Race Results for
Juniors Day Out
Sykesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.90Daniel Poliquin (1 - Cat5)   Chevy Chase, MD 343742  20 Rock Creek Velo
2501.73Joshua Townes (2 - Cat5)   Bethesda, MD 383942  21 Rock Creek Velo
3510.55Owen Brenneman (3 - Cat5)   York Pa 360992  23 Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
4519.38Alex Kasch (4 - Cat5)   Arlington, VA 390412  24 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5528.21Samuel Kristy (5 - Cat5)   Montclair, VA 376563  19 Dominion Cycling and Tri
6537.04Shiva Yamamoto (6 - Cat5)   Washington Dc, DC 381161  26 RCV
7545.86Sebastian Silberman (7 - Cat5)   Clarksville, MD 388185  16 
8Ben Lausch     27 
9563.52Kristian Dillon (8 - Cat5)   Alexandria 366372  17 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10572.35Iain MacKeith (9 - Cat5)   Mc Lean, VA 369359  18 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11581.17Connor Mahone (10 - Cat5)   Annapolis, MD 400096  25 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12590.00Maximus Dillon (11 - Cat5)   Alexandria, VA 387989  22 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.90Thomas Donigan (1 - Cat4)   Lusby, MD 309870  40 Patuxent Adventure Center
2498.61Laraib Laubach (1 - Cat5)   Kensington, MD 390975  57 RCV
3504.32Evan Goldberg (2 - Cat5)   Bethesda, MD 375090  42 Rock Creek Velo
4510.04Patrick Rice (2 - Cat4)   Leesburg, VA 333446  51 HPC
5515.75Ryan Patton (3 - Cat5)   Manassas, VA 393657  49 Dominion Cycling and Tri
6521.46Patrick Kayne (4 - Cat5)   Dumfries, VA 392793  44 Dominion
7527.17Iain MacKeith (5 - Cat5)   Mc Lean, VA 369359  46 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8532.88Samuel Yarashus (6 - Cat5)   Annandale Va 406418  54 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9538.59Justin Free (7 - Cat5)   Woodbridge, VA 399782  41 Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
10544.31Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 366331  56 Antietam Velo Club Inc
11550.02Tyler Mahone (8 - Cat5)   Annapolis, MD 339576  48 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12555.73Alex Kasch (9 - Cat5)   Arlington, VA 390412  43 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13561.44Samuel Kristy (10 - Cat5)   Montclair, VA 376563  45 Dominion Cycling and Tri
14Nate Raffier     50 Dominion Cycling and Tri
15572.86Sebastian Silberman (11 - Cat5)   Clarksville, MD 388185  52 
16Zach Newton     55 ABRT
17584.29Erik Corson (12 - Cat5)   Kensington, MD 382429  58 RCV
18590.00Connor Mahone (13 - Cat5)   Annapolis, MD 400096  47 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNSShiva Yamamoto (Cat5)   Washington Dc, DC 381161  53 RCV

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.01Matthew English (1 - Cat3)   Severna Park, MD 365119  76 GS CycleLife
2383.32Adam Palmer (2 - Cat3)   Severna Park, MD 303835  80 GS CycleLife Development Cycling
3399.63Liam Panero (3 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  75 GS-CycleLife
4415.94Zachary Whitlock (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 375870  78 Rock Creek Velo
5432.25Sam Nussenzweig (2 - Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD 340554  77 Rock Creek Velo
6448.56Adam Choate (1 - Cat5)   Arlington, VA 411596  79 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anna Mihalovich (1 - Cat4)   Woodbridge 399642  34 Dominion Cycling and Tri
2548.33Annamaria McHugh (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 367544  33 Rock Creek Velo
3Sade' Smith     35 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4Abby Burch     32 Dominion Cycling and Tri
5573.33Sarah Newton (3 - Cat4)   Severna Park 406553  36 ABRT
6581.67Emily Newton (4 - Cat4)   Severna Park 406552  37 ABRT
7590.00Francesca Bellora (5 - Cat4)   Falls Church 413012  31 Squadra Coppi/Vapianos

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lexi Christie (1 - Cat4)   Manassas, VA 414242  65 Dominion Cycling and Tri
2545.56Samantha McKinnon (2 - Cat4)   Dumfries, VA 384645  67 Dominion Cycling and Tri
3551.11Alexandra Samarov (3 - Cat4)   Dumfries 393938  68 Dominion Triathlon
4556.67Grace Sheehy (4 - Cat4)   Woodbridge, VA 388474  73 Dominion Cycling and Tri
5562.22Madisen Koler (5 - Cat4)   Manassas, VA 403257  66 Dominion Cycling and Tri
6567.78Sydney Tucker (6 - Cat4)   Montclair, VA 392788  69 Dominion TRI and Cycling
7573.33Anna Lausch   Mount Airy, MD 361116  72 
8Emily Burch     64 Dominion Cycling and Tri
9584.44Sarah Newton (7 - Cat4)   Severna Park 406553  70 ABRT
10590.00Emily Newton (8 - Cat4)   Severna Park 406552  71 ABRT

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.96Svetlana Mack (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 272062  90 Rock Creek Velo
2543.48Sophie Mittelstadt (2 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 301843  91 Rock Creek Velo
3Clio Dinan     92 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee