Race Results for
Lou Maltese Memorial
New York, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andreas Graf   1:55:36   
2173.43Thomas Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Freehold, NJ1:55:47 247838   
3175.33Rafael Meran   New York, NY1:55:47 380705   Foundation
4177.23Rafal Urzedowski (2 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ1:55:58 65744   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
5179.13Anthony Taylor (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:56:02 47684   
6181.03Luke Ockerby   1:56:08 406237   
7182.93Joshua Alexander   Queens, NY1:56:08 401614   Foundation
8184.83Rodrigo Echeverri conde (4 - Cat1)   Somerville, NJ1:56:08 404313   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
9186.73Roselvert Marte Quezada (5 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:56:08 271225   
10188.63Geron Williams (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA1:56:08 399595   Foundation
11190.53Johann Burrowes (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:56:08 198228   We Stand United (W.S.)
12192.43Anthony Rodriguez morel (6 - Cat1)   Somerville, NJ1:56:08 404314   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
13194.33Juan carlos Polanco   Tenafly, NJ1:56:08 345430   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
14196.23Hannes Baumgarten   Atlanta, GA1:56:08 331856   Iron Data Racing
15198.13Everhard Paredes (3 - Cat2)   Edgewater, NJ1:56:08 311768   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
16200.03Adam Alexander   Newyork, NY1:56:08 307955   
17201.93Abraham Soler (7 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:56:08 251037   Foundation
18203.83Jermaine Burrowes (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:56:08 164040   We Stand United (W.S.)
19205.73Scott Savory (9 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY1:56:08 297263   We Stand United (W.S.)
20207.63Eugene Boronow (10 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:56:08 57369   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
21209.53Mitchell Jacaruso (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:56:08 282121   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
22211.43John Durso (11 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ1:56:08 53502   Liberty Cycle
23213.33Zachary Koop (12 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:56:08 246254   
24215.23Chris Strumolo (5 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY1:56:08 377303   Dave Jordan Racing
25217.13Eric Workowski (13 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:56:08 103440   Team Alliance Environmental
26219.03Zebulon Nelessen (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:56:08 175547   Van Dessel Factory Team
27Michael Zak   1:56:08   
28Rene Hererra   1:56:08   
29Daniel Wilson   1:56:08   
30William Guzman rosario   1:56:08   
31228.53Glenn Ferreira (14 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ1:56:08 240153   Team Metra / Cycles 54
32230.43Chad Butts (15 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:56:08 83254   enduranceWERX
33232.33Elvi Rodriguez garcia (16 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ1:56:08 309642   Somerville Bicycle Shop
34234.23Chris Loehner (7 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY1:56:19 49739   Bicycle Planet Racing
35236.13Jared Strowbridge (8 - Cat2)   Sparta, NJ1:56:23 102573   Five Four Sports
36238.03Jacob Gerhardt (9 - Cat2)   Atascadero, CA1:56:26 305079   SquadraSF
37239.93Karl Rahn (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:56:30 92839   Weather Channel
38241.83Matt Seaton (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:56:35 327350   
39243.73Bryan Dobes (12 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ1:56:35 268682   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
40245.63Alan Royek (13 - Cat2)   Corry, PA1:56:38 338202   Round Here Racing
41247.53Guillaume Nelessen (17 - Cat1)   Lambertville, NJ1:56:38 151319   Van Dessel Factory Team
42249.43Bryan Borgia (14 - Cat2)   Weston, CT1:56:38 222014   Century Road Club Assoc
43251.33Micah Engle (18 - Cat1)   Dillsburg, PA1:56:38 318896   Round Here Racing
44253.23Jesse Walker (15 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:56:38 353108   Setanta
45255.13Owen Nielsen (19 - Cat1)   Roanoke, VA1:56:38 92478   Velo Riot
46257.03Andrew Bernstein (16 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA1:56:57 204817   
47258.93Lance Leener (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:57:12 99248   Dave Jordan Racing
48260.83Franklin Burgos (20 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY1:57:17 258520   
49262.73Oscar Pineda (21 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:57:17 53895   GS Gotham
50264.63William Wisse (17 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ1:57:24 38702   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
51266.53Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY1:57:46 208214   AXIS
52268.43Brian Breach (22 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:57:46 274223   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
53270.33Paul Levis (18 - Cat2)   Ossining, NY1:57:46 195097   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
54272.23Horace Burrowes (23 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:57:46 149234   We Stand United (W.S.)
55274.13Alan Buday (19 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY1:57:46 167365   
56276.03J Partland (20 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:57:46 27351   
57277.93Michael Perlberg (21 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:57:46 209778   Kissena Cycling Club
58279.83Alejandro Guzman (24 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:57:46 238008   Foundation
59281.73Pascal Sauvayre (22 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:57:46 64894   BH/Comedy Central
60283.63David Wells (23 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ1:57:46 167341   
61James Stevens   1:57:46   
62287.43Kevin Molloy (24 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:57:46 24736   Century Road Club Assoc
63289.33Andrew Armstrong (25 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:57:53 256830   
64291.23Nathan Goates (26 - Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA1:57:58 114686   Round Here Racing
65293.13Andrew Mcgee (27 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:59:35 137317   TARGETRAINING
66295.03Calvin Hoops (28 - Cat2)   Philadelphia1:59:41 286845   Round Here Racing
67Willie Payton   2:05:45   
68298.83Adam Pantastico (25 - Cat1)   Cranford, NJ2:05:46 27167   Five Four Sports
69300.73Andreas Runggatscher (29 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY2:06:22 189842   Finkraft
70302.63Keith Hala (30 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY2:06:22 147491   Finkraft
DQCesar Marte   Fort Lee, NJ1:55:45 390003   
DNFJohn Landino (Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
DNFJuan Pineda      
DNFMynor Pineda (Cat2)   Union, NJ 53820   Century Road Club Assoc
DNFSean Groenewald (Cat3)   West New York, NJ 212581   
DNFFrancisco Liuzzi (Cat2)   New York, NY 211781   Rapha Racing
DNFJeffrey Young (Cat2)   New York, NY 294682   
DNFJuan Pimentel sr. (Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
DNFGorgi Popstefanov (Cat1)   Garfield, NJ 339836   Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNFGilberth Gomez valverde (Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 260034   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNFPaul Burrowes (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 194041   We Stand United (W.S.)
DNFStephan Dioslaki (Cat1)   Wayne, NJ 57164   Five Four Sports
DNFAlexander Barouh (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 286939   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
DNFJoseph Mueller (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 254410   
DNFEric Ragot (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
DNFDerrick Lewis (Cat2)   New York, NY 218613   Rapha Racing
DNFJonathan Giahn (Cat2)   New York, NY 317990   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNFThomas Cipolla (Cat2)   Locust Valley, NY 6944   Bicycle Planet Racing
DNFAnthony Lowe (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 193990   We Stand United (W.S.)
DNFGreg Olsen   Rocky River, OH 59857   
DNFBrendan Pearce (Cat2)   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNFMatthew Howard (Cat2)   New York, NY 192622   
DNFRobert Lyons (Cat2)   Larchmont, NY 21953   
DNFLynn Murray (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 378614   Dave Jordan Racing
DNFPaul Debartolo (Cat3)   New York, NY 115836   FinKraft Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.87Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT1:48:42 309274   Black Tie Sports/Spine
2188.21Stephan Hoffman   New York City1:48:42 309396   Century Road Club Assoc
3190.55Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NY1:48:42 292631   Sixcycle-RK&O
4192.89Ethan Pond   New York, NY1:48:42 368782   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
5195.23Ron Ferraz   New York, NY1:49:26 280997   Foundation
6197.57Samuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY1:49:26 193519   Montecci Cycling
7199.91Lorenzo Brown   Brooklyn, NY1:49:26 285683   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
8202.25Christian Venegas   Bronx, NY1:49:26 289921   Montecci Cycling
9John Clark   1:49:26   
10206.93Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY1:49:26 309493   FGX Racing
11209.27Andrew Estevez   Queens, NY1:49:26 311271   Innovation Bike
12211.61Scott Mills   New York, NY1:49:26 349344   
13213.95George Schroeder   Bellmore, NY1:49:26 201058   Bicycle Planet Racing
14216.29Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY1:49:26 271400   Black Tie Sports/Spine
15218.63Ashley Doane   New York, NY1:49:26 259830   Sixcycle-RK&O
16220.97R. Wilson Tarbox IV   New York1:49:26 283300   
17223.31Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY1:49:26 193174   Foundation
18225.65Justin Inglis   New York, NY1:49:26 188053   Century Road Club Assoc
19227.99Scott Lytle   New York, NY1:49:26 73002   Queen City Cyclists
20Robert L brown   1:49:26   
21232.67Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh1:49:26 222630   Echelon Cycles
22235.01Mark Petimezas   New York City, NY1:49:26 341740   Foundation
23237.35Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY1:49:26 339480   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
24239.69Juan Pimentel jr.   Maywood, NJ1:49:26 243357   Century Road Club Development Foundation
25242.03Eli Fuld   Teaneck, NJ1:49:26 369505   
26244.37Chris Ballard   Houston, TX1:49:26 79171   
27246.71Victor Shadood   Franklin Square, NY1:49:26 57467   Century Road Club Assoc
28249.05Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY1:49:26 290632   Arc Racing
29251.39Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY1:49:26 45371   Somerset Wheelmen
30253.73Scott Gregoire   Brooklyn, NY1:49:26 180688   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
31256.07Christopher Chesebro   New York, NY1:49:26 191372   
32258.41Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT1:49:26 47710   
33260.75Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ1:49:26 55908   
34263.09Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY1:49:26 98692   Breakaway Courier/CBOE
35265.43Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA1:49:26 313484   QCW Cycling
36267.77Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY1:49:26 206471   Gotham/Toga
37270.11Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY1:49:26 269252   Sixcycle-RK&O
38272.45David Correia   Maspeth, NY1:49:26 185511   
39274.79Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY1:49:26 328144   Breakaway Courier/CBOE
40Lance Shadowski   1:49:26   
41279.47Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY1:49:26 278879   Century Road Club Assoc
42281.81Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ1:49:26 13633   
43284.15Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA1:49:26 160139   DICE
44286.49Steve Magyera   Nyc, NY1:49:26 278036   Century Road Club Assoc
45288.83Gregory Lee   Port Washington, NY1:49:26 155828   
46291.17Corey Morenz   New York, NY1:49:26 292732   Sixcycle-RK&O
47293.51Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY1:49:26 242219   We Stand United (W.S.)
48295.85Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MD1:49:26 365892   Team BBC
49298.19Antonio Munoz   Corona, NY1:49:26 305481   Foundation
50Jason Brown   1:49:26   
51302.87Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ1:49:26 46178   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
52305.21Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY1:49:26 74051   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
53307.55Bruce Fecheyrlippens   New York, NY1:49:26 365227   Sixcycle-RK&O
54309.89jose collado   Astoria, NY1:49:26 427699   
55Jerry Martinez   1:49:26   
56314.57Mark Siega   Middle Village, NY1:49:26 57180   TARGETRAINING
57316.91Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:49:26 228468   Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
58Jess Perera   1:49:26   
59321.59Kenneth Barreto   Union, NJ1:49:26 189755   
60323.93Ira Krell   New York, NY1:49:26 107603   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
61Pedro Depena   1:49:26   
62328.61John Olsen   Staten Island, NY1:49:26 88447   
63330.95Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY1:49:26 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force
64333.29Robert Makofsky   New York, NY1:49:26 131662   
65335.63Gustavo Francisco   Newyork, NY1:49:26 288980   Montecci Cycling
66337.97Thomas Bennett   Staten Island, NY1:49:26 3341   
67340.31James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY1:49:26 68718   We Stand United (W.S.)
68342.65Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY1:49:26 44097   Sixcycle-RK&O
69344.99Martin Bruton   Bayside, NY1:49:26 62614   Century Road Club Assoc
70347.33Kelvin Savinon   New York, NY1:49:42 344500   Montecci Cycling
71Alexander Ant. tejada santos   1:49:45   
72352.01Edward Burlem   Brooklyn, NY1:49:47 187475   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
73354.35George Suter   New York, NY1:49:47 109196   DieHard-Think Racing
74356.69Aaron Katin   New York, NY1:49:47 98888   BH/Comedy Central
75359.03Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY1:49:53 332646   FGX Racing
76361.37Samuel Barker   West Orange, NJ1:49:53 264121   
77363.71Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ1:50:01 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
78366.05Bryan Fried   New York, NY1:50:01 121224   Sixcycle-RK&O
79368.39James Giorgio   Babylon , NY1:50:01 13352   
80370.73Richard Scudney   New York, NY1:50:12 300507   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
81373.07Benjamin Reddy   Brooklyn, NY1:50:12 368383   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
82375.41John Moynagh   Floral Park, NY1:50:16 50485   Century Road Club Assoc
83Luis Perez   1:50:42   
84William Lopez   1:56:58   
DNFMisha Chiporukha   Brooklyn, NY 298524   CIS: First Team
DNFJoe Carew      
DNFAlex Binkley   New York, NY 311582   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNFJesus Espitia   Ossining, NY 89148   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNFDaghan Perker   New York, NY 306332   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNFJorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ 286637   Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
DNFWayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497   Skylands Cycling
DNFCecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349   
DNFVinicius Tavares   New York, NY 228243   Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nunez Enmanuel   1:55:10   
2274.17Joseph Grgic   New York, NY1:55:10 396519   Setanta
3277.55Leo Diaz   Miami, FL1:55:10 127369   
4280.93Sebaj Adele   Jersey City, NJ1:55:10 186677   
5284.31Simon Koster   New York Ny1:55:10 190755   JLVelo NYC
6287.69Nick Jurman   New York, NY1:55:10 360930   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7291.07Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY1:55:10 381544   Brooklyn Velo Force
8294.45Ivan Rojas   Astoria, NY1:55:10 356450   Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
9297.83Kavaughn Blake   Bronx, NY1:55:10 337124   Century Road Club Assoc
10301.21Alexander Bender   Savannah, GA1:55:10 392790   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
11304.59Miguel Sosa   Queens, NY1:55:10 394946   
12307.97Ramon Melian   Bronx, NY1:55:10 357250   ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
13Andrej Vogel   1:55:10   
14314.73Sergio Aguirre   New York, NY1:55:10 325240   Master Bike
15318.11Svenn Mikalsen   Ridgewood, NJ1:55:10 395649   VELORIGIN Performance
16321.49Evan Fineman   Fair Lawn, NJ1:55:10 357818   Breakaway Courier/CBOE
17324.87Todd Royal   New York, NY1:55:10 284780   W&D Racing-NY Velo
18328.25Robert Trafford   West Caldwell Nj1:55:10 304755   
19Carl Nelson   1:55:10   
20335.01Silas Clark   Summit, NJ1:55:10 295486   Team Hb Hilltop
21338.39Edward Liborius   New York1:55:10 303984   Manpower Bike Long Island
22341.77Jordan Golaszewski   New York, NY1:55:10 313538   Houlihan Lokey
23345.15Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY1:55:10 310744   
24Chris Peck   1:55:10   
25351.91Kris Broekaert   New York, NY1:55:10 343656   
26Jason Bell   1:55:21   
27David Jiminian   1:55:21   
28362.05Danny Chee   Ozone Park, NY1:55:29 295233   Alanis/Team Alanis
29365.43Theo Spilka   Old Tappan, NJ1:55:29 345124   Westwood Velo
30368.81Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ1:55:29 278467   
31372.19Eric Kuo   Northport, NY1:55:34 204729   
32Philip Gerbasi   1:55:39   
33378.95Keith Goldman   Huntington Station, NY1:55:41 175729   Bicycle Planet Racing
34382.33Paul Frandsen   Piscataway, NJ1:55:41 341666   
35385.71Julian Banks   Ny Ny1:55:41 366029   RBNY Racing
36389.09Simon Oddy   Ridgewood, NJ1:55:47 337328   Breakaway Courier/CBOE
37392.47Noel Johnson   New York, NY1:55:50 282944   
38395.85Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY1:55:50 295887   
39399.23Alex Sanborn   New York, NY1:55:55 384013   Foundation
40402.61Noah Gellner   New York, NY1:55:55 275745   Foundation
41405.99Miguel Flores   New York City, NY1:55:55 159957   
42409.37Alexander Suslensky   New York, NY1:55:58 332682   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
43412.75Owen Caprell   New York, NY1:55:58 357870   Sids Bikes NYC
44416.13Cedrick Gousse   West New York, NJ1:55:58 348408   Century Road Club Assoc
45419.51Mauricio Sanchez   New York, NY1:55:58 281520   Foundation
46Davey Bush   1:55:58   
47426.27Brett Halpern   New York, NY1:55:58 14760   Dave Jordan Racing
48429.65Scott Teresi   Caldwell, NJ1:55:58 210628   
49433.03Robert Guatelli   New York, NY1:56:11 65169   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
50436.41Grant Aidner   New York, NY1:56:11 289849   Siggi's/nyvelocity
51439.79Gregory Defiore   Staten Island1:56:16 96636   Dave Jordan Racing
52443.17Carlos Guerrero   Bronx, NY1:56:18 276739   Montecci Cycling
53446.55Joseph Giovenco   Buffalo, NY1:56:24 59062   
54449.93Alex Baron   Ridgewood, NJ1:56:24 292349   VELORIGIN Performance
55453.31David Pendlebury   High Point, NC1:56:35 187863   Cone Health/cycles de ORO
56456.69Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY1:56:50 306116   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
57Rafael Villalva   2:02:28   
58463.45Joseph Pedata   New York, NY2:02:30 148420   Century Road Club Assoc
86558.09Daniel Diaz   Copiague, NY1:55:50 345314   
87561.47Stuart Matthewman   Ny, NY1:55:10 271482   Century Road Club Assoc
88564.85Eduardo Luna   Woodside, NY1:55:10 356954   Manpower Bike Long Island
DNFPhillip Maronilla   Astoria, NY 173798   Kissena Cycling Club
DNFRyan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY 342242   
DNFMarc Cooper   New York, NY 311705   Century Road Club Assoc
DNFCharlie Bird   New York, NY 139148   Sixcycle-RK&O
DNFKnowl Johnson   New York, NY 352698   Sids Bikes NYC
DNFRomanus Joseph   Hillsdale, NJ 368193   
DNFNigel Hall   Brooklyn, NY 117009   Dave Jordan Racing
DNFLeonides Lopez   New York, NY 255481   ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
DNFReginald Rasch   New York, NY 237266   FGX Racing
DNFLincoln Crane   New York, NY 179988   Chelsea Bicycles Team
DNFEvan Fox   Glastonbury, CT 358489   
DNFManuel Frias      
DNFChristopher Schroeder      

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.96Galen Xing   Bronx, NY46:13:00 396793   Junior Development
2521.90Abe Latorre   Blauvelt, NY48:50:00 381977   Junior Development
3567.84Ian Newcomb   New York, NY48:52:00 375980   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee