Race Results for
DTS Fairhill Classic
Elkton, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.50CAMERON DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA 317662  3629 SCOTT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
1300.50CHRIS MCGILL   Brentwood, MD 23467  4189 CROSSHAIRS/SPY/BIKE DR. WALDORF
2308.77RON HARDING   Coatesville, PA 326170  156 
2BRIAN NICKERSON     2687 
3317.04WESTON SCHEMPF   Rockville, MD 122030  323 SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
3317.04CHARLES KLINE   Philadelphia, PA 151073  4169 
4325.31NICK SEARS   Quarryville, PA 323134  329 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
4325.31ERIC EVANS   Joppa, MD 377622  583 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
5333.58JEFF DICKEY   Arlington, VA 9439  472 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
5333.58SHAWN HINKEL   Shillington, PA 98489  175 
6341.85TOPHER VALENTI   Valley Forge, PA 279354  682 BIKESPORT / SSCXWC13PHILLY
6341.85GLENN TURNER   Wilmington, DE 157619  442 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
7350.12MIKE O'CONNOR   Coatesville, PA 370714  276 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
7350.12ADAM SZCZEPANSKI   Philadelphia, PA 165569  4190 CYCLE SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
8358.39MIKE FESTA   Devon, PA 149744  115 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
8358.39JOHN ROONEY   Limerick, PA 376425  728 
9366.66AARON BARR   Lebanon, PA 162406  21 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
9366.66CHRISTOPHER PUFF   Millville, NJ 156843  298 
10374.93MIKE JOOS   Reston, VA 136615  785 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
10374.93MIKE YARNALL   Boyertown, PA 194066  808 BIKESPORT
11383.20ZACK MORREY   Annandale, VA 301555  818 
11383.20DAVID MELDER   Carlisle, PA 403482  244 Mason Dixon Velo
12DAN STURM     4167 
13399.74STEVEN ORDONS   West Chester, PA 244268  282 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
14408.01GEOFF SMITH   Exton, PA 69364  337 BIKE LINE
15416.28HAL BATDORF   Philadelphia, PA 278801  3479 LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
16424.55BOB EICHLIN   Easton, PA 10579  105 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
17432.82Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298  4163 
18441.09CRAIG LEBAIR   Pipersville, PA 211155  212 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
19449.36CHAD CHEREFKO   Lafayette Hill, PA 211859  463 MOUNTAINSIDE RACING
20457.63GALE HESS   Columbia, PA 207498  2646 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
21MATT SPOHN     3556 
22474.17JOE CARUSO   Perth Amboy, NJ 368417  56 BIKESPORT
23482.44NICHOLAS SHAFFER   Phoenixville, PA 122219  2638 BIKESPORT
24490.71BLAIR SAUNDERS   Newark, DE 69445  2831 
25498.98MATTHEW BILHARZ   Phoenixville, PA 323538  692 Bikesport-PA

Men - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.58ADAM THISTLE   Franklinville, NJ 375344  354 ACTION WHEELS
2517.18CHRIS WELSH   Ellicott City, MD 308615  4180 DIAMONDBACK BIKES UNDER ARMOUR
3522.78ANDREW WEBSTER   Millersville, PA 207821  2624 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
4528.38ERIC NESS   Collegeville, PA 369082  271 BIKESPORT
5533.98JAMES BROWER   Mont Clare, PA 367140  38 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
6539.58MARK KILGORE   Spring Grove, PA 263409  200 KEYSTONE VELO-P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
7JOHN DRUMMOND     2661 
8550.78BRENDAN MCGRATH   Philadelphia, PA 294033  3019 BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
9556.38CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT   Philadelphia, PA 157400  272 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
10561.98CALEB HOLMES   Philadelphia, PA 322698  3664 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
11567.58JEFF THOMAS   West Chester, PA 375272  356 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
12573.18THOMAS HARRIS   Westminster, MD 260924  490 THE HUB/C'VILLE BIKES
13578.78Robert Corbett   Summerville , SC 364902  3157 
14584.38ERICK MARKLUND   Coatesville, PA 279219  227 BIKE LINE
15589.98SHANE PASLEY   Claymont, DE 372701  764 EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.36PATRICK WALTER   Philadelphia, PA 132630  4173 GUY'S RACING CLUB
2468.87ED HEIN   Chalfont, PA 15699  163 GUY'S RACING CLUB
3474.38MATT VAHEY   Avondale, PA 201918  4186 MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE RACING
4479.89JASON CIMINI   Landenberg, PA 108841  4181 EQUIPE VITESSE
5485.40MARTIN MRUGAL   West Chester, PA 226753  265 BIKE LINE
6490.91PAUL CLAY   Wenonah, NJ 105079  63 ACTION WHEELS
7496.42MATT DOYLE   Newark, DE 57362  4183 C4 CYCLING / CYCLEPLANNER.COM
8501.93SCOTT SLIMM   Cherry Hill, NJ 403055  546 GUY'S RACING CLUB
9507.44MICHAEL GROVES   Goldsboro, MD 92915  593 PEDAL PUSHERS
10512.95RYAN KEOWN   Sinking Spring, PA 18963  198 SHIRK'S
11518.46MIKE STEVENS   Valley Forge, PA 248447  674 BIKE LINE
12523.97DAVID KIRKPATRICK   Portsmouth, RI 231928  4185 THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE
13529.48JOHN STENGER   Philadelphia, PA 140933  440 GUY'S RACING CLUB
14534.99MIKE JANCOLA   Erdenheim, PA 168507  602 GUY'S RACING CLUB
15540.50STEVE THOMAS   Lancaster, PA 374690  357 GRETNA BIKES
16546.01CHARLES CHICHESTER   Yardley, PA 226814  578 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
17551.52SHAUN KENNEDY   Chalfont 97090  605 GUY'S RACING CLUB
18557.03GARY GRIM   Coopersburg, PA 136537  641 
19562.54STEVE GENTLES   Wynnewood, PA 102699  4184 GUYS RACING ALS
20568.05RICHARD LEIBFRIED   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  505 CCB RACING
21573.56DENNIS DISCHLER   Wilmington, DE 303082  4496 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
22579.07DAN SABELLA   Lincoln University, PA 396311  317 Bike Line
23584.58CHRIS CHAPMAN   Newark, DE 258109  462 BIKE LINE
24590.09JOSEPH ORSINI   York, PA 254124  2627 Mason Dixon Velo

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.79JAY DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA 147684  474 SCOTT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
2WILLIAM AMBREWSTER     690 
3437.81JOHN LOCKWOOD   Philadelphia, PA 21437  607 
4447.32DENNIS SMITH   Newark, DE 33112  547 BIKE LINE
5456.83SCOTT REYNOLDS   Pipersville, PA 124693  665 GUY'S RACING CLUB
6466.34BILL MARCINIAK   Ellicott City, MD 22459  4187 SEAVS/HAYMARKET BIKES
7475.85JEFF APPELTANS   Philadelphia, PA 1826  568 MAMBO CX/GOCYCLING
8485.36CLYDE BITNER   Mount Joy, PA 309773  396 GRETNA BIKES
9494.87DENNIS BOYLE   Eldersburg, MD 47323  33 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
10504.38MICHAEL HENDRIX   Lexington 15811  168 SHIRKS
11513.89BARRY ALTMAN   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369  BICYCLE THERAPY
12523.40DAVID DRURY   Jim Thorpe, PA 379565  410 BIKELINE
13532.91Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA 259134  37 BIKE LINE
14542.42KURT MIKESKA   Hockessin, DE 77054  3553 BIKELINE
15551.93NEAL SAPP   Chadds Ford, PA 245112  3660 
16561.44ROBERT SMITH   Arlington, VA 75635  4188 HONG KONG MOUNTAIN BIKE ASSOCIATION
17570.95JAY PRUDENTE   Unionville 28779  3001 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
18580.46BILL RINGLER   Newark De 163759  726 BIKELINE
19589.97TOM BURROWS   Berwyn, PA 302825  403 HIGH ROAD RACING

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.65DEVON FOURNIER   Brandywine, MD 392935  3586 
2540.48TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD 378780  344 THE BICYCLE CONNECTION
3KAMREN TINSLEY     4140 
4BRANDON CHAVIS     404 FAST FORWARD RACING
5551.97ZACH BOYLE   Eldersburg, MD 281991  34 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6555.80TANNER BROWNE   Waldorf, MD 253942  4193 GS CYCLELIFE
7559.63TOMMY QUINN   Collegeville, PA 381970  3000 BIKESPORT
8JOSEPH MARSICO     4194 
9DALLAS FLECK     585 
10KYLE KALBACH     498 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.07OSCAR DIAZ   Hamilton, NJ 410977  4524 
1528.07JOHN LANGLEY   Edgewood, MD 117482  4099 
2530.21MATT SANDS   Spring City, PA 384952  320 WEAVER CYCLE WORKS
2530.21RICARDO GOMEZ   Wilmington 401236  145 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
3532.35ERIC EASTERBY   Newark, DE 81907  4078 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
3532.35MARK CONKLIN   Rising Sun, MD 376913  406 BIKE LINE
4534.49GREG MORROW   Tucson, AZ 25174  263 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
4BARRY GALL     134 CERES RIDERS
5536.63JUSTIN CAPTIS   Norristown, PA 129562  3686 
5MARK ORTH     3155 
6SAM EBERT     4010 
6JONATHAN ZAWACKI     4192 
7540.91JARRETT BOOK   Chalfont 156020  3190 
7540.91DAVID JORDAN   Wilmington, DE 18274  604 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
8TIM WOODS     3692 
8CHRIS BALLAY     19 D AND Q RACING
9545.19DEREK DANNUNZIO   Oxford , PA 379936  470 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
9545.19BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA 303246  267 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
10547.33JIM GROSS   Columbia, MD 14278  4526 Adventures for the Cure
10547.33DAVE ALLEN   Riverside, CA 57893  4122 
11549.47CHERYL DRUCKENMILLER   Shillington, PA 399318  99 
12DAVID FREY     4590 TWIN SIX METAL
13ROBERT GARRETT     3815 
14CHRISTOPHER ZELIZNAK     4531 
15BRYAN KIRKWOOD     4528 
16560.17TOSHUN CAMPBELL   Charlottesville, VA 242263  3715 
17562.31DREW POLINSKI   Collegeville 403882  4530 TEAM BIKE SPORT
18564.45KEITH DUNLAP   Coatesville, PA 384091  4525 
19HENRY TRESSLER     441 SHIRKS
20568.73DAN GUAJARDO   Alameda Ca. 403183  4527 

Men - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ALEXANDER FRIGON   Newark, DE 328186  125 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
2543.57JUSTIN SOTDORUS   York, PA 341844  438 KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
3547.14JARED TRINKAUS   Mechanicsburg, PA 385406  364 KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
4550.71ALLAN WALLACE   Lutherville, MD 222347  4203 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
5ERIC DOLL     89 SHIRKS
6557.85SCOTT MYERS   Baltimore 360252  4200 TEAM BBC
7561.42PHILIP CARSON   Bear, DE 368507  55 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
8DIN FRAY VILELA JUAREZ     4202 
9568.56JOE LUBY   Allentown, PA 371399  718 FITNESS CENTRAL
10572.13RYAN CUNNINGHAM   Jessup, MD 395917  4197 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND-BALTIMORE COUNTY
11FEDERICO POZZI     796 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
12579.27MATTHEW MCCONNELL   Wilmington, DE 403961  4199 BICYCLE PRO SHOP-OFF ROAD
13ZAK PARSONS     4201 
14ANDREW MILLER     250 
15BENJAMIN HOLCOMB     4008 

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.79RANJODH GILL   Bethesda , MD 255003  4207 US MILITARY CYCLING - BIKEDOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
2536.62RICH BOUNDS   Newark, DE 295977  400 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
3538.45JOSH CAUFFMAN   Kennett Square, PA 394914  58 TEAM ALPHA/GREENROOTS LANDSCAPING.COM
4540.28NICK UNIATOWSKI   Philadelphia, PA 385419  4216 LONE WOLF CYCLING
5542.11MARK BRANLE   Doylestown 378644  4205 TEAM SOMERSET
6ORION WELLMAKER     4219 
7545.77ADAM ERB   Millersville Pa 392783  106 MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
8JOSH REESE     4213 
9549.43LESTER BROWN   Powhatan 302719  4137 Richmond Velo Sport
10551.26PAUL BAYNE   Annapolis, MD 242152  4204 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11553.09ARTHUR LYNCH   Bel Air, MD 404605  4211 
12554.92SCOTT FIGIEL   Warminster, PA 379353  118 
13RYAN MILLER     723 
14558.58NATE BURNS   Lansdale, PA 394960  43 DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
15ROB IRIAS     4210 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
16562.24MICHAEL PELLICANO   Newark, DE 137339  663 
17564.07MATTHEW RANDOLPH   Lancaster, PA 197185  4212 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
18565.90JASON WRIGHT   York, PA 395934  391 KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
19RYAN ASHCROFT     15 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
20MARK SMOLKO     4215 
21ED HATTON     4208 
22573.22LUKE SANDUSKY   Towson, MD 259317  4214 SCW CUSTOMS
23575.05ROBERT HESS   Manhattan Beach, CA 16041  169 CERES RIDERS
24BERNIE BURKE     4206 
25BRIAN HILDEBRAND     4209 
26DAVID WEATHINGTON     4218 OFP
27TOBIAS CARSON     4178 

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.69JOSEPH WENTZELL   Philadelphia, PA 107658  3547 
2514.24TODD SCHWARTZ   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  730 Guys Racing Club
3515.79TONY DOLL   Dallastown, PA 82690  475 KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
4ED AUGUSTITUS     769 
5518.89MATTHEW PERRY   West Chester, PA 224448  289 BIKE LINE
6JOHN RIGGS     817 
7BRIAN WESTER     381 
8CAMERON BARRETT     4220 CS VELO
9DON DOWGIALLO     4224 BIKE DOCTOR OF WALDORF
10526.64TODD HUDSON   Doylestown, PA 308517  4228 DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
11JOHN HEVKO     170 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
12529.74JEFFREY SHEEHAN   California, MD 180654  4507 BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF / SOMD CREW
13531.29SCOTT ALEXANDER   Downingtown, PA 403684  TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
14532.84SCOTT SAMOYAN   Woodbury 370671  2841 BULLDOG MTBIKERS/CERES RIDERS
15534.39BUDDY DILLON   Doylestown 404903  3411 
16535.94ERIK LEAVER   Silver Spring, MD 136519  4502 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
17537.49TODD MELNICK   Breinigsville, PA 410942  522 SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER
18539.04JAMES CIOCIOLA   Royersford, PA 406232  3606 BIKESPORT
19540.59JEFF SWEENEY   Lancaster Pa 404182  627 GRETNA BIKES
20542.14RICH HELM   Mount Joy, PA 309762  164 GRETNA BIKES
21JOHN MYERS     4504 
22545.24JOHN DURKIN   Barrington, NJ 395695  103 D AND Q RACING
23GENE KIM     4501 
24SAM GALVAN     4226 SCW
25JEFF FELDER     112 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
26MATT BOLTEN     4223 
27HANS MOSNER     659 BIKESPORT
28554.54RANDY HALUCK   Lititz, PA 280213  3263 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
29556.09STEVE COSTANTE   Vineland, NJ 155135  775 
30BRUCE BEDELL     4222 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
31559.19ANDRE GOLDSTEIN   Collegeville, PA 13559  415 GUY'S RACING CLUB
32LARRY GOATS     748 
33562.29MICHAEL HENDERSON   Conowingo, MD 368756  165 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
34JEFF TIMINSKI     3603 
35565.39ED FIGANIAK   Voorhees, NJ 119124  4225 BOSS RACING
36JEREMY JOHNSON     4229 BIRCH CREEK HARDWOOD FLOORING
37KENNETH PESTA     4505 TEAM TESS
38570.04RON HERMANN   Bel Air, MD 145434  4227 
39BOB COMPTON     4177 
40573.14TOD DAWSON   Lancaster, PA 372041  80 SHIRK'S
41574.69GEORGE SOKORAI   Mantua 358497  341 ACTION WHEELS
42HARRY LANGDON     652 
43BRIAN URION     367 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
44ANDY BAUMAN     4221 
45MICHAEL SHIREY     4508 
46BRAD HAWKINS     596 
47DAVID GYMANS     3525 
48585.54RAYMOND MERCADO   Forest Hill, MD 123796  4503 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
49JEFF ROBINS     4130 
50STEPHEN STOCCARDO     4509 
51590.19CLINT GILL   Egg Harbor Township 404274  139 CERES RIDERS

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.85RICHARD SABO   West Chester, PA 250183  4519 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
2534.58DAVID SCHINDLER   Wilmington, DE 368763  324 BIKE LINE
3536.31DARREN HARTMAN   Lewisberry, PA 272204  4513 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
4538.04MICHAEL BOWE   Doylestown, PA 74399  636 DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
5539.77EUGENE GALLAGHER   Walnutport, PA 377537  135 FITNESS CENTRAL
6541.50RICHARD STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD 397977  343 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7543.23JOHN VERNON   Gwynedd Valley, PA 85316  736 
8544.96BOB COOKE   Forest Hill, MD 7680  4510 THE BIKE SHOP OF BELAIR
9546.69MARK FEATHERMAN   Philadelphia, PA 60451  4511 GUY'S RACING
10JAMES GRAHAM     4512 
11JEFF WEBSTER     4522 
12551.88MARK HEEB   Carlisle, PA 15654  4515 
13553.61MYRON ZWALLY   Ephrata, PA 374957  393 SHIRK`S
14BILL MUNYON     660 
15557.07SVEN HARMS   Moorestown, NJ 118100  157 Team CF-Club
16558.80DENNIS DEROSA   Wallingford, PA 404139  699 KESWICK CYCLE MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB
17560.53NEIL HEAD   Coatesville, PA 310251  4514 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
18562.26JOSEPH KENAS   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  648 GUY'S RACING CLUB
19563.99PAT MCLAUGHLIN   Doylestown, PA 396623  4517 DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
20565.72CHARLES FUTCHER   West Chester, PA 86627  587 GUYS BICYCLES RACING CLUB
21BRIAN WILSON     738 INDIAN VALLEY BIKE WORKS
22MIKE BRIM     4119 
23570.91ERIK WYNTERS   Bloomsburg, PA 267504  687 
24WERNER WASMER     4521 
25574.37WALTER HAYES   Wilmington, DE 160526  597 
26576.10BOB JOOS   Norristown, PA 402022  188 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
27577.83GARY KELLEY   Carlisle, PA 199117  195 BLOOD SWEAT AND GEARS
28VINCE KALBACH     420 SHIRKS GRASSROOTS
29581.29DERICK SHOFF   Doylestown, PA 131180  4520 EVOLUTION PRO BIKE
30583.02SCOTT RHODES   Seattle, WA 360054  4518 
31ALLEN VANNEMAN     368 MOJO BICYCLE SHOP
32FRANK DIMSHA     84 MOJO BICYCLE SHOP
33588.21RICKY NEIDEIGH   Maytown, PA 107941  270 SHIRK'S RACING
34DAVID WALLACE     4082 

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOB TOBER     679 BIKELINE
2VINCE BOYLE     3793 

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00CODY GROVES   Goldsboro, MD 402529  591 PEDAL PUSHERS
2554.47LINDSEY GROVES   Goldsboro, MD 401892  592 PEDAL PUSHERS
3JEREMIAH HENDRIX     167 SHIRKS
4WILLIAM TRIPP     2662 

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00AUSTIN GLEASON   Elkton, MD 404127  140 BIKE LINE
2JACOB FARABAUGH     108 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
3DAVID HENDRIX     166 SHIRKS
4ANDREW BLUMQUIST     2788 
5CHASE WEBB     3667 
6SAM FIORENTINO     4536 
7CHASE WUNDER     4537 BIKELINE
8ZACHARY CLAYTON     2835 

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 17-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.67NATHAN HAKE   Mount Wolf 400189  486 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
2EVAN DRURY     4538 
3541.45TYLER SWORDS   Langhorne, PA 378707  4543 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO. CYCLING
4546.84DOMENICK BARTOLINI   Langhorne, PA 380313  452 GUY'S RACING CLUB
5DAVID EVERETT     3557 
6557.62michael smith   Elkton 396701  801 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
7JOSEPH SENDZIA     4542 
8568.40JAMES FARIELLO   Chadds Ford, PA 402496  2680 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
9JASON ANDERSON     4195 BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
10579.18RYAN FREDERICK   Minneapolis, MN 294583  4539 
11TODD HALDEMAN     488 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN KRASZEWSKI     207 
2FRANK WRZCSEK     3919 
3544.76NATHAN GEBEAU   Yardley, PA 385807  4548 PURE ENERGY CYCLING
4JUSTIN COWDER     71 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
5RORY GODFREY     4549 
6551.90DEREK MILLER   Philadelphia, PA 381926  526 
7554.28JEFF SMITH   Conshohocken, PA 410420  4554 
8556.66BENNY FONTANILLA   Nottingham, MD 401297  707 PMB
9JASON HUYARD     4551 
10JOSHUA TYRIE     631 
11563.80NATHAN GREINER   Exton 411825  4550 LIBERTY BELL MEDIA
12566.18MICHAEL POTTER   Weaverville, NC 359849  4553 
13JAMIE THOMPSON     4646 DELAWARE TRAIL SPINNERS
14570.94MATTHEW FOLEY   Northampton, PA 138065  120 IM ABLE FOUNDATION
15RYAN DIXON     4547 
16JOE CHAPIN     4546 
17JOHN MIKUS     2570 
18JOSHUA TEMPLETON     4555 
19582.84BRIAN MCCOY   Lincoln University, PA 404015  517 
20MICHAEL FORTMANN     121 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
21587.60JAY BURKHOLDER   Denver, PA 392420  41 GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
22589.98CHRIS BAUER   E Brunswick, NJ 194090  4544 

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.37STEPHEN KIMOS   Bel Air, MD 383528  4075 
2535.64JAROSLAV KURKA   Jessup , MD 403487  717 
3CHRISTOPHER KIM     4562 
4540.18DEREK KEIM   Kutztown, PA 404035  421 FITNESS CENTRAL
5DAVE DYKE     4560 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
6544.72RONAN DELESTE   Bear, DE 404329  4113 
7CHRIS SCHULTZ     327 TEAM C & E
8549.26COSTANTINO PINTO   Merchantville, NJ 378759  4564 KEWSWICK CYCLE
9TODD WENGAR     684 
10553.80PATRICK COONEY   Phoenixville, PA 378771  638 BIKE LINE
11556.07KEITH DAUGHERTY   York, PA 8688  4556 
12JOHN MAYS     658 GRETNA BIKES
13KEITH SEAL     4565 HIGH ROLLERS
14TROY ZIEGLER     635 
15DAVID DUNCAN     4559 
16567.42HARALD WEIGL   Doylestown, PA 305496  4566 EVOLUTION RACING
17569.69REY MINOZA   Perry Hall, MD 379382  253 PMB
18DOUG MECKELNBURG     4563 
19574.23ANDREW FARKAS   Marlton, NJ 356470  109 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
20576.50JAMES ARENTZ   Sinking Spring, PA 401998  450 PENSKE RACING SHOCKS / CUSTOM AXIS SHOCKS
21578.77ROGER LEONARD   Elkton, MD 399953  3315 BIKE LINE
22NICK DEROSA     4557 
23ROBERT LONG     220 IM ABLE FOUNDATION
24DOM BONHOMME     2630 
25KEN FRANK     2123 
26ANTHONY DISTEFANO     4558 

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DAN HICKS   Towson, MD 396794  4516 
2BILL DAVIS     2699 
3549.10GARY SNYDER   New Hope, PA 270006  339 EVOLUTION RACING
4MARK LEE     4135 
5CHUCK GLEASON     141 SPRINGHOUSE CONSTRUCTION
6STEVE KERN     3884 
7LARRY DEGARAVILLA     2670 
8571.85JEFFREY CLAYTON   New Britain, PA 97339  2087 
9JOHN JACOB     3631 
10VITO TERCIANO     4124 
11JAMES HILAMAN     2773 
12WAYNE HANNA     4567 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.01NICOLE THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA 213558  678 TEAM CF
2476.50KATHLEEN HARDING   Coatesville, PA 299880  154 Team CF-Elite
3500.99KRISTIN GAVIN   Philadelphia, PA 255550  4656 TEAM CYSTIC FIBROSIS
4525.48CAROLYN POPOVIC   Philadelphia, PA 139753  4657 TEAM CF
5549.97JENNIFER TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD 325760  359 C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING
6574.46JESSICA HILL   Joppa, MD 377143  172 TEAM CHESAPEAKE

Women - Cat 1 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GINNY JEPPI   Baltimore, MD 380279  3644 SUBLIME ATHLETICS VELO

Women - Cat 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.48STACEY BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ 290272  4191 NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN
2494.57SUSAN MRUGAL   West Chester, PA 293931  266 BIKE LINE
3513.66ANGIE SOKORAI   Wenonah, NJ 358239  340 ACTION WHEELS
4532.75HEATHER HEINRICH   Wilmington, DE 329074  417 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
5551.84JILL MORGAN   East Norriton, PA 122762  260 BIKESPORT
6570.93NICOLE SHEETS   Phoenixville, PA 196245  671 BIKESPORT
7590.02MAGS CRILLEY   Wilmington, DE 193373  4176 WOODEN WHEELS RACING

Women - Cat 2 - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00LAUREN YAKOVICH   Pitman, NJ 371228  392 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN
2544.17LAUREN FESTA   Devon, PA 313510  114 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
3548.34JESSICA ROBINSON   Vernon 393243  4123 Black Bear Cycling
4ELISABETH JONES     187 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
5556.68DANA MCALLISTER   West Chester, PA 326174  235 PEANUT BUTTER AND CO. HUMAN ZOOM
6ANN YOPP     2809 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
7565.02Renee Hykel Cuddy   Philadelphia, PA 428318  182 BIKE LINE
8569.19LAURA SNYDER   Dunkirk, MD 370119  4535 SOMD CREW - BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF
9573.36SANDIE REYNOLDS   York, PA 302364  4533 MASON DIXON VELO
10KIM SHOWERS     4534 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
11581.70AUDRA MILLER   Royersford, PA 404913  763 Bikesport-PA
12585.87KRISTEN WEIR   Pottstown, PA 360814  379 BIKESPORT
13JACKIE BOZER     4162 

Women - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MICHELLE SUPLICK   Philadelphia, PA 142741  677 
2JULIE FOLLMER     413 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
3HEATHER BEDELL     4532 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
4570.00BLAKELY SAPSFORD   Newark, DE 278858  3170 
5580.00NANCY WADDELL   New Castle, DE 237937  373 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
6KAREN HELF     599 HIGH ROAD RACING

Women - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REBECCA KEYSER     199 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
2KELLY TYRRELL     4072 EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
3554.28AMANDA SWORDS   Langhorne, PA 368840  4571 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO. CYCLING
4SARAH LEIBELSPERGER     214 IM ABLE
5DANIELLE VENNARD     2705 
6CHRISTIE WEISMANTEL     4572 MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WPRLS
7RITA ROBERTS     798 
8BROOKE BRONOWICZ     458 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP

Women - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SANDY TAYLOR     352 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
2552.50SONA KOROUSOVA   Jessup Md 402743  716 
3565.00HEIDI YAKOWSKI   Carlisle, PA 39133  4570 
4VANESSA FIORENTINO     4568 
5590.00EVA VAN STRATUM   Aston, PA 235037  4569 WEST CHESTER CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee