Race Results for
Maxxis Tires Gravity East 2013 Race #5 hosted by Oak Mountain
Speculator, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Titus NICHOLSON   West Milford0.0022601851851852 390542  913 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - One Day

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Kenneth SEARS   0.0024309027777778  953 OMAR & BOBS SPORTS
7Nicholas GRIFFEE   Rochesterr, NY0.0039082175925926 402049  954 LION FLOORS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.43George BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT0.0025184027777778 307110  950 TEAM DROP
2523.66Andy BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY0.0029826388888889 375276  942 TEAM DROP
3582.89Alan DAUM   State College, PA0.0030253472222222 42663  949 

Men - One Day - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eli GLESMANN   0.0019719907407407  934 OAK MOUNTAIN
2552.50Mike Hoffarth   Feura Bush, NY0.0023744212962963 416713  969 UNDER PRESSURE
3Levi BAYUS   0.0024270833333333  996 HONOREE TEAM DROP
5Fred HOFFMAN   0.0025318287037037  959 UNDER PRESSURE
6Jimbo ROONEY   0.0026884259259259  933 UNDER PRESSURE

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan MULLALY   0.0016336805555556  INTEGRITY RACING
2Leland O'CONNER   0.0018019675925926  41 FAST LINE RACING
3590.01Justin BRIGANDI   Harrington Park, NJ0.0045833333333333 260630  18 TEAM DROP/ZERODE

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.91Isaac ALLAIRE   Morrisville0.0018252314814815 377720  83 MADKATS/FOX/TLD
2420.02Ben BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT0.0019346064814815 293349  101 TEAM DROP
3442.13Connor GORMAN   Blue Ridge Summit, PA0.0020561342592593 295976  94 THE BICYCLE ESCAPE
4464.24Cole HORNE   Georgetown , TX0.0020594907407407 380446  99 COMMUNITY BIKES AND BOARDS
5486.35Nick GRAY   Aberdeen, MD0.0023868055555556 302320  100 TEAM DROP

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.76Patrick LOONEY   Silver Spring0.0018362268518519 368922  193 SPOKE APPAREL
2John Jack DUFFY   0.001878587962963  156 TEAM DROP
3362.36Cameron NYGUIST   Manheim, PA0.0018903935185185 299565  194 READING RACING/KINGS CYCLERY
4378.16Josh Smith   Dayton, OH0.0019188657407407 286901  187 
5393.96Anthony STOCKWELL   Spencerport, NY0.0019324074074074 385340  69 FLOWER POWER/FLY
6409.76Lucas LEMAIRE   Durango, CO0.0019494212962963 264893  191 
7425.56Lucas BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY0.0019869212962963 329362  155 TEAM DROP
8Rene VAN WONDEREN   0.0019967592592593  183 TREK/DEITY/FOX SHOX
9457.16Jesse BORROR   Morgantown, WV0.0020128472222222 360570  190 MAXXIS/RENTHAL/CHAINSMOKE/WAMS
10472.96Ian LUPO   Coraopolis, PA0.002078125 348696  188 GIANT/ PROBIKES/ SMX OPTICS/RE
DNFAdam DELONAIS   Salem, MADNS 312764  192 WHEELWORKS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.99Mike HUMMEL   West Newton, PA0.001821875 297610  255 H & R RACING
2Johnny RIGGINS   0.0018971064814815  275 SLIDEWAYZ ACTION
3Dan CUNNINGHAM   0.0019645833333333  242 FLOWER POWER
4431.01Fred HEINLY   Boyertown, PA0.0019946759259259 174028  266 READING RACING/KINGS CYCLERY
5459.35Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA0.002128587962963 243528  264 
6487.69Lane BOERTMANN   Toms River, NJ0.0028384259259259 299762  265 INTEGRITY RACING

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pryde DOTTERER   Raleigh, NC0.0019825231481481 184621  338 READING RACING
2David GRAY   0.0028472222222222  364 TEAM DROP

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.07Christian HORNE   Mount Joy0.0021506944444444 380933  426 GUERRILLA GRAVITY
2554.98Matt GUARD   South Wales, NY0.0021736111111111 386774  427 VERTICAL BIKE/TRD
3580.89Brian Anthony   Breinigsville, PA0.0022493055555556 320804  407 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian VENDERBOSCH   Henrietta, NY0.0021435185185185 388041  475 FULL MOON VISTA BIKE
2Evan KINZEY   Mohrsville, PA0.0023019675925926 357720  477 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin STULLER   Millersville, MD0.0021834490740741 361806  634 SPOKE APPAREL / MOBTOWN VELO
2553.65Vaughn MICCICHE   Stewartstown, PA0.002225462962963 114823  627 READING RACING/WICKED WASH/MAX
3567.30Michael KARFAKIS   Baltimore, MD0.0023579861111111 380591  999 SPOKE APPAREL / MOBTOWN VELO
4580.95Paul TWIST   Rochester, NY0.0029695601851852 381389  632 FLOWER POWER/661/ONE

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.34Joseph PHAROAH   Trumansburg, NY0.0021219907407407 384213  705 FLOWER POWER
2535.56Steven Fregoe   Spencerport, NY0.0022783564814815 263506  719 FLOWER POWER/ANIMALS
3Mark HODORSKI   0.0026765046296296  726 BERKSHIRE BIKE & BLADE
4590.00Will Johnson   Fort Washington, MD0.0027271990740741 402176  725 TARRAS HEART

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zachary HUTELIN   Ft. Lauderdale Fl0.0021185185185185 374662  807 BICYCLE GENERATION
2547.73Evan Smith   Valencia0.0021799768518519 389828  811 DIRTY HARRY'S BIKE SHOP
3555.46Alexander Fregoe   Spencerport0.0022180555555556 407969  801 FLOWER POWER/ANIMALS
4563.19Logan CANNAN   Canandaigua, NY0.002415625 401056  800 KNAR RACING
5570.92Antonio FARO   Lititz, PA0.0024956018518519 403181  787 
6578.65Jake TANEY   Collegeville, PA0.002572337962963 403993  809 COMMUNITY BIKES AND BOARDS
7586.38Owen SIENER   South Wales, NY0.0027591435185185 405142  810 VERTICAL BIKE/TRD
DNFJonathan KOSER   Elizabethtown, PADNF 406419  808 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt ST DENIS   0.0023854166666667  847 LION FLOORS
2556.67Cody BRONGO   Spencerport0.0024217592592593 402603  478 
3573.34Steven FIRST   Here0.0024304398148148 403146  846 
4590.01JP SUMMERS   Washington, DC0.002633912037037 404644  848 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Davidson   Syracuse, NY0.002378587962963 406818  895 JT RACING/GAMUT
2Joseph SHACK   Edgewater, MD0.0024283564814815 402815  896 SPOKE APPAREL

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor ALLISON   Roxbury, NY0.0027677083333333 269964  1W TEAM DROP

Women - Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christie ALLEBACH   Harleysville, PA0.0028744212962963 317482  31W ETERNAL ROOTS/LOEKA
2Heather COWELL   Pittsburgh, PA0.0030429398148148 333640  33W FEMME FATALE RACING

Women - Cat 2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsey GEARY (1 - Cat3)   Utica, NY0.0035996527777778 406138  61W 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee