Race Results for
Synergy Time Trial
Withrow, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Olson   Golden Valley, MN0:59:10 401557   
2556.67Matthew Prior   Minneapolis, MN1:00:24 388901   
3Steve Lentsch   1:10:09   
4Steve Banks   1:16:10   

Men - cat 4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Larson   Minneapolis, MN1:01:05 313780   Birchwood/GIS
2Keith Rahn   1:03:36   
3573.34Richard Kyle   Saint Paul, MN1:05:19 352332   Loon State Cyclists
4590.01Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA1:10:13 288314   Synergy

Men - cat 3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Kokotovich   Vadnais Heights, MN0:58:36 367488   Synergy
2565.00Tim Karels   Plymouth, MN1:00:26 223980   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3590.00Marcus Bush   Minneapoilis, MN1:02:08 293091   

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Westlake (1 - Cat5)   Farmington0:39:34 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.65Colin Catlin (1 - Cat2)   Arden Hills, MN0:31:00 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
2533.69Josey Weik (2 - Cat2)   Wrenshall, MN0:31:19 297766   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3540.73Michael Gaines (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0:32:51 244643   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4547.77Daniel Svedberg (2 - Cat3)   Woodbury, MN0:33:42 278187   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5554.81Gavin Haley (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:33:55 259719   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6561.85Quentin IkutaSchodde (4 - Cat3)   Marine On Saint Croix, MN0:34:39 360457   Synergy
7568.89Edison Foster (5 - Cat3)   Northfield, MN0:34:51 358142   SilverCycling
8575.93Brian Gaines (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0:36:02 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
9Triston Titus   0:40:05   
10590.01Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn0:40:27 389774   Omnium Racing

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - open - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vicki Johnston   Tellico Plains, TN0:45:32 224561   

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - stock - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00nicholas garbis (1 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN1:06:53 394942   East Isles Bike Club
2Pete Glerum   1:11:27   
3573.34Scott McCarty (2 - Cat5)   Edina, MN1:11:31 406145   
4590.01Loren Willis (1 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN1:29:00 329358   Synergy

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.17Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN0:55:01 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2467.32Mark Mlinar (1 - Cat2)   Hutchinson, MN0:58:40 48557   MBRC/Flanders
3478.47Jay Henderson (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:59:23 15779   Hollywood Cycles
4489.62Todd Foster (3 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN0:59:42 311475   SilverCycling
5500.77Charles Jacobs (4 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0:59:49 17542   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6511.92Bart Hollaren (5 - Cat2)   Rosemount, MN1:00:35 333156   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7523.07Daniel Logan (6 - Cat2)   Osceola, WI1:00:47 278481   Brone's Bike Shop
8534.22Jeff Ingham (1 - Cat3)   Oakdale, MN1:02:02 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
9545.37Matt Stein (7 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN1:02:22 221389   Silver Cycling
10556.52Andrew Frye (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN1:04:17 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11567.67Prashant Singh (1 - Cat5)   Eden Prairie, MN1:05:34 351318   SilverCycling
12578.82James Cullen (2 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI1:07:12 107902   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13John Fagerness   1:10:47   

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.81Tom Peichel (1 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK0:59:00 209405   
2510.98David Ludwigson (2 - Cat3)   Stillwater, MN0:59:41 212903   Loon State Cyclists
3524.15Jeffrey Hilligoss (1 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN1:01:01 16228   Angry Catfish
4537.32Daniel Casebeer (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN1:01:33 45173   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5550.49Dan Schueller (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn Center, MN1:04:09 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
6563.66David Lundquist (1 - Cat5)   Blaine, MN1:04:47 312938   
7576.83David cleveland   Genoa, IL1:10:57 41821   
8William Bunnelle   1:18:17   

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Lake Elmo, MN0:34:17 117486   Loon State Cyclists
2552.50John Stamm (2 - Cat3)   Afton, MN0:35:36 149093   Loon State Cyclists
3565.00Michael Lyner (1 - Cat4)   Stillwater, MN0:36:12 105204   Chilkoot Velo
4577.50William Kosfeld (1 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN0:36:43 246891   Birchwood/GIS
5590.00Tom Bengel (2 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN0:38:27 200781   

Men - cat 1/2 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.51Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA0:54:24 294912   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2413.03Nicholas Kimpton (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:54:32 293536   MBRC/Flanders
3432.55Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI0:55:03 229280   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4452.07Andrew Toftoy (2 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN0:55:04 326050   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5471.59Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN0:55:20 175718   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6491.11Jonathon Schilling (3 - Cat2)   Grover, MO0:56:48 255838   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7510.63Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN0:57:35 49630   Synergy
8530.15Tristin Bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI0:58:23 161188   Synergy
9549.67Vince Rosetta (4 - Cat2)   Shoreview, MN0:58:52 254966   Synergy
10569.19Tyler Olson (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:59:34 294937   Synergy
11588.71Gregory LaVick (6 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN1:01:13 20517   Synergy

Women - cat 4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Scudiero   1:05:46   
2547.14Meghan Mason   Saint Paul, MN1:09:06 402160   Birchwood/GIS
3554.28Nancy Runge   Alexandria, MN1:10:48 350402   The Bike & Fitness Co.
4Lindsey Palmer   1:11:53   
5568.56Gabrielle Russell   Richfield 1:12:09 384294   
6575.70Sarah Pritzker   Minneapolis, MN1:15:51 232875   
7Mary Beth Thorsguard   1:16:58   
8589.98Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn1:19:33 302412   County Cycles

Women - cat 3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Angie Johnson   Alexandria, MN1:06:43 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
2552.50Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN1:07:41 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3565.00Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN1:09:45 264109   Hollywood Cycles
4577.50Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN1:10:07 266646   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
5590.00Susan Olson   White Bear Lake, MN1:14:19 300964   

Women - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anya Malarski (1 - Cat4)   Duluth Mn0:43:27 302412   County Cycles
2Jenna Westlake (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN0:49:29 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Women - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Arden Hills0:36:02 383424   Gopher Wheelmen
2Emily Bramel (1 - Cat2)   Little Canada, MN0:38:13 346420   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - cat 1/2 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah DeLuca   Duluth, MN1:05:01 317620   Velo Duluth

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee