brett Pirie   Denver, CO1:02:33.83 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15243.68Shawn D Harshman   Boulder, CO1:03:16.51 80580   Boulder Cycle Sport
16253.91Josh C Whitney   Boulder, CO1:04:45.20 246841   Evol Elite Racing
17264.15Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO1:05:19.03 365432   Foxtrot Racing
18274.38Carter Shaver   Golden, CO1:05:33.56 404017   
19284.62W Grant G Ellwood   Boulder, CO1:07:02.62 298725   Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC
20294.85Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO1:07:30.49 269718   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNFKacey R Campbell   Fort CollinsDNF 384093   
DNFAdam L Looney   Anchorage, AKDNF 283977   

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.04Thomas G Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO0:34:25.97 111623   
2242.46Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO0:34:49.80 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
3250.87Michael J Schaub   Golden, CO0:35:03.62 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
4259.29Thomas Prehn   Boulder, CO0:35:16.98 53465   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
5267.70Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO0:35:29.07 27498   Routine Leg Works
6276.12John Bliss   Boulder, CO0:35:44.76 83145   Team Small Batch
7284.53Tim Itin   Englewood, CO0:36:15.03 153833   TLR Cycling
8292.95Glen Larson   Colorado Springs, CO0:36:28.94 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
9301.36Galen L Classen   Denver, CO0:36:42.39 7078   International Christian Cycling Club
10309.78Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO0:36:54.78 36941   Feedback Sports Racing
11318.19Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO0:37:03.65 55246   Routine Leg Works
12326.61Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO0:37:57.91 60539   Team Small Batch
13335.02Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO0:38:10.88 362404   Cyclocrossworld
14343.44Allan Marvin   Denver, CO0:38:13.57 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15351.85Doug Squires   Lafayette0:38:38.71 389666   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
16360.27Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:38:42.33 364207   High Peaks Masters
17368.68John Ooyen   Boulder0:44:21.72 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.50Chris S Cook   Boulder, CO0:34:14.93 416278   
2Vincent Deveney   0:34:16.60   
3479.68paul m spencer   Denver, CO0:34:17.09 400655   
4483.78Brad Knox   Lakewood, CO0:34:17.71 286511   Racer X Cycling
5487.87David Blum   Denver, CO0:34:22.28 415146   
6Tim Hoppin   0:34:43.47   
7Scott Eckstrom   0:35:55.10   
8500.14Bart M Wolczyk   Boulder0:36:00.87 415347   
9Mark Hillens   0:36:14.68   
10508.33Todd F Gray   Lakewood0:36:16.53 417080   
11Peter Schuster   0:36:20.97   
12516.51Lanny L Dunham   Parker, CO0:37:08.69 408085   Colorado Riders Club
13520.60Jeremy Cox   Denver, CO0:37:17.62 414126   
14524.69Jay Rush   Durango, CO0:37:36.11 244898   Fort Lewis College
15528.79Cameron R Niswander   Denver, CO0:37:53.27 415310   
16532.88Patrick Charles   Denver0:37:59.61 396603   
17Shawn Fitzgerald   0:38:07.01   
18541.06Seth Murphy   Littleton, CO0:38:28.31 413179   
19545.15Eric Coomer   Denver, CO0:38:28.81 416856   
20Jim Poggemeyer   0:39:35.43   
21Keith Hinezzzzzz   0:40:34.18   
22557.43G Edward Kimm   Denver, CO0:40:38.33 160908   
23561.52Timothy D Branning   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:22.34 4644   
24565.61David Severenuk   Denver0:41:33.57 417476   
25Tod Siegel   @ 1 Lap   
26Morgan Murray   @ 1 Lap   
27577.89Cole j Weinman   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 414011   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
DNFRob LaMielle   DNF   
DNFStuart oliver   Golden, CODNF 417151   

Men - SM 45+_4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.91Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO0:35:04.13 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2328.54Armin Bantowsky   Longmont, CO0:35:04.76 111510   High Peaks Masters
3337.18Mark Piquette   Longmont, CO0:35:33.62 363333   
4345.81Jim Mason   Centennial, CO0:35:39.26 362772   IC3Colorado
5354.45Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO0:35:46.19 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6363.08Eric Buxman   Fort Collins, CO0:36:07.88 128788   
7371.72Joseph P Liberatore   Loveland, CO0:36:15.01 166596   
8380.35Robert Dahlstrom   Boulder, CO0:36:15.48 59909   Boulder Cycle Sport
9388.99Chris j Shamis   Littleton, CO0:36:16.02 298687   Green Mountain Sports Velo
10397.62Christopher Anderson   Arvada, CO0:36:36.61 363889   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11406.25Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO0:36:52.79 199456   Feedback Sports Racing
12414.89Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:53.32 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
13423.52Christopher T Gilbert   Longmont, CO0:37:15.10 127895   
14432.16Scott Bristol   Golden, CO0:37:24.44 4880   Routine Leg Works
15440.79Thomas P Panton   Centennial, CO0:37:38.84 278739   ColoBikeLaw.com
16449.43Tom Keller   Boulder, CO0:38:03.57 18772   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
17458.06James Finn   Longmont, CO0:38:04.08 362890   Blue Sky Velo
18466.69Curtis J Weitkunat   Castle Rock0:39:35.51 37630   
19475.33Bruce Feinberg   Golden, CO0:39:42.62 364051   
20483.96Tim Crean   Louisville, CO0:39:44.05 363810   
21492.60Scott Freeman   Lakewood, CO0:40:36.22 363437   
22501.23Scott Carlson   Denver, CO0:40:37.37 379154   
23509.87Tim M Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:41:28.81 361871   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
24518.50David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 362975   
25527.14Rob Goodbody   Boulder 211947   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.79Tim M Faia   Breckenridge, CO0:40:24.83 40096   
2140.25Michael C Hogan   Louisville Co0:40:47.82 191601   Team Kappius
3145.70Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO0:41:01.47 130581   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4151.16Kelly Niquette   Denver, CO0:41:06.02 26140   Cycleton
5156.62David Weber   Boulder, CO0:41:07.62 50682   Team Kappius
6162.08Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO0:41:08.52 47071   
7167.54Karl Kiester   Denver, CO0:41:11.27 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
8173.00Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO0:41:17.25 6406   
9178.46Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:22.58 4145   
10183.91Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:41:39.11 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11189.37Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO0:41:44.30 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12194.83Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO0:41:46.05 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
13200.29Charles R Brown   Eagle, CO0:41:47.69 5043   
14205.75Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO0:41:49.09 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
15211.21Scott A Forrest   Golden, CO0:41:50.75 12041   
16216.66Mike Bonenberger   Ft Collins, CO0:41:52.08 4187   
17222.12Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO0:41:54.68 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
18227.58Robert Sonora   Durango, CO0:42:20.23 59786   Colavita Racing, Inc.
19233.04Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO0:42:22.95 240113   
20238.50Scott E Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:42:26.52 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
21243.96Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO0:42:54.64 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22249.42Dan Miller   Longmont, CO0:42:57.41 363935   International Christian Cycling Club
23254.87Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO0:42:58.80 364226   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
24260.33Christopher Jones   Denver, CO0:43:05.76 48180   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
25265.79Hal W McKelvy   Lakewood0:43:08.92 150377   
26271.25Frank D Zoldak   Niwot, CO0:43:13.10 260369   
27276.71Steve D Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO0:43:15.41 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
28282.17Darren Eubanks   Denver0:43:35.83 362999   Team Kappius
29287.62Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO0:43:43.02 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
30293.08Carl Boni   Erie, CO0:43:58.54 244813   Rapid Racing
31298.54Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO0:44:04.93 281581   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
32304.00patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO0:44:16.36 374457   International Christian Cycling Club
33309.46Frank Smith   Nederland, CO0:44:22.49 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
34314.92Justin D Green   Boulder, CO0:44:36.67 205413   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
35320.38Steve B Laurel   Longmont, CO0:44:42.41 240886   
36325.83Rob D Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:44:53.79 247119   Rapid Racing
37331.29Daniel D Miller   Boulder, CO0:45:31.75 227170   
38336.75Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CO0:45:50.79 229853   
39342.21Douglas J Robison   Lakewood, CO0:46:09.84 183223   South Central Racing
40347.67Kevin J Barker   Lakewood0:46:49.30 2596   Green Mountain Sports Velo
41353.13John Shearer   Littleton, CO0:46:56.20 32373   Feedback Sports Racing
DNFPeter Lopez   Denver, CODNF 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
DNFMatt Miller   Golden, CODNF 308049   Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNFSamuel J Freeman   Longmont, CODNF 116111   

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.40Robert S Wright   Niwot, CO0:33:08.11 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
2302.42Jacob P CarterGibb   Boulder, CO0:33:10.78 350018   Tokyo Joe's Jr
3309.44Jonas Root   Oxford, OH0:33:27.18 156325   
4316.47Adam T Fivehouse   Denver, CO0:33:27.91 224182   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5323.49John R Schoofs   Boulder, CO0:33:29.02 262597   
6330.51Timothy D MtPleasant   Eagle, CO0:33:37.73 287954   
7337.53Paul Franco   Colorado Springs, CO0:34:02.89 357481   
8344.56Corey J Baughman   Denver, CO0:34:13.24 411674   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9351.58Jason Gardner   Denver, CO0:34:38.18 293108   Routine Leg Works
10358.60Curtis Heideman   Fort Collins, CO0:34:39.89 346036   First City Cycling Team
11365.62Stephen J Haas   Lakewood, CO0:34:41.76 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12372.65John B Richards   Broomfield, CO0:34:41.91 414064   
13379.67Eric L Rubottom   Eagle, CO0:34:59.45 246645   
14386.69Michael D Nightingale   Boulder, CO0:35:20.12 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
15393.71Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:35:26.52 227319   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
16400.73David Leonard   Arvada, CO0:35:29.63 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17407.76William J Haas   Lakewood, CO0:35:32.29 284766   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18414.78Michael J Ledger   Denver, CO0:35:47.21 417357   
19421.80Jordan C Paulus   Denver, CO0:35:57.73 248385   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
20428.82Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:36:28.00 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
21435.85David Ross   Denver0:36:29.45 364534   
22442.87David A Taylor   Avon Co0:36:49.69 409362   
23449.89Matthew W Davis   Marquette Mi0:36:57.35 386447   
24456.91Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO0:37:46.43 346110   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
25463.94James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:37:50.83 311262   CP Racing
26470.96Ed Yousse   Arvada, CO0:38:10.97 158252   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27477.98Brad Graham   Boulder, CO0:38:18.97 379102   USC Cycling Team
28485.00Robert T Engelberth   Denver, CO0:39:09.11 389119   
29492.02Andrew Slater   Denver, CO0:39:09.23 190716   Cycleton
30499.05Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO0:39:16.90 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
31506.07Aaron Burrows   Denver0:41:33.12 366434   Cycleton
DNFCody Baker   Durango CoDNF 353270   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
DNFBenjamin Torvik   Boulder, CODNF 388893   

Men - SM 35+_4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.38Jason A Theis   Fort Collins0:32:55.24 130826   IC3Colorado
2310.31James Servaites   Boulder, CO0:33:10.78 354390   Boulder Cycle Sport
3314.23Daniel E Burnett   Ft Collins, CO0:33:23.49 118101   Ciclismo Youth Foundation
4318.16Dan D Schrad   Littleton, CO0:33:48.73 414870   
5322.08Kenneth W Lanham   Denver, CO0:33:56.94 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6326.01Corey J Baughman   Denver, CO0:33:57.58 411674   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
7329.93Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO0:34:01.15 364201   GS Panache
8333.86Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO0:34:03.28 263943   
9337.78Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO0:34:12.11 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10341.71Joseph E Coffey   Littleton, CO0:34:26.78 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
11345.64Stefan Munck   Denver, CO0:34:31.21 369387   Local Velo
12349.56David R Gardiner   Boulder0:34:34.19 402680   
13353.49Paul Sasseville   Louisville, CO0:34:35.00 362990   
14357.41Jonathan P Jones   Longmont, CO0:34:35.85 247379   High Peaks Masters
15361.34Colin M Vito   Broomfield, CO0:34:40.70 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
16365.26Chuck Parsons   Denver, CO0:34:45.25 104556   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
17369.19Brian Hart   Littleton, CO0:34:58.51 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
18373.11Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:35:11.65 227319   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
19377.04Bob J Roman   Denver0:35:14.15 388672   
20380.97Michael Mequi   Denver Co0:35:16.34 376888   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21384.89Jason K Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO0:35:21.05 108083   
22388.82Eric Shuemake   Aurora, CO0:35:32.90 396013   
23392.74Robert K Montgomery   Evergreen, CO0:35:37.62 104036   ColoBikeLaw.com
24396.67Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:35:50.01 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
25400.59David Ross   Denver0:35:58.61 364534   
26404.52Joshua N Schwiesow   Golden, CO0:36:09.21 277942   CROSS PROPZ RACING
27408.44Shane Callahan   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:11.27 364564   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
28412.37Chris Knight   Denver, CO0:36:11.81 363546   
29416.29Chris Hamilton   Lakewood, CO0:36:14.81 307709   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
30420.22Scott P Shepherd   Wheat Ridge, CO0:36:19.16 390182   
31424.15Tim Slowey   Golden, CO0:36:24.78 362929   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
32428.07Adam D Levy   Denver, CO0:36:26.57 218898   TLR Cycling
33432.00Donald libasci   Tucson 0:36:30.33 310475   Racer X Cycling
34435.92David Fitzpatrick   Denver, CO0:36:30.87 362497   TLR Cycling
35439.85Mark Beresniewicz   Edwards0:36:33.21 389414   
36443.77Matthew Sands   Denver, CO0:36:35.41 324948   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
37447.70Tom O'Malley   Denver, CO0:36:46.30 363122   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
38451.62Christopher Foster   Aurora, CO0:36:56.83 389693   The Natural Way Racing Team
39455.55Kyle Henley   Golden, CO0:37:02.09 222531   Feedback Sports Racing
40459.48Jon Maule   Louisville0:37:06.21 117534   Foxtrot Racing
41463.40Bardon Higgins   Erie0:37:13.92 392700   Rapid Racing
42467.33Robert Rowland   Aurora, CO0:37:16.12 91476   BRAC
43471.25Devin F McCune   Denver, CO0:37:33.70 116707   Cycleton
44475.18andrew w smith   Denver, CO0:37:47.89 377564   
45479.10Matthew Couzens   Denver, CO0:37:54.23 363516   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
46483.03Jorge D Hinojos   Chihuahua Mexico0:38:34.56 407464   Cycleton
47486.95Matthew r Adamiak   Centennial, CO0:38:54.31 285134   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
48490.88Casey L Beeler   Lone Tree, CO0:39:06.26 139757   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
49494.81jon elliott   Huntington Beach, CA0:39:25.75 79096   
50498.73Michael Worley   Thornton, CO0:40:00.58 368211   Rocky Mountain Road Club
51502.66Steven Shiramizu   Denver0:40:53.59 363888   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
52506.58Chris S Cook   Boulder, CO0:40:57.73 416278   
53510.51Steve Compton   Littleton, CO0:43:13.72 363028   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
54514.43Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
DNFMark Homlish   Cherry Hills Village CoDNF 363994   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
DNFKirk Groves   Louisville, CODNF 14305   Foxtrot Racing

Men - SM 35+_3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.27Damien C Fraser   Eagle, CO0:42:29.15 213484   
2202.78justin w sheldon   Denver, CO0:42:29.57 280424   
3210.29Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO0:42:34.63 86033   Cycleton
4217.79Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO0:42:55.65 363393   
5225.30Jonathan T Bravman   Golden, CO0:43:17.64 153009   Cycleton
6232.81James Scott   Parker, CO0:43:18.99 368822   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7240.32Brad Fentress   Denver, CO0:43:22.05 362547   USC Cycling Team
8247.82Dan Orlinski   Golden, CO0:43:23.43 385836   
9255.33Ben P Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO0:43:25.42 201127   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
10262.84David C Walker   Boulder, CO0:43:28.03 259880   USC Cycling Team
11270.35Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO0:43:34.18 363847   Kryki Sports
12277.85Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO0:43:39.58 23189   
13285.36Shawn P Betz   Aurora, CO0:43:55.05 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
14292.87Ben H Delaney   Boulder, CO0:43:59.82 156019   14527
15300.38Bryant Gonsalves   Boulder, CO0:44:03.11 363543   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
16307.88John E Drake   Denver, CO0:44:20.57 198746   
17315.39Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO0:44:33.94 42074   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
18322.90Brian Moore   Denver, CO0:44:39.81 68584   Racer X Cycling
19330.41Charley L Dean   Longmont, CO0:44:49.51 336978   
20337.91Chris Arterburn   Broomfield, CO0:44:50.02 78478   
21345.42Adam DeVoe   Denver, CO0:44:50.70 363991   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
22352.93Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO0:45:01.63 309879   14527
23360.44Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO0:45:47.01 364011   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
24367.94Marc Stewart   Littleton, CO0:45:50.75 34140   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
25375.45Jason Kolar   Denver, CO0:46:33.68 304824   Cycleton

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.08Eric Collins   Boulder, CO1:01:39.58 7425   
2146.15Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO1:02:35.05 6112   MOOTS
3154.22Matt Davies   Boulder, CO1:02:43.93 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
4162.29Michael B Goldberg   Boulder, CO1:03:23.18 13529   
5170.36Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO1:03:24.17 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
6178.44Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO1:03:25.11 363574   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7186.51Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO1:03:45.71 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
8194.58Carlos Casali   Golden, CO1:03:57.47 216719   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
9202.65Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO1:04:05.43 156802   Durango Wheel Club
10210.72Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:04:18.74 189625   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
11218.79Shawn Hadley   Aspen, CO1:04:34.13 125812   
12226.87Andrew N Sprafke   Lakewood, CO1:04:36.52 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
13234.94Jamie Kripke   Boulder, CO1:05:07.50 363535   
14243.01Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO1:05:40.71 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
15251.08Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO@ 1 Lap 88544   
16259.15Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 164136   
DNFTrent B Newcomer   Fort Collins, CODNF 406929   
DNFShawn A Meredith   Denver, CODNF 251715   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.17Kurtis R Barth   Boulder, CO0:39:02.66 317448   Boulder Cycle Sport
2202.87Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:39:12.87 298963   BJC/Panache
3207.58Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:39:13.69 331144   Boulder Junior Cycling
4212.28Michael S Dunbar   Lakewood, CO0:39:59.41 289831   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5216.98Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO0:40:12.81 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6221.69Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO0:40:19.92 296311   Blue Sky Velo
7226.39Nic Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:22.53 355674   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
8231.09Christian M Panozzo   Loveland, CO0:40:53.27 386218   
9235.79Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO0:41:06.17 191649   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
10753    0:41:21.69   
11245.20Aaron M Vaughn   Boulder, CO0:41:24.56 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
12249.90Jeff D Cheever   Englewood, CO0:41:26.18 387902   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13254.61Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co0:41:26.83 362905   Wilderness Sports
14259.31Scott A Peterson   Littleton, CO0:41:27.74 115185   Team Small Batch
15264.01Nathan A Collier   Golden, CO0:41:44.88 308486   Peace Coffee Racing
16268.72Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO0:41:53.36 343000   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
17273.42Joe F Christiansen   Lyons, CO0:41:57.33 295821   
18463    0:42:41.90   
19450    0:42:44.19   
20287.53David Hornick   Englewood, CO0:43:12.12 363585   
21292.23Christopher Hall   Denver, CO0:44:24.90 109476   Team Small Batch
22296.93Robert G Burnett   Golden, CO0:46:56.15 251832   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
23455    @ 1 Lap   
DNF459    DNF   

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.83Jesse A Swift   Golden, CO0:40:25.55 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2143.07Nic E Handy   Denver, CO0:40:48.79 387778   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
3150.31Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO0:40:55.95 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
4157.55William Iaia   Centennial , CO0:41:03.82 329668   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
5164.79Ryan J McFarling   Lafayette, CO0:41:07.48 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
6172.03Carlos Casali   Golden, CO0:41:16.46 216719   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7179.27Taylor P Nye   Denver, CO0:41:21.38 358595   Gates Carbon Drive
8derek bisset   0:42:14.47   
9193.74Anthony D Iannacito   Denver, CO0:42:18.26 225551   
10200.98Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO0:42:25.00 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
11208.22Alex Clayden   Denver, CO0:42:33.93 363035   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
12215.46James Harmon   Fort Collins0:42:38.41 265280   
13222.70Ed Oliver   Littleton, CO0:43:02.20 26666   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
14229.94Carlos F Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO0:43:21.03 129128   
15237.18Chris McGee   Golden, CO0:43:59.60 23458   Feedback Sports Racing
16244.42Brent Anderson   Lakewood0:44:22.72 364021   Great Divide Brewing Company
17251.66Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO0:44:45.72 363043   Routine Leg Works
18258.90Robert W Thayer   Broomfield0:44:58.09 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
19266.14Jesse Pisel   Golden0:45:03.75 362127   
20273.38David Harber   Denver, CO0:45:05.62 78021   
21280.62Samer K Khodor   Evergreen , CO0:45:50.55 78361   The Natural Way Racing Team
22287.86Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO0:46:04.85 153352   Feedback Sports Racing
23295.09Chris A Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO0:46:09.44 113808   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
24302.33Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO0:46:29.30 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
25309.57Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO0:46:44.04 131689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
26316.81David E Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO0:47:11.70 337558   Routine Leg Works
27324.05Thom Lieurance   Arvada, CO0:47:37.47 364433   Green Mountain Sports Velo
28331.29David Hohensee   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 365853   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
29338.53Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 210166   Boulder Orthopedics
30345.77Scott Bristol   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 4880   Routine Leg Works
31353.01Matt Sodnicar   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 201909   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.66Christian M Panozzo   Loveland, CO0:34:23.84 386218   
2402.51Samuel Furness   Golden, CO0:34:37.15 384734   
3518.36Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:37:50.22 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.80Jack c Doherty   Denver0:34:24.41 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2351.98Will McBryde   Denver, CO0:36:11.18 396214   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3368.15Zacharey L Elzi   Golden, CO0:36:16.34 381244   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4Ollweiler Blake   0:36:33.60   
5400.51Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:37:39.99 363642   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6416.69Jack M Stenson   Denver0:38:35.87 399736   
7432.87Connor R Gravelding   Golden, CO0:39:37.53 413958   
8449.04Peter J Whitesel   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 302581   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9465.22Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO@ 1 Lap 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
10481.40Liam T OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 369463   IC3Colorado

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.30Nolan Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:16:15.53 355670   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2302.68Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:16:37.14 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3314.06Alex Campbell   Lakewood, CO0:16:41.43 395936   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4325.44Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:16:45.69 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
5336.82Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO0:17:11.92 363665   International Christian Cycling Club
6348.20Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO0:17:47.78 363133   Boulder Junior Cycling
7359.58Sam Brown   Eagle0:17:48.21 364328   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8370.96Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO0:18:38.80 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
9382.34Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO0:18:49.80 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
10393.72Charles Nicholson   Norris, TN0:19:21.98 26066   
11405.10Will M Doherty   Denver0:20:43.55 414316   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12416.49Aidan W Murphy   Littleton, CO0:26:45.19 413177   

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.12Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO0:17:16.85 362894   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2335.82Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO0:17:32.92 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling
3343.51Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO0:17:33.64 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
4351.21Grey J Ottenstein   Littleton, CO0:18:08.31 382605   
5358.90Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co0:18:08.74 363111   
6366.60Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:18:26.52 363182   Boulder Junior Cycling
7374.29Luke D Elphingstone   Boulder, CO0:18:34.35 386429   Boulder Junior Cycling
8381.99Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO0:19:12.37 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
9389.68George A Poggemeyer   Littleton0:20:18.96 412403   
10397.38Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO0:20:30.44 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
11405.08Seamus C Keller   Boulder0:20:31.71 383368   Boulder Junior Cycling
12412.77KAYDEN CLINE   Boulder0:20:33.37 363113   Boulder Junior Cycling
13420.47Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO0:20:42.90 363390   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14428.16Charley H Morris   Denver, CO0:20:45.11 389224   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15435.86Tate Warner   Golden, CO0:21:06.42 362752   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16443.55Zach Teplitzky   Denver0:21:20.35 362936   Cycleton
17451.25Liam B KerrAtkinson   Littleton, CO0:22:25.04 412509   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
18458.94Benjamin M Meiser   Lakewood, CO0:22:41.63 414489   
19466.64Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CO0:22:54.81 390930   
20474.34Nicholas C Boni   Erie, CO0:23:17.36 412228   Boulder Junior Cycling
21Maddox Earles   0:23:26.06   
22489.73Harry D Brandt   Littleton Co0:23:44.52 414017   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
23497.42Jake Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO0:23:56.18 363207   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
24505.12Nicklas R Eggebrecht   Castle Rock0:24:49.26 412585   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
25512.81Jack Hudson   Golden, CO0:25:17.04 363097   Feedback Sports Racing
26520.51Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO0:26:07.73 363629   Green Mountain Sports Velo
27528.20Cole Maxwell   Golden, CO0:26:29.56 362520   
28535.90Jaden M Reyes   Erie, CO0:26:42.42 414875   Boulder Junior Cycling
29543.60Nicholas J Schuster   Littleton, CO0:26:42.94 412448   
30Ben Schrad   0:28:19.88   
31558.99Ryan C Foster   Aurora, CO0:28:23.54 390386   The Natural Way Racing Team

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.64Judy Freeman   Littleton Co0:34:10.08 182719   
2132.53Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO0:34:17.04 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
3141.42Caitlyn A Vestal   Golden, CO0:34:19.51 168652   Feedback Sports Racing
4150.31Karen E Hogan   Louisville, CO0:34:19.81 248610   Team Kappius
5159.20Margell Abel   Boulder, CO0:34:43.03 1032   Tough Girl Cycling
6168.09Kate C Powlison   Boulder, CO0:34:58.08 206491   Evol Elite Racing
7176.98Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO0:34:59.99 269982   T.E.A.M. Fuji
8185.86Kristal Boni   Erie, CO0:35:01.51 238717   Rapid Racing
9194.75Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO0:35:16.07 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10203.64Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO0:35:19.83 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11212.53Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO0:35:23.24 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
12221.42Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO0:35:28.26 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
13230.31Tracy B Yates   Arvada, CO0:35:29.70 362231   Tough Girl Cycling
14239.20Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:35:30.97 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
15248.09Megan Hottman   Golden, CO0:35:57.80 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
16256.98Marta K Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:36:04.51 315188   ExergyTWENTY16
17265.87Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT0:38:56.10 262121   Cyclocrossworld

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.98Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:36:48.33 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2315.03Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:37:43.98 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
3323.07Savannah Adams   Denver, CO0:38:01.44 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4331.12Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO0:38:02.21 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5339.17Terri K Smith   Nederland, CO0:39:13.68 384756   Boulder Cycle Sport
6347.22Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO0:39:17.52 215753   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
7355.26Karen Smith   Arvada, CO0:39:18.21 280895   Racer X Cycling
8363.31Wendy Zuck   Boulder, CO0:39:21.90 391797   
9371.36Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:39:37.07 362731   Racer X Cycling
10379.40MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO0:39:43.62 367737   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
11387.45Errin L Vito   Broomfield, CO0:40:02.43 388810   Rapid Racing
12kimberly heintz   0:40:09.27   
13403.55Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:40:12.68 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14411.59Jessica L Bishop   Arvada, CO0:40:18.14 402009   
15419.64Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:40:22.18 363167   Team Body Sync
16427.69Meghan Newlin   Boulder, CO0:40:23.38 403600   Team Small Batch
17435.74Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO0:40:47.03 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18443.78Orla C Bannan   Avon, CO0:41:17.12 230968   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
19451.83Christine R Peterson   Littleton0:41:35.53 414871   Team Small Batch
20459.88Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO0:42:14.26 363820   Racer X Cycling
21467.93Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:38.10 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
22Kate smith   0:42:56.36   
23Kalie Plasier   0:43:39.25   
24492.07Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO0:44:09.21 235162   Racer X Cycling
25500.11Darcy A Tiglas   Loveland, CO0:44:40.69 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
26508.16Skyler Wilkey   Denver0:45:08.55 363575   Boulder Junior Cycling
27516.21Linda Stieduhar   Golden0:45:10.73 390471   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
28524.26Janet B Saxon   Golden, CO0:45:59.07 104412   
29532.30Cris Compton   Littleton@ 1 Lap 378190   thecyclist-lawyer.com
30540.35Wendy Segrest   Dallas, TX@ 1 Lap 220114   
31amy Hillers   @ 1 Lap   

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.76Lisa M Strong   Arvada, CO0:34:24.59 122014   Tough Girl Cycling
2244.25Emma K Dunn   Uk0:35:27.49 313112   Feedback Sports Racing
3254.75Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO0:35:57.25 210166   Boulder Orthopedics
4265.24Jilayne Lovejoy   Boulder, CO0:35:58.28 21668   
5275.73JB Brockman   Boulder, CO0:36:33.50 87830   Team Small Batch
6286.22Lauren C Costantini   Boulder, CO0:36:38.77 146301   
7296.72Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO0:36:56.73 115586   CROSS PROPZ RACING
8307.21Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO0:37:05.88 68552   High Peaks Masters
9317.70Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO0:38:38.86 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNFLynn M Bush   Arvada, CODNF 217462   Tough Girl Cycling

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.86Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO0:36:01.32 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2235.60Marta K Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:36:05.92 315188   ExergyTWENTY16
3251.33Tara Picklo   Eagle, CO0:36:53.52 411900   
4267.07Brittany Jones   Denver, CO0:36:54.45 363706   Naked Women's Racing
5282.81Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO0:37:04.37 225188   
6298.54Heather L McKernan   Arvada, CO0:37:21.19 388664   Team Small Batch
7314.28Michele J Moffat   Boulder, CO0:38:11.04 219060   
8330.02Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO0:38:50.30 363135   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
9345.75Tara Vessella   Lyons0:39:44.08 363238   
10361.49Amanda Bye   Denver, CO0:40:53.27 364245   Naked Women's Racing
11377.23Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO0:41:23.30 348708   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
12392.97Sue semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL@ 1 Lap 240476   PSIMET Racing

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:21:09.85 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:22:20.35 363553   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.15Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO0:20:34.40 389122   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2359.24Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO0:20:48.01 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3375.32Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 0:21:50.50 362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4391.41Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:23:35.27 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5Ella Weber   0:23:57.09   
6423.58Megan J Schuster   Littleton, CO0:26:28.94 412450   
7439.66Margo Klanjsek   Denver, CO0:27:10.76 363109   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8455.75Abigail J Bothwell   Denver0:27:21.13 388755   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9471.84Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO0:27:54.46 362642   Boulder Junior Cycling
10487.92Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:27:54.91 363136   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11504.01Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO0:27:55.43 362464   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12sophia forney   0:28:43.25   
13Noel Forney   0:29:46.58   
14552.26Kathleen L Allen   Littleton0:30:15.45 412032   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee