Race Results for
MOAB DOWNTOWN CRITERIUM TN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Murfreesboro, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.98Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  24 Trace Bikes
2426.18Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  14 Tri Cities Road Club
3444.38Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  15 Trace Bikes
4462.58William Goodson   Nashville 367160  18 Trace Bikes
5480.78Triston Simms   White Bluff, TN 392422  23 Trace Bikes
6498.98Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn 400843  11 Trace Bikes
7517.18Abigail Dodd   Nashville, TN 371686  10 Gran Fondo Racing
8535.38Spencer Libby   White Bluff 402442  22 Trace Bikes
9553.58Jacob Kuper   Gallatin, TN 411316  26 Trace Bikes
10Frederick Russell     17 
11Zachary Faerber     27 MOAB

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.05Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  89 Team Gran Fondo
2347.06Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  88 Team Gran Fondo
3374.07Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN 371703  28 MOAB
4401.08Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  13 Trace Bikes
5428.09Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  19 Trace Bikes
6455.10Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  25 Trace Bikes
7482.11Scott Libby   White Bluff 402439  21 Trace Bikes
8509.12Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  16 Trace Bikes
9536.13Andres Morales   Gallatin, TN 393869  12 Trace Bikes
10563.14Elliot Gild   Nashville, TN 407709  20 Trace Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.53Ryan Sullivan (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  139 The 706 Project
292.43Timothy Henry (2 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 127993  133 Litespeed-BMW
397.33Dirk Pohlmann (3 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 51532  135 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4102.23Matthew Russell (4 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  142 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
5107.13Aubrey Moore (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542  288 Cycles Veloce
6112.03Andy Reardon (5 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  136 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
7116.93john king (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793  297 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8121.83Christopher Brown (6 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  130 Litespeed-BMW
9126.73Ben Knoernschild (3 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN 282193  296 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10131.63Zachary Hoover (4 - Cat2)   Chattanooga 296838  298 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
11136.53Jeffrey McGrane (7 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 256582  144 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
12141.43Scott Newberry (5 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298377  294 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13146.33Bryant Funston (8 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 264527  134 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14151.23Jason Peters (6 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 93595  293 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
15156.13Travis Werts (9 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  141 Sonic Cycling
16161.03Carl Flink (7 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN 122479  289 I AM Racing
17165.93David Carpenter (10 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  145 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
18170.83John Hayes (11 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666  143 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
19175.73Kenneth Poole (8 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  292 SVMIC Cycling
20180.63Luke Servedio (12 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 229774  137 Sonic Cycling
21185.53Anders Swanson (13 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  140 Litespeed-BMW
22190.43John Hart (14 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  132 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
23195.33Bradley Spears (15 - Cat1)   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  138 Sonic Cycling
DNFPatrick Harkins (Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  131 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNFShannon Williams (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  291 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNFMichael Crouch (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  299 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNFJeremy Nagoshiner (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  295 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNFDavid Briggs (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 197269  290 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
198.72Travis Werts (1 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  156 Sonic Cycling
2107.81Christopher Brown (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  183 Litespeed-BMW
3116.90Jason Tatum (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 212325  159 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4125.99Hunter East (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367  163 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5135.08Bradley Price (2 - Cat2)   Blountville, TN 155267  172 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
6144.17Bradley Spears (4 - Cat1)   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  167 Sonic Cycling
7153.26Kenneth Poole (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  173 SVMIC Cycling
8162.35Andy Reardon (5 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  171 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
9171.44Patrick Harkins (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  162 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
10180.53Todd Hickman (4 - Cat2)   Byhalia, MS 242673  176 901 Racing
11189.62J McCay (5 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 48884  161 Oklahoma City Velo Club
12198.71David Briggs (6 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 197269  184 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13207.80Carl Flink (7 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN 122479  158 I AM Racing
14216.89Jason Brasel (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 287349  185 SVMIC Cycling
15225.98Shannon Williams (8 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  165 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
16235.07Robert Binkley (7 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 3720  186 Suck Creek Cycle
17244.16Ben Reed (9 - Cat2)   Fishers, IN 273820  170 SVMIC Cycling
18253.25Troy Tucker (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 91206  166 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
19262.34Jeremy Nagoshiner (10 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  174 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
20271.43William Robison (3 - Cat3)   Smyrna, TN 30237  169 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
21280.52Luke Servedio (8 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 229774  168 Sonic Cycling
22289.61Mathew Meunier (11 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  160 NashvilleCyclist.com
23298.70John Gore (12 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 53427  179 NashvilleCyclist.com
24307.79Bernie Clincke (4 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  157 SVMIC Cycling
DNSRobert Gregory (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  178 MOAB Masters Racing
DNSRick Harris (Cat3)   Hermitage, TN 89146  177 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNSBert Hull (Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  175 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
DNFMichael Crouch (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  182 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNFTod Williams (Cat2)   Cookeville, TN 104402  164 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNFThomas Gates (Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  180 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.95Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN 251445  309 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2180.37Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  321 I AM Racing
3188.79Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  305 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4197.21Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  313 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5205.63Michaelee Bowes   Waverly, TN 386430  301 I AM Racing
6214.05chris winter   Jackson, TN 358277  316 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7222.47Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  319 I AM Racing
8230.89Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  300 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
9239.31Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN 30699  312 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
10247.73Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  302 SVMIC Cycling
11256.15Madison Joiner   Milan, TN 18103  308 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12264.57Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  314 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
13272.99James Grant   Rockvale, TN 357670  306 SVMIC Cycling
14281.41Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  304 Treehouse Racing
15289.83Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  311 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
16298.25James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  303 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
17306.67Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  315 Caney Fork Racing
18315.09Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN 298101  323 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19323.51Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  318 MOAB
20331.93David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  320 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
21340.35Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  322 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNSBlake Robertson   Cordova, TN 185110  310 901 Racing
DNSRick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  307 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNSMark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  317 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.95William Robison (1 - Cat3)   Smyrna, TN 30237  409 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2225.19Shawn Hirt (2 - Cat3)   Lenior City, TN 51326  418 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3234.43James Buckingham (1 - Cat4)   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  421 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4243.67Madison Joiner (3 - Cat3)   Milan, TN 18103  406 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5252.91Matthew Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 301078  419 Gran Fondo Racing
6262.15Michael Twigg (4 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 36142  414 Harper Auto
7271.39Riccardo Cannone (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  401 NashvilleCyclist.com
8280.63Scott Silvers (3 - Cat4)   Lascassas 378688  411 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9289.87Troy Tucker (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 91206  413 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
10299.11Tim Moore (7 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN 254741  416 901 Racing
11308.35Daren Rogers (8 - Cat3)   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  410 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
12317.59Tracy Terpstra (9 - Cat3)   Cleveland, TN 270841  412 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
13326.83James Simms (10 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  402 SVMIC Cycling
14336.07Blake Robertson (11 - Cat3)   Cordova, TN 185110  407 901 Racing
15345.31Mark Yoshida (12 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513  415 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16354.55Kevin Hinson (13 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  420 MOAB Masters Racing
17363.79Daniel Robertson (4 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 352942  408 NashvilleCyclist.com
18373.03Jeffery Mastroleo (5 - Cat4)   Newark Ny 395946  417 
DNSstephen albright (Cat4)   Lebanon, TN 364692  400 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNSDon Fields (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  404 Treehouse Racing
DNSRick Harris (Cat3)   Hermitage, TN 89146  405 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNSCarl D'Alessandro (Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66207  403 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.25Thomas Gates (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  578 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2249.38Michael Bircheat (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville 375948  580 Gear Up Cycles
3281.51Chris Daffin (2 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248757  579 SVMIC Cycling
4313.64Ivan Murdock (2 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  575 Gran Fondo Racing
5345.77Steven Lewis (3 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 60179  577 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
6377.90edward mcclarty (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 260460  576 MOAB Masters Racing
7410.03Bernie Clincke (5 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  572 SVMIC Cycling
8442.16Jimmy Reed (6 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 48539  571 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9474.29Ronald Zannini (3 - Cat4)   Crossville, TN 259192  573 Caney Fork Racing
10506.42Gregory Palevo (4 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66503  574 NashvilleCyclist.com
11538.55David Richardson (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 84547  570 MOAB

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.47Thomas Gee (1 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  98 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2445.39Jack Evans (1 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY 257036  99 Southern Express
3536.31Charles Gundlach (2 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  97 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.36David Howe   Nashville Tn 394853  433 Treehouse Racing
2283.64Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  440 Team Gran Fondo
3288.92Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN 378415  449 I AM Racing
4294.20Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN 380004  431 I Am The Engine
5299.48joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  461 Team Bikers Choice
6304.76Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  437 Team Bikers Choice
7310.04Jeff (Jay) Williams   Franklin 141488  446 Treehouse Racing
8315.32Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN 209338  432 BPC Cycling
9320.60Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  439 Treehouse Racing
10325.88Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  441 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
11331.16Matt Winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  447 Gran Fondo Racing
12336.44James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  450 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
13341.72micaiah rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  452 
14347.00Justin Lowe   Dover, TN 382968  438 Gear Up Cycles
15352.28James Waller   Old Hickory, TN 384784  445 Ride615 Development
16357.56Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  436 Team Bikes and Moore
17362.84Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN 248151  435 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
18368.12Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  457 Treehouse Racing
19373.40Scott Silvers   Lascassas 378688  443 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
20378.68Alexander Jackson   Nashville, TN 239729  462 
21383.96David Jensen   Nashville, TN 366271  434 NashvilleCyclist.com
22389.24William Greene   Nashville, TN 357113  460 NashvilleCyclist.com
23394.52Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN 358037  444 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
24399.80Nick Reyes   Nashville, TN 333858  455 Trace Bikes
25405.08Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  458 Team Bikers Choice
26410.36Stan Wilson   Mount Juliet 380714  456 Ride615 Development
27415.64Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  453 I AM Racing
28420.92Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  451 Trace Bikes
29426.20Phillip Carpenter   Nashville Tn 386951  459 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
30431.48Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN 352942  442 NashvilleCyclist.com
31436.76Francisco Rivera   Antioch, TN 200870  448 
DNSstephen albright   Lebanon, TN 364692  430 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNSJason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  454 I AM Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.19Jimmy Humston   Nashville, TN 385951  55 Treehouse Racing
2452.37Adam Murphree   Memphis 406947  46 BPC Cycling
3461.55Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  45 I AM Racing
4470.73Jeffery Mastroleo   Newark Ny 395946  58 
5479.91Eric Bateman   Hendersonville, TN 392388  40 Team Bikers Choice
6489.09George Powell   Tullahoma  393107  57 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7498.27Doyle Scott   Murfreesboro, TN 309071  48 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
8507.45Jay Loftus   Nashville Tn 394802  51 I AM Racing
9516.63Brian Burgan   Chattanooga, TN 401477  41 CKW Racing
10Andrew Grooms     54 
11534.99Jonathan Jenkins   Murfreesboro 386401  44 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12544.17Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  53 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
13553.35Kris Henke   Red Wing, MN 15816  56 Mac's Harpeth Bikes
14562.53neil orton   Atlanta, GA 392774  47 
15571.71Kenneth Wallace   Nashville, TN 383035  49 Trace Bikes
16580.89Joseph Ward   Mount Juliet, TN 381484  50 
17590.07Tommy Gates   Chattanooga 401954  42 
DNSJohn Jackson   Cordova , TN 352450  43 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.13Katherine Williams (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 297005  121 Team Belladium
2189.95Kailin Acheson (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  122 Team Belladium
3210.77Cali Ewing (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 309200  397 Team Belladium
4231.59Kathy Mead (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  394 SVMIC Cycling
5252.41Jessica Owings (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  120 SVMIC Cycling
6273.23Catherine Dewberry (3 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 330172  123 Team Belladium
7294.05Jessica Christensen (3 - Cat3)   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  399 I AM Racing
8314.87Leah Sawyer (4 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 379991  392 SVMIC Cycling
9335.69Shannon Mathis (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 186727  395 Team Belladium
10356.51Megan Rogers (6 - Cat3)   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  393 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
11377.33Martha Lowe (7 - Cat3)   Dover, TN 382969  396 Gear Up Cycles
12398.15Marsha Williams (8 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 206219  391 Treehouse Racing
DNSShelly Collins (Cat3)   Franklin, TN 305394  398 Team Belladium

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.67kiki cunningham   Nashville, TN 382289  499 Team Belladium
2337.78Kristi Whitten   Nashville, TN 384919  496 SVMIC Cycling
3352.89Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  498 I AM Racing
4368.00Jena Cook   Nashville, TN 401990  494 I AM Racing
5383.11Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  493 Team Bikers Choice
6398.22Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  497 Team Novo Nordisk Women
7413.33Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  495 SVMIC Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee