Race Results for
I AM Criterium: The Battle of Nashville
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.70Matthew Russell (1 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  108 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
284.10Patrick ODonnell   Lexington, KY 383682  295 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
387.50Geri Mewett (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 138184  114 VeloShine Cycling Team
490.90Ryan Sullivan (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  109 The 706 Project
594.30Timothy Henry (4 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 127993  104 Litespeed-BMW
697.70John Hayes (5 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666  103 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
7101.10Dirk Pohlmann (6 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 51532  106 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8104.50Andy Reardon (7 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  107 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
9107.90Brian Baker (8 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 128381  100 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10111.30Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  290 Cycles Veloce
11114.70Jeffrey McGrane (9 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 256582  105 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
12118.10Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  289 Team Bikers Choice
13121.50Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  296 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14124.90Timothy Hall (10 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  112 NashvilleCyclist.com
15128.30Stephen Bassett (11 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 257316  299 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
16131.70David Hauber (12 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979  102 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
17135.10Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  293 Madison Cycles
18138.50Christopher Brown (13 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  101 Litespeed-BMW
19141.90Travis Werts (14 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  113 Sonic Cycling
20145.30Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  291 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
21148.70Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  297 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
22152.10Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  292 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
23155.50Kent Bostick (15 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 45105  110 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
24158.90Britton Kinnard (16 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  111 Sonic Cycling
25162.30Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  288 NashvilleCyclist.com
26165.70Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064  298 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Men - Elite Masters 30+ 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
189.63Christopher Brown (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  162 Litespeed-BMW
295.23John Hayes (2 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666  168 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
3100.83Jacques Cartier (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 230893  184 I AM Racing
4106.43Timothy Henry (3 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 127993  167 Litespeed-BMW
5112.03David Hauber (4 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979  175 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6117.63Andy Reardon (5 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  165 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
7123.23Kent Bostick (6 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 45105  161 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
8128.83Ronald Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN 46380  173 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9134.43chris winter (2 - Cat2)   Jackson, TN 358277  176 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
10140.03Britton Kinnard (7 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  159 Sonic Cycling
11145.63Troy Tucker (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 91206  180 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
12151.23Joseph Duhon (3 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  183 Madison Cycles
13156.83Brian Baker (8 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 128381  186 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
14162.43Jason Tatum (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 212325  163 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15168.03Joseph Bosemer (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064  174 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
16173.63David Briggs (6 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 197269  185 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17179.23Michael Crouch (7 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  158 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
18184.83Shannon Williams (8 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  164 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
19190.43Jeremy Nagoshiner (9 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  166 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
20196.03James DeLong (3 - Cat3)   Apison, TN 238260  178 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
21201.63David Koonce (4 - Cat3)   Shelbyville 376163  169 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
22207.23Thomas Gates (5 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  172 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.81Adam Murphree   Memphis 406947  510 BPC Cycling
2493.04Dustin Burkeen   Benton, KY 300864  524 
3497.27Johnathan Gannaway   Chattanooga, TN 403698  505 
4501.50Rocky Assad   Hermitage, TN 402820  523 Ride615 Development
5505.73Bert Hartman   Whites Creek 394731  516 
6509.96gregory brannon   Hixson, TN 410820  501 I AM Racing
7514.19Jay Loftus   Nashville Tn 394802  508 I AM Racing
8518.42Nathan Greene   Old Hickory 401404  506 
9522.65Greg Brannon   Soddydaisy, TN 307090  500 I AM Racing
10526.88Josh Cook   Gallatin, TN 389442  522 Team Bikers Choice
11531.11Ryan Sullivan   Denver, CO 309226  513 
12535.34Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN 147719  519 MOAB
13Charles Weingartner     515 
14543.80David Caldwell   Elizabethtown, KY 209936  503 CKW Racing
15548.03Justin Wilson   Gallatin Tn 306639  525 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
16552.26Brian Burgan   Chattanooga, TN 401477  502 CKW Racing
17556.49Allen Dennison   Rineyville, KY 306520  504 CKW Racing
18560.72neil orton   Atlanta, GA 392774  511 
19564.95Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890  512 I AM Racing
20569.18Kenneth Wallace   Nashville, TN 383035  514 Trace Bikes
21573.41David Jones   Joelton, TN 407738  520 Ride615 Development
22Derek Lewis     521 
23John Rissler     518 
24Javier Morales     509 

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.65David Howe   Nashville Tn 394853  438 Treehouse Racing
2259.97Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  443 I AM Racing
3265.29Jimmy Humston   Nashville, TN 385951  439 Treehouse Racing
4270.61Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  441 I AM Racing
5275.93Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  469 Team Gran Fondo
6281.25Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  470 Team Gran Fondo
7286.57Jeffery Mastroleo   Newark Ny 395946  445 
8291.89joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  462 Team Bikers Choice
9297.21Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  472 Team Bikers Choice
10302.53Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  465 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
11307.85Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN 209338  437 BPC Cycling
12313.17Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  442 Team Bikers Choice
13318.49Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN 135688  474 
14323.81Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  440 
15329.13Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN 380004  434 I Am The Engine
16334.45James Waller   Old Hickory, TN 384784  453 Ride615 Development
17339.77Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  463 Treehouse Racing
18345.09Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  471 Trace Bikes
19350.41Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  431 Treehouse Racing
20355.73Scott Silvers   Lascassas 378688  449 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
21361.05Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN 358037  450 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
22366.37Dannie Medlin   Memphis 379802  446 BPC Cycling
23371.69Peter Young   Nashville, TN 311280  456 Orange State Cycling
24377.01Ashly Dewberry   Franklin 393541  435 I AM Racing
25382.33Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  464 Trace Bikes
26387.65Jeff (Jay) Williams   Franklin 141488  467 Treehouse Racing
27392.97Scott Vallier   Bartlett, TN 361368  452 BPC Cycling
28398.29Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  451 I AM Racing
29403.61Will Owens   Chattanooga, TN 358714  447 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
30408.93Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  461 Gran Fondo Racing
31414.25Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  458 Harper Auto
32419.57Matt Winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  455 Gran Fondo Racing
33424.89Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  468 Team Gran Fondo
34430.21stephen albright   Lebanon, TN 364692  430 NashvilleCyclist.com
35435.53Patrick Work   Carbondale, IL 304710  459 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
36440.85Chris Braese   Arlington, TN 377251  432 BPC Cycling
37446.17Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  454 Trace Bikes
38451.49steve durden   Nashville, TN 356458  436 I AM Racing
39456.81Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN 352942  448 NashvilleCyclist.com
40462.13Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  444 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
41467.45David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  466 I AM Racing

Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.71Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  396 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
2162.58Michaelee Bowes   Waverly, TN 386430  399 I AM Racing
3170.45Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  389 I AM Racing
4178.32Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN 378415  391 I AM Racing
5186.19Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  392 I AM Racing
6194.06David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  393 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7201.93chris winter   Jackson, TN 358277  384 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8209.80James Grant   Rockvale, TN 357670  395 SVMIC Cycling
9217.67James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  397 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
10225.54David Bradbury   Nashville, TN 303982  398 Treehouse Racing
11233.41Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  387 Treehouse Racing
12241.28Scott Winzeler   Franklin, TN 269290  385 I AM Racing
13249.15David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  394 MOAB Masters Racing
14257.02Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  390 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
15264.89Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN 50441  383 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
16272.76Josh Webb   Franklin, TN 225967  388 I Am The Engine
17280.63Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  386 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks

Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.20Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  56 Trace Bikes
2445.77Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  59 Trace Bikes
3Yukio Mariner     61 Trace Bikes
4488.91William Goodson   Nashville 367160  52 Trace Bikes
5510.48Jacob Kuper   Gallatin, TN 411316  58 Trace Bikes
6532.05Triston Simms   White Bluff, TN 392422  57 Trace Bikes
7553.62Spencer Libby   White Bluff 402442  63 Trace Bikes

Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.93Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  89 Team Gran Fondo
2337.67Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  65 Trace Bikes
3369.41Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  88 Team Gran Fondo
4401.15Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  51 Trace Bikes
5432.89Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  55 Trace Bikes
6464.63Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN 323390  64 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
7496.37Scott Libby   White Bluff 402439  62 Trace Bikes
8528.11Andres Morales   Gallatin, TN 393869  54 Trace Bikes
9559.85Elliot Gild   Nashville, TN 407709  60 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.63Jack Sells (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 79423  421 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
2214.12Chad Moss (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 279498  406 SVMIC Cycling
3233.61David Farabaugh (3 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 137467  404 I AM Racing
4253.10Steven Ragle (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303199  419 Treehouse Racing
5272.59Riccardo Cannone (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  402 NashvilleCyclist.com
6292.08Don Fields (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  409 Treehouse Racing
7311.57Randy McKinnon (1 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 341470  414 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8331.06Daren Rogers (7 - Cat3)   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  416 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
9350.55Steve Fermanich (2 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338  412 BPC Cycling
10370.04Dannie Medlin (3 - Cat4)   Memphis 379802  408 BPC Cycling
11389.53Brian Burgan (1 - Cat5)   Chattanooga, TN 401477  400 CKW Racing
12409.02Lawrence Russell (4 - Cat4)   Woodbury, TN 304194  417 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13428.51Daniel Robertson (5 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 352942  411 NashvilleCyclist.com
14448.00Allen Dennison (6 - Cat4)   Rineyville, KY 306520  403 CKW Racing
15467.49Kevin Hinson (8 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  420 MOAB Masters Racing
16486.98David Caldwell (7 - Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 209936  401 CKW Racing
DNFCali Ewing (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 309200  418 Team Belladium

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.25Scott Winzeler (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 269290  578 I AM Racing
2230.95Bernie Clincke (2 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  588 SVMIC Cycling
3252.65David Hoffman (3 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  579 MOAB Masters Racing
4274.35Chris Daffin (4 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248757  587 SVMIC Cycling
5296.05Tony Adair (5 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  577 SVMIC Cycling
6317.75Kenny Sipes (6 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  575 Scheller's Racing Team
7339.45Timothy Taylor (7 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN 50441  582 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8361.15Ivan Murdock (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  580 Gran Fondo Racing
9382.85Scott Chen (2 - Cat4)   Nashville 357969  589 Team Gran Fondo
10404.55Bryan Hulse   Franklin, TN 17096  585 
DNFThomas Gates (Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  586 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.26Ronald Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN 46380  97 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2396.88Thomas Gee (2 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  99 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3497.50Charles Gundlach (1 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  98 NashvilleCyclist.com

Women - Pro/1/2 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.82Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  208 Team Belladium
2151.51Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  202 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3166.20Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  200 Team Belladium
4180.89Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661  207 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
5195.58Katherine Williams (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 297005  199 Team Belladium
6210.27Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  203 SVMIC Cycling
7224.96Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN 330172  201 Team Belladium
8239.65Pamela Tate   Cordova, TN 153533  205 I AM Racing
9254.34Nichole Tower   Birmingham, AL 294814  206 I AM Racing
DNSJennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL 261249  204 I AM Racing

Women - Cat 3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.05Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  304 Team Belladium
2249.55Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  300 Team Belladium
3269.05Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  496 I AM Racing
4288.55Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  303 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
5308.05Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  301 SVMIC Cycling
6327.55Leah Sawyer   Franklin, TN 379991  302 SVMIC Cycling
7347.05Jena Cook   Nashville, TN 401990  498 I AM Racing
8366.55Kristi Whitten   Nashville, TN 384919  493 SVMIC Cycling
9386.05Sally Chu   Chattanooga, TN 322054  499 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
10405.55Paige Vinson   Franklin, TN 382297  494 Treehouse Racing
11425.05Emily Griswold   Fort Worth  406112  497 Broken Star Cycling Team

Women - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Abigail Dodd   Nashville, TN 371686  50 Gran Fondo Racing
9Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn 400843  53 Trace Bikes

Mixed - Fat Tire

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.43Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  I AM Racing
2357.20Chris Braese   Arlington, TN 377251  BPC Cycling
3Ben Bynum     15 
4434.74Scott Vallier   Bartlett, TN 361368  BPC Cycling
5Butler Justin     
6Deanna Zieman     

Mixed - Cruiser

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.00Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  I AM Racing
2293.29Michaelee Bowes   Waverly, TN 386430  14 I AM Racing
3313.58steve durden   Nashville, TN 356458  13 I AM Racing
4333.87Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5354.16Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN 380004  I Am The Engine
6374.45Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN 131234  10 TriStar Cycling Team
7Kyle Mcphee     11 
8Brannon Mckim     12 

Mixed - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.82Peter Young   Nashville, TN 311280  248 Orange State Cycling
2373.48John Marr   Nashville 411566  247 
3393.14William Greene   Nashville, TN 306316  245 BPC Cycling
4412.80Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  246 Team Belladium
5432.46Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  249 I AM Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee